SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #2 - Lee Quarry - 04-Jun-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Stage 1
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Stage 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
324
Darren Howarth
Velo Bikes Ulverston/Grizedale MTB
2:05.63
2nd
332
Davy Ledgerwood
Rustys cycles
2:06.60
+0:00.97
3rd
289
Martyn Alderson
Stif
2:07.10
+0:01.47
4th
293
Gerard Birch
Cavve Performance Training/Cycle addicts/Lusso
2:07.91
+0:02.28
5th
317
Dan Greenwood
2:08.29
+0:02.66
6th
329
Marcus Jones
Fast Fossil Racing
2:08.52
+0:02.89
7th
290
Ben Baddeley
Global bike chester
2:08.61
+0:02.98
8th
308
Mark Fidler
2:09.29
+0:03.66
9th
313
Sam Gibbons
Team Cycle Factory
2:10.85
+0:05.22
10th
305
Mark Dowson
THIRSK MASSIVE
2:10.91
+0:05.28
11th
296
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
2:11.31
+0:05.68
12th
331
Michael Kay
2:12.47
+0:06.84
13th
320
Jaime Harper
True North Adventures/Sweet Protection
2:12.61
+0:06.98
14th
323
Jez Hoggarth
Team jed
2:13.07
+0:07.44
15th
294
Andrew Bland
2:14.20
+0:08.57
16th
299
Jamie Charlton
tred shop
2:14.59
+0:08.96
17th
303
Paul Dodsley
Tred Shop
2:16.25
+0:10.62
18th
302
James Daley
Team Cycle Factory
2:16.62
+0:10.99
19th
307
Scott Evans
2:16.66
+0:11.03
20th
333
Darren Mansell
2:17.32
+0:11.69
21st
337
Paul Povey
DORK MTB
2:17.41
+0:11.78
22nd
347
Craig Sterrett
2:18.17
+0:12.54
23rd
327
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
2:18.20
+0:12.57
24th
353
Dan Wiseman
WICKED BIKEZ COLNE
2:19.34
+0:13.71
25th
318
Steven Gregory
2:19.37
+0:13.74
26th
336
Chris Potts
Fanylion Racing
2:19.38
+0:13.75
27th
354
Andy Wood
Bike Doctor Racing
2:19.81
+0:14.18
28th
322
Tony Higgins
West Yorkshire rough riders
2:19.90
+0:14.27
29th
300
Benjamin Collins
2:20.05
+0:14.42
30th
400000
Kev Duckworth
2:20.61
+0:14.98
31st
325
Christopher Hufton
2:21.14
+0:15.51
32nd
315
Oliver Graham
Hamsterley trailblazers
2:21.26
+0:15.63
33rd
351
Richard Walker
2:21.69
+0:16.06
34th
334
Richard Mawson
2:22.62
+0:16.99
35th
304
Robert Dormer
Arrows Cycles
2:24.44
+0:18.81
36th
306
Lee Driscoll
2:24.85
+0:19.22
37th
344
Justin Sparrey
2:25.25
+0:19.62
38th
340
Neil Preston
2:26.94
+0:21.31
39th
343
David Shelton
2:27.17
+0:21.54
40th
335
James Montieth
2:28.90
+0:23.27
41st
355
Jason Wood
2:29.08
+0:23.45
42nd
350
Ross Tyson
2:29.65
+0:24.02
43rd
330
Oliver Jones
2:31.20
+0:25.57
44th
383
Michael Shepherd
SPOKES
2:32.46
+0:26.83
45th
346
Rich Spence
Aire Valley Cranks
2:33.64
+0:28.01
H
46th
310
Arnaud Garcon
2:34.23
+0:28.60
47th
348
Andrew Stott
2:35.61
+0:29.98
48th
341
Matthew Prokopowicz
2:36.36
+0:30.73
49th
291
Barry Bardsley
2:36.90
+0:31.27
50th
349
Simon Thorn
2:37.26
+0:31.63
51st
295
Simon Booth
2:38.22
+0:32.59
52nd
301
Stephen Coulthard
2:39.76
+0:34.13
53rd
345
Richard Spedding
2:40.91
+0:35.28
54th
326
Stuart Jackson
2:43.59
+0:37.96
55th
297
Tom Buckley
2:57.86
+0:52.23
Back to Top