SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Ballo Enduro - 24-Jun-2018 - Full Spice - 1 - Korma
...return to index
Full Spice - 1 - Korma
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Class
Time
Behind
1st
29
Ruaidhri Forrester
Elite Male
1:44.23
2nd
107
James Wilson
Sick Skills Race Team
Junior Male
1:45.29
+0:01.06
3rd
75
Richard Paton
Master Male
1:45.75
+0:01.52
4th
115
Ben Cathro
Elite Male
1:46.30
+0:02.07
5th
45
Angus Kean
Senior Male
1:47.98
+0:03.75
6th
110
Ryan Middleton
Elite Male
1:49.02
+0:04.79
7th
21
Michael Clyne
Marin Bikes/Flare Clothing Co/Sixth Element
Veteran Male
1:50.51
+0:06.28
8th
118
Ben Williamson
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Senior Male
1:50.91
+0:06.68
9th
26
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
Senior Male
1:51.33
+0:07.10
10th
54
Michael Mauchline
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Junior Male
1:51.35
+0:07.12
11th
61
Neil McWilliam
Senior Male
1:51.47
+0:07.24
12th
20
Drew Carters
Elite Male
1:51.51
+0:07.28
13th
57
Jonathan McGlinchey
DUMRCC
Senior Male
1:51.55
+0:07.32
14th
67
Craig Murphy
Junior Male
1:53.82
+0:09.59
15th
9
Daniel Biggar
Master Male
1:53.91
+0:09.68
16th
121
David Ogden
Netco
Veteran Male
1:53.92
+0:09.69
17th
94
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
Master Male
1:54.50
+0:10.27
18th
97
Euan Thomson
Hardtail
1:55.69
+0:11.46
19th
90
Samuel Stanfield
Bike & Spanner
Senior Male
1:57.43
+0:13.20
20th
28
Ollie Fergusson
Senior Male
1:58.19
+0:13.96
21st
98
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
Master Male
1:58.79
+0:14.56
22nd
79
Boyan Primov
Master Male
1:59.00
+0:14.77
23rd
119
Jonny Wilson
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Senior Male
2:00.01
+0:15.78
24th
46
Lewis Kirkwood
Pipedream Cycles
Hardtail
2:01.41
+0:17.18
25th
113
Brian Keith
Vibe Racing
Master Male
2:01.86
+0:17.63
26th
85
Gary Scott
Black Salami
Master Male
2:01.98
+0:17.75
27th
31
Alasdair Fulton
Master Male
2:03.31
+0:19.08
28th
74
Gabor Pardyka
Senior Male
2:03.96
+0:19.73
29th
32
Archie Gilmour
2 Wheel Care
Junior Male
2:04.48
+0:20.25
30th
92
Joe Stephenson
Bike & Spanner
Junior Male
2:05.43
+0:21.20
31st
101
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
Master Male
2:05.79
+0:21.56
32nd
11
Luke Birmingham
Senior Male
2:06.52
+0:22.29
33rd
22
Miles Coltart
Senior Male
2:07.40
+0:23.17
34th
95
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
Veteran Male
2:09.97
+0:25.74
35th
83
Ben Rowe
Senior Male
2:10.63
+0:26.40
36th
37
Kenneth Henderson
Veteran Male
2:10.84
+0:26.61
37th
86
Jorge Serrada
Soshimano Racing
Master Male
2:11.46
+0:27.23
38th
103
Graeme Watters
Rehab Racing
Veteran Male
2:11.78
+0:27.55
39th
4
Ernesto Arias
Dundee Mountain Club
Master Male
2:12.00
+0:27.77
40th
2
Fraser Andrew
Master shredder
Master Male
2:12.44
+0:28.21
41st
35
Robin Gray
Bike Craft Cartel
Master Male
2:12.75
+0:28.52
42nd
44
Michael Johnstone
Team CHR
Master Male
2:12.90
+0:28.67
43rd
82
Alan Robertson
Team CHR
Grand Vet Male
2:13.69
+0:29.46
44th
63
Greig Millar
Veteran Male
2:13.75
+0:29.52
45th
41
Robert Hogg
Master Male
2:15.81
+0:31.58
46th
34
Craig Graham
Senior Male
2:16.17
+0:31.94
47th
99
Alan Turnbull
Team CHR
Grand Vet Male
2:16.18
+0:31.95
48th
120
Sam Holdsworth
DUMRCC
Senior Male
2:16.23
+0:32.00
49th
47
Jamie Kunka
Birnam Beavers
Hardtail
2:17.90
+0:33.67
50th
71
Jake Nicol
Junior Male
2:19.21
+0:34.98
51st
102
Suzy Watson
Dundee Mountain Club
Senior Female
2:19.25
+0:35.02
52nd
96
James Thompson
HTR
Veteran Male
2:19.57
+0:35.34
53rd
5
Stuart Atlee
Team SSS
Grand Vet Male
2:19.65
+0:35.42
54th
23
Kevin James Conaghan
Master Male
2:19.66
+0:35.43
55th
108
Mikalya Parton
Senior Female
2:20.07
+0:35.84
56th
48
Jonathan Kyle
Senior Male
2:20.20
+0:35.97
57th
30
Gary Fraser
Veteran Male
2:20.32
+0:36.09
58th
58
Craig McGowan
Team Breakpad
Veteran Male
2:20.54
+0:36.31
59th
62
Alistair Meiklejohn
Discovery Junior Cycling Hub
Junior Male
2:20.99
+0:36.76
60th
10
Lee Bird
Veteran Male
2:22.09
+0:37.86
61st
6
Chris Baines
Lochy Campers
Master Male
2:22.35
+0:38.12
62nd
117
Patrick Duncan
Master Male
2:22.66
+0:38.43
63rd
38
Kyle Henderson
Master Male
2:23.94
+0:39.71
64th
13
Dawid Borucki
Master Male
2:24.72
+0:40.49
65th
15
Peter Carmichael
Coo Field Reivers
Veteran Male
2:25.02
+0:40.79
66th
122
Graeme Stewart
Vibe Racing
Grand Vet Male
2:26.57
+0:42.34
67th
106
Heather Wilson
Female Riders Race Team
Junior Female
2:29.79
+0:45.56
68th
100
Stephen Vacher
Senior Male
2:30.73
+0:46.50
69th
7
Emma Bean
Valley Girls
Senior Female
2:30.77
+0:46.54
70th
55
Craig McCracken
DUMRCC
Senior Male
2:33.67
+0:49.44
71st
36
Dougie Hain
Veteran Male
2:34.57
+0:50.34
72nd
14
David Breakey
Senior Male
2:34.68
+0:50.45
73rd
52
John MacIver
Senior Male
2:36.63
+0:52.40
74th
73
Helen Palmer
Valley Girls
Senior Female
2:37.02
+0:52.79
75th
33
Liz Gilmour
MSC Tires/ TerraVenture
Senior Female
2:39.54
+0:55.31
76th
104
Arran Whittle
Junior Male
2:41.00
+0:56.77
77th
12
Gavin Black
Master Male
2:49.13
+1:04.90
78th
27
Lee Dove
McTroll
Grand Vet Male
2:49.83
+1:05.60
79th
43
Marc Hutchison
Junior Male
2:50.50
+1:06.27
80th
89
Colin Stanfield
Grand Vet Male
2:58.55
+1:14.32
81st
81
Graham Rataj
Grand Vet Male
3:01.71
+1:17.48
82nd
77
Frankie Polignano
COG Velo
Veteran Male
3:04.07
+1:19.84
83rd
72
Jorja Nicol
Junior Female
3:10.53
+1:26.30
84th
59
Kirsty Mcgowan
Team Breakpad
Senior Female
3:16.85
+1:32.62
Back to Top