Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
5 |
Nathan Mc Comb |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
3:42.15 |
|
2nd |
139 |
Stephen Beattie |
|
Masters A Men |
3:44.40 |
+0:02.25 |
3rd |
74 |
Nick Rocks |
|
Masters A Men |
3:52.48 |
+0:10.33 |
4th |
148 |
Andrew Godfrey |
|
Pro Men |
3:53.05 |
+0:10.90 |
5th |
93 |
Glyn O'Brien |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Masters B Men |
3:54.35 |
+0:12.20 |
6th |
59 |
Colm Bradley |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
3:54.94 |
+0:12.79 |
7th |
3 |
James Mac Ferran |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
3:55.24 |
+0:13.09 |
8th |
19 |
Aidan Hawkins |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
3:55.55 |
+0:13.40 |
9th |
6 |
Jamie McCullough |
Fliud Racing |
Pro Men |
3:55.66 |
+0:13.51 |
10th |
66 |
Dave Egan |
Proline Events Bikeology |
Masters A Men |
3:56.03 |
+0:13.88 |
11th |
4 |
Jonathan Maunsell |
Kona/Dare2b |
Pro Men |
3:57.03 |
+0:14.88 |
12th |
55 |
Alastair Beckett |
Nukeproof |
Masters A Men |
3:57.35 |
+0:15.20 |
13th |
2 |
Alistair Baron |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
3:57.60 |
+0:15.45 |
14th |
73 |
Scott Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
3:58.53 |
+0:16.38 |
15th |
144 |
Craig Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
3:59.17 |
+0:17.02 |
16th |
38 |
Ben Irwin |
Knolly/HKT/RynoPower/DecadeEurope |
Senior Men |
4:00.27 |
+0:18.12 |
17th |
16 |
Ben Davis |
Team MoCo |
Junior Men |
4:00.60 |
+0:18.45 |
18th |
35 |
Jason Garrett |
Balance / Endos |
Senior Men |
4:00.90 |
+0:18.75 |
19th= |
48 |
Michael Rea |
National Endurographic |
Senior Men |
4:02.84 |
+0:20.69 |
19th= |
75 |
Chris Sandy |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
4:02.84 |
+0:20.69 |
21st |
44 |
Nathan Mc Cormick |
BAR Racing |
Senior Men |
4:03.01 |
+0:20.86 |
22nd |
70 |
Chris Mallen |
|
Masters A Men |
4:03.49 |
+0:21.34 |
23rd |
13 |
Drew Armstrong |
Killinchy Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
4:03.78 |
+0:21.63 |
24th |
145 |
Kyle Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
4:03.92 |
+0:21.77 |
25th |
115 |
Derek McLaughlin |
|
Veteran Men |
4:03.94 |
+0:21.79 |
26th |
61 |
Martin Butterly |
MAD MTB |
Masters A Men |
4:04.29 |
+0:22.14 |
27th |
141 |
Stephen Graham |
|
Masters A Men |
4:04.49 |
+0:22.34 |
28th |
17 |
Peter Davison |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
4:04.96 |
+0:22.81 |
29th |
33 |
Craig Darley |
Eddy racing |
Senior Men |
4:05.66 |
+0:23.51 |
30th |
22 |
Frazer Morrison |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
4:05.69 |
+0:23.54 |
31st |
149 |
Dale McMullan |
|
Masters B Men |
4:07.38 |
+0:25.23 |
32nd |
89 |
Paul Mclean |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Masters B Men |
4:08.15 |
+0:26.00 |
33rd |
67 |
Niall Egan |
Gravity BC |
Masters A Men |
4:08.42 |
+0:26.27 |
34th |
106 |
Michael Cowan |
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof |
Veteran Men |
4:08.58 |
+0:26.43 |
35th |
117 |
Joe Ward |
Marin |
Veteran Men |
4:08.78 |
+0:26.63 |
36th |
72 |
Philip Mullan |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
4:09.57 |
+0:27.42 |
37th |
127 |
Ian Bailey |
Ragley Bikes/Rock And Ride Outdoors |
Hardtail Men |
4:10.07 |
+0:27.92 |
38th |
153 |
Ryan Shaw |
|
Senior Men |
4:10.22 |
+0:28.07 |
39th |
151 |
Paul McGlauglin |
|
Veteran Men |
4:10.69 |
+0:28.54 |
40th |
8 |
Leah Maunsell |
Kona Bikes |
Women |
4:12.01 |
+0:29.86 |
41st |
34 |
Daniel Eastwood |
|
Senior Men |
4:13.66 |
+0:31.51 |
42nd |
40 |
Matt Kelleher |
|
Senior Men |
4:17.36 |
+0:35.21 |
43rd |
122 |
Steven Graham |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
4:17.76 |
+0:35.61 |
44th |
77 |
Lukasz Szlachowicz |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
4:17.77 |
+0:35.62 |
45th |
46 |
Alan Mckinstry |
|
Senior Men |
4:19.74 |
+0:37.59 |
46th |
60 |
Steven Bradley |
Team MoCo |
Masters A Men |
4:19.99 |
+0:37.84 |
47th |
26 |
Harry Thompson |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
4:20.36 |
+0:38.21 |
48th |
20 |
Andrew Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
4:21.78 |
+0:39.63 |
49th |
23 |
Mark Okane |
TCC |
Junior Men |
4:22.56 |
+0:40.41 |
50th |
69 |
Dale Freeburn |
Chainsuckers Race Division |
Masters A Men |
4:22.78 |
+0:40.63 |
51st |
41 |
Gareth Kerr |
Fluid,Greenscape,Kerr Enterprises,Balance - Racing |
Senior Men |
4:23.11 |
+0:40.96 |
52nd= |
29 |
Dan Byrne |
Bree Racing |
Senior Men |
4:24.33 |
+0:42.18 |
52nd= |
43 |
Aaron Lee |
|
Senior Men |
4:24.33 |
+0:42.18 |
54th |
47 |
Jamie Mottram |
|
Senior Men |
4:25.63 |
+0:43.48 |
55th |
105 |
Barry Clarke |
Clarke Electrics Cycleology |
Veteran Men |
4:25.68 |
+0:43.53 |
56th |
76 |
Michael Stronge |
|
Masters A Men |
4:26.03 |
+0:43.88 |
57th |
78 |
Paul Taylor |
|
Masters A Men |
4:26.35 |
+0:44.20 |
58th |
52 |
Richard Topping |
Ards CC |
Senior Men |
4:27.26 |
+0:45.11 |
59th |
51 |
Matthew Tate |
|
Senior Men |
4:28.82 |
+0:46.67 |
60th |
100 |
Stefan Zakutansky |
Mad Elk Cycles racing team |
Masters B Men |
4:30.34 |
+0:48.19 |
61st |
140 |
Paul Rooney |
|
Masters A Men |
4:30.41 |
+0:48.26 |
62nd |
58 |
Shane Bonnar |
Ballycastle MTB |
Masters A Men |
4:30.70 |
+0:48.55 |
63rd |
138 |
Alan Ryan |
|
Veteran Men |
4:31.13 |
+0:48.98 |
64th |
85 |
Brian Hutchinson |
Rock And Riode Outdoors |
Masters B Men |
4:31.61 |
+0:49.46 |
65th |
31 |
Colm Corcoran Kenna |
|
Senior Men |
4:32.47 |
+0:50.32 |
66th |
95 |
Matthew Vernon |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
4:34.10 |
+0:51.95 |
67th |
112 |
Terry Mc Erlain |
Team 338 |
Veteran Men |
4:34.37 |
+0:52.22 |
68th |
7 |
Meave Baxter |
Zero Gravity Racing |
Women |
4:34.55 |
+0:52.40 |
69th |
113 |
Lee McFadden |
|
Veteran Men |
4:35.33 |
+0:53.18 |
70th |
123 |
Cieran Maunsell |
Team Ballyhoura |
Super Vet Men |
4:35.47 |
+0:53.32 |
71st |
121 |
John Glover |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
4:35.98 |
+0:53.83 |
72nd |
10 |
Michelle Muldoon |
Vitus Factory Team |
Women |
4:36.03 |
+0:53.88 |
73rd |
102 |
Norman Atkins |
|
Veteran Men |
4:36.86 |
+0:54.71 |
74th |
39 |
David Kelleher |
MBCC |
Senior Men |
4:39.10 |
+0:56.95 |
75th |
150 |
Ross Ennis |
|
Junior Men |
4:39.22 |
+0:57.07 |
76th |
57 |
Victor Bell |
Borderline |
Masters A Men |
4:39.50 |
+0:57.35 |
77th |
42 |
Darren Killen |
Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division |
Senior Men |
4:40.44 |
+0:58.29 |
78th |
71 |
Martin Mullan |
Roe Valley |
Masters A Men |
4:40.85 |
+0:58.70 |
79th |
36 |
Alan Gilkinson |
East Tyrone CC |
Senior Men |
4:42.34 |
+1:00.19 |
80th |
65 |
Bryan Conlon |
Northwest MTB |
Masters A Men |
4:44.89 |
+1:02.74 |
81st |
24 |
Tony Park |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
4:44.96 |
+1:02.81 |
82nd |
90 |
Derek Meacher |
|
Masters B Men |
4:45.00 |
+1:02.85 |
83rd |
137 |
Gene Ryan |
|
Masters B Men |
4:45.02 |
+1:02.87 |
84th |
119 |
Niall Brown |
Ards CC |
Super Vet Men |
4:45.21 |
+1:03.06 |
85th |
37 |
Mark Hylands |
B.A.R MTB Team |
Senior Men |
4:45.27 |
+1:03.12 |
86th |
152 |
Dean McArdle |
|
Senior Men |
4:45.57 |
+1:03.42 |
87th |
88 |
Shane McArt |
Team TNT |
Masters B Men |
4:45.75 |
+1:03.60 |
88th |
103 |
Aran Carson |
|
Veteran Men |
4:46.33 |
+1:04.18 |
89th |
54 |
Alex Wright-Jones |
|
Senior Men |
4:47.25 |
+1:05.10 |
90th |
130 |
Stephen Mc Donald |
Team Moco Biking Dirty.com |
Hardtail Men |
4:47.56 |
+1:05.41 |
91st |
27 |
Philip Barrett |
Gravity BC |
Senior Men |
4:48.36 |
+1:06.21 |
92nd |
156 |
Ben Petit |
|
Veteran Men |
4:50.14 |
+1:07.99 |
93rd |
49 |
Paul Sandy |
Team TNT |
Senior Men |
4:50.23 |
+1:08.08 |
94th |
108 |
Michael Ervine |
|
Veteran Men |
4:50.29 |
+1:08.14 |
95th |
98 |
Darren Wright |
Klunkers Guild Race Division |
Masters B Men |
4:51.01 |
+1:08.86 |
96th |
80 |
Wayne Beattie |
|
Masters B Men |
4:51.31 |
+1:09.16 |
97th |
83 |
Andrew Coburn |
Team Ginger |
Masters B Men |
4:52.00 |
+1:09.85 |
98th |
28 |
Russell Brown |
|
Senior Men |
4:53.42 |
+1:11.27 |
99th |
14 |
Campbell Brown |
|
Junior Men |
4:56.79 |
+1:14.64 |
100th |
45 |
Conal McCartan |
Limerick Mountain Bike Club |
Senior Men |
4:56.92 |
+1:14.77 |
101st |
110 |
Stephen Hasson |
|
Veteran Men |
4:57.73 |
+1:15.58 |
102nd |
21 |
Peter Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
4:58.56 |
+1:16.41 |
103rd |
114 |
Alan Mckee |
Michelin |
Veteran Men |
4:58.83 |
+1:16.68 |
104th |
107 |
Michael Duffin |
Team MoCo |
Veteran Men |
5:00.65 |
+1:18.50 |
105th |
116 |
James Travers |
|
Veteran Men |
5:00.83 |
+1:18.68 |
106th |
128 |
Connor Davis |
National Endurographic |
Hardtail Men |
5:04.81 |
+1:22.66 |
107th |
157 |
Aaron Tracey |
|
Masters B Men |
5:05.73 |
+1:23.58 |
108th |
82 |
Max Carnson |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
5:06.83 |
+1:24.68 |
109th |
109 |
Mark Graham |
Northwest MTB |
Veteran Men |
5:07.29 |
+1:25.14 |
110th |
146 |
Ryan Fenton |
|
Masters A Men |
5:07.97 |
+1:25.82 |
111th |
63 |
John Chambers |
|
Masters A Men |
5:10.74 |
+1:28.59 |
112th |
154 |
Nathan O'Connor |
|
Veteran Men |
5:11.41 |
+1:29.26 |
113th |
158 |
Carl Sherry |
|
Senior Men |
5:11.47 |
+1:29.32 |
114th |
111 |
Raymond Kerr |
Lakeland |
Veteran Men |
5:11.50 |
+1:29.35 |
115th |
87 |
John Loane |
Cuchulainn |
Masters B Men |
5:13.74 |
+1:31.59 |
116th |
53 |
Toby Vye |
|
Senior Men |
5:19.63 |
+1:37.48 |
117th |
125 |
Victor McMinn |
|
Super Vet Men |
5:19.83 |
+1:37.68 |
118th |
18 |
Nathan Dickey |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
5:21.98 |
+1:39.83 |
119th |
15 |
Tristan Cameron |
|
Junior Men |
5:22.85 |
+1:40.70 |
120th |
147 |
Andrew Hassard |
|
Masters A Men |
5:27.35 |
+1:45.20 |
121st |
120 |
Wille Cassidy |
Giant Dublin Club |
Super Vet Men |
5:28.51 |
+1:46.36 |
122nd |
101 |
Askey Andrews |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Veteran Men |
5:29.54 |
+1:47.39 |
123rd |
124 |
Brendan McAleer |
Klunkers Guild race division |
Super Vet Men |
5:30.24 |
+1:48.09 |
124th |
104 |
Marcus Chesney |
Plush MTB |
Veteran Men |
5:36.70 |
+1:54.55 |
125th |
155 |
Jason Corrigan |
|
Hardtail Men |
5:37.18 |
+1:55.03 |
126th |
91 |
Stephen Milliken |
|
Masters B Men |
5:39.15 |
+1:57.00 |
127th |
12 |
James Alexander |
|
Junior Men |
5:43.15 |
+2:01.00 |
128th |
79 |
Keith Williams |
|
Masters A Men |
5:46.50 |
+2:04.35 |
129th |
136 |
Colin Wilson |
|
Masters B Men |
5:51.96 |
+2:09.81 |
130th |
142 |
Mark Henry |
|
Masters A Men |
5:56.04 |
+2:13.89 |
131st |
9 |
Ruth McMinn |
|
Women |
6:33.38 |
+2:51.23 |
132nd |
132 |
Patrick King |
|
Junior Men |
6:58.58 |
+3:16.43 |
133rd |
62 |
Declan Carron |
|
Masters A Men |
7:10.35 |
+3:28.20 |