SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Ballo Enduro - 24-Jun-2018 - Full Spice - 2 - Jalfrezi
...return to index
Full Spice - 2 - Jalfrezi
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Class
Time
Behind
1st
20
Drew Carters
Elite Male
1:31.19
2nd
45
Angus Kean
Senior Male
1:34.15
+0:02.96
3rd
29
Ruaidhri Forrester
Elite Male
1:34.52
+0:03.33
4th
75
Richard Paton
Master Male
1:37.11
+0:05.92
5th
107
James Wilson
Sick Skills Race Team
Junior Male
1:37.74
+0:06.55
6th
21
Michael Clyne
Marin Bikes/Flare Clothing Co/Sixth Element
Veteran Male
1:37.92
+0:06.73
7th
115
Ben Cathro
Elite Male
1:38.19
+0:07.00
8th
9
Daniel Biggar
Master Male
1:39.58
+0:08.39
9th
121
David Ogden
Netco
Veteran Male
1:40.04
+0:08.85
10th
57
Jonathan McGlinchey
DUMRCC
Senior Male
1:40.63
+0:09.44
11th
54
Michael Mauchline
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Junior Male
1:41.58
+0:10.39
12th
26
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
Senior Male
1:41.93
+0:10.74
13th
118
Ben Williamson
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Senior Male
1:44.17
+0:12.98
14th
85
Gary Scott
Black Salami
Master Male
1:44.30
+0:13.11
15th
97
Euan Thomson
Hardtail
1:44.41
+0:13.22
16th
46
Lewis Kirkwood
Pipedream Cycles
Hardtail
1:46.01
+0:14.82
17th
110
Ryan Middleton
Elite Male
1:46.15
+0:14.96
18th
61
Neil McWilliam
Senior Male
1:46.29
+0:15.10
19th
94
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
Master Male
1:47.12
+0:15.93
20th
90
Samuel Stanfield
Bike & Spanner
Senior Male
1:47.17
+0:15.98
21st
67
Craig Murphy
Junior Male
1:48.21
+0:17.02
22nd
79
Boyan Primov
Master Male
1:49.33
+0:18.14
23rd
113
Brian Keith
Vibe Racing
Master Male
1:51.25
+0:20.06
24th
32
Archie Gilmour
2 Wheel Care
Junior Male
1:53.33
+0:22.14
25th
28
Ollie Fergusson
Senior Male
1:53.46
+0:22.27
26th
11
Luke Birmingham
Senior Male
1:54.13
+0:22.94
27th
31
Alasdair Fulton
Master Male
1:54.69
+0:23.50
28th
119
Jonny Wilson
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Senior Male
1:55.42
+0:24.23
29th
98
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
Master Male
1:56.32
+0:25.13
30th
83
Ben Rowe
Senior Male
1:57.65
+0:26.46
31st
95
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
Veteran Male
1:58.36
+0:27.17
32nd
86
Jorge Serrada
Soshimano Racing
Master Male
1:59.14
+0:27.95
33rd
74
Gabor Pardyka
Senior Male
2:00.03
+0:28.84
34th
120
Sam Holdsworth
DUMRCC
Senior Male
2:01.60
+0:30.41
35th
4
Ernesto Arias
Dundee Mountain Club
Master Male
2:01.86
+0:30.67
36th
108
Mikalya Parton
Senior Female
2:02.69
+0:31.50
37th
92
Joe Stephenson
Bike & Spanner
Junior Male
2:04.92
+0:33.73
38th
99
Alan Turnbull
Team CHR
Grand Vet Male
2:05.34
+0:34.15
39th
37
Kenneth Henderson
Veteran Male
2:06.61
+0:35.42
40th
2
Fraser Andrew
Master shredder
Master Male
2:08.50
+0:37.31
41st
34
Craig Graham
Senior Male
2:08.60
+0:37.41
42nd
71
Jake Nicol
Junior Male
2:09.40
+0:38.21
43rd
103
Graeme Watters
Rehab Racing
Veteran Male
2:10.20
+0:39.01
44th
6
Chris Baines
Lochy Campers
Master Male
2:10.65
+0:39.46
45th
101
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
Master Male
2:11.29
+0:40.10
46th
35
Robin Gray
Bike Craft Cartel
Master Male
2:12.21
+0:41.02
47th
38
Kyle Henderson
Master Male
2:12.44
+0:41.25
48th
82
Alan Robertson
Team CHR
Grand Vet Male
2:13.03
+0:41.84
49th
55
Craig McCracken
DUMRCC
Senior Male
2:13.46
+0:42.27
50th
43
Marc Hutchison
Junior Male
2:13.64
+0:42.45
51st
47
Jamie Kunka
Birnam Beavers
Hardtail
2:14.25
+0:43.06
52nd
102
Suzy Watson
Dundee Mountain Club
Senior Female
2:14.63
+0:43.44
53rd
58
Craig McGowan
Team Breakpad
Veteran Male
2:14.68
+0:43.49
54th
13
Dawid Borucki
Master Male
2:14.92
+0:43.73
55th
122
Graeme Stewart
Vibe Racing
Grand Vet Male
2:15.33
+0:44.14
56th
30
Gary Fraser
Veteran Male
2:15.85
+0:44.66
57th
62
Alistair Meiklejohn
Discovery Junior Cycling Hub
Junior Male
2:15.89
+0:44.70
58th
44
Michael Johnstone
Team CHR
Master Male
2:16.37
+0:45.18
59th
63
Greig Millar
Veteran Male
2:18.76
+0:47.57
60th
14
David Breakey
Senior Male
2:18.92
+0:47.73
61st
96
James Thompson
HTR
Veteran Male
2:19.86
+0:48.67
62nd
48
Jonathan Kyle
Senior Male
2:20.16
+0:48.97
63rd
36
Dougie Hain
Veteran Male
2:20.71
+0:49.52
64th
5
Stuart Atlee
Team SSS
Grand Vet Male
2:21.14
+0:49.95
65th
15
Peter Carmichael
Coo Field Reivers
Veteran Male
2:23.91
+0:52.72
66th
22
Miles Coltart
Senior Male
2:25.23
+0:54.04
67th
7
Emma Bean
Valley Girls
Senior Female
2:27.09
+0:55.90
68th
41
Robert Hogg
Master Male
2:29.38
+0:58.19
69th
10
Lee Bird
Veteran Male
2:29.61
+0:58.42
70th
100
Stephen Vacher
Senior Male
2:30.71
+0:59.52
71st
117
Patrick Duncan
Master Male
2:31.16
+0:59.97
72nd
33
Liz Gilmour
MSC Tires/ TerraVenture
Senior Female
2:31.53
+1:00.34
73rd
73
Helen Palmer
Valley Girls
Senior Female
2:35.27
+1:04.08
74th
106
Heather Wilson
Female Riders Race Team
Junior Female
2:37.25
+1:06.06
75th
77
Frankie Polignano
COG Velo
Veteran Male
2:37.47
+1:06.28
76th
89
Colin Stanfield
Grand Vet Male
2:49.08
+1:17.89
77th
23
Kevin James Conaghan
Master Male
2:49.52
+1:18.33
78th
104
Arran Whittle
Junior Male
2:51.61
+1:20.42
79th
27
Lee Dove
McTroll
Grand Vet Male
2:54.82
+1:23.63
80th
52
John MacIver
Senior Male
2:58.93
+1:27.74
81st
12
Gavin Black
Master Male
3:01.84
+1:30.65
82nd
72
Jorja Nicol
Junior Female
3:31.80
+2:00.61
83rd
59
Kirsty Mcgowan
Team Breakpad
Senior Female
3:37.20
+2:06.01
Back to Top