SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #7 - Grizedale - 02-Oct-2016 - Provisional - Tight-brown bluebell
...return to index
Enduro - Tight-brown bluebell
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
7
Callum Russell
Continental/Borderline
Pro Men
3:09.52
2nd
1
Ian Austermuhle
Hope Factory Racing
Pro Men
3:09.91
+0:00.39
3rd
8
James Swinden
Cotic Racing
Pro Men
3:10.28
+0:00.76
4th
107
Damien Ledgerwood
Team Ledg Rustys Cycles
Senior
3:12.44
+0:02.92
5th
3
Samuel Farrar
Cyclewise
Pro Men
3:13.48
+0:03.96
6th
251
Mat Wright
Thirsk massive
Master
3:16.30
+0:06.78
7th
137
Jim Topliss
Continental Enduro Team
Senior
3:19.46
+0:09.94
8th
79
Luke Ellwood
Senior
3:19.78
+0:10.26
9th
90
Joe Harrison
TCH Factory Racing
Senior
3:19.82
+0:10.30
10th
5
Chay Granby
Cotic
Pro Men
3:20.08
+0:10.56
11th
164
Rob Dodsworth
Hope Technology
Master
3:20.24
+0:10.72
12th
182
Brett Jackson
Master
3:22.80
+0:13.28
13th
86
Matthew Gosling
Burgtec
Senior
3:23.50
+0:13.98
14th
254
Martyn Alderson
Stif
Veteran
3:23.71
+0:14.19
15th
191
Lee Langley
Ride On
Master
3:23.85
+0:14.33
16th
184
Daniel Johnson
Master
3:24.64
+0:15.12
17th
114
Thomas Moore
Senior
3:24.99
+0:15.47
18th
358
Ben Gerrish
Master
3:25.39
+0:15.87
19th
92
Lee Hawden
Kingdom bikes
Senior
3:25.57
+0:16.05
20th
186
Matthew Jones
Velo racing Ulverston
Master
3:26.38
+0:16.86
21st
87
Ben Green
Bike Treks
Senior
3:26.79
+0:17.27
22nd
4
Matthew Fretwell
Escape Bike Shop
Pro Men
3:26.87
+0:17.35
23rd
300
Darren Howarth
Velo bikes Ulverston
Veteran
3:27.19
+0:17.67
24th
69
Chris Breeze
Leisure Lakes Bikes/Specialized UK
Senior
3:27.96
+0:18.44
25th
130
James Simpson
Team Hectic UK
Senior
3:28.46
+0:18.94
H
26th
138
Craig Webb
Team Hectic UK
Senior
3:28.75
+0:19.23
27th
177
Paul Heatherington
Master
3:28.77
+0:19.25
28th
66
Tom Wilson
MTB Monster
Male Under 19
3:29.42
+0:19.90
29th
38
Joe Butterworth
Leisure Lakes/Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team
Male Under 19
3:30.28
+0:20.76
30th
238
Daniel Stafford
Grizedale MTB
Master
3:30.49
+0:20.97
31st
229
Oliver Rushton
Master
3:30.76
+0:21.24
32nd
143
Mathew Woodall
Kingdom Bikes/TF Tuned
Senior
3:30.99
+0:21.47
33rd
64
Tom Stacey
Male Under 19
3:31.31
+0:21.79
34th
12
Harvey Clacherty
Male Under 19
3:31.42
+0:21.90
35th
111
Luke Meredith
Senior
3:31.90
+0:22.38
36th
160
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
Master
3:32.03
+0:22.51
37th
104
Kian Kendall
Senior
3:32.83
+0:23.31
38th
85
Josh Gardner
Chevin Cycles
Senior
3:34.04
+0:24.52
39th
261
David Bentley
Altitude Adventure France
Veteran
3:34.24
+0:24.72
40th
291
Sam Gibbons
Cycle Factory
Veteran
3:34.43
+0:24.91
41st
197
Thomas Lloyd
Northern Downhill
Master
3:34.53
+0:25.01
H
42nd
72
Kyle Clacherty
Biketreks/Royal Racing/7IDP/100%
Senior
3:34.72
+0:25.20
43rd
134
Andrew Storey
Pdg racing
Senior
3:34.92
+0:25.40
44th
2
Ryan Dutton
Oneplanet Adventure
Pro Men
3:35.03
+0:25.51
45th
103
Hayden Judge
Senior
3:35.52
+0:26.00
46th
74
Aidan Coulthard
Bike Park Dent
Senior
3:35.80
+0:26.28
47th
204
Chris Mullin
Master
3:35.83
+0:26.31
48th
113
Nico Milnes
Loose Riders
Senior
3:35.98
+0:26.46
49th
95
Samuel Heslop
Senior
3:36.00
+0:26.48
50th
155
Allan Brenkley
Master
3:36.11
+0:26.59
51st
140
Will Wild
Senior
3:36.87
+0:27.35
52nd
115
Phil Natt
Senior
3:37.26
+0:27.74
53rd
156
Ben Clayton
Blazing saddles, Hebden bridge
Master
3:37.42
+0:27.90
54th
234
Stuart Sharp
team1toss
Master
3:37.57
+0:28.05
55th
163
James Dods
Hamsterley Trailblazers
Master
3:37.58
+0:28.06
56th
292
Tony Gregg
Veteran
3:37.61
+0:28.09
57th
158
Matthew Creech
Ruthless Roofers
Master
3:37.65
+0:28.13
58th
125
Oliver Raine
Senior
3:37.68
+0:28.16
59th
53
Kyle Mclean
Male Under 19
3:37.70
+0:28.18
60th
223
Pete Rees
Mountain Bike Garage
Master
3:37.88
+0:28.36
61st
209
Stephen Parkinson
Master
3:38.06
+0:28.54
62nd
273
Jamie Charlton
Voltz
Veteran
3:38.22
+0:28.70
63rd
116
Edward Normanton
Albion Cycling
Senior
3:38.26
+0:28.74
64th
306
Davy Ledgerwood
Team Ledg Rustys Cycles
Veteran
3:38.58
+0:29.06
65th
101
Joe Irving
Albion Cycling
Senior
3:38.84
+0:29.32
66th
227
Christopher Rooke
Rookie
Master
3:39.70
+0:30.18
67th
121
Max Pattinson
Whinlatter Bikes
Senior
3:39.85
+0:30.33
68th
165
Phil Dullage
Master
3:39.95
+0:30.43
69th
345
Neil Raw
Bike Scene
Grand Veteran
3:39.99
+0:30.47
70th
153
Carl Bloomfield
Tred-Shop MEC
Master
3:40.28
+0:30.76
71st
298
Jez Hoggarth
Team JED
Veteran
3:40.57
+0:31.05
72nd
55
Jack Morris
Male Under 19
3:40.65
+0:31.13
73rd
139
Fabian Welford-Tuitt
Senior
3:40.91
+0:31.39
74th
123
James Preston
Senior
3:40.93
+0:31.41
75th
193
Daniel Leadbetter
DonkeyLunch
Master
3:41.52
+0:32.00
76th
264
Andrew Bland
Veteran
3:41.55
+0:32.03
77th
301
Aran Hunter
Thirsk Massive
Veteran
3:42.16
+0:32.64
78th
60
James Reid
Sublime Rides
Male Under 19
3:42.26
+0:32.74
79th
99
Sam Holmes
Senior
3:42.45
+0:32.93
80th
355
Nick Holt
Sublime Rides/Orange
Master
3:43.05
+0:33.53
81st
187
Tony Kay
Team Rock Garden
Master
3:43.12
+0:33.60
82nd
127
Frazer Roberts
Senior
3:43.33
+0:33.81
83rd
331
Paul Wheldon
Veteran
3:43.59
+0:34.07
84th
218
Matthew Potts
None
Master
3:44.03
+0:34.51
85th
65
Fyn Townson
Chatburn Downhill
Male Under 19
3:44.57
+0:35.05
86th
190
Jon Lambe
Hamsterley Trailblazers
Master
3:44.77
+0:35.25
87th
61
Scott Russell
Male Under 19
3:44.78
+0:35.26
88th
247
Marc Whale
Master
3:45.07
+0:35.55
89th
283
Kev Duckworth
Hope / Orange / ONeal / PMBA Enduro Series
Veteran
3:45.15
+0:35.63
90th
142
Mathew Wilson
Lakes Cycles
Senior
3:45.68
+0:36.16
91st
145
Matthew Abbott
Roofless Roofers
Master
3:45.90
+0:36.38
92nd
339
Bill Deere
Grand Veteran
3:46.07
+0:36.55
93rd
272
Ian Cation
ION Bike , Hope Technology
Veteran
3:46.39
+0:36.87
94th
31
Drew Alker
Ride MTB Coaching
Male Under 19
3:46.60
+0:37.08
95th
37
Charlie Butterworth
Topmark Barrow-In-Furness
Male Under 19
3:46.62
+0:37.10
96th
344
Chris Norman
Grand Veteran
3:47.10
+0:37.58
97th
14
Becky Cook
Women
3:47.24
+0:37.72
98th
169
Chris Forster
Chocolate Utopia
Master
3:47.32
+0:37.80
99th
112
Joe Merry
Senior
3:47.64
+0:38.12
100th
49
Andrew Howard
Andrew Howard
Male Under 19
3:47.93
+0:38.41
101st
192
Adam Leach
Sun Dried Gopher
Master
3:48.29
+0:38.77
102nd
200
Simon Metcalfe
UDH & BikeTreks
Master
3:49.10
+0:39.58
H
103rd
293
Steven Gregory
Veteran
3:50.21
+0:40.69
104th
154
Paul Braithwaite
Master
3:51.04
+0:41.52
105th=
83
Nick Ford
Push Enduro Racing
Senior
3:51.24
+0:41.72
105th=
302
Nick Jackson
Veteran
3:51.24
+0:41.72
107th
278
Stuart Dancer
Veteran
3:51.47
+0:41.95
108th
174
Oliver Graham
Hamsterley Trailblazers
Master
3:51.91
+0:42.39
109th
45
Keevan Edwards
Team Bike Scene
Male Under 19
3:52.40
+0:42.88
110th
357
Daniel Bullock
Male Under 19
3:52.54
+0:43.02
111th
58
Ricky Pattinson
Whinlatter Bikes
Male Under 19
3:53.04
+0:43.52
112th
21
Polly Henderson
Female Riders Race Team
Women
3:54.03
+0:44.51
113th
325
Kev Towning
Veteran
3:54.27
+0:44.75
114th
289
Dave Freeman
Veteran
3:54.29
+0:44.77
115th
307
Darren Mansell
Bombay Sapphire
Veteran
3:54.39
+0:44.87
116th
150
Gary Beatson
Master
3:54.49
+0:44.97
117th
82
Daniel Farish
Senior
3:54.83
+0:45.31
118th
267
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Bikes
Veteran
3:54.87
+0:45.35
119th
315
Mike Peacock
Team Breakpad
Veteran
3:54.97
+0:45.45
120th
128
Oliver Roberts
Senior
3:55.01
+0:45.49
121st
228
Martin Rough
Don't be sh1t
Master
3:55.17
+0:45.65
122nd
105
Isaac King
Lancaster University Cycling Club
Senior
3:55.79
+0:46.27
123rd
42
Mitchell Dancer
Male Under 19
3:56.10
+0:46.58
124th
151
Michael Beatson
Master
3:56.13
+0:46.61
125th
219
Adrian Pratt
Master
3:56.15
+0:46.63
126th
133
Oliver Smith
Corney 14
Senior
3:56.28
+0:46.76
127th
51
Ben Jackson
Male Under 19
3:57.11
+0:47.59
128th
322
Neil Sharp
Veteran
3:58.06
+0:48.54
129th
246
Domanic Wells
Master
3:58.19
+0:48.67
130th
250
Gaz Wilson
Fatality Components Nurishment Activ
Master
3:58.61
+0:49.09
131st
54
Max Milnes
Loose Riders
Male Under 19
3:59.29
+0:49.77
132nd
179
Colin Hines
Master
3:59.57
+0:50.05
133rd
141
Jonathan Wilson
Team Hectic UK
Senior
4:00.98
+0:51.46
134th
89
Dean Harnett
Sunday Strollers
Senior
4:01.28
+0:51.76
135th
235
Mark Sinclair
Master
4:01.43
+0:51.91
136th
171
Gareth Gear
Master
4:01.51
+0:51.99
137th
68
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof racks
Senior
4:02.18
+0:52.66
138th
308
Richard Mawson
Veteran
4:02.79
+0:53.27
139th
274
Martin Collins
Veteran
4:04.20
+0:54.68
140th
341
Mark Grimshaw
Grand Veteran
4:04.27
+0:54.75
141st
294
Brian Harrison
Team MuddyTrackz
Veteran
4:04.50
+0:54.98
142nd
262
David Bewley
Veteran
4:04.78
+0:55.26
143rd
207
Chris Ogden
Ruthless Roofers
Master
4:05.90
+0:56.38
144th
316
Andrew Perry
Veteran
4:06.43
+0:56.91
145th
188
Kristian Kinealy
Master
4:06.49
+0:56.97
146th
84
Gregor Frew
Cycle Factory
Senior
4:08.25
+0:58.73
147th
239
Rob Steel
Master
4:08.38
+0:58.86
148th
343
John Merry
Grand Veteran
4:08.68
+0:59.16
149th
32
Reuben Allanson
Male Under 19
4:08.72
+0:59.20
150th
210
Gareth Parr
Master
4:09.13
+0:59.61
151st
213
Alan Pilling
Team MTB
Master
4:09.54
+1:00.02
152nd
100
Phil Howe
Senior
4:09.86
+1:00.34
153rd
11
Rebecca Bennett
Chatburn Downhill
Women
4:10.17
+1:00.65
154th
356
Ian Pyman
Grand Veteran
4:10.95
+1:01.43
155th
265
Christopher Blyth
Veteran
4:11.64
+1:02.12
156th
147
Ian Adey
Master
4:11.69
+1:02.17
157th
244
Ben Tomkinson
Master
4:12.63
+1:03.11
158th
152
Matthew Bennett
Master
4:13.06
+1:03.54
H
159th
263
Ben Binner
Team Chicken Legs
Veteran
4:13.39
+1:03.87
160th
220
Graham Procter
Master
4:13.53
+1:04.01
161st
351
Katherine Sharp
Hope
Women
4:13.87
+1:04.35
162nd
271
Lee Casey
Veteran
4:14.80
+1:05.28
163rd
70
Jack Broxup
Team MTB
Senior
4:14.90
+1:05.38
164th
97
Nick Hindley
Nick Hindley
Senior
4:15.95
+1:06.43
165th
233
Ged Sharp
Master
4:16.16
+1:06.64
166th
266
Greg Bowie
Nofeerinthebridge
Veteran
4:16.73
+1:07.21
167th
48
Matthew Hewlett
Male Under 19
4:16.94
+1:07.42
168th
202
Richard Morgan
Master
4:17.00
+1:07.48
169th
46
Gus Gardner
Team Chevin Cycles
Male Under 19
4:17.27
+1:07.75
170th
275
Mark Condliffe
Veteran
4:17.54
+1:08.02
171st
13
Katie Clark
Garage Bikes
Women
4:17.70
+1:08.18
172nd
88
Carl Hall
Senior
4:17.72
+1:08.20
173rd
287
Tom Foreman
Bogtrotters
Veteran
4:18.01
+1:08.49
174th
157
Tim Collins
Master
4:18.55
+1:09.03
175th
122
James Pennington
Sunday Strollers
Senior
4:18.56
+1:09.04
176th
336
Chris Dainton
Grand Veteran
4:18.73
+1:09.21
177th
317
Chris Potts
FanyLion Racing
Veteran
4:19.81
+1:10.29
178th
118
Sam Palfreyman
Aline
Senior
4:20.01
+1:10.49
179th
212
Neil Phillips
Bike Scene
Master
4:20.54
+1:11.02
180th
249
David Willoughby
Team Too Hamdsome
Master
4:20.63
+1:11.11
181st
216
Dave Porter
Master
4:20.74
+1:11.22
182nd
168
Ben Fitzpatrick
Team MTB
Master
4:21.78
+1:12.26
183rd
245
Andy Watson
Sh*tbox Overmountain
Master
4:22.18
+1:12.66
184th
330
Simon West
Veteran
4:22.81
+1:13.29
185th
19
Catherine Hart
@girlwithasingletrackmind
Women
4:22.90
+1:13.38
186th
76
Joe Dobson
Senior
4:23.27
+1:13.75
187th
280
Neil Dickinson
Veteran
4:23.46
+1:13.94
188th
41
Theo Cryer
Macc Lads
Male Under 19
4:24.68
+1:15.16
189th
295
Simon Heath
Dick Stroker
Veteran
4:24.93
+1:15.41
190th
340
Graeme Fletcher
Grand Veteran
4:25.79
+1:16.27
191st
323
Richard Spedding
Veteran
4:26.65
+1:17.13
192nd
146
Stacey Abbott
Team Crableg Uberbike Static
Master
4:27.04
+1:17.52
193rd
354
Harry Thomas
Hope
Male Under 19
4:27.71
+1:18.19
194th
214
Craig Pilling
Team Mtb
Master
4:28.08
+1:18.56
195th
350
Pete Wilkin
Grand Veteran
4:28.55
+1:19.03
196th
205
Andrew Muscroft
Aline
Master
4:29.52
+1:20.00
197th
24
Nicki Moore
Women
4:31.05
+1:21.53
198th
338
Craig Dandy
Grand Veteran
4:31.98
+1:22.46
199th
195
Matt Levitt
Tred Team
Master
4:32.46
+1:22.94
200th
319
Neil Savage
Veteran
4:33.35
+1:23.83
201st
180
Damien Hornby
Rusty Nuts Racing
Master
4:33.36
+1:23.84
202nd
196
Neil Limb
Master
4:33.70
+1:24.18
203rd
285
Colin Fitzpatrick
Veteran
4:34.09
+1:24.57
204th
22
Emma Knight
Evans Cycles Race Team
Women
4:35.18
+1:25.66
205th
232
Michael Scott
Team CHR
Master
4:35.40
+1:25.88
206th=
59
Louis Playle-Watson
Male Under 19
4:36.44
+1:26.92
206th=
311
Shaun Mulholland
Oldman Enduro
Veteran
4:36.44
+1:26.92
208th
159
Stephen Dawes
Master
4:36.89
+1:27.37
209th
30
Callie Leach
Women (Fun)
4:37.39
+1:27.87
210th
231
Andrew Saville
Master
4:38.34
+1:28.82
211th
44
Edward Earle
Male Under 19
4:38.53
+1:29.01
212th
211
Andy Pennington
Sunday Strollers
Master
4:38.92
+1:29.40
213th
335
Dave Boot
Grand Veteran
4:39.22
+1:29.70
214th
334
Shaun Anderson
Grand Veteran
4:39.59
+1:30.07
215th
10
Cheryl Arnold
Chipmunk
Women
4:41.11
+1:31.59
216th
36
Matthew Briggs
Male Under 19
4:42.29
+1:32.77
217th
346
Ian Tate
Grand Veteran
4:43.40
+1:33.88
218th
16
Clair Fowler
Women
4:44.71
+1:35.19
219th
110
Brad Mckeever
Senior
4:46.23
+1:36.71
220th
106
Christopher Latham
A-Line
Senior
4:46.87
+1:37.35
221st
281
Robert Dormer
Veteran
4:50.00
+1:40.48
222nd
286
Stuart Flamson
Veteran
4:52.37
+1:42.85
223rd
329
Simon West
Veteran
4:53.64
+1:44.12
224th
149
Chris Aslin
Master
4:53.91
+1:44.39
225th
226
Marc Roe
Sunday Strollers
Master
4:54.69
+1:45.17
226th
321
Elliott Sharp
Veteran
4:58.25
+1:48.73
227th
96
Matthew Hetherington
Senior
5:03.89
+1:54.37
228th
17
Kelly Gott
Team Rock Garden
Women
5:06.70
+1:57.18
229th
328
Daniel Webb
Last minute dot com ha ha
Veteran
5:07.14
+1:57.62
230th
18
Jaime Gray
Aline
Women
5:09.86
+2:00.34
231st
33
Johnnie Binner
Team Chicken Legs
Male Under 19
5:10.17
+2:00.65
232nd
318
Darren Purdy
Veteran
5:18.34
+2:08.82
233rd
161
David Docherty
Master
5:22.02
+2:12.50
234th
172
Jon Geering
Master
5:24.72
+2:15.20
235th
259
Rauf Baig
raceTi
Veteran
5:27.99
+2:18.47
236th
56
Louis Morris
Male Under 19
5:36.97
+2:27.45
237th
23
Paula Mckenzie
Chipmunk
Women
5:44.35
+2:34.83
238th
9
Des Waterhouse
Veteran
5:46.01
+2:36.49
239th
327
Richard Walker
WAK
Veteran
6:28.00
+3:18.48
240th
324
Sheldon Starkey
FanyLion
Veteran
6:35.78
+3:26.26
241st
258
Dannial Baig
raceTi
Veteran
7:16.85
+4:07.33
242nd
309
Chris McNab
Veteran
13:01.78
+9:52.26