SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Quest Betws-Y-Coed Wales - 06-May-2017 - Sport Route 42K
...return to index
Sport Route 42K - Results
42km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Run 1
Cycle 1
Kayak
Run 2
Cycle 2
1st
1089
Niall Smith
Cavankayakarun
M
02:16:40
00:39:32
2nd
00:27:03
2nd
00:05:41
3rd
00:43:57
1st
00:20:27
3rd
2nd
1058
Kieran Cosgrove
Muckmo Triathlon Club
MV40
02:17:55
+00:01:15
00:39:40
3rd
00:26:42
1st
00:05:42
4th
00:45:57
2nd
00:19:54
2nd
3rd
1077
Damien McConnell
Muckmo Triathlon Club
M
02:22:55
+00:06:15
00:41:06
5th
00:28:11
4th
00:06:24
8th
00:48:05
3rd
00:19:09
1st
4th
1075
Gary Lawlor
Because We CAn
M
02:23:20
+00:06:40
00:39:30
1st
00:28:03
3rd
00:06:00
5th
00:48:13
4th
00:21:34
4th
5th
1065
Teddy Fitzgerald
Because We CAn
M
02:28:25
+00:11:45
00:41:04
4th
00:29:19
5th
00:07:12
16th
00:48:46
5th
00:22:04
5th
6th
1078
Paul Mcentee
Cavankayakarun
M
02:37:07
+00:20:27
00:45:19
10th
00:31:11
7th
00:05:23
1st
00:52:51
8th
00:22:23
6th
7th
1066
Fergal Fitzpatrick
Cavankayakarun
MV40
02:37:09
+00:20:29
00:45:18
9th
00:31:14
8th
00:05:25
2nd
00:52:45
7th
00:22:27
7th
8th
1076
Richard Leece
M
02:40:03
+00:23:23
00:44:46
6th
00:29:58
6th
00:06:53
12th
00:53:14
9th
00:25:12
10th
9th
1086
Edward Sheehan
Because We CAn
M
02:47:33
+00:30:53
00:48:12
13th
00:32:30
10th
00:06:03
6th
00:55:50
12th
00:24:58
9th
10th
1087
Regina Sheehan
Because We CAn
FV40
02:47:57
+00:31:17
00:48:08
11th
00:33:55
12th
00:06:49
11th
00:56:03
14th
00:23:02
8th
11th
1068
Eddie Galvin
M
02:51:23
+00:34:43
00:48:10
12th
00:33:30
11th
00:07:17
17th
00:56:00
13th
00:26:26
14th
12th
1085
David Sheehan
Because We CAn
MV40
02:56:05
+00:39:25
00:53:00
20th
00:32:10
9th
00:08:28
24th
00:56:58
15th
00:25:29
12th
13th
1095
Eoghan Walsh
M
02:57:11
+00:40:31
00:49:15
15th
00:38:24
19th
00:07:01
14th
00:57:10
17th
00:25:21
11th
14th
1083
Duane Roberts
Team Buff UK
MV50
02:57:31
+00:40:51
00:44:57
7th
00:34:52
13th
00:06:59
13th
00:51:34
6th
00:39:09
32nd
15th
1069
Greg Grundy
MV40
02:58:40
+00:42:00
00:50:06
19th
00:36:57
15th
00:06:40
9th
00:58:52
18th
00:26:05
13th
16th
1080
Craig Mitchley
Prestatyn Running Club
M
03:00:24
+00:43:44
00:45:12
8th
00:37:23
17th
00:08:33
25th=
01:01:06
21st
00:28:10
15th
17th
1088
Breege Smith
Cavankayakarun
F
03:06:41
+00:50:01
00:53:29
21st
00:38:09
18th
00:06:45
10th
00:59:55
19th
00:28:23
16th
18th
1098
Julian Widdows
MV40
03:10:10
+00:53:30
00:53:47
22nd
00:37:04
16th
00:07:06
15th
01:01:19
22nd
00:30:54
20th
19th
1096
Nick Wardle
Teamcod
MV40
03:12:17
+00:55:37
00:54:17
23rd
00:38:43
20th
00:08:25
23rd
01:01:53
23rd
00:28:59
17th
20th
1084
Wyn Roberts
MV40
03:12:26
+00:55:46
00:49:37
16th
00:42:21
27th
00:07:48
20th
01:02:18
24th
00:30:22
19th
21st
1091
Peter Stiles
M
03:13:52
+00:57:12
00:48:14
14th
00:40:59
24th
00:09:00
31st
00:59:58
20th
00:35:41
26th
22nd
1072
Lindsey Jones
FV40
03:14:34
+00:57:54
00:49:52
18th
00:43:06
29th=
00:09:22
34th
00:55:24
10th
00:36:50
29th
23rd
1099
Gary Williams
MV40
03:14:36
+00:57:56
00:49:50
17th
00:43:06
29th=
00:09:20
33rd
00:55:25
11th
00:36:55
30th
24th
1056
Mal Balmer
Penny Lane Striders
MV50
03:16:19
+00:59:39
01:03:27
31st
00:36:05
14th
00:07:58
21st
00:57:07
16th
00:31:42
21st
25th
1104
Hilary Jenkinson
WV40
03:16:54
+01:00:14
00:55:17
27th
00:41:07
25th
00:07:36
19th
01:03:49
25th
00:29:05
18th
26th
1082
Tara Reale
F
03:31:18
+01:14:38
00:54:19
24th
00:46:25
32nd
00:09:27
36th
01:06:42
27th
00:34:25
23rd
27th
1061
Russell Dallas
Tara Reale
M
03:31:22
+01:14:42
00:54:23
25th
00:46:51
33rd
00:08:59
30th
01:06:39
26th
00:34:30
25th
28th
1074
Emmet Lawlor
Y Wedothis
M
03:32:19
+01:15:39
00:54:54
26th
00:40:43
23rd
00:08:42
27th
01:13:31
29th
00:34:29
24th
29th
1100
Storm Bate
MV50
03:39:41
+01:23:01
00:59:19
29th
00:41:57
26th
00:09:01
32nd
01:10:31
28th
00:38:53
31st
30th
1102
Julian Hick
MV40
03:50:02
+01:33:22
01:03:31
32nd
00:39:56
22nd
00:08:20
22nd
01:18:31
33rd
00:39:44
34th
31st
1101
Simon Hick
MV40
03:50:05
+01:33:25
01:03:34
33rd
00:39:35
21st
00:08:43
28th
01:18:24
32nd
00:39:49
35th
32nd
1103
Douglas Hick
MV40
03:50:08
+01:33:28
01:03:58
36th
00:42:24
28th
00:09:35
37th
01:14:45
30th
00:39:26
33rd
33rd
1071
Mike Hooper
Team Springer
MV50
03:52:49
+01:36:09
00:58:32
28th
00:50:01
36th
00:08:33
25th=
01:22:26
38th
00:33:17
22nd
34th
1070
Emily Hollands
F
03:54:25
+01:37:45
01:02:04
30th
00:50:05
37th
00:09:23
35th
01:16:43
31st
00:36:10
28th
35th
1063
Richard Daly
MV40
03:59:16
+01:42:36
01:03:46
34th
00:47:05
34th
00:07:25
18th
01:20:31
35th
00:40:29
39th
36th
1097
Malc Wheeler
To Old For This!
MV40
03:59:18
+01:42:38
01:03:48
35th
00:48:04
35th
00:06:21
7th
01:20:10
34th
00:40:55
40th
37th
1073
Russell Jones
Y Wedothis
M
04:08:16
+01:51:36
01:05:57
38th
00:53:23
40th
00:11:43
42nd
01:21:27
36th
00:35:46
27th
38th
1064
Traci Edwards
FV50
04:46:49
+02:30:09
01:15:21
39th
01:01:43
42nd
00:10:33
39th
01:27:41
39th
00:51:31
43rd
39th
1094
Zoey Walker
F
04:55:46
+02:39:06
01:26:16
43rd
00:57:50
41st
00:08:44
29th
01:37:24
40th
00:45:32
42nd
40th
1093
Cillian Twohig
Y Wedothis
M
04:56:56
+02:40:16
01:17:38
42nd
00:45:05
31st
00:10:03
38th
02:03:56
43rd
00:40:14
36th=
41st
1081
Elaine O'Nelil
F
04:56:58
+02:40:18
01:17:35
40th
00:50:40
39th
00:10:39
40th
01:57:46
41st
00:40:18
38th
42nd
1060
Katie Cummins
Y Wedothis
F
04:57:00
+02:40:20
01:17:36
41st
00:50:35
38th
00:10:41
41st
01:57:54
42nd
00:40:14
36th=
m3
1090
Rob Smith
Jurassic Rob
MV50
04:16:40
01:04:03
37th
01:22:17
37th
00:41:53
41st
Back to Top