SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #1 - Gisburn - 19-Mar-2017 - Male Senior (20-29)
...return to index
Male Senior (20-29) - Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Home Baked Reverse
Home Baked
Whelpstone
Gas to Flat
1st
102
Matthew Gosling
Spokes Bike Shop / Burgtec
10:30.21
4:35.26
2nd
1:36.70
3rd
3:34.00
3rd
0:44.25
3rd
2nd
164
Mathew Woodall
Sixth Element
10:31.42
+0:01.21
4:34.94
1st
1:32.55
1st
3:38.44
8th
0:45.49
4th
3rd
74
Daniel Bladon
Hope Factory Racing
10:39.45
+0:09.24
4:37.75
4th
1:39.53
6th
3:35.24
4th
0:46.93
10th
4th
116
Sam Holmes
Isaac Hunt Racing
10:42.67
+0:12.46
4:37.50
3rd
1:37.60
4th
3:36.90
5th
0:50.67
22nd
5th
348
Frazer Clacherty
10:44.72
+0:14.51
4:47.30
8th
1:40.69
10th
3:28.91
1st
0:47.82
12th
6th
161
Fabian Welford-Tuitt
Global Bike
10:47.58
+0:17.37
4:47.28
7th
1:41.17
13th
3:30.59
2nd
0:48.54
19th
7th
136
Thomas Moore
10:49.25
+0:19.04
4:48.22
9th
1:37.95
5th
3:39.09
9th
0:43.99
2nd
8th
123
Sam Isaac
11:01.15
+0:30.94
4:51.34
11th
1:41.34
14th
3:41.66
10th
0:46.81
9th
9th
111
Lee Hawden
Sixth Element
11:01.30
+0:31.09
4:46.82
5th
1:41.09
12th
3:47.80
14th
0:45.59
5th
10th
106
Tom Grice
Steve Peat Syndicate
11:03.57
+0:33.36
4:50.58
10th
1:42.64
18th
3:41.95
11th
0:48.40
17th
11th
83
Kyle Clacherty
11:05.44
+0:35.23
4:52.99
14th
1:40.85
11th
3:45.63
12th
0:45.97
7th
12th
155
Christopher Sutcliffe
11:07.77
+0:37.56
H
4:56.76
17th
1:42.33
17th
3:37.21
6th
0:51.47
24th
13th
97
Luke Ellwood
11:08.12
+0:37.91
4:53.33
15th
1:39.73
7th
3:49.13
16th
0:45.93
6th
14th
117
Jack Howell
11:08.29
+0:38.08
4:53.94
16th
1:39.90
9th
3:48.11
15th
0:46.34
8th
15th
134
Nico Milnes
Joes Bikes
11:10.94
+0:40.73
4:59.01
21st
1:34.89
2nd
3:53.27
20th
0:43.77
1st
16th
89
Aidan Coulthard
Bike Park Dent
11:11.34
+0:41.13
5:02.31
22nd
1:42.74
20th
3:38.00
7th
0:48.29
16th
17th
110
Harry Harvey
11:18.19
+0:47.98
4:58.28
20th
1:42.21
16th
3:50.21
17th
0:47.49
11th
18th
72
Adam Baker
11:18.31
+0:48.10
4:51.54
12th
1:41.70
15th
3:57.23
22nd
0:47.84
13th
19th
142
Mark Raw
11:19.41
+0:49.20
4:47.08
6th
1:39.82
8th
4:04.53
26th
0:47.98
14th
20th
104
Ben Green
11:21.11
+0:50.90
4:51.89
13th
1:44.01
22nd
3:46.84
13th
0:58.37
38th
21st
152
Jack Sprogis
11:35.95
+1:05.74
4:57.07
18th
1:42.71
19th
3:54.24
21st
1:01.93
46th
22nd
132
Peter McKeown
11:37.53
+1:07.32
4:57.61
19th
1:49.05
29th
3:58.40
23rd
0:52.47
28th
23rd
84
Ben Clark
Ukbikesdepot
11:39.18
+1:08.97
5:12.00
27th
1:48.63
27th
3:50.29
18th
0:48.26
15th
24th
108
James Harman
11:53.81
+1:23.60
H
5:10.90
24th
1:56.30
40th
3:51.45
19th
0:55.16
35th
25th
92
Ryan Crayden-Reed
Firth Cycles/Shibden CC
11:55.14
+1:24.93
H
5:11.81
26th
1:47.98
25th
4:06.86
27th
0:48.49
18th
26th
76
Max Bowen
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof Racks
12:11.40
+1:41.19
5:22.80
32nd
1:46.63
24th
4:02.60
24th
0:59.37
39th
27th
91
Ben Craig
12:13.97
+1:43.76
5:13.78
30th
1:50.11
31st
4:15.94
30th
0:54.14
34th
28th
133
Graeme Mckown
12:16.90
+1:46.69
5:13.41
29th
1:45.59
23rd
4:26.33
37th
0:51.57
25th
29th
127
Paul Leach
ATS Cycles / Burgtec
12:19.10
+1:48.89
5:13.04
28th
1:51.97
36th
4:20.84
31st
0:53.25
31st
30th
122
Joe Irving
12:21.86
+1:51.65
5:17.48
31st
1:48.79
28th
4:22.93
34th
0:52.66
29th
31st
140
Dale Ratcliffe
12:25.45
+1:55.24
5:23.40
33rd
1:48.61
26th
4:21.78
32nd
0:51.66
26th
32nd
73
Karl Bielby
High Peak Cycles
12:36.35
+2:06.14
5:31.53
39th
1:58.83
41st
4:12.30
28th
0:53.69
33rd
33rd
90
Christian Cowley
12:38.32
+2:08.11
5:40.94
44th
2:00.94
42nd
4:03.49
25th
0:52.95
30th
34th
124
Pete James
12:41.62
+2:11.41
5:30.16
38th
1:55.48
39th
4:24.61
36th
0:51.37
23rd
35th
85
Andrew Clayton
12:46.62
+2:16.41
5:29.39
36th
1:51.06
33rd
4:29.07
41st
0:57.10
36th
36th
153
Robert Stansfield
12:52.44
+2:22.23
H
5:11.61
25th
1:43.37
21st
4:13.00
29th
1:44.46
52nd
37th
87
Josh Conroy
12:56.39
+2:26.18
5:29.91
37th
1:51.07
34th
4:38.16
46th
0:57.25
37th
38th
82
Karl Chapman
12:56.71
+2:26.50
5:36.43
41st
1:51.39
35th
4:38.64
47th
0:50.25
21st
39th
95
Kevin Diskin
12:58.07
+2:27.86
5:26.45
35th
2:03.24
48th
4:36.32
44th
0:52.06
27th
40th
94
Steve Dawson
YEC
13:14.05
+2:43.84
5:51.93
50th
1:54.12
37th
4:37.81
45th
0:50.19
20th
41st
129
Richard Legge
13:14.38
+2:44.17
5:44.54
46th
2:01.85
44th=
4:27.08
39th
1:00.91
43rd
42nd
80
Rich Butters
13:19.73
+2:49.52
5:39.63
42nd
2:06.37
52nd
4:27.89
40th
1:05.84
50th
43rd
115
Bradley Holland
13:20.56
+2:50.35
5:57.11
52nd
2:05.36
50th
4:24.51
35th
0:53.58
32nd
44th
131
David Mason
Lost The Plot
13:22.69
+2:52.48
5:39.90
43rd
2:05.81
51st
4:35.42
42nd
1:01.56
45th
45th
151
Scott Smith
13:24.63
+2:54.42
5:56.52
51st
2:02.06
46th
4:26.36
38th
0:59.69
41st
46th
158
Harry Towle
13:31.84
+3:01.63
5:25.82
34th
1:55.11
38th
5:11.44
51st
0:59.47
40th
47th
109
Matt Hartley
13:32.28
+3:02.07
5:44.09
45th
2:07.41
55th
4:36.19
43rd
1:04.59
48th
48th
150
Neil Smith
Lost The Plot
13:43.15
+3:12.94
5:48.96
47th
2:01.85
44th=
4:39.32
48th
1:13.02
51st
49th
163
Matthew Winstanley
14:03.03
+3:32.82
5:50.31
49th
2:04.27
49th
5:07.37
50th
1:01.08
44th
50th
93
Adam Dawson
YEC
14:03.12
+3:32.91
5:31.61
40th
1:49.37
30th
4:22.14
33rd
2:20.00
53rd
51st
99
Chun Fu
14:46.12
+4:15.91
6:19.99
55th
2:10.70
56th
5:13.28
52nd
1:02.15
47th
52nd
162
Adam Whitaker
14:47.72
+4:17.51
6:27.32
57th
2:06.50
53rd
5:14.07
53rd
0:59.83
42nd
53rd
141
Daniel Ratcliffe
16:16.77
+5:46.56
7:47.96
60th
1:50.84
32nd
5:32.25
54th
1:05.72
49th
dnf
79
Robert Butcher
Tred-Shop Syndicate
6:07.26
54th
2:06.91
54th
5:03.66
49th
dnf
81
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
H
5:48.97
48th
2:01.05
43rd
dnf
144
Simon Revell
6:21.30
56th
2:03.15
47th
dnf
143
Luke Rawcliffe
6:05.96
53rd
2:14.45
57th
dnf
107
Ryan Grinyer
H
7:44.03
59th
2:58.14
58th
dnf
354
Scott Brodie
5:10.41
23rd
4:53.49
59th
dnf
105
Tom Greenstreet
6:49.60
58th
dnf
135
Matthew Mooney
13:37.05
61st
Back to Top