SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #5 - Grizedale - 08-Oct-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Viking
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Viking
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
337
Davy Ledgerwood
Rustys cycles Team Ledg racing
3:41.45
2nd
297
Martyn Alderson
Stif Cycles
4:00.72
+0:19.27
3rd
325
Dan Greenwood
4:00.88
+0:19.43
4th
298
Ben Baddeley
Global bike chester
4:14.09
+0:32.64
5th
331
Darren Howarth
Velo Ulverston/ Grizedale MTB
4:17.59
+0:36.14
6th
313
Stuart Dancer
4:17.74
+0:36.29
7th
317
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
4:23.54
+0:42.09
8th
311
Leo Copeman
4:34.46
+0:53.01
9th
351
Stuart Taylor
4:36.42
+0:54.97
10th
385
Alastair Jackson
Yorkshire Puddings
4:37.31
+0:55.86
11th
356
Paul Wheldon
Whinlatter Bikes
4:38.82
+0:57.37
12th
329
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
4:39.31
+0:57.86
13th
305
Mark Carey
4:41.66
+1:00.21
14th
299
Sonny Baston
4:42.34
+1:00.89
H
15th
354
Richard Walker
4:45.88
+1:04.43
16th
327
Dave Hawkes
Rave Racing
4:47.48
+1:06.03
17th
334
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
4:47.53
+1:06.08
18th
302
Andrew Bland
4:50.57
+1:09.12
19th
309
Benjamin Collins
4:51.86
+1:10.41
20th
318
Scott Evans
Oneplanetadventure llandegla
4:53.80
+1:12.35
21st
357
Neil Williams
Rave Racing
4:56.90
+1:15.45
22nd
338
Darren Mansell
5:04.36
+1:22.91
23rd
300
David Bewley
5:05.26
+1:23.81
24th
339
Richard Mawson
5:10.50
+1:29.05
25th
347
Gavin Powell
Onwards & Upwards
5:12.13
+1:30.68
26th
340
Piers Mortimer
Arragons Cycles Penrith
5:12.68
+1:31.23
27th
328
Benji Haworth
5:12.92
+1:31.47
28th
344
Andy Orwell
5:23.69
+1:42.24
29th
336
Chris Kimberley
Space Pirate
5:24.77
+1:43.32
30th
353
Ross Tyson
5:28.61
+1:47.16
31st
341
Shaun Mulholland
Crankbashers
5:28.64
+1:47.19
32nd
342
Adam Norwood
5:32.78
+1:51.33
33rd
345
Andrew Perry
5:59.09
+2:17.64
34th
310
Graham Cooper
The Prolific Puncture Prone Pedaling Ponce
6:03.63
+2:22.18
H
35th
322
Andrew Graham
6:10.83
+2:29.38
36th
303
Dave Blowers
6:11.44
+2:29.99
37th
349
Richard Spedding
6:13.23
+2:31.78
38th
343
Dene Olley
#Crankbashers
6:25.46
+2:44.01
39th
312
Michael Crow
6:34.88
+2:53.43
40th
316
Robert Dormer
Arrow Cycles
6:37.03
+2:55.58
41st
330
Danny Hopwood
6:38.91
+2:57.46
42nd
348
Scott Smith
6:44.44
+3:02.99
43rd
315
Paul Dixon
Hope Factory Racing
6:45.80
+3:04.35
44th
335
Oliver Jones
6:53.85
+3:12.40
45th
324
Phil Graham
Arragons Cycles Penrith
7:40.38
+3:58.93
H
Back to Top