SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 13-May-2018 - Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 6
...return to index
Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 6
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
141
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
2:14.58
200:00.55
2nd
138
Conor Campbell
Green Bikes
2:15.18
+0:00.60
152:07.92
3rd
164
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
2:16.79
+0:02.21
183:58.88
4th
214
Scott Maitland
Killinchy Cycling Club
2:19.11
+0:04.53
207:51.04
5th
177
Jamie Whelan
Gap.ie/Gform
2:20.45
+0:05.87
122:57.87
6th
162
Derek McLaughlin
Ballymoney CC
2:24.23
+0:09.65
181:43.42
7th
237
Sean Meighan
2:25.45
+0:10.87
194:38.24
8th
149
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
2:26.26
+0:11.68
214:38.03
9th
160
Kieran McKenna
Kinning Cycles
2:27.00
+0:12.42
159:41.55
10th
132
David Andrews
Firsttracksmtb.com kiwi decor
2:28.16
+0:13.58
132:13.72
11th
161
Sean McKeown
Trail Demons
2:28.34
+0:13.76
165:10.44
12th
158
Mark McCallister
Badger Racing
2:29.03
+0:14.45
156:20.30
n/c
299
Ian McIntosh
2:29.50
200:33.51
13th
169
Nathan Oconnor
Kiwi Decor
2:30.76
+0:16.18
194:47.77
14th
167
Bruce Murphy
Gravity BC
2:30.90
+0:16.32
215:05.10
15th
146
Mark Gaul
Old Bleach Cycle Club. (Dirt Division.)
2:33.64
+0:19.06
219:38.54
16th
154
Tomas Kuczma
Freeride Junkies
2:33.65
+0:19.07
210:54.73
17th
163
Paul Mclean
Dromara CC
2:34.90
+0:20.32
183:56.55
18th
159
Shane Mccloskey
Garvagh MTB
2:35.04
+0:20.46
210:15.02
19th
172
Patrick Serridge
Paddy rides bikes zero Talent
2:35.98
+0:21.40
197:04.56
20th
176
Matthew Vernon
2:36.75
+0:22.17
199:17.88
21st
144
Mark Frew
Tardree Trail Riders
2:37.41
+0:22.83
190:06.57
22nd
235
Conleth Poland
2:37.79
+0:23.21
198:41.95
23rd
178
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
2:38.42
+0:23.84
213:18.14
24th
134
Barry Bradley
2:38.85
+0:24.27
151:38.14
25th
157
Terry McErlain
Team 338
2:39.02
+0:24.44
220:20.67
26th
139
Andrew Coburn
Trail Demons
2:39.30
+0:24.72
219:57.25
27th
135
Declan Brady
2:39.31
+0:24.73
213:11.93
28th
145
Louis Fusco
2:39.72
+0:25.14
198:30.56
29th
234
Stephen Hasson
2:41.74
+0:27.16
224:18.21
30th
171
Cormac Power
Not The Sunday Run
2:43.02
+0:28.44
158:58.89
31st
147
Mark Graham
NorthWest MTB
2:43.73
+0:29.15
214:12.00
32nd
137
Ryan Callaghan
2:46.91
+0:32.33
195:05.05
33rd
155
John Loane
Cuchulainn
2:47.06
+0:32.48
199:20.10
34th
142
Wayne Davison
2:47.09
+0:32.51
188:53.90
35th
143
Tim English
2:48.21
+0:33.63
257:14.21
36th
140
Donal Costello
Catch up Benny
2:49.89
+0:35.31
204:28.46
37th
175
Emmet Stokes
Goobers
2:50.38
+0:35.80
200:21.16
38th
168
Sean O Hagan
Ballyholand Airport Enduro Team
2:52.46
+0:37.88
219:02.27
39th
151
Stephen Jess
Badger Racing
2:52.93
+0:38.35
157:31.07
40th
131
Askey Andrews
2:53.41
+0:38.83
236:38.38
41st
133
David Andrews
2:53.75
+0:39.17
214:32.05
42nd
170
Mark O'Sullivan
2:55.14
+0:40.56
200:46.09
43rd
150
Darren Hughes
2:55.97
+0:41.39
203:59.84
44th
156
Aidan Mc Erlain
Team 338
2:57.46
+0:42.88
225:01.22
45th
210
Andrew Gault
2:59.98
+0:45.40
185:02.20
46th
251
Ian Brown
3:00.28
+0:45.70
203:00.10
47th
166
Malcolm Mitchell
3:07.81
+0:53.23
173:46.82
48th
165
Stephen Milliken
Garvagh MTB
3:11.71
+0:57.13
189:02.45
49th
148
Laurence Green
3:13.52
+0:58.94
230:37.83
50th
153
Dermot Kirk
3:14.57
+0:59.99
164:43.43
51st
136
Gerwyn Brunton
Davagh Enduro
3:16.91
+1:02.33
215:14.14
52nd
173
Wojciech Siemiatkowski
Freeride Junkies
3:28.69
+1:14.11
212:41.70
53rd
152
Raymond Kerr
Lakeland
5:15.67
+3:01.09
160:56.81
Back to Top