SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R1 - Bellurgan/Lumpers - 02-Apr-2017 - Stage 4
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Stage 4
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
207
Dale McMullan
CRC
1:57.04
2nd
204
Derek McLaughlin
1:59.72
+0:02.68
3rd
217
Joe Ward
Nukeproof
2:01.81
+0:04.77
4th
177
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
2:02.85
+0:05.81
5th
206
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
2:03.69
+0:06.65
6th
189
Edmund Hawkins
Shimna wheelers
2:09.40
+0:12.36
7th
190
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
2:10.45
+0:13.41
8th
187
Philip Harkness
2:11.18
+0:14.14
9th
172
Alan Ayling
2:15.60
+0:18.56
10th
205
Paul Mclean
Dromara Cycling Club
2:16.95
+0:19.91
11th
214
Marcus Swail
IMBRC
2:19.53
+0:22.49
12th
197
Terry Mc Erlain
Team 338
2:25.02
+0:27.98
13th
195
John Lambert
2:25.26
+0:28.22
14th
218
Colin Wilson
Team MOCO
2:26.01
+0:28.97
15th
188
Stephen Hasson
2:26.45
+0:29.41
16th
208
Darren Millar
2:32.04
+0:35.00
17th
200
Colin McGeown
2:34.54
+0:37.50
18th
193
Robbie Kerr
Team MOCO
2:35.88
+0:38.84
19th
169
David Andrews
2:36.00
+0:38.96
20th
174
Aran Carson
2:36.91
+0:39.87
21st
199
Shane McArt
Team TNT
2:37.39
+0:40.35
22nd
202
Kieran McKenna
2:38.38
+0:41.34
23rd
171
Norman Atkins
Velo Culture
2:40.24
+0:43.20
24th
180
Michael Duffin
Team MOCO
2:42.08
+0:45.04
25th
176
Gary Coburn
2:43.64
+0:46.60
26th
203
Sean McKeown
2:43.81
+0:46.77
27th
170
Luke Askins
Team Old Spice
2:44.97
+0:47.93
28th
178
Jim Crisp
KMBC
2:48.16
+0:51.12
29th
173
Wayne Beattie
2:50.64
+0:53.60
30th
201
Alan Mckee
Michelin
2:51.22
+0:54.18
31st
182
Craig Elliott
Gravity BC
2:52.28
+0:55.24
32nd
196
Kemble Larkin
Riviera Outdoor Bikestore: Savona / MAD MTB
2:52.72
+0:55.68
33rd
185
Chris Grieve
2:55.41
+0:58.37
34th
186
Simon Hall
2:57.39
+1:00.35
35th
209
Mark Morrison
Team Mid Life Crisis
3:04.52
+1:07.48
36th
211
Troy Power
3:05.38
+1:08.34
37th
191
Pj Hynes
3:08.17
+1:11.13
38th
184
Ian Fleming
Old spice
3:08.51
+1:11.47
39th
213
Colin Stannage
3:10.30
+1:13.26
40th
168
Askey Andrews
First Tracks Race Division
3:12.84
+1:15.80
41st
181
Johnny Dugan
3:13.25
+1:16.21
42nd
198
Garry Mc Menamin
3:38.93
+1:41.89
43rd
216
David Tompsett
3:44.32
+1:47.28
44th
192
Cathal Jordan
3:52.11
+1:55.07
45th
238
Malcolm Mitchell
4:01.87
+2:04.83
46th
215
Cathal Tinnelly
Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club
4:19.15
+2:22.11
Back to Top