SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Boltby Bash - 21-May-2017 - Male Senior (U30) - Stage 2
...return to index
Male Senior (U30) - Stage 2
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
57
James Carr
Team Colin
1:57.26
2nd
144
Josh Gardner
ChevinCycles.com
1:58.14
+0:00.88
3rd
12
Matthew Atkinson
Team Colin
1:59.51
+0:02.25
4th
269
Thomas Milner
Team Colin
1:59.83
+0:02.57
5th
188
Sam Holmes
2:01.22
+0:03.96
6th
26
Jamie Bew
110% Bikes
2:01.50
+0:04.24
7th
271
Nico Milnes
Milnes Brothers Racing/Joe's Bikes
2:03.91
+0:06.65
8th
191
Alex Hopper
Peddlers Cycles
2:04.22
+0:06.96
9th
196
Jack Howell
Yorkshire Puddings
2:04.29
+0:07.03
10th
125
Luke Ellwood
2:04.39
+0:07.13
11th
137
Joe Forrest
2:04.84
+0:07.58
12th
157
Al Griffin
Team Colin
2:05.09
+0:07.83
13th
430
Andrew Wilson
Knee
2:06.05
+0:08.79
14th
239
Ben Lawson
Nutcracker Racing
2:06.50
+0:09.24
15th
517
Robbie Nelson
2:07.69
+0:10.43
16th
5141
Bradley Craggs
CHR
2:09.36
+0:12.10
17th
30
Daniel Bladon
Hope Factory Racing
2:10.61
+0:13.35
18th
320
Mark Raw
2:10.89
+0:13.63
19th
222
Kian Kendall
2:11.89
+0:14.63
20th
13
Robert Bailey
2:15.40
+0:18.14
21st
331
Adam Robinson
2:16.38
+0:19.12
22nd
165
Jack Harker
Stif Cycles
2:16.67
+0:19.41
23rd
317
Tom Prytherch
Yorkshire Puddings
2:17.67
+0:20.41
24th=
185
Daniel Hogarth
1
2:18.50
+0:21.24
24th=
27
Alex Bisi
2:18.50
+0:21.24
26th
240
Paul Leach
Ats Cycles/Burgtec
2:18.96
+0:21.70
27th
64
Kyle Clacherty
Yorkshire Puddings
2:19.03
+0:21.77
28th
507
Jonathan Hagger
Kingswood Cycle Club
2:19.28
+0:22.02
29th
346
Adam Sebes
Ats Cycles
2:19.76
+0:22.50
30th
43
Simon Giles
2:20.49
+0:23.23
31st
306
Samul Percy
REME Cycling Association
2:20.75
+0:23.49
32nd
423
Max Wilkinson
2:22.33
+0:25.07
33rd
305
Jamie Peel
Oi oi
2:24.86
+0:27.60
34th
74
Shaun Conroy
2:27.14
+0:29.88
35th
7
Dan Alton
2:27.62
+0:30.36
36th
349
Alex Shields
Rubber Dinghy Rapid Bros
2:29.36
+0:32.10
37th
14
Liam Bainbridge
2:34.92
+0:37.66
38th
11
James Atkins
Leyburn Bikes
2:35.52
+0:38.26
39th
377
Joseph Tate
The Good, the Bad & the Electric
2:36.31
+0:39.05
40th
363
David Sollett
Peddlers Cycles
2:36.53
+0:39.27
41st
393
Harry Towle
2:39.26
+0:42.00
42nd
83
Adam Crane
2:39.55
+0:42.29
43rd
154
Lewis Gregory
UKMTB
2:40.34
+0:43.08
44th
362
Tom Snaith
2:42.13
+0:44.87
45th
60
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
2:42.67
+0:45.41
46th
295
Samuel Owen
Mid Pack Mashers
2:43.75
+0:46.49
47th
253
Will Masterton
2:45.09
+0:47.83
48th
31
Peter Boden
The Well Hungarians
2:45.89
+0:48.63
49th
44
Richard Bryan
2:46.51
+0:49.25
50th
90
Toby Cunniffe
Sith Happens
2:47.19
+0:49.93
51st
203
Sam Hutchinson
2:47.74
+0:50.48
52nd
275
Michael Mitchell
2:48.24
+0:50.98
53rd
343
Callum Scott
Sith Happens
2:50.35
+0:53.09
54th
29
Philip Blackburn
The Well Hungarians
2:53.14
+0:55.88
55th
341
David Sargent
Bergamont Bikes
2:54.90
+0:57.64
56th
400
Lee Verrill
1st Timers
2:55.05
+0:57.79
57th
197
Rupert Hoyland
2:55.16
+0:57.90
58th
291
Denis O'Brien
RAF Leeming
2:55.33
+0:58.07
59th
110
Peter Donovan
2:55.80
+0:58.54
60th
366
Oskar Stachura
GOAT
2:59.90
+1:02.64
61st
112
Shaun Dougall
2:59.97
+1:02.71
62nd
96
Sean Deere
Team Stag
3:02.54
+1:05.28
63rd
405
David Ward
Newlands MTB
3:03.21
+1:05.95
64th
391
James Tofts
3:05.03
+1:07.77
65th
506
Joel Walton
Team Colin
3:07.57
+1:10.31
66th
409
Andrew Waters
3:12.57
+1:15.31
67th
250
Kurt Machen
4:15.81
+2:18.55
68th
51
Josh Bywater
4:45.08
+2:47.82
Back to Top