SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Night - 07-Jan-2017 - Provisional - Stage 2
...return to index
Night - Stage 2
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Class
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
224
Matthew Stuttard
Hope Tech
M23
Pro Men
2:21.98
2nd
203
Cullum Russell
M20
Pro Men
2:22.50
+0:00.52
3rd
1
Ed Roberts
One Planet Adventure
M29
Pro Men
2:29.72
+0:07.74
4th
198
Ben Clarke
Biketreks
M31
Master
2:32.27
+0:10.29
5th
55
Chris Dixon
Biketreks
M39
Master
2:33.84
+0:11.86
6th
35
Matthew Gosling
Burgtec, Spokes Bikeshop
M25
Senior
2:34.11
+0:12.13
7th
63
Lee Knight
#peddlers
M34
Master
2:34.67
+0:12.69
8th
45
Dan Smith
Arragon's Cycles / Perf MTV
M25
Senior
2:35.07
+0:13.09
9th
24
Tom Wilson
MTB Monster
M17
Male Under 19
2:38.42
+0:16.44
10th
44
Zach Robson
Arragon's Cycles
M26
Senior
2:38.70
+0:16.72
11th
42
Rob Pickard
M22
Senior
2:41.68
+0:19.70
12th
62
Brett Jackson
M32
Master
2:42.43
+0:20.45
13th
221
Darren Howarth
Vello Bikes / Grizedale
M47
Veteran
2:45.02
+0:23.04
14th
54
Andy Carman
Scott
M33
Master
2:45.89
+0:23.91
15th
240
Jim Topliss
Borderline / Continental
M19
Senior
2:51.05
+0:29.07
16th
57
Kevin Doolan
Minibike Champs
M37
Master
2:51.37
+0:29.39
17th
222
Howard Stuttard
Ride On / Fox
M54
Grand Veteran
2:52.35
+0:30.37
18th
11
Ewan Calton-Whitaker
M15
Male Under 19
2:52.47
+0:30.49
19th
313
Daniel Stafford
Grizedale MTB
M343
Master
2:53.14
+0:31.16
20th
46
Abe Watkinson
M26
Senior
2:53.83
+0:31.85
21st
78
Carl Simpson
M31
Master
2:53.93
+0:31.95
22nd
102
Richard Mawson
M47
Veteran
2:54.49
+0:32.51
23rd
56
James Dods
Hamsterely Trailblazers
M35
Master
2:54.63
+0:32.65
24th
89
Andrew Bland
M43
Veteran
2:56.13
+0:34.15
25th
43
Anthony Robson
M25
Senior
2:56.61
+0:34.63
26th
97
Jez Hoggarth
M47
Veteran
2:57.73
+0:35.75
27th
40
Byron Payne
M24
Senior
2:59.77
+0:37.79
28th
136
Joe Buckworth
M55
Grand Veteran
3:01.02
+0:39.04
29th
189
Brian Harrison
M49
Veteran
3:04.12
+0:42.14
30th
85
David Tomlinson
M34
Master
3:04.15
+0:42.17
31st
83
Tim Spooner
Ilkley Cycles RT
M33
Master
3:05.26
+0:43.28
H
32nd
58
Luke Evans
SLOB
M30
Master
3:05.98
+0:44.00
33rd
208
Tom Wilkins
M17
Male Under 19
3:06.10
+0:44.12
34th
175
Kyle McLean
M18
Male Under 19
3:06.44
+0:44.46
35th
178
Phil Dickson
M39
Master
3:06.45
+0:44.47
36th
69
David Peel
M32
Master
3:06.81
+0:44.83
H
37th
41
Jamie Peel
Oi Oi Crew
M29
Senior
3:07.11
+0:45.13
38th
59
Kyle Footman
M30
Master
3:07.46
+0:45.48
39th
32
Adam Crawshaw
RAD Bike Shack
M29
Senior
3:09.08
+0:47.10
40th
17
Ben Jackson
M16
Male Under 19
3:09.93
+0:47.95
41st
84
Jonathan Taylor
M33
Master
3:10.18
+0:48.20
42nd
98
Nick Jackson
M46
Veteran
3:11.06
+0:49.08
43rd
67
Michael Moore
M31
Master
3:12.14
+0:50.16
44th
34
Samuel Etherington
M27
Senior
3:12.54
+0:50.56
45th
28
Grant Braddock
Team IV Skin
M23
Senior
3:14.70
+0:52.72
46th
66
Simon Metcalfe
UDH/BikeTreks
M34
Master
3:17.34
+0:55.36
H
47th
51
Paul Barnes
M39
Master
3:17.67
+0:55.69
48th
73
Matthew Quayle
M38
Master
3:21.54
+0:59.56
49th
13
Theo Cryer
M15
Male Under 19
3:22.16
+1:00.18
50th
25
Robert Bailey
M26
Senior
3:25.12
+1:03.14
51st
27
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill / SDV Roofracks
M20
Senior
3:26.81
+1:04.83
H
52nd
74
Andrew Ritchie
M34
Master
3:28.62
+1:06.64
53rd
64
Damien Linney
M37
Master
3:30.43
+1:08.45
54th
95
John Green
Boggies
M45
Veteran
3:31.15
+1:09.17
55th
90
Simon Booth
M46
Veteran
3:35.73
+1:13.75
56th
215
Tony Heap
M44
Veteran
3:43.37
+1:21.39
57th
2
Sally Buckworth
Peddlers
F48
Women
3:44.16
+1:22.18
58th
81
Luke Solomon
M33
Master
3:45.75
+1:23.77
59th
76
Bryn Roberts
M33
Master
3:50.79
+1:28.81
60th
87
Robin Warner
M32
Master
3:53.95
+1:31.97
61st
3
Rachael Crellin
F31
Women
4:06.40
+1:44.42
62nd
91
Craig Brooker
Team Coretech
M41
Veteran
4:07.22
+1:45.24
63rd
131
Kevin Baxter
M50
Grand Veteran
4:23.40
+2:01.42
64th
94
Colin Featherstone
M40
Veteran
4:32.62
+2:10.64
65th
120
Steve Smith
Team Coretech
M42
Veteran
5:11.23
+2:49.25
66th
126
Jason Wood
M46
Veteran
5:38.39
+3:16.41