SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Dunkeld Enduro - 28-Apr-2018 - Veteran Men 40-49
...return to index
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Cairn to Cottage/DH
DH track (extended)
Rake n Ruin
The Rudder
The Mast
1st
103
Michael Clyne
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element
15:54.91
4:12.11
1st
2:53.04
1st
3:43.75
1st
2:13.28
1st
2:52.73
1st
2nd
132
David Ogden
NETCO
17:09.95
+1:15.04
4:40.79
3rd
3:02.10
4th
3:54.99
2nd
2:25.24
2nd
3:06.83
2nd
3rd
98
Colin Bull
17:58.26
+2:03.35
4:42.50
4th
3:01.15
2nd
4:08.50
11th
2:36.28
6th
3:29.83
12th
4th
139
Alexander Roger
Mast Riders
18:01.14
+2:06.23
4:43.01
5th
3:12.41
11th
4:01.29
3rd
2:40.06
10th
3:24.37
9th
5th
187
Barry Coull
18:05.61
+2:10.70
5:10.80
13th
3:06.98
7th
4:04.04
4th
2:30.05
3rd
3:13.74
3rd
6th
140
Graeme Simpson
Team Loon
18:19.46
+2:24.55
5:04.27
9th
3:07.45
8th
4:05.40
6th
2:35.62
5th
3:26.72
10th
7th
124
Barry Mccormack
Mcboab Racing
18:21.86
+2:26.95
5:01.36
8th
3:15.34
15th
4:04.06
5th
2:40.99
11th
3:20.11
7th
8th
123
Hamish Martineau
18:23.77
+2:28.86
4:56.47
7th
3:12.18
10th
4:11.60
13th
2:42.72
12th
3:20.80
8th
9th
113
Dan Gibson
18:35.01
+2:40.10
5:09.79
11th
3:17.31
17th
4:12.47
14th
2:36.33
7th
3:19.11
6th
10th
143
Tom Smith
Team Cake Eaters
18:55.75
+3:00.84
5:17.38
15th
3:01.42
3rd
4:08.21
10th
2:39.41
9th
3:49.33
27th
11th
122
George Martineau
19:08.32
+3:13.41
4:47.44
6th
3:17.09
16th
4:28.20
26th
2:53.22
24th
3:42.37
19th
12th
126
Duncan McGowan
19:08.88
+3:13.97
5:14.60
14th
3:02.65
6th
4:17.28
17th
2:47.11
18th
3:47.24
26th
13th
120
Neil Macdonald
Fire Road 5
19:15.75
+3:20.84
5:37.79
20th
3:14.55
14th
4:06.30
7th
2:44.75
14th
3:32.36
14th
14th
146
Fraser Urquhart
Muckmedden
19:31.61
+3:36.70
5:08.13
10th
3:13.61
13th
4:27.81
25th
2:55.12
25th
3:46.94
25th
15th
152
Ksawery Wymyslo
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers
19:36.86
+3:41.95
5:44.23
23rd
3:18.24
19th
4:16.84
16th
2:44.86
16th
3:32.69
15th
16th
102
Arren Clowes
19:47.12
+3:52.21
5:10.00
12th
3:22.37
21st
4:30.37
30th
3:01.18
29th
3:43.20
21st
17th
149
Graeme Waugh
Team CHR
19:54.08
+3:59.17
5:45.21
24th
3:28.81
26th
4:15.73
15th
2:47.90
19th
3:36.43
16th
18th
150
Mark Wiliamson
20:04.03
+4:09.12
5:27.56
18th
3:28.65
25th
4:23.11
21st
2:52.38
22nd
3:52.33
29th
19th
106
Stuart Cox
20:14.30
+4:19.39
5:50.32
26th
3:37.55
30th
4:29.75
28th
2:46.32
17th
3:30.36
13th
20th
119
Graham Macdonald
Highland Trail Riders
20:19.04
+4:24.13
5:19.28
16th
3:31.47
28th
4:56.65
37th
2:50.64
21st
3:41.00
18th
21st
97
Nicky Blair
Yassputin
20:30.29
+4:35.38
5:23.33
17th
4:05.46
43rd
4:25.69
24th
2:53.06
23rd
3:42.75
20th
22nd
129
Greig Millar
20:37.68
+4:42.77
5:41.59
22nd
3:39.73
33rd
4:24.96
23rd
3:05.14
31st
3:46.26
23rd
23rd
108
Howard Downey
20:40.51
+4:45.60
5:58.11
29th
3:35.00
29th
4:20.89
20th
3:00.11
28th
3:46.40
24th
24th
145
Michael Strangeways
Team CHR
20:45.01
+4:50.10
6:20.82
36th
3:26.36
24th
4:33.84
33rd
2:44.85
15th
3:39.14
17th
25th
151
Keith Wright
BikinBanterRacing
20:59.28
+5:04.37
6:13.92
32nd
3:30.96
27th
4:24.22
22nd
2:56.64
26th
3:53.54
31st
26th
130
Philip Mulcaster
Thunder Horse
21:04.63
+5:09.72
5:35.43
19th
3:21.27
20th
4:33.72
32nd
3:10.57
36th
4:23.64
40th
27th
109
Euain Drysdale
Mangled Dropouts
21:12.78
+5:17.87
5:39.39
21st
3:41.11
35th
4:20.85
19th
3:15.63
37th
4:15.80
36th
28th
135
Dave Page
Dave?s Squirrel Emporium
21:25.44
+5:30.53
6:46.55
41st
3:38.09
31st
4:20.53
18th
2:48.09
20th
3:52.18
28th
29th
141
Craig Sinclair
Rufus Alive Racing
21:32.51
+5:37.60
6:57.98
44th
3:18.23
18th
4:07.22
9th
3:23.66
41st
3:45.42
22nd
30th
137
Matt Watson
21:42.28
+5:47.37
5:57.55
28th
3:39.04
32nd
4:49.26
36th
2:59.55
27th
4:16.88
38th
31st
118
Martin Last
The 4 B?s
21:48.58
+5:53.67
6:30.90
39th
3:46.77
40th
4:29.97
29th
3:07.77
33rd
3:53.17
30th
32nd
128
Colin Mcphail
SMBC Comrie Croft Bikes
21:54.62
+5:59.71
6:10.89
31st
3:41.59
36th
4:45.97
35th
3:04.06
30th
4:12.11
34th
33rd
101
Alan Christie
El Torro
21:59.93
+6:05.02
6:24.40
37th
3:40.90
34th
4:28.53
27th
3:17.79
40th
4:08.31
33rd
34th
104
Derek Corbett
22:16.22
+6:21.31
6:26.32
38th
3:43.19
38th
5:00.62
39th
3:08.38
34th
3:57.71
32nd
35th
111
Gary Fraser
22:30.26
+6:35.35
6:20.10
35th
3:45.64
39th
5:02.56
41st
3:06.36
32nd
4:15.60
35th
36th
112
Ewen Fulton
West Lothian Clarion
22:56.42
+7:01.51
6:18.51
33rd
3:46.94
41st
5:08.68
43rd
3:25.62
42nd
4:16.67
37th
37th
96
Gavin Baxter
Monday Muppets
23:12.34
+7:17.43
6:00.00
30th
4:09.98
44th
5:00.25
38th
3:37.21
46th
4:24.90
41st
38th
142
Luke Smith
Browns Window Cleaning Corp
24:13.14
+8:18.23
7:02.22
45th
4:24.87
45th
5:07.38
42nd
3:15.91
38th
4:22.76
39th
39th
115
Dougie Hain
Missfits
25:04.82
+9:09.91
6:50.91
42nd
3:57.86
42nd
5:31.32
47th
3:32.68
44th
5:12.05
46th
40th
134
Daniel O'Shea
25:17.11
+9:22.20
6:50.93
43rd
4:41.72
48th
5:37.19
48th
3:32.50
43rd
4:34.77
42nd
41st
121
Barry MacPherson
AHC Powertools
26:24.35
+10:29.44
7:28.56
48th
4:44.50
49th
5:09.90
44th
3:40.48
48th
5:20.91
47th
42nd
105
Stephen Coulthard
Jackrabbitt
26:35.04
+10:40.13
8:15.12
51st
4:29.12
46th
5:12.09
45th
3:34.15
45th
5:04.56
45th
43rd
125
Steven McDiarmid
27:14.95
+11:20.04
7:24.81
47th
5:21.47
51st
5:17.81
46th
3:37.98
47th
5:32.88
48th
44th
116
Colin Hall
27:28.74
+11:33.83
7:38.50
50th
4:56.00
50th
5:59.69
49th
3:51.34
49th
5:03.21
44th
45th
144
Paul Stein
30:20.22
+14:25.31
5:45.22
25th
3:23.90
22nd
13:15.04
50th
3:17.07
39th
4:38.99
43rd
46th
117
Phil Hulse
Cakeriders
32:59.54
+17:04.63
7:35.60
49th
4:30.91
47th
5:02.43
40th
3:08.84
35th
12:41.76
49th
47th
133
Ryan Orr
BikinBanterRacing
33:29.64
+17:34.73
19:55.51
53rd
3:11.17
9th
4:09.15
12th
2:44.65
13th
3:29.16
11th
48th
114
Aaron Gray
Muckmedden
46:18.22
+30:23.31
4:31.45
2nd
3:02.43
5th
32:52.83
51st
2:32.75
4th
3:18.76
5th
147
Ben Wallace
BikinBanterRacing
DNF
3:12.68
12th
4:06.81
8th
2:37.03
8th
3:15.25
4th
136
Michael Park
DNF
6:18.53
34th
3:24.21
23rd
4:31.81
31st
99
Paul Callander
Ae Bike Shop
DNF
6:36.39
40th
3:42.35
37th
4:45.12
34th
95
Stevie Barr
The Boabies
DNF
5:52.24
27th
107
Anthony Crainie
Snack Box Syndicate
DNF
7:18.84
46th
127
Charles Mcluckie
AHC Powertools
DNF
9:22.77
52nd
148
Graeme Watters
DNF
110
Steven Edmondson
DNF
Back to Top