SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Day - 07-Jan-2017 - Provisional - Stage 1
...return to index
Day - Stage 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
224
Matthew Stuttard
Hope Tech
M23
Pro Men
1:51.50
2nd
203
Cullum Russell
M20
Pro Men
1:51.57
+0:00.07
3rd
1
Ed Roberts
One Planet Adventure
M29
Pro Men
1:54.78
+0:03.28
4th
28
Grant Braddock
Team IV Skin
M23
Senior
1:56.87
+0:05.37
5th
62
Brett Jackson
M32
Master
1:57.27
+0:05.77
6th
24
Tom Wilson
MTB Monster
M17
Male Under 19
1:57.83
+0:06.33
7th
49
Scott Woolley
M20
Senior
1:57.96
+0:06.46
8th
45
Dan Smith
Arragon's Cycles / Perf MTV
M25
Senior
1:59.10
+0:07.60
9th
44
Zach Robson
Arragon's Cycles
M26
Senior
1:59.11
+0:07.61
10th
55
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Master
1:59.31
+0:07.81
11th
198
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Master
2:01.05
+0:09.55
12th
35
Matthew Gosling
Burgtec, Spokes Bikeshop
M25
Senior
2:01.11
+0:09.61
13th
42
Rob Pickard
M22
Senior
2:01.24
+0:09.74
14th
39
David Kenworthy
M27
Senior
2:01.61
+0:10.11
15th
63
Lee Knight
#peddlers
M34
Master
2:01.90
+0:10.40
16th
221
Darren Howarth
Vello Bikes / Grizedale
M47
Veteran
2:01.94
+0:10.44
17th
240
Jim Topliss
Borderline / Continental
M19
Senior
2:02.02
+0:10.52
18th
40
Byron Payne
M24
Senior
2:02.09
+0:10.59
19th
46
Abe Watkinson
M26
Senior
2:02.95
+0:11.45
20th
57
Kevin Doolan
Minibike Champs
M37
Master
2:03.11
+0:11.61
21st
78
Carl Simpson
M31
Master
2:03.18
+0:11.68
22nd
43
Anthony Robson
M25
Senior
2:03.75
+0:12.25
23rd
85
David Tomlinson
M34
Master
2:04.19
+0:12.69
24th
9
Max Boardman
M16
Male Under 19
2:04.82
+0:13.32
25th
54
Andy Carman
Scott
M33
Master
2:05.14
+0:13.64
26th
33
Andrew Critchley
M29
Senior
2:06.24
+0:14.74
27th
175
Kyle McLean
M18
Male Under 19
2:07.57
+0:16.07
28th
67
Michael Moore
M31
Master
2:07.89
+0:16.39
29th
183
Ben Goulding
Steve Peat Syndicate
M33
Master
2:07.97
+0:16.47
30th
97
Jez Hoggarth
M47
Veteran
2:08.12
+0:16.62
31st
11
Ewan Calton-Whitaker
M15
Male Under 19
2:08.35
+0:16.85
32nd
73
Matthew Quayle
M38
Master
2:08.47
+0:16.97
33rd
222
Howard Stuttard
Ride On / Fox
M54
Grand Veteran
2:08.74
+0:17.24
34th
37
Dean Harnett
M27
Senior
2:09.49
+0:17.99
35th
58
Luke Evans
SLOB
M30
Master
2:09.85
+0:18.35
36th
59
Kyle Footman
M30
Master
2:10.12
+0:18.62
37th
98
Nick Jackson
M46
Veteran
2:10.17
+0:18.67
38th
89
Andrew Bland
M43
Veteran
2:10.42
+0:18.92
39th
41
Jamie Peel
Oi Oi Crew
M29
Senior
2:10.57
+0:19.07
40th
178
Phil Dickson
M39
Master
2:12.06
+0:20.56
41st
102
Richard Mawson
M47
Veteran
2:12.33
+0:20.83
42nd
69
David Peel
M32
Master
2:12.95
+0:21.45
H
43rd
77
Mike Scrimgour
NRG Cycles
M33
Master
2:13.18
+0:21.68
44th
136
Joe Buckworth
M55
Grand Veteran
2:13.35
+0:21.85
45th
52
Graeme Blair
Billy Big Wheels
M35
Master
2:13.48
+0:21.98
46th
96
Dave Hawkes
Rave Racing
M46
Veteran
2:13.88
+0:22.38
47th
83
Tim Spooner
Ilkley Cycles RT
M33
Master
2:14.19
+0:22.69
H
48th
79
Tim Simpson
M36
Master
2:14.61
+0:23.11
49th
189
Brian Harrison
M49
Veteran
2:15.01
+0:23.51
50th
84
Jonathan Taylor
M33
Master
2:15.49
+0:23.99
51st
32
Adam Crawshaw
RAD Bike Shack
M29
Senior
2:15.82
+0:24.32
52nd
91
Craig Brooker
Team Coretech
M41
Veteran
2:15.83
+0:24.33
53rd
185
Stuart Huddleston
M38
Master
2:16.32
+0:24.82
54th
66
Simon Metcalfe
UDH/BikeTreks
M34
Master
2:16.44
+0:24.94
H
55th
95
John Green
Boggies
M45
Veteran
2:16.49
+0:24.99
56th
70
Ian Pipes
M36
Master
2:16.80
+0:25.30
57th
56
James Dods
Hamsterely Trailblazers
M35
Master
2:17.00
+0:25.50
58th
10
Johnny Bouch
M16
Male Under 19
2:18.14
+0:26.64
59th
208
Tom Wilkins
M17
Male Under 19
2:18.32
+0:26.82
60th
17
Ben Jackson
M16
Male Under 19
2:18.84
+0:27.34
61st
71
Graham Procter
M35
Master
2:19.18
+0:27.68
62nd
51
Paul Barnes
M39
Master
2:19.97
+0:28.47
63rd
2
Sally Buckworth
Peddlers
F48
Women
2:21.86
+0:30.36
64th
21
Hugo Morrison
M16
Male Under 19
2:21.93
+0:30.43
65th
23
Dylan Stephenson
M16
Male Under 19
2:22.53
+0:31.03
66th
74
Andrew Ritchie
M34
Master
2:23.09
+0:31.59
67th
13
Theo Cryer
M15
Male Under 19
2:23.12
+0:31.62
68th
15
Shay Hayton
M15
Male Under 19
2:23.73
+0:32.23
69th
75
Paul Ritson
M38
Master
2:23.75
+0:32.25
70th
60
Aaron Harrison
MMB
M38
Master
2:24.39
+0:32.89
71st
27
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill / SDV Roofracks
M20
Senior
2:24.73
+0:33.23
H
72nd
12
Toby Campbell
M15
Male Under 19
2:25.55
+0:34.05
73rd
80
Robin Simpson-Green
M39
Master
2:26.81
+0:35.31
74th
81
Luke Solomon
M33
Master
2:27.17
+0:35.67
75th
25
Robert Bailey
M26
Senior
2:27.77
+0:36.27
76th
36
Tom Greenstreet
M26
Senior
2:27.79
+0:36.29
77th
64
Damien Linney
M37
Master
2:27.80
+0:36.30
78th
166
Chris Singleton
M51
Grand Veteran
2:28.47
+0:36.97
79th
14
Jacob Harris
M16
Male Under 19
2:28.72
+0:37.22
80th
225
Oliver Powell
M23
Senior
2:29.09
+0:37.59
81st
20
Lewis Merckel
M15
Male Under 19
2:29.44
+0:37.94
82nd
8
Harry Baines
M15
Male Under 19
2:29.73
+0:38.23
83rd
92
Michael Crow
M41
Veteran
2:30.67
+0:39.17
84th
76
Bryn Roberts
M33
Master
2:31.08
+0:39.58
85th
126
Jason Wood
M46
Veteran
2:32.15
+0:40.65
86th
90
Simon Booth
M46
Veteran
2:32.74
+0:41.24
87th
87
Robin Warner
M32
Master
2:32.84
+0:41.34
88th
48
Matthew Winstanley
M29
Senior
2:33.57
+0:42.07
89th
124
Charlie Topham
Guisborough MTB
M45
Veteran
2:35.14
+0:43.64
90th
131
Kevin Baxter
M50
Grand Veteran
2:35.28
+0:43.78
91st
18
Vincent Jones
M16
Male Under 19
2:35.73
+0:44.23
92nd
61
Chris Hughes
M32
Master
2:37.57
+0:46.07
93rd
94
Colin Featherstone
M40
Veteran
2:43.46
+0:51.96
94th
22
Jude Stangoe Gooch
M15
Male Under 19
2:44.01
+0:52.51
95th
181
Tony Campbell
M48
Veteran
2:44.07
+0:52.57
96th
7
Joseph Austin
M16
Male Under 19
2:46.54
+0:55.04
97th
120
Steve Smith
Team Coretech
M42
Veteran
2:47.49
+0:55.99
98th
34
Samuel Etherington
M27
Senior
2:48.01
+0:56.51
99th
3
Rachael Crellin
F31
Women
2:49.33
+0:57.83
100th
53
Dylan Carline
M39
Master
2:50.70
+0:59.20
101st
132
Ian Bouch
M50
Grand Veteran
2:50.78
+0:59.28
102nd
68
Richard Morgan
M34
Master
2:51.14
+0:59.64
103rd
236
Skye Ross
F20
Women
2:54.52
+1:03.02
104th
19
Tom Leech
M16
Male Under 19
3:00.49
+1:08.99
105th
29
Robert Butcher
Tred-shop
M29
Senior
3:09.72
+1:18.22
106th
47
Darren White
M20
Senior
3:53.94
+2:02.44
107th
5
Becky Wareing
F38
Women
4:10.22
+2:18.72
108th
215
Tony Heap
M44
Veteran
7:53.14
+6:01.64