Results for BME 2018 Finals - Aspen-Snowmass - 04-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Results for BME 2018 Finals - Aspen-Snowmass - 04-Aug-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Amateur Men 21-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 120 Adam Fratczak (OH) 50:15.94   Sun 15:15:14.42 Athens 9/29/1994 15:45.61 1st 10:38.30 1st 13:35.51 2nd 5:56.95 4th 4:19.57 3rd
2nd 110 Griffin Jory Singletrack Supply Co (CO) 51:40.44 +1:24.50 Sun 14:33:56.24 Lakewood 8/19/1983 16:24.12 2nd 10:56.47 2nd 13:42.62 5th 6:05.54 7th 4:31.69 6th
3rd 94 Kevin Wood E*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK (CO) 51:45.10 +1:29.16 Sun 15:24:31.16 Colorado Springs 6/24/1988 16:52.21 4th 11:17.03 5th 13:40.62 3rd 5:48.69 1st 4:06.55 1st
4th 102 Bryan Nagle (CO) 52:44.07 +2:28.13 Sun 15:06:22.68 Eagle 9/17/1985 16:36.54 3rd 12:23.20 13th 13:28.15 1st 5:49.85 2nd 4:26.33 4th
5th 90 Kevin Simpers Ruby Canyon Cycles (CO) 53:22.19 +3:06.25 Sun 15:05:43.33 Grand Junction 12/31/1986 17:03.68 5th 11:46.12 6th 14:23.08 8th 5:51.48 3rd 4:17.83 2nd
6th 98 Sam Schneider (CO) 53:27.84 +3:11.90 Sun 15:34:42.98 Highlands Ranch 3/9/2000 17:31.36 7th 11:12.00 3rd 13:50.35 6th 6:06.72 8th 4:47.41 12th
7th 111 Jubal Jensen Guerrilla Gravity (CO) 54:25.77 +4:09.83 Sun 14:57:55.61 Englewood 12/29/1981 17:40.27 8th 11:56.75 7th 14:16.86 7th 6:01.85 6th 4:30.04 5th
8th 125 Austin Eberting (TX) 55:43.66 +5:27.72 Sun 15:16:02.34 Lewisville 1/3/1992 18:11.32 11th 12:02.67 8th 14:33.29 9th 6:18.78 10th 4:37.60 9th
9th 93 Luke Burgie Knolly Bikes (CO) 56:05.64 +5:49.70 Sun 15:25:52.11 Colorado Springs 7/19/1994 17:14.51 6th 12:21.19 12th 14:47.64 11th 6:45.19 16th 4:57.11 15th
10th 126 John Day (CO) 56:16.05 +6:00.11 Sun 15:07:33.81 Berthoud 2/18/1983 18:27.46 13th 12:06.28 9th 14:57.10 13th 6:07.78 9th 4:37.43 8th
11th 97 Mike Selden (CO) 56:48.22 +6:32.28 Sun 15:01:00.42 Westcliffe 10/12/1995 21:16.08 26th 11:16.93 4th 13:41.73 4th 5:58.49 5th 4:34.99 7th
12th 112 Philip Jensen Emu Ropers (CO) 57:03.00 +6:47.06 Sun 15:08:15.11 Fort Collins 3/29/1989 18:31.66 14th 12:12.68 10th 14:48.22 12th 6:39.65 14th 4:50.79 14th
13th 119 David Friedlander (CO) 57:24.92 +7:08.98 Sun 15:14:05.19 Snowmass Village 7/28/1988 18:40.41 16th 12:43.11 16th 14:45.34 10th 6:35.05 11th 4:41.01 10th
14th 99 Brian Rowbotham Pedal Pushers Racing (CO) 57:41.78 +7:25.84 Sun 15:13:06.69 Golden 4/17/1985 18:43.75 17th 12:15.36 11th 15:24.41 17th 6:36.51 12th 4:41.75 11th
15th 115 Rafael Guevara Rudeboy Racing (CO) 57:58.43 +7:42.49 Sun 15:14:43.29 Boulder 6/24/1981 18:37.71 15th 12:37.76 15th 15:17.15 15th 6:36.59 13th 4:49.22 13th
16th 92 Alec Walecki Upslope Brewing (CO) 58:28.47 +8:12.53 Sun 14:58:04.53 Denver 1/22/1993 18:14.73 12th 13:03.24 20th 15:04.17 14th 6:57.83 20th 5:08.50 18th
17th 107 Ivan Komodore ColoRowdies (CO) 59:35.79 +9:19.85 Sun 15:22:24.64 Golden 8/2/1990 18:58.60 18th 12:59.01 19th 15:58.58 19th 6:40.71 15th 4:58.89 16th
18th 121 Matt Fersch Blazing Adventures (CO) 59:56.14 +9:40.20 Sun 15:13:54.82 Snowmass Village 7/21/1987 19:21.25 19th 12:58.98 18th 15:49.07 18th 6:47.10 19th 4:59.74 17th
19th 104 Isaac Miller (CO) 60:20.73 +10:04.79 Sun 15:26:46.94 Colorado Springs 2/6/1990 19:27.14 20th 13:26.25 23rd 15:18.39 16th 6:46.60 17th 5:22.35 20th
20th 116 William Greer Emu Ropers (CO) 61:43.70 +11:27.76 Sun 15:09:12.15 Denver 9/7/1983 19:51.68 22nd 12:34.38 14th 16:42.05 21st 7:19.50 21st 5:16.09 19th
21st 117 Bradley Gilmore (OH) 63:16.95 +13:01.01 Sun 15:09:51.20 Cincinnati 9/24/1993 20:15.87 24th 13:18.00 22nd 16:46.93 23rd 7:29.75 23rd 5:26.40 21st
22nd 106 Matthew Krebs Mellow Velo (NM) 65:28.46 +15:12.52 Sun 14:59:23.07 Santa Fe 11/28/1983 20:31.60 25th 14:05.42 24th 17:53.83 25th 7:29.36 22nd 5:28.25 22nd
23rd 118 Ken Galinski Off Grid Vans (AZ) 65:34.13 +15:18.19   Flagstaff 6/3/1981 20:07.32 23rd 15:03.23 25th 16:46.09 22nd 7:36.16 24th 6:01.33 24th
24th 108 Preston Kerr BDP (CO) 67:44.21 +17:28.27 Sun 15:24:35.47 Denver 7/3/1985 22:31.25 28th 15:30.72 26th 17:14.48 24th 6:46.92 18th 5:40.84 23rd
25th 105 Tony Medina Australian Defence Force (ARMY) 87:23.64 +37:07.70 Sun 15:38:14.61 Schofields 4/21/1987 30:23.35 30th 19:26.63 29th 19:37.11 26th 10:06.60 25th 7:49.95 25th
  103 Roger Murphy (CO) DNF     Lafayette 7/10/1982 17:57.37 9th 13:03.60 21st 16:18.13 20th        
  95 Jackson Wiest (TX) DNF     Denton 8/18/1995 18:08.76 10th 12:49.44 17th            
  101 Wesley Reeves Pay day loans (CO) DNF     Colorado Springs 10/22/1989 24:33.03 29th 15:43.71 27th            
  61 Jarad Rodak Full Cycle Boulder Guerrilla Gravity EThirteen (CO) DNF     Lafayette 1/22/1991 21:39.85 27th 16:55.31 28th            
  128 Austin Carpenter Colavita/Parisi Coffee - One Star Bicycles (KS) DNF     Overland Park 4/18/1990 19:27.28 21st                

Amateur Women 21-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 219 Isabelle Zaik (CO) 64:36.25   Sun 14:08:07.88 Boulder 9/12/1994 19:48.74 1st 14:01.43 2nd 16:51.37 1st 7:41.29 2nd 6:13.42 2nd
2nd 216 Kim Baugh Bicycle Experience (CO) 66:32.92 +1:56.67 Sun 13:57:12.21 Colorado Springs 10/15/1979 20:49.82 2nd 13:53.65 1st 17:45.00 3rd 7:46.47 3rd 6:17.98 3rd
3rd 217 Melissa Gonzales Pioneer Sports (CO) 68:29.15 +3:52.90 Sun 14:08:13.14 Copper Mountain 9/18/1987 22:42.91 5th 15:24.88 4th 17:11.21 2nd 7:21.97 1st 5:48.18 1st
4th 223 Naomi Major (OR) 70:22.08 +5:45.83 Sun 14:10:48.27 Bend 5/2/1994 21:08.70 3rd 14:17.17 3rd 18:12.94 4th 8:49.89 5th 7:53.38 5th
5th 220 Briana Valorosi (CO) 72:37.83 +8:01.58 Sun 14:10:20.25 Carbondale 11/30/1987 22:39.03 4th 15:30.97 5th 19:09.34 5th 8:22.28 4th 6:56.21 4th

Expert Men Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 89 Whit Boucher Strafe (CO) 47:24.80   Sun 15:26:50.71 Woody Creek 6/4/1986 15:22.26 3rd 10:15.37 2nd 12:34.86 5th 5:15.62 1st 3:56.69 1st
2nd 88 Matt Boughton (CO) 47:48.83 +0:24.03 Sun 15:27:21.43 Aspen 7/12/1988 15:18.05 1st 10:21.47 4th 12:29.54 3rd 5:42.25 13th 3:57.52 2nd
3rd 75 Rafaelo Infante (CO) 47:52.13 +0:27.33 Sun 15:19:10.71 Basalt 5/18/1997 15:25.47 6th 10:13.48 1st 12:08.90 1st 5:17.56 2nd 4:46.72 28th
4th 54 Dakoda Tagg C3 Bike Shop (CO) 47:55.07 +0:30.27 Sun 15:29:24.29 Gunnison 10/24/1991 15:32.39 7th 10:33.75 5th 12:28.50 2nd 5:20.07 3rd 4:00.36 3rd
5th 49 Trent Parks Kind Bikes and Skis (CO) 48:03.75 +0:38.95 Sun 15:28:25.29 Eagle 9/14/1978 15:25.34 5th 10:19.00 3rd 12:55.03 10th 5:23.34 6th 4:01.04 4th
6th 76 Clayton Haskins (CO) 48:22.03 +0:57.23 Sun 15:36:40.73 Colorado Springs 1/21/1990 15:33.03 8th 10:39.32 8th 12:32.62 4th 5:21.21 5th 4:15.85 14th
7th 46 Eric Bodine Guerrilla Gravity/ Compel/ Handup Gloves (CO) 49:11.99 +1:47.19 Sun 15:29:06.19 Denver 9/25/1991 15:40.49 10th 10:51.36 12th 12:51.44 8th 5:37.00 12th 4:11.70 9th
8th 70 Patrick Lynch Aspen Snowmass (CO) 49:12.80 +1:48.00 Sun 15:27:55.22 Aspen 4/13/1993 15:57.37 14th 10:40.38 9th 12:56.70 11th 5:36.99 11th 4:01.36 5th
9th 81 Will Doherty Guerrilla Gravity (CO) 49:22.12 +1:57.32 Sun 15:19:08.46 Denver 8/2/2000 15:23.52 4th 11:00.12 16th 13:02.68 15th 5:42.58 15th 4:13.22 11th
10th 50 Matthew Cork Bicycle Experience (CO) 49:40.76 +2:15.96 Sun 15:12:00.47 Colorado Springs 11/5/1985 15:47.65 11th 11:16.57 25th 12:54.88 9th 5:34.58 9th 4:07.08 8th
11th 48 Matt Wells RoyalRacing 7IDP RynoPower (CO) 49:50.38 +2:25.58 Sun 16:03:24.47 Breckenridge 3/1/1988 16:03.95 17th 11:06.99 20th 12:48.34 7th 5:49.49 19th 4:01.61 6th
12th 87 Cory Cuisinot (CA) 49:50.60 +2:25.80 Sun 15:37:06.25 Grass Valley 8/15/1991 16:19.98 22nd 10:53.83 13th 12:58.88 13th 5:26.19 7th 4:11.72 10th
13th 57 Brian Smith (CO) 49:53.37 +2:28.57 Sun 15:23:48.36 Carbondale 5/14/1990 15:57.96 15th 10:59.82 15th 12:58.69 12th 5:34.31 8th 4:22.59 18th
14th 79 Vitaly Gubarev Bicycle Experience Bike Shop (CO) 49:58.83 +2:34.03 Sun 15:18:08.25 Colorado Springs 5/16/1989 16:03.38 16th 10:48.91 11th 13:15.90 19th 5:36.14 10th 4:14.50 12th
15th 85 Brandon Daurelio Bicycle Experience (CO) 50:22.60 +2:57.80 Sun 15:17:41.89 Colorado Springs 1/20/1987 16:06.82 18th 11:01.07 18th 13:04.69 17th 5:52.89 21st 4:17.13 15th
16th 82 Jack Doherty Jinji Cycles (CO) 50:34.46 +3:09.66 Sun 15:19:49.61 Denver 5/16/1998 16:19.28 21st 10:58.69 14th 13:03.40 16th 5:48.26 17th 4:24.83 22nd
17th 71 Andrew Lee RMGL Racing (CO) 50:42.55 +3:17.75 Sun 15:16:40.08 Fort Collins 5/14/1992 16:27.54 24th 11:10.77 24th 12:59.55 14th 5:48.98 18th 4:15.71 13th
18th 45 Josh Gaube (CO) 50:58.91 +3:34.11 Sun 15:30:22.13 Denver 8/17/1985 15:57.08 13th 11:08.65 23rd 13:31.97 22nd 5:53.96 22nd 4:27.25 25th
19th 72 Ben Lann OG Jr. Development (CO) 51:11.88 +3:47.08 Sun 15:33:49.40 Boulder 6/18/1980 16:21.17 23rd 11:16.60 26th 13:26.19 21st 5:44.09 16th 4:23.83 19th
20th 47 Jeremiah Bradshaw ColoRowdies (CO) 51:50.34 +4:25.54 Sun 15:31:13.21 Golden 11/22/1981 16:55.71 30th 11:07.84 22nd 13:08.48 18th 6:20.07 29th 4:18.24 16th
21st 58 Dustin Slaughter Kodiak Tough (AR) 52:01.10 +4:36.30 Sun 15:36:21.38 Rogers 8/11/1990 17:02.31 31st 11:06.28 19th 13:34.26 23rd 5:51.51 20th 4:26.74 24th
22nd 80 Connor Fling (CO) 52:39.89 +5:15.09 Sun 14:34:18.94 Denver 5/27/1993 16:45.32 27th 11:07.79 21st 14:21.14 29th 6:01.44 24th 4:24.20 20th
23rd 59 Jason Russell Colorowdies (CO) 52:45.64 +5:20.84 Sun 15:32:36.97 Lakewood 3/31/1981 16:32.91 25th 11:28.38 29th 13:46.24 24th 6:15.53 27th 4:42.58 27th
24th 122 Ben Ferrante Rocky Mountain WheelWorks (CO) 53:12.04 +5:47.24 Sun 15:32:59.03 Frisco 11/25/1985 16:50.48 29th 11:30.08 31st 14:05.21 26th 6:16.19 28th 4:30.08 26th
25th 77 Chris Harris Dirtlabs Suspension (CO) 53:48.37 +6:23.57 Sun 15:24:21.64 Boulder 9/12/1987 17:52.42 37th 11:29.31 30th 13:54.25 25th 6:06.72 25th 4:25.67 23rd
26th 63 Xavier Pouzet Guerrilla Gravity - Ride Atire (CO) 53:58.93 +6:34.13 Sun 15:30:46.50 Denver 5/9/1987 17:37.68 35th 11:46.84 34th 14:11.75 28th 6:00.88 23rd 4:21.78 17th
27th 65 Sean Perry TrainingPeaks (CO) 55:00.06 +7:35.26 Sun 14:33:46.47 Boulder 1/16/1989 17:16.49 32nd 11:54.12 35th 14:26.83 31st 6:30.55 32nd 4:52.07 30th
28th 84 Nicholas Delozier RMGL Racing (CO) 55:17.78 +7:52.98 Sun 15:17:49.31 Boulder 11/9/1986 17:44.61 36th 11:40.74 32nd 14:32.62 33rd 6:25.47 31st 4:54.34 31st
29th 66 Ian Patterson SRAM / Rockshox (CO) 55:59.35 +8:34.55 Sun 15:26:57.27 Colorado Springs 3/30/1989 18:23.47 38th 11:59.68 36th 14:11.28 27th 6:22.33 30th 5:02.59 32nd
30th 62 Chris Rhodes SMCD ltd (CO) 60:01.80 +12:37.00 Sun 16:07:59.05 Steamboat Springs 1/12/1982 18:43.52 39th 12:27.76 38th 16:31.16 36th 7:07.01 34th 5:12.35 33rd
31st 69 Victor Major (CO) 60:29.84 +13:05.04 Sun 15:26:29.25 Apsen 6/7/1992 15:40.32 9th 22:44.76 40th 12:39.58 6th 5:20.15 4th 4:05.03 7th
32nd 73 Clifford Lane Guerrilla Gravity / We Are One (WY) 61:01.98 +13:37.18 Sun 15:23:11.06 Alpine 6/26/1986 19:18.34 40th 14:02.69 39th 15:50.61 35th 7:03.46 33rd 4:46.88 29th
33rd 74 Brett Kreyche Colorowdies (CO) 61:26.97 +14:02.17 Sun 15:43:21.33 Golden 6/23/1983 15:54.18 12th 10:36.14 7th 13:17.35 20th 5:42.37 14th 15:56.93 34th
  83 Zachary Dent (CO) DNF   Sun 15:20:49.11 Eagle Vail 10/21/1992 16:47.73 28th 10:44.13 10th     6:08.11 26th 4:24.35 21st
  55 Clint Squires Kuat Racks (MO) DNF     St. Joseph 11/6/1996 27:07.99 41st 11:43.64 33rd 14:31.79 32nd 9:55.70 35th    
  53 Chris Thomas SRAM ROCKSHOX (CO) DNF     Colorado Springs 2/18/1990 16:10.96 20th 11:19.05 27th 14:22.74 30th        
  64 Josh Pottridge Kodiak Tough (AR) DNF     Van Buren 7/16/1997 15:21.58 2nd 10:35.73 6th 14:43.57 34th        
  51 Andrew Dunlap Liter Of Cola (CO) DNF     Dillon 9/29/1992 16:06.96 19th 11:00.73 17th            
  67 Dillon Osleger (CA) DNF     Davis 9/28/1994 16:43.10 26th 11:24.75 28th            
  303 Arin Teter Pro Cycling (CO) DNF     Colo Springs 9/29/1981 17:35.43 33rd 12:06.22 37th            
  60 Alex Rosenberry (CO) DNF     Lakewood 1/24/1995 17:37.45 34th                

Master Men 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 132 Michael West (CO) 46:32.62   Sun 15:03:57.26 Boulder 6/27/1974 14:47.59 1st 10:05.85 1st 12:22.19 1st 5:15.35 2nd 4:01.64 5th
2nd 150 Petr Hanak (CO) 47:25.33 +0:52.71 Sun 14:55:54.66 Winter Park 1/18/1976 15:30.74 3rd 10:15.46 2nd 12:24.98 2nd 5:13.28 1st 4:00.87 4th
3rd 137 Jason Scheiding Vittoria / DVO / Fly racing / SDG / Motorex (NY) 47:38.72 +1:06.10 Sun 14:34:35.98 Beacon 9/16/1977 15:11.33 2nd 10:33.95 3rd 12:53.50 4th 5:18.78 3rd 3:41.16 1st
4th 134 Jamas Stiber 8150 Hand built wheels lenzsport (CO) 49:13.22 +2:40.60 Sun 15:09:24.04 Vail 11/17/1973 15:51.48 5th 11:10.51 8th 12:48.66 3rd 5:23.62 4th 3:58.95 2nd
5th 130 Jonathan Reed TeamEMS/2ndAveSports (CO) 50:04.16 +3:31.54 Sun 15:04:24.58 Durango 12/10/1977 16:16.00 9th 11:07.76 7th 13:07.25 5th 5:32.68 5th 4:00.47 3rd
6th 165 Alex Boday Santa Cruz/Royal Racing/Absolute Black/Spy/Maxxis (CO) 50:07.86 +3:35.24 Sun 14:36:59.44 Fort Collins 5/2/1975 16:02.06 6th 11:00.98 5th 13:12.89 7th 5:47.93 8th 4:04.00 6th
7th 133 Pedro Del Busto Mojo Wheels (CO) 50:10.03 +3:37.41 Sun 15:05:08.75 Parker 10/19/1976 16:14.92 8th 10:50.69 4th 13:15.47 8th 5:36.11 6th 4:12.84 8th
8th 143 Todd Munson Rocky Mountain Racing (CO) 50:25.06 +3:52.44 Sun 14:59:08.49 Arvada 1/13/1976 16:05.23 7th 11:15.70 10th 13:11.81 6th 5:38.83 7th 4:13.49 9th
9th 138 Robert Powell SRAM/RockShox (CO) 52:10.92 +5:38.30 Sun 14:56:38.22 Colorado Springs 10/28/1972 17:03.24 11th 11:13.30 9th 13:48.65 11th 5:53.10 9th 4:12.63 7th
10th 302 Justin Perry RaceCO (CO) 52:35.45 +6:02.83   Denver 10/31/1974 16:52.13 10th 11:43.45 14th 13:30.56 9th 5:57.85 10th 4:31.46 13th
11th 136 Jefferson Smith (CO) 53:37.86 +7:05.24 Sun 14:48:54.62 Grand Junction 8/9/1976 17:41.15 19th 11:27.40 11th 13:46.64 10th 6:14.12 15th 4:28.55 10th
12th 164 Aaron Brown Dimed Out Racing Club (CO) 54:12.41 +7:39.79 Sun 14:46:34.92 Englewood 1/12/1976 17:09.67 12th 11:34.01 12th 14:35.83 17th 6:12.98 14th 4:39.92 18th
13th 158 David Elkan Nitro (CO) 54:15.71 +7:43.09 Sun 15:11:30.60 Littleton 11/2/1977 17:40.61 18th 11:44.83 15th 14:08.02 13th 6:08.22 11th 4:34.03 14th
14th 145 John Lewis (CO) 54:19.63 +7:47.01 Sun 15:15:00.93 Denver 12/17/1970 17:32.66 17th 12:09.44 21st 13:50.65 12th 6:11.21 12th 4:35.67 16th
15th 159 Ed Dacosta Cycleogical (CA) 54:28.69 +7:56.07 Sun 14:59:55.25 San Juan Capistrano 1/15/1976 17:31.83 16th 11:42.88 13th 14:22.03 15th 6:22.69 18th 4:29.26 11th
16th 135 Austin Stewart (AZ) 54:38.98 +8:06.36 Sun 14:47:00.39 Mesa 8/22/1974 17:26.65 14th 12:03.52 19th 14:15.39 14th 6:17.82 16th 4:35.60 15th
17th 144 Dan Maxwell #TeamNoTeam (AR) 54:47.31 +8:14.69 Sun 15:00:28.09 Bentonville 4/22/1976 17:29.89 15th 11:46.68 16th 14:49.49 19th 6:11.40 13th 4:29.85 12th
18th 141 Manuel Novo   55:44.72 +9:12.10 Sun 15:10:33.71 Guatemala 8/15/1976 18:03.19 20th 12:05.69 20th 14:37.78 18th 6:19.28 17th 4:38.78 17th
19th 160 Jeremy Covey (OR) 56:08.11 +9:35.49 Sun 15:11:21.53 Bend 9/27/1977 18:13.38 22nd 11:52.43 17th 14:30.80 16th 6:34.40 20th 4:57.10 21st
20th 147 Ian Kirby (KS) 56:28.76 +9:56.14 Sun 14:49:53.61 Lenexa 11/17/1973 18:05.93 21st 12:03.45 18th 15:00.62 21st 6:23.97 19th 4:54.79 20th
21st 149 Todd Hood Bicycle Experience (CO) 58:26.05 +11:53.43 Sun 15:09:38.32 Monument 9/26/1970 19:13.34 25th 12:45.33 24th 14:58.68 20th 6:45.23 21st 4:43.47 19th
22nd 306 Rob Pierce (CO) 58:52.48 +12:19.86 Sun 15:07:44.39 Grand Junction 7/9/70 18:30.94 23rd 12:13.06 22nd 15:46.70 22nd 7:01.78 22nd 5:20.00 22nd
23rd 157 Adam Fink Adam Fink Law (CO) 69:14.30 +22:41.68 Sun 14:51:48.50 Aspen 8/15/1978 22:25.97 30th 15:37.65 30th 17:17.12 23rd 7:59.25 23rd 5:54.31 23rd
24th 155 Jesse Fruman RSI Ventures (CA) 70:29.86 +23:57.24 Sun 15:13:54.31 Denver 10/12/1978 18:55.80 24th 15:35.54 29th 19:47.09 24th 9:42.83 24th 6:28.60 24th
  131 Jon Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) DNF     Steamboat Springs 3/29/1972 15:50.14 4th 11:01.29 6th            
  146 Mike Leslie (TX) DNF     Lantana 6/3/1969 17:20.21 13th 12:17.60 23rd            
  163 David Cahoon (CO) DNF   Sat 14:11:19.47 Lafayette 9/3/1974 20:10.32 26th 13:46.57 25th            
  152 Jim Gerhardt Onyx Racing Products (MN) DNF     St Cloud 8/9/1971 22:15.10 29th 14:25.39 26th            
  140 Erik Olson (CO) DNF     Castle Rock 3/4/1972 21:52.77 28th 14:32.28 27th            
  148 Jason Kasper (CO) DNF     Castle Rock 5/10/1971 21:19.30 27th 15:12.60 28th            

Master Men 50+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 166 Dee Tidwell Enduro MTB Training/ Yeti Cycles/ Shimano (CO) 49:52.78   Sun 14:31:57.04 Centennial 11/18/1968 16:09.02 1st 10:53.51 1st 13:07.57 1st 5:40.26 1st 4:02.42 1st
2nd 169 Dl Wood Intense/TLD/Canyon Cycles/Lonestar Gravity (TX) 51:35.66 +1:42.88 Sun 14:39:10.97 Spicewood 2/22/1968 16:41.01 3rd 11:30.89 4th 13:22.94 2nd 5:44.81 2nd 4:16.01 2nd
3rd 174 Cary Smith (CO) 52:15.61 +2:22.83 Sun 13:37:27.58 Littleton 8/21/1962 16:25.92 2nd 11:12.33 2nd 14:12.39 4th 5:51.99 3rd 4:32.98 3rd
4th 167 Don Fritts Don Fritts Construction oakley (CO) 52:55.76 +3:02.98 Sun 14:33:01.61 Arvada 4/11/1968 16:42.44 4th 11:28.78 3rd 14:05.40 3rd 6:02.70 4th 4:36.44 5th
5th 168 David Alper GS Boulder / Vasu Skin Solutions / Suerte Tequila (CO) 55:23.41 +5:30.63 Sun 14:40:28.21 Boulder 7/16/1967 17:23.13 5th 11:51.67 5th 15:05.77 5th 6:29.72 5th 4:33.12 4th
6th 172 Mark Buckholz Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) 59:15.54 +9:22.76 Sun 15:22:05.45 Flagstaff 1/10/1960 18:32.34 6th 13:11.37 6th 15:41.74 7th 6:45.71 6th 5:04.38 6th
  171 Michael David Cook Basalt Bike & Ski/The Next Level Sports Performanc (CO) DNF     Aspen 3/7/1965 19:17.36 7th 13:24.74 7th 15:27.15 6th 6:48.65 7th    

Master Women 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 225 Amber Tinstman Intense Cycles (AZ) 58:32.06   Sun 14:05:00.11 Flagstaff 11/9/1971 18:43.50 1st 12:25.78 1st 15:41.20 3rd 6:37.11 1st 5:04.47 1st
2nd 226 Lisa Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) 59:17.94 +0:45.88 Sun 14:05:36.55 Rapid City 10/17/1967 19:18.12 2nd 12:41.05 2nd 15:27.01 2nd 6:39.54 2nd 5:12.22 2nd
3rd 228 Krista Birkelo Black Hills Bikes (SD) 60:40.28 +2:08.22 Sun 14:06:10.74 Rapid City 10/29/1978 19:55.35 3rd 13:33.76 3rd 15:12.34 1st 6:43.16 3rd 5:15.67 3rd
4th 224 Tracy Crowell WMBA (CO) 66:30.10 +7:58.04 Sun 14:07:45.92 Colorado Springs 9/15/1973 20:34.77 4th 13:46.57 4th 18:13.85 4th 7:33.86 4th 6:21.05 4th

Pro Men Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 1 Richie Rude Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 42:34.07   Sun 15:47:27.60 Golden 1/1/1995 13:24.92 1st 9:20.96 1st 11:23.71 2nd 4:50.38 1st 3:34.10 2nd
2nd 2 Marco Osborne Cannondale/WTB (CA) 43:39.80 +1:05.73 Sun 15:48:00.89 Truckee 1/16/1992 13:53.91 3rd 9:58.27 8th 11:18.61 1st 4:52.76 3rd 3:36.25 3rd
3rd 39 David Camp Rock Shox SRAM (CO) 44:00.68 +1:26.61 Sun 15:53:25.86 Colorado Springs 11/9/1985 14:06.53 5th 9:53.80 4th 11:34.42 3rd 4:55.18 4th 3:30.75 1st
4th 42 Mason Bond Manuka Sport / orange cycles (CA) 44:13.88 +1:39.81 Sun 15:46:07.50 Cedar Ridge 5/15/1993 14:03.63 4th 9:55.62 7th 11:36.74 5th 4:55.32 5th 3:42.57 6th
5th 4 Duncan Nason Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 44:20.02 +1:45.95 Sun 15:46:37.53 Golden 7/17/1999 14:15.75 7th 9:44.62 3rd 11:37.57 6th 4:57.37 7th 3:44.71 7th
6th 5 Scott Countryman Kona Global Enduro Team (AZ) 44:20.70 +1:46.63 Sun 15:52:31.07 Flagstaff 3/31/1992 14:10.77 6th 9:53.90 5th 11:43.48 7th 4:56.06 6th 3:36.49 4th
7th 3 Shawn Neer Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 44:51.51 +2:17.44 Sun 15:47:05.95 Golden 6/27/1991 13:51.25 2nd 9:40.65 2nd 12:46.36 25th 4:51.52 2nd 3:41.73 5th
8th 7 Cameron Joye Leatt/MRP/Santa Cruz (CA) 44:54.60 +2:20.53 Sun 15:52:11.47 Temecula 12/8/1998 14:19.58 8th 10:05.79 10th 11:34.95 4th 5:07.60 8th 3:46.68 10th
9th 9 Adam Prosise Team Rudeboy (CO) 45:48.16 +3:14.09 Sun 15:49:09.76 Boulder 4/4/1990 15:02.68 19th 9:55.46 6th 11:55.81 8th 5:08.48 9th 3:45.73 9th
10th 8 Blair Reed Mojo Wheels (CO) 46:22.67 +3:48.60 Sun 15:45:39.68 Boulder 8/11/1989 15:05.71 21st 10:14.65 14th 12:02.92 11th 5:14.04 15th 3:45.35 8th
11th 43 Austen Bickford Mondraker USA (CO) 46:30.78 +3:56.71 Sun 15:55:53.13 Manitou Springs 10/18/1985 14:50.66 12th 10:16.54 16th 12:12.45 16th 5:13.68 14th 3:57.45 21st
12th 18 Jimmy Smith Fuji Bikes (MO) 46:31.63 +3:57.56 Sun 15:50:32.47 Anderson 5/19/1994 14:59.85 18th 10:05.10 9th 12:09.02 13th 5:09.41 11th 4:08.25 25th
13th 36 Will Curry (CO) 46:34.49 +4:00.42 Sun 15:54:21.40 Gunnison 3/21/1990 14:59.75 17th 10:18.48 17th 12:09.01 12th 5:11.71 12th 3:55.54 19th
14th 30 Tristan Hunter Fasttrax Rider Devo (AZ) 46:43.63 +4:09.56 Sun 15:53:20.14 Phoenix 11/2/1995 14:57.32 15th 10:31.02 24th 11:59.43 9th 5:20.84 21st 3:55.02 18th
15th 15 Bartolomej Stuchlik Alpineer/ Brick Oven (CO) 46:46.32 +4:12.25   Crested Butte 12/13/1988 15:11.14 22nd 10:06.43 11th 12:13.05 17th 5:16.86 17th 3:58.84 22nd
16th 11 Evan Turpen Scotts Valley Cycle Sport (CA) 46:57.35 +4:23.28 Sun 15:51:18.24 Aptos 8/28/1985 14:57.59 16th 10:27.03 20th 12:02.23 10th 5:08.72 10th 4:21.78 28th
17th 10 Riley Bartz Pivot cycles Dakine GBS (CO) 46:59.76 +4:25.69 Sun 15:49:46.96 Lakewood 10/26/1989 15:20.30 25th 10:15.93 15th 12:16.32 18th 5:14.82 16th 3:52.39 15th
18th 37 Dylan Crane Knolly Bikes/SR Suntour/Oneal/Schwalbe (CO) 47:32.22 +4:58.15 Sun 15:51:14.43 Boulder 11/25/1995 14:44.25 10th 10:43.43 26th 12:55.55 26th 5:18.96 20th 3:50.03 11th
19th 41 Jeffrey Brines VitalMTB (ID) 47:32.73 +4:58.66 Sun 15:58:25.36 Victor 4/12/1985 14:53.07 13th 10:30.30 23rd 12:34.75 23rd 5:33.79 26th 4:00.82 23rd
20th 19 Gerry Signorelli Santa Cruz Shimano FOX Schwalbe Industry Nine Pro (CO) 47:35.92 +5:01.85 Sun 15:37:45.89 Colorado Springs 2/17/1984 15:18.71 24th 10:38.79 25th 12:21.77 21st 5:25.72 23rd 3:50.93 14th
21st 27 Zach Mehuron (KY) 47:52.58 +5:18.51 Sun 15:57:19.40 Covington 10/16/1996 15:29.98 26th 10:44.20 28th 12:20.62 20th 5:24.09 22nd 3:53.69 17th
22nd 34 Alejandro Gonzalez Oakley/ ergon (CO) 47:59.65 +5:25.58 Sun 15:48:46.65 Edwards 1/22/1989 14:55.13 14th 11:38.54 31st 12:16.50 19th 5:18.77 18th 3:50.71 13th
23rd 24 Philip Ott Cb Devo / Hayes (CO) 48:00.19 +5:26.12 Sun 15:55:30.12 Gunnison 9/27/1985 16:05.85 31st 10:24.06 18th 12:09.74 14th 5:18.92 19th 4:01.62 24th
24th 35 Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough (TX) 48:13.96 +5:39.89 Sun 15:59:27.07 Dallas 4/4/1985 15:04.79 20th 10:30.00 21st= 12:32.52 22nd 5:33.66 25th 4:32.99 29th
25th 44 Kohl Aumer SR Suntour/Flat Tire Co. (PA) 49:13.92 +6:39.85 Sun 15:56:34.04 Acme 8/5/1996 15:36.46 27th 10:54.13 29th 12:56.35 27th 5:38.51 27th 4:08.47 26th
26th 40 Daniel Brisbon (CO) 49:30.37 +6:56.30 Sun 15:51:52.22 Denver 1/31/1985 15:56.49 30th 10:43.99 27th 13:05.07 29th 5:48.04 29th 3:56.78 20th
27th 28 Hogan Matson Kodiak Tough (KS) 50:43.96 +8:09.89 Sun 15:59:38.10 Kansas City 8/2/1987 16:52.84 32nd 10:30.00 21st= 13:14.86 31st 5:51.93 31st 4:14.33 27th
28th 20 Michael Sampson Stan Notubes Manuka Sport Vittoria TRP MRP Cr (CO) 51:01.35 +8:27.28 Sun 15:44:44.24 Durango 7/27/1994 19:41.94 36th 10:06.82 12th 12:10.25 15th 5:12.00 13th 3:50.34 12th
29th 16 Kevin Stiffler CoachKevinLLB (CO) 52:28.15 +9:54.08 Sun 16:01:08.97 Boulder 6/19/1986 16:57.35 33rd 11:50.51 33rd 13:08.37 30th 5:51.27 30th 4:40.65 31st
30th 26 Joe Nicholson mauna racing (CO) 52:41.98 +10:07.91 Sun 15:58:29.93 Dillon 2/13/1988 17:10.82 34th 11:56.11 34th 13:15.25 32nd 5:45.22 28th 4:34.58 30th
31st 21 Rob Ringle Knolly Bikes (CO) 54:54.14 +12:20.07 Sun 16:00:35.69 Carbondale 3/27/1990 17:26.77 35th 11:43.06 32nd 14:40.22 33rd 6:22.92 32nd 4:41.17 32nd
32nd 22 Cory Rimmer Kona/Nox Composites/Maxxis (TN) 80:48.88 +38:14.81 Sun 15:56:48.37 Townsend 8/29/1990 15:15.82 23rd 43:31.29 35th 12:42.24 24th 5:26.38 24th 3:53.15 16th
  25 Daniel Orellana Onyx Racing Products (MN) DNF     St. Cloud 6/9/1989 15:42.75 29th 11:05.61 30th 13:00.94 28th        
  32 Nate Hills Maxxis SRAM Yeti RockShox Roval Smith Ergon (CO) DNF     Dillon 10/13/1976 14:38.03 9th 10:12.18 13th            
  12 Leland Turner Avalanche 9point8 (CO) DNF   Sat 15:28:59.00 Breckenridge 11/29/1979 14:46.00 11th 10:27.00 19th            
  17 Adam Snyder Stan’s/Pivot Endurbros (MA) DNF     Westminster 11/18/1984 15:37.89 28th                

Pro Women Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 1001 Cooper Ott Trek/Bontrager/Shimano (CO) 50:10.47   Sun 15:39:20.23 Crested Butte 11/13/2013 15:57.92 1st 10:56.42 1st 13:03.75 1st 5:47.44 1st 4:24.94 3rd
2nd 1002 Lia Westermann Pivot Cycles / Salt Cycles / Vittoria / ROTOR (UT) 50:44.62 +0:34.15 Sun 15:39:44.84 Salt Lake City 11/10/1998 16:21.46 2nd 10:59.41 2nd 13:16.00 2nd 5:47.55 2nd 4:20.20 1st
3rd 1006 Amy Morrison Fuji Bikes (MI) 52:07.73 +1:57.26 Sun 15:40:15.11 Fenton 4/11/1989 16:42.79 3rd 11:30.22 3rd 13:33.71 3rd 6:00.63 3rd 4:20.38 2nd
4th 1004 Zephyr Sylvester Yeti Cycles (CA) 55:38.66 +5:28.19 Sun 15:41:07.45 San Francisco 6/2/1991 17:46.64 4th 12:09.06 5th 14:19.62 4th 6:40.82 6th 4:42.52 4th
5th 1007 Angie Hyndman Kodiak Tough/VanDOit/Peak Refuel/We Are One Compos (TX) 56:27.52 +6:17.05 Sun 15:42:18.22 Austin 9/30/1980 17:53.42 5th 13:01.67 7th 14:21.28 5th 6:25.30 4th 4:45.85 5th
6th 1005 Jackie Shea (CO) 56:34.31 +6:23.84 Sun 15:41:45.39 Denver 7/31/1988 18:15.79 6th 11:58.72 4th 15:04.19 6th 6:26.54 5th 4:49.07 6th
7th 1003 Ariana Dittmer Colorowdies (CO) 60:22.53 +10:12.06 Sun 15:43:15.77 Golden 3/29/1994 18:50.93 7th 12:55.26 6th 15:55.26 7th 7:23.46 7th 5:17.62 7th
8th 1008 Margaux Elliott (CA) 66:41.93 +16:31.46 Sun 15:44:46.25 Aptos 6/27/1989 21:18.61 8th 14:23.22 8th 16:59.27 8th 7:41.93 8th 6:18.90 8th

Rider to Racer

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob
1st 325 Chris Schieffer VIDA (CO) 24:39.85   Sun 12:53:38.43 Golden 6/2/84 17:02.99 1st 7:36.86 1st
2nd 275 Samantha Jerding VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) 29:07.70 +4:27.85 Sun 12:55:31.10 Wheat Ridge 7/5/1983 20:08.21 2nd 8:59.49 2nd
3rd 274 Vesta Lingvyte VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) 34:31.97 +9:52.12 Sun 12:57:24.79 Lakewood 10/6/1974 24:39.21 4th 9:52.76 3rd
4th 278 Hellen Carreras VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) 35:07.80 +10:27.95 Sun 12:57:29.95 Highlands Ranch 7/4/1964 24:39.49 5th 10:28.31 4th
  277 Erin Ehrmantraut VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) DNF     Littleton 5/17/1990 20:29.16 3rd    

U21 Men 17-20

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 180 Talus Lantz Smith Optics/Fox Shox (CO) 45:34.94   Sun 14:20:42.18 Nederland 10/31/2000 14:30.27 1st 9:49.35 2nd 12:21.91 4th 5:06.32 1st 3:47.09 3rd
2nd 183 Quinn Reece Yeti/Fox Devo Team (CO) 46:00.18 +0:25.24 Sun 14:21:46.83 Boulder 11/12/2000 14:40.66 3rd 9:55.20 3rd 12:18.00 3rd 5:13.27 2nd 3:53.05 6th
3rd 178 Travis Claypool Trek Test team (CA) 46:22.58 +0:47.64 Sun 14:21:33.80 Murrieta 6/16/2000 14:37.17 2nd 10:19.91 8th 11:59.57 1st 5:16.46 5th 4:09.47 13th
4th 177 Max Sedlak Felt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis (CA) 46:28.93 +0:53.99 Sun 14:22:50.64 Aliso Viejo 5/19/2000 14:42.14 4th 10:06.61 5th 12:28.32 7th 5:15.38 4th 3:56.48 8th
5th 213 Bryn Bingham Yeti/Fox Development Team (UT) 46:33.51 +0:58.57 Sun 14:22:14.30 Sandy 5/13/2001 14:50.44 5th 10:27.22 9th 12:12.90 2nd 5:13.82 3rd 3:49.13 4th
6th 185 Tyler Weyman Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team (CA) 47:04.10 +1:29.16 Sun 14:23:09.09 Newbury Park 5/20/1999 14:59.43 7th 10:16.79 6th 12:35.71 8th 5:27.64 9th 3:44.53 1st
7th 254 George Poggemeyer Avout Racing (CO) 47:41.43 +2:06.49 Sun 13:38:31.54 Littleton 6/6/2002 15:18.32 11th 10:17.32 7th 12:25.86 6th 5:32.96 10th 4:06.97 11th
8th 208 Tate Dubilier (CO) 47:44.68 +2:09.74 Sun 14:24:21.07 Aspen 11/13/1999 15:00.72 8th 10:32.18 11th 12:41.51 10th 5:33.69 11th 3:56.58 9th
9th 215 Christian Atkins Pedal Pushers Cyclery (CO) 48:11.68 +2:36.74 Sun 14:46:46.95 Arvada 12/31/1998 15:45.60 14th 10:30.50 10th 12:24.39 5th 5:39.63 12th 3:51.56 5th
10th 56 Jakob Snow velohanger/spy/wienerschnitzel/revgrips (CA) 48:20.38 +2:45.44 Sun 14:23:53.04 Carlsbad 2/24/2003 15:18.85 12th 10:41.39 12th 13:04.88 11th 5:16.52 6th 3:58.74 10th
11th 179 Shane Ellis (CO) 48:52.90 +3:17.96 Sun 14:16:18.04 Durango 3/22/1998 15:26.53 13th 11:33.21 22nd 12:39.00 9th 5:21.08 7th 3:53.08 7th
12th 211 Samuel Brown Giro/Ergon (CO) 50:20.14 +4:45.20 Sun 14:15:09.67 Eagle 3/5/2000 16:02.62 15th 11:09.26 16th 13:09.38 12th 5:44.34 13th 4:14.54 14th
13th 186 Miles Wells Troy Lee Designs/Cane Creek/Deity (CO) 50:46.94 +5:12.00 Sun 14:25:09.58 Boulder 4/7/2001 16:13.75 16th 10:59.41 15th 13:31.64 13th 5:47.14 14th 4:15.00 15th
14th 199 Alex Lockett BCP/Feedback (CO) 51:42.01 +6:07.07 Sun 14:15:11.22 Castle Rock 11/9/1999 15:11.19 10th 10:54.37 14th 15:27.55 29th 5:51.71 15th 4:17.19 17th
15th 200 Colten Jones Gravitas Racing (AR) 51:57.86 +6:22.92 Sun 15:02:27.09 Fayetteville 11/5/1998 16:41.84 20th 10:53.19 13th 13:57.90 21st 5:52.79 16th 4:32.14 19th
16th 190 Grant Rogers Gravitas Racing (AR) 52:22.90 +6:47.96 Sun 15:01:32.70 Fayetteville 3/21/1999 17:03.23 23rd 11:15.45 18th 13:41.00 16th 6:14.93 21st 4:08.29 12th
17th 210 Erik Brygger Bicycle Outfitters (CO) 52:28.60 +6:53.66 Sun 14:26:34.89 Grand Junction 11/20/1999 16:26.29 18th 11:37.80 23rd 13:35.75 14th 6:09.09 19th 4:39.67 22nd
18th 189 Jacob Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) 52:49.89 +7:14.95 Sun 14:26:05.62 Thornton 6/1/2000 16:58.58 22nd 11:09.67 17th 13:47.47 18th 6:13.08 20th 4:41.09 24th
19th 207 Justin Duryee SSB.MTB (UT) 53:01.85 +7:26.91 Sun 14:52:03.98 Saratoga Springs 9/14/2000 16:21.21 17th 11:23.16 19th 14:20.66 24th 6:17.16 23rd 4:39.66 21st
20th 209 Westley Cody Compel Wear (CO) 53:03.36 +7:28.42 Sun 15:20:10.11 Erie 11/17/2000 17:21.98 24th 11:38.86 24th 13:49.46 19th 5:57.62 17th 4:15.44 16th
21st 187 Jack Snare Pedal Pushers Racing/EBO (CO) 53:09.44 +7:34.50 Sun 14:54:26.54 Golden 10/15/1997 16:39.79 19th 11:24.66 21st 13:55.16 20th 6:36.07 28th 4:33.76 20th
22nd 205 Cole Fiene Better Buzz Racing (CA) 53:30.00 +7:55.06 Sun 14:15:52.87 Temecula 3/3/2000 16:49.80 21st 11:24.48 20th 13:42.57 17th 6:34.76 27th 4:58.39 27th
23rd 248 Matt Spencer (CO) 54:12.23 +8:37.29 Sun 14:53:47.19 Fort Collins 6/13/2001 17:37.98 26th 12:27.87 30th 13:35.98 15th 6:08.30 18th 4:22.10 18th
24th 191 Mark Richardson (CO) 54:49.50 +9:14.56 Sun 14:38:03.50 Glenwood Springs 8/8/2000 17:31.59 25th 12:00.13 26th 14:02.88 23rd 6:34.73 26th 4:40.17 23rd
25th 214 Eric Berry (CO) 55:27.59 +9:52.65 Sun 14:48:15.22 Granby 10/19/2000 18:22.61 28th 11:58.16 25th 14:01.00 22nd 6:15.88 22nd 4:49.94 25th
26th 203 Dane Freckleton Sonoran (CO) 58:11.06 +12:36.12 Sun 14:27:33.94 Steamboat Springs 2/18/2001 18:13.22 27th 12:19.82 28th 15:19.32 27th 7:09.27 31st 5:09.43 29th
27th 197 Keegan May Mom/DaD (CO) 58:24.16 +12:49.22 Sun 13:20:12.60 Littleton 8/31/2000 18:23.27 29th 12:24.13 29th 15:33.32 30th 6:44.56 29th 5:18.88 30th
28th 194 Cooper Orr Knoll Crankbrothers renthal Smith Optics Royal Rac (CO) 58:45.71 +13:10.77 Sun 14:15:53.97 Dillon 2/24/2001 19:01.28 32nd 13:17.62 31st 14:59.81 25th 6:28.66 25th 4:58.34 26th
29th 196 Zeb Mielke (CO) 61:44.72 +16:09.78 Sun 14:42:04.45 Fort Collins 10/26/1999 19:47.33 34th 13:32.76 33rd 15:16.69 26th 7:27.97 32nd 5:39.97 32nd
30th 202 Ian Fromm C3 Bike Shop (CO) 62:16.58 +16:41.64 Sun 14:28:25.32 Golden 9/21/2000 19:44.90 33rd 13:20.55 32nd 16:34.35 31st 7:05.76 30th 5:31.02 31st
31st 204 Cy Foppe Worldwide Cyclery HASdesigns.pt (CO) 79:57.52 +34:22.58 Sun 14:29:54.94 Windsor 12/29/1998 27:35.62 35th 16:49.87 34th 20:00.93 32nd 9:01.70 33rd 6:29.40 33rd
32nd 201 Ethan Henry (AZ) 91:33.58 +45:58.64 Sun 13:20:24.78 Flagstaff 7/21/2001 18:53.14 30th 45:56.58 35th 15:20.38 28th 6:23.47 24th 5:00.01 28th
  206 William Farmer Alien bikeshop (NM) DNF   Sun 14:16:40.68 Farmington 5/1/1998 15:04.34 9th 9:58.19 4th     5:21.20 8th 3:45.58 2nd
  198 Zack Looney Highlands Ranch Cycling (CO) DNF     Highlands Ranch 3/18/2001 18:53.18 31st 12:15.33 27th 36:20.63 33rd        
  181 Eli Smith Cannondale High Gear Cyclery 8150 Wheels (CO) DNF     Avon 8/31/2001 14:50.81 6th 9:44.84 1st            

U21 Women 17-20

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 233 Lauren Bingham Yeti/Fox Development Team (UT) 54:47.72   Sun 14:02:16.75 Sandy 11/19/2002 17:27.55 2nd 11:46.61 2nd 14:13.53 1st 6:28.96 2nd 4:51.07 3rd
2nd 229 Isabella Naughton Pivot Cycles/StansNoTubes (AZ) 55:38.87 +0:51.15 Sun 14:01:24.48 Flagstaff 11/5/2000 16:50.46 1st 11:35.40 1st 16:32.46 5th 6:10.56 1st 4:29.99 1st
3rd 230 Jazlyn Smith Team TODD (CO) 57:08.08 +2:20.36 Sun 14:03:08.54 Breckenridge 5/16/2001 18:18.50 3rd 12:37.61 4th 14:47.49 2nd 6:40.51 4th 4:43.97 2nd
4th 234 Sarah Smith High Gear Cyclery (CO) 58:36.97 +3:49.25 Sun 14:02:48.43 Avon 10/1/1999 19:25.70 4th 12:20.03 3rd 15:22.23 3rd 6:34.90 3rd 4:54.11 4th
5th 231 Camille Lamarque SMBA (CO) 63:20.16 +8:32.44 Sun 14:09:33.74 Superior 8/28/2001 20:29.45 5th 13:15.83 6th 16:46.02 6th 7:11.16 6th 5:37.70 6th
6th 232 Ariana Soto (CO) 64:20.93 +9:33.21 Sun 14:04:13.60 Nederland 1/10/2003 22:44.64 6th 12:53.44 5th 16:25.82 4th 6:57.89 5th 5:19.14 5th
7th 236 Reagan Long SMBA (CO) 76:05.78 +21:18.06 Sun 14:11:16.19 Niwot 3/7/2004 24:02.72 7th 16:08.08 7th 19:27.50 7th 9:35.66 7th 6:51.82 7th
  235 Ashley Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) DNF     Thornton 12/26/2003 29:58.57 8th 18:27.14 8th            

Youth Groms 10-16

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob
1st 239 Jesse East Deity Fox Big B's and Bicycle Outfitters (CO) 44:52.97   Sun 12:01:49.74 Montrose 1/21/2003 15:31.24 1st 10:41.77 1st 13:21.46 5th 5:18.50 1st
2nd 240 Braden Linde (AZ) 45:38.55 +0:45.58 Sun 12:02:48.33 Flagstaff 4/7/2002 15:48.69 4th 10:55.44 4th 13:08.06 2nd 5:46.36 4th
3rd 242 Jesse Kruzel SMBA (CO) 45:48.08 +0:55.11 Sun 11:47:19.16 Boulder 3/10/2003 16:04.45 5th 10:46.66 3rd 13:09.04 3rd 5:47.93 6th
4th 237 Izak Boardman SMBA (CO) 45:56.07 +1:03.10 Sun 12:04:36.59 Boulder 3/13/2003 16:07.20 6th 10:44.45 2nd 13:29.00 6th 5:35.42 3rd
5th 244 Kale Lantz SMBA (CO) 45:58.56 +1:05.59 Sun 12:05:01.07 Nederland 10/8/2002 15:32.17 2nd 11:51.08 12th 13:05.44 1st 5:29.87 2nd
6th 271 Forrest Christian (CO) 46:35.58 +1:42.61 Sun 11:49:18.76 Steamboat Springs 12/3/2002 16:14.60 8th 11:16.18 7th 13:16.97 4th 5:47.83 5th
7th 257 Nikolas Otte Sensus Grips / The Gravity Cartel (CO) 47:05.58 +2:12.61 Sun 12:10:28.25 Longmont 4/14/2002 15:46.29 3rd 11:22.25 8th 13:59.15 10th 5:57.89 8th
8th 238 Michael Pickner SMBA (CO) 47:09.60 +2:16.63 Sun 12:03:37.79 boulder 9/20/2002 16:13.87 7th 10:55.92 5th 13:52.53 8th 6:07.28 13th
9th 262 Grant Lampson Phat Tire Enduro Team (AR) 49:22.48 +4:29.51 Sun 12:08:52.33 Bethel Heights 7/9/2002 16:36.18 9th 11:01.48 6th 15:54.09 27th 5:50.73 7th
10th 272 Garrett Chrisman MOJO Cycling (AR) 49:49.07 +4:56.10 Sun 12:08:35.83 Cave springs 3/12/2002 18:21.11 17th 11:33.93 10th 13:49.46 7th 6:04.57 12th
11th 255 Cole Pierce (CO) 50:59.84 +6:06.87 Sun 11:51:58.69 Grand Junction 7/14/2003 17:58.06 12th 12:10.58 14th 14:23.93 12th 6:27.27 18th
12th 212 Joel Bouma Phat Tire Enduro Team (AR) 51:31.33 +6:38.36 Sun 12:10:14.56 Rogers 10/14/2001 18:02.50 14th 11:41.96 11th 15:03.79 21st 6:43.08 24th
13th 265 Finn Johnson (CO) 51:40.63 +6:47.66 Sun 11:59:52.95 Woody Creek 6/28/2005 18:03.34 15th 12:26.44 16th 14:49.37 16th 6:21.48 17th
14th 250 Tyler Schrowe JV Squad (MT) 51:59.88 +7:06.91 Sun 12:01:08.50 Red Lodge 6/6/2004 18:04.02 16th 12:30.02 18th 14:48.54 15th 6:37.30 23rd
15th 261 Eli Leavitt (CO) 52:43.56 +7:50.59 Sun 12:07:51.23 Boulder 11/1/2005 18:59.61 22nd 12:38.22 21st 14:44.79 14th 6:20.94 16th
16th 267 Brody Fox (CO) 52:58.27 +8:05.30 Sun 12:00:29.82 Aspen 7/7/2006 18:41.16 20th 12:27.65 17th 15:21.55 24th 6:27.91 20th
17th 260 Luke Leavitt (CO) 53:13.16 +8:20.19 Sun 12:05:59.06 Boulder 7/25/2003 20:49.82 29th 11:24.36 9th 15:00.81 19th 5:58.17 9th
18th 266 Gabe Gerhardt Onyx Racing Products (MN) 53:19.22 +8:26.25 Sun 12:01:17.98 St Cloud 9/16/2004 18:56.23 21st 13:11.87 24th 14:54.72 18th 6:16.40 15th
19th 270 Jake Delong (CO) 53:31.39 +8:38.42 Sun 12:09:17.77 Nederland 8/14/2003 18:28.48 19th 12:06.84 13th 15:39.68 26th 7:16.39 29th
20th 249 Kai Scott (CO) 53:36.16 +8:43.19 Sun 11:50:45.70 Steamboat Springs 8/9/2003 19:25.93 25th 12:24.73 15th 15:01.01 20th 6:44.49 25th
21st 247 Luke Standish PET SQUIRRELS (AZ) 53:43.77 +8:50.80 Sun 12:02:00.27 Flagstaff 5/16/2003 19:04.68 24th 12:34.23 20th 15:36.21 25th 6:28.65 21st
22nd 252 Ryan Salek SMBA (CO) 54:17.68 +9:24.71 Sun 12:04:17.27 Arvada 1/19/2002 20:29.52 28th 12:41.64 22nd 14:50.29 17th 6:16.23 14th
23rd 268 Ethan Eye (CO) 54:46.12 +9:53.15 Sun 12:05:21.79 Fort Collins 2/2/2002 18:25.19 18th 12:32.86 19th 16:58.11 28th 6:49.96 26th
24th 251 Jay Schneider Highlands Ranch Youth Cycling (CO) 55:55.44 +11:02.47 Sun 11:52:34.50 Conifer 10/10/2002 19:02.02 23rd 14:59.31 27th 15:21.11 23rd 6:33.00 22nd
25th 269 Turner Estock Independant (CO) 56:23.53 +11:30.56 Sun 12:00:03.49 Aspen 2/4/2005 19:55.03 27th 13:44.39 25th 15:12.23 22nd 7:31.88 31st
26th 256 Andrew Perley (CO) 59:22.69 +14:29.72 Sun 11:57:21.25 Aspen 10/3/2005 20:56.91 30th 14:14.29 26th 17:21.21 29th 6:50.28 27th
27th 301 Rune Freckelton (CO) 68:45.56 +23:52.59 Sun 11:53:34.36 Steamboat 7/31/2004 24:03.99 31st 16:56.28 28th 18:42.53 30th 9:02.76 32nd
28th 243 Jonas Kahila (CO) 69:15.42 +24:22.45 Sun 12:06:29.61 Golden 1/23/2003 17:08.73 11th 31:48.50 29th 14:19.25 11th 5:58.94 11th
  246 John Viola (CO) DNF   Sun 11:59:08.86 Aspen 8/29/2002 19:46.86 26th 12:42.10 23rd     7:07.39 28th
  253 Henry Rapinz SMBA (CO) DNF   Sun 12:07:00.22 Boulder 5/2/2006 37:05.51 32nd     13:55.35 9th 5:58.91 10th
  245 Mason Walker (CO) DNF   Sun 11:54:28.79 Boulder 3/22/2003 17:58.15 13th     14:31.18 13th 6:27.40 19th
  263 Eric Krings Chiquita Bananas Factory Race Team (CO) DNF   Sun 12:11:57.25 Longmont 1/5/2002             7:21.04 30th
  241 Aeddon Allen (AZ) DNF     Flagstaff 3/9/2002 16:51.52 10th            
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob Bonsai DH
1st 1 Richie Rude Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 42:34.07   Sun 15:47:27.60 Golden 1/1/1995 13:24.92 1st 9:20.96 1st 11:23.71 2nd 4:50.38 1st 3:34.10 2nd
2nd 2 Marco Osborne Cannondale/WTB (CA) Pro Men Open 43:39.80 +1:05.73 Sun 15:48:00.89 Truckee 1/16/1992 13:53.91 3rd 9:58.27 12th 11:18.61 1st 4:52.76 3rd 3:36.25 3rd
3rd 39 David Camp Rock Shox SRAM (CO) Pro Men Open 44:00.68 +1:26.61 Sun 15:53:25.86 Colorado Springs 11/9/1985 14:06.53 5th 9:53.80 6th 11:34.42 3rd 4:55.18 4th 3:30.75 1st
4th 42 Mason Bond Manuka Sport / orange cycles (CA) Pro Men Open 44:13.88 +1:39.81 Sun 15:46:07.50 Cedar Ridge 5/15/1993 14:03.63 4th 9:55.62 10th 11:36.74 5th 4:55.32 5th 3:42.57 7th
5th 4 Duncan Nason Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 44:20.02 +1:45.95 Sun 15:46:37.53 Golden 7/17/1999 14:15.75 7th 9:44.62 3rd 11:37.57 6th 4:57.37 7th 3:44.71 9th
6th 5 Scott Countryman Kona Global Enduro Team (AZ) Pro Men Open 44:20.70 +1:46.63 Sun 15:52:31.07 Flagstaff 3/31/1992 14:10.77 6th 9:53.90 7th 11:43.48 7th 4:56.06 6th 3:36.49 4th
7th 3 Shawn Neer Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 44:51.51 +2:17.44 Sun 15:47:05.95 Golden 6/27/1991 13:51.25 2nd 9:40.65 2nd 12:46.36 43rd 4:51.52 2nd 3:41.73 6th
8th 7 Cameron Joye Leatt/MRP/Santa Cruz (CA) Pro Men Open 44:54.60 +2:20.53 Sun 15:52:11.47 Temecula 12/8/1998 14:19.58 8th 10:05.79 14th 11:34.95 4th 5:07.60 9th 3:46.68 13th
9th 180 Talus Lantz Smith Optics/Fox Shox (CO) U21 Men 17-20 45:34.94 +3:00.87 Sun 14:20:42.18 Nederland 10/31/2000 14:30.27 9th 9:49.35 5th 12:21.91 26th 5:06.32 8th 3:47.09 14th
10th 9 Adam Prosise Team Rudeboy (CO) Pro Men Open 45:48.16 +3:14.09 Sun 15:49:09.76 Boulder 4/4/1990 15:02.68 28th 9:55.46 9th 11:55.81 8th 5:08.48 10th 3:45.73 12th
11th 183 Quinn Reece Yeti/Fox Devo Team (CO) U21 Men 17-20 46:00.18 +3:26.11 Sun 14:21:46.83 Boulder 11/12/2000 14:40.66 12th 9:55.20 8th 12:18.00 23rd 5:13.27 15th 3:53.05 22nd
12th 178 Travis Claypool Trek Test team (CA) U21 Men 17-20 46:22.58 +3:48.51 Sun 14:21:33.80 Murrieta 6/16/2000 14:37.17 10th 10:19.91 30th 11:59.57 10th 5:16.46 24th 4:09.47 55th
13th 8 Blair Reed Mojo Wheels (CO) Pro Men Open 46:22.67 +3:48.60 Sun 15:45:39.68 Boulder 8/11/1989 15:05.71 31st 10:14.65 21st 12:02.92 12th 5:14.04 19th 3:45.35 10th
14th 177 Max Sedlak Felt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis (CA) U21 Men 17-20 46:28.93 +3:54.86 Sun 14:22:50.64 Aliso Viejo 5/19/2000 14:42.14 13th 10:06.61 17th 12:28.32 31st 5:15.38 22nd 3:56.48 28th
15th 43 Austen Bickford Mondraker USA (CO) Pro Men Open 46:30.78 +3:56.71 Sun 15:55:53.13 Manitou Springs 10/18/1985 14:50.66 18th 10:16.54 25th 12:12.45 18th 5:13.68 17th 3:57.45 32nd
16th 18 Jimmy Smith Fuji Bikes (MO) Pro Men Open 46:31.63 +3:57.56 Sun 15:50:32.47 Anderson 5/19/1994 14:59.85 26th 10:05.10 13th 12:09.02 15th 5:09.41 12th 4:08.25 52nd
17th 132 Michael West (CO) Master Men 40+ 46:32.62 +3:58.55 Sun 15:03:57.26 Boulder 6/27/1974 14:47.59 16th 10:05.85 15th 12:22.19 27th 5:15.35 21st 4:01.64 45th
18th 213 Bryn Bingham Yeti/Fox Development Team (UT) U21 Men 17-20 46:33.51 +3:59.44 Sun 14:22:14.30 Sandy 5/13/2001 14:50.44 17th 10:27.22 35th 12:12.90 19th 5:13.82 18th 3:49.13 15th
19th 36 Will Curry (CO) Pro Men Open 46:34.49 +4:00.42 Sun 15:54:21.40 Gunnison 3/21/1990 14:59.75 25th 10:18.48 28th 12:09.01 14th 5:11.71 13th 3:55.54 27th
20th 30 Tristan Hunter Fasttrax Rider Devo (AZ) Pro Men Open 46:43.63 +4:09.56 Sun 15:53:20.14 Phoenix 11/2/1995 14:57.32 22nd 10:31.02 40th 11:59.43 9th 5:20.84 34th 3:55.02 26th
21st 15 Bartolomej Stuchlik Alpineer/ Brick Oven (CO) Pro Men Open 46:46.32 +4:12.25   Crested Butte 12/13/1988 15:11.14 32nd 10:06.43 16th 12:13.05 20th 5:16.86 26th 3:58.84 35th
22nd 11 Evan Turpen Scotts Valley Cycle Sport (CA) Pro Men Open 46:57.35 +4:23.28 Sun 15:51:18.24 Aptos 8/28/1985 14:57.59 23rd 10:27.03 34th 12:02.23 11th 5:08.72 11th 4:21.78 77th=
23rd 10 Riley Bartz Pivot cycles Dakine GBS (CO) Pro Men Open 46:59.76 +4:25.69 Sun 15:49:46.96 Lakewood 10/26/1989 15:20.30 40th 10:15.93 24th 12:16.32 21st 5:14.82 20th 3:52.39 21st
24th 185 Tyler Weyman Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team (CA) U21 Men 17-20 47:04.10 +4:30.03 Sun 14:23:09.09 Newbury Park 5/20/1999 14:59.43 24th 10:16.79 26th 12:35.71 38th 5:27.64 44th 3:44.53 8th
25th 89 Whit Boucher Strafe (CO) Expert Men Open 47:24.80 +4:50.73 Sun 15:26:50.71 Woody Creek 6/4/1986 15:22.26 42nd 10:15.37 22nd 12:34.86 37th 5:15.62 23rd 3:56.69 30th
26th 150 Petr Hanak (CO) Master Men 40+ 47:25.33 +4:51.26 Sun 14:55:54.66 Winter Park 1/18/1976 15:30.74 48th 10:15.46 23rd 12:24.98 29th 5:13.28 16th 4:00.87 40th
27th 37 Dylan Crane Knolly Bikes/SR Suntour/Oneal/Schwalbe (CO) Pro Men Open 47:32.22 +4:58.15 Sun 15:51:14.43 Boulder 11/25/1995 14:44.25 14th 10:43.43 51st 12:55.55 50th 5:18.96 31st 3:50.03 16th
28th 41 Jeffrey Brines VitalMTB (ID) Pro Men Open 47:32.73 +4:58.66 Sun 15:58:25.36 Victor 4/12/1985 14:53.07 20th 10:30.30 38th 12:34.75 36th 5:33.79 49th 4:00.82 39th
29th 19 Gerry Signorelli Santa Cruz Shimano FOX Schwalbe Industry Nine Pro (CO) Pro Men Open 47:35.92 +5:01.85 Sun 15:37:45.89 Colorado Springs 2/17/1984 15:18.71 38th 10:38.79 47th 12:21.77 25th 5:25.72 41st 3:50.93 19th
30th 137 Jason Scheiding Vittoria / DVO / Fly racing / SDG / Motorex (NY) Master Men 40+ 47:38.72 +5:04.65 Sun 14:34:35.98 Beacon 9/16/1977 15:11.33 34th 10:33.95 43rd 12:53.50 47th 5:18.78 29th 3:41.16 5th
31st 254 George Poggemeyer Avout Racing (CO) U21 Men 17-20 47:41.43 +5:07.36 Sun 13:38:31.54 Littleton 6/6/2002 15:18.32 37th 10:17.32 27th 12:25.86 30th 5:32.96 46th 4:06.97 50th
32nd 208 Tate Dubilier (CO) U21 Men 17-20 47:44.68 +5:10.61 Sun 14:24:21.07 Aspen 11/13/1999 15:00.72 27th 10:32.18 41st 12:41.51 41st 5:33.69 48th 3:56.58 29th
33rd 88 Matt Boughton (CO) Expert Men Open 47:48.83 +5:14.76 Sun 15:27:21.43 Aspen 7/12/1988 15:18.05 36th 10:21.47 31st 12:29.54 33rd 5:42.25 60th 3:57.52 33rd
34th 75 Rafaelo Infante (CO) Expert Men Open 47:52.13 +5:18.06 Sun 15:19:10.71 Basalt 5/18/1997 15:25.47 45th 10:13.48 20th 12:08.90 13th 5:17.56 27th 4:46.72 126th
35th 27 Zach Mehuron (KY) Pro Men Open 47:52.58 +5:18.51 Sun 15:57:19.40 Covington 10/16/1996 15:29.98 47th 10:44.20 54th 12:20.62 24th 5:24.09 40th 3:53.69 25th
36th 54 Dakoda Tagg C3 Bike Shop (CO) Expert Men Open 47:55.07 +5:21.00 Sun 15:29:24.29 Gunnison 10/24/1991 15:32.39 49th 10:33.75 42nd 12:28.50 32nd 5:20.07 32nd 4:00.36 37th
37th 34 Alejandro Gonzalez Oakley/ ergon (CO) Pro Men Open 47:59.65 +5:25.58 Sun 15:48:46.65 Edwards 1/22/1989 14:55.13 21st 11:38.54 110th 12:16.50 22nd 5:18.77 28th 3:50.71 18th
38th 24 Philip Ott Cb Devo / Hayes (CO) Pro Men Open 48:00.19 +5:26.12 Sun 15:55:30.12 Gunnison 9/27/1985 16:05.85 72nd 10:24.06 32nd 12:09.74 16th 5:18.92 30th 4:01.62 44th
39th 49 Trent Parks Kind Bikes and Skis (CO) Expert Men Open 48:03.75 +5:29.68 Sun 15:28:25.29 Eagle 9/14/1978 15:25.34 44th 10:19.00 29th 12:55.03 49th 5:23.34 38th 4:01.04 41st
40th 215 Christian Atkins Pedal Pushers Cyclery (CO) U21 Men 17-20 48:11.68 +5:37.61 Sun 14:46:46.95 Arvada 12/31/1998 15:45.60 56th 10:30.50 39th 12:24.39 28th 5:39.63 58th 3:51.56 20th
41st 35 Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough (TX) Pro Men Open 48:13.96 +5:39.89 Sun 15:59:27.07 Dallas 4/4/1985 15:04.79 30th 10:30.00 36th= 12:32.52 34th 5:33.66 47th 4:32.99 100th
42nd 56 Jakob Snow velohanger/spy/wienerschnitzel/revgrips (CA) U21 Men 17-20 48:20.38 +5:46.31 Sun 14:23:53.04 Carlsbad 2/24/2003 15:18.85 39th 10:41.39 50th 13:04.88 61st 5:16.52 25th 3:58.74 34th
43rd 76 Clayton Haskins (CO) Expert Men Open 48:22.03 +5:47.96 Sun 15:36:40.73 Colorado Springs 1/21/1990 15:33.03 50th 10:39.32 48th 12:32.62 35th 5:21.21 37th 4:15.85 68th
44th 179 Shane Ellis (CO) U21 Men 17-20 48:52.90 +6:18.83 Sun 14:16:18.04 Durango 3/22/1998 15:26.53 46th 11:33.21 106th 12:39.00 39th 5:21.08 35th 3:53.08 23rd
45th 46 Eric Bodine Guerrilla Gravity/ Compel/ Handup Gloves (CO) Expert Men Open 49:11.99 +6:37.92 Sun 15:29:06.19 Denver 9/25/1991 15:40.49 54th 10:51.36 57th 12:51.44 46th 5:37.00 55th 4:11.70 56th
46th 70 Patrick Lynch Aspen Snowmass (CO) Expert Men Open 49:12.80 +6:38.73 Sun 15:27:55.22 Aspen 4/13/1993 15:57.37 64th 10:40.38 49th 12:56.70 52nd 5:36.99 54th 4:01.36 42nd
47th 134 Jamas Stiber 8150 Hand built wheels lenzsport (CO) Master Men 40+ 49:13.22 +6:39.15 Sun 15:09:24.04 Vail 11/17/1973 15:51.48 60th 11:10.51 83rd 12:48.66 45th 5:23.62 39th 3:58.95 36th
48th 44 Kohl Aumer SR Suntour/Flat Tire Co. (PA) Pro Men Open 49:13.92 +6:39.85 Sun 15:56:34.04 Acme 8/5/1996 15:36.46 51st 10:54.13 61st 12:56.35 51st 5:38.51 56th 4:08.47 54th
49th 81 Will Doherty Guerrilla Gravity (CO) Expert Men Open 49:22.12 +6:48.05 Sun 15:19:08.46 Denver 8/2/2000 15:23.52 43rd 11:00.12 69th 13:02.68 57th 5:42.58 62nd 4:13.22 60th
50th 40 Daniel Brisbon (CO) Pro Men Open 49:30.37 +6:56.30 Sun 15:51:52.22 Denver 1/31/1985 15:56.49 62nd 10:43.99 52nd 13:05.07 62nd 5:48.04 71st 3:56.78 31st
51st 50 Matthew Cork Bicycle Experience (CO) Expert Men Open 49:40.76 +7:06.69 Sun 15:12:00.47 Colorado Springs 11/5/1985 15:47.65 58th 11:16.57 90th 12:54.88 48th 5:34.58 51st 4:07.08 51st
52nd 48 Matt Wells RoyalRacing 7IDP RynoPower (CO) Expert Men Open 49:50.38 +7:16.31 Sun 16:03:24.47 Breckenridge 3/1/1988 16:03.95 70th 11:06.99 76th 12:48.34 44th 5:49.49 75th 4:01.61 43rd
53rd 87 Cory Cuisinot (CA) Expert Men Open 49:50.60 +7:16.53 Sun 15:37:06.25 Grass Valley 8/15/1991 16:19.98 81st 10:53.83 60th 12:58.88 54th 5:26.19 42nd 4:11.72 57th
54th 166 Dee Tidwell Enduro MTB Training/ Yeti Cycles/ Shimano (CO) Master Men 50+ 49:52.78 +7:18.71 Sun 14:31:57.04 Centennial 11/18/1968 16:09.02 75th 10:53.51 59th 13:07.57 64th 5:40.26 59th 4:02.42 46th
55th 57 Brian Smith (CO) Expert Men Open 49:53.37 +7:19.30 Sun 15:23:48.36 Carbondale 5/14/1990 15:57.96 66th 10:59.82 68th 12:58.69 53rd 5:34.31 50th 4:22.59 80th
56th 79 Vitaly Gubarev Bicycle Experience Bike Shop (CO) Expert Men Open 49:58.83 +7:24.76 Sun 15:18:08.25 Colorado Springs 5/16/1989 16:03.38 69th 10:48.91 55th 13:15.90 73rd 5:36.14 53rd 4:14.50 63rd
57th 130 Jonathan Reed TeamEMS/2ndAveSports (CO) Master Men 40+ 50:04.16 +7:30.09 Sun 15:04:24.58 Durango 12/10/1977 16:16.00 79th 11:07.76 77th 13:07.25 63rd 5:32.68 45th 4:00.47 38th
58th 165 Alex Boday Santa Cruz/Royal Racing/Absolute Black/Spy/Maxxis (CO) Master Men 40+ 50:07.86 +7:33.79 Sun 14:36:59.44 Fort Collins 5/2/1975 16:02.06 67th 11:00.98 71st 13:12.89 69th 5:47.93 70th 4:04.00 47th
59th 133 Pedro Del Busto Mojo Wheels (CO) Master Men 40+ 50:10.03 +7:35.96 Sun 15:05:08.75 Parker 10/19/1976 16:14.92 78th 10:50.69 56th 13:15.47 72nd 5:36.11 52nd 4:12.84 59th
60th 1001 Cooper Ott Trek/Bontrager/Shimano (CO) Pro Women Open 50:10.47 +7:36.40 Sun 15:39:20.23 Crested Butte 11/13/2013 15:57.92 65th 10:56.42 63rd 13:03.75 59th 5:47.44 68th 4:24.94 85th
61st 120 Adam Fratczak (OH) Amateur Men 21-39 50:15.94 +7:41.87 Sun 15:15:14.42 Athens 9/29/1994 15:45.61 57th 10:38.30 46th 13:35.51 84th 5:56.95 87th 4:19.57 74th
62nd 211 Samuel Brown Giro/Ergon (CO) U21 Men 17-20 50:20.14 +7:46.07 Sun 14:15:09.67 Eagle 3/5/2000 16:02.62 68th 11:09.26 81st 13:09.38 67th 5:44.34 64th 4:14.54 64th
63rd 85 Brandon Daurelio Bicycle Experience (CO) Expert Men Open 50:22.60 +7:48.53 Sun 15:17:41.89 Colorado Springs 1/20/1987 16:06.82 73rd 11:01.07 72nd 13:04.69 60th 5:52.89 84th 4:17.13 70th
64th 143 Todd Munson Rocky Mountain Racing (CO) Master Men 40+ 50:25.06 +7:50.99 Sun 14:59:08.49 Arvada 1/13/1976 16:05.23 71st 11:15.70 89th 13:11.81 68th 5:38.83 57th 4:13.49 61st
65th 82 Jack Doherty Jinji Cycles (CO) Expert Men Open 50:34.46 +8:00.39 Sun 15:19:49.61 Denver 5/16/1998 16:19.28 80th 10:58.69 65th 13:03.40 58th 5:48.26 72nd 4:24.83 84th
66th 71 Andrew Lee RMGL Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 50:42.55 +8:08.48 Sun 15:16:40.08 Fort Collins 5/14/1992 16:27.54 88th 11:10.77 84th 12:59.55 55th 5:48.98 74th 4:15.71 67th
67th 28 Hogan Matson Kodiak Tough (KS) Pro Men Open 50:43.96 +8:09.89 Sun 15:59:38.10 Kansas City 8/2/1987 16:52.84 104th 10:30.00 36th= 13:14.86 70th 5:51.93 81st 4:14.33 62nd
68th 1002 Lia Westermann Pivot Cycles / Salt Cycles / Vittoria / ROTOR (UT) Pro Women Open 50:44.62 +8:10.55 Sun 15:39:44.84 Salt Lake City 11/10/1998 16:21.46 84th 10:59.41 66th= 13:16.00 74th 5:47.55 69th 4:20.20 75th
69th 186 Miles Wells Troy Lee Designs/Cane Creek/Deity (CO) U21 Men 17-20 50:46.94 +8:12.87 Sun 14:25:09.58 Boulder 4/7/2001 16:13.75 77th 10:59.41 66th= 13:31.64 80th 5:47.14 67th 4:15.00 65th
70th 45 Josh Gaube (CO) Expert Men Open 50:58.91 +8:24.84 Sun 15:30:22.13 Denver 8/17/1985 15:57.08 63rd 11:08.65 80th 13:31.97 81st 5:53.96 86th 4:27.25 89th
71st 20 Michael Sampson Stan Notubes Manuka Sport Vittoria TRP MRP Cr (CO) Pro Men Open 51:01.35 +8:27.28 Sun 15:44:44.24 Durango 7/27/1994 19:41.94 174th 10:06.82 18th 12:10.25 17th 5:12.00 14th 3:50.34 17th
72nd 72 Ben Lann OG Jr. Development (CO) Expert Men Open 51:11.88 +8:37.81 Sun 15:33:49.40 Boulder 6/18/1980 16:21.17 82nd 11:16.60 91st 13:26.19 77th 5:44.09 63rd 4:23.83 81st
73rd 169 Dl Wood Intense/TLD/Canyon Cycles/Lonestar Gravity (TX) Master Men 50+ 51:35.66 +9:01.59 Sun 14:39:10.97 Spicewood 2/22/1968 16:41.01 92nd 11:30.89 105th 13:22.94 76th 5:44.81 65th 4:16.01 69th
74th 110 Griffin Jory Singletrack Supply Co (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 51:40.44 +9:06.37 Sun 14:33:56.24 Lakewood 8/19/1983 16:24.12 85th 10:56.47 64th 13:42.62 91st 6:05.54 96th 4:31.69 97th
75th 199 Alex Lockett BCP/Feedback (CO) U21 Men 17-20 51:42.01 +9:07.94 Sun 14:15:11.22 Castle Rock 11/9/1999 15:11.19 33rd 10:54.37 62nd 15:27.55 151st 5:51.71 80th 4:17.19 71st
76th 94 Kevin Wood E*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 51:45.10 +9:11.03 Sun 15:24:31.16 Colorado Springs 6/24/1988 16:52.21 103rd 11:17.03 93rd 13:40.62 87th 5:48.69 73rd 4:06.55 49th
77th 47 Jeremiah Bradshaw ColoRowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 51:50.34 +9:16.27 Sun 15:31:13.21 Golden 11/22/1981 16:55.71 105th 11:07.84 79th 13:08.48 66th 6:20.07 118th 4:18.24 73rd
78th 200 Colten Jones Gravitas Racing (AR) U21 Men 17-20 51:57.86 +9:23.79 Sun 15:02:27.09 Fayetteville 11/5/1998 16:41.84 93rd 10:53.19 58th 13:57.90 101st 5:52.79 83rd 4:32.14 98th
79th 58 Dustin Slaughter Kodiak Tough (AR) Expert Men Open 52:01.10 +9:27.03 Sun 15:36:21.38 Rogers 8/11/1990 17:02.31 108th 11:06.28 75th 13:34.26 83rd 5:51.51 79th 4:26.74 88th
80th 1006 Amy Morrison Fuji Bikes (MI) Pro Women Open 52:07.73 +9:33.66 Sun 15:40:15.11 Fenton 4/11/1989 16:42.79 95th 11:30.22 104th 13:33.71 82nd 6:00.63 91st 4:20.38 76th
81st 138 Robert Powell SRAM/RockShox (CO) Master Men 40+ 52:10.92 +9:36.85 Sun 14:56:38.22 Colorado Springs 10/28/1972 17:03.24 110th 11:13.30 87th 13:48.65 95th 5:53.10 85th 4:12.63 58th
82nd 174 Cary Smith (CO) Master Men 50+ 52:15.61 +9:41.54 Sun 13:37:27.58 Littleton 8/21/1962 16:25.92 86th 11:12.33 86th 14:12.39 109th 5:51.99 82nd 4:32.98 99th
83rd 190 Grant Rogers Gravitas Racing (AR) U21 Men 17-20 52:22.90 +9:48.83 Sun 15:01:32.70 Fayetteville 3/21/1999 17:03.23 109th 11:15.45 88th 13:41.00 88th 6:14.93 110th 4:08.29 53rd
84th 16 Kevin Stiffler CoachKevinLLB (CO) Pro Men Open 52:28.15 +9:54.08 Sun 16:01:08.97 Boulder 6/19/1986 16:57.35 106th 11:50.51 122nd 13:08.37 65th 5:51.27 77th 4:40.65 116th
85th 210 Erik Brygger Bicycle Outfitters (CO) U21 Men 17-20 52:28.60 +9:54.53 Sun 14:26:34.89 Grand Junction 11/20/1999 16:26.29 87th 11:37.80 109th 13:35.75 85th 6:09.09 103rd 4:39.67 113th
86th 302 Justin Perry RaceCO (CO) Master Men 40+ 52:35.45 +10:01.38   Denver 10/31/1974 16:52.13 102nd 11:43.45 115th 13:30.56 79th 5:57.85 89th 4:31.46 96th
87th 80 Connor Fling (CO) Expert Men Open 52:39.89 +10:05.82 Sun 14:34:18.94 Denver 5/27/1993 16:45.32 97th 11:07.79 78th 14:21.14 115th 6:01.44 93rd 4:24.20 82nd
88th 26 Joe Nicholson mauna racing (CO) Pro Men Open 52:41.98 +10:07.91 Sun 15:58:29.93 Dillon 2/13/1988 17:10.82 113th 11:56.11 126th 13:15.25 71st 5:45.22 66th 4:34.58 104th
89th 102 Bryan Nagle (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 52:44.07 +10:10.00 Sun 15:06:22.68 Eagle 9/17/1985 16:36.54 90th 12:23.20 148th 13:28.15 78th 5:49.85 76th 4:26.33 87th
90th 59 Jason Russell Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 52:45.64 +10:11.57 Sun 15:32:36.97 Lakewood 3/31/1981 16:32.91 89th 11:28.38 100th 13:46.24 92nd 6:15.53 111th 4:42.58 122nd
91st 189 Jacob Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) U21 Men 17-20 52:49.89 +10:15.82 Sun 14:26:05.62 Thornton 6/1/2000 16:58.58 107th 11:09.67 82nd 13:47.47 94th 6:13.08 108th 4:41.09 118th
92nd 167 Don Fritts Don Fritts Construction oakley (CO) Master Men 50+ 52:55.76 +10:21.69 Sun 14:33:01.61 Arvada 4/11/1968 16:42.44 94th 11:28.78 101st 14:05.40 105th 6:02.70 95th 4:36.44 108th
93rd 207 Justin Duryee SSB.MTB (UT) U21 Men 17-20 53:01.85 +10:27.78 Sun 14:52:03.98 Saratoga Springs 9/14/2000 16:21.21 83rd 11:23.16 95th 14:20.66 114th 6:17.16 114th 4:39.66 112th
94th 209 Westley Cody Compel Wear (CO) U21 Men 17-20 53:03.36 +10:29.29 Sun 15:20:10.11 Erie 11/17/2000 17:21.98 117th 11:38.86 111th 13:49.46 96th 5:57.62 88th 4:15.44 66th
95th 187 Jack Snare Pedal Pushers Racing/EBO (CO) U21 Men 17-20 53:09.44 +10:35.37 Sun 14:54:26.54 Golden 10/15/1997 16:39.79 91st 11:24.66 97th 13:55.16 100th 6:36.07 136th 4:33.76 102nd
96th 122 Ben Ferrante Rocky Mountain WheelWorks (CO) Expert Men Open 53:12.04 +10:37.97 Sun 15:32:59.03 Frisco 11/25/1985 16:50.48 101st 11:30.08 103rd 14:05.21 104th 6:16.19 113th 4:30.08 95th
97th 90 Kevin Simpers Ruby Canyon Cycles (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 53:22.19 +10:48.12 Sun 15:05:43.33 Grand Junction 12/31/1986 17:03.68 111th 11:46.12 118th 14:23.08 119th 5:51.48 78th 4:17.83 72nd
98th 98 Sam Schneider (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 53:27.84 +10:53.77 Sun 15:34:42.98 Highlands Ranch 3/9/2000 17:31.36 123rd 11:12.00 85th 13:50.35 97th 6:06.72 97th= 4:47.41 128th
99th 205 Cole Fiene Better Buzz Racing (CA) U21 Men 17-20 53:30.00 +10:55.93 Sun 14:15:52.87 Temecula 3/3/2000 16:49.80 99th 11:24.48 96th 13:42.57 90th 6:34.76 133rd 4:58.39 141st
100th 136 Jefferson Smith (CO) Master Men 40+ 53:37.86 +11:03.79 Sun 14:48:54.62 Grand Junction 8/9/1976 17:41.15 133rd 11:27.40 99th 13:46.64 93rd 6:14.12 109th 4:28.55 90th
101st 77 Chris Harris Dirtlabs Suspension (CO) Expert Men Open 53:48.37 +11:14.30 Sun 15:24:21.64 Boulder 9/12/1987 17:52.42 136th 11:29.31 102nd 13:54.25 99th 6:06.72 97th= 4:25.67 86th
102nd 63 Xavier Pouzet Guerrilla Gravity - Ride Atire (CO) Expert Men Open 53:58.93 +11:24.86 Sun 15:30:46.50 Denver 5/9/1987 17:37.68 129th 11:46.84 121st 14:11.75 108th 6:00.88 92nd 4:21.78 77th=
103rd 248 Matt Spencer (CO) U21 Men 17-20 54:12.23 +11:38.16 Sun 14:53:47.19 Fort Collins 6/13/2001 17:37.98 130th 12:27.87 152nd 13:35.98 86th 6:08.30 102nd 4:22.10 79th
104th 164 Aaron Brown Dimed Out Racing Club (CO) Master Men 40+ 54:12.41 +11:38.34 Sun 14:46:34.92 Englewood 1/12/1976 17:09.67 112th 11:34.01 107th 14:35.83 125th 6:12.98 107th 4:39.92 114th
105th 158 David Elkan Nitro (CO) Master Men 40+ 54:15.71 +11:41.64 Sun 15:11:30.60 Littleton 11/2/1977 17:40.61 132nd 11:44.83 117th 14:08.02 106th 6:08.22 101st 4:34.03 103rd
106th 145 John Lewis (CO) Master Men 40+ 54:19.63 +11:45.56 Sun 15:15:00.93 Denver 12/17/1970 17:32.66 126th 12:09.44 139th 13:50.65 98th 6:11.21 105th 4:35.67 107th
107th 111 Jubal Jensen Guerrilla Gravity (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 54:25.77 +11:51.70 Sun 14:57:55.61 Englewood 12/29/1981 17:40.27 131st 11:56.75 127th 14:16.86 112th 6:01.85 94th 4:30.04 94th
108th 159 Ed Dacosta Cycleogical (CA) Master Men 40+ 54:28.69 +11:54.62 Sun 14:59:55.25 San Juan Capistrano 1/15/1976 17:31.83 125th 11:42.88 113th 14:22.03 117th 6:22.69 120th 4:29.26 91st
109th 135 Austin Stewart (AZ) Master Men 40+ 54:38.98 +12:04.91 Sun 14:47:00.39 Mesa 8/22/1974 17:26.65 119th 12:03.52 134th 14:15.39 111th 6:17.82 115th 4:35.60 106th
110th 144 Dan Maxwell #TeamNoTeam (AR) Master Men 40+ 54:47.31 +12:13.24 Sun 15:00:28.09 Bentonville 4/22/1976 17:29.89 122nd 11:46.68 120th 14:49.49 133rd 6:11.40 106th 4:29.85 92nd
111th 233 Lauren Bingham Yeti/Fox Development Team (UT) U21 Women 17-20 54:47.72 +12:13.65 Sun 14:02:16.75 Sandy 11/19/2002 17:27.55 121st 11:46.61 119th 14:13.53 110th 6:28.96 128th 4:51.07 133rd
112th 191 Mark Richardson (CO) U21 Men 17-20 54:49.50 +12:15.43 Sun 14:38:03.50 Glenwood Springs 8/8/2000 17:31.59 124th 12:00.13 131st 14:02.88 103rd 6:34.73 132nd 4:40.17 115th
113th 21 Rob Ringle Knolly Bikes (CO) Pro Men Open 54:54.14 +12:20.07 Sun 16:00:35.69 Carbondale 3/27/1990 17:26.77 120th 11:43.06 114th 14:40.22 127th 6:22.92 121st 4:41.17 119th
114th 65 Sean Perry TrainingPeaks (CO) Expert Men Open 55:00.06 +12:25.99 Sun 14:33:46.47 Boulder 1/16/1989 17:16.49 115th 11:54.12 125th 14:26.83 120th 6:30.55 130th 4:52.07 134th
115th 84 Nicholas Delozier RMGL Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 55:17.78 +12:43.71 Sun 15:17:49.31 Boulder 11/9/1986 17:44.61 134th 11:40.74 112th 14:32.62 123rd 6:25.47 125th 4:54.34 136th
116th 168 David Alper GS Boulder / Vasu Skin Solutions / Suerte Tequila (CO) Master Men 50+ 55:23.41 +12:49.34 Sun 14:40:28.21 Boulder 7/16/1967 17:23.13 118th 11:51.67 123rd 15:05.77 140th 6:29.72 129th 4:33.12 101st
117th 214 Eric Berry (CO) U21 Men 17-20 55:27.59 +12:53.52 Sun 14:48:15.22 Granby 10/19/2000 18:22.61 148th 11:58.16 128th 14:01.00 102nd 6:15.88 112th 4:49.94 131st
118th 1004 Zephyr Sylvester Yeti Cycles (CA) Pro Women Open 55:38.66 +13:04.59 Sun 15:41:07.45 San Francisco 6/2/1991 17:46.64 135th 12:09.06 138th 14:19.62 113th 6:40.82 144th 4:42.52 121st
119th 229 Isabella Naughton Pivot Cycles/StansNoTubes (AZ) U21 Women 17-20 55:38.87 +13:04.80 Sun 14:01:24.48 Flagstaff 11/5/2000 16:50.46 100th 11:35.40 108th 16:32.46 163rd 6:10.56 104th 4:29.99 93rd
120th 125 Austin Eberting (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 55:43.66 +13:09.59 Sun 15:16:02.34 Lewisville 1/3/1992 18:11.32 142nd 12:02.67 132nd 14:33.29 124th 6:18.78 116th 4:37.60 110th
121st 141 Manuel Novo   Master Men 40+ 55:44.72 +13:10.65 Sun 15:10:33.71 Guatemala 8/15/1976 18:03.19 139th 12:05.69 135th 14:37.78 126th 6:19.28 117th 4:38.78 111th
122nd 66 Ian Patterson SRAM / Rockshox (CO) Expert Men Open 55:59.35 +13:25.28 Sun 15:26:57.27 Colorado Springs 3/30/1989 18:23.47 150th 11:59.68 130th 14:11.28 107th 6:22.33 119th 5:02.59 145th
123rd 93 Luke Burgie Knolly Bikes (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 56:05.64 +13:31.57 Sun 15:25:52.11 Colorado Springs 7/19/1994 17:14.51 114th 12:21.19 147th 14:47.64 131st 6:45.19 147th 4:57.11 139th
124th 160 Jeremy Covey (OR) Master Men 40+ 56:08.11 +13:34.04 Sun 15:11:21.53 Bend 9/27/1977 18:13.38 144th 11:52.43 124th 14:30.80 121st 6:34.40 131st 4:57.10 138th
125th 126 John Day (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 56:16.05 +13:41.98 Sun 15:07:33.81 Berthoud 2/18/1983 18:27.46 151st 12:06.28 137th 14:57.10 134th 6:07.78 99th 4:37.43 109th
126th 1007 Angie Hyndman Kodiak Tough/VanDOit/Peak Refuel/We Are One Compos (TX) Pro Women Open 56:27.52 +13:53.45 Sun 15:42:18.22 Austin 9/30/1980 17:53.42 137th 13:01.67 164th 14:21.28 116th 6:25.30 124th 4:45.85 125th
127th 147 Ian Kirby (KS) Master Men 40+ 56:28.76 +13:54.69 Sun 14:49:53.61 Lenexa 11/17/1973 18:05.93 140th 12:03.45 133rd 15:00.62 137th 6:23.97 123rd 4:54.79 137th
128th 1005 Jackie Shea (CO) Pro Women Open 56:34.31 +14:00.24 Sun 15:41:45.39 Denver 7/31/1988 18:15.79 146th 11:58.72 129th 15:04.19 139th 6:26.54 126th 4:49.07 129th
129th 97 Mike Selden (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 56:48.22 +14:14.15 Sun 15:01:00.42 Westcliffe 10/12/1995 21:16.08 188th 11:16.93 92nd 13:41.73 89th 5:58.49 90th 4:34.99 105th
130th 112 Philip Jensen Emu Ropers (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 57:03.00 +14:28.93 Sun 15:08:15.11 Fort Collins 3/29/1989 18:31.66 153rd 12:12.68 140th 14:48.22 132nd 6:39.65 141st 4:50.79 132nd
131st 230 Jazlyn Smith Team TODD (CO) U21 Women 17-20 57:08.08 +14:34.01 Sun 14:03:08.54 Breckenridge 5/16/2001 18:18.50 147th 12:37.61 154th 14:47.49 130th 6:40.51 142nd 4:43.97 124th
132nd 119 David Friedlander (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 57:24.92 +14:50.85 Sun 15:14:05.19 Snowmass Village 7/28/1988 18:40.41 156th 12:43.11 157th 14:45.34 129th 6:35.05 135th 4:41.01 117th
133rd 99 Brian Rowbotham Pedal Pushers Racing (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 57:41.78 +15:07.71 Sun 15:13:06.69 Golden 4/17/1985 18:43.75 159th 12:15.36 143rd 15:24.41 148th 6:36.51 137th 4:41.75 120th
134th 115 Rafael Guevara Rudeboy Racing (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 57:58.43 +15:24.36 Sun 15:14:43.29 Boulder 6/24/1981 18:37.71 155th 12:37.76 155th 15:17.15 143rd 6:36.59 138th 4:49.22 130th
135th 203 Dane Freckleton Sonoran (CO) U21 Men 17-20 58:11.06 +15:36.99 Sun 14:27:33.94 Steamboat Springs 2/18/2001 18:13.22 143rd 12:19.82 145th 15:19.32 145th 7:09.27 160th 5:09.43 149th
136th 197 Keegan May Mom/DaD (CO) U21 Men 17-20 58:24.16 +15:50.09 Sun 13:20:12.60 Littleton 8/31/2000 18:23.27 149th 12:24.13 149th 15:33.32 152nd 6:44.56 146th 5:18.88 155th
137th 149 Todd Hood Bicycle Experience (CO) Master Men 40+ 58:26.05 +15:51.98 Sun 15:09:38.32 Monument 9/26/1970 19:13.34 166th 12:45.33 158th 14:58.68 135th 6:45.23 148th 4:43.47 123rd
138th 92 Alec Walecki Upslope Brewing (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 58:28.47 +15:54.40 Sun 14:58:04.53 Denver 1/22/1993 18:14.73 145th 13:03.24 165th 15:04.17 138th 6:57.83 154th 5:08.50 148th
139th 225 Amber Tinstman Intense Cycles (AZ) Master Women 40+ 58:32.06 +15:57.99 Sun 14:05:00.11 Flagstaff 11/9/1971 18:43.50 157th 12:25.78 150th 15:41.20 153rd 6:37.11 139th 5:04.47 147th
140th 234 Sarah Smith High Gear Cyclery (CO) U21 Women 17-20 58:36.97 +16:02.90 Sun 14:02:48.43 Avon 10/1/1999 19:25.70 171st 12:20.03 146th 15:22.23 147th 6:34.90 134th 4:54.11 135th
141st 194 Cooper Orr Knoll Crankbrothers renthal Smith Optics Royal Rac (CO) U21 Men 17-20 58:45.71 +16:11.64 Sun 14:15:53.97 Dillon 2/24/2001 19:01.28 165th 13:17.62 169th 14:59.81 136th 6:28.66 127th 4:58.34 140th
142nd 306 Rob Pierce (CO) Master Men 40+ 58:52.48 +16:18.41 Sun 15:07:44.39 Grand Junction 7/9/70 18:30.94 152nd 12:13.06 141st 15:46.70 155th 7:01.78 156th 5:20.00 157th
143rd 172 Mark Buckholz Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) Master Men 50+ 59:15.54 +16:41.47 Sun 15:22:05.45 Flagstaff 1/10/1960 18:32.34 154th 13:11.37 167th 15:41.74 154th 6:45.71 149th 5:04.38 146th
144th 226 Lisa Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) Master Women 40+ 59:17.94 +16:43.87 Sun 14:05:36.55 Rapid City 10/17/1967 19:18.12 168th 12:41.05 156th 15:27.01 149th 6:39.54 140th 5:12.22 150th
145th 107 Ivan Komodore ColoRowdies (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 59:35.79 +17:01.72 Sun 15:22:24.64 Golden 8/2/1990 18:58.60 164th 12:59.01 163rd 15:58.58 159th 6:40.71 143rd 4:58.89 142nd
146th 121 Matt Fersch Blazing Adventures (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 59:56.14 +17:22.07 Sun 15:13:54.82 Snowmass Village 7/21/1987 19:21.25 170th 12:58.98 162nd 15:49.07 156th 6:47.10 152nd 4:59.74 143rd
147th 62 Chris Rhodes SMCD ltd (CO) Expert Men Open 60:01.80 +17:27.73 Sun 16:07:59.05 Steamboat Springs 1/12/1982 18:43.52 158th 12:27.76 151st 16:31.16 162nd 7:07.01 159th 5:12.35 151st
148th 104 Isaac Miller (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 60:20.73 +17:46.66 Sun 15:26:46.94 Colorado Springs 2/6/1990 19:27.14 172nd 13:26.25 173rd 15:18.39 144th 6:46.60 150th 5:22.35 158th
149th 1003 Ariana Dittmer Colorowdies (CO) Pro Women Open 60:22.53 +17:48.46 Sun 15:43:15.77 Golden 3/29/1994 18:50.93 160th 12:55.26 161st 15:55.26 158th 7:23.46 164th 5:17.62 154th
150th 69 Victor Major (CO) Expert Men Open 60:29.84 +17:55.77 Sun 15:26:29.25 Apsen 6/7/1992 15:40.32 53rd 22:44.76 199th 12:39.58 40th 5:20.15 33rd 4:05.03 48th
151st 228 Krista Birkelo Black Hills Bikes (SD) Master Women 40+ 60:40.28 +18:06.21 Sun 14:06:10.74 Rapid City 10/29/1978 19:55.35 179th 13:33.76 175th 15:12.34 141st 6:43.16 145th 5:15.67 152nd
152nd 73 Clifford Lane Guerrilla Gravity / We Are One (WY) Expert Men Open 61:01.98 +18:27.91 Sun 15:23:11.06 Alpine 6/26/1986 19:18.34 169th 14:02.69 180th 15:50.61 157th 7:03.46 157th 4:46.88 127th
153rd 74 Brett Kreyche Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 61:26.97 +18:52.90 Sun 15:43:21.33 Golden 6/23/1983 15:54.18 61st 10:36.14 45th 13:17.35 75th 5:42.37 61st 15:56.93 178th
154th 116 William Greer Emu Ropers (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 61:43.70 +19:09.63 Sun 15:09:12.15 Denver 9/7/1983 19:51.68 178th 12:34.38 153rd 16:42.05 165th 7:19.50 162nd 5:16.09 153rd
155th 196 Zeb Mielke (CO) U21 Men 17-20 61:44.72 +19:10.65 Sun 14:42:04.45 Fort Collins 10/26/1999 19:47.33 176th 13:32.76 174th 15:16.69 142nd 7:27.97 165th 5:39.97 163rd
156th 202 Ian Fromm C3 Bike Shop (CO) U21 Men 17-20 62:16.58 +19:42.51 Sun 14:28:25.32 Golden 9/21/2000 19:44.90 175th 13:20.55 171st 16:34.35 164th 7:05.76 158th 5:31.02 161st
157th 117 Bradley Gilmore (OH) Amateur Men 21-39 63:16.95 +20:42.88 Sun 15:09:51.20 Cincinnati 9/24/1993 20:15.87 182nd 13:18.00 170th 16:46.93 168th 7:29.75 167th 5:26.40 159th
158th 231 Camille Lamarque SMBA (CO) U21 Women 17-20 63:20.16 +20:46.09 Sun 14:09:33.74 Superior 8/28/2001 20:29.45 183rd 13:15.83 168th 16:46.02 166th 7:11.16 161st 5:37.70 162nd
159th 232 Ariana Soto (CO) U21 Women 17-20 64:20.93 +21:46.86 Sun 14:04:13.60 Nederland 1/10/2003 22:44.64 198th 12:53.44 160th 16:25.82 161st 6:57.89 155th 5:19.14 156th
160th 219 Isabelle Zaik (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 64:36.25 +22:02.18 Sun 14:08:07.88 Boulder 9/12/1994 19:48.74 177th 14:01.43 179th 16:51.37 169th 7:41.29 170th 6:13.42 168th
161st 106 Matthew Krebs Mellow Velo (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 65:28.46 +22:54.39 Sun 14:59:23.07 Santa Fe 11/28/1983 20:31.60 184th 14:05.42 181st 17:53.83 175th 7:29.36 166th 5:28.25 160th
162nd 118 Ken Galinski Off Grid Vans (AZ) Amateur Men 21-39 65:34.13 +23:00.06   Flagstaff 6/3/1981 20:07.32 180th 15:03.23 186th 16:46.09 167th 7:36.16 169th 6:01.33 167th
163rd 224 Tracy Crowell WMBA (CO) Master Women 40+ 66:30.10 +23:56.03 Sun 14:07:45.92 Colorado Springs 9/15/1973 20:34.77 185th 13:46.57 176th= 18:13.85 177th 7:33.86 168th 6:21.05 171st
164th 216 Kim Baugh Bicycle Experience (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 66:32.92 +23:58.85 Sun 13:57:12.21 Colorado Springs 10/15/1979 20:49.82 186th 13:53.65 178th 17:45.00 174th 7:46.47 172nd 6:17.98 169th
165th 1008 Margaux Elliott (CA) Pro Women Open 66:41.93 +24:07.86 Sun 15:44:46.25 Aptos 6/27/1989 21:18.61 189th 14:23.22 183rd 16:59.27 170th 7:41.93 171st 6:18.90 170th
166th 108 Preston Kerr BDP (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 67:44.21 +25:10.14 Sun 15:24:35.47 Denver 7/3/1985 22:31.25 195th 15:30.72 189th 17:14.48 172nd 6:46.92 151st 5:40.84 164th
167th 217 Melissa Gonzales Pioneer Sports (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 68:29.15 +25:55.08 Sun 14:08:13.14 Copper Mountain 9/18/1987 22:42.91 197th 15:24.88 188th 17:11.21 171st 7:21.97 163rd 5:48.18 165th
168th 157 Adam Fink Adam Fink Law (CO) Master Men 40+ 69:14.30 +26:40.23 Sun 14:51:48.50 Aspen 8/15/1978 22:25.97 194th 15:37.65 192nd 17:17.12 173rd 7:59.25 173rd 5:54.31 166th
169th 223 Naomi Major (OR) Amateur Women 21-39 70:22.08 +27:48.01 Sun 14:10:48.27 Bend 5/2/1994 21:08.70 187th 14:17.17 182nd 18:12.94 176th 8:49.89 175th 7:53.38 177th
170th 155 Jesse Fruman RSI Ventures (CA) Master Men 40+ 70:29.86 +27:55.79 Sun 15:13:54.31 Denver 10/12/1978 18:55.80 163rd 15:35.54 191st 19:47.09 181st 9:42.83 178th 6:28.60 172nd
171st 220 Briana Valorosi (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 72:37.83 +30:03.76 Sun 14:10:20.25 Carbondale 11/30/1987 22:39.03 196th 15:30.97 190th 19:09.34 178th 8:22.28 174th 6:56.21 175th
172nd 236 Reagan Long SMBA (CO) U21 Women 17-20 76:05.78 +33:31.71 Sun 14:11:16.19 Niwot 3/7/2004 24:02.72 199th 16:08.08 194th 19:27.50 179th 9:35.66 177th 6:51.82 174th
173rd 204 Cy Foppe Worldwide Cyclery HASdesigns.pt (CO) U21 Men 17-20 79:57.52 +37:23.45 Sun 14:29:54.94 Windsor 12/29/1998 27:35.62 202nd 16:49.87 195th 20:00.93 182nd 9:01.70 176th 6:29.40 173rd
174th 22 Cory Rimmer Kona/Nox Composites/Maxxis (TN) Pro Men Open 80:48.88 +38:14.81 Sun 15:56:48.37 Townsend 8/29/1990 15:15.82 35th 43:31.29 200th 12:42.24 42nd 5:26.38 43rd 3:53.15 24th
175th 105 Tony Medina Australian Defence Force (ARMY) Amateur Men 21-39 87:23.64 +44:49.57 Sun 15:38:14.61 Schofields 4/21/1987 30:23.35 204th 19:26.63 198th 19:37.11 180th 10:06.60 180th 7:49.95 176th
176th 201 Ethan Henry (AZ) U21 Men 17-20 91:33.58 +48:59.51 Sun 13:20:24.78 Flagstaff 7/21/2001 18:53.14 161st 45:56.58 201st 15:20.38 146th 6:23.47 122nd 5:00.01 144th
  206 William Farmer Alien bikeshop (NM) U21 Men 17-20 DNF   Sun 14:16:40.68 Farmington 5/1/1998 15:04.34 29th 9:58.19 11th     5:21.20 36th 3:45.58 11th
  83 Zachary Dent (CO) Expert Men Open DNF   Sun 15:20:49.11 Eagle Vail 10/21/1992 16:47.73 98th 10:44.13 53rd     6:08.11 100th 4:24.35 83rd
  171 Michael David Cook Basalt Bike & Ski/The Next Level Sports Performanc (CO) Master Men 50+ DNF     Aspen 3/7/1965 19:17.36 167th 13:24.74 172nd 15:27.15 150th 6:48.65 153rd    
  55 Clint Squires Kuat Racks (MO) Expert Men Open DNF     St. Joseph 11/6/1996 27:07.99 201st 11:43.64 116th 14:31.79 122nd 9:55.70 179th    
  25 Daniel Orellana Onyx Racing Products (MN) Pro Men Open DNF     St. Cloud 6/9/1989 15:42.75 55th 11:05.61 74th 13:00.94 56th        
  53 Chris Thomas SRAM ROCKSHOX (CO) Expert Men Open DNF     Colorado Springs 2/18/1990 16:10.96 76th 11:19.05 94th 14:22.74 118th        
  64 Josh Pottridge Kodiak Tough (AR) Expert Men Open DNF     Van Buren 7/16/1997 15:21.58 41st 10:35.73 44th 14:43.57 128th        
  103 Roger Murphy (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF     Lafayette 7/10/1982 17:57.37 138th 13:03.60 166th 16:18.13 160th        
  198 Zack Looney Highlands Ranch Cycling (CO) U21 Men 17-20 DNF     Highlands Ranch 3/18/2001 18:53.18 162nd 12:15.33 142nd 36:20.63 183rd        
  181 Eli Smith Cannondale High Gear Cyclery 8150 Wheels (CO) U21 Men 17-20 DNF     Avon 8/31/2001 14:50.81 19th 9:44.84 4th            
  32 Nate Hills Maxxis SRAM Yeti RockShox Roval Smith Ergon (CO) Pro Men Open DNF     Dillon 10/13/1976 14:38.03 11th 10:12.18 19th            
  12 Leland Turner Avalanche 9point8 (CO) Pro Men Open DNF   Sat 15:28:59.00 Breckenridge 11/29/1979 14:46.00 15th 10:27.00 33rd            
  51 Andrew Dunlap Liter Of Cola (CO) Expert Men Open DNF     Dillon 9/29/1992 16:06.96 74th 11:00.73 70th            
  131 Jon Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF     Steamboat Springs 3/29/1972 15:50.14 59th 11:01.29 73rd            
  67 Dillon Osleger (CA) Expert Men Open DNF     Davis 9/28/1994 16:43.10 96th 11:24.75 98th            
  303 Arin Teter Pro Cycling (CO) Expert Men Open DNF     Colo Springs 9/29/1981 17:35.43 127th 12:06.22 136th            
  146 Mike Leslie (TX) Master Men 40+ DNF     Lantana 6/3/1969 17:20.21 116th 12:17.60 144th            
  95 Jackson Wiest (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF     Denton 8/18/1995 18:08.76 141st 12:49.44 159th            
  163 David Cahoon (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF   Sat 14:11:19.47 Lafayette 9/3/1974 20:10.32 181st 13:46.57 176th=            
  152 Jim Gerhardt Onyx Racing Products (MN) Master Men 40+ DNF     St Cloud 8/9/1971 22:15.10 193rd 14:25.39 184th            
  140 Erik Olson (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF     Castle Rock 3/4/1972 21:52.77 192nd 14:32.28 185th            
  148 Jason Kasper (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF     Castle Rock 5/10/1971 21:19.30 190th 15:12.60 187th            
  101 Wesley Reeves Pay day loans (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF     Colorado Springs 10/22/1989 24:33.03 200th 15:43.71 193rd            
  61 Jarad Rodak Full Cycle Boulder Guerrilla Gravity EThirteen (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF     Lafayette 1/22/1991 21:39.85 191st 16:55.31 196th            
  235 Ashley Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) U21 Women 17-20 DNF     Thornton 12/26/2003 29:58.57 203rd 18:27.14 197th            
  17 Adam Snyder Stan’s/Pivot Endurbros (MA) Pro Men Open DNF     Westminster 11/18/1984 15:37.89 52nd                
  60 Alex Rosenberry (CO) Expert Men Open DNF     Lakewood 1/24/1995 17:37.45 128th                
  128 Austin Carpenter Colavita/Parisi Coffee - One Star Bicycles (KS) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF     Overland Park 4/18/1990 19:27.28 173rd                

Enduro - Groms

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB Aspen Mountain Sunnyside A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob
1st 239 Jesse East Deity Fox Big B's and Bicycle Outfitters (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 44:52.97   Sun 12:01:49.74 Montrose 1/21/2003 15:31.24 1st 10:41.77 1st 13:21.46 5th 5:18.50 1st
2nd 240 Braden Linde (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 45:38.55 +0:45.58 Sun 12:02:48.33 Flagstaff 4/7/2002 15:48.69 4th 10:55.44 4th 13:08.06 2nd 5:46.36 4th
3rd 242 Jesse Kruzel SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 45:48.08 +0:55.11 Sun 11:47:19.16 Boulder 3/10/2003 16:04.45 5th 10:46.66 3rd 13:09.04 3rd 5:47.93 6th
4th 237 Izak Boardman SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 45:56.07 +1:03.10 Sun 12:04:36.59 Boulder 3/13/2003 16:07.20 6th 10:44.45 2nd 13:29.00 6th 5:35.42 3rd
5th 244 Kale Lantz SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 45:58.56 +1:05.59 Sun 12:05:01.07 Nederland 10/8/2002 15:32.17 2nd 11:51.08 12th 13:05.44 1st 5:29.87 2nd
6th 271 Forrest Christian (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 46:35.58 +1:42.61 Sun 11:49:18.76 Steamboat Springs 12/3/2002 16:14.60 8th 11:16.18 7th 13:16.97 4th 5:47.83 5th
7th 257 Nikolas Otte Sensus Grips / The Gravity Cartel (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 47:05.58 +2:12.61 Sun 12:10:28.25 Longmont 4/14/2002 15:46.29 3rd 11:22.25 8th 13:59.15 10th 5:57.89 8th
8th 238 Michael Pickner SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 47:09.60 +2:16.63 Sun 12:03:37.79 boulder 9/20/2002 16:13.87 7th 10:55.92 5th 13:52.53 8th 6:07.28 13th
9th 262 Grant Lampson Phat Tire Enduro Team (AR) Youth Groms 10-16 49:22.48 +4:29.51 Sun 12:08:52.33 Bethel Heights 7/9/2002 16:36.18 9th 11:01.48 6th 15:54.09 27th 5:50.73 7th
10th 272 Garrett Chrisman MOJO Cycling (AR) Youth Groms 10-16 49:49.07 +4:56.10 Sun 12:08:35.83 Cave springs 3/12/2002 18:21.11 17th 11:33.93 10th 13:49.46 7th 6:04.57 12th
11th 255 Cole Pierce (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 50:59.84 +6:06.87 Sun 11:51:58.69 Grand Junction 7/14/2003 17:58.06 12th 12:10.58 14th 14:23.93 12th 6:27.27 18th
12th 212 Joel Bouma Phat Tire Enduro Team (AR) Youth Groms 10-16 51:31.33 +6:38.36 Sun 12:10:14.56 Rogers 10/14/2001 18:02.50 14th 11:41.96 11th 15:03.79 21st 6:43.08 24th
13th 265 Finn Johnson (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 51:40.63 +6:47.66 Sun 11:59:52.95 Woody Creek 6/28/2005 18:03.34 15th 12:26.44 16th 14:49.37 16th 6:21.48 17th
14th 250 Tyler Schrowe JV Squad (MT) Youth Groms 10-16 51:59.88 +7:06.91 Sun 12:01:08.50 Red Lodge 6/6/2004 18:04.02 16th 12:30.02 18th 14:48.54 15th 6:37.30 23rd
15th 261 Eli Leavitt (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 52:43.56 +7:50.59 Sun 12:07:51.23 Boulder 11/1/2005 18:59.61 22nd 12:38.22 21st 14:44.79 14th 6:20.94 16th
16th 267 Brody Fox (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 52:58.27 +8:05.30 Sun 12:00:29.82 Aspen 7/7/2006 18:41.16 20th 12:27.65 17th 15:21.55 24th 6:27.91 20th
17th 260 Luke Leavitt (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 53:13.16 +8:20.19 Sun 12:05:59.06 Boulder 7/25/2003 20:49.82 29th 11:24.36 9th 15:00.81 19th 5:58.17 9th
18th 266 Gabe Gerhardt Onyx Racing Products (MN) Youth Groms 10-16 53:19.22 +8:26.25 Sun 12:01:17.98 St Cloud 9/16/2004 18:56.23 21st 13:11.87 24th 14:54.72 18th 6:16.40 15th
19th 270 Jake Delong (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 53:31.39 +8:38.42 Sun 12:09:17.77 Nederland 8/14/2003 18:28.48 19th 12:06.84 13th 15:39.68 26th 7:16.39 29th
20th 249 Kai Scott (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 53:36.16 +8:43.19 Sun 11:50:45.70 Steamboat Springs 8/9/2003 19:25.93 25th 12:24.73 15th 15:01.01 20th 6:44.49 25th
21st 247 Luke Standish PET SQUIRRELS (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 53:43.77 +8:50.80 Sun 12:02:00.27 Flagstaff 5/16/2003 19:04.68 24th 12:34.23 20th 15:36.21 25th 6:28.65 21st
22nd 252 Ryan Salek SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 54:17.68 +9:24.71 Sun 12:04:17.27 Arvada 1/19/2002 20:29.52 28th 12:41.64 22nd 14:50.29 17th 6:16.23 14th
23rd 268 Ethan Eye (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 54:46.12 +9:53.15 Sun 12:05:21.79 Fort Collins 2/2/2002 18:25.19 18th 12:32.86 19th 16:58.11 28th 6:49.96 26th
24th 251 Jay Schneider Highlands Ranch Youth Cycling (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 55:55.44 +11:02.47 Sun 11:52:34.50 Conifer 10/10/2002 19:02.02 23rd 14:59.31 27th 15:21.11 23rd 6:33.00 22nd
25th 269 Turner Estock Independant (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 56:23.53 +11:30.56 Sun 12:00:03.49 Aspen 2/4/2005 19:55.03 27th 13:44.39 25th 15:12.23 22nd 7:31.88 31st
26th 256 Andrew Perley (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 59:22.69 +14:29.72 Sun 11:57:21.25 Aspen 10/3/2005 20:56.91 30th 14:14.29 26th 17:21.21 29th 6:50.28 27th
27th 301 Rune Freckelton (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 68:45.56 +23:52.59 Sun 11:53:34.36 Steamboat 7/31/2004 24:03.99 31st 16:56.28 28th 18:42.53 30th 9:02.76 32nd
28th 243 Jonas Kahila (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 69:15.42 +24:22.45 Sun 12:06:29.61 Golden 1/23/2003 17:08.73 11th 31:48.50 29th 14:19.25 11th 5:58.94 11th
  246 John Viola (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF   Sun 11:59:08.86 Aspen 8/29/2002 19:46.86 26th 12:42.10 23rd     7:07.39 28th
  253 Henry Rapinz SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF   Sun 12:07:00.22 Boulder 5/2/2006 37:05.51 32nd     13:55.35 9th 5:58.91 10th
  245 Mason Walker (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF   Sun 11:54:28.79 Boulder 3/22/2003 17:58.15 13th     14:31.18 13th 6:27.40 19th
  263 Eric Krings Chiquita Bananas Factory Race Team (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF   Sun 12:11:57.25 Longmont 1/5/2002             7:21.04 30th
  241 Aeddon Allen (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF     Flagstaff 3/9/2002 16:51.52 10th            

Enduro - Vida

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Last Seen Hometown DOB A Crackers, 2 Creeks Sams Knob
1st 325 Chris Schieffer VIDA (CO) Rider to Racer 24:39.85   Sun 12:53:38.43 Golden 6/2/84 17:02.99 1st 7:36.86 1st
2nd 275 Samantha Jerding VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) Rider to Racer 29:07.70 +4:27.85 Sun 12:55:31.10 Wheat Ridge 7/5/1983 20:08.21 2nd 8:59.49 2nd
3rd 274 Vesta Lingvyte VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) Rider to Racer 34:31.97 +9:52.12 Sun 12:57:24.79 Lakewood 10/6/1974 24:39.21 4th 9:52.76 3rd
4th 278 Hellen Carreras VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) Rider to Racer 35:07.80 +10:27.95 Sun 12:57:29.95 Highlands Ranch 7/4/1964 24:39.49 5th 10:28.31 4th
  277 Erin Ehrmantraut VIDA / Yeti Cycles / Wheatridge Cyclery (CO) Rider to Racer DNF     Littleton 5/17/1990 20:29.16 3rd    
Series Results