1st |
77:56 |
8014 |
CLOK 8 |
CLOK (GBR) |
28:14 |
(4th) |
17:56 |
(10th) |
31:46 |
(9th) |
Christopher MacKenzie/Livia Wright/Nick Martin |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
2nd |
78:40 |
8035 |
ruNNing out of patience |
NN (GBR) |
33:16 |
(11th) |
19:26 |
(16th) |
25:58 |
(1st) |
Barnaby Warren/Julian Warren/Nigel Wright |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
3rd |
78:54 |
8021 |
ESOC Sith Lords |
ESOC (GBR) |
33:27 |
(12th) |
13:38 |
(2nd) |
31:49 |
(10th) |
Heather Thomson/Rachel Brown/Ben Brown |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
4th |
80:17 |
8053 |
ThoMoWOCs |
MWOC (GBR) |
33:45 |
(13th) |
17:16 |
(8th) |
29:16 |
(5th) |
Daniel Thomas/Hannah Thomas/Dafydd Thomas |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
5th |
83:14 |
8034 |
MWOC Dad, Lad and Lass |
MWOC (GBR) |
29:22 |
(6th) |
16:38 |
(6th=) |
37:14 |
(17th) |
Harry Thomas/Emily Thomas/Clive Thomas |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
6th |
83:29 |
8066 |
FVO12 |
FVO (GBR) |
29:24 |
(7th) |
25:13 |
(39th) |
28:52 |
(4th) |
Jamie Goddard/Paul Shaw/Euan Patton |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
7th |
84:45 |
8054 |
Viking Pillagers |
IK Vikings OK (SWE) |
27:34 |
(2nd) |
21:46 |
(24th) |
35:25 |
(12th) |
Tim Dalheimer/Alma Embretsen/Matthias Kalle Dalheimer |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
8th |
85:16 |
8048 |
Swedish Forest Mafia |
OK Österåker (SWE) |
27:36 |
(3rd) |
20:38 |
(20th) |
37:02 |
(16th) |
Tomas Albinsson/Malte Albinsson/Caroline Westbom |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
9th |
86:15 |
8006 |
Aireyfairies |
AIRE (GBR) |
41:11 |
(36th) |
13:51 |
(3rd) |
31:13 |
(8th) |
Natasha Conway/Emilia Lundstedt/Olivia Lundstedt |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
10th |
88:39 |
8003 |
AdHoc and Chips |
Altaïr CO (BEL) |
39:09 |
(31st) |
18:33 |
(12th) |
30:57 |
(7th) |
Michel Arsac-England/Eric Hully/Tom Arsac-England |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
11th |
89:12 |
8051 |
Teachers |
CSOA (IRL) |
37:50 |
(26th) |
14:54 |
(4th) |
36:28 |
(14th) |
Liam O'Brien/Willie Fitzgerald/Brendan Wall |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
12th |
90:56 |
8005 |
Airebrush |
AIRE (GBR) |
28:43 |
(5th) |
23:10 |
(28th) |
39:03 |
(21st) |
Dave Murgatroyd/Chris Burden/Anne Maguire |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
13th |
91:40 |
8029 |
INVOC Golden Eagles |
INVOC (GBR) |
49:23 |
(44th) |
13:36 |
(1st) |
28:41 |
(3rd) |
Jacquie Laird/David Hall/Andy MacCann |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
14th |
91:46 |
8001 |
3 lost sheep |
ERYRI & SWOC (GBR) |
31:55 |
(9th) |
29:06 |
(41st) |
30:45 |
(6th) |
Mark Ponsford/Jane Ford-Jones/Jennifer Williamson |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
15th |
94:33 |
8028 |
Interloppers E |
INT (GBR) |
38:00 |
(27th) |
16:38 |
(6th=) |
39:55 |
(22nd) |
Jane/Jane/Kenneth |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
16th |
95:11 |
8008 |
Ayroc |
AYROC (GBR) |
34:57 |
(17th) |
23:17 |
(29th=) |
36:57 |
(15th) |
Bob Cherry/Jane Cherry/Catherine Cherry |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
17th |
96:38 |
8019 |
DVO Time Out |
DVO (GBR) |
32:47 |
(10th) |
19:38 |
(17th) |
44:13 |
(29th) |
David Vincent/Samantha Vincent/Sophie Vincent |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
18th |
101:18 |
8062 |
Interlopers Team CompassPoint B |
INT (GBR) |
33:58 |
(15th) |
17:52 |
(9th) |
49:28 |
(40th) |
Graeme Ackland/Leah Bartlett/Joseph Bartlett |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
19th |
101:31 |
8046 |
Swansea Bay Great Lakes |
SBOC (GBR) |
38:49 |
(30th) |
24:21 |
(36th) |
38:21 |
(19th) |
Peter Lake/Freddie Lake/Kerina Lake |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
20th |
101:40 |
8047 |
Swansea Bay Springers |
SBOC (GBR) |
38:32 |
(28th) |
22:02 |
(25th) |
41:06 |
(24th) |
Siobhan Lock/William Lake/Gill Lock |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
21st |
101:43 |
8004 |
Adhoc Claros |
CLARO (GBR) |
47:24 |
(40th) |
20:06 |
(19th) |
34:13 |
(11th) |
David Rochester/Tamsin Ker/Ruth Ker |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
22nd |
102:10 |
8050 |
T-Party |
TVOC (GBR) |
37:33 |
(24th=) |
18:41 |
(13th=) |
45:56 |
(32nd) |
Jon Bones/Carys Sharp/Alison Smith |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
23rd |
102:29 |
8025 |
IJS 3 |
Irish Junior Squad (IRL) |
40:37 |
(35th) |
20:43 |
(21st) |
41:09 |
(25th) |
Eadaoin McCavana/Aoife Donaghy/Clodagh Moran |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
24th |
103:20 |
8018 |
DVO Boost |
DVO (GBR) |
37:33 |
(24th=) |
19:18 |
(15th) |
46:29 |
(33rd) |
Jake O'Donnell/Chris O'Donnell/Ben O'Donnell |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
25th |
103:36 |
8038 |
RReivers |
RR (GBR) |
35:38 |
(18th) |
24:14 |
(35th) |
43:44 |
(28th) |
Sarah McAdam/Fiona Johnston/Pauline McAdam |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
26th |
104:55 |
8015 |
CLOK 9 |
CLOK (GBR) |
36:11 |
(21st) |
23:05 |
(27th) |
45:39 |
(31st) |
Eddie Harwood/Diane Wright/Caroline Mackenzie |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
27th |
108:49 |
8031 |
Lagan The Pipes |
LVO (GBR) |
36:59 |
(22nd) |
20:50 |
(22nd) |
51:00 |
(41st) |
Mark Pruzina/Sharon Dickenson/Geoffrey Collins |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
28th |
111:19 |
8020 |
ESOC Ewoks |
ESOC (GBR) |
44:10 |
(38th) |
23:57 |
(34th) |
43:12 |
(27th) |
Keith Brown/Steve Clayton/Judith Bell |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
29th |
111:54 |
8052 |
The Hulley AdHocks |
0 (GBR) |
39:40 |
(34th) |
21:08 |
(23rd) |
51:06 |
(42nd) |
Tim Hulley/Nigel Hulley/Angie Hulley |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
30th |
112:16 |
8009 |
BKOcktails |
BKO (GBR) |
26:00 |
(1st) |
37:57 |
(52nd) |
48:19 |
(37th) |
Paul Pickering/Anne-Marie Hillier/Fiona Clough |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
31st |
112:40 |
8058 |
WRE2 |
WRE (GBR) |
39:23 |
(32nd) |
28:41 |
(40th) |
44:36 |
(30th) |
Adrian Griffiths/Peter Rawlings/Diane Jacks |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
32nd |
112:52 |
8027 |
Interlopers Team CompassPoint NW |
INT (GBR) |
31:50 |
(8th) |
33:17 |
(46th) |
47:45 |
(35th) |
Pat Bartlett/Susan Twissell/Pat Squire |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
33rd |
113:50 |
8063 |
MV Vet Flyers |
MV (GBR) |
70:47 |
(54th) |
15:56 |
(5th) |
27:07 |
(2nd) |
Mike Elliot/Sarah Scarborough/Tim Scarborough |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
34th |
113:59 |
8023 |
GO Pro |
GO (GBR) |
38:37 |
(29th) |
23:17 |
(29th=) |
52:05 |
(45th) |
Phil Conway/Lesley King/Sara Dyer |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
35th |
114:57 |
8040 |
eboroonies |
EBOR (GBR) |
59:19 |
(50th) |
18:04 |
(11th) |
37:34 |
(18th) |
Ian Robson/Sasha Mackenzie/Maria Mackenzie |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
36th |
115:53 |
8045 |
SROC Grasssnakes |
SROC (GBR) |
54:54 |
(47th) |
18:41 |
(13th=) |
42:18 |
(26th) |
Sarah Watkins/Michael Finch/David Rosen |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
37th |
117:52 |
8057 |
WRE1 |
WRE (GBR) |
33:48 |
(14th) |
22:11 |
(26th) |
61:53 |
(49th) |
Thomas Lewis/Julia Allinson/Katie Lewis |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
38th |
119:43 |
8061 |
Quite Outstanding |
QO (GBR) |
47:27 |
(41st) |
36:13 |
(49th) |
36:03 |
(13th) |
Andy Rimes/Rosie Wych/Steve Robertson |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
n/c |
120:32 |
8056 |
We thought they said “rum” |
Gafanhori (GBR) |
35:45 |
(19th) |
23:22 |
(31st) |
61:25 |
(48th) |
Roy Dawson/Kelvin Dawson/Cathy Dawson |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
39th |
120:58 |
8002 |
3ROC HOC |
3ROC (IRL) |
37:15 |
(23rd) |
32:22 |
(45th) |
51:21 |
(43rd) |
Ronan Cleary/Nora Lee/Julie Cleary |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
40th |
122:09 |
8044 |
SROC Boas |
SROC (GBR) |
39:37 |
(33rd) |
30:50 |
(42nd) |
51:42 |
(44th) |
Tom Matthew/Alex Matthew/Brian Jackson |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
41st |
122:58 |
8026 |
IJS 4 |
Irish Junior Squad (IRL) |
49:14 |
(43rd) |
34:57 |
(47th) |
38:47 |
(20th) |
Andrew Turner/Tivon Tyner/Cliodhna Donaghy |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
42nd |
124:24 |
8017 |
CoMWOC-Mays |
MWOC (GBR) |
59:57 |
(51st) |
23:26 |
(32nd) |
41:01 |
(23rd) |
Stephen Walsh/Zoe Walsh/Robert Griffiths |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
43rd |
127:06 |
8013 |
Chasers Crackers |
WCH (GBR) |
36:07 |
(20th) |
24:49 |
(38th) |
66:10 |
(51st) |
Alfie Spencer/Chris Boycott/Neil Adams |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
44th |
131:51 |
8055 |
WCOC Ullswater |
WCOC (GBR) |
49:43 |
(45th) |
23:53 |
(33rd) |
58:15 |
(46th) |
Henry Teasdale/Deborah Goodwin/Jonty Goodwin |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
45th |
133:09 |
8022 |
FenOr |
Wato (IRL) |
52:32 |
(46th) |
31:30 |
(43rd) |
49:07 |
(39th) |
Nigel Pim/Jeni Pim/Julien Beuken |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
46th |
142:30 |
8033 |
MDOC 3 |
MDOC (GBR) |
55:26 |
(48th) |
37:58 |
(53rd) |
49:06 |
(38th) |
Alan Ogden/Alison Doyle/John Williams |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
47th |
146:37 |
8024 |
HH Harts |
HH (GBR) |
44:54 |
(39th) |
37:51 |
(51st) |
63:52 |
(50th) |
Hedley Calderbank/Penny Parkes/Alan Bowers |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
48th |
153:37 |
8060 |
WRE4 |
WRE (GBR) |
48:57 |
(42nd) |
44:14 |
(55th) |
60:26 |
(47th) |
Sharron Richardson/Noreen Turner/Rebecca Coupe |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
49th |
154:34 |
8032 |
Lost and Found |
Altaïr CO (BEL) |
58:31 |
(49th) |
24:27 |
(37th) |
71:36 |
(52nd) |
Sally Arsac-England/Marie Leber/Kate Arsac-England |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |
50th |
162:20 |
8039 |
Saxon Slingshots |
SAX (GBR) |
77:32 |
(55th) |
36:49 |
(50th) |
47:59 |
(36th) |
Douglas Deeks/Austin Howe/Catherine Slade |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
51st |
196:18 |
8037 |
Norsey |
SOS (GBR) |
61:43 |
(53rd) |
56:34 |
(56th) |
78:01 |
(53rd) |
Steven Partridge/Sara Prince/Emma Bowie-Briton |
P_aAABA,P_b,P_aBBAB |
52nd |
205:14 |
8043 |
SOCksup |
SOC (GBR) |
85:33 |
(57th) |
31:48 |
(44th) |
87:53 |
(54th) |
Helen Wheelwright/Emma Currie/Di Smith |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
53rd |
238:47 |
8007 |
AJAX and friends |
AJAX (IRL) |
81:39 |
(56th) |
43:57 |
(54th) |
113:11 |
(55th) |
Catherine King/Luke Collins/Alison Collins |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
|
mp |
8059 |
WRE3 |
WRE (GBR) |
42:29 |
(37th) |
35:40 |
(48th) |
m10 |
|
Nick Maynard/Lynda Simpson/David Deakin |
P_aABBA,P_b,P_aBAAB |
|
mp |
8030 |
Lagan Behind |
LVO (GBR) |
60:06 |
(52nd) |
w1 |
|
47:14 |
(34th) |
Julie Murphy/Gavin Cairns/Aileen McCarron |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
|
dnf |
8010 |
BOC again |
BOC (IRL) |
90:33 |
(58th) |
rtd |
|
|
|
Nora Perkins/Maeve O'Sullivan/Tony Cotter |
P_aBBBB,P_b,P_aAAAA |
|
dnf |
8016 |
CLYDE Frigates |
CLYDE (GBR) |
34:36 |
(16th) |
19:58 |
(18th) |
|
|
Alice Wilson/Phil Smithard/Tbc |
P_aBABB,P_b,P_aABAA |