1st |
229 |
Oliver McKenna |
Freedom Bikes |
|
Pro Elite |
5:04.74 |
|
2nd |
227 |
Oli Carter |
SE Identiti Racing / Exposure |
|
Pro Elite |
5:07.53 |
+0:02.79 |
3rd |
95 |
Paul Wellicome |
Four4th lights |
|
Veteran |
5:13.23 |
+0:08.49 |
4th |
232 |
Daryl Biles |
|
|
Pro Elite |
5:13.32 |
+0:08.58 |
5th |
226 |
Chris Doney |
Transition Bikes, Morvelo, Exposure, USE |
|
Pro Elite |
5:13.53 |
+0:08.79 |
6th |
216 |
Michael Smith |
Michael Smith |
|
HARDTAIL |
5:15.38 |
+0:10.64 |
7th |
131 |
Mathew Pidgeon |
Gravity Project / Giant Store Southampton |
|
Masters |
5:15.60 |
+0:10.86 |
8th |
228 |
Rob Francis |
77Designz |
|
Pro Elite |
5:16.12 |
+0:11.38 |
9th |
85 |
Neal Russel |
Southern Enduro/Hargroves |
|
Veteran |
5:16.83 |
+0:12.09 |
10th |
123 |
Ewan Parkin |
D&D Cycles |
|
Masters |
5:17.89 |
+0:13.15 |
11th |
121 |
Marlon Winch |
D&D Cycles |
|
Masters |
5:17.90 |
+0:13.16 |
12th |
169 |
Dan Locks |
D&D Cycles |
|
Senior |
5:17.92 |
+0:13.18 |
13th |
122 |
Darren Alford |
DC Cycles |
|
Masters |
5:19.83 |
+0:15.09 |
14th |
168 |
Michael Harrison |
|
|
Masters |
5:20.09 |
+0:15.35 |
15th |
157 |
Phil Gray |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
5:21.15 |
+0:16.41 |
16th |
167 |
William Gibson |
Southern Enduro/QECP Race Team |
|
Senior |
5:21.47 |
+0:16.73 |
17th |
235 |
Laurie Arthur |
Morvelo |
|
Pro Elite |
5:21.51 |
+0:16.77 |
18th |
198 |
Jon Lewis |
Cycleworks |
|
Senior |
5:21.80 |
+0:17.06 |
19th |
90 |
Chris Blackmore |
iBike Motion |
|
Veteran |
5:22.69 |
+0:17.95 |
20th |
130 |
Andrew Gardiner |
Gravity Project / Giant Store Southampton |
|
Masters |
5:23.48 |
+0:18.74 |
21st |
125 |
Steve Atkins |
Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek |
|
Masters |
5:24.08 |
+0:19.34 |
22nd |
128 |
Charlie Smith |
|
|
Masters |
5:25.75 |
+0:21.01 |
23rd |
172 |
Fletcher Bumstead |
|
|
Senior |
5:26.78 |
+0:22.04 |
24th |
127 |
Mark Baker |
Fatcreations |
|
Masters |
5:27.70 |
+0:22.96 |
25th |
71 |
Mike Norman |
Mountaintrax |
|
Super Veteran |
5:28.50 |
+0:23.76 |
26th |
65 |
Phil Payter |
Team PPG |
|
Super Veteran |
5:29.42 |
+0:24.68 |
27th |
134 |
Daryl Finter |
Team PPG |
|
Masters |
5:30.05 |
+0:25.31 |
28th |
171 |
Callum Morris |
Wight Mountain |
|
Senior |
5:30.29 |
+0:25.55 |
29th |
202 |
Will Leleu |
Tri It Sports |
|
U18 |
5:32.38 |
+0:27.64 |
30th |
3 |
Dave West |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
5:32.46 |
+0:27.72 |
31st |
234 |
Scott Fitzgerald |
Southern Enduro / QECP Race Team / Hardcore Hardta |
|
Pro Elite |
5:32.82 |
+0:28.08 |
32nd |
231 |
Ruiari Phelan |
Kreek Racing Team |
|
Pro Elite |
5:34.45 |
+0:29.71 |
33rd |
158 |
David Mcdonald |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
5:34.74 |
+0:30.00 |
34th |
88 |
Giles Austing |
Mule Bar |
|
Veteran |
5:35.24 |
+0:30.50 |
35th |
176 |
Matt Jenkins |
|
|
Senior |
5:35.38 |
+0:30.64 |
36th |
86 |
Jonathan Broughton |
The RidersGuild.com |
|
Veteran |
5:35.73 |
+0:30.99 |
37th |
87 |
Simon Coventry |
Fatcreations |
|
Veteran |
5:35.74 |
+0:31.00 |
38th |
126 |
Steven Atkinson |
Bigfoot MBC |
|
Masters |
5:35.93 |
+0:31.19 |
39th |
173 |
Will Cahill |
|
|
Senior |
5:36.08 |
+0:31.34 |
40th= |
142 |
Chris Scullard |
|
|
Masters |
5:36.19 |
+0:31.45 |
40th= |
141 |
Owen Peat |
|
|
Masters |
5:36.19 |
+0:31.45 |
42nd |
124 |
Chris Archer |
Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek |
|
Masters |
5:36.28 |
+0:31.54 |
43rd |
149 |
James Evans |
PedalOn.co.uk |
|
Masters |
5:37.06 |
+0:32.32 |
44th |
155 |
Dave Mosley |
|
|
Masters |
5:37.29 |
+0:32.55 |
45th |
67 |
Bradley Briggs |
Airport Autos |
|
Super Veteran |
5:38.36 |
+0:33.62 |
46th |
116 |
Dave Parker |
QECP |
|
Veteran |
5:39.07 |
+0:34.33 |
47th |
212 |
Ian Pidgeon |
The OC |
|
HARDTAIL |
5:39.66 |
+0:34.92 |
48th |
137 |
Andy Williams |
Zyro Fisher |
|
Masters |
5:39.85 |
+0:35.11 |
49th |
93 |
Shaun Robinson |
CJ Hampshire |
|
Veteran |
5:39.92 |
+0:35.18 |
50th |
178 |
David Bone |
Racing Club Ravenna |
|
Senior |
5:39.97 |
+0:35.23 |
51st |
143 |
Jonathan Smith |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing / Surreyhills Suspensio |
|
Masters |
5:40.15 |
+0:35.41 |
52nd |
190 |
Adam Spendlove |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
5:40.67 |
+0:35.93 |
53rd |
218 |
Dan Clark |
Hunt Bike Wheels |
|
HARDTAIL |
5:40.69 |
+0:35.95 |
54th |
213 |
Mark Hooper |
The OC |
|
HARDTAIL |
5:41.08 |
+0:36.34 |
55th |
110 |
Andrew Newell |
Butser MTB |
|
Veteran |
5:41.38 |
+0:36.64 |
56th |
184 |
Nick Stoyles |
The Riders Guild |
|
Senior |
5:41.88 |
+0:37.14 |
57th |
115 |
Phil Saunders |
|
|
Veteran |
5:42.12 |
+0:37.38 |
58th |
118 |
James Jones |
Bike Goo |
|
Veteran |
5:42.24 |
+0:37.50 |
59th |
2 |
Paul Barr |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
5:44.39 |
+0:39.65 |
60th |
105 |
Chris Knight |
Team Fakawi |
|
Veteran |
5:45.06 |
+0:40.32 |
61st |
102 |
Simon Evamy |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing |
|
Veteran |
5:46.42 |
+0:41.68 |
62nd |
182 |
Thomas Smith |
Team Potato |
|
Senior |
5:46.85 |
+0:42.11 |
63rd |
152 |
Joe Manz |
Gtr |
|
Masters |
5:47.43 |
+0:42.69 |
64th |
186 |
Nathaniel Hall |
Huck Yeah Racing |
|
Senior |
5:49.34 |
+0:44.60 |
65th |
129 |
Leighton Jones |
Team Mooooo |
|
Masters |
5:49.40 |
+0:44.66 |
66th |
170 |
Seb Mansfield |
|
|
Senior |
5:49.53 |
+0:44.79 |
67th= |
181 |
Derek Burton |
Crumbledor |
|
Senior |
5:49.93 |
+0:45.19 |
67th= |
96 |
Neil Thompsin |
Gruffalo Racers |
|
Veteran |
5:49.93 |
+0:45.19 |
69th |
52 |
Francie Arthur |
Morvelo / Bird Cycleworks |
|
Women Senior |
5:50.39 |
+0:45.65 |
70th |
98 |
Simon Burchett |
B&M Racing |
|
Veteran |
5:50.45 |
+0:45.71 |
71st |
151 |
Keir Archbold |
Crumbledor |
|
Masters |
5:52.13 |
+0:47.39 |
72nd |
70 |
Jimmy Docherty |
Mule Bar |
|
Super Veteran |
5:52.66 |
+0:47.92 |
73rd |
1 |
Jim Owen |
|
|
FUN Mens |
5:52.71 |
+0:47.97 |
74th |
145 |
Graeme Bowler |
|
|
Masters |
5:53.08 |
+0:48.34 |
75th |
177 |
Arron Rogers |
|
|
Senior |
5:54.67 |
+0:49.93 |
76th |
78 |
Barry Pretorius |
SA |
|
Super Veteran |
5:55.60 |
+0:50.86 |
77th |
146 |
Mark Brooks |
MCMD |
|
Masters |
5:56.01 |
+0:51.27 |
78th |
188 |
Chris Robson |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Senior |
5:56.29 |
+0:51.55 |
79th |
211 |
Scott Cordy |
Pedal Additction |
|
HARDTAIL |
5:56.38 |
+0:51.64 |
80th |
94 |
John Woodings |
Team Schnizzle |
|
Veteran |
5:57.56 |
+0:52.82 |
81st |
159 |
Daryl Raymond |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
5:58.10 |
+0:53.36 |
82nd |
66 |
Mark Somerville |
CJHampshire appliances |
|
Super Veteran |
5:58.42 |
+0:53.68 |
83rd |
163 |
James Weames |
|
|
Masters |
5:59.07 |
+0:54.33 |
84th |
89 |
Stephen Jones |
The Riders Guild |
|
Veteran |
5:59.86 |
+0:55.12 |
85th |
33 |
Luke Roberts |
D&D Cycles Club Rider |
|
FUN Mens |
6:00.05 |
+0:55.31 |
86th |
79 |
Dave Rowley |
PMB |
|
Super Veteran |
6:00.49 |
+0:55.75 |
87th |
194 |
Pete Coombes |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
6:00.58 |
+0:55.84 |
88th |
108 |
David Frederick Munt |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Veteran |
6:00.61 |
+0:55.87 |
89th |
140 |
Steve Mullins |
|
|
Masters |
6:01.62 |
+0:56.88 |
90th |
156 |
Justin Moulding |
Team Badger |
|
Masters |
6:01.69 |
+0:56.95 |
91st |
192 |
Phillip Hoyland |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
6:02.09 |
+0:57.35 |
92nd |
26 |
Jake Garrod |
The Riders Guild |
|
FUN Mens |
6:02.14 |
+0:57.40 |
93rd |
36 |
Stewart Wheeler |
SW |
|
FUN Mens |
6:02.50 |
+0:57.76 |
94th |
162 |
Andrew White |
Three Musketeers |
|
Masters |
6:02.65 |
+0:57.91 |
95th |
215 |
Andy Cornelius |
|
|
HARDTAIL |
6:02.83 |
+0:58.09 |
96th |
214 |
Mark Harris |
|
|
HARDTAIL |
6:03.00 |
+0:58.26 |
97th |
195 |
Roy Stephen John Beach |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
6:03.09 |
+0:58.35 |
98th |
147 |
Robert Clarke |
RNRM Cycling Association |
|
Masters |
6:03.12 |
+0:58.38 |
99th |
92 |
Ellis Feltham |
Mule Bar |
|
Veteran |
6:04.08 |
+0:59.34 |
100th |
112 |
Anthony Prior |
Shirt Lifters |
|
Veteran |
6:06.12 |
+1:01.38 |
101st |
132 |
Dan Davis |
Gravity Project |
|
Masters |
6:06.28 |
+1:01.54 |
102nd |
103 |
Paul Evans |
Gravity Project |
|
Veteran |
6:07.48 |
+1:02.74 |
103rd |
220 |
Jim Peters |
Pulse Racing - Total Sport |
|
FUN Mens |
6:07.72 |
+1:02.98 |
104th |
101 |
Rob Evans |
Pedal Planet |
|
Veteran |
6:08.00 |
+1:03.26 |
105th |
113 |
Gavin Ward |
The Ridersguild.com teamTRG |
|
Veteran |
6:08.76 |
+1:04.02 |
106th |
40 |
Richard Wilkins |
Rich & Steve |
|
FUN Mens |
6:08.82 |
+1:04.08 |
107th |
68 |
Ian Howe |
Ta Mate |
|
Super Veteran |
6:09.45 |
+1:04.71 |
108th |
148 |
Chris Ellis |
Ellis Racing |
|
Masters |
6:10.79 |
+1:06.05 |
109th |
191 |
Liam Marsh |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
6:11.96 |
+1:07.22 |
110th |
175 |
Edd Jenner |
|
|
Senior |
6:12.73 |
+1:07.99 |
111th |
13 |
Matt Carpenter |
Groundforce Construction |
|
FUN Mens |
6:13.15 |
+1:08.41 |
112th |
39 |
Adam Steel |
|
|
FUN Mens |
6:13.79 |
+1:09.05 |
113th |
150 |
Andrew Freegard |
|
|
Masters |
6:14.17 |
+1:09.43 |
114th |
196 |
Ben Moorey |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
6:14.76 |
+1:10.02 |
115th |
99 |
Jon Puttick |
|
|
Masters |
6:15.31 |
+1:10.57 |
116th |
111 |
James Orsborn |
|
|
Veteran |
6:15.87 |
+1:11.13 |
117th |
114 |
Rick Lewendon |
Hargroves Chi |
|
Veteran |
6:17.52 |
+1:12.78 |
118th |
203 |
James Saunders |
I-Team CC |
|
U18 |
6:17.83 |
+1:13.09 |
119th |
12 |
Dave Mitchell |
Team Fat Ginger |
|
FUN Mens |
6:17.89 |
+1:13.15 |
120th |
74 |
Graeme Ousby |
|
|
Super Veteran |
6:19.22 |
+1:14.48 |
121st |
9 |
Howard Cracknell |
Lone Wolf |
|
FUN Mens |
6:19.55 |
+1:14.81 |
122nd |
8 |
Chris Hartridge |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
6:20.77 |
+1:16.03 |
123rd |
41 |
Steve Cathie |
Rich & Steve |
|
FUN Mens |
6:21.30 |
+1:16.56 |
124th |
14 |
Andzejus Ageicikas |
EVIL |
|
FUN Mens |
6:22.03 |
+1:17.29 |
125th |
30 |
Allan Knight |
Newforce |
|
FUN Mens |
6:23.70 |
+1:18.96 |
126th |
31 |
James Poole |
Team Scrunge |
|
FUN Mens |
6:24.61 |
+1:19.87 |
127th |
25 |
Robert Fields |
|
|
FUN Mens |
6:24.68 |
+1:19.94 |
128th |
32 |
Paul Sedwell |
Team Scrunge |
|
FUN Mens |
6:24.94 |
+1:20.20 |
129th |
189 |
Kieran Binner |
Hargroves Cycles |
|
Senior |
6:24.97 |
+1:20.23 |
130th |
5 |
Chris Hazelden |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
6:25.32 |
+1:20.58 |
131st |
55 |
Sally Evamy |
Team ManBall Enduro Racing |
|
Women Veteran |
6:25.50 |
+1:20.76 |
132nd |
183 |
Jack Stone |
Team Potato |
|
Senior |
6:26.66 |
+1:21.92 |
133rd |
15 |
Alec Bowen |
HFRS |
|
FUN Mens |
6:27.64 |
+1:22.90 |
134th |
23 |
Carl Duke |
|
|
FUN Mens |
6:27.66 |
+1:22.92 |
135th |
69 |
Stuart Catford |
SK Racing |
|
Super Veteran |
6:27.85 |
+1:23.11 |
136th |
104 |
Chris Kimberley |
Space Pirate |
|
Veteran |
6:28.49 |
+1:23.75 |
137th |
97 |
Ross Thompson |
Gruffalo Racers |
|
Veteran |
6:29.57 |
+1:24.83 |
138th |
53 |
Rebecca Booth |
Fatcreations |
|
Women Senior |
6:33.18 |
+1:28.44 |
139th |
91 |
Kevin Sexton |
iBike Motion |
|
Veteran |
6:33.28 |
+1:28.54 |
140th |
10 |
Leo Harding |
|
|
FUN Mens |
6:33.35 |
+1:28.61 |
141st |
197 |
David Powell |
|
|
Senior |
6:35.74 |
+1:31.00 |
142nd |
20 |
Jonathan Price |
Lizard Kings |
|
FUN Mens |
6:36.88 |
+1:32.14 |
143rd |
6 |
Barry Fanning |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
6:38.54 |
+1:33.80 |
144th |
160 |
Graham Upton |
Marin Bikes |
|
Masters |
6:38.79 |
+1:34.05 |
145th |
187 |
Andy Penketh |
Foot Out, Flat Out |
|
Senior |
6:40.17 |
+1:35.43 |
146th |
43 |
Adrian Clarke |
Walberton Launderette |
|
FUN Mens |
6:42.07 |
+1:37.33 |
147th |
34 |
James Sanford |
|
|
FUN Mens |
6:42.27 |
+1:37.53 |
148th |
76 |
Mark Jones |
|
|
Super Veteran |
6:43.13 |
+1:38.39 |
149th |
17 |
Tony Clark |
No Brakes |
|
FUN Mens |
6:43.14 |
+1:38.40 |
150th |
7 |
Stuart Wiggins |
Butser MTB |
|
FUN Mens |
6:43.81 |
+1:39.07 |
151st |
54 |
Katie Drake |
|
|
Women Veteran |
6:44.87 |
+1:40.13 |
152nd= |
56 |
Joanne Lewendon |
Hargroves Chi |
|
Women Senior |
6:45.84 |
+1:41.10 |
152nd= |
144 |
Tom Borland |
Team YT Circus |
|
Masters |
6:45.84 |
+1:41.10 |
154th |
153 |
Tom Mayhew |
Mps |
|
Masters |
6:45.99 |
+1:41.25 |
155th |
136 |
Nick Mock |
Zyro Fisher |
|
HARDTAIL |
6:46.28 |
+1:41.54 |
156th |
19 |
Rich Court |
Lizard Kings |
|
FUN Mens |
6:48.15 |
+1:43.41 |
157th |
29 |
Steven Paul Jepson |
Old Man Jeppers |
|
FUN Mens |
6:48.92 |
+1:44.18 |
158th |
174 |
Sebastian Hall |
|
|
Senior |
6:50.52 |
+1:45.78 |
159th |
28 |
Greg Jarosinski |
Asparagus Team |
|
FUN Mens |
6:52.92 |
+1:48.18 |
160th |
193 |
James Merrell |
Team Bean |
|
Senior |
6:53.43 |
+1:48.69 |
161st |
100 |
Chris Welch |
Pedal Planet |
|
Veteran |
6:57.20 |
+1:52.46 |
162nd |
27 |
Kamil Izewski |
Asparagus Team |
|
FUN Mens |
6:57.52 |
+1:52.78 |
163rd |
24 |
Chris Evely |
|
|
FUN Mens |
7:01.21 |
+1:56.47 |
164th |
138 |
Rob Tapner |
Zyro Fisher |
|
Masters |
7:02.02 |
+1:57.28 |
165th |
205 |
Ellis Mauger |
|
|
U18 |
7:02.10 |
+1:57.36 |
166th |
37 |
Alex Farbon |
Farbo |
|
FUN Mens |
7:02.29 |
+1:57.55 |
167th |
204 |
Joe Parker |
Kreek Racing Team |
|
U18 |
7:08.80 |
+2:04.06 |
168th |
75 |
Mark Hoyland |
Team Bean |
|
Super Veteran |
7:09.92 |
+2:05.18 |
169th |
16 |
Robert Clark |
No Brakes |
|
FUN Mens |
7:27.83 |
+2:23.09 |
170th |
77 |
Ian Perkins |
ChilternBikeBarn |
|
Super Veteran |
7:42.58 |
+2:37.84 |
171st |
57 |
Emma Carson |
|
|
FUN Womens |
7:45.37 |
+2:40.63 |
172nd |
38 |
David Farbon |
Farbo |
|
FUN Mens |
8:17.80 |
+3:13.06 |
173rd |
42 |
Kevin Carter |
Team ME |
|
FUN Mens |
9:20.82 |
+4:16.08 |