Results for Breca Buttermere - 12-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Results for Breca Buttermere - 12-Aug-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Mens

Split Times

42km 1000m

Pos Name Gender/Age Time 100 100 101 101 102 102 103 103 104 104 105 105 200 200
1st Alan Scott
ARK Swimrun Bruderwunderz
  06:06:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:40 (1st)
00:38:40 (1st)
01:27:07 (1st)
00:48:27 (1st)
02:21:54 (1st)
00:54:47 (1st)
03:07:29 (1st)
00:45:35 (1st)
04:59:02 (1st)
01:51:33 (1st)
06:06:10 (1st)
01:07:08 (1st)
2nd Duncan Shea-Simonds
Team Race-Sponge
  06:23:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:49 (3rd)
00:41:49 (3rd)
01:35:25 (2nd)
00:53:36 (3rd)
02:31:40 (2nd)
00:56:15 (2nd)
03:18:51 (2nd)
00:47:11 (2nd)
05:11:13 (2nd)
01:52:22 (2nd)
06:23:46 (2nd)
01:12:33 (4th)
3rd steve williams
Team FFH
  06:46:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:01 (4th)
00:42:01 (4th)
01:35:27 (3rd)
00:53:26 (2nd)
02:36:33 (3rd)
01:01:06 (4th)
03:26:41 (3rd)
00:50:08 (3rd)
05:34:39 (3rd)
02:07:58 (5th)
06:46:11 (3rd)
01:11:32 (2nd)
4th Matthew Stevens
Team LFTC
  07:01:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:29 (6th)
00:42:29 (6th)
01:41:09 (10th)
00:58:40 (14th)
02:44:23 (9th)
01:03:14 (8th)
03:41:03 (10th)
00:56:40 (12th)
05:40:02 (4th)
01:58:59 (3rd)
07:01:26 (4th)
01:21:24 (9th)
5th George Noble
Endless Summer
  07:12:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:41 (7th)
00:42:41 (7th)
01:37:08 (4th)
00:54:27 (5th)
02:42:58 (7th)
01:05:50 (11th)
03:37:52 (8th)
00:54:54 (10th)
05:55:33 (6th)
02:17:41 (7th)
07:12:01 (5th)
01:16:28 (5th)
6th Stephen Baker
Baggy Breakfast Club
  07:16:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:02 (10th)
00:44:02 (10th)
01:39:14 (8th)
00:55:12 (7th)
02:43:46 (8th)
01:04:32 (10th)
03:36:02 (7th)
00:52:16 (4th)
05:57:44 (8th)
02:21:42 (8th)
07:16:58 (6th)
01:19:14 (6th)
7th Matthew Cockerill
Hills and spills
  07:17:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:14 (16th)
00:46:14 (16th)
01:42:36 (11th)
00:56:22 (9th)
02:46:22 (10th)
01:03:46 (9th)
03:44:03 (11th)
00:57:41 (14th)
05:55:02 (5th)
02:10:59 (6th)
07:17:08 (7th)
01:22:06 (10th)
8th Rick Stuart
Helm Hill Oldies
  07:19:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:11 (11th)
00:45:11 (11th)
01:47:04 (17th)
01:01:53 (19th)
02:50:12 (12th)
01:03:08 (7th)
03:49:20 (13th)
00:59:08 (18th)
05:55:48 (7th)
02:06:28 (4th)
07:19:10 (8th)
01:23:22 (11th)
9th Andrew Bruce
Eddington
  07:20:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:03 (13th)
00:46:03 (13th)
01:39:49 (9th)
00:53:46 (4th)
02:46:52 (11th)
01:07:03 (12th)
03:40:04 (9th)
00:53:12 (6th)
06:07:57 (9th)
02:27:53 (9th)
07:20:04 (9th)
01:12:07 (3rd)
10th Nick Huntley
BRAT
  07:45:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:05 (18th)
00:47:05 (18th)
01:45:30 (14th)
00:58:25 (13th)
02:58:32 (16th)
01:13:02 (22nd)
03:53:48 (15th)
00:55:16 (11th)
06:23:51 (12th)
02:30:03 (11th)
07:45:10 (10th)
01:21:19 (8th)
11th Martin Bergelin
Super Subs
  07:46:20 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:08 (29th)
00:50:08 (29th)
01:49:06 (18th)
00:58:58 (15th)
03:00:01 (19th)
01:10:55 (18th)
03:56:44 (17th)
00:56:43 (13th)
06:26:36 (13th)
02:29:52 (10th)
07:46:20 (11th)
01:19:44 (7th)
12th Ben Chidgey
Black Sands on tour
  07:46:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:23 (8th)
00:43:23 (8th)
01:38:50 (6th)
00:55:27 (8th)
02:41:25 (6th)
01:02:35 (5th)
03:35:42 (6th)
00:54:17 (8th)
06:19:05 (11th)
02:43:23 (19th)
07:46:57 (12th)
01:27:52 (16th)
13th Chris Wilson
Team Bodylab
  07:52:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:24 (19th)
00:47:24 (19th)
01:45:08 (13th)
00:57:44 (12th)
02:54:34 (14th)
01:09:26 (15th)
03:53:40 (14th)
00:59:06 (17th)
06:27:30 (14th)
02:33:50 (14th)
07:52:40 (13th)
01:25:10 (12th)
14th Toby Hook
Off The Hook
  07:56:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:03 (17th)
00:47:03 (17th)
01:43:57 (12th)
00:56:54 (10th)
02:51:32 (13th)
01:07:35 (13th)
03:45:55 (12th)
00:54:23 (9th)
06:30:51 (15th)
02:44:56 (21st)
07:56:38 (14th)
01:25:47 (14th)
15th Tom Gelder
SWIMRUN LINCOLN
  08:05:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:26 (5th)
00:42:26 (5th)
01:37:22 (5th)
00:54:56 (6th)
02:40:18 (5th)
01:02:56 (6th)
03:32:37 (5th)
00:52:19 (5th)
06:36:22 (17th)
03:03:45 (32nd)
08:05:32 (15th)
01:29:10 (19th)
16th Loren Kock
Peanut butter and Jelly
  08:10:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:44 (9th)
00:43:44 (9th)
01:49:34 (19th)
01:05:50 (21st)
02:59:28 (18th)
01:09:54 (16th)
04:01:27 (19th)
01:01:59 (23rd)
06:35:11 (16th)
02:33:44 (13th)
08:10:59 (16th)
01:35:48 (24th=)
17th Justin Hattee
Ketton Panthers
  08:14:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:54 (21st)
00:47:54 (21st)
01:52:16 (21st)
01:04:22 (20th)
03:05:17 (21st)
01:13:01 (21st)
04:04:43 (21st)
00:59:26 (20th)
06:48:40 (18th)
02:43:57 (20th)
08:14:15 (17th)
01:25:35 (13th)
18th James Parsons
Dexys Midnight Swimrunners
  08:19:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:10 (14th)
00:46:10 (14th)
01:46:03 (16th)
00:59:53 (16th)
02:57:40 (15th)
01:11:37 (19th)
03:55:23 (16th)
00:57:43 (15th)
06:50:21 (20th)
02:54:58 (25th)
08:19:26 (18th)
01:29:05 (18th)
19th Thomas Staley
Sirius
  08:22:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:33 (40th)
00:53:33 (40th)
02:04:42 (35th)
01:11:09 (33rd)
03:17:07 (29th)
01:12:25 (20th)
04:21:09 (27th)
01:04:02 (25th)
06:53:53 (21st)
02:32:44 (12th)
08:22:24 (19th)
01:28:31 (17th)
20th Stephen Riley
Farnham Triathlon Club
  08:23:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:31 (12th)
00:45:31 (12th)
01:45:42 (15th)
01:00:11 (17th)
02:58:47 (17th)
01:13:05 (23rd)
03:59:45 (18th)
01:00:58 (21st)
06:56:32 (22nd)
02:56:47 (26th)
08:23:41 (20th)
01:27:09 (15th)
21st Greg Price
Slapnut Magoos
  08:23:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:50 (20th)
00:47:50 (20th)
01:56:32 (24th)
01:08:42 (29th)
03:06:43 (22nd)
01:10:11 (17th)
04:08:16 (23rd)
01:01:33 (22nd)
06:48:56 (19th)
02:40:40 (18th)
08:23:51 (21st)
01:34:55 (23rd)
22nd Chris Roberts
Team Intrinsic
  08:33:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:01 (22nd)
00:48:01 (22nd)
01:55:34 (23rd)
01:07:33 (27th)
03:10:51 (25th)
01:15:17 (26th)
04:15:25 (24th)
01:04:34 (27th)
07:01:44 (23rd)
02:46:19 (22nd)
08:33:09 (22nd)
01:31:25 (20th)
23rd Robert Sherlock
The Baby Makers
  08:43:50 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:59 (25th)
00:48:59 (25th)
01:56:46 (25th)
01:07:47 (28th)
03:13:47 (26th)
01:17:01 (29th)
04:16:22 (25th)
01:02:35 (24th)
07:07:46 (25th)
02:51:24 (24th)
08:43:50 (23rd)
01:36:04 (26th)
24th John Steel
Metamorphosis
  08:52:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:48 (27th)
00:49:48 (27th)
02:07:41 (39th)
01:17:53 (42nd)
03:24:30 (33rd)
01:16:49 (27th)
04:34:16 (34th)
01:09:46 (33rd)
07:10:10 (26th)
02:35:54 (15th)
08:52:26 (24th)
01:42:16 (29th)
25th Jonathan Pim
One and a half IronMen
  08:57:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:46 (24th)
00:48:46 (24th)
02:01:16 (32nd)
01:12:30 (35th)
03:16:32 (28th)
01:15:16 (25th)
04:24:36 (28th)
01:08:04 (29th)
07:14:29 (27th)
02:49:53 (23rd)
08:57:32 (25th)
01:43:03 (31st)
26th Philip Simmonds
No race for old men
  09:03:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:11 (23rd)
00:48:11 (23rd)
01:49:56 (20th)
01:01:45 (18th)
03:03:48 (20th)
01:13:52 (24th)
04:02:19 (20th)
00:58:31 (16th)
07:20:40 (29th)
03:18:21 (39th)
09:03:23 (26th)
01:42:43 (30th)
27th Nick Mortimer
Tied & Tested
  09:05:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:12 (15th)
00:46:12 (15th)
01:52:43 (22nd)
01:06:31 (24th)
03:09:39 (24th)
01:16:56 (28th)
04:18:36 (26th)
01:08:57 (31st)
07:15:59 (28th)
02:57:23 (27th)
09:05:45 (27th)
01:49:46 (36th)
28th Doug Wylie
Flatlanders
  09:10:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:50 (36th)
00:52:50 (36th)
02:03:03 (33rd)
01:10:13 (31st)
03:25:51 (34th)
01:22:48 (37th)
04:34:05 (33rd)
01:08:14 (30th)
07:37:43 (32nd)
03:03:38 (31st)
09:10:28 (28th)
01:32:45 (22nd)
29th Andrew Gamble
Body Basics
  09:12:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:04 (33rd)
00:52:04 (33rd)
01:58:23 (28th)
01:06:19 (23rd)
03:07:42 (23rd)
01:09:19 (14th)
04:07:03 (22nd)
00:59:21 (19th)
07:05:44 (24th)
02:58:41 (28th)
09:12:16 (29th)
02:06:32 (44th)
30th chris fulford
Who's More Foolish, the fool, or the fool who foll
  09:14:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:15 (31st)
00:51:15 (31st)
01:57:57 (27th)
01:06:42 (25th)
03:17:35 (30th)
01:19:38 (31st)
04:27:17 (29th)
01:09:42 (32nd)
07:38:37 (33rd)
03:11:20 (38th)
09:14:25 (30th)
01:35:48 (24th=)
31st John Warburton
Wrekin College Triathlon Club
  09:22:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:20 (34th)
00:52:20 (34th)
02:05:09 (36th)
01:12:49 (36th)
03:27:12 (38th)
01:22:03 (34th)
04:42:07 (37th)
01:14:55 (41st)
07:42:20 (34th)
03:00:13 (30th)
09:22:14 (31st)
01:39:54 (27th)
32nd Stewart Jones
With a Porpoise
  09:26:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:24 (35th)
00:52:24 (35th)
02:13:32 (42nd)
01:21:08 (43rd)
03:35:50 (41st)
01:22:18 (35th)
04:47:56 (40th)
01:12:06 (37th)
07:25:36 (30th)
02:37:40 (16th)
09:26:36 (32nd)
02:01:00 (42nd)
33rd Dominic Bosher
Bosh Bros
  09:31:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:56 (28th)
00:49:56 (28th)
02:00:30 (31st)
01:10:34 (32nd)
03:24:20 (32nd)
01:23:50 (40th)
04:30:38 (32nd)
01:06:18 (28th)
07:59:50 (38th)
03:29:12 (42nd)
09:31:42 (33rd)
01:31:52 (21st)
34th Christian Hill
HILL IS BEST
  09:38:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:54 (38th)
00:52:54 (38th)
02:04:30 (34th)
01:11:36 (34th)
03:26:29 (35th)
01:21:59 (33rd)
04:30:32 (31st)
01:04:03 (26th)
07:58:19 (37th)
03:27:47 (41st)
09:38:32 (34th)
01:40:13 (28th)
35th Tom Thorpe
Notable Mermen
  09:39:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:35 (26th)
00:49:35 (26th)
01:58:31 (29th)
01:08:56 (30th)
03:15:56 (27th)
01:17:25 (30th)
04:30:07 (30th)
01:14:11 (40th)
07:37:18 (31st)
03:07:11 (35th)
09:39:44 (35th)
02:02:26 (43rd)
36th Chris Gregory
Unsquashables
  09:40:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:29 (39th)
00:53:29 (39th)
02:09:56 (40th)
01:16:27 (40th)
03:33:49 (40th)
01:23:53 (41st)
04:48:54 (42nd)
01:15:05 (42nd)
07:48:21 (35th)
02:59:27 (29th)
09:40:31 (36th)
01:52:10 (39th)
37th BEN RIDGERS
RIDGERS
  09:43:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:55 (44th)
00:55:55 (44th)
02:13:42 (43rd)
01:17:47 (41st)
03:36:36 (43rd)
01:22:54 (38th)
04:50:42 (43rd)
01:14:06 (39th)
07:55:24 (36th)
03:04:42 (33rd)
09:43:04 (37th)
01:47:40 (35th)
38th Andy Newnham
Team Dandy
  10:01:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:51 (37th)
00:52:51 (37th)
02:06:31 (38th)
01:13:40 (37th)
03:26:52 (37th)
01:20:21 (32nd)
04:36:50 (36th)
01:09:58 (34th)
08:02:38 (39th)
03:25:48 (40th)
10:01:05 (38th)
01:58:27 (41st)
39th Tommi Gillingwater
The two Tom’s
  10:02:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:33 (42nd)
00:55:33 (42nd)
02:20:17 (46th)
01:24:44 (46th)
03:52:08 (46th)
01:31:51 (46th)
05:06:13 (45th)
01:14:05 (38th)
08:14:52 (42nd)
03:08:39 (37th)
10:02:17 (39th)
01:47:25 (34th)
40th Jonathan Bannard-Smith
Doctor Doctor
  10:03:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:35 (43rd)
00:55:35 (43rd)
02:17:05 (44th)
01:21:30 (44th)
03:42:35 (44th)
01:25:30 (42nd)
05:02:16 (44th)
01:19:41 (46th)
08:10:44 (40th)
03:08:28 (36th)
10:03:15 (40th)
01:52:31 (40th)
41st Jason Scott
The Misfits
  10:04:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:21 (45th)
00:58:21 (45th)
02:20:04 (45th)
01:21:43 (45th)
03:51:06 (45th)
01:31:02 (45th)
05:06:56 (46th)
01:15:50 (43rd)
08:13:53 (41st)
03:06:57 (34th)
10:04:04 (41st)
01:50:11 (37th)
42nd Mark Simpson
Bald fox
  10:05:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:27 (46th)
00:58:27 (46th)
02:13:04 (41st)
01:14:37 (39th)
03:36:15 (42nd)
01:23:11 (39th)
04:48:01 (41st)
01:11:46 (35th)
08:22:11 (45th)
03:34:10 (44th)
10:05:49 (42nd)
01:43:38 (32nd)
43rd Steve Elliot
Team WTF Are We Doing Here
  10:06:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:51 (32nd)
00:51:51 (32nd)
02:05:39 (37th)
01:13:48 (38th)
03:31:42 (39th)
01:26:03 (43rd)
04:47:52 (39th)
01:16:10 (45th)
08:19:32 (44th)
03:31:40 (43rd)
10:06:21 (43rd)
01:46:49 (33rd)
44th Steven Proud
Mucked Belly
  10:08:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:19 (41st)
00:54:19 (41st)
02:00:18 (30th)
01:05:59 (22nd)
03:22:47 (31st)
01:22:29 (36th)
04:34:39 (35th)
01:11:52 (36th)
08:16:05 (43rd)
03:41:26 (45th)
10:08:05 (44th)
01:52:00 (38th)
  Ben Norman
40-year-old virgins
  DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:48 (2nd)
00:41:48 (2nd)
01:38:54 (7th)
00:57:06 (11th)
02:38:26 (4th)
00:59:32 (3rd)
03:31:42 (4th)
00:53:16 (7th)
06:09:23 (10th)
02:37:41 (17th)

  James Lovegrove
Milgrove
  DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:24 (30th)
00:50:24 (30th)
01:57:19 (26th)
01:06:55 (26th)
03:26:48 (36th)
01:29:29 (44th)
04:47:16 (38th)
01:20:28 (47th)


  Anthony Turner
Equipe Mange Tout
  DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:01:43 (47th)
01:01:43 (47th)
02:31:45 (47th)
01:30:02 (47th)
04:09:30 (47th)
01:37:45 (47th)
05:25:26 (47th)
01:15:56 (44th)


Mixed

Split Times

42km 1000m

Pos Name Gender/Age Time 100 100 101 101 102 102 103 103 104 104 105 105 200 200
1st Felicity Hannon
Ben and fliss
  06:46:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:05 (2nd)
00:42:05 (2nd)
01:35:21 (3rd)
00:53:16 (2nd)
02:37:29 (2nd)
01:02:08 (2nd)
03:31:34 (3rd)
00:54:05 (3rd)
05:37:01 (2nd)
02:05:27 (1st)
06:46:17 (1st)
01:09:16 (1st)
2nd Cathy Russell
Team Russell
  06:49:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:40 (1st)
00:41:40 (1st)
01:35:19 (2nd)
00:53:39 (3rd)
02:35:16 (1st)
00:59:57 (1st)
03:26:40 (1st)
00:51:24 (2nd)
05:33:12 (1st)
02:06:32 (2nd)
06:49:00 (2nd)
01:15:48 (2nd)
3rd castagno elise
team matahi
  07:14:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:17 (6th)
00:45:17 (6th)
01:43:27 (6th)
00:58:10 (5th)
02:51:56 (5th)
01:08:29 (5th)
03:49:57 (5th)
00:58:01 (5th)
05:58:22 (3rd)
02:08:25 (3rd)
07:14:47 (3rd)
01:16:25 (3rd)
4th James Buis
Team Buis
  07:36:54 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:06 (5th)
00:45:06 (5th)
01:42:45 (4th)
00:57:39 (4th)
02:47:54 (4th)
01:05:09 (4th)
03:44:50 (4th)
00:56:56 (4th)
06:09:10 (4th)
02:24:20 (4th)
07:36:54 (4th)
01:27:44 (7th)
5th Martin Andersen
Huss and Whiff
  07:41:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:44 (3rd)
00:42:44 (3rd)
01:33:49 (1st)
00:51:05 (1st)
02:38:13 (3rd)
01:04:24 (3rd)
03:29:26 (2nd)
00:51:13 (1st)
06:23:18 (5th)
02:53:52 (9th)
07:41:48 (5th)
01:18:30 (5th)
6th Katie Silva
White Rock Raiders
  07:47:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:04 (4th)
00:44:04 (4th)
01:43:18 (5th)
00:59:14 (7th)
02:52:52 (6th)
01:09:34 (6th)
03:53:04 (6th)
01:00:12 (6th)
06:26:07 (6th)
02:33:03 (5th)
07:47:41 (6th)
01:21:34 (6th)
7th joanna Carritt
Herepath Heros
  08:02:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:29 (7th)
00:49:29 (7th)
01:53:58 (8th)
01:04:29 (8th)
03:07:39 (8th)
01:13:41 (7th=)
04:09:26 (8th)
01:01:47 (8th)
06:45:05 (7th)
02:35:39 (6th)
08:02:46 (7th)
01:17:41 (4th)
8th Philippe Londero
cap blanc nez
  08:28:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:34 (8th)
00:51:34 (8th)
01:50:42 (7th)
00:59:08 (6th)
03:04:23 (7th)
01:13:41 (7th=)
04:04:41 (7th)
01:00:18 (7th)
06:59:37 (8th)
02:54:56 (10th)
08:28:55 (8th)
01:29:18 (8th)
9th Alice Spurr
The person who came up with our team name is out o
  08:58:53 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:18 (10th)
00:52:18 (10th)
02:05:33 (13th)
01:13:15 (13th)
03:28:17 (12th)
01:22:44 (11th)
04:34:29 (10th)
01:06:12 (10th)
07:25:20 (9th)
02:50:51 (8th)
08:58:53 (9th)
01:33:33 (9th)
10th Andy Chapman Gibbs
Sink or Swim
  09:10:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:58 (12th)
00:53:58 (12th)
02:05:06 (12th)
01:11:08 (12th)
03:26:05 (9th)
01:20:59 (10th)
04:31:28 (9th)
01:05:23 (9th)
07:29:03 (11th)
02:57:35 (11th)
09:10:11 (10th)
01:41:08 (11th)
11th Sam Bramah
Jen and Sam
  09:13:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:40 (9th)
00:51:40 (9th)
02:07:33 (14th)
01:15:53 (14th)
03:27:25 (11th)
01:19:52 (9th)
04:42:42 (13th)
01:15:17 (14th)
07:28:57 (10th)
02:46:15 (7th)
09:13:08 (11th)
01:44:11 (12th)
12th Jonathan Evans
Jontash
  09:40:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:16 (14th)
00:54:16 (14th)
02:02:52 (9th)
01:08:36 (9th)
03:27:03 (10th)
01:24:11 (12th)
04:36:30 (11th)
01:09:27 (11th)
08:02:03 (12th)
03:25:33 (13th)
09:40:33 (12th)
01:38:30 (10th)
13th Harry Needs
The Needy Lords
  09:59:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:05 (11th)
00:53:05 (11th)
02:03:47 (10th)
01:10:42 (11th)
03:35:06 (14th)
01:31:19 (14th)
04:44:49 (14th)
01:09:43 (12th)
08:07:30 (13th)
03:22:41 (12th)
09:59:10 (13th)
01:51:40 (15th)
14th Peter Smith
Pet-Names
  10:30:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:06 (13th)
00:54:06 (13th)
02:04:33 (11th)
01:10:27 (10th)
03:30:50 (13th)
01:26:17 (13th)
04:41:47 (12th)
01:10:57 (13th)
08:45:18 (15th)
04:03:31 (15th)
10:30:23 (14th)
01:45:05 (13th)
15th Kevin McGowan
Sun City Vets
  10:34:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:17 (15th)
00:58:17 (15th)
02:22:00 (15th)
01:23:43 (15th)
03:56:42 (15th)
01:34:42 (15th)
05:14:22 (15th)
01:17:40 (15th)
08:44:55 (14th)
03:30:33 (14th)
10:34:02 (15th)
01:49:07 (14th)

Womens

Split Times

42km 1000m

Pos Name Gender/Age Time 100 100 101 101 102 102 103 103 104 104 105 105 200 200
1st Jenny Rice
Girls Wot Can
  07:14:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:28 (1st)
00:45:28 (1st)
01:45:13 (2nd)
00:59:45 (2nd)
02:48:18 (1st)
01:03:05 (1st)
03:44:13 (1st)
00:55:55 (1st)
05:55:55 (1st)
02:11:42 (1st)
07:14:32 (1st)
01:18:37 (2nd)
2nd Nicola Roper
North meets South
  07:30:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:49 (2nd)
00:45:49 (2nd)
01:44:57 (1st)
00:59:08 (1st)
02:54:05 (2nd)
01:09:08 (4th)
03:52:57 (3rd)
00:58:52 (3rd)
06:13:36 (2nd)
02:20:39 (2nd)
07:30:08 (2nd)
01:16:32 (1st)
3rd Lauren Munro-Bennett
Coast 2 Detourers
  07:43:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:23 (3rd)
00:46:23 (3rd)
01:47:13 (3rd)
01:00:50 (3rd)
02:55:06 (3rd)
01:07:53 (3rd)
03:54:10 (4th)
00:59:04 (4th)
06:15:40 (3rd)
02:21:30 (3rd)
07:43:15 (3rd)
01:27:35 (4th)
4th Abey Lawrence
Team Axolotl
  07:57:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:51 (5th)
00:47:51 (5th)
01:49:11 (4th)
01:01:20 (4th)
02:55:51 (4th)
01:06:40 (2nd)
03:52:28 (2nd)
00:56:37 (2nd)
06:29:29 (4th)
02:37:01 (4th)
07:57:13 (4th)
01:27:44 (5th)
5th Michelle Reeves
Fearless Freedom
  08:06:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:47 (4th)
00:46:47 (4th)
01:51:05 (5th)
01:04:18 (5th)
03:02:38 (5th)
01:11:33 (5th)
04:01:59 (5th)
00:59:21 (5th)
06:40:37 (5th)
02:38:38 (5th)
08:06:56 (5th)
01:26:19 (3rd)
6th Lisa Baker
Goosey Loosey and Turkey Lurkey
  08:41:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:00 (6th)
00:52:00 (6th)
01:58:16 (6th)
01:06:16 (6th)
03:15:52 (6th)
01:17:36 (7th)
04:17:53 (6th)
01:02:01 (6th)
07:12:10 (6th)
02:54:17 (6th)
08:41:03 (6th)
01:28:53 (6th)
7th Gemma Bardsley
Dock Side Swimmers
  09:25:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:16 (7th)
00:53:16 (7th)
02:09:41 (7th)
01:16:25 (7th)
03:27:06 (7th)
01:17:25 (6th)
04:34:00 (7th)
01:06:54 (7th)
07:41:07 (7th)
03:07:07 (7th)
09:25:47 (7th)
01:44:40 (7th)
8th Lucy Wilson-Shaw
Thelma and Louise
  09:50:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:26 (8th)
00:55:26 (8th)
02:13:23 (8th)
01:17:57 (8th)
03:37:03 (8th)
01:23:40 (8th)
04:47:53 (8th)
01:10:50 (8th)
07:59:14 (8th)
03:11:21 (8th)
09:50:21 (8th)
01:51:07 (8th)
  Fiona Towell
Buzzard Belles
  DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:08 (9th)
01:03:08 (9th)
02:30:15 (9th)
01:27:07 (9th)
04:12:44 (9th)
01:42:29 (9th)
05:27:30 (9th)
01:14:46 (9th)


Course Results

Brecca Buttermere- Full Course

Split Times

42km 1000m

Pos Name Gender/Age Class Time 100 100 101 101 102 102 103 103 104 104 105 105 200 200
1st Alan Scott
ARK Swimrun Bruderwunderz
  Mens 06:06:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:40 (1st)
00:38:40 (1st)
01:27:07 (1st)
00:48:27 (1st)
02:21:54 (1st)
00:54:47 (1st)
03:07:29 (1st)
00:45:35 (1st)
04:59:02 (1st)
01:51:33 (1st)
06:06:10 (1st)
01:07:08 (1st)
2nd Duncan Shea-Simonds
Team Race-Sponge
  Mens 06:23:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:49 (4th)
00:41:49 (4th)
01:35:25 (5th)
00:53:36 (5th)
02:31:40 (2nd)
00:56:15 (2nd)
03:18:51 (2nd)
00:47:11 (2nd)
05:11:13 (2nd)
01:52:22 (2nd)
06:23:46 (2nd)
01:12:33 (5th)
3rd steve williams
Team FFH
  Mens 06:46:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:01 (5th)
00:42:01 (5th)
01:35:27 (6th)
00:53:26 (4th)
02:36:33 (4th)
01:01:06 (5th)
03:26:41 (4th)
00:50:08 (3rd)
05:34:39 (4th)
02:07:58 (7th)
06:46:11 (3rd)
01:11:32 (3rd)
4th Felicity Hannon
Ben and fliss
  Mixed 06:46:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:05 (6th)
00:42:05 (6th)
01:35:21 (4th)
00:53:16 (3rd)
02:37:29 (5th)
01:02:08 (6th)
03:31:34 (6th)
00:54:05 (10th)
05:37:01 (5th)
02:05:27 (4th)
06:46:17 (4th)
01:09:16 (2nd)
5th Cathy Russell
Team Russell
  Mixed 06:49:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:40 (2nd)
00:41:40 (2nd)
01:35:19 (3rd)
00:53:39 (6th)
02:35:16 (3rd)
00:59:57 (4th)
03:26:40 (3rd)
00:51:24 (5th)
05:33:12 (3rd)
02:06:32 (6th)
06:49:00 (5th)
01:15:48 (6th)
6th Matthew Stevens
Team LFTC
  Mens 07:01:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:29 (8th)
00:42:29 (8th)
01:41:09 (13th)
00:58:40 (19th)
02:44:23 (12th)
01:03:14 (11th)
03:41:03 (13th)
00:56:40 (17th)
05:40:02 (6th)
01:58:59 (3rd)
07:01:26 (6th)
01:21:24 (16th)
7th George Noble
Endless Summer
  Mens 07:12:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:41 (9th)
00:42:41 (9th)
01:37:08 (7th)
00:54:27 (8th)
02:42:58 (10th)
01:05:50 (16th)
03:37:52 (11th)
00:54:54 (13th)
05:55:33 (8th)
02:17:41 (11th)
07:12:01 (7th)
01:16:28 (8th)
8th Jenny Rice
Girls Wot Can
  Womens 07:14:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:28 (18th)
00:45:28 (18th)
01:45:13 (21st)
00:59:45 (24th)
02:48:18 (16th)
01:03:05 (9th)
03:44:13 (15th)
00:55:55 (15th)
05:55:55 (10th)
02:11:42 (10th)
07:14:32 (8th)
01:18:37 (12th)
9th castagno elise
team matahi
  Mixed 07:14:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:17 (17th)
00:45:17 (17th)
01:43:27 (17th)
00:58:10 (17th)
02:51:56 (19th)
01:08:29 (21st)
03:49:57 (19th)
00:58:01 (22nd)
05:58:22 (12th)
02:08:25 (8th)
07:14:47 (9th)
01:16:25 (7th)
10th Stephen Baker
Baggy Breakfast Club
  Mens 07:16:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:02 (13th)
00:44:02 (13th)
01:39:14 (11th)
00:55:12 (10th)
02:43:46 (11th)
01:04:32 (14th)
03:36:02 (10th)
00:52:16 (6th)
05:57:44 (11th)
02:21:42 (14th)
07:16:58 (10th)
01:19:14 (13th)
11th Matthew Cockerill
Hills and spills
  Mens 07:17:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:14 (24th)
00:46:14 (24th)
01:42:36 (14th)
00:56:22 (12th)
02:46:22 (13th)
01:03:46 (12th)
03:44:03 (14th)
00:57:41 (20th)
05:55:02 (7th)
02:10:59 (9th)
07:17:08 (11th)
01:22:06 (18th)
12th Rick Stuart
Helm Hill Oldies
  Mens 07:19:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:11 (16th)
00:45:11 (16th)
01:47:04 (25th)
01:01:53 (30th)
02:50:12 (17th)
01:03:08 (10th)
03:49:20 (18th)
00:59:08 (27th)
05:55:48 (9th)
02:06:28 (5th)
07:19:10 (12th)
01:23:22 (19th)
13th Andrew Bruce
Eddington
  Mens 07:20:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:03 (21st)
00:46:03 (21st)
01:39:49 (12th)
00:53:46 (7th)
02:46:52 (14th)
01:07:03 (18th)
03:40:04 (12th)
00:53:12 (8th)
06:07:57 (13th)
02:27:53 (16th)
07:20:04 (13th)
01:12:07 (4th)
14th Nicola Roper
North meets South
  Womens 07:30:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:49 (20th)
00:45:49 (20th)
01:44:57 (19th)
00:59:08 (21st=)
02:54:05 (21st)
01:09:08 (22nd)
03:52:57 (21st)
00:58:52 (24th)
06:13:36 (16th)
02:20:39 (12th)
07:30:08 (14th)
01:16:32 (9th)
15th James Buis
Team Buis
  Mixed 07:36:54 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:06 (15th)
00:45:06 (15th)
01:42:45 (15th)
00:57:39 (15th)
02:47:54 (15th)
01:05:09 (15th)
03:44:50 (16th)
00:56:56 (19th)
06:09:10 (14th)
02:24:20 (15th)
07:36:54 (15th)
01:27:44 (26th=)
16th Martin Andersen
Huss and Whiff
  Mixed 07:41:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:44 (10th)
00:42:44 (10th)
01:33:49 (2nd)
00:51:05 (2nd)
02:38:13 (6th)
01:04:24 (13th)
03:29:26 (5th)
00:51:13 (4th)
06:23:18 (19th)
02:53:52 (38th)
07:41:48 (16th)
01:18:30 (11th)
17th Lauren Munro-Bennett
Coast 2 Detourers
  Womens 07:43:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:23 (25th)
00:46:23 (25th)
01:47:13 (26th)
01:00:50 (27th)
02:55:06 (23rd)
01:07:53 (20th)
03:54:10 (25th)
00:59:04 (25th)
06:15:40 (17th)
02:21:30 (13th)
07:43:15 (17th)
01:27:35 (25th)
18th Nick Huntley
BRAT
  Mens 07:45:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:05 (28th)
00:47:05 (28th)
01:45:30 (22nd)
00:58:25 (18th)
02:58:32 (26th)
01:13:02 (33rd)
03:53:48 (24th)
00:55:16 (14th)
06:23:51 (20th)
02:30:03 (18th)
07:45:10 (18th)
01:21:19 (15th)
19th Martin Bergelin
Super Subs
  Mens 07:46:20 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:08 (41st)
00:50:08 (41st)
01:49:06 (27th)
00:58:58 (20th)
03:00:01 (29th)
01:10:55 (28th)
03:56:44 (27th)
00:56:43 (18th)
06:26:36 (22nd)
02:29:52 (17th)
07:46:20 (19th)
01:19:44 (14th)
20th Ben Chidgey
Black Sands on tour
  Mens 07:46:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:23 (11th)
00:43:23 (11th)
01:38:50 (9th)
00:55:27 (11th)
02:41:25 (9th)
01:02:35 (7th)
03:35:42 (9th)
00:54:17 (11th)
06:19:05 (18th)
02:43:23 (30th)
07:46:57 (20th)
01:27:52 (28th)
21st Katie Silva
White Rock Raiders
  Mixed 07:47:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:44:04 (14th)
00:44:04 (14th)
01:43:18 (16th)
00:59:14 (23rd)
02:52:52 (20th)
01:09:34 (25th)
03:53:04 (22nd)
01:00:12 (31st)
06:26:07 (21st)
02:33:03 (20th)
07:47:41 (21st)
01:21:34 (17th)
22nd Chris Wilson
Team Bodylab
  Mens 07:52:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:24 (29th)
00:47:24 (29th)
01:45:08 (20th)
00:57:44 (16th)
02:54:34 (22nd)
01:09:26 (24th)
03:53:40 (23rd)
00:59:06 (26th)
06:27:30 (23rd)
02:33:50 (22nd)
07:52:40 (22nd)
01:25:10 (20th)
23rd Toby Hook
Off The Hook
  Mens 07:56:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:03 (27th)
00:47:03 (27th)
01:43:57 (18th)
00:56:54 (13th)
02:51:32 (18th)
01:07:35 (19th)
03:45:55 (17th)
00:54:23 (12th)
06:30:51 (25th)
02:44:56 (32nd)
07:56:38 (23rd)
01:25:47 (22nd)
24th Abey Lawrence
Team Axolotl
  Womens 07:57:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:51 (31st)
00:47:51 (31st)
01:49:11 (28th)
01:01:20 (28th)
02:55:51 (24th)
01:06:40 (17th)
03:52:28 (20th)
00:56:37 (16th)
06:29:29 (24th)
02:37:01 (25th)
07:57:13 (24th)
01:27:44 (26th=)
25th joanna Carritt
Herepath Heros
  Mixed 08:02:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:29 (37th)
00:49:29 (37th)
01:53:58 (35th)
01:04:29 (33rd)
03:07:39 (35th)
01:13:41 (35th=)
04:09:26 (36th)
01:01:47 (35th)
06:45:05 (29th)
02:35:39 (23rd)
08:02:46 (25th)
01:17:41 (10th)
26th Tom Gelder
SWIMRUN LINCOLN
  Mens 08:05:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:26 (7th)
00:42:26 (7th)
01:37:22 (8th)
00:54:56 (9th)
02:40:18 (8th)
01:02:56 (8th)
03:32:37 (8th)
00:52:19 (7th)
06:36:22 (27th)
03:03:45 (49th)
08:05:32 (26th)
01:29:10 (32nd)
27th Michelle Reeves
Fearless Freedom
  Womens 08:06:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:47 (26th)
00:46:47 (26th)
01:51:05 (32nd)
01:04:18 (31st)
03:02:38 (30th)
01:11:33 (29th)
04:01:59 (30th)
00:59:21 (28th=)
06:40:37 (28th)
02:38:38 (28th)
08:06:56 (27th)
01:26:19 (23rd)
28th Loren Kock
Peanut butter and Jelly
  Mens 08:10:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:43:44 (12th)
00:43:44 (12th)
01:49:34 (29th)
01:05:50 (34th)
02:59:28 (28th)
01:09:54 (26th)
04:01:27 (29th)
01:01:59 (36th)
06:35:11 (26th)
02:33:44 (21st)
08:10:59 (28th)
01:35:48 (39th=)
29th Justin Hattee
Ketton Panthers
  Mens 08:14:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:54 (32nd)
00:47:54 (32nd)
01:52:16 (33rd)
01:04:22 (32nd)
03:05:17 (33rd)
01:13:01 (32nd)
04:04:43 (33rd)
00:59:26 (30th)
06:48:40 (30th)
02:43:57 (31st)
08:14:15 (29th)
01:25:35 (21st)
30th James Parsons
Dexys Midnight Swimrunners
  Mens 08:19:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:10 (22nd)
00:46:10 (22nd)
01:46:03 (24th)
00:59:53 (25th)
02:57:40 (25th)
01:11:37 (30th)
03:55:23 (26th)
00:57:43 (21st)
06:50:21 (32nd)
02:54:58 (41st)
08:19:26 (30th)
01:29:05 (31st)
31st Thomas Staley
Sirius
  Mens 08:22:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:33 (58th)
00:53:33 (58th)
02:04:42 (52nd)
01:11:09 (51st)
03:17:07 (43rd)
01:12:25 (31st)
04:21:09 (41st)
01:04:02 (39th)
06:53:53 (33rd)
02:32:44 (19th)
08:22:24 (31st)
01:28:31 (29th)
32nd Stephen Riley
Farnham Triathlon Club
  Mens 08:23:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:45:31 (19th)
00:45:31 (19th)
01:45:42 (23rd)
01:00:11 (26th)
02:58:47 (27th)
01:13:05 (34th)
03:59:45 (28th)
01:00:58 (33rd)
06:56:32 (34th)
02:56:47 (42nd)
08:23:41 (32nd)
01:27:09 (24th)
33rd Greg Price
Slapnut Magoos
  Mens 08:23:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:47:50 (30th)
00:47:50 (30th)
01:56:32 (37th)
01:08:42 (44th)
03:06:43 (34th)
01:10:11 (27th)
04:08:16 (35th)
01:01:33 (34th)
06:48:56 (31st)
02:40:40 (29th)
08:23:51 (33rd)
01:34:55 (38th)
34th Philippe Londero
cap blanc nez
  Mixed 08:28:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:34 (44th)
00:51:34 (44th)
01:50:42 (31st)
00:59:08 (21st=)
03:04:23 (32nd)
01:13:41 (35th=)
04:04:41 (32nd)
01:00:18 (32nd)
06:59:37 (35th)
02:54:56 (40th)
08:28:55 (34th)
01:29:18 (33rd)
35th Chris Roberts
Team Intrinsic
  Mens 08:33:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:01 (33rd)
00:48:01 (33rd)
01:55:34 (36th)
01:07:33 (41st)
03:10:51 (38th)
01:15:17 (39th)
04:15:25 (37th)
01:04:34 (41st)
07:01:44 (36th)
02:46:19 (34th)
08:33:09 (35th)
01:31:25 (34th)
36th Lisa Baker
Goosey Loosey and Turkey Lurkey
  Womens 08:41:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:00 (47th)
00:52:00 (47th)
01:58:16 (41st)
01:06:16 (36th)
03:15:52 (40th)
01:17:36 (45th)
04:17:53 (39th)
01:02:01 (37th)
07:12:10 (40th)
02:54:17 (39th)
08:41:03 (36th)
01:28:53 (30th)
37th Robert Sherlock
The Baby Makers
  Mens 08:43:50 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:59 (36th)
00:48:59 (36th)
01:56:46 (38th)
01:07:47 (42nd)
03:13:47 (39th)
01:17:01 (42nd)
04:16:22 (38th)
01:02:35 (38th)
07:07:46 (38th)
02:51:24 (37th)
08:43:50 (37th)
01:36:04 (41st)
38th John Steel
Metamorphosis
  Mens 08:52:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:48 (39th)
00:49:48 (39th)
02:07:41 (59th)
01:17:53 (63rd)
03:24:30 (47th)
01:16:49 (40th)
04:34:16 (50th)
01:09:46 (52nd)
07:10:10 (39th)
02:35:54 (24th)
08:52:26 (38th)
01:42:16 (46th)
39th Jonathan Pim
One and a half IronMen
  Mens 08:57:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:46 (35th)
00:48:46 (35th)
02:01:16 (46th)
01:12:30 (53rd)
03:16:32 (42nd)
01:15:16 (38th)
04:24:36 (42nd)
01:08:04 (46th)
07:14:29 (41st)
02:49:53 (35th)
08:57:32 (39th)
01:43:03 (48th)
40th Alice Spurr
The person who came up with our team name is out o
  Mixed 08:58:53 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:18 (49th)
00:52:18 (49th)
02:05:33 (55th)
01:13:15 (55th)
03:28:17 (57th)
01:22:44 (54th)
04:34:29 (51st)
01:06:12 (43rd)
07:25:20 (44th)
02:50:51 (36th)
08:58:53 (40th)
01:33:33 (37th)
41st Philip Simmonds
No race for old men
  Mens 09:03:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:48:11 (34th)
00:48:11 (34th)
01:49:56 (30th)
01:01:45 (29th)
03:03:48 (31st)
01:13:52 (37th)
04:02:19 (31st)
00:58:31 (23rd)
07:20:40 (43rd)
03:18:21 (58th)
09:03:23 (41st)
01:42:43 (47th)
42nd Nick Mortimer
Tied & Tested
  Mens 09:05:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:46:12 (23rd)
00:46:12 (23rd)
01:52:43 (34th)
01:06:31 (38th)
03:09:39 (37th)
01:16:56 (41st)
04:18:36 (40th)
01:08:57 (48th)
07:15:59 (42nd)
02:57:23 (43rd)
09:05:45 (42nd)
01:49:46 (57th)
43rd Andy Chapman Gibbs
Sink or Swim
  Mixed 09:10:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:58 (59th)
00:53:58 (59th)
02:05:06 (53rd)
01:11:08 (50th)
03:26:05 (49th)
01:20:59 (49th)
04:31:28 (47th)
01:05:23 (42nd)
07:29:03 (47th)
02:57:35 (44th)
09:10:11 (43rd)
01:41:08 (45th)
44th Doug Wylie
Flatlanders
  Mens 09:10:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:50 (52nd)
00:52:50 (52nd)
02:03:03 (48th)
01:10:13 (46th)
03:25:51 (48th)
01:22:48 (55th)
04:34:05 (49th)
01:08:14 (47th)
07:37:43 (49th)
03:03:38 (48th)
09:10:28 (44th)
01:32:45 (36th)
45th Andrew Gamble
Body Basics
  Mens 09:12:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:04 (48th)
00:52:04 (48th)
01:58:23 (42nd)
01:06:19 (37th)
03:07:42 (36th)
01:09:19 (23rd)
04:07:03 (34th)
00:59:21 (28th=)
07:05:44 (37th)
02:58:41 (45th)
09:12:16 (45th)
02:06:32 (67th)
46th Sam Bramah
Jen and Sam
  Mixed 09:13:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:40 (45th)
00:51:40 (45th)
02:07:33 (58th)
01:15:53 (59th)
03:27:25 (56th)
01:19:52 (47th)
04:42:42 (57th)
01:15:17 (65th)
07:28:57 (46th)
02:46:15 (33rd)
09:13:08 (46th)
01:44:11 (50th)
47th chris fulford
Who's More Foolish, the fool, or the fool who foll
  Mens 09:14:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:15 (43rd)
00:51:15 (43rd)
01:57:57 (40th)
01:06:42 (39th)
03:17:35 (44th)
01:19:38 (46th)
04:27:17 (43rd)
01:09:42 (50th)
07:38:37 (50th)
03:11:20 (56th)
09:14:25 (47th)
01:35:48 (39th=)
48th John Warburton
Wrekin College Triathlon Club
  Mens 09:22:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:20 (50th)
00:52:20 (50th)
02:05:09 (54th)
01:12:49 (54th)
03:27:12 (55th)
01:22:03 (51st)
04:42:07 (56th)
01:14:55 (63rd)
07:42:20 (52nd)
03:00:13 (47th)
09:22:14 (48th)
01:39:54 (43rd)
49th Gemma Bardsley
Dock Side Swimmers
  Womens 09:25:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:16 (56th)
00:53:16 (56th)
02:09:41 (60th)
01:16:25 (60th)
03:27:06 (54th)
01:17:25 (43rd=)
04:34:00 (48th)
01:06:54 (45th)
07:41:07 (51st)
03:07:07 (52nd)
09:25:47 (49th)
01:44:40 (51st)
50th Stewart Jones
With a Porpoise
  Mens 09:26:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:24 (51st)
00:52:24 (51st)
02:13:32 (64th)
01:21:08 (65th)
03:35:50 (62nd)
01:22:18 (52nd)
04:47:56 (62nd)
01:12:06 (58th)
07:25:36 (45th)
02:37:40 (26th)
09:26:36 (50th)
02:01:00 (65th)
51st Dominic Bosher
Bosh Bros
  Mens 09:31:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:56 (40th)
00:49:56 (40th)
02:00:30 (45th)
01:10:34 (48th)
03:24:20 (46th)
01:23:50 (59th)
04:30:38 (46th)
01:06:18 (44th)
07:59:50 (57th)
03:29:12 (63rd)
09:31:42 (51st)
01:31:52 (35th)
52nd Christian Hill
HILL IS BEST
  Mens 09:38:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:54 (54th)
00:52:54 (54th)
02:04:30 (50th)
01:11:36 (52nd)
03:26:29 (50th)
01:21:59 (50th)
04:30:32 (45th)
01:04:03 (40th)
07:58:19 (55th)
03:27:47 (62nd)
09:38:32 (52nd)
01:40:13 (44th)
53rd Tom Thorpe
Notable Mermen
  Mens 09:39:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:49:35 (38th)
00:49:35 (38th)
01:58:31 (43rd)
01:08:56 (45th)
03:15:56 (41st)
01:17:25 (43rd=)
04:30:07 (44th)
01:14:11 (61st)
07:37:18 (48th)
03:07:11 (53rd)
09:39:44 (53rd)
02:02:26 (66th)
54th Chris Gregory
Unsquashables
  Mens 09:40:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:29 (57th)
00:53:29 (57th)
02:09:56 (61st)
01:16:27 (61st)
03:33:49 (60th)
01:23:53 (60th)
04:48:54 (64th)
01:15:05 (64th)
07:48:21 (53rd)
02:59:27 (46th)
09:40:31 (54th)
01:52:10 (62nd)
55th Jonathan Evans
Jontash
  Mixed 09:40:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:16 (61st)
00:54:16 (61st)
02:02:52 (47th)
01:08:36 (43rd)
03:27:03 (53rd)
01:24:11 (61st)
04:36:30 (53rd)
01:09:27 (49th)
08:02:03 (58th)
03:25:33 (60th)
09:40:33 (55th)
01:38:30 (42nd)
56th BEN RIDGERS
RIDGERS
  Mens 09:43:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:55 (66th)
00:55:55 (66th)
02:13:42 (65th)
01:17:47 (62nd)
03:36:36 (64th)
01:22:54 (56th)
04:50:42 (65th)
01:14:06 (60th)
07:55:24 (54th)
03:04:42 (50th)
09:43:04 (56th)
01:47:40 (55th)
57th Lucy Wilson-Shaw
Thelma and Louise
  Womens 09:50:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:26 (63rd)
00:55:26 (63rd)
02:13:23 (63rd)
01:17:57 (64th)
03:37:03 (65th)
01:23:40 (58th)
04:47:53 (61st)
01:10:50 (54th)
07:59:14 (56th)
03:11:21 (57th)
09:50:21 (57th)
01:51:07 (59th)
58th Harry Needs
The Needy Lords
  Mixed 09:59:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:05 (55th)
00:53:05 (55th)
02:03:47 (49th)
01:10:42 (49th)
03:35:06 (61st)
01:31:19 (67th)
04:44:49 (58th)
01:09:43 (51st)
08:07:30 (60th)
03:22:41 (59th)
09:59:10 (58th)
01:51:40 (60th)
59th Andy Newnham
Team Dandy
  Mens 10:01:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:52:51 (53rd)
00:52:51 (53rd)
02:06:31 (57th)
01:13:40 (56th)
03:26:52 (52nd)
01:20:21 (48th)
04:36:50 (54th)
01:09:58 (53rd)
08:02:38 (59th)
03:25:48 (61st)
10:01:05 (59th)
01:58:27 (64th)
60th Tommi Gillingwater
The two Tom’s
  Mens 10:02:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:33 (64th)
00:55:33 (64th)
02:20:17 (68th)
01:24:44 (69th)
03:52:08 (68th)
01:31:51 (68th)
05:06:13 (67th)
01:14:05 (59th)
08:14:52 (63rd)
03:08:39 (55th)
10:02:17 (60th)
01:47:25 (54th)
61st Jonathan Bannard-Smith
Doctor Doctor
  Mens 10:03:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:55:35 (65th)
00:55:35 (65th)
02:17:05 (66th)
01:21:30 (66th)
03:42:35 (66th)
01:25:30 (62nd)
05:02:16 (66th)
01:19:41 (70th)
08:10:44 (61st)
03:08:28 (54th)
10:03:15 (61st)
01:52:31 (63rd)
62nd Jason Scott
The Misfits
  Mens 10:04:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:21 (68th)
00:58:21 (68th)
02:20:04 (67th)
01:21:43 (67th)
03:51:06 (67th)
01:31:02 (66th)
05:06:56 (68th)
01:15:50 (66th)
08:13:53 (62nd)
03:06:57 (51st)
10:04:04 (62nd)
01:50:11 (58th)
63rd Mark Simpson
Bald fox
  Mens 10:05:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:27 (69th)
00:58:27 (69th)
02:13:04 (62nd)
01:14:37 (58th)
03:36:15 (63rd)
01:23:11 (57th)
04:48:01 (63rd)
01:11:46 (56th)
08:22:11 (66th)
03:34:10 (66th)
10:05:49 (63rd)
01:43:38 (49th)
64th Steve Elliot
Team WTF Are We Doing Here
  Mens 10:06:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:51:51 (46th)
00:51:51 (46th)
02:05:39 (56th)
01:13:48 (57th)
03:31:42 (59th)
01:26:03 (63rd)
04:47:52 (60th)
01:16:10 (68th)
08:19:32 (65th)
03:31:40 (65th)
10:06:21 (64th)
01:46:49 (53rd)
65th Steven Proud
Mucked Belly
  Mens 10:08:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:19 (62nd)
00:54:19 (62nd)
02:00:18 (44th)
01:05:59 (35th)
03:22:47 (45th)
01:22:29 (53rd)
04:34:39 (52nd)
01:11:52 (57th)
08:16:05 (64th)
03:41:26 (67th)
10:08:05 (65th)
01:52:00 (61st)
66th Peter Smith
Pet-Names
  Mixed 10:30:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:54:06 (60th)
00:54:06 (60th)
02:04:33 (51st)
01:10:27 (47th)
03:30:50 (58th)
01:26:17 (64th)
04:41:47 (55th)
01:10:57 (55th)
08:45:18 (68th)
04:03:31 (68th)
10:30:23 (66th)
01:45:05 (52nd)
67th Kevin McGowan
Sun City Vets
  Mixed 10:34:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:58:17 (67th)
00:58:17 (67th)
02:22:00 (69th)
01:23:43 (68th)
03:56:42 (69th)
01:34:42 (69th)
05:14:22 (69th)
01:17:40 (69th)
08:44:55 (67th)
03:30:33 (64th)
10:34:02 (67th)
01:49:07 (56th)
  James Lovegrove
Milgrove
  Mens DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:50:24 (42nd)
00:50:24 (42nd)
01:57:19 (39th)
01:06:55 (40th)
03:26:48 (51st)
01:29:29 (65th)
04:47:16 (59th)
01:20:28 (71st)


  Ben Norman
40-year-old virgins
  Mens DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:48 (3rd)
00:41:48 (3rd)
01:38:54 (10th)
00:57:06 (14th)
02:38:26 (7th)
00:59:32 (3rd)
03:31:42 (7th)
00:53:16 (9th)
06:09:23 (15th)
02:37:41 (27th)

  Fiona Towell
Buzzard Belles
  Womens DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:03:08 (71st)
01:03:08 (71st)
02:30:15 (70th)
01:27:07 (70th)
04:12:44 (71st)
01:42:29 (71st)
05:27:30 (71st)
01:14:46 (62nd)


  Anthony Turner
Equipe Mange Tout
  Mens DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:01:43 (70th)
01:01:43 (70th)
02:31:45 (71st)
01:30:02 (71st)
04:09:30 (70th)
01:37:45 (70th)
05:25:26 (70th)
01:15:56 (67th)