Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
139 |
Stephen Beattie |
|
Masters A Men |
4:07.21 |
|
2nd |
3 |
James Mac Ferran |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
4:12.21 |
+0:05.00 |
3rd |
5 |
Nathan Mc Comb |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
4:15.80 |
+0:08.59 |
4th= |
4 |
Jonathan Maunsell |
Kona/Dare2b |
Pro Men |
4:16.82 |
+0:09.61 |
4th= |
2 |
Alistair Baron |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Pro Men |
4:16.82 |
+0:09.61 |
6th |
19 |
Aidan Hawkins |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
4:17.68 |
+0:10.47 |
7th |
148 |
Andrew Godfrey |
|
Pro Men |
4:18.10 |
+0:10.89 |
8th |
93 |
Glyn O'Brien |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Masters B Men |
4:21.22 |
+0:14.01 |
9th |
59 |
Colm Bradley |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
4:21.35 |
+0:14.14 |
10th |
74 |
Nick Rocks |
|
Masters A Men |
4:21.59 |
+0:14.38 |
11th |
117 |
Joe Ward |
Marin |
Veteran Men |
4:23.28 |
+0:16.07 |
12th |
6 |
Jamie McCullough |
Fliud Racing |
Pro Men |
4:24.06 |
+0:16.85 |
13th |
17 |
Peter Davison |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
4:24.67 |
+0:17.46 |
14th |
13 |
Drew Armstrong |
Killinchy Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
4:26.99 |
+0:19.78 |
15th |
16 |
Ben Davis |
Team MoCo |
Junior Men |
4:27.98 |
+0:20.77 |
16th |
75 |
Chris Sandy |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
4:28.06 |
+0:20.85 |
17th |
44 |
Nathan Mc Cormick |
BAR Racing |
Senior Men |
4:28.49 |
+0:21.28 |
18th |
48 |
Michael Rea |
National Endurographic |
Senior Men |
4:31.38 |
+0:24.17 |
19th |
70 |
Chris Mallen |
|
Masters A Men |
4:31.79 |
+0:24.58 |
20th |
145 |
Kyle Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
4:32.05 |
+0:24.84 |
21st |
66 |
Dave Egan |
Proline Events Bikeology |
Masters A Men |
4:33.37 |
+0:26.16 |
22nd |
33 |
Craig Darley |
Eddy racing |
Senior Men |
4:35.03 |
+0:27.82 |
23rd |
35 |
Jason Garrett |
Balance / Endos |
Senior Men |
4:35.68 |
+0:28.47 |
24th |
106 |
Michael Cowan |
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof |
Veteran Men |
4:35.89 |
+0:28.68 |
25th |
141 |
Stephen Graham |
|
Masters A Men |
4:36.65 |
+0:29.44 |
26th |
69 |
Dale Freeburn |
Chainsuckers Race Division |
Masters A Men |
4:36.82 |
+0:29.61 |
27th |
115 |
Derek McLaughlin |
|
Veteran Men |
4:39.32 |
+0:32.11 |
28th |
76 |
Michael Stronge |
|
Masters A Men |
4:40.14 |
+0:32.93 |
29th |
8 |
Leah Maunsell |
Kona Bikes |
Women |
4:40.40 |
+0:33.19 |
30th |
144 |
Craig Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
4:41.19 |
+0:33.98 |
31st |
73 |
Scott Nelson |
|
Masters A Men |
4:41.22 |
+0:34.01 |
32nd |
38 |
Ben Irwin |
Knolly/HKT/RynoPower/DecadeEurope |
Senior Men |
4:41.59 |
+0:34.38 |
33rd |
55 |
Alastair Beckett |
Nukeproof |
Masters A Men |
4:42.41 |
+0:35.20 |
34th |
46 |
Alan Mckinstry |
|
Senior Men |
4:42.86 |
+0:35.65 |
35th |
151 |
Paul McGlauglin |
|
Veteran Men |
4:43.64 |
+0:36.43 |
36th |
51 |
Matthew Tate |
|
Senior Men |
4:44.51 |
+0:37.30 |
37th |
40 |
Matt Kelleher |
|
Senior Men |
4:45.43 |
+0:38.22 |
38th |
67 |
Niall Egan |
Gravity BC |
Masters A Men |
4:46.56 |
+0:39.35 |
39th |
22 |
Frazer Morrison |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
4:46.75 |
+0:39.54 |
40th |
72 |
Philip Mullan |
Team TNT |
Masters A Men |
4:47.31 |
+0:40.10 |
41st |
149 |
Dale McMullan |
|
Masters B Men |
4:48.64 |
+0:41.43 |
42nd |
122 |
Steven Graham |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
4:48.90 |
+0:41.69 |
43rd |
89 |
Paul Mclean |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Masters B Men |
4:49.24 |
+0:42.03 |
44th |
77 |
Lukasz Szlachowicz |
Mad Elk Cycles |
Masters A Men |
4:51.03 |
+0:43.82 |
45th |
153 |
Ryan Shaw |
|
Senior Men |
4:52.11 |
+0:44.90 |
46th |
29 |
Dan Byrne |
Bree Racing |
Senior Men |
4:53.43 |
+0:46.22 |
47th |
100 |
Stefan Zakutansky |
Mad Elk Cycles racing team |
Masters B Men |
4:54.82 |
+0:47.61 |
48th |
34 |
Daniel Eastwood |
|
Senior Men |
4:56.30 |
+0:49.09 |
49th |
121 |
John Glover |
Plush MTB |
Super Vet Men |
5:00.64 |
+0:53.43 |
50th |
60 |
Steven Bradley |
Team MoCo |
Masters A Men |
5:00.77 |
+0:53.56 |
51st |
10 |
Michelle Muldoon |
Vitus Factory Team |
Women |
5:02.28 |
+0:55.07 |
52nd |
7 |
Meave Baxter |
Zero Gravity Racing |
Women |
5:02.50 |
+0:55.29 |
53rd |
112 |
Terry Mc Erlain |
Team 338 |
Veteran Men |
5:02.76 |
+0:55.55 |
54th |
26 |
Harry Thompson |
Shimna Wheelers |
Junior Men |
5:03.60 |
+0:56.39 |
55th |
23 |
Mark Okane |
TCC |
Junior Men |
5:04.65 |
+0:57.44 |
56th |
78 |
Paul Taylor |
|
Masters A Men |
5:08.16 |
+1:00.95 |
57th |
150 |
Ross Ennis |
|
Junior Men |
5:09.47 |
+1:02.26 |
58th |
31 |
Colm Corcoran Kenna |
|
Senior Men |
5:10.16 |
+1:02.95 |
59th |
137 |
Gene Ryan |
|
Masters B Men |
5:13.22 |
+1:06.01 |
60th |
140 |
Paul Rooney |
|
Masters A Men |
5:14.54 |
+1:07.33 |
61st |
20 |
Andrew Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
5:14.71 |
+1:07.50 |
62nd |
113 |
Lee McFadden |
|
Veteran Men |
5:14.77 |
+1:07.56 |
63rd |
138 |
Alan Ryan |
|
Veteran Men |
5:14.90 |
+1:07.69 |
64th= |
52 |
Richard Topping |
Ards CC |
Senior Men |
5:15.47 |
+1:08.26 |
64th= |
71 |
Martin Mullan |
Roe Valley |
Masters A Men |
5:15.47 |
+1:08.26 |
66th |
105 |
Barry Clarke |
Clarke Electrics Cycleology |
Veteran Men |
5:15.55 |
+1:08.34 |
67th |
61 |
Martin Butterly |
MAD MTB |
Masters A Men |
5:18.60 |
+1:11.39 |
68th |
95 |
Matthew Vernon |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
5:18.65 |
+1:11.44 |
69th |
58 |
Shane Bonnar |
Ballycastle MTB |
Masters A Men |
5:20.03 |
+1:12.82 |
70th |
43 |
Aaron Lee |
|
Senior Men |
5:20.34 |
+1:13.13 |
71st |
47 |
Jamie Mottram |
|
Senior Men |
5:20.52 |
+1:13.31 |
72nd |
39 |
David Kelleher |
MBCC |
Senior Men |
5:22.74 |
+1:15.53 |
73rd |
27 |
Philip Barrett |
Gravity BC |
Senior Men |
5:23.85 |
+1:16.64 |
74th |
54 |
Alex Wright-Jones |
|
Senior Men |
5:24.42 |
+1:17.21 |
75th |
14 |
Campbell Brown |
|
Junior Men |
5:24.77 |
+1:17.56 |
76th |
36 |
Alan Gilkinson |
East Tyrone CC |
Senior Men |
5:26.16 |
+1:18.95 |
77th |
111 |
Raymond Kerr |
Lakeland |
Veteran Men |
5:26.46 |
+1:19.25 |
78th |
65 |
Bryan Conlon |
Northwest MTB |
Masters A Men |
5:26.78 |
+1:19.57 |
79th |
123 |
Cieran Maunsell |
Team Ballyhoura |
Super Vet Men |
5:28.11 |
+1:20.90 |
80th |
116 |
James Travers |
|
Veteran Men |
5:28.58 |
+1:21.37 |
81st |
85 |
Brian Hutchinson |
Rock And Riode Outdoors |
Masters B Men |
5:28.94 |
+1:21.73 |
82nd |
110 |
Stephen Hasson |
|
Veteran Men |
5:30.42 |
+1:23.21 |
83rd |
103 |
Aran Carson |
|
Veteran Men |
5:31.38 |
+1:24.17 |
84th |
114 |
Alan Mckee |
Michelin |
Veteran Men |
5:32.09 |
+1:24.88 |
85th |
28 |
Russell Brown |
|
Senior Men |
5:32.10 |
+1:24.89 |
86th |
88 |
Shane McArt |
Team TNT |
Masters B Men |
5:34.67 |
+1:27.46 |
87th |
146 |
Ryan Fenton |
|
Masters A Men |
5:34.79 |
+1:27.58 |
88th |
80 |
Wayne Beattie |
|
Masters B Men |
5:34.88 |
+1:27.67 |
89th |
119 |
Niall Brown |
Ards CC |
Super Vet Men |
5:35.01 |
+1:27.80 |
90th |
102 |
Norman Atkins |
|
Veteran Men |
5:36.36 |
+1:29.15 |
91st |
24 |
Tony Park |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
5:37.49 |
+1:30.28 |
92nd |
87 |
John Loane |
Cuchulainn |
Masters B Men |
5:38.30 |
+1:31.09 |
93rd |
82 |
Max Carnson |
Team Dickhead |
Masters B Men |
5:38.38 |
+1:31.17 |
94th |
156 |
Ben Petit |
|
Veteran Men |
5:40.09 |
+1:32.88 |
95th |
37 |
Mark Hylands |
B.A.R MTB Team |
Senior Men |
5:43.86 |
+1:36.65 |
96th |
108 |
Michael Ervine |
|
Veteran Men |
5:45.34 |
+1:38.13 |
97th |
21 |
Peter Molloy |
Team Cooney |
Junior Men |
5:46.72 |
+1:39.51 |
98th |
49 |
Paul Sandy |
Team TNT |
Senior Men |
5:47.88 |
+1:40.67 |
99th |
57 |
Victor Bell |
Borderline |
Masters A Men |
5:48.60 |
+1:41.39 |
100th |
83 |
Andrew Coburn |
Team Ginger |
Masters B Men |
5:50.26 |
+1:43.05 |
101st |
53 |
Toby Vye |
|
Senior Men |
5:50.31 |
+1:43.10 |
102nd |
98 |
Darren Wright |
Klunkers Guild Race Division |
Masters B Men |
5:52.34 |
+1:45.13 |
103rd |
109 |
Mark Graham |
Northwest MTB |
Veteran Men |
5:52.68 |
+1:45.47 |
104th |
130 |
Stephen Mc Donald |
Team Moco Biking Dirty.com |
Hardtail Men |
5:52.84 |
+1:45.63 |
105th |
157 |
Aaron Tracey |
|
Masters B Men |
5:54.04 |
+1:46.83 |
106th |
128 |
Connor Davis |
National Endurographic |
Hardtail Men |
5:55.41 |
+1:48.20 |
107th |
63 |
John Chambers |
|
Masters A Men |
5:55.78 |
+1:48.57 |
108th |
42 |
Darren Killen |
Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division |
Senior Men |
5:56.66 |
+1:49.45 |
109th |
90 |
Derek Meacher |
|
Masters B Men |
6:00.92 |
+1:53.71 |
110th |
79 |
Keith Williams |
|
Masters A Men |
6:01.33 |
+1:54.12 |
111th |
120 |
Wille Cassidy |
Giant Dublin Club |
Super Vet Men |
6:02.42 |
+1:55.21 |
112th |
158 |
Carl Sherry |
|
Senior Men |
6:03.57 |
+1:56.36 |
113th |
45 |
Conal McCartan |
Limerick Mountain Bike Club |
Senior Men |
6:08.38 |
+2:01.17 |
114th |
107 |
Michael Duffin |
Team MoCo |
Veteran Men |
6:15.98 |
+2:08.77 |
115th |
154 |
Nathan O'Connor |
|
Veteran Men |
6:17.78 |
+2:10.57 |
116th |
124 |
Brendan McAleer |
Klunkers Guild race division |
Super Vet Men |
6:18.99 |
+2:11.78 |
117th |
12 |
James Alexander |
|
Junior Men |
6:19.40 |
+2:12.19 |
118th |
104 |
Marcus Chesney |
Plush MTB |
Veteran Men |
6:21.52 |
+2:14.31 |
119th |
142 |
Mark Henry |
|
Masters A Men |
6:25.09 |
+2:17.88 |
120th |
136 |
Colin Wilson |
|
Masters B Men |
6:26.71 |
+2:19.50 |
121st |
91 |
Stephen Milliken |
|
Masters B Men |
6:32.59 |
+2:25.38 |
122nd |
125 |
Victor McMinn |
|
Super Vet Men |
6:33.83 |
+2:26.62 |
123rd |
18 |
Nathan Dickey |
Dromara Cycling Club |
Junior Men |
6:34.37 |
+2:27.16 |
124th |
155 |
Jason Corrigan |
|
Hardtail Men |
6:34.83 |
+2:27.62 |
125th |
15 |
Tristan Cameron |
|
Junior Men |
6:43.34 |
+2:36.13 |
126th |
147 |
Andrew Hassard |
|
Masters A Men |
7:09.66 |
+3:02.45 |
127th |
127 |
Ian Bailey |
Ragley Bikes/Rock And Ride Outdoors |
Hardtail Men |
7:13.94 |
+3:06.73 |
128th |
9 |
Ruth McMinn |
|
Women |
7:20.58 |
+3:13.37 |
129th |
101 |
Askey Andrews |
Vitus First Tracks Race Division |
Veteran Men |
7:42.61 |
+3:35.40 |
130th |
152 |
Dean McArdle |
|
Senior Men |
8:05.65 |
+3:58.44 |
131st |
62 |
Declan Carron |
|
Masters A Men |
8:31.41 |
+4:24.20 |
132nd |
132 |
Patrick King |
|
Junior Men |
8:44.24 |
+4:37.03 |
133rd |
41 |
Gareth Kerr |
Fluid,Greenscape,Kerr Enterprises,Balance - Racing |
Senior Men |
12:43.93 |
+8:36.72 |