1st |
1011 |
Oliver Mckenna |
Freedom bikes |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
4:06.62 |
|
2nd |
1050 |
Dan Gibson |
N/a |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
4:36.14 |
+0:29.52 |
3rd |
1007 |
Dan Simmons |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
4:42.95 |
+0:36.33 |
4th |
1193 |
Bradley Wilson |
Mc Waller |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
5:03.07 |
+0:56.45 |
5th |
1137 |
Bradley Craggs |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
5:05.20 |
+0:58.58 |
6th |
1098 |
Jon Holdsworth |
#2 |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:06.19 |
+0:59.57 |
7th |
1018 |
Stefan Kears |
Colin |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
5:06.65 |
+1:00.03 |
8th |
1279 |
Peter Robinson |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:16.10 |
+1:09.48 |
9th |
1057 |
Nicholas Clay |
Ayton teacake |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:23.79 |
+1:17.17 |
10th |
1002 |
Ian Horton |
Team Colin |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:24.36 |
+1:17.74 |
11th |
1175 |
Matthew Scholey |
Laver |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:24.92 |
+1:18.30 |
12th |
1115 |
Michael Munby |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:35.18 |
+1:28.56 |
13th |
1173 |
Jamie Lindley |
Jwl91 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
5:39.68 |
+1:33.06 |
14th |
1302 |
Mark Roberts |
Mark Roberts |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:40.79 |
+1:34.17 |
15th |
1052 |
Arren Clowes |
Waftykrank |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:44.86 |
+1:38.24 |
16th |
1116 |
Robert Tibbetts |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:45.63 |
+1:39.01 |
17th |
1194 |
Joseph Waller |
McWaller |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:48.63 |
+1:42.01 |
18th |
1230 |
Craig Williams |
Pistol |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
5:49.74 |
+1:43.12 |
19th |
1015 |
Peter Gunn |
Errington riders |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:51.53 |
+1:44.91 |
20th |
1075 |
Chris Hendry |
BikeFartClub |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
5:54.55 |
+1:47.93 |
21st |
1212 |
Kevin Tate |
Ayton power drinkers |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:00.21 |
+1:53.59 |
22nd |
1113 |
Rowan Egginton |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:12.91 |
+2:06.29 |
23rd |
1030 |
John Askew |
Ride Leeds |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:14.10 |
+2:07.48 |
24th |
1311 |
Philip Natt |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:18.14 |
+2:11.52 |
25th |
1197 |
Jonathan Layland |
mid life massive |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:23.86 |
+2:17.24 |
26th |
1117 |
Stewart Barker |
Allthelads |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
6:30.70 |
+2:24.08 |
27th |
1189 |
Alex West |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:39.50 |
+2:32.88 |
28th |
1184 |
Duncan Pentin |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:41.07 |
+2:34.45 |
29th |
1158 |
Andrew Graham |
GPC |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
6:44.49 |
+2:37.87 |
30th |
1288 |
Mike Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:47.07 |
+2:40.45 |
31st |
1082 |
Richard Bryan |
0 |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
6:52.47 |
+2:45.85 |
32nd |
1060 |
Paul Allison |
Morzine mountain goats |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:01.78 |
+2:55.16 |
33rd |
1016 |
Robin Hackney |
Twisted Cogs |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:02.40 |
+2:55.78 |
34th |
1176 |
Liam Bainbridge |
Liam Bainbridge |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:03.24 |
+2:56.62 |
35th |
1169 |
Mark Tidswell |
J T |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
7:15.53 |
+3:08.91 |
36th |
1243 |
Tony Sands |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:16.63 |
+3:10.01 |
37th |
1289 |
Tom Yaxley |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:23.46 |
+3:16.84 |
38th |
1093 |
Matt Douthwaite |
Matt Douthwaite |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:24.82 |
+3:18.20 |
39th |
1300 |
Robert Ruck |
Thunder bags |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
7:33.35 |
+3:26.73 |
40th |
1210 |
Graeme Annan |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
7:56.04 |
+3:49.42 |
41st |
1021 |
Steve Richards |
#SupportOurParas |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:02.12 |
+3:55.50 |
42nd |
1281 |
David Winchester |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:11.30 |
+4:04.68 |
43rd |
1185 |
Mark Bantick |
Your Irrigation |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:13.89 |
+4:07.27 |
44th |
652 |
Suhail Rokadiya |
Team Hoop |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:18.66 |
+4:12.04 |
45th |
1127 |
Dan White |
Bergamont |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:27.32 |
+4:20.70 |
46th |
1219 |
Daniel Webb |
Padded Cell |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:38.04 |
+4:31.42 |
47th |
1162 |
Stewart Murdoch |
Haggis Hounds |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
8:38.88 |
+4:32.26 |
48th |
1244 |
Colin Clarke |
Sands |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:41.85 |
+4:35.23 |
49th |
1122 |
Mark Waddington |
AVIN it DIRT! |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
8:47.16 |
+4:40.54 |
50th |
1062 |
Paul Connaghan |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
8:50.85 |
+4:44.23 |
51st |
1236 |
Thomas Faulkner |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:10.28 |
+5:03.66 |
52nd |
1246 |
Jack Benson |
Seals on wheels |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
9:12.38 |
+5:05.76 |
53rd |
1262 |
Jamie Leishman |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:12.71 |
+5:06.09 |
54th |
1138 |
Daniel Lockey |
CHR |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:26.36 |
+5:19.74 |
55th |
1280 |
Lee Cowen |
Team IIU |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:50.68 |
+5:44.06 |
56th |
1278 |
Paul Mallory |
Team Ginger |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
9:51.78 |
+5:45.16 |
57th |
1190 |
Matthew Grossett |
MattAlex |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
9:53.34 |
+5:46.72 |
58th |
1252 |
David Hill |
32 RE |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:32.26 |
+6:25.64 |
59th |
1209 |
Neville Contractor |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
10:37.37 |
+6:30.75 |
60th |
1263 |
Simon Rowell |
Team Ard Moors |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:39.77 |
+6:33.15 |
61st |
1298 |
Ruth Thompson |
The gin tasters |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
10:41.29 |
+6:34.67 |
62nd |
1234 |
Mark Jennings |
Valley Mtb |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
10:50.11 |
+6:43.49 |
63rd |
1251 |
Jacob Webster |
Si Murphy |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
10:54.58 |
+6:47.96 |
64th |
1061 |
Maxwell Shaughnessy |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
11:02.42 |
+6:55.80 |
65th |
1168 |
James Garlick |
J T |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
11:06.82 |
+7:00.20 |
66th |
1161 |
Harry Benson |
SW Flyers |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
11:35.90 |
+7:29.28 |
67th |
1013 |
Lee Mosley |
Bikescene |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
11:49.63 |
+7:43.01 |
68th |
1181 |
Tim Hook |
MadHuckers |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
12:23.42 |
+8:16.80 |
69th |
1064 |
Steve Bricknall |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
13:15.91 |
+9:09.29 |
70th |
1290 |
Alex Olney-Smith |
The Bampots |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
13:48.79 |
+9:42.17 |
71st |
1211 |
Richard Gibbs |
ACG |
Sprint | Male Veteran 40+ |
14:12.95 |
+10:06.33 |
72nd |
1063 |
Tess Cakebread-Brown |
Cakebread |
Sprint | Female Senior U30 |
14:13.63 |
+10:07.01 |
73rd |
1174 |
Rob Larard |
Rob Larard |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
14:44.60 |
+10:37.98 |
74th |
1309 |
William Haire |
Twisted Coggs |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
15:02.86 |
+10:56.24 |
75th |
1183 |
Mari Mason |
Mamils of Epping |
Sprint | Female Veterans 40+ |
20:16.34 |
+16:09.72 |
76th |
1195 |
Paul Mclay |
McWaller |
Sprint | Male Masters U40 |
22:50.04 |
+18:43.42 |
77th |
1301 |
Matt Taylor |
Thunder bags |
Sprint | Male Senior U30 |
28:05.41 |
+23:58.79 |