Master Men 40+ - Overall after Stage 3
Pos | No. | Name | Team/Country | Time | Behind | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Dee TIDWELL | (USA) | 31:18.31 | 5:11.81 (1st) | 9:34.45 (3rd) | 16:32.05 (1st) | |
2nd | 211 | Rob DREW | (USA) | 32:00.49 | +0:42.18 | 5:21.71 (5th) | 9:47.05 (6th) | 16:51.73 (2nd) |
3rd | 220 | Chad MELIS | (USA) | 32:16.92 | +0:58.61 | 5:21.59 (4th) | 9:27.81 (1st) | 17:27.52 (5th) |
4th | 225 | Jon FRECKLETON | (USA) | 32:20.76 | +1:02.45 | 5:18.95 (3rd) | 9:48.35 (7th) | 17:13.46 (3rd) |
5th | 224 | Grant SHOEMAKER | (USA) | 32:31.65 | +1:13.34 | 5:23.03 (6th) | 9:44.91 (4th) | 17:23.71 (4th) |
6th | 204 | William JOHNSON | (USA) | 32:45.22 | +1:26.91 | 5:14.18 (2nd) | 9:45.57 (5th) | 17:45.47 (8th) |
7th | 229 | Billy MEDCALF | (USA) | 32:58.81 | +1:40.50 | 5:33.94 (7th) | 9:51.04 (8th) | 17:33.83 (7th) |
8th | 251 | Kenny WHEN | (USA) | 33:04.03 | +1:45.72 | 5:40.77 (9th) | 9:54.05 (9th) | 17:29.21 (6th) |
9th | 230 | Dustyn LADEWIG | (USA) | 33:48.48 | +2:30.17 | 5:47.18 (11th) | 10:02.24 (10th) | 17:59.06 (10th) |
10th | 248 | Robert GARCIA | (USA) | 33:51.17 | +2:32.86 | 5:44.08 (10th) | 10:04.44 (11th) | 18:02.65 (11th) |
11th | 235 | Sean BUCKMAN | (USA) | 34:41.53 | +3:23.22 | 5:56.62 (14th) | 10:08.88 (12th) | 18:36.03 (12th) |
12th | 233 | David SCULLY | (USA) | 34:46.18 | +3:27.87 | 5:49.47 (12th) | 10:12.62 (14th) | 18:44.09 (14th) |
13th | 240 | Curtis COLE | (USA) | 34:56.74 | +3:38.43 | 5:58.23 (15th) | 10:17.75 (15th) | 18:40.76 (13th) |
14th | 210 | Glen COHEN | (USA) | 35:29.41 | +4:11.10 | 7:20.77 (27th) | 10:11.09 (13th) | 17:57.55 (9th) |
15th | 239 | Aaron BROWN | (USA) | 36:08.28 | +4:49.97 | 6:04.41 (16th) | 10:28.41 (17th) | 19:35.46 (15th) |
16th | 236 | Tim POPPE | (USA) | 36:39.44 | +5:21.13 | 6:16.02 (21st) | 10:26.04 (16th) | 19:57.38 (16th) |
17th | 209 | Greg DERTOROSSIAN | (USA) | 36:45.19 | +5:26.88 | 5:54.98 (13th) | 10:28.72 (18th) | 20:21.49 (18th) |
18th | 243 | John WENNER | (USA) | 36:55.64 | +5:37.33 | 6:08.26 (18th) | 10:42.65 (21st) | 20:04.73 (17th) |
19th | 223 | Greg STROKES | (USA) | 37:25.48 | +6:07.17 | 5:38.09 (8th) | 9:32.28 (2nd) | 22:15.11 (20th) |
20th | 237 | Jason BOITNOTT | (USA) | 37:56.33 | +6:38.02 | 6:15.75 (20th) | 10:40.74 (20th) | 20:59.84 (19th) |
21st | 244 | Donny OLSON | (USA) | 39:28.65 | +8:10.34 | 6:09.19 (19th) | 11:04.17 (22nd) | 22:15.29 (21st) |
22nd | 218 | Richard H. RUDE | (USA) | 41:04.39 | +9:46.08 | 6:26.83 (22nd) | 11:33.43 (24th) | 23:04.13 (23rd) |
23rd | 212 | Greg MONTOYA | (USA) | 42:19.64 | +11:01.33 | 7:09.08 (26th) | 12:13.71 (26th) | 22:56.85 (22nd) |
24th | 232 | Eric LEMOND | (USA) | 42:37.27 | +11:18.96 | 7:01.88 (25th) | 12:00.90 (25th) | 23:34.49 (24th) |
25th | 246 | Thomas SCHILLER | (USA) | 43:40.76 | +12:22.45 | 6:54.38 (23rd) | 11:24.24 (23rd) | 25:22.14 (27th) |
26th | 249 | Eric COOMER | (USA) | 44:29.76 | +13:11.45 | 7:25.10 (28th) | 12:14.01 (27th) | 24:50.65 (25th) |
27th | 234 | Jeff SIMPSON | (USA) | 45:21.85 | +14:03.54 | 6:59.92 (24th) | 12:20.02 (28th) | 26:01.91 (28th) |
28th | 242 | Luis AVELLANEDA | (COL) | 46:04.39 | +14:46.08 | 8:32.22 (29th) | 12:36.84 (30th) | 24:55.33 (26th) |
29th | 252 | Geof SUITS | (USA) | 57:25.05 | +26:06.74 | 9:29.99 (30th) | 12:31.59 (29th) | 35:23.47 (29th) |