SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for No Fuss Events Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Pitfichie - 16-Apr-2017 - Provisional - Master Male - The Resurrection
...return to index
Master Male - The Resurrection
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
176
Mark Maciver
Monsterbike
1:42.43
2nd
288
Petr Sigut
1:44.19
+0:01.76
3rd
138
Bradly Illingworth
Start Fitness
1:44.99
+0:02.56
4th
310
William Sutherland
Highland Bikes
1:46.46
+0:04.03
5th
248
Richard Paton
1:47.57
+0:05.14
6th
347
Martin Zietsman
Knolly Bikes, Trailtech cycles, Maxxis
1:47.75
+0:05.32
7th
14
Nick Barber
Rex Racing
1:47.89
+0:05.46
8th
366
Mike Ellington
1:47.96
+0:05.53
9th
219
Thomas Moro
1:48.04
+0:05.61
10th
262
David Rattray Paterson
SCC
1:50.49
+0:08.06
11th
373
Andrew Lochead
RAFCA GE Enduro Team
1:50.82
+0:08.39
12th
280
Gary Scott
Black Salami
1:51.78
+0:09.35
13th
204
Fraser Mcneil
Elevation Cycles
1:52.47
+0:10.04
14th
202
Graeme McNee
Pin it Ya Fairy / Starline mtb
1:53.84
+0:11.41
15th
283
Anthony Sharples
Black Salami
1:54.40
+0:11.97
16th
145
Craig Johnson
Spiderman
1:54.53
+0:12.10
17th
62
James Davidson
NETCO
1:54.69
+0:12.26
18th
83
Eóin Elliott
I-Cycles
1:54.81
+0:12.38
19th
112
Barry Gibson
1:54.98
+0:12.55
20th
294
Bob Slaney
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn
1:55.54
+0:13.11
21st
282
Jim Sharp
Donside MTB
1:55.88
+0:13.45
22nd
58
John Paul Cunningham
Heeftlander
1:55.89
+0:13.46
23rd
142
Sam Iveson
1:56.32
+0:13.89
24th
264
Peter Reid
1:56.86
+0:14.43
25th
305
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
1:57.00
+0:14.57
26th
320
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
1:57.03
+0:14.60
27th
290
Graeme Simpson
Wicketslapper
1:57.29
+0:14.86
28th
334
Jonathan Wells
Pearl Izumi UK
1:57.36
+0:14.93
29th
177
Neal Mackay
1:57.43
+0:15.00
30th
267
Craig Ritchie
1:57.46
+0:15.03
31st
197
Tommy Mcivor
1:57.57
+0:15.14
32nd
292
Tom Simpson
Smbc/comrie croft bikes
1:57.84
+0:15.41
33rd
234
Jamie Nisbet
1:58.57
+0:16.14
34th
332
Michael Watt
Black Salami
1:59.93
+0:17.50
35th
184
Jim MacPhail
NETCO
2:01.03
+0:18.60
36th
13
Phillip Ball
2:01.64
+0:19.21
37th
256
Boyan Primov
2:01.72
+0:19.29
38th
88
Steven Ferguson
2:02.13
+0:19.70
39th
175
Ramsay MacFarlane
Trail Coach
2:02.36
+0:19.93
40th
168
Jamie Linton
2:02.50
+0:20.07
41st
149
Michael Jones
Ham Huck Syndicate
2:03.13
+0:20.70
42nd
297
Adam Smith
2:03.92
+0:21.49
43rd
144
Robert James
2:04.27
+0:21.84
44th
199
Stuart McLaren
Insch Maniacs
2:04.45
+0:22.02
45th
203
Stewart McNee
Line GT
2:04.82
+0:22.39
46th
131
Taj Hendry
Flotec Suspension
2:05.09
+0:22.66
47th
243
Ricardo Parreirinha
Privateer
2:05.12
+0:22.69
48th
171
Doug London
Thunder Horse
2:05.30
+0:22.87
49th
344
Simon Wragg
Ham Huck Syndicate
2:05.68
+0:23.25
50th
23
Daniel Biggar
Dundee Mountain Club
2:06.23
+0:23.80
51st
227
Michael Muldoon
Felldoon Race Team
2:07.08
+0:24.65
52nd
324
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
2:07.50
+0:25.07
53rd
92
Timothy Fleming
2:07.75
+0:25.32
54th
75
Andrew Doig
SCC
2:07.80
+0:25.37
55th
64
Ben Davies
Base Camp Bikes
2:09.89
+0:27.46
56th
296
Pete Slotwinski
Monday Muppets/Banchory Cycles
2:10.39
+0:27.96
57th
77
Ben Ducker
DDMGM-TS-VIBE
2:11.23
+0:28.80
58th
182
Ben Turner
2:11.27
+0:28.84
59th
293
Thomas Sinclair
MinT Racing
2:11.55
+0:29.12
60th
322
Paul Topham
Topcat Racing
2:12.55
+0:30.12
61st
70
Scott Dickson
Tempest Brewing Co
2:13.14
+0:30.71
62nd
188
Graeme Mathieson
2:14.15
+0:31.72
63rd
374
Daniel Muller
2:14.35
+0:31.92
64th
143
Graham Jack
2:15.73
+0:33.30
65th
71
Stephen Dickson
2:16.29
+0:33.86
66th
3
Kris Aitchison
TTT
2:17.03
+0:34.60
67th
147
Sean Johnston
2:17.51
+0:35.08
68th
233
Iain Nicolson
Dirty Wicker
2:17.82
+0:35.39
69th
11
Lee Baines
2:17.86
+0:35.43
70th
91
James Fleming
2:18.02
+0:35.59
71st
278
Craig Scott
Element 9 Graphics
2:18.10
+0:35.67
72nd
312
Chris Tayler
2:18.69
+0:36.26
73rd
110
Fraser Gellan
Donside MTB
2:20.13
+0:37.70
74th
268
Ryan Robbins
NETCO
2:20.50
+0:38.07
75th
26
Richard Bowman
Cumbrian Highland Hybrid
2:20.71
+0:38.28
76th
265
Andrew Richard
2:21.07
+0:38.64
77th
120
Robin Gray
Bike Craft Cartel
2:23.11
+0:40.68
78th
186
Matthew Mansell
Team ManballEnduro Racing
2:25.68
+0:43.25
79th
298
Andrew Smith
¡¡BTR!!
2:28.55
+0:46.12
80th
318
Dave Tinnion
2:30.93
+0:48.50
81st
24
Neil Birnie
Ham Huck Syndicate
2:32.80
+0:50.37
82nd
194
Michael McGhie
NETCO
2:33.42
+0:50.99
83rd
155
Kristian Kinealy
2:34.26
+0:51.83
84th
106
Ryan Fulton
MTBskilz
2:35.32
+0:52.89
85th
359
Ross Munro
2:39.03
+0:56.60
86th
221
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
2:39.58
+0:57.15
87th
193
Kevin McDonald
2:45.94
+1:03.51
88th
25
Doug Blease
Crack Cleaners
2:50.98
+1:08.55
89th
82
Toby Edmunds
NETCO
2:57.03
+1:14.60
90th
132
Chris Hetherington
2:57.73
+1:15.30
91st
167
Peter Lindsay
3:05.45
+1:23.02
92nd
10
Alasdair Bain
3:16.28
+1:33.85
93rd
218
Craig Moor
Complete not Compete
3:45.11
+2:02.68
94th
209
Jason Davis
4:04.24
+2:21.81
95th
295
James Slater
Ham Huck Syndicate
4:52.33
+3:09.90
Back to Top