1st |
119 |
Nick Platt |
|
Master |
4:05.82 |
|
2nd |
13 |
Simon Bird |
|
Master |
4:06.40 |
+0:00.58 |
3rd |
92 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
Senior |
4:07.96 |
+0:02.14 |
4th |
11 |
Jack Beckerson |
Ftout |
Master |
4:14.48 |
+0:08.66 |
5th |
25 |
Daniel Beaven |
The Bicycle Service |
Senior |
4:15.65 |
+0:09.83 |
6th |
30 |
Ben Church |
Pedal And Spoke |
Under 18 |
4:15.79 |
+0:09.97 |
7th |
158 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
Master |
4:16.94 |
+0:11.12 |
8th |
166 |
Kevin Cook |
|
Master |
4:17.33 |
+0:11.51 |
9th |
147 |
David Valler |
Bikeactive.com S4P |
Master |
4:18.31 |
+0:12.49 |
10th |
76 |
Ian Hopkins |
|
Veteran |
4:18.93 |
+0:13.11 |
11th |
37 |
Tony Cuddy |
|
Senior |
4:19.03 |
+0:13.21 |
12th |
34 |
Steve Cornwall |
Van Tech |
Senior |
4:19.61 |
+0:13.79 |
13th |
110 |
James Oxborrow |
Friston Badass Mothers |
Master |
4:19.71 |
+0:13.89 |
14th |
14 |
David Bone |
Racing Club Ravenna |
Senior |
4:19.74 |
+0:13.92 |
15th |
74 |
Rory Holm |
|
Under 14 |
4:20.35 |
+0:14.53 |
16th |
68 |
Wayne Hanson |
|
E-Bike |
4:20.48 |
+0:14.66 |
17th |
79 |
Harry Hotson |
|
Master |
4:21.89 |
+0:16.07 |
18th |
93 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
Senior |
4:21.94 |
+0:16.12 |
19th |
87 |
Neil Kemp |
|
Veteran |
4:21.99 |
+0:16.17 |
20th |
111 |
Simon Pearce |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:22.05 |
+0:16.23 |
21st |
18 |
Bradley Briggs |
D&D Cycles |
Grand Veteran |
4:22.55 |
+0:16.73 |
22nd |
104 |
Ashley Newbery |
|
Fun |
4:22.63 |
+0:16.81 |
23rd |
40 |
Jim Davage |
Curtis Bikes |
Master |
4:22.85 |
+0:17.03 |
24th |
155 |
Josh Williams |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Under 18 |
4:22.89 |
+0:17.07 |
25th |
10 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
Master |
4:23.09 |
+0:17.27 |
26th |
51 |
Thomas Evans |
|
Senior |
4:23.68 |
+0:17.86 |
27th |
167 |
Aidan Sampson |
|
Veteran |
4:24.16 |
+0:18.34 |
28th |
50 |
Steve Evans |
|
Senior |
4:24.74 |
+0:18.92 |
29th |
32 |
Jordan Colclough |
|
Under 18 |
4:25.00 |
+0:19.18 |
30th |
65 |
Westley Green |
|
Master |
4:25.11 |
+0:19.29 |
31st |
46 |
Toby Driscoll |
Musn't Grumble |
Under 14 |
4:25.14 |
+0:19.32 |
32nd |
120 |
Rich Porter |
Dad! |
Under 14 |
4:26.20 |
+0:20.38 |
33rd |
102 |
Craig Moir |
|
Senior |
4:27.00 |
+0:21.18 |
34th |
12 |
Dan Bevis |
The Bulls/Cant Quit Cartel |
Master |
4:27.22 |
+0:21.40 |
35th |
54 |
Adam Farley |
|
Fun |
4:27.44 |
+0:21.62 |
36th |
151 |
Joe Westcott |
Cake and Cogs |
Veteran |
4:28.23 |
+0:22.41 |
37th |
150 |
Gary Ward |
|
Veteran |
4:28.24 |
+0:22.42 |
38th |
63 |
Jacob Garrod |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Fun |
4:28.41 |
+0:22.59 |
39th |
124 |
Graham Upton |
Marin Bikes |
Master |
4:28.49 |
+0:22.67 |
40th |
95 |
Nicholas Marshall-Turner |
|
Under 18 |
4:29.57 |
+0:23.75 |
41st |
35 |
Tim Cornwall |
Van Tech |
Master |
4:29.62 |
+0:23.80 |
42nd |
138 |
Alfie St. John-James |
|
Under 18 |
4:29.81 |
+0:23.99 |
43rd |
77 |
Travis Hopkins |
Fatcreations |
Under 14 |
4:30.18 |
+0:24.36 |
44th |
109 |
Michael Offield |
|
E-Bike |
4:30.19 |
+0:24.37 |
45th |
148 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran |
4:30.63 |
+0:24.81 |
46th |
70 |
Rafe Hoile |
VC Venta |
Under 18 |
4:30.79 |
+0:24.97 |
47th |
169 |
Ben Townsend |
|
Under 18 |
4:31.99 |
+0:26.17 |
48th |
163 |
Karl Woodman |
QECP Race Team |
Grand Veteran |
4:32.25 |
+0:26.43 |
49th |
23 |
Ian Butcher |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
4:33.49 |
+0:27.67 |
50th |
42 |
Travis Diwell-Wilson |
Mum!!! |
Under 14 |
4:33.64 |
+0:27.82 |
51st |
88 |
Justin Lamport |
|
Fun |
4:36.05 |
+0:30.23 |
52nd |
118 |
Dominic Platt |
|
Under 14 |
4:36.50 |
+0:30.68 |
53rd |
107 |
Dan O'Brien |
|
Fun |
4:36.54 |
+0:30.72 |
54th |
73 |
Max Holland |
|
Under 18 |
4:36.59 |
+0:30.77 |
55th |
145 |
Mark Twist |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:37.46 |
+0:31.64 |
56th |
140 |
Matt Stevens |
Owen Cycles |
Master |
4:37.62 |
+0:31.80 |
57th |
22 |
Richard Burge |
|
Fun |
4:37.88 |
+0:32.06 |
58th |
7 |
Steve Aylard |
|
E-Bike |
4:38.00 |
+0:32.18 |
59th |
27 |
Simon Carey |
|
Veteran |
4:38.30 |
+0:32.48 |
60th |
142 |
Wes Thomas |
Team Schnizzle |
Master |
4:38.64 |
+0:32.82 |
61st |
137 |
Tom Sherlock |
CustomRides |
Master |
4:39.42 |
+0:33.60 |
62nd |
125 |
Alex Read |
Sports Therapy Plus |
Senior |
4:39.83 |
+0:34.01 |
63rd |
134 |
Chris Scullard |
|
Master |
4:40.09 |
+0:34.27 |
64th |
17 |
William Brett-Atkin |
|
Fun |
4:41.26 |
+0:35.44 |
65th |
94 |
Lloyd Maroney |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:41.56 |
+0:35.74 |
66th |
31 |
James Clifford-Cox |
|
Veteran |
4:42.53 |
+0:36.71 |
67th |
160 |
Matt Winter |
|
Veteran |
4:42.75 |
+0:36.93 |
68th |
1 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
|
Fun |
4:42.93 |
+0:37.11 |
69th |
56 |
Stephen Fenner |
Dirty Rascals |
Senior |
4:43.22 |
+0:37.40 |
70th |
81 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
4:44.43 |
+0:38.61 |
71st |
9 |
Hendrick Badenhorst |
|
Veteran |
4:44.89 |
+0:39.07 |
72nd |
72 |
Thomas Holden |
Heat MTB |
Veteran |
4:45.32 |
+0:39.50 |
73rd |
67 |
Sam Hanson |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Master |
4:45.53 |
+0:39.71 |
74th |
99 |
Edward Meakes |
OTEC Bikes |
Hard Tail |
4:45.72 |
+0:39.90 |
75th |
5 |
Sam Avenell |
Team Schnizzle |
Under 18 |
4:46.24 |
+0:40.42 |
76th |
149 |
Tom Walton |
OTEC Bikes |
Hard Tail |
4:46.98 |
+0:41.16 |
77th |
133 |
Josh Scptt |
Firecrest Orbea |
Under 18 |
4:47.05 |
+0:41.23 |
78th |
36 |
Mark Cosens |
|
Veteran |
4:47.57 |
+0:41.75 |
79th |
60 |
Billy Fountain |
Seal Moto MX |
Senior |
4:47.69 |
+0:41.87 |
80th |
165 |
Gavin Ward |
TheRidersGuild.com |
Veteran |
4:47.75 |
+0:41.93 |
81st |
2 |
Patrick Alexander |
|
Fun |
4:48.47 |
+0:42.65 |
82nd |
29 |
Michael Chivers |
|
Veteran |
4:48.73 |
+0:42.91 |
83rd |
100 |
Andy Merrett |
Mountain Mania Cycles |
Veteran |
4:48.94 |
+0:43.12 |
84th |
117 |
Collin Platt |
|
Fun |
4:49.55 |
+0:43.73 |
85th |
82 |
Ian Hubbard |
Eggstream Mx |
E-Bike |
4:49.84 |
+0:44.02 |
86th |
98 |
Lee McDougal |
|
Fun |
4:52.34 |
+0:46.52 |
87th |
48 |
Simon Dumbelton |
|
Veteran |
4:52.76 |
+0:46.94 |
88th |
129 |
Luke Roberts |
|
Fun |
4:54.35 |
+0:48.53 |
89th |
15 |
Paul Branch |
|
Hard Tail |
4:56.27 |
+0:50.45 |
90th |
90 |
Georgia Leslie |
|
Women |
4:57.62 |
+0:51.80 |
91st |
146 |
Kevin Underwood |
Revolution Racing |
Grand Veteran |
4:58.54 |
+0:52.72 |
92nd |
78 |
Mark Horler-Wallis |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:58.76 |
+0:52.94 |
93rd |
89 |
Martin Leslie |
|
Grand Veteran |
4:58.79 |
+0:52.97 |
94th |
43 |
Renée Diwell |
MTB Chix |
Women Veterans |
4:59.16 |
+0:53.34 |
95th |
139 |
Alex Stallwood |
|
Master |
4:59.28 |
+0:53.46 |
96th |
154 |
Gavin Williams |
|
Veteran |
5:01.53 |
+0:55.71 |
97th |
153 |
Mark Whitlock |
|
Veteran |
5:02.50 |
+0:56.68 |
98th |
159 |
Robbie Wingate |
|
Fun |
5:03.32 |
+0:57.50 |
99th |
28 |
Will Chappell |
|
Fun |
5:03.59 |
+0:57.77 |
100th |
59 |
Adam Ford |
|
Senior |
5:05.26 |
+0:59.44 |
101st |
24 |
Jason Butlin |
|
Fun |
5:05.41 |
+0:59.59 |
102nd |
69 |
Tom Hine |
Salty Dogs Enduro |
Master |
5:05.49 |
+0:59.67 |
103rd |
38 |
James Dale |
|
Master |
5:05.55 |
+0:59.73 |
104th |
132 |
Jacob Scott |
Firecrest |
Under 18 |
5:05.65 |
+0:59.83 |
105th |
101 |
Michael Milne |
|
Fun |
5:06.99 |
+1:01.17 |
106th |
55 |
Jon Farrell |
Pinky And The Brain |
Veteran |
5:07.49 |
+1:01.67 |
107th |
4 |
Lewis Ather |
|
Fun |
5:09.35 |
+1:03.53 |
108th |
97 |
Rob Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:09.88 |
+1:04.06 |
109th |
141 |
Jako Szabolcs |
|
Master |
5:10.25 |
+1:04.43 |
110th |
6 |
Andy Avenell |
|
Fun |
5:11.31 |
+1:05.49 |
111th |
8 |
Henco Badenhorst |
|
Under 18 |
5:11.88 |
+1:06.06 |
112th |
47 |
Bruce Driscoll |
Musn't Grumble |
Veteran |
5:12.13 |
+1:06.31 |
113th |
45 |
Katie Drake |
|
Women Veterans |
5:12.89 |
+1:07.07 |
114th |
127 |
Phil Repman |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:13.41 |
+1:07.59 |
115th |
20 |
Joe Booth |
Fatcreations |
Under 18 |
5:14.49 |
+1:08.67 |
116th |
96 |
Neil Matheson |
|
Grand Veteran |
5:16.01 |
+1:10.19 |
117th |
84 |
Brad Hurr |
Hadleigh MTB Club |
Master |
5:16.61 |
+1:10.79 |
118th |
108 |
Philip Oliver |
Dads Army |
Veteran |
5:18.26 |
+1:12.44 |
119th |
71 |
Harvey Holden |
Heat MTB |
Under 14 |
5:18.75 |
+1:12.93 |
120th |
19 |
Becky Booth |
Fatcreations |
Women |
5:21.11 |
+1:15.29 |
121st |
116 |
Sebastian Pinkham |
|
Under 18 |
5:23.93 |
+1:18.11 |
122nd |
3 |
Kai Ashbee |
|
Women Veterans |
5:24.07 |
+1:18.25 |
123rd |
41 |
Bill Dawber |
Southdowns Mountain Bike Club |
Fun |
5:26.53 |
+1:20.71 |
124th |
52 |
Oliver Evans - Bagwell |
|
Under 18 |
5:27.11 |
+1:21.29 |
125th |
114 |
Chris Perry |
|
Veteran |
5:27.66 |
+1:21.84 |
126th |
66 |
Tom Hammers |
|
Fun |
5:27.77 |
+1:21.95 |
127th |
152 |
Nathan Wheeler |
|
Fun |
5:28.57 |
+1:22.75 |
128th |
16 |
Elvita Branch |
Sussed Out Suspension Mondraker UK |
Women |
5:29.73 |
+1:23.91 |
129th |
126 |
Regan Repman |
|
Under 14 |
5:29.87 |
+1:24.05 |
130th |
85 |
Harrison James |
Musn't Grumble |
Under 18 |
5:30.56 |
+1:24.74 |
131st |
121 |
Mark Porter |
|
E-Bike |
5:32.13 |
+1:26.31 |
132nd |
135 |
Graham Sexton |
|
Veteran |
5:33.34 |
+1:27.52 |
133rd |
105 |
Laurence Newland |
|
Fun |
5:34.38 |
+1:28.56 |
134th |
26 |
Emma Carson |
|
Women |
5:38.29 |
+1:32.47 |
135th |
130 |
Simon Roberts |
Ta Mate |
Grand Veteran |
5:42.24 |
+1:36.42 |
136th |
53 |
Chris Evet |
Revolution Racing |
Grand Veteran |
5:46.82 |
+1:41.00 |
137th |
64 |
Liz Greaves |
Swinley Bike Hub |
Women |
5:49.39 |
+1:43.57 |
138th |
128 |
Zoe Repman |
|
Women Veterans |
5:49.63 |
+1:43.81 |
139th |
123 |
Andrew Poynter |
|
Hard Tail |
5:53.57 |
+1:47.75 |
140th |
164 |
Erim Yildirim |
|
Veteran |
5:54.16 |
+1:48.34 |
141st |
83 |
Pavol Hudak |
SVK Enduro Racing |
Veteran |
6:05.05 |
+1:59.23 |
142nd |
80 |
Kevin Horner |
|
Grand Veteran |
6:08.75 |
+2:02.93 |
143rd |
144 |
Kirsty Twelftree |
Royal Racing Roots |
Women |
6:12.79 |
+2:06.97 |
144th |
156 |
Lucy Williams |
Team Dnegel |
Women Veterans |
6:20.43 |
+2:14.61 |
145th |
75 |
Euan Holm |
|
Under 14 |
6:25.07 |
+2:19.25 |
146th |
58 |
Andrew Finlay |
|
Fun |
6:48.33 |
+2:42.51 |
147th |
113 |
Natalie Perrin |
|
Women |
8:39.21 |
+4:33.39 |