Results for LDMTA 2017 - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - Short

...return to index

Short - Results

14.45km

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind YHA LDMTA Mountaineer Outward Bound Novice
1st 32 James Titmuss   MV40 02:51:17            
2nd 11 Mario Yeomans Cumberland Fell Runners M 03:08:15 +00:16:58         N
3rd 70 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers AC FU21 03:34:49 +00:43:32 Y       N
4th 75 Derek Ratcliffe Rossendale Harriers & AC MV60 03:38:06 +00:46:49          
5th 84 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers AC MV60 03:40:46 +00:49:29 Y        
6th 39 Dan Findlay-Robinson Walton Chasers M 03:41:51 +00:50:34         N
7th 81 Elton Davies Sale Harriers Manchester MV40 03:45:57 +00:54:40 Y       N
8th 55 Anna McMillan Baildon Runners F 03:45:59 +00:54:42         N
9th 78 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers AC FV50 03:56:56 +01:05:39 Y        
10th 87 Joseph Scarf Loughborough University Orienteering Club M 03:57:30 +01:06:13 Y       N
11th 86 Peter Shakespeare   MV50 03:59:49 +01:08:32          
12th 79 Mike Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester MV40 04:02:49 +01:11:32         N
13th 34 Dave Deason Dallam Running Club MV50 04:04:42 +01:13:25          
14th 50/51 Sarah Maddicott/Peter Toaig Borrowdale Fell Runners   04:06:21 +01:15:04          
15th 82/83 Margaret Jagan/Freya Reynolds Craven Energy   04:06:58 +01:15:41          
16th 35/36 Sal Chaffey/Dave Chaffey Derwent Valley Orienteers   04:07:50 +01:16:33 Y        
17th 28 Ray Maynard Sunderland Strollers MV60 04:11:12 +01:19:55 Y        
18th 68 Nikola Carr Scarborough Athletic Club F 04:11:44 +01:20:27         N
19th 64 Ray Johnstone West Cumberland Orienteering Club MV60 04:17:53 +01:26:36          
20th 25/26 Stuart Russell/Calvin Ferguson Liverpool Running Club   04:21:28 +01:30:11   L      
21st 22 Jo Taylor Bowland Fell Runners FV50 04:23:32 +01:32:15          
22nd 69 Simon Filmore Lakeland Orienteering Club MV60 04:25:21 +01:34:04   L      
23rd 44 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners FV50 04:27:35 +01:36:18          
24th 76/77 Berin Jones/Charlie Jones Holcombe Harriers   04:29:35 +01:38:18          
25th 31 Barry Edwards   MV50 04:32:31 +01:41:14     M   N
26th 48 Kevan Latham SELOC MV60 04:38:22 +01:47:05          
27th 62/63 Helen Barnett/Emily Barnett     04:46:59 +01:55:42 Y        
28th 37 Sian Calow Deeside orienteering club FV50 04:48:19 +01:57:02          
29th 6 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club MV60 04:52:48 +02:01:31          
30th 58 Simon Waring   MV60 04:54:22 +02:03:05     M O  
31st 38 Julian Warren Northern Navigators MV50 04:55:09 +02:03:52 Y       N
32nd 61 Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-Moors Harriers FV60 04:59:30 +02:08:13 Y L M    
33rd 59 Chris Lates Border Liners Orienteering Club MV70 05:03:05 +02:11:48   L      
34th 65 Peter Carter Aireenteers MV60 05:06:30 +02:15:13     M    
35th 56/57 Nigel Wright/Jeneba Hampshire Wright Northern Navigators   05:07:52 +02:16:35 Y        
36th 27 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners FV50 05:17:37 +02:26:20 Y        
37th 353 Derek Fryer Lakeland Orienteering Club MV60 05:19:18 +02:28:01   L      
38th 33 Timothy May Harmeny AC MV50 05:20:57 +02:29:40          
39th 23 Nigel Walker Kendal Amateur Athletic Club MV50 05:36:00 +02:44:43          
40th 41 Barry Johnson Cumberland Fell Runners MV70 05:36:01 +02:44:44          
41st 7 Carol McNeill Lakeland Orienteering Club FV70 06:10:57 +03:19:40 Y        
42nd 15 Robert Brandon   MV60 06:11:52 +03:20:35 Y        
43rd 9 Mike Walford Kendal Amateur Athletic Club MV70 06:12:48 +03:21:31   L      
44th 1/2 Peter Ferris/Joss Naylor Cumberland Fell Runners   06:19:50 +03:28:33          
45th 4 John Page   MV60 06:19:51 +03:28:34 Y L M O  
46th 16 Andrew Nicoll Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers MV70 07:00:03 +04:08:46   L      
47th 14 David Rosen Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV60 07:29:21 +04:38:04   L      
rtd 12/13 Ed Swift/Julie Laverock Horwich R M I Harriers                
rtd 66/67 Darren Baker/Michelle Spencer Deeside orienteering club       Y        
rtd 47 Julian Lailey Bowland Fell Runners MV70     Y L      
rtd 45/46 Ellen Patton/Gareth Bryan-Jones Forth Valley Orienteers                
rtd 3 Miriam Rosen Lancaster & Morecambe AC FV60       L      
rtd 72 Alison Fryer Manchester & District Orienteering Club F              
rtd 21 Carol Emmons   FV50     Y     O  
rtd 73/74 Sophie Cunningham/Andy Ford Unattached         L      
rtd 54 Gordon Fletcher FRA MV70              
rtd 53 Les Thurston Matlock Athletic Club MV60     Y        
rtd 42 Elizabeth Hindle Dallam Running Club FV60       L      
rtd 5 Nick Manning   MV40             N
rtd 85 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40     Y