Results for Gritfest - 23-Jun-2018

Results for Gritfest - 23-Jun-2018

Class Results

Grand Veteran Female (50-59)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 198 Helen Willis   03:08:43   00:23:58 1st 01:13:14 1st 00:21:52 1st 00:42:54 1st 00:03:34 1st 00:23:11 1st
2nd 109 Kirsten King Cranleigh CC 03:32:34 +00:23:51 00:25:26 2nd 01:21:00 2nd 00:25:01 2nd 00:51:59 3rd 00:03:59 2nd 00:25:09 2nd
3rd 197 Bonna Williams The Bulls 03:49:45 +00:41:02 00:28:21 3rd 01:30:29 3rd 00:28:13 3rd 00:51:04 2nd 00:04:26 3rd 00:27:12 3rd

Grand Veteran Male (50-59)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 50 Tony Davis Dream Cycling 02:15:31   00:16:44 1st 00:52:26 2nd 00:16:59 1st 00:29:49 2nd 00:02:56 6th= 00:16:37 1st
2nd 164 James Roberts Chester Road Club 02:17:43 +00:02:12 00:17:25 3rd 00:51:58 1st 00:17:03 2nd 00:31:02 4th 00:02:45 3rd 00:17:30 4th
3rd 153 Paul Pullinger   02:22:48 +00:07:17 00:17:21 2nd 00:54:46 3rd 00:17:50 3rd 00:30:45 3rd 00:02:52 5th 00:19:14 8th
4th 16 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers 02:25:44 +00:10:13 00:17:44 4th 00:54:58 4th 00:18:25 4th 00:32:34 5th 00:03:19 15th 00:18:44 6th
5th 154 Adam Rees   02:31:36 +00:16:05 00:18:41 6th 00:59:15 6th 00:18:34 5th 00:34:39 7th 00:03:01 9th 00:17:26 2nd
6th 202 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell 02:35:13 +00:19:42 00:17:55 5th 00:59:10 5th 00:20:20 12th 00:34:34 6th 00:03:49 23rd 00:19:25 9th
7th 33 Chris Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specilized 02:35:58 +00:20:27 00:19:03 8th 01:01:31 7th 00:19:45 9th 00:35:11 8th 00:03:00 8th 00:17:28 3rd
8th 58 Clive Ely Mountian trax 02:38:44 +00:23:13 00:19:40 10th 01:02:15 8th 00:19:38 8th 00:35:24 9th 00:03:07 11th 00:18:40 5th
9th 45 Gordon Daniel The Bulls 02:42:35 +00:27:04 00:19:42 11th 01:03:27 10th 00:19:50 10th 00:36:35 14th 00:02:43 1st 00:20:18 13th
10th 36 Michael Clarke   02:44:00 +00:28:29 00:19:08 9th 01:03:41 11th 00:21:13 15th 00:36:23 11th 00:03:48 22nd 00:19:47 11th
11th 131 Russell Miller KLMTB/Boys From The Flatstuff 02:45:33 +00:30:02 00:20:14 15th 01:06:10 14th 00:19:14 7th 00:38:16 15th 00:02:44 2nd 00:18:55 7th
12th 69 Andrew Gadd   02:46:41 +00:31:10 00:20:04 13th 01:03:22 9th 00:22:06 20th 00:35:41 10th 00:03:23 16th 00:22:05 18th
13th 93 Martin Higgins   02:47:56 +00:32:25 00:21:15 20th 01:06:00 13th 00:18:45 6th 00:39:18 17th 00:02:49 4th 00:19:49 12th
14th 119 Robert Llewelyn   02:49:34 +00:34:03 00:24:42 29th 01:22:00 23rd 00:25:42 32nd 00:04:15 1st 00:04:08 26th 00:28:47 28th
15th 79 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF 02:49:47 +00:34:16 00:20:02 12th 01:05:26 12th 00:22:23 21st 00:36:33 13th 00:04:04 24th 00:21:19 15th
16th 1 Joe Aggett Loose Screws 02:56:04 +00:40:33 00:21:02 19th 01:06:24 15th 00:20:42 13th 00:43:26 22nd 00:02:56 6th= 00:21:34 17th
17th 59 Richard Emmersons West Suffolk WheelersÔÇÖs and Tri Club 02:57:23 +00:41:52 00:20:37 17th 01:07:58 16th 00:21:49 16th 00:39:51 18th 00:04:28 27th 00:22:40 19th
18th 94 Ian Hirst St Ives CC 02:57:36 +00:42:05 00:20:17 16th 01:09:55 18th 00:20:44 14th 00:41:30 20th 00:03:37 19th= 00:21:33 16th
19th 75 John Gould ADVNTR 02:59:39 +00:44:08 00:20:06 14th 01:09:16 17th 00:22:00 19th 00:40:14 19th 00:04:53 32nd 00:23:10 21st
20th 188 Richard Thompson Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 03:04:32 +00:49:01 00:20:46 18th 01:13:40 20th 00:22:50 23rd 00:38:51 16th 00:04:46 30th 00:23:39 22nd
21st 61 Gary Evans   03:05:59 +00:50:28 00:23:42 26th 01:12:37 19th 00:20:14 11th 00:43:25 21st 00:03:03 10th 00:22:58 20th
22nd 56 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell 03:07:03 +00:51:32 00:19:00 7th 01:26:40 30th 00:21:52 17th 00:36:24 12th 00:03:39 21st 00:19:28 10th
23rd 112 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell 03:21:42 +01:06:11 00:21:34 22nd 01:26:07 29th 00:21:56 18th 00:48:04 25th 00:03:37 19th= 00:20:24 14th
24th 190 Richard Wade   03:31:17 +01:15:46 00:26:38 34th 01:21:24 22nd 00:24:11 25th 00:49:54 27th 00:03:09 12th 00:26:01 25th
25th 86 Gareth Harris None 03:33:24 +01:17:53 00:25:38 31st 01:23:42 25th 00:24:26 27th 00:51:52 28th 00:03:16 14th 00:24:30 23rd
26th 173 Malcolm Scott Calne SMaRTT 03:49:25 +01:33:54 00:25:09 30th 01:38:22 35th 00:25:45 33rd 00:48:38 26th 00:03:28 17th 00:28:03 26th
27th 89 Richard Haskayne   03:51:52 +01:36:21 00:26:05 33rd 01:25:39 28th 00:24:39 28th 00:59:37 29th 00:03:34 18th 00:32:18 31st
28th 55 Mark Digby Velo Teifi 04:04:08 +01:48:37 00:21:31 21st 01:58:50 37th 00:22:29 22nd 00:46:50 24th 00:04:29 28th 00:29:59 30th
29th 70 Paul Gallant   04:12:06 +01:56:35 00:27:23 35th 01:37:28 32nd 00:29:32 35th 01:03:27 30th 00:04:47 31st 00:29:29 29th
30th 166 Eurwyn Davies   04:14:28 +01:58:57 00:29:06 37th 01:37:55 33rd= 00:31:56 37th 01:04:06 31st 00:03:15 13th 00:28:10 27th
31st 67 Jon Ford   04:34:03 +02:18:32 00:28:04 36th 01:37:55 33rd= 00:29:33 36th 01:04:21 32nd 00:05:10 33rd 00:49:00 33rd
32nd 105 David Jowett Babada─ƒMTB 04:41:17 +02:25:46 00:29:52 38th 01:49:45 36th 00:26:13 34th 01:12:55 33rd 00:04:05 25th 00:38:27 32nd
  108 Simon Kimberley Midland Inland Swimmers DNF   00:24:26 28th         00:44:53 23rd 00:04:35 29th 00:25:10 24th
  10 Stephen Bayley   DNF   00:23:57 27th 01:24:22 26th 00:23:56 24th            
  195 Steve Whittingham   DNF   00:22:39 23rd 01:14:25 21st 00:24:23 26th            
  35 Paul Clark Dream Cycle Race Team DNF   00:22:53 24th 01:22:48 24th 00:24:54 29th            
  22 Andy Brown   DNF   00:23:11 25th 01:25:14 27th 00:25:20 30th            
  12 Paul Beavis   DNF   00:26:00 32nd 01:27:14 31st 00:25:39 31st            
  23 Christian Brown   DNF   00:31:40 39th 02:03:13 38th                
  130 David Miles   DNF                          

Senior Female (16-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 68 Claire Frecknall   02:32:49   00:18:32 1st 00:59:36 1st 00:18:10 1st 00:33:49 1st 00:03:07 2nd 00:19:35 1st
2nd 40 Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International 02:42:22 +00:09:33 00:20:28 3rd 01:04:16 2nd 00:19:56 3rd 00:34:27 2nd 00:03:25 4th 00:19:50 2nd
3rd 92 Katie Hesden Beicwr Brenin 02:43:40 +00:10:51 00:19:45 2nd 01:04:50 3rd 00:19:16 2nd 00:37:03 3rd 00:02:47 1st 00:19:59 3rd
4th 133 Miss Moore Das Rad Klub 02:56:03 +00:23:14 00:20:51 4th 01:07:26 4th 00:20:49 4th 00:41:31 4th 00:03:24 3rd 00:22:02 5th
5th 18 Emma Breay   03:16:01 +00:43:12 00:25:14 5th 01:17:41 5th 00:24:08 5th 00:43:31 5th 00:04:02 5th 00:21:25 4th

Senior Male (16-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 13 David Beskeen   01:55:40   00:14:11 1st 00:44:54 1st 00:14:50 1st 00:25:41 1st 00:02:31 1st= 00:13:33 2nd
2nd 76 Carwyn Davies Cycle-Tec 01:58:50 +00:03:10 00:14:52 3rd 00:46:26 2nd 00:15:08 2nd 00:26:28 3rd 00:02:34 4th 00:13:22 1st
3rd 5 Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 02:00:59 +00:05:19 00:15:16 4th 00:46:36 3rd 00:15:30 3rd 00:26:08 2nd 00:02:39 6th 00:14:50 6th
4th 193 Dan Wells Cube bikes 02:04:43 +00:09:03 00:15:34 9th 00:48:41 7th 00:15:39 6th 00:27:32 4th 00:02:31 1st= 00:14:46 5th
5th 113 G Leavy   02:05:38 +00:09:58 00:15:32 8th 00:48:35 5th 00:15:38 5th 00:28:37 8th= 00:02:32 3rd 00:14:44 3rd
6th 34 Luke Clark The 5th Floor 02:07:53 +00:12:13 00:15:22 5th 00:48:40 6th 00:16:58 11th 00:28:19 5th 00:03:23 29th 00:15:11 8th
7th 140 Ben Nolan Cardiff Ajax 02:09:48 +00:14:08 00:16:21 11th 00:50:30 9th 00:16:20 8th 00:28:37 8th= 00:02:48 13th= 00:15:12 9th
8th 4 David Arthur   02:10:01 +00:14:21 00:15:58 10th 00:50:28 8th 00:16:40 9th 00:28:29 7th 00:02:49 15th 00:15:37 10th
9th 155 Chris Rees   02:15:12 +00:19:32 00:15:27 6th= 00:52:29 10th 00:17:14 13th 00:30:45 12th 00:03:04 22nd= 00:16:13 13th
10th 44 Bruce Dalton   02:16:03 +00:20:23 00:17:41 22nd 00:56:46 18th 00:15:53 7th 00:28:22 6th 00:02:36 5th 00:14:45 4th
11th 114 Alex Lewis   02:18:49 +00:23:09 00:16:29 12th 00:55:47 14th 00:17:42 18th 00:29:09 10th 00:02:46 10th= 00:16:56 18th
12th 170 Sam Ryland The Bulls 02:19:10 +00:23:30 00:17:25 21st 00:53:05 11th 00:18:43 23rd 00:31:15 18th 00:02:48 13th= 00:15:54 11th
13th 161 Huw Richards Druids 02:21:38 +00:25:58 00:17:56 24th 00:53:09 12th 00:18:49 24th 00:31:50 20th 00:02:52 17th 00:17:02 19th
14th 129 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor 02:21:52 +00:26:12 00:17:22 20th 00:55:18 13th 00:17:59 20th 00:30:58 14th= 00:03:31 32nd 00:16:44 16th
15th 24 Mostyn Brown   02:22:00 +00:26:20 00:17:21 19th 00:56:32 17th 00:17:31 16th 00:30:56 13th 00:02:50 16th 00:16:50 17th
16th 90 Mike Hayes   02:23:09 +00:27:29 00:17:12 18th 00:56:25 16th 00:18:31 22nd 00:31:30 19th 00:03:21 28th 00:16:10 12th
17th 29 Ian Carter Specialized UK 02:23:20 +00:27:40 00:16:53 17th 00:56:23 15th 00:17:11 12th 00:32:45 22nd 00:02:58 19th 00:17:10 21st
18th 57 Dominic Eggbeer Bike Shed Wales / Whitchurch Cycling 02:23:35 +00:27:55 00:18:00 26th 00:57:37 21st 00:17:47 19th 00:31:02 16th 00:02:44 9th 00:16:25 14th
19th 151 Jonathan Pugh The Bulls 02:27:44 +00:32:04 00:14:22 2nd 01:03:48 28th 00:15:32 4th 00:36:08 29th 00:02:47 12th 00:15:07 7th
20th 74 Jonty Gordon L'Enfer Cycles 02:29:16 +00:33:36 00:18:29 28th 00:57:17 19th 00:19:07 26th 00:34:23 26th 00:02:43 8th 00:17:17 23rd
21st 200 Jon Woodhouse off.road.cc 02:31:04 +00:35:24 00:17:44 23rd 01:02:06 26th 00:17:22 14th 00:33:55 24th 00:02:42 7th 00:17:15 22nd
22nd 84 David Hall The 5th Floor CC 02:32:39 +00:36:59 00:16:44 15th 00:58:53 22nd 00:16:54 10th 00:32:36 21st 00:10:29 37th 00:17:03 20th
23rd 46 Matthew Davidge   02:34:45 +00:39:05 00:18:40 29th 01:00:42 25th 00:20:27 29th 00:33:27 23rd 00:03:15 25th= 00:18:14 25th=
24th 145 Chris Pearce   02:37:12 +00:41:32 00:16:33 13th 00:59:45 23rd 00:30:22 40th 00:30:58 14th= 00:02:59 20th 00:16:35 15th
25th 72 Dan Godwin   02:40:43 +00:45:03 00:21:35 35th 01:00:10 24th 00:22:28 33rd 00:34:05 25th 00:03:49 35th 00:18:36 28th
26th 189 Mark Tinker L'Enfer Cycles 02:43:12 +00:47:32 00:19:34 32nd 01:04:07 29th 00:20:32 30th 00:36:21 30th 00:02:56 18th 00:19:42 30th
27th 165 Alistair Ruff   02:43:50 +00:48:10 00:18:55 30th 01:04:57 30th 00:21:37 31st 00:35:29 28th 00:03:00 21st 00:19:52 31st
28th 3 Owen Arman   02:46:42 +00:51:02 00:19:16 31st 01:02:40 27th 00:21:56 32nd 00:37:19 31st 00:03:46 34th 00:21:45 34th
29th 134 Ben Morgan Fybcorp 02:55:10 +00:59:30 00:19:41 33rd 01:08:31 31st 00:24:26 38th 00:38:34 32nd 00:02:46 10th= 00:21:12 33rd
30th 158 Pablo Requejo Successcycling.co.uk 02:55:27 +00:59:47 00:20:40 34th 01:18:34 34th 00:19:48 28th 00:34:56 27th 00:03:15 25th= 00:18:14 25th=
31st 82 Mr Groves Das Rad Klub 02:56:05 +01:00:25 00:18:03 27th 01:11:05 32nd 00:19:00 25th 00:45:33 35th 00:03:24 30th= 00:19:00 29th
32nd 115 Chris Lewis   02:59:50 +01:04:10 00:16:46 16th 01:33:06 39th 00:18:21 21st 00:30:02 11th 00:03:16 27th 00:18:19 27th
33rd 39 Liam Connerney Cyclesport International 03:10:38 +01:14:58 00:23:51 38th= 01:13:43 33rd 00:24:10 37th 00:39:27 33rd 00:04:16 36th 00:25:11 37th
34th 25 Phil Brown 5th Floor London 03:13:52 +01:18:12 00:16:38 14th 01:47:09 40th 00:17:26 15th 00:31:12 17th 00:03:36 33rd 00:17:51 24th
35th 139 Rob Nokes L'Enfer Cycles 03:19:36 +01:23:56 00:23:51 38th= 01:24:05 36th 00:24:00 35th 00:42:22 34th 00:03:04 22nd= 00:22:14 35th
36th 73 Martijn Gommeren Olympus 03:22:30 +01:26:50 00:23:46 37th 01:24:14 37th 00:24:01 36th 00:46:35 36th 00:03:10 24th 00:20:44 32nd
37th 122 Matt Lukins   03:25:38 +01:29:58 00:25:24 40th 01:23:08 35th 00:22:45 34th 00:46:39 37th 00:03:24 30th= 00:24:18 36th
  184 David Thomas   DNF   00:15:27 6th= 00:47:30 4th 00:17:35 17th            
  31 Wayne Chance Hafren CC DNF   00:17:57 25th 00:57:31 20th 00:19:26 27th            
  201 Peter Woolley   DNF   00:23:33 36th 01:26:01 38th 00:24:27 39th            

Super Veteran Female (60+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr

Super Veteran Male (60+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 66 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec 02:20:16   00:17:13 1st 00:53:21 1st 00:18:24 1st 00:30:11 1st 00:04:04 8th 00:17:03 1st
2nd 150 Clive Powell   02:39:49 +00:19:33 00:20:07 3rd 01:01:44 2nd 00:19:53 4th 00:36:02 5th 00:02:54 1st 00:19:09 3rd
3rd 157 Nicholas Rees   02:40:17 +00:20:01 00:20:52 7th 01:02:40 3rd 00:19:36 2nd 00:35:41 4th 00:02:55 2nd 00:18:33 2nd
4th 121 John Lloyd The Bulls 02:43:23 +00:23:07 00:20:35 5th 01:06:24 4th 00:19:54 5th 00:33:51 2nd 00:03:10 4th 00:19:29 5th
5th 182 Robert Storey   02:44:41 +00:24:25 00:20:43 6th 01:06:29 5th 00:19:51 3rd 00:35:26 3rd 00:03:02 3rd 00:19:10 4th
6th 135 Pip Morgan The Bulls 02:52:24 +00:32:08 00:20:34 4th 01:06:53 6th 00:20:40 6th 00:39:01 6th 00:03:41 6th 00:21:35 7th
7th 152 Robert Pugh Druids 03:10:30 +00:50:14 00:22:43 10th 01:16:43 8th 00:24:03 9th 00:42:30 8th 00:03:11 5th 00:21:20 6th
8th 41 Damian Cookson Cookson cycles 03:12:30 +00:52:14 00:22:09 8th 01:13:05 7th 00:22:25 8th 00:46:48 11th 00:03:45 7th 00:24:18 9th
9th 187 Peter Thomas   03:15:51 +00:55:35 00:20:00 2nd 01:22:19 10th 00:21:24 7th 00:40:47 7th 00:05:03 10th 00:26:18 10th
10th 176 Michael Skivington   03:16:59 +00:56:43 00:22:20 9th 01:18:38 9th 00:24:31 10th 00:43:57 9th 00:04:59 9th 00:22:34 8th
11th 177 Mike Smith Coed Y Brenin Dragons 03:34:08 +01:13:52 00:25:14 11th 01:23:20 11th 00:25:46 11th 00:46:23 10th 00:05:04 11th 00:28:21 11th

Veteran Female (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 183 Iwona Szmyd   02:22:58   00:17:48 1st 00:54:51 1st 00:17:57 1st 00:31:51 1st 00:03:10 2nd 00:17:21 1st
2nd 2 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 02:29:21 +00:06:23 00:18:21 2nd 00:57:09 2nd 00:18:33 2nd 00:34:23 2nd 00:03:01 1st 00:17:54 2nd
3rd 191 Helen Webb Pedal Out Cycle Services 02:56:50 +00:33:52 00:19:12 3rd 01:07:25 3rd 00:23:32 3rd 00:38:36 3rd 00:05:57 3rd 00:22:08 3rd
  54 Julie Digby Velo Teifi DNF   00:30:14 4th 02:01:45 4th                

Veteran Male (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 194 Anthony White MT ZOOM.com 02:01:36   00:15:27 2nd 00:47:07 1st 00:15:38 1st 00:26:26 1st 00:02:36 5th 00:14:22 1st
2nd 185 Huw Thomas   02:02:47 +00:01:11 00:14:45 1st 00:47:22 2nd 00:15:59 2nd 00:27:15 3rd 00:02:45 10th= 00:14:41 2nd
3rd 102 Andy Jones Clee Cycles 02:09:07 +00:07:31 00:16:12 4th 00:50:05 4th 00:16:27 3rd 00:28:55 6th 00:02:45 10th= 00:14:43 3rd
4th 172 Richard Samuel Clee Cycles 02:09:20 +00:07:44 00:16:37 6th 00:50:04 3rd 00:16:45 5th 00:28:23 5th 00:02:42 6th= 00:14:49 4th
5th 51 Philip Deacon Epsom cc 02:09:37 +00:08:01 00:16:46 7th 00:51:24 5th 00:16:30 4th 00:27:08 2nd 00:02:44 9th 00:15:05 5th
6th 21 Dave Brothers Four4th Lights 02:12:41 +00:11:05 00:16:10 3rd 00:52:55 8th 00:17:19 7th 00:27:32 4th 00:03:13 29th= 00:15:32 7th
7th 103 Russ Jones Hackney GT 02:12:59 +00:11:23 00:16:51 8th 00:51:36 6th 00:17:08 6th 00:28:57 7th 00:02:58 24th 00:15:29 6th
8th 181 Dylan Stephens Ystwyth CC 02:14:23 +00:12:47 00:16:28 5th 00:52:30 7th 00:17:38 11th 00:29:04 8th 00:02:47 13th 00:15:56 8th
9th 48 Lee Davies The Bulls 02:16:49 +00:15:13 00:16:55 9th 00:53:59 9th 00:17:20 8th 00:30:02 11th 00:02:34 4th 00:15:59 9th=
10th 15 Chris Blackmore Scimitar Endurance 02:19:17 +00:17:41 00:17:13 13th 00:55:02 11th 00:17:31 10th 00:29:43 10th 00:02:56 23rd 00:16:52 14th
11th 11 Chris Bayliss   02:20:09 +00:18:33 00:17:10 10th 00:54:49 10th 00:18:12 18th 00:30:25 12th 00:02:48 14th= 00:16:45 13th
12th 156 Jamie Rees Bike Doctor 02:22:30 +00:20:54 00:19:02 26th 00:55:11 12th 00:17:51 12th 00:31:17 14th 00:02:31 2nd 00:16:38 12th
13th 98 Anthony Howard   02:23:27 +00:21:51 00:18:26 18th 00:55:52 13th 00:18:41 19th 00:31:14 13th 00:02:42 6th= 00:16:32 11th
14th 42 Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles 02:25:26 +00:23:50 00:19:15 28th 00:55:58 14th 00:17:22 9th 00:32:46 19th 00:02:54 21st 00:17:11 17th
15th 168 John Russell Muddy Funsters 02:27:29 +00:25:53 00:18:31 21st 00:56:38 15th 00:17:54 14th= 00:34:05 22nd 00:02:48 14th= 00:17:33 18th
16th 106 Simon Keating Hackney GT 02:27:50 +00:26:14 00:17:43 15th 00:59:05 21st 00:18:55 21st 00:31:28 15th 00:03:32 37th 00:17:07 15th
17th 116 Paul Lewis The Bulls 02:28:25 +00:26:49 00:18:37 23rd= 00:58:25 17th 00:17:52 13th 00:33:35 21st 00:02:48 14th= 00:17:08 16th
18th 63 Dave Fancy Wellington Wheelers Cycle Club 02:28:31 +00:26:55 00:17:12 12th 00:57:50 16th 00:19:31 25th 00:32:35 17th 00:02:55 22nd 00:18:28 25th
19th 144 Iain Payne www.bikecity.biz 02:28:37 +00:27:01 00:19:03 27th 01:01:26 25th 00:18:05 17th 00:31:35 16th 00:02:29 1st 00:15:59 9th=
20th 49 Wayne Davies Cycle-tec 02:32:05 +00:30:29 00:19:19 30th 01:00:04 24th 00:18:00 16th 00:34:22 24th 00:02:43 8th 00:17:37 19th
21st 132 Andrew Moore Lincoln 02:33:54 +00:32:18 00:17:58 16th= 00:59:41 22nd 00:19:21 23rd= 00:34:21 23rd 00:04:09 40th 00:18:24 23rd
22nd 88 Paul Harvey Bike Doctor 02:35:11 +00:33:35 00:18:37 23rd= 01:00:02 23rd 00:21:43 33rd 00:33:09 20th 00:03:13 29th= 00:18:27 24th
23rd 160 Andy Rice MTB Pigs 02:35:26 +00:33:50 00:18:28 19th 00:58:40 19th 00:18:59 22nd 00:36:05 31st 00:03:12 28th 00:20:02 30th
24th 186 Kristian Thomas   02:36:22 +00:34:46 00:18:35 22nd 01:01:27 26th 00:19:21 23rd= 00:35:30 30th 00:02:45 10th= 00:18:44 26th
25th 26 Matt Burden 73degrees 02:36:50 +00:35:14 00:19:18 29th 01:04:40 33rd 00:20:37 31st 00:29:13 9th 00:04:16 43rd 00:18:46 27th
26th 101 Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo 02:39:39 +00:38:03 00:20:01 33rd= 01:03:14 28th 00:20:45 32nd 00:34:53 27th 00:02:59 25th 00:17:47 20th
27th 149 Simon Pinnington   02:41:40 +00:40:04 00:19:21 31st 01:04:32 32nd 00:20:30 30th 00:34:56 28th 00:04:10 41st 00:18:11 22nd
28th 120 Hugh Lloyd Bulls 02:42:15 +00:40:39 00:20:37 35th 01:06:38 35th 00:19:48 26th 00:34:28 25th 00:02:49 18th 00:17:55 21st
29th 143 Jonathan Parker MTB Pigs 02:44:09 +00:42:33 00:19:55 32nd 01:03:16 29th 00:19:59 27th 00:37:39 32nd 00:03:03 26th 00:20:17 32nd
30th 81 Adrian Griffiths   02:51:16 +00:49:40 00:21:36 41st 01:02:58 27th 00:22:32 41st 00:39:10 34th 00:03:20 33rd= 00:21:40 38th
31st 117 Rhys Lewis   02:51:41 +00:50:05 00:20:01 33rd= 01:03:29 31st 00:28:38 51st 00:35:29 29th 00:03:44 39th 00:20:20 33rd
32nd 83 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell 02:52:56 +00:51:20 00:17:58 16th= 00:58:27 18th 00:17:54 14th= 00:56:18 50th 00:03:25 35th 00:18:54 28th
33rd 62 Toby Everard Team Vinyl Bear 02:54:37 +00:53:01 00:21:01 38th 01:07:46 37th 00:21:48 35th 00:40:12 35th 00:02:52 19th 00:20:58 36th
34th 171 Richard Salaman   02:54:37 +00:53:01 00:20:45 36th 01:07:20 36th 00:22:18 38th 00:38:35 33rd 00:04:19 45th 00:21:20 37th
35th 37 Alan Cole Scimitar Endurance 02:58:40 +00:57:04 00:17:42 14th 01:05:09 34th 00:18:43 20th 00:32:44 18th 00:24:11 50th 00:20:11 31st
36th 104 Patrick Joscelyne   03:00:08 +00:58:32 00:21:03 39th 01:13:20 40th 00:20:19 29th 00:40:14 36th 00:02:53 20th 00:22:19 39th
37th 47 Gareth Davies   03:04:44 +01:03:08 00:22:41 45th 01:13:36 41st 00:22:31 40th 00:42:33 40th 00:02:33 3rd 00:20:50 34th
38th 167 Daniel Russell   03:07:05 +01:05:29 00:22:34 43rd= 01:12:16 38th 00:21:54 36th 00:42:55 41st 00:04:13 42nd 00:23:13 41st
39th 192 Julian Webb Pedal Out Cycle Services 03:07:57 +01:06:21 00:22:00 42nd 01:12:36 39th 00:22:57 43rd 00:41:31 38th 00:03:29 36th 00:25:24 44th
40th 127 Ian Mcnulty TTABC 03:12:42 +01:11:06 00:20:58 37th 01:17:13 44th 00:20:13 28th 00:40:46 37th 00:13:31 49th 00:20:01 29th
41st 95 Paul Hooper   03:13:22 +01:11:46 00:17:11 11th 00:59:03 20th 00:56:30 54th 00:34:32 26th 00:05:10 47th 00:20:56 35th
42nd 64 Craig Fawkes MTB Pigs 03:16:04 +01:14:28 00:23:40 47th 01:16:52 43rd 00:21:45 34th 00:45:12 42nd 00:03:20 33rd= 00:25:15 42nd
43rd 124 Shane Maher Hackney GT 03:18:58 +01:17:22 00:21:07 40th 01:22:25 47th 00:23:05 44th 00:41:35 39th 00:04:17 44th 00:26:29 46th
44th 159 Jason Reynolds   03:25:28 +01:23:52 00:22:53 46th 01:19:22 45th 00:24:41 45th 00:50:08 44th 00:03:07 27th 00:25:17 43rd
45th 138 Jason Moseley   03:27:39 +01:26:03 00:24:27 49th 01:23:30 49th 00:22:36 42nd 00:50:23 45th 00:03:35 38th 00:23:08 40th
46th 169 Shaun Rutherford   03:31:43 +01:30:07 00:25:23 51st 01:23:23 48th 00:22:00 37th 00:51:29 46th 00:02:48 14th= 00:26:40 47th
47th 125 Steve Mattock   03:34:55 +01:33:19 00:24:15 48th 01:22:16 46th 00:27:41 49th 00:48:03 43rd 00:05:17 48th 00:27:23 48th
48th 87 Gareth Hart   03:37:15 +01:35:39 00:25:38 52nd 01:25:44 52nd 00:25:00 48th 00:51:50 47th 00:03:13 29th= 00:25:50 45th
49th 196 Mark Whyatt   03:49:43 +01:48:07 00:25:09 50th 01:25:13 51st 00:29:51 52nd 00:56:02 49th 00:04:56 46th 00:28:32 49th
50th 77 Simon Graham Kitgrip.cc 04:00:59 +01:59:23 00:29:50 54th 01:36:58 55th 00:24:44 46th 00:54:59 48th 00:03:19 32nd 00:31:09 50th
  65 Carl Findley Brink DNF   00:22:34 43rd= 01:16:01 42nd 00:22:24 39th            
  107 Alan Kelly Pure DNF   00:27:41 53rd 01:23:59 50th 00:24:51 47th            
  199 Dave Winchester   DNF   00:32:17 55th 01:34:33 54th 00:28:19 50th            
  71 Ultann George   DNF   00:18:41 25th 01:03:27 30th 00:30:18 53rd            
  14 Luke Bird   DNF   00:18:30 20th 01:28:11 53rd 00:56:40 55th            
  80 Stuart Green   DNF   00:32:25 56th 01:53:36 56th                
Course Results

Gritfest

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Llyn Brianne Tywi Forest Abergwesyn Esgair Dafydd Reservoir Drop Cwm Rhaeadr
1st 13 David Beskeen   Senior Male (16-39) 01:55:40   00:14:11 1st 00:44:54 1st 00:14:50 1st 00:25:41 2nd 00:02:31 2nd= 00:13:33 2nd
2nd 76 Carwyn Davies Cycle-Tec Senior Male (16-39) 01:58:50 +00:03:10 00:14:52 4th 00:46:26 2nd 00:15:08 2nd 00:26:28 5th 00:02:34 7th= 00:13:22 1st
3rd 5 Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar Senior Male (16-39) 02:00:59 +00:05:19 00:15:16 5th 00:46:36 3rd 00:15:30 3rd 00:26:08 3rd 00:02:39 11th 00:14:50 10th
4th 194 Anthony White MT ZOOM.com Veteran Male (40-49) 02:01:36 +00:05:56 00:15:27 7th= 00:47:07 4th 00:15:38 5th= 00:26:26 4th 00:02:36 9th= 00:14:22 3rd
5th 185 Huw Thomas   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:02:47 +00:07:07 00:14:45 3rd 00:47:22 5th 00:15:59 9th 00:27:15 7th 00:02:45 21st= 00:14:41 4th
6th 193 Dan Wells Cube bikes Senior Male (16-39) 02:04:43 +00:09:03 00:15:34 11th 00:48:41 9th 00:15:39 7th 00:27:32 8th= 00:02:31 2nd= 00:14:46 8th
7th 113 G Leavy   Senior Male (16-39) 02:05:38 +00:09:58 00:15:32 10th 00:48:35 7th 00:15:38 5th= 00:28:37 14th= 00:02:32 5th 00:14:44 6th
8th 34 Luke Clark The 5th Floor Senior Male (16-39) 02:07:53 +00:12:13 00:15:22 6th 00:48:40 8th 00:16:58 16th 00:28:19 10th 00:03:23 87th= 00:15:11 13th
9th 102 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Veteran Male (40-49) 02:09:07 +00:13:27 00:16:12 14th 00:50:05 11th 00:16:27 11th 00:28:55 16th 00:02:45 21st= 00:14:43 5th
10th 172 Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Veteran Male (40-49) 02:09:20 +00:13:40 00:16:37 19th 00:50:04 10th 00:16:45 14th 00:28:23 12th 00:02:42 12th= 00:14:49 9th
11th 51 Philip Deacon Epsom cc Veteran Male (40-49) 02:09:37 +00:13:57 00:16:46 23rd= 00:51:24 14th 00:16:30 12th 00:27:08 6th 00:02:44 18th= 00:15:05 11th
12th 140 Ben Nolan Cardiff Ajax Senior Male (16-39) 02:09:48 +00:14:08 00:16:21 15th 00:50:30 13th 00:16:20 10th 00:28:37 14th= 00:02:48 30th= 00:15:12 14th
13th 4 David Arthur   Senior Male (16-39) 02:10:01 +00:14:21 00:15:58 12th 00:50:28 12th 00:16:40 13th 00:28:29 13th 00:02:49 36th= 00:15:37 17th
14th 21 Dave Brothers Four4th Lights Veteran Male (40-49) 02:12:41 +00:17:01 00:16:10 13th 00:52:55 20th 00:17:19 22nd 00:27:32 8th= 00:03:13 74th= 00:15:32 16th
15th 103 Russ Jones Hackney GT Veteran Male (40-49) 02:12:59 +00:17:19 00:16:51 25th 00:51:36 15th 00:17:08 19th 00:28:57 17th 00:02:58 52nd= 00:15:29 15th
16th 181 Dylan Stephens Ystwyth CC Veteran Male (40-49) 02:14:23 +00:18:43 00:16:28 16th 00:52:30 19th 00:17:38 30th 00:29:04 18th 00:02:47 27th= 00:15:56 19th
17th 155 Chris Rees   Senior Male (16-39) 02:15:12 +00:19:32 00:15:27 7th= 00:52:29 18th 00:17:14 21st 00:30:45 27th= 00:03:04 63rd= 00:16:13 23rd
18th 50 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:15:31 +00:19:51 00:16:44 21st= 00:52:26 17th 00:16:59 17th 00:29:49 22nd 00:02:56 48th= 00:16:37 27th
19th 44 Bruce Dalton   Senior Male (16-39) 02:16:03 +00:20:23 00:17:41 39th 00:56:46 39th 00:15:53 8th 00:28:22 11th 00:02:36 9th= 00:14:45 7th
20th 48 Lee Davies The Bulls Veteran Male (40-49) 02:16:49 +00:21:09 00:16:55 27th 00:53:59 24th 00:17:20 23rd 00:30:02 23rd= 00:02:34 7th= 00:15:59 20th=
21st 164 James Roberts Chester Road Club Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:17:43 +00:22:03 00:17:25 37th= 00:51:58 16th 00:17:03 18th 00:31:02 32nd= 00:02:45 21st= 00:17:30 46th
22nd 114 Alex Lewis   Senior Male (16-39) 02:18:49 +00:23:09 00:16:29 17th 00:55:47 32nd 00:17:42 31st 00:29:09 19th 00:02:46 25th= 00:16:56 33rd
23rd 170 Sam Ryland The Bulls Senior Male (16-39) 02:19:10 +00:23:30 00:17:25 37th= 00:53:05 21st 00:18:43 51st= 00:31:15 36th 00:02:48 30th= 00:15:54 18th
24th 15 Chris Blackmore Scimitar Endurance Veteran Male (40-49) 02:19:17 +00:23:37 00:17:13 32nd= 00:55:02 29th 00:17:31 27th= 00:29:43 21st 00:02:56 48th= 00:16:52 32nd
25th 11 Chris Bayliss   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:20:09 +00:24:29 00:17:10 28th 00:54:49 26th 00:18:12 43rd 00:30:25 26th 00:02:48 30th= 00:16:45 30th
26th 66 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:20:16 +00:24:36 00:17:13 32nd= 00:53:21 23rd 00:18:24 45th 00:30:11 25th 00:04:04 114th= 00:17:03 35th=
27th 161 Huw Richards Druids Senior Male (16-39) 02:21:38 +00:25:58 00:17:56 46th 00:53:09 22nd 00:18:49 54th 00:31:50 41st 00:02:52 40th= 00:17:02 34th
28th 129 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Senior Male (16-39) 02:21:52 +00:26:12 00:17:22 36th 00:55:18 31st 00:17:59 39th 00:30:58 30th= 00:03:31 96th 00:16:44 29th
29th 24 Mostyn Brown   Senior Male (16-39) 02:22:00 +00:26:20 00:17:21 34th= 00:56:32 37th 00:17:31 27th= 00:30:56 29th 00:02:50 39th 00:16:50 31st
30th 156 Jamie Rees Bike Doctor Veteran Male (40-49) 02:22:30 +00:26:50 00:19:02 67th 00:55:11 30th 00:17:51 34th 00:31:17 37th 00:02:31 2nd= 00:16:38 28th
31st 153 Paul Pullinger   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:22:48 +00:27:08 00:17:21 34th= 00:54:46 25th 00:17:50 33rd 00:30:45 27th= 00:02:52 40th= 00:19:14 71st
32nd 183 Iwona Szmyd   Veteran Female (40-49) 02:22:58 +00:27:18 00:17:48 44th 00:54:51 27th 00:17:57 38th 00:31:51 42nd 00:03:10 69th= 00:17:21 43rd
33rd 90 Mike Hayes   Senior Male (16-39) 02:23:09 +00:27:29 00:17:12 30th= 00:56:25 36th 00:18:31 47th 00:31:30 39th 00:03:21 86th 00:16:10 22nd
34th 29 Ian Carter Specialized UK Senior Male (16-39) 02:23:20 +00:27:40 00:16:53 26th 00:56:23 35th 00:17:11 20th 00:32:45 47th 00:02:58 52nd= 00:17:10 39th
35th 98 Anthony Howard   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:23:27 +00:27:47 00:18:26 53rd 00:55:52 33rd 00:18:41 50th 00:31:14 35th 00:02:42 12th= 00:16:32 25th
36th 57 Dominic Eggbeer Bike Shed Wales / Whitchurch Cycling Senior Male (16-39) 02:23:35 +00:27:55 00:18:00 50th 00:57:37 43rd 00:17:47 32nd 00:31:02 32nd= 00:02:44 18th= 00:16:25 24th
37th 42 Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Veteran Male (40-49) 02:25:26 +00:29:46 00:19:15 72nd 00:55:58 34th 00:17:22 24th= 00:32:46 48th 00:02:54 44th= 00:17:11 40th
38th 16 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:25:44 +00:30:04 00:17:44 42nd= 00:54:58 28th 00:18:25 46th 00:32:34 43rd 00:03:19 82nd= 00:18:44 63rd=
39th 168 John Russell Muddy Funsters Veteran Male (40-49) 02:27:29 +00:31:49 00:18:31 57th 00:56:38 38th 00:17:54 36th= 00:34:05 55th= 00:02:48 30th= 00:17:33 47th
40th 151 Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Senior Male (16-39) 02:27:44 +00:32:04 00:14:22 2nd 01:03:48 76th 00:15:32 4th 00:36:08 79th 00:02:47 27th= 00:15:07 12th
41st 106 Simon Keating Hackney GT Veteran Male (40-49) 02:27:50 +00:32:10 00:17:43 41st 00:59:05 50th 00:18:55 55th 00:31:28 38th 00:03:32 97th 00:17:07 37th
42nd 116 Paul Lewis The Bulls Veteran Male (40-49) 02:28:25 +00:32:45 00:18:37 60th= 00:58:25 45th 00:17:52 35th 00:33:35 51st 00:02:48 30th= 00:17:08 38th
43rd 63 Dave Fancy Wellington Wheelers Cycle Club Veteran Male (40-49) 02:28:31 +00:32:51 00:17:12 30th= 00:57:50 44th 00:19:31 64th 00:32:35 44th 00:02:55 46th= 00:18:28 59th
44th 144 Iain Payne www.bikecity.biz Veteran Male (40-49) 02:28:37 +00:32:57 00:19:03 68th= 01:01:26 60th 00:18:05 41st 00:31:35 40th 00:02:29 1st 00:15:59 20th=
45th 74 Jonty Gordon L'Enfer Cycles Senior Male (16-39) 02:29:16 +00:33:36 00:18:29 55th 00:57:17 41st 00:19:07 58th 00:34:23 59th= 00:02:43 15th= 00:17:17 42nd
46th 2 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Veteran Female (40-49) 02:29:21 +00:33:41 00:18:21 52nd 00:57:09 40th 00:18:33 48th 00:34:23 59th= 00:03:01 58th= 00:17:54 51st
47th 200 Jon Woodhouse off.road.cc Senior Male (16-39) 02:31:04 +00:35:24 00:17:44 42nd= 01:02:06 64th 00:17:22 24th= 00:33:55 54th 00:02:42 12th= 00:17:15 41st
48th 154 Adam Rees   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:31:36 +00:35:56 00:18:41 63rd= 00:59:15 52nd 00:18:34 49th 00:34:39 65th 00:03:01 58th= 00:17:26 44th
49th 49 Wayne Davies Cycle-tec Veteran Male (40-49) 02:32:05 +00:36:25 00:19:19 75th 01:00:04 57th 00:18:00 40th 00:34:22 58th 00:02:43 15th= 00:17:37 48th
50th 84 David Hall The 5th Floor CC Senior Male (16-39) 02:32:39 +00:36:59 00:16:44 21st= 00:58:53 48th 00:16:54 15th 00:32:36 45th 00:10:29 140th 00:17:03 35th=
51st 68 Claire Frecknall   Senior Female (16-39) 02:32:49 +00:37:09 00:18:32 58th 00:59:36 53rd 00:18:10 42nd 00:33:49 52nd 00:03:07 65th= 00:19:35 75th
52nd 132 Andrew Moore Lincoln Veteran Male (40-49) 02:33:54 +00:38:14 00:17:58 48th= 00:59:41 54th 00:19:21 61st= 00:34:21 57th 00:04:09 118th 00:18:24 57th
53rd 46 Matthew Davidge   Senior Male (16-39) 02:34:45 +00:39:05 00:18:40 62nd 01:00:42 59th 00:20:27 80th 00:33:27 50th 00:03:15 77th= 00:18:14 54th=
54th 88 Paul Harvey Bike Doctor Veteran Male (40-49) 02:35:11 +00:39:31 00:18:37 60th= 01:00:02 56th 00:21:43 92nd 00:33:09 49th 00:03:13 74th= 00:18:27 58th
55th 202 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:35:13 +00:39:33 00:17:55 45th 00:59:10 51st 00:20:20 79th 00:34:34 64th 00:03:49 110th= 00:19:25 72nd
56th 160 Andy Rice MTB Pigs Veteran Male (40-49) 02:35:26 +00:39:46 00:18:28 54th 00:58:40 47th 00:18:59 56th 00:36:05 78th 00:03:12 73rd 00:20:02 83rd
57th 33 Chris Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specilized Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:35:58 +00:40:18 00:19:03 68th= 01:01:31 62nd 00:19:45 67th 00:35:11 69th 00:03:00 56th= 00:17:28 45th
58th 186 Kristian Thomas   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:36:22 +00:40:42 00:18:35 59th 01:01:27 61st 00:19:21 61st= 00:35:30 74th 00:02:45 21st= 00:18:44 63rd=
59th 26 Matt Burden 73degrees Veteran Male (40-49) 02:36:50 +00:41:10 00:19:18 74th 01:04:40 80th 00:20:37 83rd 00:29:13 20th 00:04:16 121st= 00:18:46 65th
60th 145 Chris Pearce   Senior Male (16-39) 02:37:12 +00:41:32 00:16:33 18th 00:59:45 55th 00:30:22 151st 00:30:58 30th= 00:02:59 54th= 00:16:35 26th
61st 58 Clive Ely Mountian trax Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:38:44 +00:43:04 00:19:40 78th 01:02:15 65th 00:19:38 66th 00:35:24 70th 00:03:07 65th= 00:18:40 62nd
62nd 101 Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Veteran Male (40-49) 02:39:39 +00:43:59 00:20:01 84th= 01:03:14 69th 00:20:45 87th 00:34:53 66th 00:02:59 54th= 00:17:47 49th
63rd 150 Clive Powell   Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:39:49 +00:44:09 00:20:07 89th 01:01:44 63rd 00:19:53 72nd 00:36:02 77th 00:02:54 44th= 00:19:09 69th
64th 157 Nicholas Rees   Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:40:17 +00:44:37 00:20:52 102nd 01:02:40 66th= 00:19:36 65th 00:35:41 75th= 00:02:55 46th= 00:18:33 60th
65th 72 Dan Godwin   Senior Male (16-39) 02:40:43 +00:45:03 00:21:35 111th 01:00:10 58th 00:22:28 108th 00:34:05 55th= 00:03:49 110th= 00:18:36 61st
66th 149 Simon Pinnington   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:41:40 +00:46:00 00:19:21 76th 01:04:32 79th 00:20:30 81st 00:34:56 67th= 00:04:10 119th 00:18:11 53rd
67th 120 Hugh Lloyd Bulls Veteran Male (40-49) 02:42:15 +00:46:35 00:20:37 95th= 01:06:38 90th 00:19:48 68th= 00:34:28 62nd 00:02:49 36th= 00:17:55 52nd
68th 40 Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International Senior Female (16-39) 02:42:22 +00:46:42 00:20:28 92nd 01:04:16 78th 00:19:56 74th 00:34:27 61st 00:03:25 92nd= 00:19:50 79th
69th 45 Gordon Daniel The Bulls Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:42:35 +00:46:55 00:19:42 80th 01:03:27 72nd= 00:19:50 70th 00:36:35 84th 00:02:43 15th= 00:20:18 86th
70th 189 Mark Tinker L'Enfer Cycles Senior Male (16-39) 02:43:12 +00:47:32 00:19:34 77th 01:04:07 77th 00:20:32 82nd 00:36:21 80th 00:02:56 48th= 00:19:42 76th
71st 121 John Lloyd The Bulls Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:43:23 +00:47:43 00:20:35 94th 01:06:24 87th= 00:19:54 73rd 00:33:51 53rd 00:03:10 69th= 00:19:29 74th
72nd 92 Katie Hesden Beicwr Brenin Senior Female (16-39) 02:43:40 +00:48:00 00:19:45 81st 01:04:50 81st 00:19:16 60th 00:37:03 85th 00:02:47 27th= 00:19:59 81st
73rd 165 Alistair Ruff   Senior Male (16-39) 02:43:50 +00:48:10 00:18:55 65th 01:04:57 82nd 00:21:37 91st 00:35:29 72nd= 00:03:00 56th= 00:19:52 80th
74th 36 Michael Clarke   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:44:00 +00:48:20 00:19:08 70th 01:03:41 75th 00:21:13 89th 00:36:23 81st 00:03:48 109th 00:19:47 77th
75th 143 Jonathan Parker MTB Pigs Veteran Male (40-49) 02:44:09 +00:48:29 00:19:55 82nd 01:03:16 70th 00:19:59 75th 00:37:39 87th 00:03:03 61st= 00:20:17 85th
76th 182 Robert Storey   Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:44:41 +00:49:01 00:20:43 98th 01:06:29 89th 00:19:51 71st 00:35:26 71st 00:03:02 60th 00:19:10 70th
77th 131 Russell Miller KLMTB/Boys From The Flatstuff Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:45:33 +00:49:53 00:20:14 90th 01:06:10 86th 00:19:14 59th 00:38:16 88th 00:02:44 18th= 00:18:55 67th
78th 69 Andrew Gadd   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:46:41 +00:51:01 00:20:04 87th 01:03:22 71st 00:22:06 103rd 00:35:41 75th= 00:03:23 87th= 00:22:05 104th
79th 3 Owen Arman   Senior Male (16-39) 02:46:42 +00:51:02 00:19:16 73rd 01:02:40 66th= 00:21:56 99th= 00:37:19 86th 00:03:46 108th 00:21:45 102nd
80th 93 Martin Higgins   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:47:56 +00:52:16 00:21:15 108th 01:06:00 85th 00:18:45 53rd 00:39:18 95th 00:02:49 36th= 00:19:49 78th
81st 119 Robert Llewelyn   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:49:34 +00:53:54 00:24:42 135th 01:22:00 121st 00:25:42 139th 00:04:15 1st 00:04:08 117th 00:28:47 136th
82nd 79 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:49:47 +00:54:07 00:20:02 86th 01:05:26 84th 00:22:23 105th 00:36:33 83rd 00:04:04 114th= 00:21:19 94th
83rd 81 Adrian Griffiths   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:51:16 +00:55:36 00:21:36 112th 01:02:58 68th 00:22:32 111th 00:39:10 94th 00:03:20 84th= 00:21:40 101st
84th 117 Rhys Lewis   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:51:41 +00:56:01 00:20:01 84th= 01:03:29 74th 00:28:38 146th 00:35:29 72nd= 00:03:44 106th 00:20:20 87th
85th 135 Pip Morgan The Bulls Super Veteran Male (60+) 02:52:24 +00:56:44 00:20:34 93rd 01:06:53 91st 00:20:40 84th 00:39:01 93rd 00:03:41 105th 00:21:35 100th
86th 83 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell Veteran Male (40-49) 02:52:56 +00:57:16 00:17:58 48th= 00:58:27 46th 00:17:54 36th= 00:56:18 137th 00:03:25 92nd= 00:18:54 66th
87th 62 Toby Everard Team Vinyl Bear Veteran Male (40-49) 02:54:37 +00:58:57 00:21:01 104th 01:07:46 95th 00:21:48 94th 00:40:12 98th 00:02:52 40th= 00:20:58 92nd
88th 171 Richard Salaman   Veteran Male (40-49) 02:54:37 +00:58:57 00:20:45 99th 01:07:20 92nd 00:22:18 104th 00:38:35 90th 00:04:19 124th 00:21:20 95th=
89th 134 Ben Morgan Fybcorp Senior Male (16-39) 02:55:10 +00:59:30 00:19:41 79th 01:08:31 97th 00:24:26 126th= 00:38:34 89th 00:02:46 25th= 00:21:12 93rd
90th 158 Pablo Requejo Successcycling.co.uk Senior Male (16-39) 02:55:27 +00:59:47 00:20:40 97th 01:18:34 116th 00:19:48 68th= 00:34:56 67th= 00:03:15 77th= 00:18:14 54th=
91st 133 Miss Moore Das Rad Klub Senior Female (16-39) 02:56:03 +01:00:23 00:20:51 101st 01:07:26 94th 00:20:49 88th 00:41:31 104th= 00:03:24 89th= 00:22:02 103rd
92nd 1 Joe Aggett Loose Screws Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:56:04 +01:00:24 00:21:02 105th 01:06:24 87th= 00:20:42 85th 00:43:26 113th 00:02:56 48th= 00:21:34 99th
93rd 82 Mr Groves Das Rad Klub Senior Male (16-39) 02:56:05 +01:00:25 00:18:03 51st 01:11:05 100th 00:19:00 57th 00:45:33 118th 00:03:24 89th= 00:19:00 68th
94th 191 Helen Webb Pedal Out Cycle Services Veteran Female (40-49) 02:56:50 +01:01:10 00:19:12 71st 01:07:25 93rd 00:23:32 117th 00:38:36 91st 00:05:57 139th 00:22:08 105th
95th 59 Richard Emmersons West Suffolk WheelersÔÇÖs and Tri Club Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:57:23 +01:01:43 00:20:37 95th= 01:07:58 96th 00:21:49 95th 00:39:51 97th 00:04:28 126th 00:22:40 109th
96th 94 Ian Hirst St Ives CC Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:57:36 +01:01:56 00:20:17 91st 01:09:55 99th 00:20:44 86th 00:41:30 103rd 00:03:37 102nd= 00:21:33 98th
97th 37 Alan Cole Scimitar Endurance Veteran Male (40-49) 02:58:40 +01:03:00 00:17:42 40th 01:05:09 83rd 00:18:43 51st= 00:32:44 46th 00:24:11 142nd 00:20:11 84th
98th 75 John Gould ADVNTR Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 02:59:39 +01:03:59 00:20:06 88th 01:09:16 98th 00:22:00 101st= 00:40:14 99th= 00:04:53 131st 00:23:10 112th
99th 115 Chris Lewis   Senior Male (16-39) 02:59:50 +01:04:10 00:16:46 23rd= 01:33:06 145th 00:18:21 44th 00:30:02 23rd= 00:03:16 80th= 00:18:19 56th
100th 104 Patrick Joscelyne   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:00:08 +01:04:28 00:21:03 106th 01:13:20 106th 00:20:19 78th 00:40:14 99th= 00:02:53 43rd 00:22:19 107th
101st 188 Richard Thompson Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:04:32 +01:08:52 00:20:46 100th 01:13:40 108th 00:22:50 114th 00:38:51 92nd 00:04:46 129th 00:23:39 115th
102nd 47 Gareth Davies   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:04:44 +01:09:04 00:22:41 119th 01:13:36 107th 00:22:31 110th 00:42:33 109th 00:02:33 6th 00:20:50 90th
103rd 61 Gary Evans   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:05:59 +01:10:19 00:23:42 126th 01:12:37 103rd 00:20:14 77th 00:43:25 112th 00:03:03 61st= 00:22:58 110th
104th 56 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:07:03 +01:11:23 00:19:00 66th 01:26:40 141st 00:21:52 96th= 00:36:24 82nd 00:03:39 104th 00:19:28 73rd
105th 167 Daniel Russell   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:07:05 +01:11:25 00:22:34 116th= 01:12:16 101st 00:21:54 98th 00:42:55 111th 00:04:13 120th 00:23:13 114th
106th 192 Julian Webb Pedal Out Cycle Services Veteran Male (40-49) 03:07:57 +01:12:17 00:22:00 113th 01:12:36 102nd 00:22:57 115th 00:41:31 104th= 00:03:29 95th 00:25:24 124th
107th 198 Helen Willis   Grand Veteran Female (50-59) 03:08:43 +01:13:03 00:23:58 131st 01:13:14 105th 00:21:52 96th= 00:42:54 110th 00:03:34 98th= 00:23:11 113th
108th 152 Robert Pugh Druids Super Veteran Male (60+) 03:10:30 +01:14:50 00:22:43 120th 01:16:43 112th 00:24:03 121st 00:42:30 108th 00:03:11 72nd 00:21:20 95th=
109th 39 Liam Connerney Cyclesport International Senior Male (16-39) 03:10:38 +01:14:58 00:23:51 128th= 01:13:43 109th 00:24:10 123rd 00:39:27 96th 00:04:16 121st= 00:25:11 121st
110th 41 Damian Cookson Cookson cycles Super Veteran Male (60+) 03:12:30 +01:16:50 00:22:09 114th 01:13:05 104th 00:22:25 107th 00:46:48 122nd 00:03:45 107th 00:24:18 116th=
111th 127 Ian Mcnulty TTABC Veteran Male (40-49) 03:12:42 +01:17:02 00:20:58 103rd 01:17:13 114th 00:20:13 76th 00:40:46 101st 00:13:31 141st 00:20:01 82nd
112th 95 Paul Hooper   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:13:22 +01:17:42 00:17:11 29th 00:59:03 49th 00:56:30 153rd 00:34:32 63rd 00:05:10 136th= 00:20:56 91st
113th 25 Phil Brown 5th Floor London Senior Male (16-39) 03:13:52 +01:18:12 00:16:38 20th 01:47:09 152nd 00:17:26 26th 00:31:12 34th 00:03:36 101st 00:17:51 50th
114th 187 Peter Thomas   Super Veteran Male (60+) 03:15:51 +01:20:11 00:20:00 83rd 01:22:19 123rd 00:21:24 90th 00:40:47 102nd 00:05:03 134th 00:26:18 127th
115th 18 Emma Breay   Senior Female (16-39) 03:16:01 +01:20:21 00:25:14 138th= 01:17:41 115th 00:24:08 122nd 00:43:31 114th 00:04:02 113th 00:21:25 97th
116th 64 Craig Fawkes MTB Pigs Veteran Male (40-49) 03:16:04 +01:20:24 00:23:40 125th 01:16:52 113th 00:21:45 93rd 00:45:12 117th 00:03:20 84th= 00:25:15 122nd
117th 176 Michael Skivington   Super Veteran Male (60+) 03:16:59 +01:21:19 00:22:20 115th 01:18:38 117th 00:24:31 129th 00:43:57 115th 00:04:59 133rd 00:22:34 108th
118th 124 Shane Maher Hackney GT Veteran Male (40-49) 03:18:58 +01:23:18 00:21:07 107th 01:22:25 124th 00:23:05 116th 00:41:35 106th 00:04:17 123rd 00:26:29 128th
119th 139 Rob Nokes L'Enfer Cycles Senior Male (16-39) 03:19:36 +01:23:56 00:23:51 128th= 01:24:05 132nd 00:24:00 119th 00:42:22 107th 00:03:04 63rd= 00:22:14 106th
120th 112 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:21:42 +01:26:02 00:21:34 110th 01:26:07 140th 00:21:56 99th= 00:48:04 125th 00:03:37 102nd= 00:20:24 88th
121st 73 Martijn Gommeren Olympus Senior Male (16-39) 03:22:30 +01:26:50 00:23:46 127th 01:24:14 133rd 00:24:01 120th 00:46:35 120th 00:03:10 69th= 00:20:44 89th
122nd 159 Jason Reynolds   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:25:28 +01:29:48 00:22:53 121st= 01:19:22 118th 00:24:41 131st 00:50:08 128th 00:03:07 65th= 00:25:17 123rd
123rd 122 Matt Lukins   Senior Male (16-39) 03:25:38 +01:29:58 00:25:24 141st 01:23:08 126th 00:22:45 113th 00:46:39 121st 00:03:24 89th= 00:24:18 116th=
124th 138 Jason Moseley   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:27:39 +01:31:59 00:24:27 134th 01:23:30 129th 00:22:36 112th 00:50:23 129th 00:03:35 100th 00:23:08 111th
125th 190 Richard Wade   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:31:17 +01:35:37 00:26:38 147th 01:21:24 120th 00:24:11 124th 00:49:54 127th 00:03:09 68th 00:26:01 126th
126th 169 Shaun Rutherford   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:31:43 +01:36:03 00:25:23 140th 01:23:23 128th 00:22:00 101st= 00:51:29 131st 00:02:48 30th= 00:26:40 129th
127th 109 Kirsten King Cranleigh CC Grand Veteran Female (50-59) 03:32:34 +01:36:54 00:25:26 142nd 01:21:00 119th 00:25:01 136th 00:51:59 134th 00:03:59 112th 00:25:09 119th
128th 86 Gareth Harris None Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:33:24 +01:37:44 00:25:38 143rd= 01:23:42 130th 00:24:26 126th= 00:51:52 133rd 00:03:16 80th= 00:24:30 118th
129th 177 Mike Smith Coed Y Brenin Dragons Super Veteran Male (60+) 03:34:08 +01:38:28 00:25:14 138th= 01:23:20 127th 00:25:46 141st 00:46:23 119th 00:05:04 135th 00:28:21 134th
130th 125 Steve Mattock   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:34:55 +01:39:15 00:24:15 132nd 01:22:16 122nd 00:27:41 143rd 00:48:03 124th 00:05:17 138th 00:27:23 131st
131st 87 Gareth Hart   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:37:15 +01:41:35 00:25:38 143rd= 01:25:44 138th 00:25:00 135th 00:51:50 132nd 00:03:13 74th= 00:25:50 125th
132nd 173 Malcolm Scott Calne SMaRTT Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:49:25 +01:53:45 00:25:09 136th= 01:38:22 151st 00:25:45 140th 00:48:38 126th 00:03:28 94th 00:28:03 132nd
133rd 196 Mark Whyatt   Veteran Male (40-49) 03:49:43 +01:54:03 00:25:09 136th= 01:25:13 135th 00:29:51 149th 00:56:02 136th 00:04:56 132nd 00:28:32 135th
134th 197 Bonna Williams The Bulls Grand Veteran Female (50-59) 03:49:45 +01:54:05 00:28:21 151st 01:30:29 144th 00:28:13 144th 00:51:04 130th 00:04:26 125th 00:27:12 130th
135th 89 Richard Haskayne   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 03:51:52 +01:56:12 00:26:05 146th 01:25:39 137th 00:24:39 130th 00:59:37 138th 00:03:34 98th= 00:32:18 140th
136th 77 Simon Graham Kitgrip.cc Veteran Male (40-49) 04:00:59 +02:05:19 00:29:50 153rd 01:36:58 147th 00:24:44 132nd 00:54:59 135th 00:03:19 82nd= 00:31:09 139th
137th 55 Mark Digby Velo Teifi Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 04:04:08 +02:08:28 00:21:31 109th 01:58:50 155th 00:22:29 109th 00:46:50 123rd 00:04:29 127th 00:29:59 138th
138th 70 Paul Gallant   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 04:12:06 +02:16:26 00:27:23 148th 01:37:28 148th 00:29:32 147th 01:03:27 139th 00:04:47 130th 00:29:29 137th
139th 166 Eurwyn Davies   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 04:14:28 +02:18:48 00:29:06 152nd 01:37:55 149th= 00:31:56 152nd 01:04:06 140th 00:03:15 77th= 00:28:10 133rd
140th 67 Jon Ford   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 04:34:03 +02:38:23 00:28:04 150th 01:37:55 149th= 00:29:33 148th 01:04:21 141st 00:05:10 136th= 00:49:00 142nd
141st 105 David Jowett Babada─ƒMTB Grand Veteran Male (50-59) 04:41:17 +02:45:37 00:29:52 154th 01:49:45 153rd 00:26:13 142nd 01:12:55 142nd 00:04:05 116th 00:38:27 141st
  108 Simon Kimberley Midland Inland Swimmers Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:24:26 133rd         00:44:53 116th 00:04:35 128th 00:25:10 120th
  184 David Thomas   Senior Male (16-39) DNF   00:15:27 7th= 00:47:30 6th 00:17:35 29th            
  31 Wayne Chance Hafren CC Senior Male (16-39) DNF   00:17:57 47th 00:57:31 42nd 00:19:26 63rd            
  65 Carl Findley Brink Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:22:34 116th= 01:16:01 111th 00:22:24 106th            
  10 Stephen Bayley   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:23:57 130th 01:24:22 134th 00:23:56 118th            
  195 Steve Whittingham   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:22:39 118th 01:14:25 110th 00:24:23 125th            
  201 Peter Woolley   Senior Male (16-39) DNF   00:23:33 124th 01:26:01 139th 00:24:27 128th            
  107 Alan Kelly Pure Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:27:41 149th 01:23:59 131st 00:24:51 133rd            
  35 Paul Clark Dream Cycle Race Team Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:22:53 121st= 01:22:48 125th 00:24:54 134th            
  22 Andy Brown   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:23:11 123rd 01:25:14 136th 00:25:20 137th            
  12 Paul Beavis   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:26:00 145th 01:27:14 142nd 00:25:39 138th            
  199 Dave Winchester   Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:32:17 157th 01:34:33 146th 00:28:19 145th            
  71 Ultann George   Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:18:41 63rd= 01:03:27 72nd= 00:30:18 150th            
  14 Luke Bird   Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:18:30 56th 01:28:11 143rd 00:56:40 154th            
  80 Stuart Green   Veteran Male (40-49) DNF   00:32:25 158th 01:53:36 154th                
  54 Julie Digby Velo Teifi Veteran Female (40-49) DNF   00:30:14 155th 02:01:45 156th                
  23 Christian Brown   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF   00:31:40 156th 02:03:13 157th                
  130 David Miles   Grand Veteran Male (50-59) DNF