Results for Starman Night Triathlon - 19-Aug-2017

Class Results

Relay team of 2

Overall

70.3km

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind Swim Bike Overall Run Cairn Gorm Run Buchaille Run
1st 29 M'on Then! J Davidson/J Fowler M 07:41:51   00:51:43 4th 03:44:20 1st 03:01:52 1st 01:05:00 2nd 01:56:52 1st
2nd 31 Chris & Jim Chris Ellison/Jim Haig M 08:26:00 +00:44:09 00:51:33 3rd 04:21:00 3rd 03:02:24 2nd 00:57:59 1st 02:04:25 2nd
3rd 11 Cairngorm Runners 1 Zoe Laird/Shona Keith F 09:09:49 +01:27:58 00:48:27 1st 04:10:14 2nd 04:00:15 4th 01:15:45 3rd 02:44:30 4th
4th 15 Cairngorm Runners 2 Polly Middleton/Hilary Clinton F 09:17:22 +01:35:31 00:50:02 2nd 04:21:06 4th 03:54:06 3rd 01:18:04 4th 02:36:02 3rd

Relay Team of 3

Overall

70.3km

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind Swim Bike Overall Run Cairn Gorm Run Buchaille Run
1st 27 DMRT M Bridges/A Vickerstaff/S Worsley X 06:39:52   00:49:12 2nd 03:31:24 2nd 02:15:36 1st 00:48:05 1st 01:27:31 1st
2nd 28 Mikes Bikes Aviemore Girls + 1 S Devlin/G Munro/D Cranston F 07:07:39 +00:27:47 00:50:41 3rd 03:25:18 1st 02:48:24 2nd 00:56:47 2nd 01:51:37 2nd
3rd 30 The Predators K Pearson/C Walker/S Kearnie X 07:54:21 +01:14:29 00:41:45 1st 03:59:59 3rd 03:10:04 3rd 01:00:49 3rd 02:09:15 3rd

Solo

Overall

70.3km

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind Swim Bike Overall Run Cairn Gorm Run Buchaille Run
1st 13 Sean McFarlane   M 06:39:07   00:49:07 14th 03:02:26 1st 02:36:21 2nd 00:57:23 2nd 01:38:58 2nd
2nd 10 Thomas Jefferson Cairngorm Runners M 06:43:58 +00:04:51 00:45:10 7th 03:22:24 4th 02:24:27 1st 00:53:11 1st 01:31:16 1st
3rd 6 Paul Easto   M 07:01:06 +00:21:59 00:40:43 1st 03:11:49 2nd 02:53:13 3rd 01:00:18 3rd 01:52:55 5th
4th 14 Barry Middleton   M 07:11:31 +00:32:24 00:44:55 6th 03:12:20 3rd 03:00:19 6th 01:01:20 4th 01:58:59 6th
5th 18 Gillian Sangster Monifieth Triathlon Club F 07:33:05 +00:53:58 00:43:21 3rd 03:42:53 9th 02:53:56 4th 01:03:22 5th 01:50:34 4th
6th 2 Mark Chapman   M 07:48:08 +01:09:01 00:48:29 13th 03:25:54 5th 03:18:01 8th 01:06:32 6th 02:11:29 8th
7th 20 William Strickland   M 08:18:51 +01:39:44 00:53:14 18th 03:49:06 10th 03:16:24 7th 01:09:13 7th 02:07:11 7th
8th 17 James Pollock   M 08:22:22 +01:43:15 00:43:24 4th 03:29:56 6th 03:48:36 12th 01:18:44 12th 02:29:52 13th
9th 16 Cat Mills BAD Tri F 08:32:44 +01:53:37 00:46:46 11th 04:23:47 21st 02:59:52 5th 01:09:59 8th 01:49:53 3rd
10th 12 Nicholas Longworth   M 08:35:01 +01:55:54 00:57:29 21st 03:32:32 8th 03:39:53 9th 01:26:46 17th= 02:13:07 9th
11th 19 Philip Shipman Cairngorm Runners M 08:45:54 +02:06:47 00:43:38 5th 03:55:50 11th 03:49:27 14th 01:17:50 10th 02:31:37 15th
12th 9 Desmond Haman   M 08:46:07 +02:07:00 00:41:59 2nd 03:56:07 12th 03:43:32 11th 01:17:47 9th 02:25:45 12th
13th 7 Mhairi Ferguson Edinburgh Triathletes F 08:52:53 +02:13:46 00:45:39 9th 04:06:03 16th 03:43:12 10th 01:19:10 13th 02:24:02 11th
14th 24 Stuart Wordingham 205 Field Hospital M 09:19:09 +02:40:02 00:51:14 15th 04:02:10 15th 04:07:26 16th 01:29:43 20th 02:37:43 17th
15th 4 Chris Dean Tri Crispy Poppadum M 09:21:15 +02:42:08 00:45:26 8th 04:23:07 20th 03:48:50 13th 01:25:13 15th 02:23:37 10th
16th 21 Anne Taylor   F 09:24:18 +02:45:11 00:51:33 17th 03:57:48 14th 04:17:38 19th 01:25:16 16th 02:52:22 19th
17th 23 Samantha Weir   F 09:26:00 +02:46:53 00:46:49 12th 03:57:33 13th 04:22:21 20th 01:28:12 19th 02:54:09 20th
18th 8 Alix Geyer Campbeltown Running Club F 09:41:48 +03:02:41 00:51:17 16th 04:13:51 19th 04:14:26 18th 01:37:52 22nd 02:36:34 16th
19th 5 Jok Dougan University of Oxford Triathlon M 09:50:52 +03:11:45 00:56:27 20th 04:10:36 18th 04:09:41 17th 01:23:39 14th 02:46:02 18th
20th 3 Euan Christie   M 10:18:40 +03:39:33 00:45:48 10th 04:09:58 17th 05:05:30 23rd 01:37:31 21st 03:27:59 23rd
21st 1 Hannah Blair   F 10:46:50 +04:07:43 00:55:29 19th 04:58:20 23rd 04:27:23 21st 01:26:46 17th= 03:00:37 21st
m1 22 Colm Tracey Glasgow Triathlon Club M 10:27:48       04:30:33 22nd 04:52:57 22nd 01:51:39 23rd 03:01:18 22nd
mS-1 26 Lee Silvester   M         03:30:26 7th 03:50:16 15th 01:18:41 11th 02:31:35 14th