Results for GravityEnduro.ie Round 3 - Ballyhoura - 05-Aug-2018

Results for GravityEnduro.ie Round 3 - Ballyhoura - 05-Aug-2018

Class Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 95 Ross Mitchell   10:50.03     4:02.98 1st 3:12.26 1st 3:34.79 1st 260:14.96
2nd 91 Sean McManus   12:09.11 +1:19.08   4:06.84 2nd 3:57.99 4th 4:04.28 3rd 86:50.31
3rd 61 James Healy   12:33.74 +1:43.71   5:11.11 4th 3:37.30 2nd 3:45.33 2nd 98:21.01
4th 94 Rhys Mitchell   19:50.46 +9:00.43   4:07.35 3rd 3:43.59 3rd 11:59.52 4th 268:44.28

Youth (12-13)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 104 Adam Murphy   9:29.08   Killarney Cycling Club 3:38.75 2nd 2:54.12 2nd 2:56.21 1st 104:51.36
2nd 85 James McDonald   9:35.07 +0:05.99 Bespoke Cycles 3:35.96 1st 2:48.16 1st 3:10.95 3rd 84:37.11
3rd 59 Colin Hayden   9:54.43 +0:25.35 Bike Room Wicklow 3:56.71 5th 2:56.28 3rd 3:01.44 2nd 88:05.43
4th 146 Jake White   10:04.25 +0:35.17   3:51.59 3rd 3:00.18 4th 3:12.48 5th 229:30.16
5th 150 Cian Bichard   10:14.67 +0:45.59   3:53.83 4th 3:08.06 6th 3:12.78 6th 106:57.78
6th 50 Adam Free   10:21.30 +0:52.22   4:04.77 6th 3:04.86 5th 3:11.67 4th 120:22.17
7th 151 Sam Noone   12:19.24 +2:50.16   4:22.16 7th 4:29.53 7th 3:27.55 7th 119:34.39

Hardtail Men (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 102 Philip Mullan #SMTB 18:38.61   SMTB 3:05.79 1st 5:09.18 1st 3:49.19 1st 1:38.72 1st 2:22.07 1st 2:33.66 1st 239:57.35
2nd 43 John Fagan   20:05.59 +1:26.98 Team WORC 3:11.54 2nd 5:26.97 2nd 3:50.88 2nd 1:41.02 2nd 3:06.54 6th 2:48.64 3rd 187:50.39
3rd 128 Leo Quigley   20:15.93 +1:37.32 Biking.ie 3:24.25 3rd 5:31.55 4th 4:09.20 3rd 1:46.41 3rd 2:36.58 2nd 2:47.94 2nd 189:01.02
4th 142 Robert Tynan MBCC 21:30.74 +2:52.13 MBCC 3:29.42 5th 5:47.51 5th 4:18.39 5th 1:51.69 4th 2:53.59 4th 3:10.14 4th 232:04.46
5th 52 Josh Gallagher   23:03.01 +4:24.40   3:48.72 6th 6:14.25 6th 4:32.97 6th 2:06.92 5th 3:05.16 5th 3:14.99 5th 261:13.05
6th 27 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 25:45.23 +7:06.62 Team Ballyhoura 3:29.08 4th 5:28.87 3rd 4:11.79 4th 4:09.19 6th 2:47.45 3rd 5:38.85 6th 218:41.45

Junior Men (14-16)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 149 Oisin O'Callaghan   17:29.62     2:57.96 1st 5:02.98 2nd 3:38.57 1st 1:21.49 1st 2:08.33 1st 2:20.29 1st 246:14.38
2nd 143 Brian Ward   18:42.55 +1:12.93 The Bike Room Wicklow 3:10.79 4th= 5:13.53 3rd 3:52.80 3rd 1:27.29 2nd 2:24.22 4th 2:33.92 3rd 271:40.12
3rd 129 Dan Redmond   18:56.53 +1:26.91 The Bikeroom MTB 3:11.87 7th 5:02.50 1st 3:46.83 2nd 1:50.32 13th 2:26.16 6th 2:38.85 6th 267:03.32
4th 117 Shane O Sullivan Team Ballyhoura 19:05.13 +1:35.51 Trailriders Racing 3:10.79 4th= 5:23.53 6th 3:59.81 5th 1:34.31 5th 2:20.01 2nd 2:36.68 5th 266:14.40
5th 105 Evan Murphy   19:09.55 +1:39.93 Killarney Cycling Club 3:10.33 2nd 5:21.88 5th 3:59.89 6th 1:32.51 4th 2:24.56 5th 2:40.38 7th 263:28.13
6th 38 Ronan Dunne   19:11.49 +1:41.87 Biking.ie 3:10.35 3rd 5:36.53 11th 4:02.89 8th 1:30.73 3rd 2:22.10 3rd 2:28.89 2nd 244:36.00
7th 24 Ruairi Coghlan   19:14.09 +1:44.47 Killarney Cycling Club 3:11.39 6th 5:15.95 4th 3:57.79 4th 1:41.01 10th 2:32.55 7th 2:35.40 4th 262:49.90
8th 71 Jaden Leane   19:53.30 +2:23.68 Killarney Cycling Club 3:14.18 9th 5:24.37 7th 4:05.59 9th 1:36.78 7th 2:41.00 9th 2:51.38 10th 265:35.78
9th 86 Mark McGlynn   20:03.10 +2:33.48 Killarney Cycling Club 3:13.53 8th 5:24.50 8th 4:05.69 10th 1:45.24 11th 2:42.32 11th 2:51.82 11th 265:56.24
10th 28 Brendan Conroy   20:15.45 +2:45.83 Epic MTB 3:41.24 14th 5:31.15 9th 4:00.40 7th 1:34.80 6th 2:42.06 10th 2:45.80 9th 249:37.30
11th 60 Conor Healy   20:20.99 +2:51.37   3:25.82 11th 5:42.61 12th 4:12.34 13th 1:39.05 8th 2:38.62 8th 2:42.55 8th 253:00.07
12th 130 Danny Reynolds   21:01.40 +3:31.78   3:35.17 12th 5:32.07 10th 4:11.64 12th 1:49.21 12th 2:54.74 12th 2:58.57 12th 259:53.33
13th 111 Jim O Callaghan   21:05.88 +3:36.26   3:21.41 10th 5:46.80 13th 4:07.12 11th 1:39.76 9th 2:56.55 13th 3:14.24 14th 256:31.73
14th 133 Bailey Sharpe   22:04.08 +4:34.46 ML Syndicate 3:40.96 13th 5:59.56 14th 4:24.50 14th 1:57.92 14th 3:01.78 14th 2:59.36 13th 240:19.22

Master A Men (30-34)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 107 Mark Nugent   17:49.73   021 Racing 2:57.65 1st 4:59.14 2nd 3:42.51 2nd 1:29.47 3rd 2:13.67 1st 2:27.29 1st 222:05.09
2nd 55 Nigel Glynn   17:51.44 +0:01.71 Bikeology 2:57.82 2nd 4:58.22 1st 3:41.86 1st 1:28.32 1st 2:17.11 3rd 2:28.11 2nd 230:50.54
3rd 92 Diarmuid McNamara   18:23.30 +0:33.57 Team Ballyhoura 3:10.10 5th 5:05.28 3rd 3:50.78 3rd 1:28.63 2nd 2:16.40 2nd 2:32.11 3rd 201:22.63
4th 67 Emmet Kelly   18:40.43 +0:50.70 IMBRC 3:03.73 3rd 5:05.72 4th 3:58.34 6th 1:31.43 4th 2:27.96 5th 2:33.25 5th 232:26.18
5th 96 Marcin Mizia   18:44.97 +0:55.24 MBCC 3:05.50 4th 5:19.62 5th 3:55.76 4th 1:32.19 5th 2:19.41 4th 2:32.49 4th 197:19.87
6th 119 Tim O'Driscoll   19:14.90 +1:25.17 Zero Gravity 3:10.35 6th 5:20.20 6th 4:00.63 7th 1:32.56 6th 2:30.31 6th 2:40.85 6th 226:41.40
7th 49 Hans Frederiks   19:29.71 +1:39.98 IMBRC 3:14.84 8th 5:22.76 7th 3:58.27 5th 1:40.40 10th 2:32.26 7th 2:41.18 7th 209:57.80
8th 74 Robbie Linton   19:43.59 +1:53.86 Team D&G Wicklow 3:14.63 7th 5:26.61 8th 4:01.08 8th 1:40.34 9th 2:33.27 8th 2:47.66 11th 207:03.23
9th 83 Keith Mc Ivor   19:48.34 +1:58.61 Zero Gravity 3:17.24 10th 5:28.41 9th 4:03.02 11th 1:37.00 7th 2:37.93 12th 2:44.74 8th 227:55.87
10th 25 Joe Collier   19:51.42 +2:01.69 Zero Gravity Racing 3:15.35 9th 5:30.63 10th 4:03.84 12th 1:39.93 8th 2:34.99 10th 2:46.68 9th 226:53.09
11th 39 David Egan   20:06.11 +2:16.38 MAD MTB 3:24.13 12th 5:35.52 13th 4:02.17 10th 1:42.87 13th 2:34.27 9th 2:47.15 10th 227:28.10
12th 64 Jason Jackson Dirty Hobbits 20:12.88 +2:23.15 Dirty Hobbits 3:23.47 11th 5:32.85 12th 4:05.96 13th 1:40.51 11th 2:36.75 11th 2:53.34 13th 226:04.01
13th 21 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx 20:16.44 +2:26.71 BikeWorx 3:24.32 13th 5:32.79 11th 4:01.16 9th 1:48.23 14th 2:41.05 13th 2:48.89 12th 212:05.31
14th 100 Adrian Mulcahy   23:26.98 +5:37.25 Teamballyhoura 3:34.08 15th 6:00.41 15th 4:22.78 15th 1:55.17 15th 4:21.62 15th 3:12.92 14th 243:29.53
15th 75 Mark Lynch   23:50.04 +6:00.31   3:51.14 16th 6:30.54 16th 4:54.12 16th 2:09.40 16th 3:10.73 14th 3:14.11 15th 246:19.04
  90 Shane McManus Rebel MTB DNF   Rebel MTB 3:33.44 14th 5:39.03 14th 4:15.64 14th 1:41.02 12th          

Master B Men (35-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 137 Don Spillane   18:11.97     3:01.97 1st 5:08.82 5th 3:51.81 6th 1:27.26 2nd 2:15.09 1st 2:27.02 1st 252:17.60
2nd 46 Brendan Foley   18:12.75 +0:00.78 Cuchculainn CC 3:03.10 3rd 5:01.49 3rd 3:43.27 2nd 1:33.14 6th 2:15.66 2nd 2:36.09 4th 215:05.19
3rd 9 Radek Blaha   18:17.43 +0:05.46   3:02.51 2nd 4:59.27 1st 3:46.91 3rd 1:30.85 5th 2:22.74 5th 2:35.15 3rd 199:24.53
4th 76 Kyle Malee Northwest 18:18.45 +0:06.48 Northwest MTB 3:08.60 6th 4:59.51 2nd 3:40.95 1st 1:29.54 3rd 2:22.26 4th 2:37.59 5th 229:58.98
5th 69 Barry Langrell   18:20.99 +0:09.02   3:05.48 4th 5:07.19 4th 3:49.89 4th 1:29.64 4th 2:17.90 3rd 2:30.89 2nd 250:13.85
6th 73 Si Lennon   19:00.09 +0:48.12   3:11.10 8th 5:15.35 6th 3:50.99 5th 1:34.83 8th 2:29.69 8th 2:38.13 6th 183:14.79
7th 120 Brendan O'Hanlon   19:09.26 +0:57.29 WNT Tooling / Galway MTB 3:07.49 5th 5:20.24 7th 3:55.83 7th 1:25.61 1st 2:27.77 6th 2:52.32 14th 250:26.96
8th 138 Peter Stanley MBCC 19:27.95 +1:15.98 MBCC 3:09.80 7th 5:20.25 8th 4:01.10 9th 1:43.41 10th 2:30.96 9th 2:42.43 8th 221:23.95
9th 51 Yannick Galindo   19:30.63 +1:18.66 MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team 3:13.79 9th 5:27.24 9th 4:01.29 10th 1:38.57 9th 2:29.00 7th 2:40.74 7th 199:46.79
10th 4 Conan Abel   19:40.75 +1:28.78   3:13.89 10th 5:30.68 12th 3:57.40 8th 1:33.51 7th 2:36.76 11th 2:48.51 9th 230:37.69
11th 44 Brian Fallon   20:04.48 +1:52.51 Shred Time Crew 3:19.34 11th 5:29.33 10th 4:04.62 11th 1:43.95 11th 2:37.89 13th 2:49.35 10th 216:50.12
12th 33 Mantas Dainys   20:17.28 +2:05.31 MAD mtb www.epic-cycles.ie 3:28.05 14th 5:30.32 11th 4:07.31 12th 1:44.37 12th 2:36.51 10th 2:50.72 12th 226:24.25
13th 18 Marty Carr   20:29.30 +2:17.33   3:23.14 12th 5:42.52 16th 4:08.75 13th 1:47.96 16th 2:36.97 12th 2:49.96 11th 223:52.48
14th 123 Rafal Ortynski Freeride Junkies 20:35.21 +2:23.24 Freeride Junkies 3:23.61 13th 5:38.53 15th 4:10.63 15th 1:46.61 14th 2:44.50 15th 2:51.33 13th 245:41.39
15th 65 Bojan Kambic   20:52.35 +2:40.38   3:42.47 17th 5:37.67 14th 4:10.01 14th 1:44.77 13th 2:41.42 14th 2:56.01 15th 251:40.69
16th 57 Mervyn Grimes   21:16.52 +3:04.55 Galway MTB 3:31.42 16th 5:35.91 13th 4:34.34 18th 1:46.75 15th 2:48.67 16th 2:59.43 16th 245:19.28
17th 32 Stead Cutler   21:48.73 +3:36.76 Emerald MTB 3:29.36 15th 6:22.29 18th 4:11.89 16th 1:53.24 17th 2:48.96 17th 3:02.99 17th 253:50.44
18th 88 Marty McLoughlin   22:40.16 +4:28.19 Limerick Mountain Bike Club 3:51.94 18th 6:20.29 17th 4:27.49 17th 1:53.70 18th 2:57.93 18th 3:08.81 18th 265:04.65
19th 98 Gerry Mooney   23:37.13 +5:25.16 NWMTB 3:56.87 19th 6:26.26 19th 4:38.72 19th 2:06.62 19th 3:14.21 19th 3:14.45 19th 233:53.62

Pro Men (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 3 Scott Wallace   16:47.80   Expert Cycles / Endura 2:48.95 1st 4:41.62 1st 3:30.37 1st 1:21.90 1st 2:09.14 1st 2:15.82 1st 245:04.40
2nd 2 Peter Davison   17:32.46 +0:44.66 Velo Café Magasin 2:55.74 3rd 4:53.45 4th 3:38.45 3rd 1:24.80 2nd 2:12.58 2nd 2:27.44 4th 240:34.12
3rd 1 Garreth Davis   17:43.96 +0:56.16 Team Biking.ie 2:54.11 2nd 4:51.48 3rd 3:38.27 2nd 1:38.47 3rd 2:18.16 4th 2:23.47 3rd 241:30.57
4th 97 David Montgomery   32:02.90 +15:15.10 Trademark Masons Greenbikes 2:56.22 4th 4:47.51 2nd 4:09.14 4th 15:34.02 4th 2:13.00 3rd 2:23.01 2nd 242:08.56

Pro Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 79 Leah Maunsell   19:22.33   Kona Global Enduro Team 3:10.25 1st 5:26.67 1st 4:01.86 1st 1:35.31 1st 2:26.03 1st 2:42.21 1st 226:53.19

Senior Men (21-29)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 70 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits 17:57.05   Dirty Hobbits 3:00.10 1st 4:58.70 1st 3:43.32 2nd 1:24.10 1st 2:20.05 1st 2:30.78 2nd 224:08.39
2nd 131 Dylan Rowley   18:18.89 +0:21.84 Gravity BC 3:00.95 3rd 5:06.93 3rd 3:41.29 1st 1:31.88 3rd 2:24.41 5th 2:33.43 3rd 215:57.90
3rd 80 Francois Mazella   18:22.88 +0:25.83 Nicolai BikeBauer 3:00.88 2nd 5:10.08 4th 3:47.25 3rd 1:33.33 5th 2:21.22 3rd 2:30.12 1st 253:41.45
4th 66 Daniel Kedney MBCC 18:37.39 +0:40.34 MBCC 3:06.23 4th 5:05.56 2nd 3:59.04 6th 1:29.88 2nd 2:20.57 2nd 2:36.11 4th 222:22.55
5th 62 Gerard Heffernan   18:57.61 +1:00.56   3:08.99 5th 5:18.96 5th 3:56.42 4th 1:32.91 4th 2:21.99 4th 2:38.34 5th 221:36.44
6th 16 Sam Callaghan   19:17.11 +1:20.06   3:13.25 6th 5:23.46 6th 3:57.88 5th 1:33.43 6th 2:28.65 6th 2:40.44 6th 249:53.47
7th 126 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 20:09.95 +2:12.90 Dirty Hobbits 3:24.78 7th 5:33.35 7th 4:06.11 7th 1:38.04 7th 2:37.94 7th 2:49.73 7th 225:04.53
8th 14 Stephen Bryan Bikeworx 22:29.27 +4:32.22 BikeWorx 3:41.00 8th 6:01.60 8th 4:33.11 8th 1:58.86 8th 3:01.20 8th 3:13.50 8th 212:41.18

Super Vet Men (50+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 54 John Glover   19:08.31   Plush MTB 3:12.74 1st 5:24.98 3rd 3:55.68 1st 1:33.59 1st 2:25.02 1st 2:36.30 1st 224:39.24
2nd 82 Stephen Mc Donald   19:38.85 +0:30.54 Doggy Paws Sleepover Team Moco 3:18.03 4th 5:22.11 1st 4:02.16 2nd 1:36.27 2nd 2:38.12 4th 2:42.16 2nd 224:19.28
3rd 45 Brian Finnegan   19:53.36 +0:45.05 Cliffhanger MTB 3:16.31 3rd 5:23.87 2nd 4:05.47 4th 1:39.61 4th 2:35.46 2nd 2:52.64 5th 191:33.03
4th 7 Joe Bergin   20:02.29 +0:53.98 Team Ballyhoura 3:16.09 2nd 5:33.55 4th 4:02.72 3rd 1:36.56 3rd 2:41.66 5th 2:51.71 4th 229:11.59
5th 78 Cieran Maunsell   20:12.16 +1:03.85 Team Ballyhoura 3:19.67 5th 5:35.81 6th 4:09.09 5th 1:41.83 5th 2:37.27 3rd 2:48.49 3rd 226:47.50
6th 19 Aran Carson   20:57.37 +1:49.06   3:30.79 9th 5:39.31 7th 4:11.11 6th 1:47.12 7th 2:46.76 6th 3:02.28 8th 238:51.43
7th 63 Patrick Holmes   21:02.65 +1:54.34 Team Ballyhoura 3:25.30 7th 5:50.30 8th 4:15.96 7th 1:46.90 6th 2:47.09 7th 2:57.10 7th 228:28.10
8th 132 Karl Ryan   22:03.26 +2:54.95   3:30.77 8th 5:34.25 5th 5:23.66 9th 1:52.11 8th 2:48.97 8th 2:53.50 6th 260:40.45
9th 109 Brian O Callaghan   22:59.58 +3:51.27   3:24.23 6th 6:12.71 9th 5:19.59 8th 1:58.45 9th 2:56.34 9th 3:08.26 9th 257:19.03

Under 21 Men (17-20)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 15 Harry Byrne   17:04.46   Expert Cycles 2:49.93 1st 4:46.98 1st 3:36.13 1st 1:23.95 2nd 2:09.65 1st 2:17.82 1st 246:58.57
2nd 5 Drew Armstrong   17:30.92 +0:26.46 Mech Monkey 2:56.27 2nd 4:58.39 2nd 3:37.31 2nd 1:22.58 1st 2:17.08 4th 2:19.29 2nd 246:49.03
3rd 112 Cian O Connell   17:48.58 +0:44.12 Team Ballyhoura 2:57.94 3rd 5:02.75 4th 3:46.71 4th 1:24.82 3rd 2:10.21 2nd 2:26.15 6th 251:59.70
4th 23 Mark Clery   18:04.86 +1:00.40 Team Ballyhoura 3:01.16 6th 5:06.90 6th 3:51.74 6th 1:27.66 5th 2:14.71 3rd 2:22.69 4th 244:18.94
5th 37 Anthony Dunne   18:10.28 +1:05.82 Bikeology 3:00.80 5th 5:06.08 5th 3:48.36 5th 1:29.52 6th 2:20.10 5th 2:25.42 5th 248:26.97
6th 42 Ross Ennis   18:20.76 +1:16.30 Swords CC 2:58.85 4th 5:01.40 3rd 3:43.30 3rd 1:25.89 4th 2:49.64 9th 2:21.68 3rd 244:45.17
7th 121 Mark Okane SMTB 19:09.69 +2:05.23 SMTB 3:12.75 7th 5:19.07 8th 3:58.01 8th 1:33.75 8th 2:27.07 6th 2:39.04 7th 242:44.52
8th 148 Nathan Kelly   19:23.33 +2:18.87   3:18.38 9th 5:16.23 7th 3:53.59 7th 1:31.00 7th 2:39.64 7th 2:44.49 9th 239:46.88
9th 8 Thomas Binions   20:32.61 +3:28.15 The Bike Room 3:25.77 10th 5:44.35 10th 4:10.63 9th 1:42.23 10th 2:40.40 8th 2:49.23 10th 272:22.68
10th 34 Brian Doherty   20:32.69 +3:28.23 Killarney Cycling Club 3:17.07 8th 5:43.33 9th 4:11.99 10th 1:37.70 9th 3:00.22 10th 2:42.38 8th 262:09.28
11th 152 Ewan Haslett   26:30.26 +9:25.80   4:19.15 11th 6:58.30 11th 4:55.72 11th 2:16.13 11th 4:27.84 11th 3:33.12 11th 252:33.04

Veteran Men (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 144 Jamie Whelan   17:52.46   Gap.ie/Wg-fit/Bike7 2:57.60 1st 4:57.01 2nd 3:41.22 1st 1:27.49 1st 2:17.58 1st 2:31.56 3rd 197:58.75
2nd 89 Paul McLoughlin   17:58.18 +0:05.72 Bespoke Cycles 3:00.18 4th 4:54.94 1st 3:41.49 2nd 1:28.11 2nd 2:25.42 6th 2:28.04 2nd 199:12.92
3rd 36 Joules Dormer   18:05.69 +0:13.23 Rocky Mountain 2:58.65 2nd 5:02.93 3rd 3:45.84 4th 1:32.04 3rd 2:18.47 2nd 2:27.76 1st 180:23.74
4th 122 Peter O'Neill   18:21.37 +0:28.91 IMBRC 2:59.11 3rd 5:04.35 4th 3:43.06 3rd 1:35.88 9th 2:22.32 3rd 2:36.65 4th 235:35.17
5th 99 Brendan Moore   18:42.46 +0:50.00 ZG Racing 3:05.82 6th 5:12.58 5th 3:49.54 5th 1:32.69 4th 2:24.84 4th 2:36.99 5th 226:38.43
6th 136 Ken Somerville   18:59.08 +1:06.62 Zero Gravity Racing 3:05.36 5th 5:20.43 9th 3:51.80 6th 1:34.78 7th 2:28.29 7th 2:38.42 7th 226:10.68
7th 134 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 19:05.62 +1:13.16 Team Ballyhoura 3:09.06 7th 5:18.29 6th 3:57.41 7th 1:34.55 6th 2:25.10 5th 2:41.21 8th 215:18.88
8th 115 Fergal O Mahony   19:33.96 +1:41.50   3:16.58 13th 5:23.75 10th 4:01.26 10th 1:33.65 5th 2:40.72 17th 2:38.00 6th 204:15.03
9th 12 Declan Brady   19:34.36 +1:41.90   3:11.94 8th 5:18.79 7th 4:02.17 11th 1:38.52 12th 2:36.42 15th 2:46.52 11th 253:38.84
10th 147 Gary Williams   19:41.88 +1:49.42   3:16.51 12th 5:26.93 12th 4:03.88 13th 1:37.08 10th 2:30.81 9th 2:46.67 12th 239:39.60
11th 40 Sean Egan   19:44.03 +1:51.57 LMBC 3:12.61 9th 5:31.91 14th 4:00.35 9th 1:41.10 13th 2:32.42 11th 2:45.64 9th 220:21.21
12th 68 Tomas Kuczma   19:50.45 +1:57.99 TKC 3:22.25 15th 5:19.23 8th 3:58.10 8th 1:42.46 14th 2:35.33 13th 2:53.08 16th 244:34.54
13th 56 Jacob Green Mountain Bog Basher's 19:54.22 +2:01.76   3:13.92 11th 5:33.69 15th 4:06.50 16th 1:42.76 15th 2:31.19 10th 2:46.16 10th 246:13.74
14th 140 Marcus Swail   19:56.01 +2:03.55 Velocity MTB 3:20.01 14th 5:34.46 17th 4:05.36 15th 1:35.40 8th 2:29.69 8th 2:51.09 14th 223:48.60
15th 13 Stephen Brennan   19:58.10 +2:05.64 Team Bo Honk 3:13.87 10th 5:25.90 11th 4:03.82 12th 1:50.77 23rd 2:35.94 14th 2:47.80 13th 188:46.97
16th 106 David Murray   20:31.15 +2:38.69 Duurty Muck Muncher 3:24.85 16th 5:34.00 16th 4:04.24 14th 1:48.39 22nd 2:42.93 18th 2:56.74 20th 253:15.60
17th 127 Fergal Power   20:37.70 +2:45.24 MAD 3:28.52 21st 5:29.79 13th 4:08.17 17th 1:48.25 21st 2:48.78 22nd 2:54.19 19th 226:14.59
18th 31 David Coyne   20:39.59 +2:47.13   3:26.23 18th 5:41.23 19th 4:14.57 19th 1:42.97 16th 2:43.10 20th 2:51.49 15th 228:09.91
19th 48 Tom Fraser   20:41.75 +2:49.29 The ML Syndicate 3:29.13 23rd 5:43.21 21st 4:11.38 18th 1:44.67 17th 2:39.21 16th 2:54.15 18th 239:50.83
20th 110 Gerard O Callaghan   20:44.13 +2:51.67 MBCC 3:27.65 19th 5:48.64 22nd 4:17.89 22nd 1:38.23 11th 2:34.93 12th 2:56.79 21st 231:09.71
21st 30 Brian Coughlan   20:49.22 +2:56.76 MBCC 3:27.70 20th 5:41.99 20th 4:17.49 21st 1:45.58 18th 2:42.96 19th 2:53.50 17th 229:44.42
22nd 103 Peader Mulvihill   20:58.76 +3:06.30 LMBC 3:28.71 22nd 5:40.08 18th 4:15.23 20th 1:47.58 19th 2:47.82 21st 2:59.34 23rd 213:23.28
23rd 101 Simon Mullally   21:16.22 +3:23.76 MBCC 3:25.08 17th 5:51.88 24th 4:22.10 24th 1:48.18 20th 2:51.80 23rd 2:57.18 22nd 221:45.26
24th 108 Michael Nugent   21:45.65 +3:53.19 NWMTB 3:37.50 24th 5:51.03 23rd 4:19.33 23rd 1:54.76 24th 2:56.92 24th 3:06.11 24th 236:07.07
25th 41 Craig Elliott   22:47.70 +4:55.24 Gravity BC 3:40.86 26th 6:15.21 27th 4:29.28 26th 2:08.79 27th 3:05.20 25th 3:08.36 25th 222:54.56
26th 116 Sean O Sullivan   23:12.31 +5:19.85 Team Ballyhoura/KCC 3:38.06 25th 6:00.12 25th 4:27.55 25th 2:11.83 29th 3:33.08 26th 3:21.67 27th 265:36.95
27th 87 Damien McGuinn   23:28.29 +5:35.83 Northwest MTB 3:52.56 28th 6:11.17 26th 4:32.75 27th 2:04.65 26th 3:35.82 27th 3:11.34 26th 237:21.43
28th 145 Chris White   24:25.83 +6:33.37   3:53.70 29th 6:24.74 28th 4:38.36 29th 2:04.50 25th 4:01.67 29th 3:22.86 28th 229:50.21
29th 47 Owen Franssen   24:45.43 +6:52.97 Emerald MTB 3:52.26 27th 6:36.33 29th 4:34.48 28th 2:09.68 28th 3:58.20 28th 3:34.48 29th 254:14.77

Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 11 Caitriona Brady   23:03.64     3:50.45 1st 6:08.94 1st 4:37.59 1st 1:59.22 1st 3:14.00 1st 3:13.44 1st 254:35.85
2nd 17 Aoife Cannon   25:11.19 +2:07.55 Cliffhanger MTB 4:06.36 3rd 6:42.77 4th 4:50.96 2nd 2:23.30 4th 3:35.46 2nd 3:32.34 3rd 254:21.59
3rd 10 Ciara Bourke   25:18.65 +2:15.01 MAD 4:11.80 4th 6:38.60 3rd 4:52.21 3rd 2:17.93 3rd 3:47.55 3rd 3:30.56 2nd 254:08.05
4th 72 Alda Leite   25:54.07 +2:50.43 Mad Elk Cycle 4:06.21 2nd 6:32.10 2nd 4:54.04 4th 2:14.15 2nd 4:18.40 4th 3:49.17 4th 245:38.69
5th 22 Rachel Cinnsealach   29:41.81 +6:38.17 MAD 4:49.60 5th 7:30.92 5th 5:24.71 5th 2:51.98 5th 4:44.38 5th 4:20.22 5th 246:46.99
Course Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 104 Adam Murphy   Youth (12-13) 9:29.08   Killarney Cycling Club 3:38.75 2nd 2:54.12 2nd 2:56.21 1st 104:51.36
2nd 85 James McDonald   Youth (12-13) 9:35.07 +0:05.99 Bespoke Cycles 3:35.96 1st 2:48.16 1st 3:10.95 3rd 84:37.11
3rd 59 Colin Hayden   Youth (12-13) 9:54.43 +0:25.35 Bike Room Wicklow 3:56.71 5th 2:56.28 3rd 3:01.44 2nd 88:05.43
4th 146 Jake White   Youth (12-13) 10:04.25 +0:35.17   3:51.59 3rd 3:00.18 4th 3:12.48 5th 229:30.16
5th 150 Cian Bichard   Youth (12-13) 10:14.67 +0:45.59   3:53.83 4th 3:08.06 6th 3:12.78 6th 106:57.78
6th 50 Adam Free   Youth (12-13) 10:21.30 +0:52.22   4:04.77 7th 3:04.86 5th 3:11.67 4th 120:22.17
7th 95 Ross Mitchell   Challenger 10:50.03 +1:20.95   4:02.98 6th 3:12.26 7th 3:34.79 8th 260:14.96
8th 91 Sean McManus   Challenger 12:09.11 +2:40.03   4:06.84 8th 3:57.99 10th 4:04.28 10th 86:50.31
9th 151 Sam Noone   Youth (12-13) 12:19.24 +2:50.16   4:22.16 10th 4:29.53 11th 3:27.55 7th 119:34.39
10th 61 James Healy   Challenger 12:33.74 +3:04.66   5:11.11 11th 3:37.30 8th 3:45.33 9th 98:21.01
11th 94 Rhys Mitchell   Challenger 19:50.46 +10:21.38   4:07.35 9th 3:43.59 9th 11:59.52 11th 268:44.28

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Club/Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 3 Scott Wallace   Pro Men (14+) 16:47.80   Expert Cycles / Endura 2:48.95 1st 4:41.62 1st 3:30.37 1st 1:21.90 2nd 2:09.14 2nd 2:15.82 1st 245:04.40
2nd 15 Harry Byrne   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:04.46 +0:16.66 Expert Cycles 2:49.93 2nd 4:46.98 2nd 3:36.13 2nd 1:23.95 4th 2:09.65 3rd 2:17.82 2nd 246:58.57
3rd 149 Oisin O'Callaghan   Junior Men (14-16) 17:29.62 +0:41.82   2:57.96 11th 5:02.98 19th 3:38.57 6th 1:21.49 1st 2:08.33 1st 2:20.29 4th 246:14.38
4th 5 Drew Armstrong   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:30.92 +0:43.12 Mech Monkey 2:56.27 6th 4:58.39 9th 3:37.31 3rd 1:22.58 3rd 2:17.08 12th 2:19.29 3rd 246:49.03
5th 2 Peter Davison   Pro Men (14+) 17:32.46 +0:44.66 Velo Café Magasin 2:55.74 4th 4:53.45 5th 3:38.45 5th 1:24.80 6th 2:12.58 5th 2:27.44 13th 240:34.12
6th 1 Garreth Davis   Pro Men (14+) 17:43.96 +0:56.16 Team Biking.ie 2:54.11 3rd 4:51.48 4th 3:38.27 4th 1:38.47 56th 2:18.16 16th 2:23.47 8th 241:30.57
7th 112 Cian O Connell   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:48.58 +1:00.78 Team Ballyhoura 2:57.94 10th 5:02.75 17th 3:46.71 18th 1:24.82 7th 2:10.21 4th 2:26.15 10th 251:59.70
8th 107 Mark Nugent   Master A Men (30-34) 17:49.73 +1:01.93 021 Racing 2:57.65 8th 4:59.14 11th 3:42.51 12th 1:29.47 17th 2:13.67 7th 2:27.29 12th 222:05.09
9th 55 Nigel Glynn   Master A Men (30-34) 17:51.44 +1:03.64 Bikeology 2:57.82 9th 4:58.22 8th 3:41.86 11th 1:28.32 15th 2:17.11 13th 2:28.11 16th 230:50.54
10th 144 Jamie Whelan   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:52.46 +1:04.66 Gap.ie/Wg-fit/Bike7 2:57.60 7th 4:57.01 7th 3:41.22 8th 1:27.49 12th 2:17.58 14th 2:31.56 21st 197:58.75
11th 70 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Senior Men (21-29) 17:57.05 +1:09.25 Dirty Hobbits 3:00.10 15th 4:58.70 10th 3:43.32 16th 1:24.10 5th 2:20.05 20th 2:30.78 19th 224:08.39
12th 89 Paul McLoughlin   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:58.18 +1:10.38 Bespoke Cycles 3:00.18 16th 4:54.94 6th 3:41.49 10th 1:28.11 14th 2:25.42 36th 2:28.04 15th 199:12.92
13th 23 Mark Clery   Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:04.86 +1:17.06 Team Ballyhoura 3:01.16 20th 5:06.90 25th 3:51.74 29th 1:27.66 13th 2:14.71 8th 2:22.69 6th 244:18.94
14th 36 Joules Dormer   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:05.69 +1:17.89 Rocky Mountain 2:58.65 12th 5:02.93 18th 3:45.84 17th 1:32.04 27th 2:18.47 17th 2:27.76 14th 180:23.74
15th 37 Anthony Dunne   Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:10.28 +1:22.48 Bikeology 3:00.80 17th 5:06.08 24th 3:48.36 22nd 1:29.52 18th 2:20.10 21st 2:25.42 9th 248:26.97
16th 137 Don Spillane   Master B Men (35-39) 18:11.97 +1:24.17   3:01.97 21st 5:08.82 28th 3:51.81 31st 1:27.26 10th 2:15.09 9th 2:27.02 11th 252:17.60
17th 46 Brendan Foley   Master B Men (35-39) 18:12.75 +1:24.95 Cuchculainn CC 3:03.10 23rd 5:01.49 15th 3:43.27 14th 1:33.14 33rd 2:15.66 10th 2:36.09 30th 215:05.19
18th 9 Radek Blaha   Master B Men (35-39) 18:17.43 +1:29.63   3:02.51 22nd 4:59.27 12th 3:46.91 20th 1:30.85 23rd 2:22.74 29th 2:35.15 28th 199:24.53
19th 76 Kyle Malee Northwest Master B Men (35-39) 18:18.45 +1:30.65 Northwest MTB 3:08.60 32nd 4:59.51 13th 3:40.95 7th 1:29.54 19th 2:22.26 27th 2:37.59 36th 229:58.98
20th 131 Dylan Rowley   Senior Men (21-29) 18:18.89 +1:31.09 Gravity BC 3:00.95 19th 5:06.93 26th 3:41.29 9th 1:31.88 26th 2:24.41 31st 2:33.43 25th 215:57.90
21st 42 Ross Ennis   Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:20.76 +1:32.96 Swords CC 2:58.85 13th 5:01.40 14th 3:43.30 15th 1:25.89 9th 2:49.64 95th 2:21.68 5th 244:45.17
22nd 69 Barry Langrell   Master B Men (35-39) 18:20.99 +1:33.19   3:05.48 26th 5:07.19 27th 3:49.89 25th 1:29.64 20th 2:17.90 15th 2:30.89 20th 250:13.85
23rd 122 Peter O'Neill   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:21.37 +1:33.57 IMBRC 2:59.11 14th 5:04.35 20th 3:43.06 13th 1:35.88 47th 2:22.32 28th 2:36.65 33rd 235:35.17
24th 80 Francois Mazella   Senior Men (21-29) 18:22.88 +1:35.08 Nicolai BikeBauer 3:00.88 18th 5:10.08 30th 3:47.25 21st 1:33.33 34th 2:21.22 23rd 2:30.12 18th 253:41.45
25th 92 Diarmuid McNamara   Master A Men (30-34) 18:23.30 +1:35.50 Team Ballyhoura 3:10.10 36th 5:05.28 21st 3:50.78 26th 1:28.63 16th 2:16.40 11th 2:32.11 22nd 201:22.63
26th 66 Daniel Kedney MBCC Senior Men (21-29) 18:37.39 +1:49.59 MBCC 3:06.23 30th 5:05.56 22nd 3:59.04 46th 1:29.88 21st 2:20.57 22nd 2:36.11 31st 222:22.55
27th 102 Philip Mullan #SMTB Hardtail Men (14+) 18:38.61 +1:50.81 SMTB 3:05.79 28th 5:09.18 29th 3:49.19 23rd 1:38.72 59th 2:22.07 25th 2:33.66 26th 239:57.35
28th 67 Emmet Kelly   Master A Men (30-34) 18:40.43 +1:52.63 IMBRC 3:03.73 24th 5:05.72 23rd 3:58.34 45th 1:31.43 25th 2:27.96 41st 2:33.25 24th 232:26.18
29th 99 Brendan Moore   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:42.46 +1:54.66 ZG Racing 3:05.82 29th 5:12.58 31st 3:49.54 24th 1:32.69 31st 2:24.84 33rd 2:36.99 35th 226:38.43
30th 143 Brian Ward   Junior Men (14-16) 18:42.55 +1:54.75 The Bike Room Wicklow 3:10.79 41st= 5:13.53 32nd 3:52.80 32nd 1:27.29 11th 2:24.22 30th 2:33.92 27th 271:40.12
31st 96 Marcin Mizia   Master A Men (30-34) 18:44.97 +1:57.17 MBCC 3:05.50 27th 5:19.62 41st 3:55.76 35th 1:32.19 28th 2:19.41 18th 2:32.49 23rd 197:19.87
32nd 129 Dan Redmond   Junior Men (14-16) 18:56.53 +2:08.73 The Bikeroom MTB 3:11.87 46th 5:02.50 16th 3:46.83 19th 1:50.32 96th 2:26.16 38th 2:38.85 41st 267:03.32
33rd 62 Gerard Heffernan   Senior Men (21-29) 18:57.61 +2:09.81   3:08.99 33rd 5:18.96 38th 3:56.42 37th 1:32.91 32nd 2:21.99 24th 2:38.34 39th 221:36.44
34th 136 Ken Somerville   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:59.08 +2:11.28 Zero Gravity Racing 3:05.36 25th 5:20.43 45th 3:51.80 30th 1:34.78 42nd 2:28.29 42nd 2:38.42 40th 226:10.68
35th 73 Si Lennon   Master B Men (35-39) 19:00.09 +2:12.29   3:11.10 43rd 5:15.35 33rd 3:50.99 28th 1:34.83 44th 2:29.69 45th= 2:38.13 38th 183:14.79
36th 117 Shane O Sullivan Team Ballyhoura Junior Men (14-16) 19:05.13 +2:17.33 Trailriders Racing 3:10.79 41st= 5:23.53 50th 3:59.81 47th 1:34.31 40th 2:20.01 19th 2:36.68 34th 266:14.40
37th 134 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Veteran Men (40-49) 19:05.62 +2:17.82 Team Ballyhoura 3:09.06 34th 5:18.29 36th 3:57.41 39th 1:34.55 41st 2:25.10 35th 2:41.21 48th 215:18.88
38th 54 John Glover   Super Vet Men (50+) 19:08.31 +2:20.51 Plush MTB 3:12.74 49th 5:24.98 55th 3:55.68 34th 1:33.59 37th 2:25.02 34th 2:36.30 32nd 224:39.24
39th 120 Brendan O'Hanlon   Master B Men (35-39) 19:09.26 +2:21.46 WNT Tooling / Galway MTB 3:07.49 31st 5:20.24 43rd 3:55.83 36th 1:25.61 8th 2:27.77 40th 2:52.32 81st 250:26.96
40th 105 Evan Murphy   Junior Men (14-16) 19:09.55 +2:21.75 Killarney Cycling Club 3:10.33 38th 5:21.88 46th 3:59.89 48th 1:32.51 29th 2:24.56 32nd 2:40.38 43rd 263:28.13
41st 121 Mark Okane SMTB Under 21 Men (17-20) 19:09.69 +2:21.89 SMTB 3:12.75 50th 5:19.07 39th 3:58.01 42nd 1:33.75 39th 2:27.07 39th 2:39.04 42nd 242:44.52
42nd 38 Ronan Dunne   Junior Men (14-16) 19:11.49 +2:23.69 Biking.ie 3:10.35 39th= 5:36.53 84th 4:02.89 62nd 1:30.73 22nd 2:22.10 26th 2:28.89 17th 244:36.00
43rd 24 Ruairi Coghlan   Junior Men (14-16) 19:14.09 +2:26.29 Killarney Cycling Club 3:11.39 44th 5:15.95 34th 3:57.79 40th 1:41.01 67th 2:32.55 53rd 2:35.40 29th 262:49.90
44th 119 Tim O'Driscoll   Master A Men (30-34) 19:14.90 +2:27.10 Zero Gravity 3:10.35 39th= 5:20.20 42nd 4:00.63 51st 1:32.56 30th 2:30.31 47th 2:40.85 46th 226:41.40
45th 16 Sam Callaghan   Senior Men (21-29) 19:17.11 +2:29.31   3:13.25 51st 5:23.46 49th 3:57.88 41st 1:33.43 35th 2:28.65 43rd 2:40.44 44th 249:53.47
46th 79 Leah Maunsell   Pro Women (14+) 19:22.33 +2:34.53 Kona Global Enduro Team 3:10.25 37th 5:26.67 58th 4:01.86 57th 1:35.31 45th 2:26.03 37th 2:42.21 50th 226:53.19
47th 148 Nathan Kelly   Under 21 Men (17-20) 19:23.33 +2:35.53   3:18.38 68th 5:16.23 35th 3:53.59 33rd 1:31.00 24th 2:39.64 74th 2:44.49 54th 239:46.88
48th 138 Peter Stanley MBCC Master B Men (35-39) 19:27.95 +2:40.15 MBCC 3:09.80 35th 5:20.25 44th 4:01.10 53rd 1:43.41 77th 2:30.96 49th 2:42.43 52nd 221:23.95
49th 49 Hans Frederiks   Master A Men (30-34) 19:29.71 +2:41.91 IMBRC 3:14.84 59th 5:22.76 48th 3:58.27 44th 1:40.40 65th 2:32.26 51st 2:41.18 47th 209:57.80
50th 51 Yannick Galindo   Master B Men (35-39) 19:30.63 +2:42.83 MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team 3:13.79 53rd 5:27.24 61st 4:01.29 56th 1:38.57 58th 2:29.00 44th 2:40.74 45th 199:46.79
51st 115 Fergal O Mahony   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:33.96 +2:46.16   3:16.58 64th 5:23.75 51st 4:01.26 55th 1:33.65 38th 2:40.72 76th 2:38.00 37th 204:15.03
52nd 12 Declan Brady   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:34.36 +2:46.56   3:11.94 47th 5:18.79 37th 4:02.17 59th= 1:38.52 57th 2:36.42 61st 2:46.52 59th 253:38.84
53rd 82 Stephen Mc Donald   Super Vet Men (50+) 19:38.85 +2:51.05 Doggy Paws Sleepover Team Moco 3:18.03 67th 5:22.11 47th 4:02.16 58th 1:36.27 48th 2:38.12 71st 2:42.16 49th 224:19.28
54th 4 Conan Abel   Master B Men (35-39) 19:40.75 +2:52.95   3:13.89 55th 5:30.68 68th 3:57.40 38th 1:33.51 36th 2:36.76 65th 2:48.51 67th 230:37.69
55th 147 Gary Williams   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:41.88 +2:54.08   3:16.51 63rd 5:26.93 59th 4:03.88 66th 1:37.08 52nd 2:30.81 48th 2:46.67 60th 239:39.60
56th 74 Robbie Linton   Master A Men (30-34) 19:43.59 +2:55.79 Team D&G Wicklow 3:14.63 58th 5:26.61 57th 4:01.08 52nd 1:40.34 64th 2:33.27 54th 2:47.66 63rd 207:03.23
57th 40 Sean Egan   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:44.03 +2:56.23 LMBC 3:12.61 48th 5:31.91 71st 4:00.35 49th 1:41.10 70th 2:32.42 52nd 2:45.64 56th 220:21.21
58th 83 Keith Mc Ivor   Master A Men (30-34) 19:48.34 +3:00.54 Zero Gravity 3:17.24 66th 5:28.41 62nd 4:03.02 63rd 1:37.00 51st 2:37.93 69th 2:44.74 55th 227:55.87
59th 68 Tomas Kuczma   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:50.45 +3:02.65 TKC 3:22.25 73rd 5:19.23 40th 3:58.10 43rd 1:42.46 73rd 2:35.33 58th 2:53.08 83rd 244:34.54
60th 25 Joe Collier   Master A Men (30-34) 19:51.42 +3:03.62 Zero Gravity Racing 3:15.35 60th 5:30.63 67th 4:03.84 65th 1:39.93 63rd 2:34.99 57th 2:46.68 61st 226:53.09
61st 71 Jaden Leane   Junior Men (14-16) 19:53.30 +3:05.50 Killarney Cycling Club 3:14.18 57th 5:24.37 53rd 4:05.59 71st 1:36.78 50th 2:41.00 77th 2:51.38 77th 265:35.78
62nd 45 Brian Finnegan   Super Vet Men (50+) 19:53.36 +3:05.56 Cliffhanger MTB 3:16.31 62nd 5:23.87 52nd 4:05.47 70th 1:39.61 61st 2:35.46 59th 2:52.64 82nd 191:33.03
63rd 56 Jacob Green Mountain Bog Basher's Veteran Men (40-49) 19:54.22 +3:06.42   3:13.92 56th 5:33.69 77th 4:06.50 75th 1:42.76 74th 2:31.19 50th 2:46.16 58th 246:13.74
64th 140 Marcus Swail   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:56.01 +3:08.21 Velocity MTB 3:20.01 71st 5:34.46 80th 4:05.36 69th 1:35.40 46th 2:29.69 45th= 2:51.09 75th 223:48.60
65th 13 Stephen Brennan   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:58.10 +3:10.30 Team Bo Honk 3:13.87 54th 5:25.90 56th 4:03.82 64th 1:50.77 97th 2:35.94 60th 2:47.80 64th 188:46.97
66th 7 Joe Bergin   Super Vet Men (50+) 20:02.29 +3:14.49 Team Ballyhoura 3:16.09 61st 5:33.55 76th 4:02.72 61st 1:36.56 49th 2:41.66 80th 2:51.71 79th 229:11.59
67th 86 Mark McGlynn   Junior Men (14-16) 20:03.10 +3:15.30 Killarney Cycling Club 3:13.53 52nd 5:24.50 54th 4:05.69 72nd 1:45.24 82nd 2:42.32 82nd 2:51.82 80th 265:56.24
68th 44 Brian Fallon   Master B Men (35-39) 20:04.48 +3:16.68 Shred Time Crew 3:19.34 69th 5:29.33 64th 4:04.62 68th 1:43.95 78th 2:37.89 68th 2:49.35 71st 216:50.12
69th 43 John Fagan   Hardtail Men (14+) 20:05.59 +3:17.79 Team WORC 3:11.54 45th 5:26.97 60th 3:50.88 27th 1:41.02 68th= 3:06.54 108th 2:48.64 68th 187:50.39
70th 39 David Egan   Master A Men (30-34) 20:06.11 +3:18.31 MAD MTB 3:24.13 77th 5:35.52 81st 4:02.17 59th= 1:42.87 75th 2:34.27 55th 2:47.15 62nd 227:28.10
71st 126 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Senior Men (21-29) 20:09.95 +3:22.15 Dirty Hobbits 3:24.78 81st 5:33.35 75th 4:06.11 74th 1:38.04 54th 2:37.94 70th 2:49.73 72nd 225:04.53
72nd 78 Cieran Maunsell   Super Vet Men (50+) 20:12.16 +3:24.36 Team Ballyhoura 3:19.67 70th 5:35.81 82nd 4:09.09 80th 1:41.83 71st 2:37.27 67th 2:48.49 66th 226:47.50
73rd 64 Jason Jackson Dirty Hobbits Master A Men (30-34) 20:12.88 +3:25.08 Dirty Hobbits 3:23.47 75th 5:32.85 74th 4:05.96 73rd 1:40.51 66th 2:36.75 64th 2:53.34 84th 226:04.01
74th 28 Brendan Conroy   Junior Men (14-16) 20:15.45 +3:27.65 Epic MTB 3:41.24 108th 5:31.15 69th 4:00.40 50th 1:34.80 43rd 2:42.06 81st 2:45.80 57th 249:37.30
75th 128 Leo Quigley   Hardtail Men (14+) 20:15.93 +3:28.13 Biking.ie 3:24.25 79th 5:31.55 70th 4:09.20 82nd 1:46.41 84th 2:36.58 63rd 2:47.94 65th 189:01.02
76th 21 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx Master A Men (30-34) 20:16.44 +3:28.64 BikeWorx 3:24.32 80th 5:32.79 73rd 4:01.16 54th 1:48.23 92nd 2:41.05 78th 2:48.89 69th 212:05.31
77th 33 Mantas Dainys   Master B Men (35-39) 20:17.28 +3:29.48 MAD mtb www.epic-cycles.ie 3:28.05 90th 5:30.32 66th 4:07.31 77th 1:44.37 79th 2:36.51 62nd 2:50.72 74th 226:24.25
78th 60 Conor Healy   Junior Men (14-16) 20:20.99 +3:33.19   3:25.82 86th 5:42.61 93rd 4:12.34 92nd 1:39.05 60th 2:38.62 72nd 2:42.55 53rd 253:00.07
79th 18 Marty Carr   Master B Men (35-39) 20:29.30 +3:41.50   3:23.14 74th 5:42.52 92nd 4:08.75 79th 1:47.96 90th 2:36.97 66th 2:49.96 73rd 223:52.48
80th 106 David Murray   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:31.15 +3:43.35 Duurty Muck Muncher 3:24.85 82nd 5:34.00 78th 4:04.24 67th 1:48.39 94th 2:42.93 83rd 2:56.74 90th 253:15.60
81st 8 Thomas Binions   Under 21 Men (17-20) 20:32.61 +3:44.81 The Bike Room 3:25.77 85th 5:44.35 96th 4:10.63 84th= 1:42.23 72nd 2:40.40 75th 2:49.23 70th 272:22.68
82nd 34 Brian Doherty   Under 21 Men (17-20) 20:32.69 +3:44.89 Killarney Cycling Club 3:17.07 65th 5:43.33 95th 4:11.99 91st 1:37.70 53rd 3:00.22 103rd 2:42.38 51st 262:09.28
83rd 123 Rafal Ortynski Freeride Junkies Master B Men (35-39) 20:35.21 +3:47.41 Freeride Junkies 3:23.61 76th 5:38.53 86th 4:10.63 84th= 1:46.61 85th 2:44.50 86th 2:51.33 76th 245:41.39
84th 127 Fergal Power   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:37.70 +3:49.90 MAD 3:28.52 91st 5:29.79 65th 4:08.17 78th 1:48.25 93rd 2:48.78 92nd 2:54.19 88th 226:14.59
85th 31 David Coyne   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:39.59 +3:51.79   3:26.23 87th 5:41.23 90th 4:14.57 93rd 1:42.97 76th 2:43.10 85th 2:51.49 78th 228:09.91
86th 48 Tom Fraser   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:41.75 +3:53.95 The ML Syndicate 3:29.13 94th 5:43.21 94th 4:11.38 87th 1:44.67 80th 2:39.21 73rd 2:54.15 87th 239:50.83
87th 110 Gerard O Callaghan   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:44.13 +3:56.33 MBCC 3:27.65 88th 5:48.64 99th 4:17.89 98th 1:38.23 55th 2:34.93 56th 2:56.79 91st 231:09.71
88th 30 Brian Coughlan   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:49.22 +4:01.42 MBCC 3:27.70 89th 5:41.99 91st 4:17.49 97th 1:45.58 83rd 2:42.96 84th 2:53.50 85th= 229:44.42
89th 65 Bojan Kambic   Master B Men (35-39) 20:52.35 +4:04.55   3:42.47 109th 5:37.67 85th 4:10.01 83rd 1:44.77 81st 2:41.42 79th 2:56.01 89th 251:40.69
90th 19 Aran Carson   Super Vet Men (50+) 20:57.37 +4:09.57   3:30.79 98th 5:39.31 88th 4:11.11 86th 1:47.12 88th 2:46.76 87th 3:02.28 98th 238:51.43
91st 103 Peader Mulvihill   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:58.76 +4:10.96 LMBC 3:28.71 92nd 5:40.08 89th 4:15.23 94th 1:47.58 89th 2:47.82 90th 2:59.34 95th 213:23.28
92nd 130 Danny Reynolds   Junior Men (14-16) 21:01.40 +4:13.60   3:35.17 102nd 5:32.07 72nd 4:11.64 88th 1:49.21 95th 2:54.74 98th 2:58.57 94th 259:53.33
93rd 63 Patrick Holmes   Super Vet Men (50+) 21:02.65 +4:14.85 Team Ballyhoura 3:25.30 84th 5:50.30 100th 4:15.96 96th 1:46.90 87th 2:47.09 88th 2:57.10 92nd 228:28.10
94th 111 Jim O Callaghan   Junior Men (14-16) 21:05.88 +4:18.08   3:21.41 72nd 5:46.80 97th 4:07.12 76th 1:39.76 62nd 2:56.55 100th 3:14.24 110th 256:31.73
95th 101 Simon Mullally   Veteran Men (40-49) 21:16.22 +4:28.42 MBCC 3:25.08 83rd 5:51.88 102nd 4:22.10 101st 1:48.18 91st 2:51.80 96th 2:57.18 93rd 221:45.26
96th 57 Mervyn Grimes   Master B Men (35-39) 21:16.52 +4:28.72 Galway MTB 3:31.42 99th 5:35.91 83rd 4:34.34 110th 1:46.75 86th 2:48.67 91st 2:59.43 97th 245:19.28
97th 142 Robert Tynan MBCC Hardtail Men (14+) 21:30.74 +4:42.94 MBCC 3:29.42 96th 5:47.51 98th 4:18.39 99th 1:51.69 98th 2:53.59 97th 3:10.14 104th 232:04.46
98th 108 Michael Nugent   Veteran Men (40-49) 21:45.65 +4:57.85 NWMTB 3:37.50 103rd 5:51.03 101st 4:19.33 100th 1:54.76 102nd 2:56.92 101st 3:06.11 100th 236:07.07
99th 32 Stead Cutler   Master B Men (35-39) 21:48.73 +5:00.93 Emerald MTB 3:29.36 95th 6:22.29 113th 4:11.89 90th 1:53.24 100th 2:48.96 93rd 3:02.99 99th 253:50.44
100th 132 Karl Ryan   Super Vet Men (50+) 22:03.26 +5:15.46   3:30.77 97th 5:34.25 79th 5:23.66 121st 1:52.11 99th 2:48.97 94th 2:53.50 85th= 260:40.45
101st 133 Bailey Sharpe   Junior Men (14-16) 22:04.08 +5:16.28 ML Syndicate 3:40.96 106th 5:59.56 103rd 4:24.50 103rd 1:57.92 104th 3:01.78 105th 2:59.36 96th 240:19.22
102nd 14 Stephen Bryan Bikeworx Senior Men (21-29) 22:29.27 +5:41.47 BikeWorx 3:41.00 107th 6:01.60 106th 4:33.11 109th 1:58.86 106th 3:01.20 104th 3:13.50 108th 212:41.18
103rd 88 Marty McLoughlin   Master B Men (35-39) 22:40.16 +5:52.36 Limerick Mountain Bike Club 3:51.94 113th 6:20.29 112th 4:27.49 104th 1:53.70 101st 2:57.93 102nd 3:08.81 103rd 265:04.65
104th 41 Craig Elliott   Veteran Men (40-49) 22:47.70 +5:59.90 Gravity BC 3:40.86 105th 6:15.21 111th 4:29.28 106th 2:08.79 112th 3:05.20 107th 3:08.36 102nd 222:54.56
105th 109 Brian O Callaghan   Super Vet Men (50+) 22:59.58 +6:11.78   3:24.23 78th 6:12.71 109th 5:19.59 120th 1:58.45 105th 2:56.34 99th 3:08.26 101st 257:19.03
106th 52 Josh Gallagher   Hardtail Men (14+) 23:03.01 +6:15.21   3:48.72 110th 6:14.25 110th 4:32.97 108th 2:06.92 111th 3:05.16 106th 3:14.99 112th 261:13.05
107th 11 Caitriona Brady   Women (14+) 23:03.64 +6:15.84   3:50.45 111th 6:08.94 107th 4:37.59 112th 1:59.22 107th 3:14.00 110th 3:13.44 107th 254:35.85
108th 116 Sean O Sullivan   Veteran Men (40-49) 23:12.31 +6:24.51 Team Ballyhoura/KCC 3:38.06 104th 6:00.12 104th 4:27.55 105th 2:11.83 115th 3:33.08 112th 3:21.67 113th 265:36.95
109th 100 Adrian Mulcahy   Master A Men (30-34) 23:26.98 +6:39.18 Teamballyhoura 3:34.08 101st 6:00.41 105th 4:22.78 102nd 1:55.17 103rd 4:21.62 119th 3:12.92 106th 243:29.53
110th 87 Damien McGuinn   Veteran Men (40-49) 23:28.29 +6:40.49 Northwest MTB 3:52.56 115th 6:11.17 108th 4:32.75 107th 2:04.65 109th 3:35.82 114th 3:11.34 105th 237:21.43
111th 98 Gerry Mooney   Master B Men (35-39) 23:37.13 +6:49.33 NWMTB 3:56.87 117th 6:26.26 115th 4:38.72 114th 2:06.62 110th 3:14.21 111th 3:14.45 111th 233:53.62
112th 75 Mark Lynch   Master A Men (30-34) 23:50.04 +7:02.24   3:51.14 112th 6:30.54 116th 4:54.12 118th 2:09.40 113th 3:10.73 109th 3:14.11 109th 246:19.04
113th 145 Chris White   Veteran Men (40-49) 24:25.83 +7:38.03   3:53.70 116th 6:24.74 114th 4:38.36 113th 2:04.50 108th 4:01.67 117th 3:22.86 114th 229:50.21
114th 47 Owen Franssen   Veteran Men (40-49) 24:45.43 +7:57.63 Emerald MTB 3:52.26 114th 6:36.33 118th 4:34.48 111th 2:09.68 114th 3:58.20 116th 3:34.48 118th 254:14.77
115th 17 Aoife Cannon   Women (14+) 25:11.19 +8:23.39 Cliffhanger MTB 4:06.36 119th 6:42.77 120th 4:50.96 115th 2:23.30 119th 3:35.46 113th 3:32.34 116th 254:21.59
116th 10 Ciara Bourke   Women (14+) 25:18.65 +8:30.85 MAD 4:11.80 120th 6:38.60 119th 4:52.21 116th 2:17.93 118th 3:47.55 115th 3:30.56 115th 254:08.05
117th 27 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Hardtail Men (14+) 25:45.23 +8:57.43 Team Ballyhoura 3:29.08 93rd 5:28.87 63rd 4:11.79 89th 4:09.19 121st 2:47.45 89th 5:38.85 121st 218:41.45
118th 72 Alda Leite   Women (14+) 25:54.07 +9:06.27 Mad Elk Cycle 4:06.21 118th 6:32.10 117th 4:54.04 117th 2:14.15 116th 4:18.40 118th 3:49.17 119th 245:38.69
119th 152 Ewan Haslett   Under 21 Men (17-20) 26:30.26 +9:42.46   4:19.15 121st 6:58.30 121st 4:55.72 119th 2:16.13 117th 4:27.84 120th 3:33.12 117th 252:33.04
120th 22 Rachel Cinnsealach   Women (14+) 29:41.81 +12:54.01 MAD 4:49.60 122nd 7:30.92 122nd 5:24.71 122nd 2:51.98 120th 4:44.38 121st 4:20.22 120th 246:46.99
121st 97 David Montgomery   Pro Men (14+) 32:02.90 +15:15.10 Trademark Masons Greenbikes 2:56.22 5th 4:47.51 3rd 4:09.14 81st 15:34.02 122nd 2:13.00 6th 2:23.01 7th 242:08.56
  90 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Master A Men (30-34) DNF   Rebel MTB 3:33.44 100th 5:39.03 87th 4:15.64 95th 1:41.02 68th=          
Series Results
Other Results