SI-Timing from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #7 - Grizedale - 02-Oct-2016 - Provisional - Tight-brown bluebell
...return to index
Veteran - Tight-brown bluebell
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
254
Martyn Alderson
Stif
3:23.71
2nd
300
Darren Howarth
Velo bikes Ulverston
3:27.19
+0:03.48
3rd
261
David Bentley
Altitude Adventure France
3:34.24
+0:10.53
4th
291
Sam Gibbons
Cycle Factory
3:34.43
+0:10.72
5th
292
Tony Gregg
3:37.61
+0:13.90
6th
273
Jamie Charlton
Voltz
3:38.22
+0:14.51
7th
306
Davy Ledgerwood
Team Ledg Rustys Cycles
3:38.58
+0:14.87
8th
298
Jez Hoggarth
Team JED
3:40.57
+0:16.86
9th
264
Andrew Bland
3:41.55
+0:17.84
10th
301
Aran Hunter
Thirsk Massive
3:42.16
+0:18.45
11th
331
Paul Wheldon
3:43.59
+0:19.88
12th
283
Kev Duckworth
Hope / Orange / ONeal / PMBA Enduro Series
3:45.15
+0:21.44
13th
272
Ian Cation
ION Bike , Hope Technology
3:46.39
+0:22.68
14th
293
Steven Gregory
3:50.21
+0:26.50
15th
302
Nick Jackson
3:51.24
+0:27.53
16th
278
Stuart Dancer
3:51.47
+0:27.76
17th
325
Kev Towning
3:54.27
+0:30.56
18th
289
Dave Freeman
3:54.29
+0:30.58
19th
307
Darren Mansell
Bombay Sapphire
3:54.39
+0:30.68
20th
267
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Bikes
3:54.87
+0:31.16
21st
315
Mike Peacock
Team Breakpad
3:54.97
+0:31.26
22nd
322
Neil Sharp
3:58.06
+0:34.35
23rd
308
Richard Mawson
4:02.79
+0:39.08
24th
274
Martin Collins
4:04.20
+0:40.49
25th
294
Brian Harrison
Team MuddyTrackz
4:04.50
+0:40.79
26th
262
David Bewley
4:04.78
+0:41.07
27th
316
Andrew Perry
4:06.43
+0:42.72
28th
265
Christopher Blyth
4:11.64
+0:47.93
29th
263
Ben Binner
Team Chicken Legs
4:13.39
+0:49.68
30th
271
Lee Casey
4:14.80
+0:51.09
31st
266
Greg Bowie
Nofeerinthebridge
4:16.73
+0:53.02
32nd
275
Mark Condliffe
4:17.54
+0:53.83
33rd
287
Tom Foreman
Bogtrotters
4:18.01
+0:54.30
34th
317
Chris Potts
FanyLion Racing
4:19.81
+0:56.10
35th
330
Simon West
4:22.81
+0:59.10
36th
280
Neil Dickinson
4:23.46
+0:59.75
37th
295
Simon Heath
Dick Stroker
4:24.93
+1:01.22
38th
323
Richard Spedding
4:26.65
+1:02.94
39th
319
Neil Savage
4:33.35
+1:09.64
40th
285
Colin Fitzpatrick
4:34.09
+1:10.38
41st
311
Shaun Mulholland
Oldman Enduro
4:36.44
+1:12.73
42nd
281
Robert Dormer
4:50.00
+1:26.29
43rd
286
Stuart Flamson
4:52.37
+1:28.66
44th
329
Simon West
4:53.64
+1:29.93
45th
321
Elliott Sharp
4:58.25
+1:34.54
46th
328
Daniel Webb
Last minute dot com ha ha
5:07.14
+1:43.43
47th
318
Darren Purdy
5:18.34
+1:54.63
48th
259
Rauf Baig
raceTi
5:27.99
+2:04.28
49th
9
Des Waterhouse
5:46.01
+2:22.30
50th
327
Richard Walker
WAK
6:28.00
+3:04.29
51st
324
Sheldon Starkey
FanyLion
6:35.78
+3:12.07
52nd
258
Dannial Baig
raceTi
7:16.85
+3:53.14
53rd
309
Chris McNab
13:01.78
+9:38.07