Split Times for LDMTA 2017 - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - Classic

...return to index

Classic - Split Times

26.36km

Pos Name Category Time (S1) Start (X) Crossing Point 1 (A) Sheepfold, W most 2 (D) Knoll, SE side 3 (E) Stream Jct 4 (J) Rocky Knoll (I) Tarn
1st Nicholas Barber
Pennine Fell Runners
M 03:14:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:20:54 (2nd)
00:20:54 (2nd)
00:34:43 (4th)
00:13:49 (5th)
01:16:50 (1st)
00:42:07 (2nd)
02:16:02 (1st)
00:59:12 (1st)
02:57:23 (1st)
00:41:21 (8th)
03:14:27 (1st)
00:17:04 (4th)
2nd Duncan Archer
Durham Fell Runners
MV40 03:24:16 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:34:50 (5th)
01:18:47 (3rd)
00:43:57 (4th)
02:28:09 (4th)
01:09:22 (10th)
03:08:22 (3rd)
00:40:13 (3rd)
03:24:16 (2nd)
00:15:54 (1st)
3rd Tim Morgan
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club
MU21 03:26:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:21:02 (4th)
00:21:02 (4th)
00:33:47 (1st)
00:12:45 (2nd)
01:19:29 (4th)
00:45:42 (7th)
02:26:27 (3rd)
01:06:58 (3rd)
03:07:12 (2nd)
00:40:45 (5th)
03:26:38 (3rd)
00:19:26 (11th)
4th Steve Birkinshaw
Borrowdale Fell Runners
MV40 03:26:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:33 (7th)
00:22:33 (7th)
00:36:04 (7th)
00:13:31 (3rd=)
01:17:52 (2nd)
00:41:48 (1st)
02:25:56 (2nd)
01:08:04 (5th)
03:08:27 (4th)
00:42:31 (12th=)
03:26:55 (4th)
00:18:28 (7th)
5th John Hunt
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50 03:29:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:27 (6th)
00:22:27 (6th)
00:37:18 (8th)
00:14:51 (8th)
01:20:29 (6th)
00:43:11 (3rd)
02:28:34 (5th)
01:08:05 (6th)
03:11:05 (6th)
00:42:31 (12th=)
03:29:27 (5th)
00:18:22 (5th)
6th Murray Strain
Hunters Bog Trotters
M 03:29:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:20:34 (1st)
00:20:34 (1st)
00:34:25 (2nd)
00:13:51 (6th)
01:21:52 (7th)
00:47:27 (9th)
02:34:08 (8th)
01:12:16 (11th)
03:10:07 (5th)
00:35:59 (1st)
03:29:46 (6th)
00:19:39 (14th)
7th Neil Talbott
Ambleside AC
M 03:31:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:23 (18th)
00:26:23 (18th)
00:38:43 (12th)
00:12:20 (1st)
01:24:34 (8th)
00:45:51 (8th)
02:32:54 (7th)
01:08:20 (7th)
03:14:39 (8th)
00:41:45 (9th)
03:31:42 (7th)
00:17:03 (3rd)
8th Tom Gomersall
Bingley Harriers & AC
M 03:32:29 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:35:38 (6th)
01:24:35 (9th)
00:48:57 (12th)
02:32:20 (6th)
01:07:45 (4th)
03:13:28 (7th)
00:41:08 (7th)
03:32:29 (8th)
00:19:01 (9th)
9th Lawrence Eccles
Penny Lane Striders
M 03:36:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:20:59 (3rd)
00:20:59 (3rd)
00:34:30 (3rd)
00:13:31 (3rd=)
01:19:38 (5th)
00:45:08 (5th)
02:37:57 (9th)
01:18:19 (19th)
03:17:19 (9th)
00:39:22 (2nd)
03:36:47 (9th)
00:19:28 (12th)
10th Andrew Schofield
Borrowdale Fell Runners
MV40 03:39:01 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:41:43 (21st)
01:34:46 (19th)
00:53:03 (21st)
02:39:49 (11th)
01:05:03 (2nd)
03:22:18 (10th)
00:42:29 (11th)
03:39:01 (10th)
00:16:43 (2nd)
11th Andrew Higgins
Northumberland Fell Runners
M 03:46:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:21:16 (5th)
00:21:16 (5th)
00:37:23 (9th)
00:16:07 (12th)
01:30:13 (13th)
00:52:50 (18th)
02:38:56 (10th)
01:08:43 (8th)
03:26:42 (12th)
00:47:46 (21st=)
03:46:07 (11th)
00:19:25 (10th)
12th Tim Ripper
Black Combe Runners
M 03:46:17 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:39:08 (14th)
01:34:06 (18th)
00:54:58 (29th=)
02:43:27 (12th)
01:09:21 (9th)
03:24:32 (11th)
00:41:05 (6th)
03:46:17 (12th)
00:21:45 (19th)
13th Jim Mann
Helm Hill Runners
MV40 03:52:41 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:38:59 (13th)
01:36:46 (24th)
00:57:47 (41st)
02:51:29 (18th)
01:14:43 (12th)
03:32:12 (14th)
00:40:43 (4th)
03:52:41 (13th)
00:20:29 (17th)
14th Calvin Routledge
Ambleside AC
MV40 03:53:32 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:40:47 (18th)
01:33:42 (17th)
00:52:55 (20th)
02:48:28 (16th)
01:14:46 (13th)
03:35:09 (16th)
00:46:41 (19th)
03:53:32 (14th)
00:18:23 (6th)
15th Quentin Harding
Bowland Fell Runners
MV50 03:54:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:27 (8th)
00:23:27 (8th)
00:38:23 (11th)
00:14:56 (9th)
01:29:53 (12th)
00:51:30 (14th)
02:51:11 (17th)
01:21:18 (22nd)
03:34:15 (15th)
00:43:04 (14th)
03:54:07 (15th)
00:19:52 (15th)
16th Mark Purkis
Hunters Bog Trotters
M 03:57:34 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:39:55 (15th)
01:25:04 (10th)
00:45:09 (6th)
02:46:18 (13th)
01:21:14 (21st)
03:30:51 (13th)
00:44:33 (15th)
03:57:34 (16th)
00:26:43 (33rd)
17th Robert Stein
Cumberland Fell Runners
M 03:58:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:37 (15th)
00:25:37 (15th)
00:40:53 (19th)
00:15:16 (10th)
01:29:30 (11th)
00:48:37 (11th)
02:46:48 (14th)
01:17:18 (17th)
03:39:44 (18th)
00:52:56 (31st)
03:58:16 (17th)
00:18:32 (8th)
18th Richard Hunt
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV40 03:58:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:03 (12th)
00:24:03 (12th)
00:38:11 (10th)
00:14:08 (7th)
01:32:14 (16th)
00:54:03 (25th)
02:47:15 (15th)
01:15:01 (14th)
03:36:23 (17th)
00:49:08 (27th)
03:58:44 (18th)
00:22:21 (21st)
19th David Sykes
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV40 03:59:54 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:40:26 (17th)
01:36:02 (22nd)
00:55:36 (32nd)
02:52:24 (19th)
01:16:22 (15th)
03:40:17 (19th)
00:47:53 (23rd)
03:59:54 (19th)
00:19:37 (13th)
20th John Ockenden
Bowland Fell Runners
M 04:02:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:28 (19th)
00:26:28 (19th)
00:44:27 (31st)
00:17:59 (22nd)
01:36:50 (25th)
00:52:23 (17th)
02:58:40 (21st)
01:21:50 (23rd)
03:40:27 (20th)
00:41:47 (10th)
04:02:57 (20th)
00:22:30 (22nd)
21st John Tullie
Teviotdale Harriers
MV60 04:08:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:01 (10th)
00:24:01 (10th)
00:40:11 (16th)
00:16:10 (13th)
01:30:27 (15th)
00:50:16 (13th)
02:59:09 (22nd)
01:28:42 (31st)
03:45:16 (22nd)
00:46:07 (17th=)
04:08:28 (21st)
00:23:12 (23rd)
22nd Scott Collier
M 04:15:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:02 (11th)
00:24:02 (11th)
00:42:42 (25th)
00:18:40 (27th)
01:35:56 (21st)
00:53:14 (22nd=)
03:00:14 (23rd)
01:24:18 (24th)
03:55:09 (27th)
00:54:55 (33rd)
04:15:24 (22nd)
00:20:15 (16th)
23rd Mike Harrison
Cumberland Fell Runners
MV40 04:15:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:33 (33rd)
00:31:33 (33rd)
00:49:48 (41st)
00:18:15 (23rd)
01:41:42 (33rd)
00:51:54 (16th)
03:07:26 (30th)
01:25:44 (26th)
03:52:01 (24th)
00:44:35 (16th)
04:15:33 (23rd)
00:23:32 (24th)
24th Jack Eyre
Eden Runners
M 04:16:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:00 (9th)
00:24:00 (9th)
00:41:49 (22nd)
00:17:49 (21st)
01:30:23 (14th)
00:48:34 (10th)
03:03:13 (24th)
01:32:50 (35th)
03:50:59 (23rd)
00:47:46 (21st=)
04:16:08 (24th)
00:25:09 (27th)
25th Jack Redvers Harris
M 04:20:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:49 (37th)
00:35:49 (37th)
00:52:56 (50th)
00:17:07 (18th)
01:45:49 (39th)
00:52:53 (19th)
03:05:03 (25th)
01:19:14 (20th)
03:53:48 (26th)
00:48:45 (26th)
04:20:14 (25th)
00:26:26 (31st)
26th Simon Barnett
Tring RC
M 04:22:53 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:44:08 (28th)
01:37:22 (26th)
00:53:14 (22nd=)
03:06:58 (29th)
01:29:36 (33rd)
03:59:17 (29th)
00:52:19 (29th)
04:22:53 (26th)
00:23:36 (25th)
27th Andrew Bradley
Cumberland Fell Runners
MV50 04:27:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:30 (25th)
00:27:30 (25th)
00:45:53 (36th)
00:18:23 (25th)
01:42:48 (36th)
00:56:55 (35th)
03:10:56 (32nd)
01:28:08 (29th)
04:02:53 (30th)
00:51:57 (28th)
04:27:51 (27th)
00:24:58 (26th)
28th Paul Johnson
Cumberland Fell Runners
MV40 04:29:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:34 (14th)
00:25:34 (14th)
00:41:33 (20th)
00:15:59 (11th)
01:40:20 (30th)
00:58:47 (43rd)
03:06:08 (28th)
01:25:48 (27th)
03:59:03 (28th)
00:52:55 (30th)
04:29:52 (28th)
00:30:49 (40th)
29th Garry Beardwood
Helm Hill Runners
MV40 04:31:26 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:43:07 (26th)
01:34:49 (20th)
00:51:42 (15th)
03:08:31 (31st)
01:33:42 (36th)
04:05:16 (31st)
00:56:45 (36th)
04:31:26 (29th)
00:26:10 (29th)
30th Jessica Richardson
F 04:32:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:15 (23rd)
00:27:15 (23rd)
00:49:53 (42nd)
00:22:38 (39th)
01:50:02 (45th)
01:00:09 (46th)
03:18:29 (36th)
01:28:27 (30th)
04:06:23 (33rd)
00:47:54 (24th)
04:32:29 (30th)
00:26:06 (28th)
31st Doug Love
Bowland Fell Runners
M 04:33:45 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:51:30 (47th)
01:46:09 (40th)
00:54:39 (28th)
03:24:29 (42nd)
01:38:20 (39th)
04:11:56 (34th)
00:47:27 (20th)
04:33:45 (31st)
00:21:49 (20th)
32nd Mark Seddon
Horwich R M I Harriers
MV50 04:38:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:18 (29th)
00:29:18 (29th)
00:51:33 (48th)
00:22:15 (38th)
01:51:33 (46th)
01:00:00 (45th)
03:16:13 (34th)
01:24:40 (25th)
04:12:18 (35th)
00:56:05 (35th)
04:38:40 (32nd)
00:26:22 (30th)
33rd Graham Lewis-Dale
North Shields Polytechnic Club
M 04:40:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:12 (17th)
00:26:12 (17th)
00:46:07 (37th)
00:19:55 (33rd)
01:46:55 (42nd)
01:00:48 (47th)
03:22:08 (40th)
01:35:13 (37th)
04:19:07 (39th)
00:56:59 (37th)
04:40:14 (33rd)
00:21:07 (18th)
34th Jim Turner
Bowland Fell Runners
M 04:43:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:01 (35th)
00:33:01 (35th)
00:53:30 (51st)
00:20:29 (35th)
01:48:53 (43rd)
00:55:23 (31st)
03:05:46 (26th)
01:16:53 (16th)
04:05:52 (32nd)
01:00:06 (41st)
04:43:58 (34th)
00:38:06 (42nd)
35th Sue Richmond
Pennine Fell Runners
F 04:44:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:33 (31st)
00:30:33 (31st)
00:49:26 (40th)
00:18:53 (30th)
01:52:42 (47th)
01:03:16 (49th)
03:21:26 (39th)
01:28:44 (32nd)
04:17:26 (36th)
00:56:00 (34th)
04:44:02 (35th)
00:26:36 (32nd)
36th Mary Gillie
Clwydian Range Runners
FV40 04:47:12 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:26 (24th)
00:27:26 (24th)
00:44:18 (29th)
00:16:52 (17th)
01:42:33 (35th)
00:58:15 (42nd)
03:24:36 (43rd)
01:42:03 (45th)
04:18:00 (37th)
00:53:24 (32nd)
04:47:12 (36th)
00:29:12 (38th)
37th Allan Miller
Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
MV50 04:52:18 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:59 (22nd)
00:26:59 (22nd)
00:45:41 (33rd)
00:18:42 (28th)
01:43:08 (37th)
00:57:27 (40th)
03:22:34 (41st)
01:39:26 (42nd)
04:25:27 (41st)
01:02:53 (45th)
04:52:18 (37th)
00:26:51 (34th)
38th Michael Quinn
Esk Valley Fell Club
MV40 04:53:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:59 (28th)
00:27:59 (28th)
00:44:47 (32nd)
00:16:48 (15th)
01:40:41 (31st)
00:55:54 (34th)
03:20:10 (38th)
01:39:29 (43rd)
04:21:52 (40th)
01:01:42 (43rd)
04:53:43 (38th)
00:31:51 (41st)
39th Leigh Warburton
Bowland Fell Runners
MV50 04:55:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:31 (20th)
00:26:31 (20th)
00:44:05 (27th)
00:17:34 (20th)
01:38:29 (27th)
00:54:24 (27th)
03:18:07 (35th)
01:39:38 (44th)
04:26:12 (42nd)
01:08:05 (47th)
04:55:30 (39th)
00:29:18 (39th)
40th Graham Watson
West Cumberland Orienteering Club
MV50 05:01:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:05 (32nd)
00:31:05 (32nd)
00:50:45 (44th)
00:19:40 (32nd)
01:54:17 (48th)
01:03:32 (50th)
03:26:14 (44th)
01:31:57 (34th)
04:33:51 (43rd)
01:07:37 (46th)
05:01:55 (40th)
00:28:04 (36th)
41st Pete Nelson
MV60 05:07:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:53 (34th)
00:31:53 (34th)
00:51:04 (46th)
00:19:11 (31st)
01:56:22 (49th)
01:05:18 (53rd)
03:42:36 (45th)
01:46:14 (47th)
04:40:17 (44th)
00:57:41 (39th)
05:07:58 (41st)
00:27:41 (35th)
42nd Eleanor Johnstone
F 05:17:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:39 (41st)
00:38:39 (41st)
00:57:08 (54th)
00:18:29 (26th)
02:00:42 (52nd)
01:03:34 (51st)
03:49:51 (46th)
01:49:09 (48th)
04:49:23 (46th)
00:59:32 (40th)
05:17:48 (42nd)
00:28:25 (37th)
rtd Jane Greening
Tynedale Harriers & AC
FV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
01:20:02 (48th)
01:20:02 (48th)
02:21:20 (65th)
01:01:18 (47th)




rtd Phil Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:46:36 (38th)
01:43:50 (38th)
00:57:14 (36th=)



w1 rtd Georgi Kiryakov
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:24 (42nd)
00:42:24 (42nd)

02:19:17



rtd Richard Mackey
Saddleworth Runners Club
M   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:21:01 (61st)
03:01:30 (62nd)
01:40:29 (62nd)



rtd Tom Leather
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:57 (21st)
00:26:57 (21st)
00:45:43 (34th)
00:18:46 (29th)
01:40:04 (29th)
00:54:21 (26th)
03:18:49 (37th)
01:38:45 (40th)


rtd Matt Dunn
Holcombe Harriers
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:08 (40th)
00:38:08 (40th)
01:06:59 (57th)
00:28:51 (44th)
02:10:34 (56th)
01:03:35 (52nd)
04:01:26 (49th)
01:50:52 (49th)


mI Anthony Fryer
Valley Striders AC
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:44 (16th)
00:25:44 (16th)
00:42:34 (24th)
00:16:50 (16th)
01:39:49 (28th)
00:57:15 (38th)
03:06:00 (27th)
01:26:11 (28th)
03:52:07 (25th)
00:46:07 (17th=)

rtd Tom Pape
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:40 (26th)
00:27:40 (26th)
00:44:25 (30th)
00:16:45 (14th)
01:41:46 (34th)
00:57:21 (39th)



rtd Richard Davey
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
01:04:13 (47th)
01:04:13 (47th)
01:29:21 (63rd)
00:25:08 (41st)




mI Richard Kendall
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:07 (13th)
00:25:07 (13th)
00:42:32 (23rd)
00:17:25 (19th)
01:36:33 (23rd)
00:54:01 (24th)
02:54:31 (20th)
01:17:58 (18th)
03:43:09 (21st)
00:48:38 (25th)

rtd David Birks
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:27 (43rd)
00:49:27 (43rd)
01:12:58 (59th)
00:23:31 (40th)
02:18:20 (58th)
01:05:22 (54th)
04:24:19 (52nd)
02:05:59 (51st)


rtd David Harrison
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:32 (30th)
00:30:32 (30th)
00:48:48 (39th)
00:18:16 (24th)
01:57:48 (50th)
01:09:00 (56th)
04:16:50 (51st)
02:19:02 (52nd)


rtd Ian Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:03 (44th)
00:55:03 (44th)
01:21:12 (62nd)
00:26:09 (42nd)
02:21:06 (60th)
00:59:54 (44th)



rtd Tom Simpson
Ambleside AC
M   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:52:16 (49th)
01:49:30 (44th)
00:57:14 (36th=)



rtd Steph Scott
Northumberland Fell Runners
FV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:56:19 (45th)
00:56:19 (45th)
01:57:34 (64th)
01:01:15 (46th)




rtd Stephen Baker
Helm Hill Runners
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:13 (46th)
00:57:13 (46th)
01:17:47 (60th)
00:20:34 (36th)
02:27:38 (61st)
01:09:51 (58th)



mI Rick Ansell
Tring RC
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:31 (38th)
00:36:31 (38th)
01:03:45 (56th)
00:27:14 (43rd)
02:10:04 (55th)
01:06:19 (55th)
04:06:49 (50th)
01:56:45 (50th)
05:15:04 (48th)
01:08:15 (48th)

rtd Greg May
Todmorden Harriers
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:42 (36th)
00:35:42 (36th)
00:55:40 (53rd)
00:19:58 (34th)
02:07:20 (53rd)
01:11:40 (59th)



mI Danny Walls
Scarborough Athletic Club
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:58:45 (55th)
02:08:00 (54th)
01:09:15 (57th)
03:50:09 (47th)
01:42:09 (46th)
04:47:17 (45th)
00:57:08 (38th)

rtd Tom Bush
Pennine Fell Runners
M   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:51:01 (45th)
01:46:52 (41st)
00:55:51 (33rd)



mI Rob Neal
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:50 (27th)
00:27:50 (27th)
00:50:02 (43rd)
00:22:12 (37th)
02:14:36 (57th)
01:24:34 (61st)
03:53:24 (48th)
01:38:48 (41st)
04:53:55 (47th)
01:00:31 (42nd)

rtd Jon Underwood
Calder Valley Fell Runners
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:37:21 (39th)
00:37:21 (39th)
01:08:07 (58th)
00:30:46 (45th)
02:21:03 (59th)
01:12:56 (60th)



rtd Andy Dickenson
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:55:29 (52nd)
01:58:10 (51st)
01:02:41 (48th)



mI Nathan Martin
Wharfedale Harriers
M   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:45:48 (35th)
01:40:46 (32nd)
00:54:58 (29th=)
03:16:09 (33rd)
01:35:23 (38th)
04:18:17 (38th)
01:02:08 (44th)