1st |
226 |
Chris Doney |
Transition Bikes, Morvelo, Exposure, USE |
|
Pro Elite |
2:00.90 |
|
2nd |
227 |
Oli Carter |
SE Identiti Racing / Exposure |
|
Pro Elite |
2:04.32 |
+0:03.42 |
3rd |
232 |
Daryl Biles |
|
|
Pro Elite |
2:07.96 |
+0:07.06 |
4th |
229 |
Oliver McKenna |
Freedom Bikes |
|
Pro Elite |
2:08.51 |
+0:07.61 |
5th |
90 |
Chris Blackmore |
iBike Motion |
|
Veteran |
2:08.75 |
+0:07.85 |
6th |
123 |
Ewan Parkin |
D&D Cycles |
|
Masters |
2:10.07 |
+0:09.17 |
7th |
169 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
|
Senior |
2:12.04 |
+0:11.14 |
8th |
67 |
Bradley Briggs |
Airport Autos |
|
Super Veteran |
2:12.47 |
+0:11.57 |
9th |
167 |
William Gibson |
Southern Enduro/QECP Race Team |
|
Senior |
2:12.74 |
+0:11.84 |
10th |
124 |
Chris Archer |
Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek |
|
Masters |
2:12.82 |
+0:11.92 |
11th |
127 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
|
Masters |
2:13.29 |
+0:12.39 |
12th |
228 |
Rob Francis |
77Designz |
|
Pro Elite |
2:14.45 |
+0:13.55 |
13th |
122 |
Darren Alford |
DC Cycles |
|
Masters |
2:14.86 |
+0:13.96 |
14th |
182 |
Thomas Smith |
Team Potato |
|
Senior |
2:15.61 |
+0:14.71 |
15th |
128 |
Charlie Smith |
|
|
Masters |
2:16.87 |
+0:15.97 |
16th |
126 |
Steven Atkinson |
Bigfoot MBC |
|
Masters |
2:17.00 |
+0:16.10 |
17th |
171 |
Callum Morris |
Wight Mountain |
|
Senior |
2:17.03 |
+0:16.13 |
18th |
121 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
|
Masters |
2:17.66 |
+0:16.76 |
19th |
88 |
Giles Austing |
Mule Bar |
|
Veteran |
2:18.03 |
+0:17.13 |
20th |
125 |
Steve Atkins |
Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek |
|
Masters |
2:18.40 |
+0:17.50 |
21st |
130 |
Andrew Gardiner |
Gravity Project / Giant Store Southampton |
|
Masters |
2:18.42 |
+0:17.52 |
22nd |
168 |
Michael Harrison |
|
|
Masters |
2:18.90 |
+0:18.00 |
23rd |
86 |
Jonathan Broughton |
The RidersGuild.com |
|
Veteran |
2:19.51 |
+0:18.61 |
24th |
134 |
Daryl Finter |
Team PPG |
|
Masters |
2:19.56 |
+0:18.66 |
25th |
178 |
David Bone |
Racing Club Ravenna |
|
Senior |
2:20.31 |
+0:19.41 |
26th |
118 |
James Jones |
Bike Goo |
|
Veteran |
2:20.74 |
+0:19.84 |
27th |
1 |
Jim Owen |
|
|
FUN Mens |
2:20.98 |
+0:20.08 |
28th |
85 |
Neal Russel |
Southern Enduro/Hargroves |
|
Veteran |
2:21.85 |
+0:20.95 |
29th |
172 |
Fletcher Bumstead |
|
|
Senior |
2:22.69 |
+0:21.79 |
30th |
151 |
Keir Archbold |
Crumbledor |
|
Masters |
2:22.72 |
+0:21.82 |
31st |
52 |
Francie Arthur |
Morvelo / Bird Cycleworks |
|
Women Senior |
2:22.94 |
+0:22.04 |
32nd |
87 |
Simon Coventry |
Fatcreations |
|
Veteran |
2:23.04 |
+0:22.14 |
33rd |
216 |
Michael Smith |
Michael Smith |
|
HARDTAIL |
2:23.45 |
+0:22.55 |
34th |
95 |
Paul Wellicome |
Four4th lights |
|
Veteran |
2:23.92 |
+0:23.02 |
35th |
142 |
Chris Scullard |
|
|
Masters |
2:24.05 |
+0:23.15 |
36th |
160 |
Graham Upton |
Marin Bikes |
|
Masters |
2:24.67 |
+0:23.77 |
37th |
131 |
Mathew Pidgeon |
Gravity Project / Giant Store Southampton |
|
Masters |
2:24.76 |
+0:23.86 |
38th |
230 |
Daniel Beaven |
|
|
Pro Elite |
2:24.94 |
+0:24.04 |
39th |
132 |
Dan Davis |
Gravity Project |
|
Masters |
2:25.08 |
+0:24.18 |
40th |
65 |
Phil Payter |
Team PPG |
|
Super Veteran |
2:25.22 |
+0:24.32 |
41st |
189 |
Kieran Binner |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
2:25.71 |
+0:24.81 |
42nd |
158 |
David Mcdonald |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
2:26.36 |
+0:25.46 |
43rd |
186 |
Nathaniel Hall |
Huck Yeah Racing |
|
Senior |
2:26.38 |
+0:25.48 |
44th |
103 |
Paul Evans |
Gravity Project |
|
Veteran |
2:26.43 |
+0:25.53 |
45th |
231 |
Ruiari Phelan |
Kreek Racing Team |
|
Pro Elite |
2:26.66 |
+0:25.76 |
46th |
129 |
Leighton Jones |
Team Mooooo |
|
Masters |
2:27.01 |
+0:26.11 |
47th |
40 |
Richard Wilkins |
Rich & Steve |
|
FUN Mens |
2:27.20 |
+0:26.30 |
48th |
143 |
Jonathan Smith |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing / Surreyhills Suspensio |
|
Masters |
2:27.67 |
+0:26.77 |
49th= |
66 |
Mark Somerville |
CJHampshire appliances |
|
Super Veteran |
2:28.16 |
+0:27.26 |
49th= |
149 |
James Evans |
PedalOn.co.uk |
|
Masters |
2:28.16 |
+0:27.26 |
51st |
176 |
Matt Jenkins |
|
|
Senior |
2:28.30 |
+0:27.40 |
52nd |
96 |
Neil Thompsin |
Gruffalo Racers |
|
Veteran |
2:28.35 |
+0:27.45 |
53rd |
94 |
John Woodings |
Team Schnizzle |
|
Veteran |
2:28.36 |
+0:27.46 |
54th |
93 |
Shaun Robinson |
CJ Hampshire |
|
Veteran |
2:28.83 |
+0:27.93 |
55th |
157 |
Phil Gray |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
2:29.05 |
+0:28.15 |
56th |
71 |
Mike Norman |
Mountaintrax |
|
Super Veteran |
2:29.32 |
+0:28.42 |
57th |
234 |
Scott Fitzgerald |
Southern Enduro / QECP Race Team / Hardcore Hardta |
|
Pro Elite |
2:29.95 |
+0:29.05 |
58th |
89 |
Stephen Jones |
The Riders Guild |
|
Veteran |
2:30.05 |
+0:29.15 |
59th |
141 |
Owen Peat |
|
|
Masters |
2:31.02 |
+0:30.12 |
60th |
190 |
Adam Spendlove |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
2:31.32 |
+0:30.42 |
61st |
163 |
James Weames |
|
|
Masters |
2:31.54 |
+0:30.64 |
62nd |
198 |
Jon Lewis |
Cycleworks |
|
Senior |
2:31.70 |
+0:30.80 |
63rd |
91 |
Kevin Sexton |
iBike Motion |
|
Veteran |
2:31.71 |
+0:30.81 |
64th |
184 |
Nick Stoyles |
The Riders Guild |
|
Senior |
2:31.94 |
+0:31.04 |
65th |
105 |
Chris Knight |
Team Fakawi |
|
Veteran |
2:32.51 |
+0:31.61 |
66th |
102 |
Simon Evamy |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing |
|
Veteran |
2:33.04 |
+0:32.14 |
67th |
133 |
Justin Baker |
|
|
Veteran |
2:33.11 |
+0:32.21 |
68th |
137 |
Andy Williams |
Zyro Fisher |
|
Masters |
2:33.30 |
+0:32.40 |
69th |
218 |
Dan Clark |
Hunt Bike Wheels |
|
HARDTAIL |
2:33.92 |
+0:33.02 |
70th |
181 |
Derek Burton |
Crumbledor |
|
Senior |
2:34.05 |
+0:33.15 |
71st |
170 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
|
Senior |
2:34.13 |
+0:33.23 |
72nd |
146 |
Mark Brooks |
MCMD |
|
Masters |
2:34.81 |
+0:33.91 |
73rd |
173 |
Will Cahill |
|
|
Senior |
2:35.51 |
+0:34.61 |
74th |
211 |
Scott Cordy |
Pedal Additction |
|
HARDTAIL |
2:35.67 |
+0:34.77 |
75th |
192 |
Phillip Hoyland |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
2:36.23 |
+0:35.33 |
76th |
202 |
Will Leleu |
Tri It Sports |
|
U18 |
2:36.63 |
+0:35.73 |
77th |
235 |
Laurie Arthur |
Morvelo |
|
Pro Elite |
2:36.82 |
+0:35.92 |
78th |
214 |
Mark Harris |
|
|
HARDTAIL |
2:37.08 |
+0:36.18 |
79th |
213 |
Mark Hooper |
The OC |
|
HARDTAIL |
2:37.10 |
+0:36.20 |
80th |
188 |
Chris Robson |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Senior |
2:37.18 |
+0:36.28 |
81st |
203 |
James Saunders |
I-Team CC |
|
U18 |
2:37.86 |
+0:36.96 |
82nd |
74 |
Graeme Ousby |
|
|
Super Veteran |
2:38.24 |
+0:37.34 |
83rd |
194 |
Pete Coombes |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
2:38.44 |
+0:37.54 |
84th |
31 |
James Poole |
Team Scrunge |
|
FUN Mens |
2:38.68 |
+0:37.78 |
85th |
150 |
Andrew Freegard |
|
|
Masters |
2:38.92 |
+0:38.02 |
86th |
98 |
Simon Burchett |
B&M Racing |
|
Veteran |
2:39.02 |
+0:38.12 |
87th |
70 |
Jimmy Docherty |
Mule Bar |
|
Super Veteran |
2:39.25 |
+0:38.35 |
88th |
10 |
Leo Harding |
|
|
FUN Mens |
2:40.98 |
+0:40.08 |
89th |
155 |
Dave Mosley |
|
|
Masters |
2:41.23 |
+0:40.33 |
90th |
115 |
Phil Saunders |
|
|
Veteran |
2:41.35 |
+0:40.45 |
91st |
99 |
Jon Puttick |
|
|
Masters |
2:41.88 |
+0:40.98 |
92nd |
212 |
Ian Pidgeon |
The OC |
|
HARDTAIL |
2:42.60 |
+0:41.70 |
93rd |
69 |
Stuart Catford |
SK Racing |
|
Super Veteran |
2:42.94 |
+0:42.04 |
94th |
148 |
Chris Ellis |
Ellis Racing |
|
Masters |
2:43.06 |
+0:42.16 |
95th |
145 |
Graeme Bowler |
|
|
Masters |
2:43.19 |
+0:42.29 |
96th |
112 |
Anthony Prior |
Shirt Lifters |
|
Veteran |
2:43.38 |
+0:42.48 |
97th |
183 |
Jack Stone |
Team Potato |
|
Senior |
2:43.54 |
+0:42.64 |
98th |
12 |
Dave Mitchell |
Team Fat Ginger |
|
FUN Mens |
2:43.86 |
+0:42.96 |
99th |
116 |
Dave Parker |
QECP |
|
Veteran |
2:43.91 |
+0:43.01 |
100th |
13 |
Matt Carpenter |
Groundforce Construction |
|
FUN Mens |
2:44.43 |
+0:43.53 |
101st |
220 |
Jim Peters |
Pulse Racing - Total Sport |
|
FUN Mens |
2:44.54 |
+0:43.64 |
102nd |
108 |
David Frederick Munt |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Veteran |
2:44.57 |
+0:43.67 |
103rd |
177 |
Arron Rogers |
|
|
Senior |
2:45.07 |
+0:44.17 |
104th |
159 |
Daryl Raymond |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
2:45.39 |
+0:44.49 |
105th |
215 |
Andy Cornelius |
|
|
HARDTAIL |
2:45.71 |
+0:44.81 |
106th |
191 |
Liam Marsh |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
2:46.12 |
+0:45.22 |
107th |
147 |
Robert Clarke |
RNRM Cycling Association |
|
Masters |
2:46.13 |
+0:45.23 |
108th |
104 |
Chris Kimberley |
Space Pirate |
|
Veteran |
2:46.19 |
+0:45.29 |
109th |
3 |
Dave West |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
2:46.36 |
+0:45.46 |
110th |
204 |
Joe Parker |
Kreek Racing Team |
|
U18 |
2:46.78 |
+0:45.88 |
111th |
111 |
James Orsborn |
|
|
Veteran |
2:47.01 |
+0:46.11 |
112th |
110 |
Andrew Newell |
Butser MTB |
|
Veteran |
2:47.25 |
+0:46.35 |
113th |
175 |
Edd Jenner |
|
|
Senior |
2:47.70 |
+0:46.80 |
114th |
156 |
Justin Moulding |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
2:47.85 |
+0:46.95 |
115th |
78 |
Barry Pretorius |
SA |
|
Super Veteran |
2:48.08 |
+0:47.18 |
116th |
26 |
Jake Garrod |
The Riders Guild |
|
FUN Mens |
2:48.44 |
+0:47.54 |
117th |
68 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
|
Super Veteran |
2:48.54 |
+0:47.64 |
118th |
101 |
Rob Evans |
Pedal Planet |
|
Veteran |
2:48.91 |
+0:48.01 |
119th |
195 |
Roy Stephen John Beach |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
2:49.61 |
+0:48.71 |
120th |
41 |
Steve Cathie |
Rich & Steve |
|
FUN Mens |
2:51.04 |
+0:50.14 |
121st |
140 |
Steve Mullins |
|
|
Masters |
2:51.73 |
+0:50.83 |
122nd |
9 |
Howard Cracknell |
Lone Wolf |
|
FUN Mens |
2:52.19 |
+0:51.29 |
123rd |
32 |
Paul Sedwell |
Team Scrunge |
|
FUN Mens |
2:52.20 |
+0:51.30 |
124th |
28 |
Greg Jarosinski |
Asparagus Team |
|
FUN Mens |
2:52.65 |
+0:51.75 |
125th |
153 |
Tom Mayhew |
Mps |
|
Masters |
2:53.09 |
+0:52.19 |
126th |
14 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
EVIL |
|
FUN Mens |
2:54.71 |
+0:53.81 |
127th |
39 |
Adam Steel |
|
|
FUN Mens |
2:55.58 |
+0:54.68 |
128th |
2 |
Paul Barr |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
2:55.64 |
+0:54.74 |
129th |
92 |
Ellis Feltham |
Mule Bar |
|
Veteran |
2:57.04 |
+0:56.14 |
130th |
55 |
Sally Evamy |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing |
|
Women Veteran |
2:57.85 |
+0:56.95 |
131st |
36 |
Stewart Wheeler |
SW |
|
FUN Mens |
2:58.75 |
+0:57.85 |
132nd |
114 |
Rick Lewendon |
Hargroves Chi |
|
Veteran |
2:59.56 |
+0:58.66 |
133rd |
79 |
Dave Rowley |
PMB |
|
Super Veteran |
3:01.38 |
+1:00.48 |
134th |
193 |
James Merrell |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
3:02.04 |
+1:01.14 |
135th |
75 |
Mark Hoyland |
Team Bean |
|
Super Veteran |
3:02.22 |
+1:01.32 |
136th |
97 |
Ross Thompson |
Gruffalo Racers |
|
Veteran |
3:03.54 |
+1:02.64 |
137th |
23 |
Carl Duke |
|
|
FUN Mens |
3:04.20 |
+1:03.30 |
138th |
27 |
Kamil Izewski |
Asparagus Team |
|
FUN Mens |
3:05.56 |
+1:04.66 |
139th |
29 |
Steven Paul Jepson |
Old Man Jeppers |
|
FUN Mens |
3:06.43 |
+1:05.53 |
140th |
113 |
Gavin Ward |
The Ridersguild.com teamTRG |
|
Veteran |
3:07.07 |
+1:06.17 |
141st |
43 |
Adrian Clarke |
Walberton Launderette |
|
FUN Mens |
3:07.86 |
+1:06.96 |
142nd |
162 |
Andrew White |
Three Musketeers |
|
Masters |
3:08.36 |
+1:07.46 |
143rd |
152 |
Joe Manz |
Gtr |
|
Masters |
3:09.67 |
+1:08.77 |
144th |
25 |
Robert Fields |
|
|
FUN Mens |
3:11.47 |
+1:10.57 |
145th |
7 |
Stuart Wiggins |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
3:12.49 |
+1:11.59 |
146th |
197 |
David Powell |
|
|
Senior |
3:13.08 |
+1:12.18 |
147th |
20 |
Jonathan Price |
Lizard Kings |
|
FUN Mens |
3:13.43 |
+1:12.53 |
148th |
37 |
Alex Farbon |
Farbo |
|
FUN Mens |
3:15.98 |
+1:15.08 |
149th |
56 |
Joanne Lewendon |
Hargroves Chi |
|
Women Senior |
3:16.46 |
+1:15.56 |
150th |
205 |
Ellis Mauger |
|
|
U18 |
3:18.40 |
+1:17.50 |
151st |
53 |
Rebecca Booth |
Fatcreations |
|
Women Senior |
3:20.23 |
+1:19.33 |
152nd |
136 |
Nick Mock |
Zyro Fisher |
|
HARDTAIL |
3:21.80 |
+1:20.90 |
153rd |
5 |
Chris Hazelden |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
3:22.21 |
+1:21.31 |
154th |
30 |
Allan Knight |
Newforce |
|
FUN Mens |
3:22.86 |
+1:21.96 |
155th |
174 |
Sebastian Hall |
|
|
Senior |
3:23.18 |
+1:22.28 |
156th |
76 |
Mark Jones |
|
|
Super Veteran |
3:23.73 |
+1:22.83 |
157th |
187 |
Andy Penketh |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Senior |
3:24.05 |
+1:23.15 |
158th |
19 |
Rich Court |
Lizard Kings |
|
FUN Mens |
3:27.14 |
+1:26.24 |
159th |
196 |
Ben Moorey |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
3:28.60 |
+1:27.70 |
160th |
15 |
Alec Bowen |
HFRS |
|
FUN Mens |
3:29.30 |
+1:28.40 |
161st |
24 |
Chris Evely |
|
|
FUN Mens |
3:30.05 |
+1:29.15 |
162nd |
54 |
Katie Drake |
|
|
Women Veteran |
3:31.82 |
+1:30.92 |
163rd |
33 |
Luke Roberts |
D&D Cycles Club Rider |
|
FUN Mens |
3:37.54 |
+1:36.64 |
164th |
8 |
Chris Hartridge |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
3:39.95 |
+1:39.05 |
165th |
138 |
Rob Tapner |
Zyro Fisher |
|
Masters |
3:48.56 |
+1:47.66 |
166th |
34 |
James Sanford |
|
|
FUN Mens |
3:50.98 |
+1:50.08 |
167th |
6 |
Barry Fanning |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
3:51.92 |
+1:51.02 |
168th |
100 |
Chris Welch |
Pedal Planet |
|
Veteran |
3:54.97 |
+1:54.07 |
169th |
17 |
Tony Clark |
No Brakes |
|
FUN Mens |
4:06.72 |
+2:05.82 |
170th |
77 |
Ian Perkins |
ChilternBikeBarn |
|
Super Veteran |
4:09.68 |
+2:08.78 |
171st |
57 |
Emma Carson |
|
|
FUN Womens |
4:13.58 |
+2:12.68 |
172nd |
38 |
David Farbon |
Farbo |
|
FUN Mens |
4:15.91 |
+2:15.01 |
173rd |
16 |
Robert Clark |
No Brakes |
|
FUN Mens |
4:36.99 |
+2:36.09 |
174th |
58 |
Helen Mather |
|
|
FUN Womens |
7:14.07 |
+5:13.17 |
175th |
42 |
Kevin Carter |
Team ME |
|
FUN Mens |
9:03.29 |
+7:02.39 |