SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Dunkeld Enduro - 28-Apr-2018 - Enduro - DH track (extended)
...return to index
Enduro - DH track (extended)
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Class
Time
Behind
1st
189
Greg Williamson
Senior Men 19-29
2:36.64
2nd
64
Lawrence Juliussen
Vibe Racing
Master Men 30-39
2:39.36
+0:02.72
3rd
188
Liam Higgins
Senior Men 19-29
2:41.72
+0:05.08
4th
186
Euan Thomson
Senior Men 19-29
2:43.46
+0:06.82
5th
18
Kenta Gallagher
Polygon UR
Senior Men 19-29
2:48.04
+0:11.40
6th
67
Alasdair MacLennan
Master Men 30-39
2:48.43
+0:11.79
7th
82
Tom Simpson
Comrie Croft Bikes
Master Men 30-39
2:49.69
+0:13.05
8th
86
William Sutherland
Orangefox Bikes
Master Men 30-39
2:50.49
+0:13.85
9th
74
Richard Paton
Master Men 30-39
2:50.83
+0:14.19
10th
192
Petr Sigut
Master Men 30-39
2:52.37
+0:15.73
11th
47
Ben Cortis
Monsterbike
Master Men 30-39
2:52.61
+0:15.97
12th
7
Michael Mauchline
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Junior Men 14-18
2:52.81
+0:16.17
13th
103
Michael Clyne
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element
Veteran Men 40-49
2:53.04
+0:16.40
14th
78
Gary Scott
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
2:53.28
+0:16.64
15th
85
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
2:53.36
+0:16.72
16th
87
Kyle Thomson
Mast Riders
Master Men 30-39
2:55.58
+0:18.94
17th
81
Adam Shufflebotham
Master Men 30-39
2:55.90
+0:19.26
18th
37
Russel Walsh
Team CHR
Senior Men 19-29
2:56.76
+0:20.12
19th
165
Iain Nimmo
Grand Vet Men 50+
2:57.23
+0:20.59
20th
13
Simon Bruce
Mast Riders
Senior Men 19-29
2:57.83
+0:21.19
21st
15
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
Senior Men 19-29
2:58.21
+0:21.57
22nd
23
Christopher McCarthy
Senior Men 19-29
2:58.38
+0:21.74
23rd
17
Craig Falconer
6 & Two 4s
Senior Men 19-29
3:00.57
+0:23.93
24th
98
Colin Bull
Veteran Men 40-49
3:01.15
+0:24.51
25th
143
Tom Smith
Team Cake Eaters
Veteran Men 40-49
3:01.42
+0:24.78
26th
31
Samuel Stanfield
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
3:02.00
+0:25.36
27th
132
David Ogden
NETCO
Veteran Men 40-49
3:02.10
+0:25.46
28th
114
Aaron Gray
Muckmedden
Veteran Men 40-49
3:02.43
+0:25.79
29th
126
Duncan McGowan
Veteran Men 40-49
3:02.65
+0:26.01
30th
83
Andrew Smith
Team Loon
Master Men 30-39
3:03.43
+0:26.79
31st
42
Daniel Biggar
Master Men 30-39
3:04.18
+0:27.54
32nd
43
Mark Bisset
Master Men 30-39
3:04.41
+0:27.77
33rd
14
Bradley Craggs
CHR
Senior Men 19-29
3:04.43
+0:27.79
34th
90
Rab Wardell
Dirt School
Master Men 30-39
3:04.91
+0:28.27
35th
11
Ed Yearsley
Progression Bikes Racing
Junior Men 14-18
3:05.28
+0:28.64
36th
191
Mathew Woodall
Senior Men 19-29
3:06.05
+0:29.41
37th
68
Ian Mcallister
Master Men 30-39
3:06.53
+0:29.89
38th
173
Ella Conolly
Women
3:06.61
+0:29.97
39th
183
Stephen Cousins
E-Bike
3:06.94
+0:30.30
40th
187
Barry Coull
Veteran Men 40-49
3:06.98
+0:30.34
41st
28
Kenneth Porter
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
3:07.06
+0:30.42
42nd
2
Callum Beaton
Junior Men 14-18
3:07.38
+0:30.74
43rd
140
Graeme Simpson
Team Loon
Veteran Men 40-49
3:07.45
+0:30.81
44th
29
Angus Roberts
StrathMB
Senior Men 19-29
3:07.70
+0:31.06
45th
49
Chris Croll
Master Men 30-39
3:07.98
+0:31.34
46th
40
John Belcher
Snack Box Syndicate
Master Men 30-39
3:08.95
+0:32.31
47th
88
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
3:08.99
+0:32.35
48th
34
Steven Turnbull
Team CHR
Senior Men 19-29
3:10.36
+0:33.72
49th
133
Ryan Orr
BikinBanterRacing
Veteran Men 40-49
3:11.17
+0:34.53
50th
93
Mathew Wilson
Team Cobb
Master Men 30-39
3:11.79
+0:35.15
51st
123
Hamish Martineau
Veteran Men 40-49
3:12.18
+0:35.54
52nd
30
Calum Ross
Senior Men 19-29
3:12.22
+0:35.58
53rd
139
Alexander Roger
Mast Riders
Veteran Men 40-49
3:12.41
+0:35.77
54th
147
Ben Wallace
BikinBanterRacing
Veteran Men 40-49
3:12.68
+0:36.04
55th
161
John MacDonald
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:13.00
+0:36.36
56th
146
Fraser Urquhart
Muckmedden
Veteran Men 40-49
3:13.61
+0:36.97
57th
54
Neil Forrest
Highland Trail Riders
Master Men 30-39
3:13.94
+0:37.30
58th
120
Neil Macdonald
Fire Road 5
Veteran Men 40-49
3:14.55
+0:37.91
59th
5
Angus Fraser
Junior Men 14-18
3:14.90
+0:38.26
60th
124
Barry Mccormack
Mcboab Racing
Veteran Men 40-49
3:15.34
+0:38.70
61st
167
Alasdair Rothe
HTR
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:15.58
+0:38.94
62nd
9
Joe Stephenson
Bike & Spanner
Junior Men 14-18
3:16.80
+0:40.16
63rd
122
George Martineau
Veteran Men 40-49
3:17.09
+0:40.45
64th
113
Dan Gibson
Veteran Men 40-49
3:17.31
+0:40.67
65th
79
Douglas Shearer
I-Cycles
Master Men 30-39
3:17.48
+0:40.84
66th
76
Peter Reid
Black Salami
Master Men 30-39
3:17.71
+0:41.07
67th
84
Steven Smith
Master Men 30-39
3:17.73
+0:41.09
68th
6
Blair Kemp
Royal Albert CC
Junior Men 14-18
3:17.80
+0:41.16
69th
141
Craig Sinclair
Rufus Alive Racing
Veteran Men 40-49
3:18.23
+0:41.59
70th
152
Ksawery Wymyslo
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers
Veteran Men 40-49
3:18.24
+0:41.60
71st
175
Louise Ferguson
Descent World
Women
3:18.31
+0:41.67
72nd
130
Philip Mulcaster
Thunder Horse
Veteran Men 40-49
3:21.27
+0:44.63
73rd
25
Cade McCullough
Senior Men 19-29
3:22.02
+0:45.38
74th
8
Euan McGowan
Junior Men 14-18
3:22.10
+0:45.46
75th
102
Arren Clowes
Veteran Men 40-49
3:22.37
+0:45.73
76th
184
Peter Taylor
Moto X Reject
E-Bike
3:23.81
+0:47.17
77th
144
Paul Stein
Veteran Men 40-49
3:23.90
+0:47.26
78th
73
Danny O'Callaghan
Pipedream Cycles
Master Men 30-39
3:24.09
+0:47.45
79th
71
Kevin Nelson
Master Men 30-39
3:24.12
+0:47.48
80th
136
Michael Park
Veteran Men 40-49
3:24.21
+0:47.57
81st
62
Sean Johnston
Master Men 30-39
3:24.84
+0:48.20
82nd
10
Rohan Watson
Grease Monkey Cycles
Junior Men 14-18
3:25.02
+0:48.38
83rd
12
Connor Brooke
Senior Men 19-29
3:26.29
+0:49.65
84th
145
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
Veteran Men 40-49
3:26.36
+0:49.72
85th
50
Dominic Dixon
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
3:27.05
+0:50.41
86th
38
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
Senior Men 19-29
3:27.10
+0:50.46
87th
26
Caleb McCullough
Senior Men 19-29
3:27.50
+0:50.86
88th
66
Callum MacDougall
Comrie Croft Bikes
Master Men 30-39
3:28.36
+0:51.72
89th
150
Mark Wiliamson
Veteran Men 40-49
3:28.65
+0:52.01
90th
149
Graeme Waugh
Team CHR
Veteran Men 40-49
3:28.81
+0:52.17
91st
56
Al Hardie
Rubberside Down
Master Men 30-39
3:30.05
+0:53.41
92nd
3
Jonah Corbett
Wallace Warriors
Junior Men 14-18
3:30.06
+0:53.42
93rd
70
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
Master Men 30-39
3:30.58
+0:53.94
94th
151
Keith Wright
BikinBanterRacing
Veteran Men 40-49
3:30.96
+0:54.32
95th
69
Ric McLaughlin
Master Men 30-39
3:31.34
+0:54.70
96th
119
Graham Macdonald
Highland Trail Riders
Veteran Men 40-49
3:31.47
+0:54.83
97th
999
Sweeper
Senior Men 19-29
3:32.50
+0:55.86
98th
89
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
Master Men 30-39
3:32.78
+0:56.14
99th
176
Yuka Gallagher
Women
3:34.28
+0:57.64
100th
22
Ragnar Lochhead
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro
Senior Men 19-29
3:34.95
+0:58.31
101st
108
Howard Downey
Veteran Men 40-49
3:35.00
+0:58.36
102nd
179
Mikayla Parton
Female Riders
Women
3:35.15
+0:58.51
103rd
80
Alexander Shewan
Team Turbo
Master Men 30-39
3:35.17
+0:58.53
104th
27
Gareth McRae
Senior Men 19-29
3:35.56
+0:58.92
105th
77
Steven Riley
Master Men 30-39
3:36.01
+0:59.37
106th
52
Kyle Faichney
Snack Box Syndicate
Master Men 30-39
3:36.58
+0:59.94
107th
154
Gavin Baird
Muckmedden
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:36.65
+1:00.01
108th
33
Jamie Stewart
Senior Men 19-29
3:37.31
+1:00.67
109th
106
Stuart Cox
Veteran Men 40-49
3:37.55
+1:00.91
110th
135
Dave Page
Dave?s Squirrel Emporium
Veteran Men 40-49
3:38.09
+1:01.45
111th
55
Peter Gilchrist
Master Men 30-39
3:38.26
+1:01.62
112th
21
Jamie Landale
Senior Men 19-29
3:38.44
+1:01.80
113th
137
Matt Watson
Veteran Men 40-49
3:39.04
+1:02.40
114th
177
Louise Haggarty
Women
3:39.68
+1:03.04
115th
129
Greig Millar
Veteran Men 40-49
3:39.73
+1:03.09
116th
101
Alan Christie
El Torro
Veteran Men 40-49
3:40.90
+1:04.26
117th
109
Euain Drysdale
Mangled Dropouts
Veteran Men 40-49
3:41.11
+1:04.47
118th
128
Colin Mcphail
SMBC Comrie Croft Bikes
Veteran Men 40-49
3:41.59
+1:04.95
119th
99
Paul Callander
Ae Bike Shop
Veteran Men 40-49
3:42.35
+1:05.71
120th
57
Craig Henderson
Master Men 30-39
3:42.45
+1:05.81
121st
75
Ross Pirie
Master Men 30-39
3:42.53
+1:05.89
122nd
169
Alan Turnbull
Team CHR
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:42.74
+1:06.10
123rd
104
Derek Corbett
Veteran Men 40-49
3:43.19
+1:06.55
124th
181
Anita Scott
Roll me a fat one
Women
3:44.17
+1:07.53
125th
60
Simon Hill
#WildernessCulture
Master Men 30-39
3:45.16
+1:08.52
126th
111
Gary Fraser
Veteran Men 40-49
3:45.64
+1:09.00
127th
118
Martin Last
The 4 B?s
Veteran Men 40-49
3:46.77
+1:10.13
128th
112
Ewen Fulton
West Lothian Clarion
Veteran Men 40-49
3:46.94
+1:10.30
129th
48
Gary Cotton
Team Cobb
Master Men 30-39
3:48.91
+1:12.27
130th
63
Michael Johnstone
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
3:48.99
+1:12.35
131st
24
Craig McCracken
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro
Senior Men 19-29
3:51.62
+1:14.98
132nd
58
Graham Herron
Team CHR
Master Men 30-39
3:51.97
+1:15.33
133rd
166
Alan Robertson
Team CHR
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:52.92
+1:16.28
134th
155
Neil Copeland
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:54.95
+1:18.31
135th
159
Andrew Habbick
Strive For Speed
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:56.22
+1:19.58
136th
164
John Moffat
Ae Bike Shop
Grand Vet Men 50+
3:56.53
+1:19.89
137th
115
Dougie Hain
Missfits
Veteran Men 40-49
3:57.86
+1:21.22
138th
72
Rob Noone
Master Men 30-39
4:00.26
+1:23.62
139th
39
Liam Whyte
Senior Men 19-29
4:00.91
+1:24.27
140th
46
William Clarke
Master Men 30-39
4:01.56
+1:24.92
141st
153
Stuart Atlee
Team SSS
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:01.77
+1:25.13
142nd
44
Allan Campbell
Missfits
Master Men 30-39
4:02.36
+1:25.72
143rd
158
Murray Flett
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:05.21
+1:28.57
144th
97
Nicky Blair
Yassputin
Veteran Men 40-49
4:05.46
+1:28.82
145th
172
Ian Wrigley
Eek
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:05.81
+1:29.17
146th
19
John Harrison
Bike & Spanner
Senior Men 19-29
4:06.02
+1:29.38
147th
65
Russel Kesson
Master Men 30-39
4:07.19
+1:30.55
148th
53
Stuart Fleming
Bike & Spanner
Master Men 30-39
4:09.51
+1:32.87
149th
96
Gavin Baxter
Monday Muppets
Veteran Men 40-49
4:09.98
+1:33.34
150th
190
Lynette Deacon
Women
4:10.71
+1:34.07
151st
91
Kenny Watters
Master Men 30-39
4:12.40
+1:35.76
152nd
142
Luke Smith
Browns Window Cleaning Corp
Veteran Men 40-49
4:24.87
+1:48.23
153rd
156
David Donnan
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:26.09
+1:49.45
154th
162
Iain MacKenzie
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:28.72
+1:52.08
155th
105
Stephen Coulthard
Jackrabbitt
Veteran Men 40-49
4:29.12
+1:52.48
156th
32
Jack Stewart
Senior Men 19-29
4:29.24
+1:52.60
157th
157
Lee Dove
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:29.50
+1:52.86
158th
4
Aidan Forrest
Highland Trail Riders
Junior Men 14-18
4:30.09
+1:53.45
159th
117
Phil Hulse
Cakeriders
Veteran Men 40-49
4:30.91
+1:54.27
160th
61
Tom Johnson
Team Tort
Master Men 30-39
4:34.60
+1:57.96
161st
163
Jim McMeeken
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:35.57
+1:58.93
162nd
178
Cat Hirst
GMBC
Women
4:38.85
+2:02.21
163rd
1
Zac Armstrong
Ae Bike Shop
Junior Men 14-18
4:40.61
+2:03.97
164th
134
Daniel O'Shea
Veteran Men 40-49
4:41.72
+2:05.08
165th=
36
Stephen Vacher
Senior Men 19-29
4:42.04
+2:05.40
165th=
59
Chris Hetherington
Master Men 30-39
4:42.04
+2:05.40
167th
35
Michael Vacher
Senior Men 19-29
4:43.02
+2:06.38
168th
121
Barry MacPherson
AHC Powertools
Veteran Men 40-49
4:44.50
+2:07.86
169th
16
Lewis J D Edgar
Senior Men 19-29
4:44.62
+2:07.98
170th
182
Steven Barclay
E-Bike
4:50.58
+2:13.94
171st
168
Phillip Taylor
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:50.86
+2:14.22
172nd
170
Sid Turnbull
Hardies Bikes
Grand Vet Men 50+
4:51.98
+2:15.34
173rd
116
Colin Hall
Veteran Men 40-49
4:56.00
+2:19.36
174th
174
Annemieke de Vries
Wild Cart
Women
4:57.73
+2:21.09
175th
185
Gordon Macrae
Master Men 30-39
5:00.78
+2:24.14
176th
20
Connor Holdsworth
Senior Men 19-29
5:06.64
+2:30.00
177th
51
Douglas Drysdale
Mangled Dropouts
Master Men 30-39
5:08.69
+2:32.05
178th
125
Steven McDiarmid
Veteran Men 40-49
5:21.47
+2:44.83
179th
92
Oliver White
Master Men 30-39
6:25.28
+3:48.64
180th
41
Ross Benzies
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
Master Men 30-39
7:58.80
+5:22.16
Back to Top