...return to index

      Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #1 - Borrowdale - 05-Feb-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #2 - Coniston - 02-Apr-2017 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon #3 - Wasdale - 27-Aug-2017  
Pos Names Team pts series pts pts series pts pts series pts Total
1st Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC 319 889 428 951 400 833 2673
2nd Rick Ansell Tring RC 359 1000 400 889 329 685 2574
3rd Dave Chaffey Belper Harriers 299 833 410 911 359 748 2492
4th Dale Colclough Trentham RC 280 780 340 756 270 562 2098
5th Simon Caldwell York Alpine Club 319 889 450 1000     1889
6th Derek Tyers FRA 200 557 217 482 290 604 1643
7th Karl Kingsman Harlequins Orienteering Club 300 836 350 778 0 0 1614
8th Tony Marlow Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 230 641 420 933     1574
9th Andrew Johnson Knavesmire Harriers 240 669 250 556 147 306 1531
10th Paul Taylor Saddleworth Runners     316 702 355 740 1442
11th Patrick Bonnett Durham Fell Runners 190 529 370 822     1351
12th Michael King Octavian Droobers 225 627 320 711     1338
13th Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale Club 240 669 300 667     1336
14th Craig Marsden     265 589 346 721 1310
15th Jim Simpson St. Albans Striders 250 696 249 553     1249
16th Mark Edwards / Darren Baker South Rheged OC     280 622 300 625 1247
17th Richard Needham Heanor RC 347 967     110 229 1196
18th Douglas Craig Walton Chasers Orienteering Club 230 641 243 540     1181
19th Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club     285 633 250 521 1154
20th Phil Hadland / Michael Hadland Mercia Fell RC     256 569 208 433 1002
21st Martin Smith Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 130 362     280 583 945
22nd Timothy May Harmeny AC 140 390 210 467     857
23rd Phil Millichap 120 334 120 267     601
Andrew Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners         480 1000 1000
Bill Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners     445 989     989
Craig Dring Keswick AC     380 844     844
Joe Faulkner NAV4 Adventure         376 783 783
John Taylor West Cumberlan Orienteering Club 280 780         780
Albert Sunter SELOC     340 756     756
Bruce Owen / David Evans     330 733     733
Steve Macha / Pete Carvell Boalloy/congleton harriers 261 727         727
Ian Teasdale WCOC 260 724         724
Peter Sowerby / Chris Little 250 696         696
David Wilson Bowland Fell Runners         330 688 688
Paul Addison DVO         328 683 683
Howard Leslie West Cumberland Orienteering Club         323 673 673
Graham Capper / Rowan Capper Lakeland Orienteering Club     300 667     667
John Fletcher Cumberland Fell Runners         310 646 646
Andy Barnett Dark Peak Fell Runners Club         300 625 625
Paul (Wide) Cruthers Todmorden Harriers & AC 210 585         585
Barry Edwards     260 578     578
Bill Mumford     260 578     578
Peter Carter Preston Harriers     260 578     578
Steve Wathall FRA         277 577 577
David Kirby 207 577         577
Darren Burns Fell Ponies     230 511     511
Pete Edwards / Jud Hirst 170 474         474
Nigel Peters     190 422     422
Mike Musters Walton Chasers         188 392 392
Ron Carter / Jason Wood Dragons RC         150 312 312
Ian Stephenson         140 292 292
Michael Bateman / Lee Bower 100 279         279
Warren Mason Vegetarian Cycling & AC         130 271 271
Stuart Smith Hunters Bog Trotters         100 208 208
Nick Marr FRA 0 0         0
Andy Hayes BodyFit Cumbria 0 0         0