SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 13-May-2018 - Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 4
...return to index
Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 4
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
240
Brian McKeown
2:29.57
193:53.12
2nd
106
James Edwards
The Cat
2:30.12
+0:00.55
220:44.82
3rd
246
Andy Yoong
Honcho Media - Vitus
2:32.28
+0:02.71
183:11.56
4th
107
Brendan Foley
/ cuchculainn cc
2:33.05
+0:03.48
198:30.46
5th
114
Al Maxwell
The Bike Rack/Transition Bikes/GravityBC
2:38.88
+0:09.31
163:57.29
6th
99
Martin Butterly
MAD MTB
2:39.55
+0:09.98
205:08.68
7th
232
Richard Stranaghan
2:40.11
+0:10.54
185:53.57
8th
129
Paul Taylor
SMTB
2:41.14
+0:11.57
205:58.96
9th
122
Mark Nulty
Goamtb (clickEgears)
2:42.48
+0:12.91
188:43.36
10th
249
Jonathan Curtin
2:43.24
+0:13.67
199:11.35
11th
108
Neil Gamble
2:45.00
+0:15.43
186:03.90
12th
236
Lukas Wolczyk
2:46.94
+0:17.37
191:55.88
13th
100
Gavin Byrne
2:47.75
+0:18.18
150:08.91
14th
197
Paul Carvill
Maryland Wheelers
2:49.52
+0:19.95
189:03.74
15th
104
John Chambers
2:50.35
+0:20.78
221:36.13
16th
130
Darren Wilson
Plush
2:51.60
+0:22.03
208:26.42
17th
123
Ronan O'Grady
Team Goober
2:52.26
+0:22.69
196:38.65
18th
117
Derek Meacher
2:52.96
+0:23.39
209:11.94
19th
109
Sebastian Gefrejter
Biay MTB Team
2:53.77
+0:24.20
224:45.42
20th
126
Ronan Scullion
Tardree Trail Riders
2:56.06
+0:26.49
187:50.96
21st
111
Patrick Keating
Vicious Cycle Club
2:56.46
+0:26.89
258:57.43
22nd
112
Darren King
Garvagh MTB
2:57.36
+0:27.79
209:41.74
23rd
105
Andrew Dowdeswell
Plush MTB
2:58.73
+0:29.16
119:12.66
24th
128
Gary Smyth
Garvagh MTB
2:59.39
+0:29.82
210:22.60
25th
116
Kieran Mckeown
3:01.16
+0:31.59
164:09.29
26th
230
Mark Henry
3:02.54
+0:32.97
127:27.37
27th
113
Darren Kirk
3:03.54
+0:33.97
163:57.79
28th
97
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
3:05.07
+0:35.50
199:49.75
29th
96
Nick Baird
3:05.46
+0:35.89
196:52.37
30th
125
Rafal Ortynski
Freeride Junkies
3:06.05
+0:36.48
211:47.97
31st
115
Keith McDowell
3:06.82
+0:37.25
208:43.09
32nd
101
Robert Caraher
3:08.80
+0:39.23
159:46.09
33rd
102
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
3:10.04
+0:40.47
199:44.42
34th
110
Damien Green
Dudes of Donard
3:11.08
+0:41.51
192:58.77
35th
127
Stephen Sheridan
3:11.29
+0:41.72
215:40.97
36th
103
Steve Chadwick
3:11.55
+0:41.98
217:42.11
37th
119
Brendan Murray
3:12.85
+0:43.28
206:20.06
38th
118
John Murphy
3:19.37
+0:49.80
200:07.04
39th
121
Alan Nevin
TCR Team Cavan Racing
3:20.58
+0:51.01
266:13.00
40th
248
James Murray
3:31.71
+1:02.14
234:08.69
41st
120
Gary Murray
MLC Race Division
3:38.50
+1:08.93
173:46.38
Back to Top