Results for GravityEnduro.ie Round 2 - Mt Leinster - 19-May-2018

Class Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 121 Seamus Lennon   10:08.47     3:44.01 1st 3:33.80 1st 2:50.66 1st 117:11.87

Youth (12-13)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 97 Colin Hayden   8:37.43   bike room wicklow 3:09.50 1st 2:52.86 1st 2:35.07 2nd 115:32.47
2nd 229 Kevin Power   8:56.92 +0:19.49   3:19.45 2nd 3:08.38 2nd 2:29.09 1st 117:09.64
3rd 217 Jake White   9:31.09 +0:53.66   3:20.99 3rd 3:30.82 5th 2:39.28 3rd 113:50.04
4th 85 Adam Free   9:32.79 +0:55.36   3:34.94 5th 3:11.88 3rd 2:45.97 4th 119:36.91
5th 138 James McDonald   9:38.59 +1:01.16 Bespoke Cycles 3:27.89 4th 3:18.26 4th 2:52.44 5th 101:49.75
6th 213 Sam Noone   11:21.33 +2:43.90   4:32.78 6th 3:48.87 6th 2:59.68 6th 119:43.75
7th 140 Sean McManus   12:51.41 +4:13.98   5:14.95 7th 4:08.97 7th 3:27.49 7th 111:43.45

Hardtail Men (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 147 Philip Mullan SMTB 13:50.73   SMTB 3:26.44 3rd 3:26.68 2nd 2:35.10 1st 2:17.71 1st 2:04.80 1st 199:39.54
2nd 195 Stephen Timmons   13:53.19 +0:02.46 Team Expert Cycles/Epic Mtb 3:08.80 1st 3:23.97 1st 2:44.34 2nd 2:25.50 2nd 2:10.58 2nd 196:42.66
3rd 149 Stephen Nolan   14:32.09 +0:41.36 The ML Syndicate 3:18.22 2nd 3:37.22 3rd 2:47.19 3rd 2:34.39 4th 2:15.07 3rd 210:28.99
4th 65 Paul Donnan Team WORC 15:13.45 +1:22.72 Team WORC 3:33.43 4th 3:55.65 4th 2:54.03 4th 2:31.68 3rd 2:18.66 4th 197:08.76
5th 79 John Fagan Team WORC 15:55.15 +2:04.42 Team WORC 3:42.51 5th 4:05.50 6th 3:08.76 5th 2:34.80 5th 2:23.58 5th 196:22.36
6th 198 Richard Troy   16:13.82 +2:23.09   3:44.28 6th 4:04.06 5th 3:09.08 6th 2:45.06 6th 2:31.34 7th 192:55.04
7th 171 Paul O'Sullivan   16:31.82 +2:41.09   3:45.97 7th 4:12.59 7th 3:14.73 7th 2:52.05 8th 2:26.48 6th 202:48.23
8th 45 Liam Cleary   16:56.79 +3:06.06 Team ballyhoura 3:47.60 8th 4:15.01 8th 3:26.83 8th 2:47.78 7th 2:39.57 8th 217:08.19

Junior Men (14-16)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 71 Ronan Dunne   12:01.98   biking.ie 2:30.78 1st 2:53.45 1st 2:26.75 1st 2:12.88 1st 1:58.12 1st 193:14.17
2nd 202 Brian Ward   12:43.88 +0:41.90 The Bike Room Wicklow 2:49.39 2nd 3:05.82 2nd 2:29.84 2nd 2:19.22 2nd 1:59.61 2nd 180:34.65
3rd 49 Brendan Conroy   13:08.87 +1:06.89 Epic mtb 2:55.18 3rd 3:09.53 3rd 2:32.78 4th 2:24.40 3rd 2:06.98 3rd 195:02.30
4th 179 Dan Redmond   13:35.43 +1:33.45 The Bikeroom MTB 3:01.59 5th 3:25.89 5th 2:32.19 3rd 2:25.43 4th 2:10.33 5th 197:32.38
5th 37 Ross Callaghan Callaghan Racing 13:52.53 +1:50.55 IMBRC/Kenny/Smith 2:56.32 4th 3:25.97 6th 2:48.72 8th 2:27.89 6th 2:13.63 6th 178:25.83
6th 9 Matthew Wilson   13:55.55 +1:53.57   3:13.05 7th 3:26.01 7th 2:41.59 5th 2:27.68 5th 2:07.22 4th 176:45.93
7th 34 Daniel Butler Litster   13:59.05 +1:57.07 The Bike Room 3:05.06 6th 3:23.35 4th 2:42.80 6th 2:32.87 7th 2:14.97 7th 181:43.63
8th 24 Fintan Boyle   14:44.32 +2:42.34   3:13.27 8th 3:36.78 8th 2:58.48 10th 2:37.18 9th 2:18.61 10th 198:27.68
9th 180 Danny Reynolds   14:44.91 +2:42.93   3:20.03 9th 3:43.43 10th 2:49.32 9th 2:36.10 8th 2:16.03 8th 210:14.97
10th 98 Conor Healy   14:51.55 +2:49.57   3:23.86 10th 3:40.48 9th 2:48.29 7th 2:42.73 10th 2:16.19 9th 196:59.15
11th 181 Jamie Roche   15:52.82 +3:50.84 The Sports Room MTB 3:37.56 12th 3:50.62 11th 3:08.66 11th 2:50.99 11th 2:24.99 11th 203:02.31
12th 207 Bailey Sharpe   22:46.79 +10:44.81   3:36.15 11th 4:20.97 12th 8:39.63 12th 3:17.83 12th 2:52.21 12th 215:55.12

Master A Men (30-34)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 150 Mark Nugent   12:21.85   021 racing 2:46.22 1st 3:01.05 1st 2:21.65 1st 2:13.66 1st 1:59.27 1st 194:46.86
2nd 108 Emmet Kelly   12:38.80 +0:16.95 Imbrc 2:52.13 3rd 3:05.98 2nd 2:25.81 3rd 2:15.14 2nd 1:59.74 2nd 177:24.74
3rd 90 Nigel Glynn   12:42.68 +0:20.83 Bikeology 2:50.73 2nd 3:10.95 3rd 2:25.08 2nd 2:15.62 3rd 2:00.30 3rd 193:54.57
4th 48 Bryan Conlon   13:15.54 +0:53.69 Northwest Mtb 3:01.11 6th 3:16.98 4th 2:32.81 5th 2:20.43 4th 2:04.21 5th 198:44.45
5th 165 Mark O'Hara KMBC 13:17.25 +0:55.40 KMBC 2:58.68 5th 3:17.07 5th 2:35.50 8th 2:22.09 6th 2:03.91 4th 163:00.67
6th 212 Tim O'Driscoll   13:17.89 +0:56.04   2:57.53 4th 3:20.51 7th 2:30.76 4th 2:23.13 7th 2:05.96 7th 198:00.95
7th 220 Michael Stronge   13:31.13 +1:09.28   3:05.06 7th 3:25.78 10th 2:34.10 6th 2:21.54 5th 2:04.65 6th 191:06.88
8th 141 Diarmuid McNamara   13:36.33 +1:14.48 Team Ballyhoura 3:06.33 8th 3:17.32 6th 2:35.25 7th 2:28.04 8th 2:09.39 8th 203:57.67
9th 94 Sam Hampshire   13:57.36 +1:35.51 Zero Gravity MTN Bike 3:08.17 9th 3:21.81 8th 2:46.26 12th 2:30.79 10th 2:10.33 9th 198:29.35
10th 46 Joe Collier   14:11.99 +1:50.14 Zero Gravity Racing 3:21.74 15th 3:25.12 9th 2:42.04 10th 2:30.35 9th 2:12.74 10th 201:27.54
11th 73 David Egan   14:15.94 +1:54.09 MAD MTB 3:11.62 10th 3:26.96 11th 2:45.15 11th 2:31.24 12th 2:20.97 19th 195:43.57
12th 218 Damien Glod   14:16.89 +1:55.04   3:13.25 11th 3:28.58 13th 2:49.81 14th 2:31.21 11th 2:14.04 11th 159:32.60
13th 151 David O Connor   14:43.14 +2:21.29 Biking Dirty 3:19.74 14th 3:44.32 17th 2:51.72 16th 2:32.75 14th 2:14.61 13th 211:46.31
14th 19 Craig Berkeley #Enduroduck 14:57.77 +2:35.92   3:26.89 17th 3:43.00 15th 2:47.67 13th 2:35.07 15th 2:25.14 23rd 202:14.96
15th 133 Keith Mc Ivor   14:59.57 +2:37.72 Zero gravity 3:19.33 13th 3:27.71 12th 2:41.11 9th 3:16.84 27th 2:14.58 12th 201:01.44
16th 41 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx 15:00.95 +2:39.10 BikeWorx 3:18.68 12th 3:59.79 22nd 2:50.97 15th 2:36.50 16th 2:15.01 14th 199:49.20
17th 103 Jason Jackson   15:03.64 +2:41.79 Dirty hobbits 3:26.07 16th 3:46.52 19th 2:55.52 20th 2:40.28 18th 2:15.25 16th 194:28.87
18th 84 Hans Frederiks   15:06.21 +2:44.36 IMBRC 3:38.11 20th 3:45.27 18th 2:55.34 19th 2:32.35 13th 2:15.14 15th 181:54.01
19th 63 Martyn Dolan Team Awesome 15:19.33 +2:57.48 Team Awesome 3:29.80 18th 3:43.31 16th 3:02.36 21st 2:40.08 17th 2:23.78 22nd 211:51.29
20th 44 Simone Chiesa   15:28.66 +3:06.81   3:46.98 22nd 3:42.11 14th 2:53.61 17th 2:49.72 20th 2:16.24 17th 204:26.02
21st 11 George Allen Feel Good Bicycles 15:37.34 +3:15.49 Feel Good Bicycles 3:32.01 19th 3:50.68 20th 2:54.02 18th 2:59.12 25th 2:21.51 20th 189:57.34
22nd 215 Ian O'Connell   15:51.12 +3:29.27   3:39.29 21st 3:56.03 21st 3:08.18 22nd 2:47.34 19th 2:20.28 18th 188:53.18
23rd 115 Olivier Lacroix   16:41.97 +4:20.12   3:52.40 23rd 4:08.97 24th 3:15.68 24th 2:55.12 22nd 2:29.80 24th 173:48.81
24th 112 Sean Killeen   16:42.28 +4:20.43   4:03.42 26th 4:11.16 25th 3:08.29 23rd 2:56.37 23rd 2:23.04 21st 203:02.32
25th 27 Conor Brady   16:59.04 +4:37.19   3:57.30 24th 4:12.27 26th 3:16.82 25th 2:56.38 24th 2:36.27 26th 202:58.23
26th 160 Eoin O'Grady   17:10.59 +4:48.74 Cliffhanger 4:06.57 27th 4:04.65 23rd 3:21.01 27th 3:03.43 26th 2:34.93 25th 193:47.15
27th 137 Michael McCutcheon   17:15.31 +4:53.46 none 4:02.13 25th 4:24.47 27th 3:19.96 26th 2:51.52 21st 2:37.23 27th 191:22.31
28th 124 Mark Lynch   19:24.91 +7:03.06   4:21.61 28th 5:08.30 28th 3:45.90 28th 3:23.62 28th 2:45.48 28th 199:44.25

Master B Men (35-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 206 Andy Yoong   12:08.41   Honcho Media - Vitus 2:43.25 1st 2:58.61 1st 2:20.71 1st 2:09.66 1st 1:56.18 1st 174:01.88
2nd 163 Brendan O'Hanlon   12:39.38 +0:30.97 WNT Tooling / Galway MTB 2:49.28 4th 3:07.05 2nd 2:27.99 4th 2:16.74 2nd 1:58.32 2nd 192:16.36
3rd 192 Don Spillane Team super dooper 12:40.69 +0:32.28   2:47.34 3rd 3:07.63 4th 2:23.02 2nd 2:21.73 5th 2:00.97 3rd 195:14.34
4th 182 Nick Rocks   12:59.10 +0:50.69 White Knuckle 2:47.13 2nd 3:14.45 6th 2:27.47 3rd 2:23.86 6th 2:06.19 6th 171:09.56
5th 155 Eric O Sullivan   13:06.44 +0:58.03   2:58.82 5th 3:07.52 3rd 2:28.10 5th 2:26.45 8th 2:05.55 5th 211:14.08
6th 57 Jonathon Curtin   13:09.65 +1:01.24   2:59.52 6th 3:12.76 5th 2:32.92 6th 2:20.57 3rd 2:03.88 4th 176:27.12
7th 175 Will Powderly   13:20.76 +1:12.35 Gravity BC 3:00.34 7th 3:15.42 7th 2:36.06 7th 2:21.04 4th 2:07.90 8th 189:29.11
8th 23 Oisin Boydell   13:43.78 +1:35.37 Epic MTB 3:05.26 8th 3:25.06 8th 2:41.75 10th 2:24.21 7th 2:07.50 7th 197:34.55
9th 86 Yannick Galindo   13:53.76 +1:45.35 MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team 3:06.84 9th 3:29.18 10th 2:40.53 8th 2:28.94 9th 2:08.27 9th 208:08.89
10th 193 Peter Stanley MBCC 14:04.62 +1:56.21 MBCC 3:11.99 10th 3:26.80 9th 2:41.47 9th 2:32.59 12th 2:11.77 11th 208:38.97
11th 77 Simon Evans   14:26.36 +2:17.95 LittleBig Bikes 3:13.26 11th 3:33.11 11th 2:53.90 18th 2:33.31 13th 2:12.78 12th 190:16.35
12th 200 Robert Tynan MBCC 14:35.94 +2:27.53 MBCC 3:19.38 14th 3:37.98 15th 2:47.93 12th 2:37.08 17th 2:13.57 13th 206:19.66
13th 21 Radek Blaha   14:37.25 +2:28.84   3:15.89 12th 3:33.21 12th 2:53.87 17th 2:31.45 11th 2:22.83 21st 192:19.50
14th 173 John Phelan   14:40.41 +2:32.00 Killarney Cycling Club 3:34.32 25th 3:34.53 13th 2:45.51 11th 2:34.52 14th 2:11.53 10th 193:58.50
15th 191 Tomasz Spiewak   14:46.67 +2:38.26 mad elk cycles racing club 3:19.29 13th 3:39.31 17th 2:52.26 16th 2:36.79 15th 2:19.02 17th 199:09.38
16th 209 Brian Fallon   14:46.71 +2:38.30   3:26.37 17th 3:45.23 19th 2:49.61 13th 2:29.24 10th 2:16.26 16th 207:39.55
17th 35 Gavin Byrne   14:49.02 +2:40.61   3:25.50 16th 3:39.03 16th 2:50.05 15th 2:38.29 18th 2:16.15 15th 179:04.78
18th 170 Sebastian Ostrowski   14:50.83 +2:42.42 MBCC 3:33.03 23rd 3:35.61 14th 2:49.99 14th 2:36.94 16th 2:15.26 14th 208:48.16
19th 104 Bojan Kambic Team super dooper 15:16.55 +3:08.14   3:22.98 15th 3:44.39 18th 3:07.12 25th 2:43.03 20th 2:19.03 18th 208:41.29
20th 228 James O Connor   15:30.30 +3:21.89 Dirty Hobbits 3:32.75 22nd 3:53.25 22nd 2:58.15 20th 2:43.26 21st 2:22.89 22nd 196:32.40
21st 169 Thomas O'Reilly   15:37.36 +3:28.95   3:30.16 19th 3:50.72 21st 3:06.03 24th 2:42.05 19th 2:28.40 26th 220:04.70
22nd 205 Peter Wilsdon   15:41.93 +3:33.52   3:33.57 24th 4:01.73 25th 2:57.66 19th 2:47.62 23rd 2:21.35 20th 186:47.57
23rd 161 Ronan O'Grady Team Goober 15:54.38 +3:45.97 Team Goober 3:27.27 18th 4:06.44 28th 3:04.78 22nd 2:45.47 22nd 2:30.42 28th 173:17.68
24th 58 Mantas Dainys   16:00.36 +3:51.95 MAD mtb www.epic-cycles.ie 3:43.98 28th 3:57.00 23rd 3:03.75 21st 2:49.07 24th 2:26.56 24th 197:24.02
25th 12 Mario Andreazza #Enduroduck 16:05.07 +3:56.66 MAD - #enduroduck 3:36.69 26th 3:45.37 20th 3:10.29 28th 3:13.24 34th 2:19.48 19th 203:08.77
26th 126 Ross Malone   16:09.11 +4:00.70   3:32.50 21st 4:00.86 24th 3:14.38 30th 2:53.63 26th 2:27.74 25th 215:07.77
27th 55 Shane Cuddihy   16:13.70 +4:05.29   3:44.55 29th 4:05.59 26th 3:05.20 23rd 2:53.79 27th 2:24.57 23rd 214:33.95
28th 43 Steve Chadwick   16:17.84 +4:09.43   3:31.63 20th 4:10.76 31st 3:09.01 26th 2:50.28 25th 2:36.16 32nd 193:08.59
29th 187 Stephen Sheridan   16:33.65 +4:25.24   3:52.49 32nd 4:06.36 27th 3:10.25 27th 2:54.12 28th 2:30.43 29th 220:02.33
30th 196 Henry Tracey   16:41.42 +4:33.01   3:40.65 27th 4:09.02 29th 3:18.89 31st 3:03.18 32nd 2:29.68 27th 204:23.61
31st 61 Kevin Devoy   16:57.01 +4:48.60 The ML Syndicate 3:47.93 30th 4:28.99 33rd 3:10.93 29th 2:57.28 30th 2:31.88 30th 212:17.63
32nd 60 David De Courcy Dirty Hobbits 17:11.89 +5:03.48 Dirty Hobbits 3:50.02 31st 4:09.97 30th 3:25.15 33rd 3:04.31 33rd 2:42.44 34th 197:20.54
33rd 29 Philip Brennan MAD 17:43.76 +5:35.35 MAD 4:19.52 34th 4:30.48 34th 3:22.98 32nd 2:55.91 29th 2:34.87 31st 196:36.21
34th 227 Stead Cutler   17:50.17 +5:41.76 Emerald MTB 4:13.92 33rd 4:25.41 32nd 3:32.47 34th 3:01.37 31st 2:37.00 33rd 206:49.23

Pro Men (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 5 Kelan Grant   11:10.55   Chainreaction cycles 2:31.97 2nd 2:41.16 1st 2:08.49 1st 1:56.72 1st 1:52.21 2nd 160:10.53
2nd 1 Killian Callaghan Callaghan Racing 11:15.01 +0:04.46 Hope /Santa Cruz UK/KCR 2:27.31 1st 2:44.00 2nd 2:13.45 2nd 1:59.89 2nd 1:50.36 1st 157:10.10
3rd 8 Scott Wallace   11:53.53 +0:42.98 Expert Cycles / Endura 2:40.42 4th 2:55.35 4th 2:17.34 4th 2:01.83 3rd 1:58.59 7th 159:56.59
4th 214 Gavin O'Connell   12:00.06 +0:49.51   2:37.96 3rd 2:58.50 6th 2:20.69 6th 2:06.23 5th 1:56.68 4th 158:59.25
5th 6 Jonathan Maunsell   12:08.86 +0:58.31 Kona bicycle Co 2:47.99 6th 2:57.07 5th 2:20.68 5th 2:05.51 4th 1:57.61 6th 162:01.47
6th 211 Jamie McCullough Fluid Racing 12:17.83 +1:07.28   2:42.26 5th 3:01.74 7th 2:23.49 7th 2:09.42 8th 2:00.92 8th 165:43.96
7th 4 Peter Davison   12:25.00 +1:14.45 Velo Café Magasin 2:50.08 7th 3:04.32 8th 2:25.82 9th 2:07.89 7th 1:56.89 5th 159:56.19
8th 219 Andrew Godfrey   12:50.74 +1:40.19   2:57.93 9th 3:14.79 10th 2:25.20 8th 2:11.86 9th 2:00.96 9th 164:27.04
9th 3 Garreth Davis   13:00.61 +1:50.06 Team Biking.ie 2:53.84 8th 3:12.97 9th 2:35.14 10th 2:13.59 10th 2:05.07 10th 162:11.14
10th 7 Colin Ross   17:19.73 +6:09.18 Vitus Bikes / Acti-Snack 8:07.89 10th 2:53.36 3rd 2:16.47 3rd 2:06.62 6th 1:55.39 3rd 146:34.14

Pro Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 17 Meave Baxter   14:23.17   Cuchulainn 3:13.13 2nd 3:29.24 1st 2:43.82 1st 2:40.08 2nd 2:16.90 2nd 188:21.35
2nd 145 Michelle Muldoon   14:25.57 +0:02.40 Flow MTB 3:11.06 1st 3:39.41 2nd 2:47.21 2nd 2:37.17 1st 2:10.72 1st 189:34.37
3rd 66 Ruth Doorley   16:18.85 +1:55.68 MAD MTB 3:41.55 3rd 4:08.60 3rd 3:09.26 3rd 2:51.76 3rd 2:27.68 3rd 198:35.09

Senior Men (21-29)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 119 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits 12:23.23   Dirty Hobbits 2:45.65 1st 2:59.24 1st 2:23.26 1st 2:16.43 1st 1:58.65 2nd 194:54.22
2nd 59 Craig Darley   12:34.09 +0:10.86 DLA 2:50.97 3rd 3:03.22 2nd 2:24.34 2nd 2:16.99 3rd 1:58.57 1st 190:08.74
3rd 88 Jason Garrett   12:53.80 +0:30.57 Balance Leisure Fitness 2:47.00 2nd 3:10.78 5th 2:30.50 3rd 2:21.88 7th 2:03.64 3rd 170:40.58
4th 153 Joseph O Grady   13:08.15 +0:44.92 Cliffhanger MTB 3:02.44 5th 3:10.19 4th 2:33.61 6th 2:16.97 2nd 2:04.94 4th 192:28.45
5th 162 Ronan O'Grady   13:10.79 +0:47.56 Cliffhanger MTB 3:06.64 8th 3:07.66 3rd 2:32.33 5th 2:17.90 4th 2:06.26 5th 192:27.46
6th 186 Stephen Scrivener   13:17.67 +0:54.44 Revolve Gorey 3:02.79 6th 3:12.36 6th 2:32.20 4th 2:21.59 6th 2:08.73 8th 174:45.82
7th 93 Cédric Guérin   13:25.54 +1:02.31 Vélo Vert Savignolais 2:59.90 4th 3:17.66 7th 2:39.10 8th 2:21.47 5th 2:07.41 6th 193:07.80
8th 106 Daniel Kedney MBCC 13:38.11 +1:14.88 MBCC 3:03.27 7th 3:22.84 8th 2:37.78 7th 2:22.78 8th 2:11.44 10th 207:24.71
9th 78 Jason Fagan   14:02.20 +1:38.97 Epic Cycles 3:08.91 9th 3:27.18 11th 2:44.49 12th 2:27.69 11th 2:13.93 13th 175:46.60
10th 18 John Belling   14:11.02 +1:47.79 MAD 3:21.49 11th 3:23.38 9th 2:41.45 9th 2:32.36 13th 2:12.34 11th 196:50.18
11th 99 Gerard Heffernan   14:17.02 +1:53.79 N/A 3:29.00 14th 3:24.66 10th 2:46.32 13th 2:26.88 9th 2:10.16 9th 203:44.91
12th 118 Kevin Lanigan MAD 14:23.39 +2:00.16 MAD MTB 3:22.52 12th 3:39.27 12th 2:42.60 10th 2:30.90 12th 2:08.10 7th 194:24.11
13th 174 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 14:40.38 +2:17.15 Dirty Hobbits 3:19.23 10th 3:50.50 13th= 2:44.23 11th 2:33.48 14th 2:12.94 12th 194:27.21
14th 107 Matthew Kelleher   14:59.22 +2:35.99 Team ballyhoura 3:23.83 13th 3:50.50 13th= 2:58.15 14th 2:27.57 10th 2:19.17 14th 216:28.11
15th 32 Stephen Bryan   17:13.03 +4:49.80 BikeWorx 4:08.32 16th 4:11.42 15th 3:22.87 16th 2:54.24 15th 2:36.18 16th 200:46.13
16th 33 Colin Burke   18:16.17 +5:52.94   4:45.93 19th 4:30.36 16th 3:24.65 17th 2:57.87 16th 2:37.36 18th 202:30.79
17th 64 Caelan Donnan   18:19.03 +5:55.80   4:14.03 17th 4:53.75 17th 3:22.17 15th 3:17.93 18th 2:31.15 15th 198:40.30
18th 199 Henry Turner   18:29.09 +6:05.86 Donegal MTB Club 4:01.28 15th 5:06.10 18th 3:27.77 18th 3:17.63 17th 2:36.31 17th 215:54.55
19th 56 Liam Culleton   19:39.69 +7:16.46 CMBC 4:33.37 18th 5:10.37 19th 3:55.41 19th 3:19.82 19th 2:40.72 19th 214:57.27

Super Vet Men (50+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 105 Mark Keating   12:44.29   IMBRC 2:53.38 1st 3:02.93 1st 2:27.05 1st 2:21.63 1st 1:59.30 1st 177:21.14
2nd 81 Brian Finnegan   13:33.99 +0:49.70 Cliffhanger MTB 3:01.84 2nd 3:18.24 3rd 2:34.76 2nd 2:31.32 5th 2:07.83 3rd 160:50.73
3rd 132 Stephen Mc Donald   13:39.31 +0:55.02 Doggy Paws Sleepover Lisburn 3:05.90 3rd 3:16.79 2nd 2:39.74 3rd 2:24.88 2nd 2:12.00 4th 172:18.25
4th 89 John Glover   13:52.14 +1:07.85 Plush MTB 3:11.21 4th 3:24.70 4th 2:40.38 4th 2:29.28 3rd 2:06.57 2nd 172:19.33
5th 168 Michael O'Reilly   14:56.02 +2:11.73 EPIC MTB 3:27.29 6th 3:41.88 5th 2:49.98 5th 2:31.24 4th 2:25.63 6th 197:47.58
6th 158 Don O'Connor Renegade 15:05.53 +2:21.24 Giant Dublin 3:22.79 5th 3:43.55 6th 2:58.82 6th 2:41.15 6th 2:19.22 5th 168:46.32
7th 54 Kevin Cronin   16:43.35 +3:59.06 Bree Racing 3:48.10 8th 4:11.48 9th 3:14.56 7th 2:59.72 8th 2:29.49 8th 193:06.81
8th 183 Karl Ryan   16:53.09 +4:08.80   3:50.98 9th 4:11.29 8th 3:27.29 12th 2:52.32 7th 2:31.21 9th 192:12.10
9th 122 Donal Litster   17:07.44 +4:23.15   3:46.10 7th 4:14.39 11th 3:24.26 11th 3:03.97 11th 2:38.72 12th 194:51.47
10th 62 David Dobson   17:08.38 +4:24.09 Oldcastle Cycling club 3:55.77 11th 4:05.41 7th 3:22.19 10th 3:06.76 13th 2:38.25 11th 180:21.96
11th 189 Domenic Sisinni   17:33.22 +4:48.93 MADMTB 4:04.88 13th 4:24.00 12th 3:20.08 9th 3:03.07 10th 2:41.19 13th 198:51.25
12th 157 Stephen O'Briain   17:38.35 +4:54.06   4:01.37 12th 4:44.33 13th 3:18.89 8th 3:04.51 12th 2:29.25 7th 201:08.39
13th 125 Arthur Magan   17:48.83 +5:04.54   3:53.51 10th 4:14.06 10th 4:04.90 14th 3:02.04 9th 2:34.32 10th 201:38.89
14th 42 Willie Cassidy   20:42.71 +7:58.42 BlackDogRacing 4:45.65 14th 5:26.62 14th 3:58.35 13th 3:39.16 14th 2:52.93 14th 221:12.03

Under 21 Men (17-20)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 13 Drew Armstrong   11:23.87   Mech Monkey 2:26.84 1st 2:48.61 1st 2:14.26 2nd 2:03.37 1st 1:50.79 1st 194:46.00
2nd 36 Harry Byrne   11:36.98 +0:13.11 Expert Cycles 2:30.03 2nd 2:54.63 2nd 2:11.22 1st 2:09.26 3rd 1:51.84 2nd 195:20.70
3rd 38 Emmet Calllaghan   11:53.15 +0:29.28 IMBRC /Santa Cruz/Kenny /WTB 2:37.87 5th 2:57.29 4th 2:18.78 4th 2:06.29 2nd 1:52.92 3rd 165:24.57
4th 69 Anthony Dunne   11:59.72 +0:35.85 Bikeology 2:37.05 4th 2:56.36 3rd 2:19.53 5th 2:10.45 5th 1:56.33 4th 192:53.70
5th 216 Jack Devlin   12:00.03 +0:36.16   2:35.92 3rd 2:59.01 5th 2:18.25 3rd 2:10.29 4th 1:56.56 5th 163:15.67
6th 95 Aidan Hawkins Shimna Wheelers CC 12:21.66 +0:57.79 Mourne Cycles/Shimna Wheelers 2:41.61 6th 3:00.64 6th 2:24.40 6th 2:14.17 6th 2:00.84 7th 193:26.32
7th 76 Ross Ennis   12:47.75 +1:23.88 swords cc 2:42.49 7th 3:19.72 8th 2:28.55 7th 2:17.91 7th 1:59.08 6th 194:37.99
8th 25 Eoin Bradley   13:05.43 +1:41.56 PWG.IE 2:49.80 8th 3:20.12 9th 2:32.23 8th 2:18.20 8th 2:05.08 8th 188:15.77
9th 15 Kaid Askins   13:50.28 +2:26.41   3:09.45 10th 3:18.04 7th 2:41.01 9th 2:29.53 11th 2:12.25 12th 201:56.69
10th 167 Michael O'Regan   13:52.18 +2:28.31   3:13.37 12th 3:24.82 11th 2:42.67 10th 2:23.36 9th 2:07.96 9th 190:32.98
11th 80 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx 14:10.97 +2:47.10 Bike Worx 3:07.48 9th 3:24.40 10th 2:57.80 15th 2:27.19 10th 2:14.10 13th 199:30.33
12th 20 Thomas Binions   14:16.35 +2:52.48 The bike room 3:10.01 11th 3:26.09 12th 2:50.62 12th 2:38.06 13th 2:11.57 11th 197:08.45
13th 111 Nathan Kelly   14:47.08 +3:23.21 The ML Syndicate 3:22.01 13th 3:37.93 13th 2:51.81 14th 2:40.39 15th 2:14.94 14th 209:44.16
14th 166 Mark Okane   14:53.62 +3:29.75 SMTB 3:31.34 14th 4:00.93 14th 2:42.72 11th 2:29.78 12th 2:08.85 10th 199:40.53
15th 159 Patrick O'Connor   18:17.09 +6:53.22   3:36.81 15th 6:52.21 15th 2:50.64 13th 2:38.72 14th 2:18.71 15th 203:49.72

Veteran Men (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 204 Jamie Whelan   12:23.57   Gap.ie/Gform 2:47.00 3rd 3:03.02 1st 2:22.53 1st 2:13.43 2nd 1:57.59 1st 156:17.15
2nd 14 Hugh Arthur   12:30.05 +0:06.48 G-Form / ION 2:45.77 2nd 3:07.88 3rd 2:24.51 2nd 2:11.59 1st 2:00.30 2nd 159:20.13
3rd 52 Michael Cowan   12:35.73 +0:12.16 ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:43.16 1st 3:07.24 2nd 2:24.81 3rd 2:14.71 5th 2:05.81 9th 169:31.06
4th 67 Joules Dormer   12:46.51 +0:22.94 Rocky Mountain 2:53.17 5th 3:07.91 4th 2:26.63 4th 2:14.50 4th 2:04.30 6th 133:26.64
5th 87 Craig Gallaway   12:58.19 +0:34.62 Northwest MTB 2:55.32 7th 3:15.06 9th 2:31.27 7th 2:16.00 6th 2:00.54 3rd 198:58.05
6th 139 Paul McLoughlin   13:01.82 +0:38.25 Bespoke Cycles 2:55.31 6th 3:22.09 11th 2:28.57 5th 2:14.45 3rd 2:01.40 4th 196:20.37
7th 210 Sean Meighan   13:02.37 +0:38.80   2:59.93 11th 3:11.83 7th 2:29.71 6th 2:17.52 7th 2:03.38 5th 161:24.87
8th 203 Joe Ward   13:02.58 +0:39.01 Nukeproof 2:51.79 4th 3:09.19 6th 2:32.82 9th 2:20.35 8th 2:08.43 11th 157:02.08
9th 178 Leo Quigley   13:06.43 +0:42.86 Biking.ie 2:55.85 8th 3:08.09 5th 2:33.93 11th 2:22.16 9th 2:06.40 10th 161:04.21
10th 96 Edmund Hawkins Shimna Wheelers CC 13:21.75 +0:58.18 Shimna wheelers 2:57.71 10th 3:17.41 10th 2:33.78 10th 2:24.24 10th 2:08.61 12th 194:06.73
11th 190 Ken Somerville   13:32.84 +1:09.27 Zero Gravity Racing 2:57.45 9th 3:25.21 16th 2:32.53 8th 2:28.24 14th 2:09.41 13th 218:32.61
12th 144 Brendan Moore   13:37.09 +1:13.52 ZG Racing 3:13.41 17th 3:14.74 8th 2:35.10 12th 2:28.22 13th 2:05.62 7th 200:44.57
13th 116 John Lambert   13:44.51 +1:20.94   3:01.66 12th 3:22.21 12th 2:38.96 14th 2:31.20 17th 2:10.48 15th 202:40.93
14th 129 John Mason   13:46.62 +1:23.05 Strat3 Velo Revolution racing Team 3:08.65 15th 3:23.38 15th 2:39.14 15th 2:25.40 11th 2:10.05 14th 186:32.12
15th 156 Ronan O Sullivan   13:56.37 +1:32.80 Team Giant Dublin / Giant Store 3:06.35 14th 3:23.24 14th 2:42.50 16th 2:31.79 18th 2:12.49 17th 212:41.06
16th 100 Ronan Hopkins Team Awesome 14:02.85 +1:39.28 Team Awesome 3:08.85 16th 3:26.27 18th 2:46.64 18th 2:27.31 12th 2:13.78 19th 211:28.97
17th 74 Sean Egan   14:09.25 +1:45.68 LMBC 3:14.71 18th 3:25.77 17th 2:49.04 20th 2:29.02 15th 2:10.71 16th 199:51.92
18th 28 Declan Brady   14:14.27 +1:50.70   3:04.11 13th 3:34.84 19th 2:43.36 17th 2:34.91 20th 2:17.05 20th 174:15.38
19th 91 Jacob Green   14:37.76 +2:14.19   3:19.23 20th 3:39.64 22nd 2:52.50 21st 2:33.76 19th 2:12.63 18th 192:36.06
20th 102 Chris Hutchinson   14:42.51 +2:18.94 The ML Syndicate 3:18.04 19th 3:39.41 21st 2:47.58 19th 2:34.98 21st 2:22.50 29th 209:26.50
21st 110 Ken Kelly   14:55.60 +2:32.03 kmbc 3:21.93 21st 3:44.90 25th 2:54.26 24th 2:35.13 22nd 2:19.38 22nd 179:50.28
22nd 83 Tom Fraser   15:02.58 +2:39.01 The ML Syndicate 3:22.25 22nd 3:43.26 23rd 2:53.89 23rd 2:37.78 25th 2:25.40 32nd 211:14.78
23rd 148 David Murray Team super dooper 15:03.78 +2:40.21 Duurty Muck Muncher 3:33.35 26th 3:36.02 20th 2:54.44 25th 2:37.61 24th 2:22.36 28th 209:21.07
24th 16 Luke Askins   15:12.70 +2:49.13   3:32.95 25th 3:45.57 27th 2:58.18 27th 2:37.26 23rd 2:18.74 21st 202:28.81
25th 185 Antti Saarilahti   15:23.77 +3:00.20 MadMTB 3:28.87 23rd= 3:43.51 24th 3:03.52 29th 2:46.49 29th 2:21.38 25th 199:53.95
26th 113 Niall Kinsella   15:27.44 +3:03.87 The ML Syndicate 3:28.87 23rd= 3:44.98 26th 2:59.20 28th 2:47.81 30th 2:26.58 33rd 211:14.66
27th 30 Stephen Brennan   15:39.25 +3:15.68 Team Bo Honk 3:34.18 27th 3:57.70 32nd 3:04.42 30th 2:42.17 27th 2:20.78 24th 171:03.36
28th 177 Fergal Power   15:52.81 +3:29.24 MAD 3:43.36 31st 3:58.44 34th 2:57.57 26th 2:49.34 31st 2:24.10 30th 196:54.68
29th 146 Simon Mullally   15:54.98 +3:31.41 MBCC 3:38.14 28th 3:57.60 31st 3:05.64 31st 2:51.69 35th 2:21.91 26th 205:30.22
30th 117 Paul Lambkin Billy No Mates 16:06.91 +3:43.34   3:47.81 33rd 3:56.30 30th 3:16.73 36th 2:44.08 28th 2:21.99 27th 200:39.99
31st 72 Ronan Dunne   16:09.36 +3:45.79 Epic MTB 3:41.25 29th 3:58.02 33rd 3:07.06 33rd 2:50.37 33rd 2:32.66 36th 199:00.14
32nd 114 Tomas Kuczma   16:14.32 +3:50.75 Freeride Junkies 4:27.08 39th 3:53.21 29th 2:52.78 22nd 2:41.68 26th 2:19.57 23rd 198:47.10
33rd 50 David Conway Racing795 16:16.55 +3:52.98 Racing795 3:41.62 30th 4:07.14 36th 3:12.94 34th 2:50.25 32nd 2:24.60 31st 192:17.96
34th 123 John Loane   16:37.81 +4:14.24 Cuchulainn 3:43.75 32nd 4:11.60 37th 3:13.55 35th 2:56.49 36th 2:32.42 35th 195:23.31
35th 75 Craig Elliott   17:13.70 +4:50.13 Gravity BC 4:03.04 34th 4:03.56 35th 3:25.98 37th 3:00.63 38th 2:40.49 38th 201:11.06
36th 194 Emmet Stokes   17:51.84 +5:28.27   4:24.06 38th 4:18.54 38th 3:27.40 38th 2:59.78 37th 2:42.06 39th 175:33.13
37th 82 Ian Fleming   18:22.45 +5:58.88 Team Old Spice 4:03.25 35th 4:56.43 41st 3:38.99 40th 3:06.59 39th 2:37.19 37th 203:32.58
38th 164 Kieran O'Hara   18:40.62 +6:17.05 Epic 4:18.30 37th 4:30.79 39th 3:54.28 41st 3:11.65 40th 2:45.60 40th 198:10.60
39th 142 David Meade   18:51.49 +6:27.92 The ML Syndicate 4:07.34 36th 4:41.34 40th 3:37.13 39th 3:39.08 41st 2:46.60 41st 218:34.87
40th 176 Barry Power   29:08.42 +16:44.85   16:55.24 40th 3:47.66 28th 3:06.33 32nd 2:51.08 34th 2:28.11 34th 214:49.55
  47 James Condon   DNF   IMBRC     3:22.77 13th 2:38.00 13th 2:30.19 16th 2:05.72 8th 178:05.27

Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 26 Caitriona Brady   17:51.94     3:50.94 1st 4:27.56 1st 3:27.94 1st 3:18.90 2nd 2:46.60 1st 175:13.81
2nd 39 Aoife Cannon   20:03.65 +2:11.71 Cliffhanger MTB 5:05.00 3rd 4:53.93 2nd 3:48.29 3rd 3:17.00 1st 2:59.43 4th 220:45.95
3rd 130 Leah Mc Carthy   20:17.37 +2:25.43 Giant Dublin 5:24.73 4th 4:57.70 3rd 3:44.01 2nd 3:20.74 3rd 2:50.19 2nd 212:43.47
4th 184 Sinead Ryan   20:28.03 +2:36.09 The ML Syndicate 5:03.21 2nd 5:08.28 4th 3:57.37 4th 3:27.72 4th 2:51.45 3rd 219:41.92
5th 22 Amanda Bourke   23:19.68 +5:27.74   5:36.35 5th 5:51.27 5th 4:22.55 5th 4:08.75 5th 3:20.76 5th 218:55.76
Course Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 97 Colin Hayden   Youth (12-13) 8:37.43   bike room wicklow 3:09.50 1st 2:52.86 1st 2:35.07 2nd 115:32.47
2nd 229 Kevin Power   Youth (12-13) 8:56.92 +0:19.49   3:19.45 2nd 3:08.38 2nd 2:29.09 1st 117:09.64
3rd 217 Jake White   Youth (12-13) 9:31.09 +0:53.66   3:20.99 3rd 3:30.82 5th 2:39.28 3rd 113:50.04
4th 85 Adam Free   Youth (12-13) 9:32.79 +0:55.36   3:34.94 5th 3:11.88 3rd 2:45.97 4th 119:36.91
5th 138 James McDonald   Youth (12-13) 9:38.59 +1:01.16 Bespoke Cycles 3:27.89 4th 3:18.26 4th 2:52.44 6th 101:49.75
6th 121 Seamus Lennon   Challenger 10:08.47 +1:31.04   3:44.01 6th 3:33.80 6th 2:50.66 5th 117:11.87
7th 213 Sam Noone   Youth (12-13) 11:21.33 +2:43.90   4:32.78 7th 3:48.87 7th 2:59.68 7th 119:43.75
8th 140 Sean McManus   Youth (12-13) 12:51.41 +4:13.98   5:14.95 8th 4:08.97 8th 3:27.49 8th 111:43.45

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 5 Kelan Grant   Pro Men (14+) 11:10.55   Chainreaction cycles 2:31.97 5th 2:41.16 1st 2:08.49 1st 1:56.72 1st 1:52.21 4th 160:10.53
2nd 1 Killian Callaghan Callaghan Racing Pro Men (14+) 11:15.01 +0:04.46 Hope /Santa Cruz UK/KCR 2:27.31 2nd 2:44.00 2nd 2:13.45 3rd 1:59.89 2nd 1:50.36 1st 157:10.10
3rd 13 Drew Armstrong   Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:23.87 +0:13.32 Mech Monkey 2:26.84 1st 2:48.61 3rd 2:14.26 4th 2:03.37 4th 1:50.79 2nd 194:46.00
4th 36 Harry Byrne   Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:36.98 +0:26.43 Expert Cycles 2:30.03 3rd 2:54.63 6th 2:11.22 2nd 2:09.26 10th 1:51.84 3rd 195:20.70
5th 38 Emmet Calllaghan   Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:53.15 +0:42.60 IMBRC /Santa Cruz/Kenny /WTB 2:37.87 8th 2:57.29 10th 2:18.78 8th 2:06.29 7th 1:52.92 5th 165:24.57
6th 8 Scott Wallace   Pro Men (14+) 11:53.53 +0:42.98 Expert Cycles / Endura 2:40.42 10th 2:55.35 7th 2:17.34 6th 2:01.83 3rd 1:58.59 17th 159:56.59
7th 69 Anthony Dunne   Under 21 Men (17-20) 11:59.72 +0:49.17 Bikeology 2:37.05 7th 2:56.36 8th 2:19.53 9th 2:10.45 14th 1:56.33 8th 192:53.70
8th 216 Jack Devlin   Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:00.03 +0:49.48   2:35.92 6th 2:59.01 13th 2:18.25 7th 2:10.29 13th 1:56.56 9th 163:15.67
9th 214 Gavin O'Connell   Pro Men (14+) 12:00.06 +0:49.51   2:37.96 9th 2:58.50 11th 2:20.69 11th 2:06.23 6th 1:56.68 10th 158:59.25
10th 71 Ronan Dunne   Junior Men (14-16) 12:01.98 +0:51.43 biking.ie 2:30.78 4th 2:53.45 5th 2:26.75 27th 2:12.88 17th 1:58.12 14th 193:14.17
11th 206 Andy Yoong   Master B Men (35-39) 12:08.41 +0:57.86 Honcho Media - Vitus 2:43.25 15th 2:58.61 12th 2:20.71 12th 2:09.66 12th 1:56.18 7th 174:01.88
12th 6 Jonathan Maunsell   Pro Men (14+) 12:08.86 +0:58.31 Kona bicycle Co 2:47.99 23rd 2:57.07 9th 2:20.68 10th 2:05.51 5th 1:57.61 13th 162:01.47
13th 211 Jamie McCullough Fluid Racing Pro Men (14+) 12:17.83 +1:07.28   2:42.26 12th 3:01.74 17th 2:23.49 17th 2:09.42 11th 2:00.92 28th 165:43.96
14th 95 Aidan Hawkins Shimna Wheelers CC Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:21.66 +1:11.11 Mourne Cycles/Shimna Wheelers 2:41.61 11th 3:00.64 15th 2:24.40 19th 2:14.17 21st 2:00.84 27th 193:26.32
15th 150 Mark Nugent   Master A Men (30-34) 12:21.85 +1:11.30 021 racing 2:46.22 18th 3:01.05 16th 2:21.65 13th 2:13.66 20th 1:59.27 20th 194:46.86
16th 119 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Senior Men (21-29) 12:23.23 +1:12.68 Dirty Hobbits 2:45.65 16th 2:59.24 14th 2:23.26 16th 2:16.43 28th 1:58.65 18th 194:54.22
17th 204 Jamie Whelan   Veteran Men (40-49) 12:23.57 +1:13.02 Gap.ie/Gform 2:47.00 19th= 3:03.02 19th 2:22.53 14th 2:13.43 18th 1:57.59 12th 156:17.15
18th 4 Peter Davison   Pro Men (14+) 12:25.00 +1:14.45 Velo Café Magasin 2:50.08 27th 3:04.32 21st 2:25.82 25th 2:07.89 9th 1:56.89 11th 159:56.19
19th 14 Hugh Arthur   Veteran Men (40-49) 12:30.05 +1:19.50 G-Form / ION 2:45.77 17th 3:07.88 29th 2:24.51 20th 2:11.59 15th 2:00.30 24th= 159:20.13
20th 59 Craig Darley   Senior Men (21-29) 12:34.09 +1:23.54 DLA 2:50.97 29th 3:03.22 20th 2:24.34 18th 2:16.99 31st 1:58.57 16th 190:08.74
21st 52 Michael Cowan   Veteran Men (40-49) 12:35.73 +1:25.18 ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:43.16 14th 3:07.24 25th 2:24.81 21st 2:14.71 24th 2:05.81 46th 169:31.06
22nd 108 Emmet Kelly   Master A Men (30-34) 12:38.80 +1:28.25 Imbrc 2:52.13 31st 3:05.98 23rd 2:25.81 24th 2:15.14 25th 1:59.74 23rd 177:24.74
23rd 163 Brendan O'Hanlon   Master B Men (35-39) 12:39.38 +1:28.83 WNT Tooling / Galway MTB 2:49.28 24th 3:07.05 24th 2:27.99 30th 2:16.74 29th 1:58.32 15th 192:16.36
24th 192 Don Spillane Team super dooper Master B Men (35-39) 12:40.69 +1:30.14   2:47.34 22nd 3:07.63 27th 2:23.02 15th 2:21.73 46th 2:00.97 30th 195:14.34
25th 90 Nigel Glynn   Master A Men (30-34) 12:42.68 +1:32.13 Bikeology 2:50.73 28th 3:10.95 36th 2:25.08 22nd 2:15.62 26th 2:00.30 24th= 193:54.57
26th 202 Brian Ward   Junior Men (14-16) 12:43.88 +1:33.33 The Bike Room Wicklow 2:49.39 25th 3:05.82 22nd 2:29.84 35th 2:19.22 37th 1:59.61 22nd 180:34.65
27th 105 Mark Keating   Super Vet Men (50+) 12:44.29 +1:33.74 IMBRC 2:53.38 33rd 3:02.93 18th 2:27.05 28th 2:21.63 45th 1:59.30 21st 177:21.14
28th 67 Joules Dormer   Veteran Men (40-49) 12:46.51 +1:35.96 Rocky Mountain 2:53.17 32nd 3:07.91 30th 2:26.63 26th 2:14.50 23rd 2:04.30 37th 133:26.64
29th 76 Ross Ennis   Under 21 Men (17-20) 12:47.75 +1:37.20 swords cc 2:42.49 13th 3:19.72 54th 2:28.55 32nd 2:17.91 35th 1:59.08 19th 194:37.99
30th 219 Andrew Godfrey   Pro Men (14+) 12:50.74 +1:40.19   2:57.93 43rd 3:14.79 43rd 2:25.20 23rd 2:11.86 16th 2:00.96 29th 164:27.04
31st 88 Jason Garrett   Senior Men (21-29) 12:53.80 +1:43.25 Balance Leisure Fitness 2:47.00 19th= 3:10.78 35th 2:30.50 36th 2:21.88 47th 2:03.64 33rd 170:40.58
32nd 87 Craig Gallaway   Veteran Men (40-49) 12:58.19 +1:47.64 Northwest MTB 2:55.32 37th 3:15.06 44th 2:31.27 38th 2:16.00 27th 2:00.54 26th 198:58.05
33rd 182 Nick Rocks   Master B Men (35-39) 12:59.10 +1:48.55 White Knuckle 2:47.13 21st 3:14.45 41st 2:27.47 29th 2:23.86 53rd 2:06.19 48th 171:09.56
34th 3 Garreth Davis   Pro Men (14+) 13:00.61 +1:50.06 Team Biking.ie 2:53.84 34th 3:12.97 40th 2:35.14 55th 2:13.59 19th 2:05.07 41st 162:11.14
35th 139 Paul McLoughlin   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:01.82 +1:51.27 Bespoke Cycles 2:55.31 36th 3:22.09 58th 2:28.57 33rd 2:14.45 22nd 2:01.40 31st 196:20.37
36th 210 Sean Meighan   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:02.37 +1:51.82   2:59.93 48th 3:11.83 37th 2:29.71 34th 2:17.52 32nd 2:03.38 32nd 161:24.87
37th 203 Joe Ward   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:02.58 +1:52.03 Nukeproof 2:51.79 30th 3:09.19 32nd 2:32.82 46th 2:20.35 38th 2:08.43 61st 157:02.08
38th 25 Eoin Bradley   Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:05.43 +1:54.88 PWG.IE 2:49.80 26th 3:20.12 55th 2:32.23 41st 2:18.20 36th 2:05.08 42nd 188:15.77
39th 178 Leo Quigley   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:06.43 +1:55.88 Biking.ie 2:55.85 38th 3:08.09 31st 2:33.93 50th 2:22.16 49th 2:06.40 50th 161:04.21
40th 155 Eric O Sullivan   Master B Men (35-39) 13:06.44 +1:55.89   2:58.82 45th 3:07.52 26th 2:28.10 31st 2:26.45 61st 2:05.55 43rd 211:14.08
41st 153 Joseph O Grady   Senior Men (21-29) 13:08.15 +1:57.60 Cliffhanger MTB 3:02.44 54th 3:10.19 34th 2:33.61 48th 2:16.97 30th 2:04.94 40th 192:28.45
42nd 49 Brendan Conroy   Junior Men (14-16) 13:08.87 +1:58.32 Epic mtb 2:55.18 35th 3:09.53 33rd 2:32.78 44th 2:24.40 56th 2:06.98 52nd 195:02.30
43rd 57 Jonathon Curtin   Master B Men (35-39) 13:09.65 +1:59.10   2:59.52 46th 3:12.76 39th 2:32.92 47th 2:20.57 40th 2:03.88 34th 176:27.12
44th 162 Ronan O'Grady   Senior Men (21-29) 13:10.79 +2:00.24 Cliffhanger MTB 3:06.64 64th 3:07.66 28th 2:32.33 42nd 2:17.90 34th 2:06.26 49th 192:27.46
45th 48 Bryan Conlon   Master A Men (30-34) 13:15.54 +2:04.99 Northwest Mtb 3:01.11 50th 3:16.98 47th 2:32.81 45th 2:20.43 39th 2:04.21 36th 198:44.45
46th 165 Mark O'Hara KMBC Master A Men (30-34) 13:17.25 +2:06.70 KMBC 2:58.68 44th 3:17.07 48th 2:35.50 57th 2:22.09 48th 2:03.91 35th 163:00.67
47th 186 Stephen Scrivener   Senior Men (21-29) 13:17.67 +2:07.12 Revolve Gorey 3:02.79 55th 3:12.36 38th 2:32.20 40th 2:21.59 44th 2:08.73 63rd 174:45.82
48th 212 Tim O'Driscoll   Master A Men (30-34) 13:17.89 +2:07.34   2:57.53 41st 3:20.51 56th 2:30.76 37th 2:23.13 51st 2:05.96 47th 198:00.95
49th 175 Will Powderly   Master B Men (35-39) 13:20.76 +2:10.21 Gravity BC 3:00.34 49th 3:15.42 45th 2:36.06 58th 2:21.04 41st 2:07.90 57th 189:29.11
50th 96 Edmund Hawkins Shimna Wheelers CC Veteran Men (40-49) 13:21.75 +2:11.20 Shimna wheelers 2:57.71 42nd 3:17.41 50th 2:33.78 49th 2:24.24 55th 2:08.61 62nd 194:06.73
51st 93 Cédric Guérin   Senior Men (21-29) 13:25.54 +2:14.99 Vélo Vert Savignolais 2:59.90 47th 3:17.66 51st 2:39.10 62nd 2:21.47 42nd 2:07.41 54th 193:07.80
52nd 220 Michael Stronge   Master A Men (30-34) 13:31.13 +2:20.58   3:05.06 58th= 3:25.78 75th 2:34.10 51st 2:21.54 43rd 2:04.65 38th 191:06.88
53rd 190 Ken Somerville   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:32.84 +2:22.29 Zero Gravity Racing 2:57.45 40th 3:25.21 73rd 2:32.53 43rd 2:28.24 71st 2:09.41 66th 218:32.61
54th 81 Brian Finnegan   Super Vet Men (50+) 13:33.99 +2:23.44 Cliffhanger MTB 3:01.84 53rd 3:18.24 53rd 2:34.76 52nd 2:31.32 86th 2:07.83 56th 160:50.73
55th 179 Dan Redmond   Junior Men (14-16) 13:35.43 +2:24.88 The Bikeroom MTB 3:01.59 51st 3:25.89 76th 2:32.19 39th 2:25.43 59th 2:10.33 69th= 197:32.38
56th 141 Diarmuid McNamara   Master A Men (30-34) 13:36.33 +2:25.78 Team Ballyhoura 3:06.33 62nd 3:17.32 49th 2:35.25 56th 2:28.04 69th 2:09.39 65th 203:57.67
57th 144 Brendan Moore   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:37.09 +2:26.54 ZG Racing 3:13.41 84th 3:14.74 42nd 2:35.10 53rd= 2:28.22 70th 2:05.62 44th 200:44.57
58th 106 Daniel Kedney MBCC Senior Men (21-29) 13:38.11 +2:27.56 MBCC 3:03.27 56th 3:22.84 61st 2:37.78 59th 2:22.78 50th 2:11.44 75th 207:24.71
59th 132 Stephen Mc Donald   Super Vet Men (50+) 13:39.31 +2:28.76 Doggy Paws Sleepover Lisburn 3:05.90 61st 3:16.79 46th 2:39.74 64th 2:24.88 57th 2:12.00 79th 172:18.25
60th 23 Oisin Boydell   Master B Men (35-39) 13:43.78 +2:33.23 Epic MTB 3:05.26 60th 3:25.06 71st 2:41.75 72nd 2:24.21 54th 2:07.50 55th 197:34.55
61st 116 John Lambert   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:44.51 +2:33.96   3:01.66 52nd 3:22.21 59th 2:38.96 61st 2:31.20 82nd 2:10.48 71st 202:40.93
62nd 129 John Mason   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:46.62 +2:36.07 Strat3 Velo Revolution racing Team 3:08.65 68th 3:23.38 64th= 2:39.14 63rd 2:25.40 58th 2:10.05 67th 186:32.12
63rd 15 Kaid Askins   Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:50.28 +2:39.73   3:09.45 72nd 3:18.04 52nd 2:41.01 67th 2:29.53 76th 2:12.25 80th 201:56.69
64th 147 Philip Mullan SMTB Hardtail Men (14+) 13:50.73 +2:40.18 SMTB 3:26.44 110th 3:26.68 81st 2:35.10 53rd= 2:17.71 33rd 2:04.80 39th 199:39.54
65th 89 John Glover   Super Vet Men (50+) 13:52.14 +2:41.59 Plush MTB 3:11.21 75th 3:24.70 69th 2:40.38 65th 2:29.28 75th 2:06.57 51st 172:19.33
66th 167 Michael O'Regan   Under 21 Men (17-20) 13:52.18 +2:41.63   3:13.37 83rd 3:24.82 70th 2:42.67 76th 2:23.36 52nd 2:07.96 58th 190:32.98
67th 37 Ross Callaghan Callaghan Racing Junior Men (14-16) 13:52.53 +2:41.98 IMBRC/Kenny/Smith 2:56.32 39th 3:25.97 77th 2:48.72 95th 2:27.89 68th 2:13.63 88th 178:25.83
68th 195 Stephen Timmons   Hardtail Men (14+) 13:53.19 +2:42.64 Team Expert Cycles/Epic Mtb 3:08.80 69th 3:23.97 66th 2:44.34 82nd 2:25.50 60th 2:10.58 72nd 196:42.66
69th 86 Yannick Galindo   Master B Men (35-39) 13:53.76 +2:43.21 MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team 3:06.84 65th 3:29.18 87th 2:40.53 66th 2:28.94 72nd 2:08.27 60th 208:08.89
70th 9 Matthew Wilson   Junior Men (14-16) 13:55.55 +2:45.00   3:13.05 78th 3:26.01 78th 2:41.59 71st 2:27.68 66th 2:07.22 53rd 176:45.93
71st 156 Ronan O Sullivan   Veteran Men (40-49) 13:56.37 +2:45.82 Team Giant Dublin / Giant Store 3:06.35 63rd 3:23.24 62nd 2:42.50 74th 2:31.79 89th 2:12.49 82nd 212:41.06
72nd 94 Sam Hampshire   Master A Men (30-34) 13:57.36 +2:46.81 Zero Gravity MTN Bike 3:08.17 67th 3:21.81 57th 2:46.26 86th 2:30.79 80th 2:10.33 69th= 198:29.35
73rd 34 Daniel Butler Litster   Junior Men (14-16) 13:59.05 +2:48.50 The Bike Room 3:05.06 58th= 3:23.35 63rd 2:42.80 78th 2:32.87 94th 2:14.97 96th 181:43.63
74th 78 Jason Fagan   Senior Men (21-29) 14:02.20 +2:51.65 Epic Cycles 3:08.91 71st 3:27.18 84th 2:44.49 83rd 2:27.69 67th 2:13.93 90th 175:46.60
75th 100 Ronan Hopkins Team Awesome Veteran Men (40-49) 14:02.85 +2:52.30 Team Awesome 3:08.85 70th 3:26.27 80th 2:46.64 88th 2:27.31 64th 2:13.78 89th 211:28.97
76th 193 Peter Stanley MBCC Master B Men (35-39) 14:04.62 +2:54.07 MBCC 3:11.99 77th 3:26.80 82nd 2:41.47 70th 2:32.59 92nd 2:11.77 78th 208:38.97
77th 74 Sean Egan   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:09.25 +2:58.70 LMBC 3:14.71 85th 3:25.77 74th 2:49.04 96th 2:29.02 73rd 2:10.71 73rd 199:51.92
78th 80 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:10.97 +3:00.42 Bike Worx 3:07.48 66th 3:24.40 67th 2:57.80 123rd 2:27.19 63rd 2:14.10 92nd 199:30.33
79th 18 John Belling   Senior Men (21-29) 14:11.02 +3:00.47 MAD 3:21.49 97th 3:23.38 64th= 2:41.45 69th 2:32.36 91st 2:12.34 81st 196:50.18
80th 46 Joe Collier   Master A Men (30-34) 14:11.99 +3:01.44 Zero Gravity Racing 3:21.74 98th 3:25.12 72nd 2:42.04 73rd 2:30.35 79th 2:12.74 84th 201:27.54
81st 28 Declan Brady   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:14.27 +3:03.72   3:04.11 57th 3:34.84 92nd 2:43.36 79th 2:34.91 101st 2:17.05 108th 174:15.38
82nd 73 David Egan   Master A Men (30-34) 14:15.94 +3:05.39 MAD MTB 3:11.62 76th 3:26.96 83rd 2:45.15 84th 2:31.24 84th= 2:20.97 122nd 195:43.57
83rd 20 Thomas Binions   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:16.35 +3:05.80 The bike room 3:10.01 73rd 3:26.09 79th 2:50.62 103rd 2:38.06 115th 2:11.57 77th 197:08.45
84th 218 Damien Glod   Master A Men (30-34) 14:16.89 +3:06.34   3:13.25 80th 3:28.58 86th 2:49.81 99th 2:31.21 83rd 2:14.04 91st 159:32.60
85th 99 Gerard Heffernan   Senior Men (21-29) 14:17.02 +3:06.47 N/A 3:29.00 116th 3:24.66 68th 2:46.32 87th 2:26.88 62nd 2:10.16 68th 203:44.91
86th 17 Meave Baxter   Pro Women (14+) 14:23.17 +3:12.62 Cuchulainn 3:13.13 79th 3:29.24 88th 2:43.82 80th 2:40.08 118th= 2:16.90 107th 188:21.35
87th 118 Kevin Lanigan MAD Senior Men (21-29) 14:23.39 +3:12.84 MAD MTB 3:22.52 102nd 3:39.27 100th 2:42.60 75th 2:30.90 81st 2:08.10 59th 194:24.11
88th 145 Michelle Muldoon   Pro Women (14+) 14:25.57 +3:15.02 Flow MTB 3:11.06 74th 3:39.41 102nd= 2:47.21 90th 2:37.17 110th 2:10.72 74th 189:34.37
89th 77 Simon Evans   Master B Men (35-39) 14:26.36 +3:15.81 LittleBig Bikes 3:13.26 81st 3:33.11 89th 2:53.90 114th 2:33.31 95th 2:12.78 85th 190:16.35
90th 149 Stephen Nolan   Hardtail Men (14+) 14:32.09 +3:21.54 The ML Syndicate 3:18.22 88th 3:37.22 96th 2:47.19 89th 2:34.39 98th 2:15.07 98th 210:28.99
91st 200 Robert Tynan MBCC Master B Men (35-39) 14:35.94 +3:25.39 MBCC 3:19.38 94th 3:37.98 98th 2:47.93 93rd 2:37.08 109th 2:13.57 87th 206:19.66
92nd 21 Radek Blaha   Master B Men (35-39) 14:37.25 +3:26.70   3:15.89 86th 3:33.21 90th 2:53.87 112th 2:31.45 87th 2:22.83 130th 192:19.50
93rd 91 Jacob Green   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:37.76 +3:27.21   3:19.23 90th= 3:39.64 104th 2:52.50 109th 2:33.76 97th 2:12.63 83rd 192:36.06
94th 174 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Senior Men (21-29) 14:40.38 +3:29.83 Dirty Hobbits 3:19.23 90th= 3:50.50 124th= 2:44.23 81st 2:33.48 96th 2:12.94 86th 194:27.21
95th 173 John Phelan   Master B Men (35-39) 14:40.41 +3:29.86 Killarney Cycling Club 3:34.32 130th 3:34.53 91st 2:45.51 85th 2:34.52 99th 2:11.53 76th 193:58.50
96th 102 Chris Hutchinson   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:42.51 +3:31.96 The ML Syndicate 3:18.04 87th 3:39.41 102nd= 2:47.58 91st 2:34.98 102nd 2:22.50 129th 209:26.50
97th 151 David O Connor   Master A Men (30-34) 14:43.14 +3:32.59 Biking Dirty 3:19.74 95th 3:44.32 114th 2:51.72 106th 2:32.75 93rd 2:14.61 94th 211:46.31
98th 24 Fintan Boyle   Junior Men (14-16) 14:44.32 +3:33.77   3:13.27 82nd 3:36.78 95th 2:58.48 127th 2:37.18 111th 2:18.61 109th 198:27.68
99th 180 Danny Reynolds   Junior Men (14-16) 14:44.91 +3:34.36   3:20.03 96th 3:43.43 111th 2:49.32 97th 2:36.10 105th 2:16.03 102nd 210:14.97
100th 191 Tomasz Spiewak   Master B Men (35-39) 14:46.67 +3:36.12 mad elk cycles racing club 3:19.29 92nd 3:39.31 101st 2:52.26 108th 2:36.79 107th 2:19.02 113th 199:09.38
101st 209 Brian Fallon   Master B Men (35-39) 14:46.71 +3:36.16   3:26.37 109th 3:45.23 118th 2:49.61 98th 2:29.24 74th 2:16.26 106th 207:39.55
102nd 111 Nathan Kelly   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:47.08 +3:36.53 The ML Syndicate 3:22.01 100th 3:37.93 97th 2:51.81 107th 2:40.39 121st 2:14.94 95th 209:44.16
103rd 35 Gavin Byrne   Master B Men (35-39) 14:49.02 +3:38.47   3:25.50 107th 3:39.03 99th 2:50.05 102nd 2:38.29 116th 2:16.15 103rd 179:04.78
104th 170 Sebastian Ostrowski   Master B Men (35-39) 14:50.83 +3:40.28 MBCC 3:33.03 125th 3:35.61 93rd 2:49.99 101st 2:36.94 108th 2:15.26 101st 208:48.16
105th 98 Conor Healy   Junior Men (14-16) 14:51.55 +3:41.00   3:23.86 106th 3:40.48 105th 2:48.29 94th 2:42.73 126th 2:16.19 104th 196:59.15
106th 166 Mark Okane   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:53.62 +3:43.07 SMTB 3:31.34 119th 4:00.93 141st 2:42.72 77th 2:29.78 77th 2:08.85 64th 199:40.53
107th 110 Ken Kelly   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:55.60 +3:45.05 kmbc 3:21.93 99th 3:44.90 116th 2:54.26 117th 2:35.13 104th 2:19.38 117th 179:50.28
108th 168 Michael O'Reilly   Super Vet Men (50+) 14:56.02 +3:45.47 EPIC MTB 3:27.29 113th 3:41.88 106th 2:49.98 100th 2:31.24 84th= 2:25.63 141st 197:47.58
109th 19 Craig Berkeley #Enduroduck Master A Men (30-34) 14:57.77 +3:47.22   3:26.89 111th 3:43.00 108th 2:47.67 92nd 2:35.07 103rd 2:25.14 139th 202:14.96
110th 107 Matthew Kelleher   Senior Men (21-29) 14:59.22 +3:48.67 Team ballyhoura 3:23.83 105th 3:50.50 124th= 2:58.15 124th= 2:27.57 65th 2:19.17 115th 216:28.11
111th 133 Keith Mc Ivor   Master A Men (30-34) 14:59.57 +3:49.02 Zero gravity 3:19.33 93rd 3:27.71 85th 2:41.11 68th 3:16.84 177th 2:14.58 93rd 201:01.44
112th 41 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx Master A Men (30-34) 15:00.95 +3:50.40 BikeWorx 3:18.68 89th 3:59.79 139th 2:50.97 105th 2:36.50 106th 2:15.01 97th 199:49.20
113th 83 Tom Fraser   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:02.58 +3:52.03 The ML Syndicate 3:22.25 101st 3:43.26 109th 2:53.89 113th 2:37.78 114th 2:25.40 140th 211:14.78
114th 103 Jason Jackson   Master A Men (30-34) 15:03.64 +3:53.09 Dirty hobbits 3:26.07 108th 3:46.52 122nd 2:55.52 120th 2:40.28 120th 2:15.25 100th 194:28.87
115th 148 David Murray Team super dooper Veteran Men (40-49) 15:03.78 +3:53.23 Duurty Muck Muncher 3:33.35 126th 3:36.02 94th 2:54.44 118th 2:37.61 113th 2:22.36 128th 209:21.07
116th 158 Don O'Connor Renegade Super Vet Men (50+) 15:05.53 +3:54.98 Giant Dublin 3:22.79 103rd 3:43.55 113th 2:58.82 128th 2:41.15 122nd 2:19.22 116th 168:46.32
117th 84 Hans Frederiks   Master A Men (30-34) 15:06.21 +3:55.66 IMBRC 3:38.11 135th 3:45.27 119th 2:55.34 119th 2:32.35 90th 2:15.14 99th 181:54.01
118th 16 Luke Askins   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:12.70 +4:02.15   3:32.95 124th 3:45.57 121st 2:58.18 126th 2:37.26 112th 2:18.74 112th 202:28.81
119th 65 Paul Donnan Team WORC Hardtail Men (14+) 15:13.45 +4:02.90 Team WORC 3:33.43 127th 3:55.65 131st 2:54.03 116th 2:31.68 88th 2:18.66 110th 197:08.76
120th 104 Bojan Kambic Team super dooper Master B Men (35-39) 15:16.55 +4:06.00   3:22.98 104th 3:44.39 115th 3:07.12 140th 2:43.03 127th 2:19.03 114th 208:41.29
121st 63 Martyn Dolan Team Awesome Master A Men (30-34) 15:19.33 +4:08.78 Team Awesome 3:29.80 117th 3:43.31 110th 3:02.36 130th 2:40.08 118th= 2:23.78 134th 211:51.29
122nd 185 Antti Saarilahti   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:23.77 +4:13.22 MadMTB 3:28.87 114th= 3:43.51 112th 3:03.52 131st 2:46.49 132nd 2:21.38 124th 199:53.95
123rd 113 Niall Kinsella   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:27.44 +4:16.89 The ML Syndicate 3:28.87 114th= 3:44.98 117th 2:59.20 129th 2:47.81 136th 2:26.58 144th 211:14.66
124th 44 Simone Chiesa   Master A Men (30-34) 15:28.66 +4:18.11   3:46.98 150th 3:42.11 107th 2:53.61 111th 2:49.72 139th 2:16.24 105th 204:26.02
125th 228 James O Connor   Master B Men (35-39) 15:30.30 +4:19.75 Dirty Hobbits 3:32.75 123rd 3:53.25 130th 2:58.15 124th= 2:43.26 128th 2:22.89 131st 196:32.40
126th 11 George Allen Feel Good Bicycles Master A Men (30-34) 15:37.34 +4:26.79 Feel Good Bicycles 3:32.01 121st 3:50.68 127th 2:54.02 115th 2:59.12 161st 2:21.51 125th 189:57.34
127th 169 Thomas O'Reilly   Master B Men (35-39) 15:37.36 +4:26.81   3:30.16 118th 3:50.72 128th 3:06.03 137th 2:42.05 124th 2:28.40 148th 220:04.70
128th 30 Stephen Brennan   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:39.25 +4:28.70 Team Bo Honk 3:34.18 129th 3:57.70 136th 3:04.42 133rd 2:42.17 125th 2:20.78 121st 171:03.36
129th 205 Peter Wilsdon   Master B Men (35-39) 15:41.93 +4:31.38   3:33.57 128th 4:01.73 142nd 2:57.66 122nd 2:47.62 134th 2:21.35 123rd 186:47.57
130th 215 Ian O'Connell   Master A Men (30-34) 15:51.12 +4:40.57   3:39.29 137th 3:56.03 132nd 3:08.18 141st 2:47.34 133rd 2:20.28 120th 188:53.18
131st 177 Fergal Power   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:52.81 +4:42.26 MAD 3:43.36 143rd 3:58.44 138th 2:57.57 121st 2:49.34 138th 2:24.10 135th 196:54.68
132nd 181 Jamie Roche   Junior Men (14-16) 15:52.82 +4:42.27 The Sports Room MTB 3:37.56 134th 3:50.62 126th 3:08.66 143rd 2:50.99 143rd 2:24.99 138th 203:02.31
133rd 161 Ronan O'Grady Team Goober Master B Men (35-39) 15:54.38 +4:43.83 Team Goober 3:27.27 112th 4:06.44 150th 3:04.78 134th 2:45.47 131st 2:30.42 153rd 173:17.68
134th 146 Simon Mullally   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:54.98 +4:44.43 MBCC 3:38.14 136th 3:57.60 135th 3:05.64 136th 2:51.69 146th 2:21.91 126th 205:30.22
135th 79 John Fagan Team WORC Hardtail Men (14+) 15:55.15 +4:44.60 Team WORC 3:42.51 142nd 4:05.50 147th 3:08.76 144th 2:34.80 100th 2:23.58 133rd 196:22.36
136th 58 Mantas Dainys   Master B Men (35-39) 16:00.36 +4:49.81 MAD mtb www.epic-cycles.ie 3:43.98 145th 3:57.00 134th 3:03.75 132nd 2:49.07 137th 2:26.56 143rd 197:24.02
137th 12 Mario Andreazza #Enduroduck Master B Men (35-39) 16:05.07 +4:54.52 MAD - #enduroduck 3:36.69 132nd 3:45.37 120th 3:10.29 149th 3:13.24 176th 2:19.48 118th 203:08.77
138th 117 Paul Lambkin Billy No Mates Veteran Men (40-49) 16:06.91 +4:56.36   3:47.81 152nd 3:56.30 133rd 3:16.73 157th 2:44.08 129th 2:21.99 127th 200:39.99
139th 126 Ross Malone   Master B Men (35-39) 16:09.11 +4:58.56   3:32.50 122nd 4:00.86 140th 3:14.38 153rd 2:53.63 150th 2:27.74 146th 215:07.77
140th 72 Ronan Dunne   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:09.36 +4:58.81 Epic MTB 3:41.25 139th 3:58.02 137th 3:07.06 139th 2:50.37 142nd 2:32.66 160th 199:00.14
141st 55 Shane Cuddihy   Master B Men (35-39) 16:13.70 +5:03.15   3:44.55 147th 4:05.59 148th 3:05.20 135th 2:53.79 151st 2:24.57 136th 214:33.95
142nd 198 Richard Troy   Hardtail Men (14+) 16:13.82 +5:03.27   3:44.28 146th 4:04.06 144th 3:09.08 146th 2:45.06 130th 2:31.34 157th 192:55.04
143rd 114 Tomas Kuczma   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:14.32 +5:03.77 Freeride Junkies 4:27.08 179th 3:53.21 129th 2:52.78 110th 2:41.68 123rd 2:19.57 119th 198:47.10
144th 50 David Conway Racing795 Veteran Men (40-49) 16:16.55 +5:06.00 Racing795 3:41.62 141st 4:07.14 151st 3:12.94 151st 2:50.25 140th 2:24.60 137th 192:17.96
145th 43 Steve Chadwick   Master B Men (35-39) 16:17.84 +5:07.29   3:31.63 120th 4:10.76 156th 3:09.01 145th 2:50.28 141st 2:36.16 164th 193:08.59
146th 66 Ruth Doorley   Pro Women (14+) 16:18.85 +5:08.30 MAD MTB 3:41.55 140th 4:08.60 152nd 3:09.26 147th 2:51.76 147th 2:27.68 145th 198:35.09
147th 171 Paul O'Sullivan   Hardtail Men (14+) 16:31.82 +5:21.27   3:45.97 148th 4:12.59 163rd 3:14.73 155th 2:52.05 148th 2:26.48 142nd 202:48.23
148th 187 Stephen Sheridan   Master B Men (35-39) 16:33.65 +5:23.10   3:52.49 159th 4:06.36 149th 3:10.25 148th 2:54.12 152nd 2:30.43 154th 220:02.33
149th 123 John Loane   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:37.81 +5:27.26 Cuchulainn 3:43.75 144th 4:11.60 161st 3:13.55 152nd 2:56.49 158th 2:32.42 159th 195:23.31
150th 196 Henry Tracey   Master B Men (35-39) 16:41.42 +5:30.87   3:40.65 138th 4:09.02 154th 3:18.89 159th= 3:03.18 168th 2:29.68 151st 204:23.61
151st 115 Olivier Lacroix   Master A Men (30-34) 16:41.97 +5:31.42   3:52.40 158th 4:08.97 153rd 3:15.68 156th 2:55.12 154th 2:29.80 152nd 173:48.81
152nd 112 Sean Killeen   Master A Men (30-34) 16:42.28 +5:31.73   4:03.42 168th 4:11.16 157th 3:08.29 142nd 2:56.37 156th 2:23.04 132nd 203:02.32
153rd 54 Kevin Cronin   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:43.35 +5:32.80 Bree Racing 3:48.10 154th 4:11.48 160th 3:14.56 154th 2:59.72 162nd 2:29.49 150th 193:06.81
154th 183 Karl Ryan   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:53.09 +5:42.54   3:50.98 157th 4:11.29 158th 3:27.29 173rd 2:52.32 149th 2:31.21 156th 192:12.10
155th 45 Liam Cleary   Hardtail Men (14+) 16:56.79 +5:46.24 Team ballyhoura 3:47.60 151st 4:15.01 166th 3:26.83 172nd 2:47.78 135th 2:39.57 174th 217:08.19
156th 61 Kevin Devoy   Master B Men (35-39) 16:57.01 +5:46.46 The ML Syndicate 3:47.93 153rd 4:28.99 173rd 3:10.93 150th 2:57.28 159th 2:31.88 158th 212:17.63
157th 27 Conor Brady   Master A Men (30-34) 16:59.04 +5:48.49   3:57.30 162nd 4:12.27 162nd 3:16.82 158th 2:56.38 157th 2:36.27 166th 202:58.23
158th 122 Donal Litster   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:07.44 +5:56.89   3:46.10 149th 4:14.39 165th 3:24.26 168th 3:03.97 170th 2:38.72 173rd 194:51.47
159th 62 David Dobson   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:08.38 +5:57.83 Oldcastle Cycling club 3:55.77 161st 4:05.41 146th 3:22.19 165th 3:06.76 174th 2:38.25 172nd 180:21.96
160th 160 Eoin O'Grady   Master A Men (30-34) 17:10.59 +6:00.04 Cliffhanger 4:06.57 170th 4:04.65 145th 3:21.01 163rd 3:03.43 169th 2:34.93 163rd 193:47.15
161st 60 David De Courcy Dirty Hobbits Master B Men (35-39) 17:11.89 +6:01.34 Dirty Hobbits 3:50.02 155th 4:09.97 155th 3:25.15 170th 3:04.31 171st 2:42.44 179th 197:20.54
162nd 32 Stephen Bryan   Senior Men (21-29) 17:13.03 +6:02.48 BikeWorx 4:08.32 172nd 4:11.42 159th 3:22.87 166th 2:54.24 153rd 2:36.18 165th 200:46.13
163rd 75 Craig Elliott   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:13.70 +6:03.15 Gravity BC 4:03.04 166th 4:03.56 143rd 3:25.98 171st 3:00.63 164th 2:40.49 175th 201:11.06
164th 137 Michael McCutcheon   Master A Men (30-34) 17:15.31 +6:04.76 none 4:02.13 165th 4:24.47 170th 3:19.96 161st 2:51.52 145th 2:37.23 170th 191:22.31
165th 7 Colin Ross   Pro Men (14+) 17:19.73 +6:09.18 Vitus Bikes / Acti-Snack 8:07.89 187th 2:53.36 4th 2:16.47 5th 2:06.62 8th 1:55.39 6th 146:34.14
166th 189 Domenic Sisinni   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:33.22 +6:22.67 MADMTB 4:04.88 169th 4:24.00 169th 3:20.08 162nd 3:03.07 167th 2:41.19 177th 198:51.25
167th 157 Stephen O'Briain   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:38.35 +6:27.80   4:01.37 164th 4:44.33 178th 3:18.89 159th= 3:04.51 172nd 2:29.25 149th 201:08.39
168th 29 Philip Brennan MAD Master B Men (35-39) 17:43.76 +6:33.21 MAD 4:19.52 176th 4:30.48 175th 3:22.98 167th 2:55.91 155th 2:34.87 162nd 196:36.21
169th 125 Arthur Magan   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:48.83 +6:38.28   3:53.51 160th 4:14.06 164th 4:04.90 187th 3:02.04 166th 2:34.32 161st 201:38.89
170th 227 Stead Cutler   Master B Men (35-39) 17:50.17 +6:39.62 Emerald MTB 4:13.92 173rd 4:25.41 171st 3:32.47 177th 3:01.37 165th 2:37.00 168th 206:49.23
171st 194 Emmet Stokes   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:51.84 +6:41.29   4:24.06 178th 4:18.54 167th 3:27.40 174th 2:59.78 163rd 2:42.06 178th 175:33.13
172nd 26 Caitriona Brady   Women (14+) 17:51.94 +6:41.39   3:50.94 156th 4:27.56 172nd 3:27.94 176th 3:18.90 182nd 2:46.60 182nd= 175:13.81
173rd 33 Colin Burke   Senior Men (21-29) 18:16.17 +7:05.62   4:45.93 182nd 4:30.36 174th 3:24.65 169th 2:57.87 160th 2:37.36 171st 202:30.79
174th 159 Patrick O'Connor   Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:17.09 +7:06.54   3:36.81 133rd 6:52.21 189th 2:50.64 104th 2:38.72 117th 2:18.71 111th 203:49.72
175th 64 Caelan Donnan   Senior Men (21-29) 18:19.03 +7:08.48   4:14.03 174th 4:53.75 179th 3:22.17 164th 3:17.93 181st 2:31.15 155th 198:40.30
176th 82 Ian Fleming   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:22.45 +7:11.90 Team Old Spice 4:03.25 167th 4:56.43 181st 3:38.99 179th 3:06.59 173rd 2:37.19 169th 203:32.58
177th 199 Henry Turner   Senior Men (21-29) 18:29.09 +7:18.54 Donegal MTB Club 4:01.28 163rd 5:06.10 183rd 3:27.77 175th 3:17.63 179th 2:36.31 167th 215:54.55
178th 164 Kieran O'Hara   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:40.62 +7:30.07 Epic 4:18.30 175th 4:30.79 176th 3:54.28 183rd 3:11.65 175th 2:45.60 181st 198:10.60
179th 142 David Meade   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:51.49 +7:40.94 The ML Syndicate 4:07.34 171st 4:41.34 177th 3:37.13 178th 3:39.08 187th 2:46.60 182nd= 218:34.87
180th 124 Mark Lynch   Master A Men (30-34) 19:24.91 +8:14.36   4:21.61 177th 5:08.30 185th 3:45.90 181st 3:23.62 185th 2:45.48 180th 199:44.25
181st 56 Liam Culleton   Senior Men (21-29) 19:39.69 +8:29.14 CMBC 4:33.37 180th 5:10.37 186th 3:55.41 184th 3:19.82 183rd 2:40.72 176th 214:57.27
182nd 39 Aoife Cannon   Women (14+) 20:03.65 +8:53.10 Cliffhanger MTB 5:05.00 184th 4:53.93 180th 3:48.29 182nd 3:17.00 178th 2:59.43 188th 220:45.95
183rd 130 Leah Mc Carthy   Women (14+) 20:17.37 +9:06.82 Giant Dublin 5:24.73 185th 4:57.70 182nd 3:44.01 180th 3:20.74 184th 2:50.19 184th 212:43.47
184th 184 Sinead Ryan   Women (14+) 20:28.03 +9:17.48 The ML Syndicate 5:03.21 183rd 5:08.28 184th 3:57.37 185th 3:27.72 186th 2:51.45 185th 219:41.92
185th 42 Willie Cassidy   Super Vet Men (50+) 20:42.71 +9:32.16 BlackDogRacing 4:45.65 181st 5:26.62 187th 3:58.35 186th 3:39.16 188th 2:52.93 187th 221:12.03
186th 207 Bailey Sharpe   Junior Men (14-16) 22:46.79 +11:36.24   3:36.15 131st 4:20.97 168th 8:39.63 189th 3:17.83 180th 2:52.21 186th 215:55.12
187th 22 Amanda Bourke   Women (14+) 23:19.68 +12:09.13   5:36.35 186th 5:51.27 188th 4:22.55 188th 4:08.75 189th 3:20.76 189th 218:55.76
188th 176 Barry Power   Veteran Men (40-49) 29:08.42 +17:57.87   16:55.24 188th 3:47.66 123rd 3:06.33 138th 2:51.08 144th 2:28.11 147th 214:49.55
  47 James Condon   Veteran Men (40-49) DNF   IMBRC     3:22.77 60th 2:38.00 60th 2:30.19 78th 2:05.72 45th 178:05.27
Series Results
Other Results