SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 13-May-2018 - Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 6
...return to index
Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 6
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
240
Brian McKeown
2:17.99
193:53.12
2nd
246
Andy Yoong
Honcho Media - Vitus
2:19.75
+0:01.76
183:11.56
3rd
106
James Edwards
The Cat
2:20.32
+0:02.33
220:44.82
4th
122
Mark Nulty
Goamtb (clickEgears)
2:23.55
+0:05.56
188:43.36
5th
129
Paul Taylor
SMTB
2:24.89
+0:06.90
205:58.96
6th
114
Al Maxwell
The Bike Rack/Transition Bikes/GravityBC
2:25.18
+0:07.19
163:57.29
7th
99
Martin Butterly
MAD MTB
2:25.98
+0:07.99
205:08.68
8th
108
Neil Gamble
2:27.46
+0:09.47
186:03.90
9th
232
Richard Stranaghan
2:27.84
+0:09.85
185:53.57
10th
249
Jonathan Curtin
2:29.85
+0:11.86
199:11.35
11th
230
Mark Henry
2:33.22
+0:15.23
127:27.37
12th
197
Paul Carvill
Maryland Wheelers
2:33.83
+0:15.84
189:03.74
13th
104
John Chambers
2:34.08
+0:16.09
221:36.13
14th
100
Gavin Byrne
2:36.74
+0:18.75
150:08.91
15th
116
Kieran Mckeown
2:38.29
+0:20.30
164:09.29
16th
117
Derek Meacher
2:38.84
+0:20.85
209:11.94
17th
112
Darren King
Garvagh MTB
2:39.97
+0:21.98
209:41.74
18th
128
Gary Smyth
Garvagh MTB
2:41.42
+0:23.43
210:22.60
19th
130
Darren Wilson
Plush
2:41.94
+0:23.95
208:26.42
20th
126
Ronan Scullion
Tardree Trail Riders
2:41.99
+0:24.00
187:50.96
21st
103
Steve Chadwick
2:42.55
+0:24.56
217:42.11
22nd
111
Patrick Keating
Vicious Cycle Club
2:43.43
+0:25.44
258:57.43
23rd
123
Ronan O'Grady
Team Goober
2:45.08
+0:27.09
196:38.65
24th
105
Andrew Dowdeswell
Plush MTB
2:45.26
+0:27.27
119:12.66
25th
113
Darren Kirk
2:45.60
+0:27.61
163:57.79
26th
125
Rafal Ortynski
Freeride Junkies
2:46.07
+0:28.08
211:47.97
27th
96
Nick Baird
2:46.35
+0:28.36
196:52.37
28th
109
Sebastian Gefrejter
Biay MTB Team
2:47.53
+0:29.54
224:45.42
29th
236
Lukas Wolczyk
2:47.90
+0:29.91
191:55.88
30th
97
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
2:48.17
+0:30.18
199:49.75
31st
101
Robert Caraher
2:49.46
+0:31.47
159:46.09
32nd
102
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
2:49.83
+0:31.84
199:44.42
33rd
115
Keith McDowell
2:52.40
+0:34.41
208:43.09
34th
110
Damien Green
Dudes of Donard
2:54.31
+0:36.32
192:58.77
35th
127
Stephen Sheridan
2:56.31
+0:38.32
215:40.97
36th
121
Alan Nevin
TCR Team Cavan Racing
3:01.62
+0:43.63
266:13.00
37th
118
John Murphy
3:04.03
+0:46.04
200:07.04
38th
119
Brendan Murray
3:05.71
+0:47.72
206:20.06
39th
107
Brendan Foley
/ cuchculainn cc
3:08.92
+0:50.93
198:30.46
40th
248
James Murray
3:15.80
+0:57.81
234:08.69
41st
120
Gary Murray
MLC Race Division
3:28.09
+1:10.10
173:46.38
Back to Top