SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Dunkeld Enduro - 28-Apr-2018 - Enduro - Cairn to Cottage/DH
...return to index
Enduro - Cairn to Cottage/DH
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Class
Time
Behind
1st
189
Greg Williamson
Senior Men 19-29
3:35.11
2nd
188
Liam Higgins
Senior Men 19-29
3:53.84
+0:18.73
3rd
18
Kenta Gallagher
Polygon UR
Senior Men 19-29
3:55.86
+0:20.75
4th
67
Alasdair MacLennan
Master Men 30-39
4:05.42
+0:30.31
5th
186
Euan Thomson
Senior Men 19-29
4:08.73
+0:33.62
6th
87
Kyle Thomson
Mast Riders
Master Men 30-39
4:11.55
+0:36.44
7th
103
Michael Clyne
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element
Veteran Men 40-49
4:12.11
+0:37.00
8th
78
Gary Scott
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
4:14.55
+0:39.44
9th
30
Calum Ross
Senior Men 19-29
4:16.23
+0:41.12
10th
86
William Sutherland
Orangefox Bikes
Master Men 30-39
4:16.98
+0:41.87
11th
31
Samuel Stanfield
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
4:21.60
+0:46.49
12th
192
Petr Sigut
Master Men 30-39
4:21.92
+0:46.81
13th
64
Lawrence Juliussen
Vibe Racing
Master Men 30-39
4:22.32
+0:47.21
14th
82
Tom Simpson
Comrie Croft Bikes
Master Men 30-39
4:22.55
+0:47.44
15th
7
Michael Mauchline
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Junior Men 14-18
4:23.17
+0:48.06
16th
165
Iain Nimmo
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:25.60
+0:50.49
17th
49
Chris Croll
Master Men 30-39
4:29.34
+0:54.23
18th
114
Aaron Gray
Muckmedden
Veteran Men 40-49
4:31.45
+0:56.34
19th
15
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
Senior Men 19-29
4:32.56
+0:57.45
20th
90
Rab Wardell
Dirt School
Master Men 30-39
4:33.16
+0:58.05
21st
74
Richard Paton
Master Men 30-39
4:33.43
+0:58.32
22nd
47
Ben Cortis
Monsterbike
Master Men 30-39
4:33.46
+0:58.35
23rd
81
Adam Shufflebotham
Master Men 30-39
4:34.34
+0:59.23
24th
29
Angus Roberts
StrathMB
Senior Men 19-29
4:35.47
+1:00.36
25th
43
Mark Bisset
Master Men 30-39
4:36.80
+1:01.69
26th
17
Craig Falconer
6 & Two 4s
Senior Men 19-29
4:38.81
+1:03.70
27th
11
Ed Yearsley
Progression Bikes Racing
Junior Men 14-18
4:39.30
+1:04.19
28th
76
Peter Reid
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
4:40.47
+1:05.36
29th
132
David Ogden
NETCO
Veteran Men 40-49
4:40.79
+1:05.68
30th
85
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
4:40.91
+1:05.80
31st
23
Christopher McCarthy
Senior Men 19-29
4:41.07
+1:05.96
32nd
191
Mathew Woodall
Senior Men 19-29
4:41.47
+1:06.36
33rd
34
Steven Turnbull
Team CHR
Senior Men 19-29
4:41.94
+1:06.83
34th
98
Colin Bull
Veteran Men 40-49
4:42.50
+1:07.39
35th
139
Alexander Roger
Mast Riders
Veteran Men 40-49
4:43.01
+1:07.90
36th
88
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
4:43.39
+1:08.28
37th
183
Stephen Cousins
E-Bike
4:45.15
+1:10.04
38th
122
George Martineau
Veteran Men 40-49
4:47.44
+1:12.33
39th
13
Simon Bruce
Mast Riders
Senior Men 19-29
4:47.81
+1:12.70
40th
167
Alasdair Rothe
HTR
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:48.81
+1:13.70
41st
37
Russel Walsh
Team CHR
Senior Men 19-29
4:51.59
+1:16.48
42nd
42
Daniel Biggar
Master Men 30-39
4:52.92
+1:17.81
43rd
83
Andrew Smith
Team Loon
Master Men 30-39
4:53.36
+1:18.25
44th
40
John Belcher
Snack Box Syndicate
Master Men 30-39
4:55.74
+1:20.63
45th
123
Hamish Martineau
Veteran Men 40-49
4:56.47
+1:21.36
46th
68
Ian Mcallister
Master Men 30-39
4:57.53
+1:22.42
47th
184
Peter Taylor
Moto X Reject
E-Bike
4:57.74
+1:22.63
48th
84
Steven Smith
Master Men 30-39
4:58.55
+1:23.44
49th
9
Joe Stephenson
Bike & Spanner
Junior Men 14-18
5:00.63
+1:25.52
50th
124
Barry Mccormack
Mcboab Racing
Veteran Men 40-49
5:01.36
+1:26.25
51st
10
Rohan Watson
Grease Monkey Cycles
Junior Men 14-18
5:02.48
+1:27.37
52nd
140
Graeme Simpson
Team Loon
Veteran Men 40-49
5:04.27
+1:29.16
53rd
93
Mathew Wilson
Team Cobb
Master Men 30-39
5:07.36
+1:32.25
54th
146
Fraser Urquhart
Muckmedden
Veteran Men 40-49
5:08.13
+1:33.02
55th
6
Blair Kemp
Royal Albert CC
Junior Men 14-18
5:09.15
+1:34.04
56th
25
Cade McCullough
Senior Men 19-29
5:09.70
+1:34.59
57th
173
Ella Conolly
Women
5:09.74
+1:34.63
58th
113
Dan Gibson
Veteran Men 40-49
5:09.79
+1:34.68
59th
102
Arren Clowes
Veteran Men 40-49
5:10.00
+1:34.89
60th
187
Barry Coull
Veteran Men 40-49
5:10.80
+1:35.69
61st
14
Bradley Craggs
CHR
Senior Men 19-29
5:11.09
+1:35.98
62nd
8
Euan McGowan
Junior Men 14-18
5:12.89
+1:37.78
63rd
38
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
Senior Men 19-29
5:12.93
+1:37.82
64th
12
Connor Brooke
Senior Men 19-29
5:14.51
+1:39.40
65th
126
Duncan McGowan
Veteran Men 40-49
5:14.60
+1:39.49
66th
79
Douglas Shearer
I-Cycles
Master Men 30-39
5:14.73
+1:39.62
67th
28
Kenneth Porter
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
5:16.61
+1:41.50
68th
54
Neil Forrest
Highland Trail Riders
Master Men 30-39
5:16.66
+1:41.55
69th
143
Tom Smith
Team Cake Eaters
Veteran Men 40-49
5:17.38
+1:42.27
70th
119
Graham Macdonald
Highland Trail Riders
Veteran Men 40-49
5:19.28
+1:44.17
71st
97
Nicky Blair
Yassputin
Veteran Men 40-49
5:23.33
+1:48.22
72nd
999
Sweeper
Senior Men 19-29
5:26.46
+1:51.35
73rd
2
Callum Beaton
Junior Men 14-18
5:26.99
+1:51.88
74th
150
Mark Wiliamson
Veteran Men 40-49
5:27.56
+1:52.45
75th
73
Danny O'Callaghan
Pipedream Cycles
Master Men 30-39
5:30.75
+1:55.64
76th
63
Michael Johnstone
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
5:31.56
+1:56.45
77th
3
Jonah Corbett
Wallace Warriors
Junior Men 14-18
5:31.71
+1:56.60
78th
169
Alan Turnbull
Team CHR
Grand Vet Men 50+
5:32.96
+1:57.85
79th
21
Jamie Landale
Senior Men 19-29
5:33.63
+1:58.52
80th
77
Steven Riley
Master Men 30-39
5:34.00
+1:58.89
81st
161
John MacDonald
Grand Vet Men 50+
5:34.05
+1:58.94
82nd
130
Philip Mulcaster
Thunder Horse
Veteran Men 40-49
5:35.43
+2:00.32
83rd
50
Dominic Dixon
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
5:35.68
+2:00.57
84th
175
Louise Ferguson
Descent World
Women
5:36.47
+2:01.36
85th
89
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
Master Men 30-39
5:36.68
+2:01.57
86th
120
Neil Macdonald
Fire Road 5
Veteran Men 40-49
5:37.79
+2:02.68
87th
70
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
Master Men 30-39
5:39.04
+2:03.93
88th
109
Euain Drysdale
Mangled Dropouts
Veteran Men 40-49
5:39.39
+2:04.28
89th
5
Angus Fraser
Junior Men 14-18
5:39.77
+2:04.66
90th
33
Jamie Stewart
Senior Men 19-29
5:40.35
+2:05.24
91st
69
Ric McLaughlin
Master Men 30-39
5:40.69
+2:05.58
92nd
129
Greig Millar
Veteran Men 40-49
5:41.59
+2:06.48
93rd
48
Gary Cotton
Team Cobb
Master Men 30-39
5:42.92
+2:07.81
94th
75
Ross Pirie
Master Men 30-39
5:43.90
+2:08.79
95th
152
Ksawery Wymyslo
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers
Veteran Men 40-49
5:44.23
+2:09.12
96th
149
Graeme Waugh
Team CHR
Veteran Men 40-49
5:45.21
+2:10.10
97th
144
Paul Stein
Veteran Men 40-49
5:45.22
+2:10.11
98th
158
Murray Flett
Grand Vet Men 50+
5:46.91
+2:11.80
99th
179
Mikayla Parton
Female Riders
Women
5:47.13
+2:12.02
100th
53
Stuart Fleming
Bike & Spanner
Master Men 30-39
5:47.59
+2:12.48
101st
176
Yuka Gallagher
Women
5:48.02
+2:12.91
102nd
106
Stuart Cox
Veteran Men 40-49
5:50.32
+2:15.21
103rd
95
Stevie Barr
The Boabies
Veteran Men 40-49
5:52.24
+2:17.13
104th
181
Anita Scott
Roll me a fat one
Women
5:52.47
+2:17.36
105th
62
Sean Johnston
Master Men 30-39
5:53.62
+2:18.51
106th
71
Kevin Nelson
Master Men 30-39
5:55.10
+2:19.99
107th
80
Alexander Shewan
Team Turbo
Master Men 30-39
5:56.31
+2:21.20
108th
154
Gavin Baird
Muckmedden
Grand Vet Men 50+
5:56.69
+2:21.58
109th
55
Peter Gilchrist
Master Men 30-39
5:56.94
+2:21.83
110th
137
Matt Watson
Veteran Men 40-49
5:57.55
+2:22.44
111th
108
Howard Downey
Veteran Men 40-49
5:58.11
+2:23.00
112th
39
Liam Whyte
Senior Men 19-29
5:58.67
+2:23.56
113th
96
Gavin Baxter
Monday Muppets
Veteran Men 40-49
6:00.00
+2:24.89
114th
57
Craig Henderson
Master Men 30-39
6:04.97
+2:29.86
115th
56
Al Hardie
Rubberside Down
Master Men 30-39
6:05.36
+2:30.25
116th
159
Andrew Habbick
Strive For Speed
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:06.99
+2:31.88
117th
128
Colin Mcphail
SMBC Comrie Croft Bikes
Veteran Men 40-49
6:10.89
+2:35.78
118th
177
Louise Haggarty
Women
6:12.12
+2:37.01
119th
27
Gareth McRae
Senior Men 19-29
6:12.35
+2:37.24
120th
151
Keith Wright
BikinBanterRacing
Veteran Men 40-49
6:13.92
+2:38.81
121st
172
Ian Wrigley
Eek
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:14.71
+2:39.60
122nd
26
Caleb McCullough
Senior Men 19-29
6:15.22
+2:40.11
123rd
112
Ewen Fulton
West Lothian Clarion
Veteran Men 40-49
6:18.51
+2:43.40
124th
136
Michael Park
Veteran Men 40-49
6:18.53
+2:43.42
125th
153
Stuart Atlee
Team SSS
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:19.34
+2:44.23
126th
111
Gary Fraser
Veteran Men 40-49
6:20.10
+2:44.99
127th
145
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
Veteran Men 40-49
6:20.82
+2:45.71
128th
60
Simon Hill
#WildernessCulture
Master Men 30-39
6:20.96
+2:45.85
129th
44
Allan Campbell
Missfits
Master Men 30-39
6:21.69
+2:46.58
130th
66
Callum MacDougall
Comrie Croft Bikes
Master Men 30-39
6:22.10
+2:46.99
131st
101
Alan Christie
El Torro
Veteran Men 40-49
6:24.40
+2:49.29
132nd
104
Derek Corbett
Veteran Men 40-49
6:26.32
+2:51.21
133rd
118
Martin Last
The 4 B?s
Veteran Men 40-49
6:30.90
+2:55.79
134th
190
Lynette Deacon
Women
6:32.21
+2:57.10
135th
99
Paul Callander
Ae Bike Shop
Veteran Men 40-49
6:36.39
+3:01.28
136th
24
Craig McCracken
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro
Senior Men 19-29
6:37.70
+3:02.59
137th
164
John Moffat
Ae Bike Shop
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:38.89
+3:03.78
138th
162
Iain MacKenzie
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:45.87
+3:10.76
139th
135
Dave Page
Dave?s Squirrel Emporium
Veteran Men 40-49
6:46.55
+3:11.44
140th
115
Dougie Hain
Missfits
Veteran Men 40-49
6:50.91
+3:15.80
141st
134
Daniel O'Shea
Veteran Men 40-49
6:50.93
+3:15.82
142nd
155
Neil Copeland
Grand Vet Men 50+
6:53.37
+3:18.26
143rd
141
Craig Sinclair
Rufus Alive Racing
Veteran Men 40-49
6:57.98
+3:22.87
144th
22
Ragnar Lochhead
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro
Senior Men 19-29
6:58.07
+3:22.96
145th
142
Luke Smith
Browns Window Cleaning Corp
Veteran Men 40-49
7:02.22
+3:27.11
146th
58
Graham Herron
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
7:10.86
+3:35.75
147th
1
Zac Armstrong
Ae Bike Shop
Junior Men 14-18
7:16.51
+3:41.40
148th
107
Anthony Crainie
Snack Box Syndicate
Veteran Men 40-49
7:18.84
+3:43.73
149th
166
Alan Robertson
Team CHR
Grand Vet Men 50+
7:19.98
+3:44.87
150th
185
Gordon Macrae
Master Men 30-39
7:21.04
+3:45.93
151st
182
Steven Barclay
E-Bike
7:23.50
+3:48.39
152nd
125
Steven McDiarmid
Veteran Men 40-49
7:24.81
+3:49.70
153rd
157
Lee Dove
Grand Vet Men 50+
7:26.09
+3:50.98
154th
121
Barry MacPherson
AHC Powertools
Veteran Men 40-49
7:28.56
+3:53.45
155th
65
Russel Kesson
Master Men 30-39
7:29.10
+3:53.99
156th
72
Rob Noone
Master Men 30-39
7:34.44
+3:59.33
157th
117
Phil Hulse
Cakeriders
Veteran Men 40-49
7:35.60
+4:00.49
158th
116
Colin Hall
Veteran Men 40-49
7:38.50
+4:03.39
159th
92
Oliver White
Master Men 30-39
7:40.77
+4:05.66
160th
32
Jack Stewart
Senior Men 19-29
7:46.72
+4:11.61
161st
170
Sid Turnbull
Hardies Bikes
Grand Vet Men 50+
7:50.03
+4:14.92
162nd
19
John Harrison
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
7:51.89
+4:16.78
163rd
91
Kenny Watters
Master Men 30-39
7:58.33
+4:23.22
164th
61
Tom Johnson
Team Tort
Master Men 30-39
8:07.90
+4:32.79
165th
46
William Clarke
Master Men 30-39
8:12.18
+4:37.07
166th
105
Stephen Coulthard
Jackrabbitt
Veteran Men 40-49
8:15.12
+4:40.01
167th
168
Phillip Taylor
Grand Vet Men 50+
8:16.74
+4:41.63
168th
20
Connor Holdsworth
Senior Men 19-29
8:17.69
+4:42.58
169th
16
Lewis J D Edgar
Senior Men 19-29
8:20.15
+4:45.04
170th
35
Michael Vacher
Senior Men 19-29
8:24.74
+4:49.63
171st
178
Cat Hirst
GMBC
Women
8:27.40
+4:52.29
172nd
156
David Donnan
Grand Vet Men 50+
8:31.85
+4:56.74
173rd
163
Jim McMeeken
Grand Vet Men 50+
9:01.78
+5:26.67
174th
59
Chris Hetherington
Master Men 30-39
9:17.03
+5:41.92
175th
36
Stephen Vacher
Senior Men 19-29
9:21.40
+5:46.29
176th
127
Charles Mcluckie
AHC Powertools
Veteran Men 40-49
9:22.77
+5:47.66
177th
51
Douglas Drysdale
Mangled Dropouts
Master Men 30-39
9:26.16
+5:51.05
178th
174
Annemieke de Vries
Wild Cart
Women
10:05.26
+6:30.15
179th
4
Aidan Forrest
Highland Trail Riders
Junior Men 14-18
11:01.48
+7:26.37
180th
41
Ross Benzies
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Master Men 30-39
16:43.46
+13:08.35
181st
133
Ryan Orr
BikinBanterRacing
Veteran Men 40-49
19:55.51
+16:20.40
182nd
998
Sweeper
Women
50:15.32
+46:40.21
Back to Top