SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #1 - Gisburn - 19-Mar-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Home Baked Reverse
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Home Baked Reverse
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
355
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
4:33.14
2nd
268
Robert Carr
4:36.29
+0:03.15
3rd
269
Ian Cation
Ion Bike/Hope Technology/Wheelbase
4:39.48
+0:06.34
4th
267
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
4:40.21
+0:07.07
5th
259
Martyn Alderson
Stif
4:41.87
+0:08.73
6th
349
Darren Howarth
Velo Bikes
4:42.96
+0:09.82
7th
278
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
4:48.11
+0:14.97
8th
290
Sam Gibbons
Team Cycle Factory
4:49.33
+0:16.19
9th
157
Ben Thompson
4:52.66
+0:19.52
10th
301
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
4:53.26
+0:20.12
11th
285
Mark Fidler
4:53.55
+0:20.41
12th
261
Ben Baddeley
Global Bikes Chester
4:53.91
+0:20.77
13th
326
Dan Wiseman
Wicked Bikes
4:54.98
+0:21.84
14th
265
Andrew Bland
4:55.51
+0:22.37
15th
282
Scott Evans
Oneplanet Adventure Llandegla
4:56.61
+0:23.47
16th
277
Paul Dodsley
Tred-Shop Syndicate
4:57.76
+0:24.62
17th
297
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
4:58.49
+0:25.35
18th
296
Chris Hendry
4:59.54
+0:26.40
19th
350
Neil Sharp
5:01.15
+0:28.01
20th
322
Stuart Taylor
Friday Skivers / KLB
5:01.43
+0:28.29
21st
154
Craig Sterrett
5:02.39
+0:29.25
22nd
299
Nick Jackson
5:05.29
+0:32.15
23rd
298
Gary Hunter
Chainsmokers/HTR
5:05.67
+0:32.53
24th
138
Paul Povey
Dorkmtb
5:06.41
+0:33.27
25th
103
Oliver Graham
5:08.63
+0:35.49
26th
316
Michael Steele
5:09.18
+0:36.04
27th
271
Benjamin Collins
5:10.42
+0:37.28
28th
305
Richard Mawson
5:13.43
+0:40.29
29th
113
Tony Higgins
5:15.15
+0:42.01
30th
274
James Daley
Team Cycle Factory
5:19.74
+0:46.60
31st
311
Hugh Pelc
5:20.49
+0:47.35
32nd
289
Nick Gemzoe
5:21.00
+0:47.86
33rd
324
Brendon Turton
5:22.60
+0:49.46
34th
291
John Green
Boggies
5:26.01
+0:52.87
35th
272
Ben Cox
5:27.58
+0:54.44
H
36th
304
Darren Mansell
5:30.69
+0:57.55
37th
325
Ross Tyson
5:30.80
+0:57.66
38th
323
Kev Towning
5:33.90
+1:00.76
39th
280
Lee Driscoll
5:34.51
+1:01.37
40th
300
Paul Jarvis
5:34.76
+1:01.62
41st
318
Andy Stiles
5:35.94
+1:02.80
42nd
288
Arnaud Garcon
5:36.60
+1:03.46
43rd
262
Phil Barrett
5:38.85
+1:05.71
44th
309
Andrew Parkinson
5:42.49
+1:09.35
45th
295
Glen Hardman
5:42.92
+1:09.78
46th
286
Tom Foreman
Bogtrotters
5:43.09
+1:09.95
47th
310
Francis Pearson
5:45.30
+1:12.16
48th
314
David Shelton
5:45.91
+1:12.77
49th
313
Tom Ryan
Marsden MTB
5:50.15
+1:17.01
50th
320
Andrew Stott
5:51.80
+1:18.66
51st
284
Colin Featherstone
5:52.88
+1:19.74
52nd
266
Dave Boaler
Tred-Shop Syndicate
5:55.08
+1:21.94
53rd
308
Kristan Oakley
5:58.52
+1:25.38
54th
315
Richard Spedding
5:59.37
+1:26.23
55th
279
David Drakeley
6:00.32
+1:27.18
56th
302
Oliver Jones
6:12.68
+1:39.54
57th
307
Andrew McNally
6:15.47
+1:42.33
58th
148
Richard Sealey
Common People
6:19.50
+1:46.36
59th
125
John Kirkham
Friday Night Crew
6:49.02
+2:15.88
60th
283
Simon Exton
6:49.55
+2:16.41
Back to Top