SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R1 - Fort William - 12-Mar-2017 - Allt a Mhuilln
...return to index
Master Male - Allt a Mhuilln
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
336
Nick Smart
Royal Racing Roots
3:49.44
2nd
141
Mark Maciver
Monster Bikes
3:52.96
+0:03.52
3rd
201
Neal Mackay
3:56.70
+0:07.26
4th
162
Bradly Illingworth
Start Fitness
4:00.22
+0:10.78
5th
350
William Sutherland
Highland Bikes
4:04.25
+0:14.81
6th
241
Fraser Mcneil
Elevation Cycles
4:05.06
+0:15.62
7th
215
Nash Masson
IncognitoMTB
4:11.46
+0:22.02
8th
170
Craig Johnson
Spiderman
4:16.02
+0:26.58
9th
14
Phillip Ball
4:22.02
+0:32.58
10th
329
Petr Sigut
4:24.69
+0:35.25
11th
265
Michael Muldoon
Felldoon race team
4:26.93
+0:37.49
12th
256
Thomas Moro
4:28.58
+0:39.14
13th
166
Sam Iveson
4:29.89
+0:40.45
14th
186
Martin Lisle
Ivy Woods
4:29.96
+0:40.52
15th
327
Douglas Shearer
I-Cycles
4:31.26
+0:41.82
16th
387
Martin Zietsman
Knolly Bikes, Trailtech cycles, Maxxis
4:32.48
+0:43.04
17th
333
Tom Simpson
Smbc/comrie croft bikes
4:36.76
+0:47.32
18th
177
Sam Kennedy
4:38.73
+0:49.29
19th
325
Gary Scott
Black Salami
4:40.61
+0:51.17
20th
335
Bob Slaney
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn
4:44.14
+0:54.70
21st
86
Scott Dickson
Tempest Brewing Co
4:44.73
+0:55.29
22nd
92
Craig Dooley
Spokes Bikeshop , BURGTEC
4:45.68
+0:56.24
23rd
209
Jim MacPhail
NETCO
4:46.07
+0:56.63
24th
66
Jonathan Coppock
4:46.93
+0:57.49
25th
240
Stewart McNee
Line GT
4:47.22
+0:57.78
26th
178
Martin Keys
4:49.17
+0:59.73
27th
326
Richard Selby
4:52.05
+1:02.61
28th
202
Sean Mackay
Team Sean Mac
4:55.07
+1:05.63
29th
190
Doug London
Thunder Horse Cartel
4:56.33
+1:06.89
30th
25
Daniel Biggar
Dundee Mountain Club
4:56.41
+1:06.97
31st
152
Taj Hendry
Flotec Suspension
4:56.52
+1:07.08
32nd
237
Stuart McLaren
All the gear and no idea
4:58.20
+1:08.76
33rd
228
Andrew Lochead
RAF
4:58.72
+1:09.28
34th
304
David Rattray Paterson
SCC
5:00.31
+1:10.87
35th
167
Alan Jeans
5:00.47
+1:11.03
36th
229
Tommy Mcivor
5:01.94
+1:12.50
37th
361
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
5:02.32
+1:12.88
38th
268
Richard Murray
5:03.43
+1:13.99
39th
363
Bruce Wallace
SPRA
5:03.97
+1:14.53
40th
103
Steven Ferguson
5:04.28
+1:14.84
41st
357
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
5:05.95
+1:16.51
42nd
310
Ed Rider
Black Salami
5:09.72
+1:20.28
43rd
386
Robin Young
Enduro Thugs
5:10.95
+1:21.51
44th
274
Jamie Nisbet
5:11.46
+1:22.02
45th
73
Chris Croll
5:11.51
+1:22.07
46th
236
Stuart McLaren
Insch Maniacs
5:14.45
+1:25.01
47th
291
Martin Peak
Army Enduro MTB Team
5:18.92
+1:29.48
48th
107
Timothy Fleming
5:20.10
+1:30.66
49th
378
Karl Wilkinson
5:20.58
+1:31.14
50th
97
George Eccleston
Vision Ramps Racing
5:21.30
+1:31.86
51st
372
David Welsh
5:28.91
+1:39.47
52nd
80
Ben Davies
Base Camp Bikes
5:29.26
+1:39.82
53rd
95
Ben Ducker
DDMGM-TS-VIBE
5:29.69
+1:40.25
54th
362
John Walden
5:33.40
+1:43.96
55th
279
Blazej Ochman
GoodFlow
5:33.62
+1:44.18
56th
196
Lee Mace
¡¡BTR!!
5:37.57
+1:48.13
57th
158
Russell Hoy
Russell Hoy
5:37.90
+1:48.46
58th
410
Craig Howie
Ae Bikes
5:39.85
+1:50.41
59th
405
Dave Underwood
5:45.61
+1:56.17
60th
266
Daniel Muller
5:51.27
+2:01.83
61st
348
Graham Sutherland
5:51.67
+2:02.23
62nd
150
James Harris
Rex Racing
5:55.35
+2:05.91
63rd
126
Christopher Gibbs
5:58.32
+2:08.88
64th
381
Dan Wood
Thunder Thighs Racing
5:59.41
+2:09.97
65th
313
Ryan Robbins
NETCO
6:11.75
+2:22.31
66th
172
Sean Johnston
6:12.84
+2:23.40
67th
90
Andrew Doig
SCC
6:13.99
+2:24.55
68th
330
David Sim
Ham Huck Syndicate
6:16.41
+2:26.97
69th
198
Ramsay MacFarlane
Trail Coach
6:20.85
+2:31.41
70th
307
Peter Reid
6:28.30
+2:38.86
71st
127
Dan Gibson
6:28.86
+2:39.42
72nd
301
Boyan Primov
6:29.18
+2:39.74
73rd
12
Lee Baines
6:34.71
+2:45.27
74th
58
Alistair Clark
Ivy Woods
6:37.58
+2:48.14
75th
312
Craig Ritchie
6:47.98
+2:58.54
76th
276
Chris Nurse
6:54.59
+3:05.15
77th
406
Peter Boyd
Pidgeon Pie
7:20.44
+3:31.00
78th
49
Allan Campbell
Misfitss
7:21.06
+3:31.62
79th
222
John McCormack
7:30.22
+3:40.78
80th
380
Christian Willson
Tosside Boyz Broduro
7:46.43
+3:56.99
81st
185
Sam Laycock
7:49.49
+4:00.05
82nd
181
David Landsborough
7:53.40
+4:03.96
83rd
382
Simon Wragg
Yorkshire Grit!
7:54.30
+4:04.86
84th
234
Jamie McKinnon
Anne Widdecombe's Vajazzle
7:57.88
+4:08.44
85th
216
Allan Matheson
8:08.24
+4:18.80
86th
258
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
8:13.10
+4:23.66
87th
267
Ross Munro
Fifer bikers
8:24.85
+4:35.41
88th
360
James Turner
Ivy Woods
9:07.75
+5:18.31
89th
10
Alasdair Bain
9:10.58
+5:21.14
90th
122
Ryan Fulton
MTBskilz
9:32.45
+5:43.01
91st
204
Rikki Mackie
9:43.26
+5:53.82
92nd
151
Richard Hebb
9:44.02
+5:54.58
93rd
224
Jamie McCulloch
MPG Cycles
10:07.12
+6:17.68
94th
367
Philip Watson
10:29.19
+6:39.75
95th
2
Kris Aitchison
TNTT
11:40.72
+7:51.28
96th
328
Alexander Shewan
11:44.41
+7:54.97
97th
153
Chris Hetherington
15:40.01
+11:50.57
Back to Top