SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Boltby Bash - 21-May-2017 - Male Senior (U30)
...return to index
Male Senior (U30) - Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
1st
269
Thomas Milner
Team Colin
9:51.04
2:01.37
1st
1:59.83
4th
2:11.24
2nd
1:59.08
1st
1:39.52
1st
2nd
57
James Carr
Team Colin
9:56.86
+0:05.82
2:03.43
3rd
1:57.26
1st
2:10.62
1st
2:01.83
3rd
1:43.72
8th
3rd
188
Sam Holmes
10:04.30
+0:13.26
2:04.30
5th
2:01.22
5th
2:16.35
9th
2:01.48
2nd
1:40.95
3rd
4th
26
Jamie Bew
110% Bikes
10:09.28
+0:18.24
2:06.27
13th
2:01.50
6th
2:17.88
11th
2:02.93
5th
1:40.70
2nd
5th
12
Matthew Atkinson
Team Colin
10:09.40
+0:18.36
2:04.52
6th
1:59.51
3rd
2:17.15
10th
2:04.13
7th
1:44.09
10th
6th
137
Joe Forrest
10:11.23
+0:20.19
2:05.59
10th
2:04.84
11th
2:16.01
8th
2:02.91
4th
1:41.88
4th
7th
144
Josh Gardner
ChevinCycles.com
10:14.29
+0:23.25
2:08.77
16th
1:58.14
2nd
2:12.21
3rd
2:06.37
12th
1:48.80
18th
8th
191
Alex Hopper
Peddlers Cycles
10:15.35
+0:24.31
2:06.15
12th
2:04.22
8th
2:16.00
7th
2:06.09
11th
1:42.89
6th
9th
125
Luke Ellwood
10:17.80
+0:26.76
2:01.49
2nd
2:04.39
10th
2:18.37
12th
2:08.88
17th
1:44.67
11th
10th
320
Mark Raw
10:19.47
+0:28.43
2:08.36
14th
2:10.89
18th
2:13.83
5th
2:04.00
6th
1:42.39
5th
11th
271
Nico Milnes
Milnes Brothers Racing/Joe's Bikes
10:19.54
+0:28.50
2:03.86
4th
2:03.91
7th
2:20.37
16th
2:08.39
15th
1:43.01
7th
12th
157
Al Griffin
Team Colin
10:22.07
+0:31.03
2:09.83
19th
2:05.09
12th
2:14.94
6th
2:07.47
13th
1:44.74
12th
13th
196
Jack Howell
Yorkshire Puddings
10:23.65
+0:32.61
2:06.01
11th
2:04.29
9th
2:20.75
17th
2:05.61
9th
1:46.99
14th
14th
239
Ben Lawson
Nutcracker Racing
10:24.60
+0:33.56
2:08.68
15th
2:06.50
14th
2:19.62
13th
2:05.80
10th
1:44.00
9th
15th
517
Robbie Nelson
10:36.11
+0:45.07
2:04.84
7th
2:07.69
15th
2:13.20
4th
2:07.69
14th
2:02.69
45th
16th
30
Daniel Bladon
Hope Factory Racing
10:39.27
+0:48.23
2:12.13
22nd
2:10.61
17th
2:19.99
15th
2:08.82
16th
1:47.72
16th
17th
430
Andrew Wilson
Knee
10:40.87
+0:49.83
2:13.89
25th
2:06.05
13th
2:21.10
18th
2:09.26
18th
1:50.57
20th
18th
222
Kian Kendall
10:41.04
+0:50.00
2:10.04
20th
2:11.89
19th
2:21.84
19th
2:04.79
8th
1:52.48
24th
19th
64
Kyle Clacherty
Yorkshire Puddings
10:55.62
+1:04.58
2:05.29
9th
2:19.03
27th
2:24.53
22nd
2:19.07
23rd
1:47.70
15th
20th
331
Adam Robinson
11:01.18
+1:10.14
2:09.64
18th
2:16.38
21st
2:25.11
23rd
2:20.33
27th
1:49.72
19th
21st
305
Jamie Peel
Oi oi
11:04.66
+1:13.62
2:12.48
23rd
2:24.86
33rd
2:27.21
26th
2:13.29
19th
1:46.82
13th
22nd
5141
Bradley Craggs
CHR
11:06.33
+1:15.29
2:14.82
27th
2:09.36
16th
2:32.16
34th
2:17.39
20th
1:52.60
25th
23rd
240
Paul Leach
Ats Cycles/Burgtec
11:06.74
+1:15.70
2:12.69
24th
2:18.96
26th
2:24.44
21st
2:18.35
21st
1:52.30
23rd
24th
43
Simon Giles
11:09.11
+1:18.07
2:15.07
28th
2:20.49
30th
2:25.98
24th
2:19.57
24th
1:48.00
17th
25th
13
Robert Bailey
11:11.24
+1:20.20
2:17.32
31st
2:15.40
20th
2:26.52
25th
2:18.53
22nd
1:53.47
29th
26th
165
Jack Harker
Stif Cycles
11:13.06
+1:22.02
2:04.85
8th
2:16.67
22nd
2:19.75
14th
2:40.35
46th
1:51.44
21st
27th
317
Tom Prytherch
Yorkshire Puddings
11:15.71
+1:24.67
2:09.51
17th
2:17.67
23rd
2:32.28
35th
2:24.46
33rd
1:51.79
22nd
28th
185
Daniel Hogarth
1
11:16.28
+1:25.24
2:14.12
26th
2:18.50
24th=
2:28.60
30th
2:20.21
25th
1:54.85
35th
29th
27
Alex Bisi
11:18.24
+1:27.20
2:10.79
21st
2:18.50
24th=
2:29.09
31st
2:23.86
31st
1:56.00
37th
30th
507
Jonathan Hagger
Kingswood Cycle Club
11:22.94
+1:31.90
2:17.21
30th
2:19.28
28th
2:30.29
32nd
2:22.47
29th
1:53.69
31st
31st
346
Adam Sebes
Ats Cycles
11:25.23
+1:34.19
2:18.75
35th
2:19.76
29th
2:28.06
29th
2:24.96
34th
1:53.70
32nd
32nd
306
Samul Percy
REME Cycling Association
11:27.42
+1:36.38
2:18.03
33rd
2:20.75
31st
2:31.48
33rd
2:23.79
30th
1:53.37
28th
33rd
349
Alex Shields
Rubber Dinghy Rapid Bros
11:49.26
+1:58.22
2:17.41
32nd
2:29.36
36th
2:36.95
40th
2:20.22
26th
2:05.32
50th
34th
377
Joseph Tate
The Good, the Bad & the Electric
11:50.09
+1:59.05
2:15.99
29th
2:36.31
39th
2:37.64
43rd
2:26.12
35th
1:54.03
33rd
35th
74
Shaun Conroy
11:52.59
+2:01.55
2:23.66
39th
2:27.14
34th
2:27.57
27th
2:37.23
43rd
1:56.99
38th
36th
423
Max Wilkinson
11:53.51
+2:02.47
2:19.42
36th
2:22.33
32nd
2:45.51
49th
2:21.87
28th
2:04.38
49th
37th
363
David Sollett
Peddlers Cycles
12:02.27
+2:11.23
2:24.59
40th
2:36.53
40th
2:35.81
39th
2:31.80
36th
1:53.54
30th
38th
154
Lewis Gregory
UKMTB
12:04.22
+2:13.18
2:18.60
34th
2:40.34
43rd
2:35.53
38th
2:33.94
37th
1:55.81
36th
39th
11
James Atkins
Leyburn Bikes
12:12.47
+2:21.43
2:25.76
42nd
2:35.52
38th
2:41.24
47th
2:37.19
42nd
1:52.76
26th
40th
7
Dan Alton
12:13.89
+2:22.85
2:23.45
38th
2:27.62
35th
2:37.24
42nd
2:44.38
51st
2:01.20
42nd
41st
14
Liam Bainbridge
12:15.27
+2:24.23
2:35.43
54th
2:34.92
37th
2:27.69
28th
2:40.18
45th
1:57.05
39th
42nd
362
Tom Snaith
12:15.76
+2:24.72
2:27.03
45th
2:42.13
44th
2:34.92
36th
2:36.98
41st
1:54.70
34th
43rd
60
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
12:29.65
+2:38.61
2:26.44
44th
2:42.67
45th
2:37.17
41st
2:36.75
40th
2:06.62
54th
44th
83
Adam Crane
12:29.78
+2:38.74
2:24.84
41st
2:39.55
42nd
2:40.11
46th
2:42.77
48th
2:02.51
44th
45th
112
Shaun Dougall
12:39.75
+2:48.71
2:30.67
51st
2:59.97
61st
2:39.85
45th
2:36.41
39th
1:52.85
27th
46th
203
Sam Hutchinson
12:41.08
+2:50.04
2:32.34
52nd
2:47.74
51st
2:35.30
37th
2:42.88
49th
2:02.82
46th
47th
393
Harry Towle
12:42.18
+2:51.14
2:29.57
50th
2:39.26
41st
2:55.50
58th
2:38.01
44th
1:59.84
40th
48th
90
Toby Cunniffe
Sith Happens
12:56.30
+3:05.26
2:29.28
49th
2:47.19
50th
2:45.88
50th
2:47.83
54th
2:06.12
52nd
49th
29
Philip Blackburn
The Well Hungarians
12:56.58
+3:05.54
2:29.04
48th
2:53.14
54th
2:46.91
52nd
2:43.81
50th
2:03.68
47th
50th
295
Samuel Owen
Mid Pack Mashers
12:57.80
+3:06.76
2:44.85
63rd
2:43.75
46th
2:37.97
44th
2:42.50
47th
2:08.73
56th
51st
31
Peter Boden
The Well Hungarians
12:58.32
+3:07.28
2:38.75
56th
2:45.89
48th
2:46.41
51st
2:35.97
38th
2:11.30
58th
52nd
44
Richard Bryan
13:00.98
+3:09.94
2:27.24
46th
2:46.51
49th
2:58.62
64th
2:47.59
53rd
2:01.02
41st
53rd
275
Michael Mitchell
13:10.60
+3:19.56
2:39.88
61st
2:48.24
52nd
2:52.77
55th
2:45.48
52nd
2:04.23
48th
54th
253
Will Masterton
13:17.74
+3:26.70
2:27.46
47th
2:45.09
47th
2:43.79
48th
3:15.19
64th
2:06.21
53rd
55th
405
David Ward
Newlands MTB
13:18.14
+3:27.10
2:22.11
37th
3:03.21
63rd
2:56.18
59th
2:50.63
56th
2:06.01
51st
56th
341
David Sargent
Bergamont Bikes
13:22.03
+3:30.99
2:26.32
43rd
2:54.90
55th
2:57.26
62nd
2:56.45
58th
2:07.10
55th
57th
343
Callum Scott
Sith Happens
13:23.59
+3:32.55
2:39.25
57th
2:50.35
53rd
2:52.83
56th
2:50.52
55th
2:10.64
57th
58th
197
Rupert Hoyland
13:32.61
+3:41.57
2:37.59
55th
2:55.16
57th
2:53.15
57th
2:52.06
57th
2:14.65
62nd
59th
110
Peter Donovan
13:34.94
+3:43.90
2:39.31
58th
2:55.80
59th
2:59.26
65th
2:58.67
59th
2:01.90
43rd
60th
366
Oskar Stachura
GOAT
13:47.71
+3:56.67
2:39.62
60th
2:59.90
60th
2:47.14
53rd
3:06.67
62nd
2:14.38
60th
61st
96
Sean Deere
Team Stag
13:57.82
+4:06.78
2:42.29
62nd
3:02.54
62nd
2:57.15
61st
3:02.96
60th
2:12.88
59th
62nd
400
Lee Verrill
1st Timers
14:06.57
+4:15.53
2:46.78
65th
2:55.05
56th
2:58.61
63rd
3:09.72
63rd
2:16.41
64th
63rd
291
Denis O'Brien
RAF Leeming
14:07.46
+4:16.42
2:46.75
64th
2:55.33
58th
2:51.72
54th
3:17.33
65th
2:16.33
63rd
64th
391
James Tofts
14:28.28
+4:37.24
2:54.74
67th
3:05.03
64th
2:56.27
60th
3:05.07
61st
2:27.17
67th
65th
409
Andrew Waters
14:55.42
+5:04.38
2:47.05
66th
3:12.57
66th
3:01.66
66th
3:39.70
68th
2:14.44
61st
66th
250
Kurt Machen
16:07.90
+6:16.86
3:02.04
68th
4:15.81
67th
3:12.46
67th
3:20.02
66th
2:17.57
65th
67th
51
Josh Bywater
16:35.47
+6:44.43
2:39.49
59th
4:45.08
68th
3:14.76
68th
3:29.58
67th
2:26.56
66th
dnf
506
Joel Walton
Team Colin
2:35.28
53rd
3:07.57
65th
2:23.58
20th
2:24.43
32nd
Back to Top