Split Times for LDMTA 2017 - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - Medium

...return to index

Medium - Split Times

20.27km

Pos Name Category Time (S1) Start (X) Crossing Point 1 (A) Sheepfold, W most 2 (D) Knoll, SE side 3 (C) Stream Jct 4 (L) Tarn, N edge 5 (G) Tarn 6 (F) Tarn Stream Jct 7 (H) Path Jct (F1) Finish
1st Chloe Haines
Dark Peak Fell Runners
F 05:21:33 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:43:56 (7th)
01:36:45 (5th)
00:52:49 (4th)
02:11:47 (4th)
00:35:02 (3rd)
02:53:28 (4th)
00:41:41 (3rd)
04:07:19 (2nd)
01:13:51 (3rd)
04:42:10 (1st)
00:34:51 (1st)
05:18:57 (1st)
00:36:47 (3rd)
05:21:33 (1st)
00:02:36 (5th)
2nd Kirsty Bryan-Jones
Dark Peak Fell Runners
FV40 05:38:15 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:45:22 (10th)
01:43:55 (10th)
00:58:33 (9th)
02:25:30 (12th)
00:41:35 (12th)
03:10:56 (11th)
00:45:26 (8th)
04:20:38 (3rd)
01:09:42 (2nd)
05:02:34 (2nd)
00:41:56 (2nd)
05:35:42 (2nd)
00:33:08 (1st)
05:38:15 (2nd)
00:02:33 (3rd)
3rd Charlie Mcintosh
Pudsey & Bramley AC
MV50 05:50:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:46 (4th)
00:23:46 (4th)
00:38:16 (1st)
00:14:30 (1st)
01:31:13 (3rd)
00:52:57 (5th)
02:08:03 (3rd)
00:36:50 (7th)
02:50:00 (3rd)
00:41:57 (4th)
04:06:22 (1st)
01:16:22 (4th)
05:09:48 (3rd)
01:03:26 (9th)
05:47:40 (4th)
00:37:52 (4th)
05:50:15 (3rd)
00:02:35 (4th)
4th Matthew Smith
Forth Valley Orienteers
MV50 05:50:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:15 (12th)
00:28:15 (12th)
00:47:23 (14th)
00:19:08 (11th)
01:40:21 (6th)
00:52:58 (6th)
02:21:24 (8th)
00:41:03 (11th)
03:07:35 (7th)
00:46:11 (9th)
04:28:11 (4th)
01:20:36 (6th)
05:12:15 (4th)
00:44:04 (3rd)
05:47:23 (3rd)
00:35:08 (2nd)
05:50:39 (4th)
00:03:16 (7th)
5th Dan Gilbert
Horwich R M I Harriers
MV40 06:13:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:27 (5th)
00:24:27 (5th)
00:41:52 (5th)
00:17:25 (5th)
01:28:15 (2nd)
00:46:23 (2nd)
02:03:20 (1st)
00:35:05 (4th)
02:49:47 (2nd)
00:46:27 (10th)
04:39:19 (8th)
01:49:32 (10th)
05:25:48 (5th)
00:46:29 (4th)
06:10:42 (5th)
00:44:54 (6th)
06:13:35 (5th)
00:02:53 (6th)
6th Gwyn Bellamy
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M 06:14:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:49 (25th)
00:33:49 (25th)
00:59:51 (38th)
00:26:02 (29th)
02:02:08 (23rd)
01:02:17 (13th)
02:38:52 (14th)
00:36:44 (6th)
03:21:06 (13th)
00:42:14 (5th)
04:37:38 (7th)
01:16:32 (5th)
05:27:58 (6th)
00:50:20 (6th)
06:12:36 (6th)
00:44:38 (5th)
06:14:58 (6th)
00:02:22 (1st)
7th Richard Dixson
Pennine Fell Runners
MV40 06:25:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:26 (19th)
00:31:26 (19th)
00:51:27 (22nd)
00:20:01 (13th)
01:55:59 (18th)
01:04:32 (18th)
02:42:52 (15th)
00:46:53 (17th)
03:28:08 (14th)
00:45:16 (6th)
04:35:25 (6th)
01:07:17 (1st)
05:30:47 (7th)
00:55:22 (7th)
06:22:02 (7th)
00:51:15 (8th)
06:25:28 (7th)
00:03:26 (8th)
8th Geoff Briggs
Pennine Fell Runners
MV50 06:47:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:27 (7th)
00:26:27 (7th)
00:44:59 (9th)
00:18:32 (9th)
01:41:25 (8th)
00:56:26 (8th)
02:21:43 (9th)
00:40:18 (10th)
03:09:17 (9th)
00:47:34 (12th)
04:33:38 (5th)
01:24:21 (7th)
05:56:30 (8th)
01:22:52 (10th)
06:43:20 (8th)
00:46:50 (7th)
06:47:35 (8th)
00:04:15 (10th)
9th Mick Garratt
Esk Valley Fell Club
MV60 07:04:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:33 (23rd)
00:32:33 (23rd)
00:53:32 (25th)
00:20:59 (16th)
02:08:59 (27th)
01:15:27 (34th)
02:55:19 (20th)
00:46:20 (16th)
03:48:50 (18th)
00:53:31 (15th)
05:14:54 (9th)
01:26:04 (8th)
06:04:22 (9th)
00:49:28 (5th)
07:00:37 (9th)
00:56:15 (9th)
07:04:55 (9th)
00:04:18 (11th)
10th Iain Bell
Deeside orienteering club
MV50 07:46:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:53 (29th)
00:35:53 (29th)
00:58:41 (35th)
00:22:48 (22nd)
02:20:11 (39th)
01:21:30 (44th)
03:08:30 (26th)
00:48:19 (20th)
04:02:21 (23rd)
00:53:51 (16th)
05:34:58 (10th)
01:32:37 (9th)
06:35:22 (10th)
01:00:24 (8th)
07:42:56 (10th)
01:07:34 (10th)
07:46:30 (10th)
00:03:34 (9th)
m3-7 Joe Todd
Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
MV40 02:46:42 00:00:00
00:00:00

00:53:53 (26th)
02:02:19 (24th)
01:08:26 (25th)





02:46:42
m5-6 James Woodman
Pudsey & Bramley AC
M 04:58:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:20:47 (1st)
00:20:47 (1st)
00:41:47 (4th)
00:21:00 (17th)
01:32:56 (4th)
00:51:09 (3rd)
02:05:45 (2nd)
00:32:49 (1st)
02:45:54 (1st)
00:40:09 (2nd)


04:55:46
04:58:11
00:02:25 (2nd)
m5-7 Mark Burley
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
M 05:05:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:34 (8th)
00:26:34 (8th)
00:42:34 (6th)
00:16:00 (2nd)
01:48:55 (12th)
01:06:21 (22nd)
02:22:57 (11th)
00:34:02 (2nd)
03:01:53 (5th)
00:38:56 (1st)



05:05:38
rtd Andy Barnett
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:49:38 (20th)
01:56:21 (20th)
01:06:43 (23rd)






rtd Josie Greenhalgh
Lostock AC
FV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:34 (33rd)
00:40:34 (33rd)
01:05:28 (42nd)
00:24:54 (27th)
02:11:44 (31st)
01:06:16 (21st)
03:03:44 (25th)
00:52:00 (24th)





rtd Katy Thompson
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
FV60   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:58 (26th)
00:33:58 (26th)
01:01:14 (39th)
00:27:16 (32nd)
02:13:00 (32nd)
01:11:46 (29th)
03:02:51 (24th)
00:49:51 (22nd)
03:57:27 (21st)
00:54:36 (20th)




rtd Rowena Browne
Bowland Fell Runners
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:11 (11th)
00:28:11 (11th)
00:48:37 (17th)
00:20:26 (14th)
01:57:00 (22nd)
01:08:23 (24th)
02:49:36 (17th)
00:52:36 (26th)
03:39:28 (15th)
00:49:52 (14th)




rtd John Stephenson
Glossopdale Harriers
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:08:31 (49th)
02:18:08 (35th)
01:09:37 (28th)






rtd Stephen Burt
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:07:54 (47th)
02:24:56 (41st)
01:17:02 (37th)






rtd Adam Malloy
Derwent Valley Running Club
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:13 (38th)
00:57:13 (38th)
01:20:10 (54th)
00:22:57 (23rd)
02:49:08 (48th)
01:28:58 (46th)






rtd Colin Valentine
Keswick AC
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:04 (6th)
00:26:04 (6th)
00:47:24 (15th)
00:21:20 (18th)
01:50:18 (13th)
01:02:54 (15th)






rtd Cliff Etherden
Lakeland Orienteering Club
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:14:31 (52nd)







rtd John Taylor
Bowland Fell Runners
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:11 (21st)
00:32:11 (21st)
00:54:08 (27th)
00:21:57 (20th)
02:06:46 (26th)
01:12:38 (31st)
02:52:58 (19th)
00:46:12 (15th)
03:47:12 (17th)
00:54:14 (19th)




rtd Adam Speed
Pudsey & Bramley AC
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:51:36 (23rd)







rtd Martyn Hodgson
Saddleworth Runners Club
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:25 (34th)
00:43:25 (34th)
01:12:28 (51st)
00:29:03 (35th)
02:56:57 (50th)
01:44:29 (51st)






rtd Rebekah Beadle
Lakeland Orienteering Club
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:56:04 (30th)
02:10:15 (29th)
01:14:11 (33rd)
02:57:22 (22nd)
00:47:07 (18th)
03:57:35 (22nd)
01:00:13 (22nd)




rtd Simon Woolley
Derwent Valley Running Club
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:10 (37th)
00:49:10 (37th)
01:12:14 (50th)
00:23:04 (25th)
02:41:14 (47th)
01:29:00 (47th)






rtd Ali Bramall
Ambleside AC
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:13 (28th)
00:34:13 (28th)
00:56:06 (31st)
00:21:53 (19th)
02:15:38 (34th)
01:19:32 (40th)
03:13:37 (27th)
00:57:59 (27th)
04:14:21 (25th)
01:00:44 (24th)




rtd Phil Mather
Lonsdale Fell Runners
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:39 (3rd)
00:23:39 (3rd)
00:40:01 (2nd)
00:16:22 (3rd)
01:26:02 (1st)
00:46:01 (1st)
02:17:13 (5th)
00:51:11 (23rd)
03:17:42 (12th)
01:00:29 (23rd)




rtd Malcolm McMillan
Baildon Runners
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:15 (14th)
00:29:15 (14th)
00:48:19 (16th)
00:19:04 (10th)
01:53:56 (15th)
01:05:37 (20th)
02:35:58 (13th)
00:42:02 (13th)





rtd Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:54:51 (28th)
01:55:58 (17th)
01:01:07 (10th)






rtd Robin Orr
Garscube Harriers
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:16 (13th)
00:28:16 (13th)
00:44:56 (8th)
00:16:40 (4th)
01:46:49 (11th)
01:01:53 (11th)
02:21:56 (10th)
00:35:07 (5th)
03:09:55 (10th)
00:47:59 (13th)




rtd Matthew Seddon
Pudsey & Bramley AC
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:32 (2nd)
00:22:32 (2nd)
00:40:34 (3rd)
00:18:02 (7th)
01:43:18 (9th)
01:02:44 (14th)
02:20:24 (7th)
00:37:06 (8th)
03:07:39 (8th)
00:47:15 (11th)




rtd Julie Mair
Pudsey Pacers
F   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:39:06 (31st)
00:39:06 (31st)
01:08:02 (48th)
00:28:56 (34th)
02:29:13 (43rd)
01:21:11 (42nd)






rtd Mandy Goth
Todmorden Harriers
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:35 (30th)
00:36:35 (30th)
01:06:04 (45th)
00:29:29 (36th)
02:25:58 (42nd)
01:19:54 (41st)
03:18:17 (28th)
00:52:19 (25th)





rtd Jessica Orr
F   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:11 (27th)
00:34:11 (27th)
00:58:11 (33rd)
00:24:00 (26th)
02:32:34 (45th)
01:34:23 (50th)






rtd Rosie Watson
Cumberland Fell Runners
F   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:50 (10th)
00:27:50 (10th)
00:45:51 (11th)
00:18:01 (6th)
01:55:00 (16th)
01:09:09 (26th)






rtd Debbie Thompson
FV60   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:09 (16th)
00:30:09 (16th)
00:55:15 (29th)
00:25:06 (28th)
02:09:09 (28th)
01:13:54 (32nd)
02:57:20 (21st)
00:48:11 (19th)
03:56:18 (20th)
00:58:58 (21st)




rtd Magnus Ross
MU21   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:49:35 (19th)







rtd Graham Arthur
Highland Hill Runners
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:56:42 (32nd)
02:19:14 (38th)
01:22:32 (45th)






rtd Michael Buckenham
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:57 (35th)
00:47:57 (35th)
01:06:15 (46th)
00:18:18 (8th)
02:10:45 (30th)
01:04:30 (17th)






rtd Mark Sammon
SELOC
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:24:56 (57th)
02:40:39 (46th)
01:15:43 (35th)






rtd Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:55 (15th)
00:29:55 (15th)
00:58:34 (34th)
00:28:39 (33rd)







rtd Lesley Malarkey
Keswick AC
FV60   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:45 (20th)
00:31:45 (20th)
01:06:01 (44th)
00:34:16 (37th)
02:18:14 (36th)
01:12:13 (30th)






rtd Catherine Wilson
Rossendale Harriers & AC
F   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:39 (9th)
00:27:39 (9th)
00:47:14 (13th)
00:19:35 (12th)
01:56:34 (21st)
01:09:20 (27th)
02:45:37 (16th)
00:49:03 (21st)
03:39:41 (16th)
00:54:04 (18th)




rtd Stephen Ross
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:15 (22nd)
00:32:15 (22nd)
00:58:53 (36th)
00:26:38 (30th)







rtd David Anderson
Pudsey & Bramley AC
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:02:56 (41st)







rtd Outi Kamarainen
Ilkley Harriers AC
F   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:39:18 (32nd)
00:39:18 (32nd)
01:02:19 (40th)
00:23:01 (24th)
02:06:44 (25th)
01:04:25 (16th)






rtd Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers AC
MV40   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:22 (17th)
00:30:22 (17th)
00:50:50 (21st)
00:20:28 (15th)
01:56:18 (19th)
01:05:28 (19th)






rtd Lindsay Harrod
Helm Hill Runners
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:57:26 (39th)
00:57:26 (39th)
01:24:29 (56th)
00:27:03 (31st)
02:58:01 (51st)
01:33:32 (49th)






rtd Jim Simpson
St Albans Striders
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:31 (36th)
00:48:31 (36th)
01:25:56 (58th)
00:37:25 (38th)
02:55:10 (49th)
01:29:14 (48th)






rtd Richard Townsend
Saltwell Harriers
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:05:58 (43rd)
02:24:45 (40th)
01:18:47 (38th)






rtd Peter Dyer
Avon Valley Runners
M   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:49:09 (18th)
01:51:21 (14th)
01:02:12 (12th)
02:50:00 (18th)
00:58:39 (28th)
04:13:46 (24th)
01:23:46 (25th)




rtd Ian Charters
Bowland Fell Runners
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:43 (24th)
00:33:43 (24th)
01:16:17 (53rd)
00:42:34 (39th)
02:32:11 (44th)
01:15:54 (36th)






rtd Lindsay Palmer
Glossopdale Harriers
FV50   00:00:00
00:00:00

01:22:53 (55th)







rtd Phil Hodgson
Todmorden Harriers
MV60   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:59:21 (37th)
02:18:22 (37th)
01:19:01 (39th)






rtd Charlotte Watson
West Cumberland Orienteering Club
F   00:00:00
00:00:00

00:47:09 (12th)
01:40:27 (7th)
00:53:18 (7th)
02:18:27 (6th)
00:38:00 (9th)
03:03:47 (6th)
00:45:20 (7th)




rtd Paul Taylor
Saddleworth Runners Club
MV50   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:18 (18th)
00:31:18 (18th)
00:53:27 (24th)
00:22:09 (21st)
02:14:55 (33rd)
01:21:28 (43rd)
03:00:48 (23rd)
00:45:53 (14th)
03:54:44 (19th)
00:53:56 (17th)