...return to index

      Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #1 - Borrowdale - 05-Feb-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #2 - Coniston - 02-Apr-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #3 - Wasdale - 27-Aug-2017  
Pos Names Team pts series pts pts series pts pts series pts Total
1st Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale Fell Runners 501 1000 598 889 546 1000 2889
2nd Richard Dearden Nottingham Orienteering Club 360 719 440 654 420 769 2142
3rd Ian Jones ERYRI Orienteers     559 831 450 824 1655
4th Michael Buckenham 260 519 398 591 260 476 1586
5th Stephen Burt Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 240 479 337 501 320 586 1566
6th Steve Wilson Rossendale Harriers & AC     409 608 470 861 1469
7th John Slater West Cumberland Orienteering Club     410 609 420 769 1378
8th Mick Dobson / Paul Brown Trawden AC 310 619 350 520     1139
9th Stephen Smithies Calder valley FR     417 620 200 366 986
10th Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers AC     310 461 0 0 461
11th Andrew Bidolak 0 0 310 461     461
12th Phillip White LOC 120 240 0 0     240
Tom Gibbs Ambleside AC     673 1000     1000
Calvin Routledge Ambleside AC         510 934 934
Dan Duxbury     590 877     877
Matthew Smith Forth Valley Orienteers         470 861 861
Mark Potts         460 842 842
Richard Talbot Ambleside AC     550 817     817
Alan Irving / Paul Managh WCOC 335 669         669
Richard Ingram Calder Valley Fell Runners 330 659         659
Andy Brook-Dobson / Harry Brook-Dobson Claro Orienteers         360 659 659
Matt Reedy Ambleside AC 320 639         639
Patrick Wooddisse Stroud & District AC 308 615         615
Robert Bumstead Valley Striders AC     407 605     605
David Spence Helm Hill Runners 296 591         591
Rob Rawlinson Calder Valley Fell Runners         320 586 586
Stuart Allan / Richard Wells Helm Hill Runners     387 575     575
Mike Harrison West Cumberland Orienteering Club 280 559         559
Gareth Clarke / Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners     350 520     520
Daniel Rhodes Durham Fell Runners         280 513 513
Greg May / Alan Dorrington Todmorden Harriers & AC     330 490     490
David Hourigan 230 459         459
Stephen Edwards Calder Valley Fell Runners     280 416     416
Dominic Howell 200 399         399
Chris Draper / Paul Arts     250 371     371
Steven Beahan     250 371     371
Berin Jones Holcombe Harriers     250 371     371
Paul Davies     240 357     357
Alan Hartley Borderliners OC         190 348 348
Mark Sammon South East Lancashire Orienteering Club     220 327     327
Mike Ernill Lostock AC     220 327     327
Andrew Thomson 150 299         299
James McGinn 150 299         299
John MacEwan Ochil Hill Runners     130 193     193
Andrew Lambe Quakers RC 69 138         138
Gordon Hamilton LTR         40 73 73
Paul Hathaway Holcombe Harriers 0 0         0