Enduro - Stage 3
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Class | Time | Behind | Hardtail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Peter Heyward | Master | 7:16.57 | |||
2nd | 296 | Phil Roberts | Antur Stiniog/1868 racing | Pro Men | 7:17.91 | +0:01.34 | |
3rd | 308 | Ben Jones | Senior | 7:19.45 | +0:02.88 | ||
4th | 235 | Sean Grosvenor | Ystywth CC | Veteran | 7:19.84 | +0:03.27 | |
5th | 302 | Jim Topliss | Continental Saracen - Borderline Events | Senior | 7:20.16 | +0:03.59 | |
6th | 142 | Ryan Bevis | The Bulls - Evolution Bikes | Master | 7:21.04 | +0:04.47 | |
7th | 349 | James Green | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | Pro Men | 7:24.77 | +0:08.20 | |
8th | 104 | Harvey Rollason | NX2 | Male Under 19 | 7:26.04 | +0:09.47 | |
9th | 99 | Harry Houghton | Male Under 19 | 7:26.61 | +0:10.04 | ||
10th | 279 | Simon Ward | Simply Downhill | Master | 7:26.95 | +0:10.38 | |
11th | 139 | Chris Atkin | Hixon | Master | 7:27.34 | +0:10.77 | |
12th | 284 | Greg Littler | Evans Cycles | Senior | 7:28.55 | +0:11.98 | |
13th | 120 | Ross Hancock | Dream Team | Senior | 7:30.65 | +0:14.08 | |
14th | 273 | Charlie Williams | Welsh Gravity Enduro | Master | 7:32.08 | +0:15.51 | |
15th | 283 | Simon Marshall | Evans Cycles | Senior | 7:33.65 | +0:17.08 | |
16th | 121 | Joe Harrison | TCH Factory Racing | Senior | 7:37.56 | +0:20.99 | |
17th | 276 | Marcus Jones | Blazing Bikes | Veteran | 7:39.76 | +0:23.19 | |
18th | 244 | Tuareg Owen-Smith | Veteran | 7:40.28 | +0:23.71 | ||
19th | 134 | Ollie Valentini | Fisher Tours | Senior | 7:41.00 | +0:24.43 | |
20th | 178 | Dan Farrer | Splat Shop | Master | 7:41.17 | +0:24.60 | |
21st | 122 | Harry Harvey | Senior | 7:41.73 | +0:25.16 | ||
22nd | 199 | Ben Goulding | TCH Factory Racing | Master | 7:44.21 | +0:27.64 | |
23rd | 272 | Ryan Lewis | Ride Bikes Wales | Senior | 7:45.22 | +0:28.65 | |
24th | 233 | Colin Down | Flattyres-MTB | Veteran | 7:46.27 | +0:29.70 | H |
25th | 128 | Luke Machin | Senior | 7:46.45 | +0:29.88 | ||
26th | 292 | Andy Lund | Alf Jones Cycles | Master | 7:48.10 | +0:31.53 | |
27th | 295 | Chris Jones | Grand Veteran | 7:48.44 | +0:31.87 | ||
28th | 231 | Dominic Cole | Veteran | 7:50.17 | +0:33.60 | ||
29th | 300 | Sam Isaac | Senior | 7:50.96 | +0:34.39 | ||
30th | 287 | James Bruton | Plas y Brenin | Master | 7:51.51 | +0:34.94 | |
31st | 213 | James Nixon | DH Syndicate | Master | 7:52.43 | +0:35.86 | |
32nd | 215 | Mathew Pidgeon | Gravity Project/Giant Store Southampton | Master | 7:53.05 | +0:36.48 | |
33rd | 257 | Malcolm Ellis | Blaenau Ffestiniog | Grand Veteran | 7:53.78 | +0:37.21 | |
34th | 232 | Fraser Dales | #WhyNotRacing | Veteran | 7:53.82 | +0:37.25 | |
35th= | 131 | Chazmondo Prinold | Fisher Tours | Senior | 7:56.00 | +0:39.43 | |
35th= | 242 | David McKendry | Veteran | 7:56.00 | +0:39.43 | ||
37th | 299 | Scott Evans | One Planet Adventure Llandegla | Master | 7:57.21 | +0:40.64 | |
38th | 245 | Andrew Setchfield | Setchfield Cycles | Veteran | 7:57.58 | +0:41.01 | |
39th | 254 | Andrew Neil Whitehead | Veteran | 7:57.64 | +0:41.07 | ||
40th | 275 | Tom Humphreys | Antur Stiniog | Grand Veteran | 7:57.82 | +0:41.25 | |
41st | 307 | Ceri Lewis | Master | 7:58.80 | +0:42.23 | ||
42nd | 105 | Luke Simmonds | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | Male Under 19 | 7:59.62 | +0:43.05 | |
43rd | 93 | Sam Burns | Male Under 19 | 8:00.26 | +0:43.69 | ||
44th | 293 | Nils Williams | Steve Peat Syndicate | Pro Men | 8:00.98 | +0:44.41 | |
45th | 116 | Fergus Funnell | Bangor University Cycling | Senior | 8:01.81 | +0:45.24 | |
46th | 106 | William Smith | Male Under 19 | 8:03.14 | +0:46.57 | ||
47th= | 217 | Matt Steane | Badgers Nadgers | Master | 8:03.48 | +0:46.91 | |
47th= | 223 | Dewi Williams | Master | 8:03.48 | +0:46.91 | ||
49th | 205 | Llion Jones | Bala MTB | Master | 8:03.63 | +0:47.06 | |
50th | 148 | Allan Cusack | Sketchy Syndicate | Master | 8:04.56 | +0:47.99 | |
51st | 255 | Ray Collins | Grand Veteran | 8:06.36 | +0:49.79 | ||
52nd | 303 | Sam Bennett | MBNW | Senior | 8:07.87 | +0:51.30 | H |
53rd | 230 | Robert Booth | MTb Addicts | Veteran | 8:08.28 | +0:51.71 | |
54th | 112 | Matthew Duley | Bangor University Cycling | Senior | 8:08.64 | +0:52.07 | |
55th | 214 | David O'Hare | Porksword Racing | Master | 8:09.52 | +0:52.95 | H |
56th | 240 | Darren Mansell | Bombay Sapphire | Veteran | 8:09.58 | +0:53.01 | |
57th | 236 | Brian Harrison | Team MuddyTrackz | Veteran | 8:11.13 | +0:54.56 | |
58th | 241 | Christian McGrath | Sketchy Syndicate | Veteran | 8:11.32 | +0:54.75 | |
59th | 290 | David Gregory | Veteran | 8:13.60 | +0:57.03 | ||
60th | 140 | Kai Barrett | Sketchy Syndicate | Master | 8:14.42 | +0:57.85 | |
61st | 266 | Mark White | Grand Veteran | 8:16.42 | +0:59.85 | ||
62nd | 226 | Ben Baddeley | Global Bike Tattenhall Cheshire | Veteran | 8:16.43 | +0:59.86 | |
63rd | 113 | Simon Eardley | Senior | 8:16.92 | +1:00.35 | ||
64th | 282 | Ryan Roberts | Senior | 8:20.71 | +1:04.14 | ||
65th | 145 | Matthew Booth | GlobalBike | Master | 8:22.39 | +1:05.82 | |
66th | 137 | Sam Williams | Senior | 8:22.73 | +1:06.16 | ||
67th | 97 | Oliver Driscoll | Male Under 19 | 8:23.53 | +1:06.96 | ||
68th | 200 | William Hall | Cheshire Cats | Master | 8:24.11 | +1:07.54 | |
69th | 238 | Craig Holmes | Veteran | 8:24.72 | +1:08.15 | ||
70th | 132 | Josh Stokes | Maet Sdrawkcab | Senior | 8:25.02 | +1:08.45 | |
71st | 102 | Sean Moffett | Male Under 19 | 8:25.66 | +1:09.09 | ||
72nd | 218 | Jorden Stones | Porksword Racing | Master | 8:25.67 | +1:09.10 | |
73rd | 149 | Robert Drinkwater | Winsford Wobblers | Master | 8:26.16 | +1:09.59 | |
74th | 396 | Owain Lewis | Pro Men | 8:26.27 | +1:09.70 | ||
75th | 127 | Laurence Kitson | Senior | 8:26.33 | +1:09.76 | ||
76th | 246 | James Share | Cheshire Cats | Veteran | 8:26.84 | +1:10.27 | |
77th | 298 | Dan Wiseman | Wicked Cycles | Veteran | 8:26.89 | +1:10.32 | |
78th | 225 | Warren Argyle | Veteran | 8:27.04 | +1:10.47 | ||
79th | 210 | Richard Lowther | Master | 8:27.57 | +1:11.00 | ||
80th | 108 | Gwion Ashton | Senior | 8:29.53 | +1:12.96 | ||
81st | 201 | Jason Hasaka | Master | 8:30.21 | +1:13.64 | ||
82nd | 304 | Solomon Kerfoot-Robson | Marsh Tracks Race Team | Male Under 19 | 8:30.95 | +1:14.38 | |
83rd | 278 | Barry Marples | Purple Moose Brewery | Master | 8:31.72 | +1:15.15 | |
84th | 133 | Sam Swift | Senior | 8:33.36 | +1:16.79 | ||
85th | 141 | Dan Bevis | The Bulls | Master | 8:33.49 | +1:16.92 | |
86th | 203 | George Job | Faloolah Racing | Master | 8:33.76 | +1:17.19 | |
87th | 260 | Paul Hunt | Pedalhounds | Grand Veteran | 8:34.62 | +1:18.05 | |
88th | 143 | Michael Birch | Porksword Racing | Master | 8:35.39 | +1:18.82 | H |
89th | 126 | Isaac King | Lancaster University Cycling Club | Senior | 8:35.71 | +1:19.14 | |
90th | 129 | Kieran Payne | Bike Station UK | Senior | 8:36.79 | +1:20.22 | |
91st | 253 | J Webb | John Webb | Veteran | 8:37.23 | +1:20.66 | |
92nd | 95 | Thomas Coates | Male Under 19 | 8:37.66 | +1:21.09 | ||
93rd | 237 | Jason Holland | Veteran | 8:37.74 | +1:21.17 | ||
94th | 150 | Edwyn Evans | Bala MTB | Master | 8:37.85 | +1:21.28 | |
95th | 204 | Gwion Jones | Bala MTB | Master | 8:38.77 | +1:22.20 | |
96th | 146 | Phil Bowers | Master | 8:38.80 | +1:22.23 | ||
97th | 110 | David Coates | Senior | 8:39.52 | +1:22.95 | ||
98th | 291 | Pete Catterall | PYB/Penmachno | Veteran | 8:40.81 | +1:24.24 | |
99th | 227 | Ian Barker | Cheshire Cats | Veteran | 8:41.96 | +1:25.39 | |
100th | 118 | Matthew Greenwood | Bangor University Cycling | Senior | 8:42.14 | +1:25.57 | H |
101st | 262 | Alan Percival | Grand Veteran | 8:42.18 | +1:25.61 | ||
102nd | 224 | Pedr Williams | Master | 8:43.38 | +1:26.81 | ||
103rd | 305 | Ross Howcroft-Jones | Senior | 8:43.93 | +1:27.36 | ||
104th | 125 | Patrick Kennedy | Garage Bikes | Senior | 8:44.36 | +1:27.79 | H |
105th | 117 | Mike George | Senior | 8:44.64 | +1:28.07 | ||
106th | 247 | Paul Smith | Team Spud | Veteran | 8:44.74 | +1:28.17 | H |
107th | 119 | Adam Haigh | Bangor University | Senior | 8:45.59 | +1:29.02 | |
108th | 219 | Alistair Teager | Master | 8:46.10 | +1:29.53 | ||
109th | 280 | Chris Edwards | Grand Veteran | 8:47.17 | +1:30.60 | ||
110th | 274 | Tomos Jones | Master | 8:47.32 | +1:30.75 | ||
111th | 211 | Ally Macpherson | Porksword Racing | Master | 8:47.64 | +1:31.07 | |
112th | 258 | Gordon Forster | Bicycle Remedies | Grand Veteran | 8:52.54 | +1:35.97 | |
113th | 62 | Kaylee Swift | MTb Addicts | Women | 8:52.88 | +1:36.31 | |
114th | 135 | Jake Veitch | Bicycle Remedies | Senior | 8:52.93 | +1:36.36 | |
115th | 289 | Owen Mapleson | Male Under 19 | 8:54.03 | +1:37.46 | ||
116th | 101 | Calvin McKendry | Male Under 19 | 8:54.18 | +1:37.61 | ||
117th | 306 | Daniel McNally | Master | 8:58.33 | +1:41.76 | ||
118th | 263 | Chris Singleton | Three Sisters sports | Grand Veteran | 8:59.46 | +1:42.89 | |
119th | 265 | Neil Tilley | North van Nomad | Grand Veteran | 9:00.70 | +1:44.13 | |
120th | 277 | Matt Hinsley | Reliable Rodgers | Senior | 9:02.89 | +1:46.32 | |
121st | 234 | Lee Driscoll | Veteran | 9:03.25 | +1:46.68 | ||
122nd | 252 | Neil Waters | Neil Waters | Veteran | 9:05.09 | +1:48.52 | |
123rd | 111 | Alex Cogswell | Senior | 9:05.51 | +1:48.94 | ||
124th | 222 | Sam Ubysz | Master | 9:06.06 | +1:49.49 | ||
125th | 264 | Simon Thompson | Grand Veteran | 9:10.73 | +1:54.16 | ||
126th | 297 | Andrew Franks | Grand Veteran | 9:12.35 | +1:55.78 | ||
127th | 771 | Tom Warwick | Cheshire Cats | Pro Men | 9:12.82 | +1:56.25 | |
128th | 286 | Sally Ward | Dyffryn Conwy Mountain Bike Club | Women | 9:13.29 | +1:56.72 | |
129th | 239 | Oliver Jones | Veteran | 9:13.43 | +1:56.86 | ||
130th | 216 | Phill Rothon | Master | 9:16.60 | +2:00.03 | ||
131st | 47 | Caja Parkes | Dream Team | Women | 9:18.00 | +2:01.43 | |
132nd | 206 | Richard Kapp | Master | 9:18.91 | +2:02.34 | ||
133rd | 209 | Robat Lewis | MTB Bala | Master | 9:19.11 | +2:02.54 | |
134th | 228 | Kevin Baxter | Veteran | 9:21.53 | +2:04.96 | ||
135th | 98 | Edward Earle | Male Under 19 | 9:22.07 | +2:05.50 | ||
136th | 229 | Andrew Bennicke | Veteran | 9:22.85 | +2:06.28 | ||
137th | 96 | Theo Cryer | Male Under 19 | 9:24.81 | +2:08.24 | ||
138th | 103 | Garth Owen-Smith | Tuareg Owen-Smith | Male Under 19 | 9:26.03 | +2:09.46 | |
139th | 259 | Paul Fowler | Army Cycling Union | Grand Veteran | 9:26.62 | +2:10.05 | |
140th | 109 | Jordan Booth | Boothy Racing | Senior | 9:29.10 | +2:12.53 | |
141st | 147 | Juan Pierre Burger | Master | 9:29.13 | +2:12.56 | ||
142nd | 256 | Michael Costelloe | Grand Veteran | 9:34.76 | +2:18.19 | ||
143rd | 40 | Rebecca Nokes | Velocity Vixens | Women | 9:35.14 | +2:18.57 | |
144th | 207 | Ian Kelly | Master | 9:35.54 | +2:18.97 | ||
145th | 301 | Greg Hopkins | CBMDC | Male Under 19 | 9:35.95 | +2:19.38 | |
146th | 271 | Mark Chambers | Veteran | 9:36.24 | +2:19.67 | ||
147th | 281 | Paul Howells | Master | 9:39.79 | +2:23.22 | ||
148th | 34 | Katie Hesden | Women | 9:53.84 | +2:37.27 | ||
149th | 114 | Gethin Ellis | Senior | 9:55.10 | +2:38.53 | ||
150th | 138 | Liam Wright | Senior | 9:57.05 | +2:40.48 | ||
151st | 100 | Tom Lee | Male Under 19 | 10:00.55 | +2:43.98 | ||
152nd | 251 | Des Waterhouse | Veteran | 10:01.09 | +2:44.52 | ||
153rd | 136 | Edward Watkins | Senior | 10:02.87 | +2:46.30 | ||
154th | 270 | Dan James | Master | 10:26.90 | +3:10.33 | ||
155th | 250 | Mark Thompson | Veteran | 10:27.89 | +3:11.32 | ||
156th | 115 | Sam Forster | Bicycle Remedies | Senior | 10:48.30 | +3:31.73 | |
157th | 92 | Corne Burger | Male Under 19 | 10:49.79 | +3:33.22 | ||
158th | 249 | Paul Thomas | Beth Thomas | Veteran | 10:50.14 | +3:33.57 | |
159th | 5 | Ffion Brutnell | Bangor University | Women | 10:56.27 | +3:39.70 | |
160th | 39 | Lizzie Irvine | Women | 11:05.84 | +3:49.27 | ||
161st | 187 | Ben Finney | Splat Shop | Master | 11:17.49 | +4:00.92 | |
162nd | 288 | Roger Mapleson | Grand Veteran | 11:35.35 | +4:18.78 | ||
163rd | 285 | Jenny Williamson | Women | 11:51.17 | +4:34.60 | ||
164th | 294 | Tod Buchanan | Enduro Mag | Male Under 19 | 12:10.46 | +4:53.89 | |
165th | 267 | John Hamilton | Veteran | 12:55.71 | +5:39.14 |