SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #1 - Gisburn - 19-Mar-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Home Baked
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Home Baked
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
259
Martyn Alderson
Stif
1:36.94
2nd
326
Dan Wiseman
Wicked Bikes
1:37.00
+0:00.06
3rd
290
Sam Gibbons
Team Cycle Factory
1:37.39
+0:00.45
4th
268
Robert Carr
1:38.78
+0:01.84
5th
355
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
1:38.87
+0:01.93
6th
157
Ben Thompson
1:38.94
+0:02.00
7th
278
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
1:39.65
+0:02.71
8th
277
Paul Dodsley
Tred-Shop Syndicate
1:39.92
+0:02.98
9th
317
Scott Stephenson
1:40.06
+0:03.12
10th
269
Ian Cation
Ion Bike/Hope Technology/Wheelbase
1:40.55
+0:03.61
11th
349
Darren Howarth
Velo Bikes
1:40.75
+0:03.81
12th
299
Nick Jackson
1:41.77
+0:04.83
13th
261
Ben Baddeley
Global Bikes Chester
1:43.26
+0:06.32
14th
267
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
1:43.34
+0:06.40
15th
350
Neil Sharp
1:43.81
+0:06.87
16th
297
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
1:43.82
+0:06.88
17th
316
Michael Steele
1:45.12
+0:08.18
18th
298
Gary Hunter
Chainsmokers/HTR
1:45.81
+0:08.87
19th
154
Craig Sterrett
1:46.55
+0:09.61
20th
274
James Daley
Team Cycle Factory
1:46.85
+0:09.91
21st
296
Chris Hendry
1:47.55
+0:10.61
22nd=
265
Andrew Bland
1:47.73
+0:10.79
22nd=
301
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
1:47.73
+0:10.79
24th
285
Mark Fidler
1:47.99
+0:11.05
25th
322
Stuart Taylor
Friday Skivers / KLB
1:48.06
+0:11.12
26th
103
Oliver Graham
1:48.22
+0:11.28
27th
309
Andrew Parkinson
1:48.80
+0:11.86
28th
324
Brendon Turton
1:49.06
+0:12.12
29th
282
Scott Evans
Oneplanet Adventure Llandegla
1:49.47
+0:12.53
30th
138
Paul Povey
Dorkmtb
1:49.67
+0:12.73
31st
291
John Green
Boggies
1:49.97
+0:13.03
32nd
304
Darren Mansell
1:50.20
+0:13.26
33rd
323
Kev Towning
1:50.45
+0:13.51
34th
305
Richard Mawson
1:51.55
+0:14.61
35th
280
Lee Driscoll
1:53.09
+0:16.15
36th
320
Andrew Stott
1:53.20
+0:16.26
37th
113
Tony Higgins
1:53.53
+0:16.59
38th
325
Ross Tyson
1:55.86
+0:18.92
39th
271
Benjamin Collins
1:56.60
+0:19.66
40th
262
Phil Barrett
1:56.84
+0:19.90
41st
318
Andy Stiles
1:57.04
+0:20.10
42nd
272
Ben Cox
1:57.17
+0:20.23
H
43rd
302
Oliver Jones
1:59.12
+0:22.18
44th
311
Hugh Pelc
1:59.77
+0:22.83
45th
315
Richard Spedding
2:01.01
+0:24.07
46th
300
Paul Jarvis
2:01.85
+0:24.91
47th
279
David Drakeley
2:02.62
+0:25.68
48th
314
David Shelton
2:02.67
+0:25.73
49th
286
Tom Foreman
Bogtrotters
2:02.91
+0:25.97
50th
266
Dave Boaler
Tred-Shop Syndicate
2:04.94
+0:28.00
51st
310
Francis Pearson
2:05.60
+0:28.66
52nd
308
Kristan Oakley
2:06.56
+0:29.62
53rd
148
Richard Sealey
Common People
2:08.27
+0:31.33
54th
284
Colin Featherstone
2:08.35
+0:31.41
55th
313
Tom Ryan
Marsden MTB
2:08.60
+0:31.66
56th
295
Glen Hardman
2:10.08
+0:33.14
57th
288
Arnaud Garcon
2:18.90
+0:41.96
58th
283
Simon Exton
2:19.07
+0:42.13
59th
307
Andrew McNally
2:20.77
+0:43.83
60th
125
John Kirkham
Friday Night Crew
2:23.26
+0:46.32
61st
289
Nick Gemzoe
2:59.85
+1:22.91
Back to Top