...return to index

      Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #1 - Borrowdale - 05-Feb-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #2 - Coniston - 02-Apr-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #3 - Wasdale - 27-Aug-2017  
Pos Names Team pts series pts pts series pts pts series pts Total
1st Neil Talbott Ambleside AC 497 1000 705 1000     2000
2nd Tom Leather 190 382 509 722 360 610 1714
3rd Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers 386 777     530 898 1675
4th Richard Kendall     520 738 487 825 1563
5th Henry Kingston Bristol up and runners 290 584 590 837     1421
6th Charles Hazlerigg 330 664     420 712 1376
7th Malcolm McMillan Baildon Runners 310 624     365 619 1243
8th Graham Driver 221 445 240 340 250 424 1209
9th George King Howgill Harriers 300 604 380 539     1143
10th Ben Hill 250 503     297 503 1006
11th Joe Barker London Heathside Runners AC 180 362 396 562     924
12th Alex Jeffrey 250 503     207 351 854
13th Derek Lee     240 340 260 441 781
14th Andy Hobson Airienteers     460 652 0 0 652
15th Ian Warton-Woods Ripley RC 0 0     130 220 220
Jonathon Davies         590 1000 1000
Scott Collier Cornwall Orienteering Club     560 794     794
Konrad Rawlik Carnethy Hill RC     560 794     794
Robert Stein Cumberland Fell Runners         460 780 780
Joe Mercer Norwich RMI Harriers         450 763 763
Daniel Hartmann / Martin Shaw         430 729 729
Phil Archer Cumberland Fell Runners         429 727 727
Matthew Rooke / Tim Ripper Black Combe runners         420 712 712
James Harris Black Combe Runners     490 695     695
Mark Clarkson Northumberland Fell Runners     490 695     695
John Hale         399 676 676
Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners 330 664         664
Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers & AC     430 610     610
Geoff Clarke / Alasdair Monteith     430 610     610
Mario Yeomans Cumberland Fell Runners         357 605 605
Steven Preston         351 595 595
Stephen Impey 295 594         594
Greg May Todmorden Harriers & AC         350 593 593
Malcolm Rudge     410 582     582
Clay Conlon     400 567     567
Andrew Lowe / Ian Turnbull 280 563         563
Ross Davidson / Clay Conlon 280 563         563
Jeff Powell Davies Border Liners Orienteering Club         331 561 561
Philip Rutter         330 559 559
Mark Bryant / Ian Bolton Ivanhoe runners 260 523         523
Ross Davidson     360 511     511
Adrian Payne BADGERS     359 509     509
Matthew Lunn / Paul Foran Durham Fell Runners 253 509         509
David Nevill FRA         280 475 475
Tom Coupe / Dave Wills     330 468     468
Andy Marr     330 468     468
Richard Marr     330 468     468
Daniel Platt 230 463         463
Daniel Walke         258 437 437
Josh Smith / Harold Yarrow     300 426     426
William Bell Deeside     300 426     426
Matthew Garnett GoodGym Race Team     300 426     426
Richard Clague / David Moffat 210 423         423
Luke Fradsham Achille Ratti Climbing Club     290 411     411
Rufus Curnow 190 382         382
Michael Soulby / Scott Hill     260 369     369
Ali Mortazavi     260 369     369
David Wilson 180 362         362
James Warburton knaresborough striders     240 340     340
Matt Dawson 160 322         322
Chris Chafer / Dave Thorp     223 316     316
Paul Foran     210 298     298
Stephen Gilbert 130 262         262
Dave Hall     180 255     255
Josh Ledbury 110 221         221
William Winter FRA 80 161         161
Jason Bateman / Chris Clynes Crook & District AC 70 141         141
Alex Burton Johnson Cambridge and Coleridge AC     0 0     0