SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Welsh Enduro Series R1 - Foel Gasnach - 02-Apr-2017 - Veteran - Stage 2
...return to index
Veteran - Stage 2
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
Ebike
1st
201
Marcus Jones
Team Kenny Racing UK
3:32.19
2nd
196
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
3:38.06
+0:05.87
3rd
220
Scott Stephenson
3:53.52
+0:21.33
4th
216
Karl Robinson
BollocknackUK
3:58.81
+0:26.62
5th
206
Anthony Lewis
3:59.41
+0:27.22
6th
199
Simon Hinchliffe
Lyme RC
4:03.04
+0:30.85
7th
210
David McKendry
4:08.19
+0:36.00
8th
989
Jim Buchanan
Pinned TV
4:08.76
+0:36.57
9th
211
Phillip Mclaren
Fulford Cycles
4:14.40
+0:42.21
10th
197
David Gregory
35bikes
4:16.51
+0:44.32
11th
203
Sion Jones
KTM thebikebar
4:17.66
+0:45.47
12th
198
Sion Growcott
Loose Tools
4:18.45
+0:46.26
13th
187
Fraser Dales
4:25.03
+0:52.84
14th
222
Garrick Thomas
4:26.42
+0:54.23
15th
223
Jason Tompkins
4:34.44
+1:02.25
16th
200
Craig Holmes
4:35.24
+1:03.05
17th
177
Paul Ahern
Bear Tracks Chalet Whistler
4:35.75
+1:03.56
18th
213
Tuareg Owen-Smith
4:40.10
+1:07.91
19th
226
Neil Williams
Rave Racing
4:42.23
+1:10.04
20th
228
Tim Wood
4:52.25
+1:20.06
21st
225
Jamie Welsh
Pedal Power
4:53.96
+1:21.77
22nd
179
Michael Birch
Porksword Racing
4:54.70
+1:22.51
H
23rd
227
Dan Wiseman
Wicked Bikez
4:55.39
+1:23.20
24th
181
Robert Booth
MTB Addicts
4:55.82
+1:23.63
25th
202
Oliver Jones
5:08.95
+1:36.76
26th
204
Jamie King
Pedal Power
5:13.05
+1:40.86
27th
185
Martin Collins
5:24.95
+1:52.76
28th
224
John Webb
5:30.33
+1:58.14
29th
192
Keith Foulger
Fuelboy
5:36.18
+2:03.99
H
30th
178
Ian Barker
Cheshire Cats
5:47.12
+2:14.93
31st
183
Daniel Cole
Pegasus
5:49.91
+2:17.72
32nd
195
Christopher Green
5:51.93
+2:19.74
33rd
184
Graham Collins
6:04.44
+2:32.25
34th
218
Chris Schroder
Epic Rides Wales
6:04.58
+2:32.39
35th
212
David O'Hare
Porksword Racing
6:08.46
+2:36.27
H
36th
193
Wayne Geldard
Team Cooking Skunks
6:11.64
+2:39.45
37th
219
James Share
Cheshire Cats
6:24.84
+2:52.65
38th
209
Martin Lunn
Team Cooking Skunks
6:39.38
+3:07.19
39th
208
Robert Longden
Lyme Racing Club
7:06.11
+3:33.92
40th
243
Neil Waters
7:20.01
+3:47.82
41st
188
Peter Davies
G&G MTB Racing (Team Shits & Giggles )
7:27.10
+3:54.91
Back to Top