SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Masters B Men 35-39
...return to index
Masters B Men 35-39 - Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Journey Time
Manual Adj
1st
167
Andy Yoong
Honcho Media - Vitus
13:01.63
3:05.86
1st
1:50.35
1st
2:49.60
3rd
1:58.40
1st
3:17.42
1st
151:19.57
2nd
154
Nick Rocks
Plush MTB
13:49.45
+0:47.82
3:24.13
5th
1:58.60
3rd
2:50.47
5th
2:03.46
2nd
3:32.79
5th
192:47.34
3rd
142
Al Maxwell
The Bike Rack/ Transition
13:52.35
+0:50.72
3:16.21
2nd
2:03.34
6th
2:49.47
2nd
2:19.13
8th
3:24.20
2nd
185:55.76
4th
156
Don Spillane
Dirty Ditch Pigs
13:56.04
+0:54.41
3:19.51
3rd
2:02.43
5th
2:49.24
1st
2:16.30
6th
3:28.56
3rd
186:11.88
5th
11
Sean Meighan
Fluid Racing
13:56.07
+0:54.44
3:21.21
4th
2:01.40
4th
2:57.04
7th
2:05.53
3rd
3:30.89
4th
177:31.71
6th
155
Chris Sandy
Team TNT
14:17.18
+1:15.55
3:37.17
9th
2:05.33
7th
2:50.14
4th
2:10.76
4th
3:33.78
6th
145:26.90
7th
151
Niall O'Flaherty
Cuchulainn CC
14:51.33
+1:49.70
3:36.95
8th
2:08.58
8th
3:00.15
8th
2:20.67
10th
3:44.98
11th
186:13.64
8th
159
Paul Taylor
14:52.94
+1:51.31
3:26.66
6th
2:16.48
13th
3:06.94
11th
2:18.74
7th
3:44.12
10th
219:56.89
9th
158
Rad Szopinski
15:13.94
+2:12.31
3:42.57
15th
2:14.00
11th
3:04.71
9th
2:21.51
12th
3:51.15
12th
193:59.62
10th
126
Ryan Fenton
BCC
15:22.90
+2:21.27
3:47.60
18th
2:28.81
18th
3:10.47
15th
2:15.34
5th
3:40.68
7th
191:23.99
11th
130
Sebastian Gefrejter
Bialy MTB Team
15:27.06
+2:25.43
3:40.80
12th
2:29.80
20th
3:13.01
19th
2:21.02
11th
3:42.43
9th
192:15.12
12th
119
Seamus Cash
KMBC
15:29.40
+2:27.77
3:40.56
11th
2:14.44
12th
3:10.69
17th
2:27.88
15th
3:55.83
14th
183:53.28
13th
166
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
15:29.73
+2:28.10
3:33.19
7th
2:18.76
15th
3:06.31
10th
2:31.55
19th
3:59.92
17th
220:44.68
14th
125
James Edwards
The Crazy Cat
15:30.58
+2:28.95
3:59.56
27th
2:10.73
9th
3:10.58
16th
2:28.58
16th
3:41.13
8th
213:02.44
15th
146
John Mulligan
Team MOCO
15:34.71
+2:33.08
3:41.22
13th
2:27.02
17th
3:09.83
14th
2:21.96
13th
3:54.68
13th
220:58.67
16th
157
Richard Stranaghan
Plush MTB
15:35.35
+2:33.72
3:47.14
17th
2:23.87
16th
3:07.15
12th
2:19.71
9th
3:57.48
15th
165:05.52
17th
120
John Chambers
15:37.51
+2:35.88
3:45.41
16th
2:11.00
10th
3:11.86
18th
2:30.42
18th
3:58.82
16th
213:26.94
18th
160
Matthew Vernon
Team Dickhead
15:53.59
+2:51.96
3:49.00
20th
2:17.72
14th
3:17.33
21st
2:23.24
14th
4:06.30
19th
200:33.80
19th
123
David Dollard
16:24.42
+3:22.79
3:42.55
14th
2:59.92
43rd
3:09.32
13th
2:29.35
17th
4:03.28
18th
180:38.88
20th
141
Aaron Matthews
16:40.32
+3:38.69
3:47.89
19th
2:36.10
22nd
3:24.61
26th
2:39.95
26th
4:11.77
23rd
191:20.66
21st
163
Darren Wilson
Plush MTB
16:53.28
+3:51.65
4:00.54
28th
2:42.99
30th
3:21.07
24th
2:34.53
21st
4:14.15
25th
164:15.18
22nd
114
Nick Baird
16:57.35
+3:55.72
3:53.01
22nd
2:38.13
25th
3:14.68
20th
3:01.16
41st
4:10.37
22nd
193:31.17
23rd
136
Brian Hutchinson
Rock and Ride Outdoors / Mad Elk
16:57.60
+3:55.97
3:56.92
24th
2:47.55
33rd
3:19.44
22nd
2:36.18
24th
4:17.51
27th
163:13.25
24th
129
Neil Gamble
16:58.82
+3:57.19
3:57.19
25th
2:42.67
29th
3:35.04
33rd
2:34.68
22nd
4:09.24
20th
164:55.00
25th
152
Darragh Power
17:00.41
+3:58.78
4:01.21
29th
2:40.21
27th
3:27.33
27th
2:37.99
25th
4:13.67
24th
178:14.58
26th
140
John Loane
Cuchulainn CC
17:01.47
+3:59.84
4:01.42
30th
2:37.36
23rd
3:21.58
25th
2:51.80
36th
4:09.31
21st
196:34.90
27th
118
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
17:12.48
+4:10.85
4:01.45
31st
2:48.74
34th
3:19.76
23rd
2:41.17
30th
4:21.36
29th
201:37.67
28th
124
Andrew Dowdeswell
17:23.11
+4:21.48
4:10.25
34th
2:39.86
26th
3:27.50
28th
2:45.12
31st
4:20.38
28th
220:36.40
29th
143
Kieran Mckeown
17:25.95
+4:24.32
4:12.46
36th
2:29.71
19th
3:34.66
32nd
2:40.87
29th
4:28.25
32nd
194:43.10
30th
135
Conor Higgins
17:26.82
+4:25.19
3:58.10
26th
2:37.40
24th
3:34.45
31st
2:33.61
20th
4:43.26
40th
174:54.01
31st
153
Brendan Quinn
17:33.37
+4:31.74
3:53.18
23rd
2:46.08
32nd
3:39.08
37th
2:47.85
32nd
4:27.18
31st
221:52.68
32nd
273
Brian Byrne
17:48.36
+4:46.73
4:24.35
39th
2:43.15
31st
3:36.17
34th
2:40.03
27th
4:24.66
30th
207:30.48
33rd
134
Andrew Hassard
18:07.78
+5:06.15
4:21.83
38th
2:56.83
39th
3:39.07
36th
2:35.67
23rd
4:34.38
35th
212:16.36
34th
139
Lukasz Kozlowski
Bialy MTB Team
18:28.60
+5:26.97
4:27.32
42nd
2:49.75
35th
3:39.41
38th
2:48.26
34th
4:43.86
41st
193:35.08
35th
122
David De Courcy
Dirty Hobbits
18:32.03
+5:30.40
4:26.68
41st
2:58.82
42nd
3:54.06
43rd
2:56.37
38th
4:16.10
26th
198:57.50
36th
138
Darren Kirk
18:33.56
+5:31.93
4:31.51
44th
2:58.53
41st
3:37.17
35th
2:40.21
28th
4:46.14
43rd
170:45.47
37th
115
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
18:34.70
+5:33.07
4:30.74
43rd
2:55.66
37th
3:43.69
40th
2:47.99
33rd
4:36.62
39th
196:59.26
38th
121
Andrew Coburn
SMCC MTB
18:38.58
+5:36.95
4:24.99
40th
3:16.50
46th
3:33.88
30th
2:48.54
35th
4:34.67
36th
225:19.89
39th
127
Mark Frew
18:44.64
+5:43.01
4:08.43
32nd
2:55.98
38th
3:28.28
29th
3:36.10
45th
4:35.85
38th
206:17.19
40th
145
Derek Meacher
18:49.50
+5:47.87
4:19.77
37th
2:41.97
28th
3:54.11
44th
3:04.50
42nd
4:49.15
44th
210:46.87
41st
117
Andrew Caldwell
18:54.50
+5:52.87
4:10.30
35th
3:33.90
48th
3:41.59
39th
2:53.40
37th
4:35.31
37th
193:03.36
42nd
132
Mervyn Grimes
Galway MTB
19:00.47
+5:58.84
3:51.65
21st
2:35.41
21st
3:49.25
42nd
3:11.20
44th
4:32.96
33rd
208:30.34
1:00.00
43rd
50
David o driscoll
19:09.74
+6:08.11
4:31.66
45th
2:57.44
40th
3:46.77
41st
3:09.78
43rd
4:44.09
42nd
193:55.77
44th
162
Niall Whelan
19:16.31
+6:14.68
4:42.11
47th
3:05.18
44th
3:56.46
45th
2:58.87
39th
4:33.69
34th
188:21.21
45th
149
James O Connor
Dirty Hobbits
22:17.13
+9:15.50
4:40.19
46th
2:54.87
36th
6:48.82
49th
2:59.21
40th
4:54.04
45th
200:00.27
46th
165
Bartosz Wojcicki
KMBC
22:24.90
+9:23.27
4:43.58
49th
3:28.32
47th
5:07.00
48th
3:42.05
46th
5:23.95
46th
214:35.46
47th
147
Gary Murray
23:42.16
+10:40.53
4:55.80
50th
3:37.64
49th
4:26.80
46th
4:18.68
47th
6:23.24
47th
197:53.30
48th
128
Aidan Fusco
Tardree Trail riders
26:05.56
+13:03.93
4:42.71
48th
4:31.27
50th
4:51.58
47th
5:13.04
48th
6:46.96
48th
208:39.45
dnf
116
Alan Byrne
Wheelsense
3:38.39
10th
1:56.31
2nd
2:51.57
6th
dnf
131
Stuart Gregg
Maryland Wheelers
4:09.24
33rd
3:08.01
45th
Back to Top