28 controls, limit 5 hours, 740 points
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | FGEN | MIL | Controls, in order visited | Vet | % | Vet Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 963 | Andy Lewsley/Oliver Wilson | M | 360 | 04:39:04 | 360 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CC) Stream Junction, (BE) Cairn, (BT) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
2nd | 970 | Timothy Rutland/Harry Middleton | M | 350 | 04:57:41 | 350 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CC) Stream Junction, (BE) Cairn, (BT) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
3rd | 988 | Lloyd Rees/Finaly Guerin | M | 348 | 05:00:45 | 350 | -2 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
4th | 914 | Jason King/Nigel Highfield | LMRT | M | 330 | 04:42:29 | 330 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 53 | 8 | 356 | |||
5th | 895 | Rhys Manning/Debbie Lamb | SWOC | MIX | 330 | 04:54:24 | 330 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
6th | 960 | Jeremy Terry/Nikolas Jagodzinski | M | 320 | 04:54:11 | 320 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
7th | 909 | Harry Rouse/Nick Hooton | M | 310 | 04:49:00 | 310 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CC) Stream Junction, (BE) Cairn, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 54 | 9 | 338 | ||||
8th | 974 | Mark Barmby/Matthew Barmby | M | 310 | 04:57:04 | 310 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
9th | 810 | Howard Otton/David Northcott | M | 310 | 04:58:47 | 310 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 56 | 11 | 344 | ||||
10th | 985 | Haydn Griffiths/Craig Parkinson | MDC | M | 300 | 04:46:42 | 300 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
11th | 902 | Ray Humphreys/Kevan Underhill | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | M | 300 | 04:50:05 | 300 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 60 | 15 | 345 | |||
12th | 996 | Michael James/Carl Proctor | Bristol UOTC | M | 290 | 04:45:13 | 290 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
13th | 934 | Keith John Bell/Ross Alexanderbell | Swaledale Outdoor Club | M | 290 | 04:50:33 | 290 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
14th | 528 | Mark Grenfell-Shaw/Luke Grenfell-Shaw | Ambleside AC | M | 280 | 04:47:34 | 280 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
15th | 993 | Freddie Oldfield/Henry Rouse | M | 280 | 04:50:37 | 280 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BM) Stream Source, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
16th | 977 | Rosie Watkins/Rob Weekes | MIX | 280 | 04:51:31 | 280 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
17th | 992 | David Hunt/Gerardo Calles | Bristol Orienteering Klub | M | 280 | 04:57:14 | 280 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
18th | 926 | Philip Harvey/Matthew Smith | KNOB | M | 278 | 05:20:09 | 320 | -42 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AZ) Stream, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 51 | 6 | 295 | ||
19th | 975 | Andy Reed/Steve Baker | M | 270 | 04:45:46 | 270 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
20th | 870 | Paul Seaston/Frank Davey | S-Punk | M | 270 | 04:48:05 | 270 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 49 | 4 | 281 | |||
21st | 936 | Toby Haseler/Ed Brown | CYB | M | 270 | 04:49:19 | 270 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
22nd | 903 | Jeremy Wilde/Alastair Doyle | Guildford Orienteers | M | 270 | 04:50:52 | 270 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 64 | 19 | 321 | |||
23rd | 945 | Andrew Clinton/Robert Bambrook | Solihull scouts | M | 270 | 05:24:24 | 320 | -50 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CV) Stream Bend, (BB) Sheepfold, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
24th | 990 | David Ward/Justin Lewis | M | 268 | 05:00:39 | 270 | -2 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
25th | 912 | John Derrick/Steve Monoghan | TWMC | M | 266 | 05:11:29 | 290 | -24 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 58 | 13 | 301 | ||
26th | 949 | Adam Meads/Michael Mcclue | M | 262 | 05:23:33 | 310 | -48 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CV) Stream Bend, (BB) Sheepfold, (CC) Stream Junction, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
27th | 891 | David Underhill/Eira Jepson | MIX | 260 | 04:45:11 | 260 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
28th | 857 | Andrew Tindal/Gill Tindal | Wells City Harriers | MIX | 260 | 04:46:37 | 260 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 62 | 17 | 304 | |||
29th | 860 | Andrew Rutland/Alistair Watkins | M | 260 | 04:49:23 | 260 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 54 | 9 | 283 | ||||
30th | 956 | David Roy/Stuart Hyslop | Farnham Runners | M | 260 | 04:55:25 | 260 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BE) Cairn, (BT) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (CY) Reentrant, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
31st | 998 | Benjamin Buckle/George Rowntree | M | 260 | 04:57:03 | 260 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CV) Stream Bend, (BB) Sheepfold, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
32nd | 823 | Paul Coombes/Graham Tiffany | Team Donkey | M | 254 | 05:27:06 | 310 | -56 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 55 | 10 | 279 | ||
33rd | 959 | Ben Hume/Ben Anderson | M | 250 | 04:38:25 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
34th | 877 | Gail Brown/Harriet Hubbard | F | 250 | 04:40:34 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
35th | 896 | Jill Manning/Cerys Manning | SWOC/MDOC | F | 250 | 04:44:40 | 250 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
36th | 887 | Matilda Scott/Olga Kondrashova | University of Sheffield Mountaineering Club | F | 250 | 04:44:53 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
37th | 900 | Simon James/Caroline James | South Wales Orienteering Club | MIX | 250 | 04:47:36 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 59 | 14 | 285 | |||
38th | 873 | Zakariah Ajjane/Eleanor Barnes | MIX | 250 | 04:49:15 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
39th | 816 | Jasper Ingram/Marije Witsenboer | AV Fit | MIX | 250 | 04:49:48 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
40th | 894 | Toby Miller/Isla Miller | MIX | 250 | 04:52:06 | 250 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
41st | 991 | Paul Cole/Mr Alfred Cole | Plymouth | M | 250 | 04:52:15 | 250 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
42nd | 997 | John Summers/Henry Procter | M | 250 | 04:53:38 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
43rd | 885 | Duncan Milne/Ella Milne | BOK | MIX | 250 | 04:53:51 | 250 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
44th | 831 | Tony Walne/Shona Walne | MIX | 250 | 04:57:08 | 250 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
45th | 866 | Isobel Thomson/Polly Milsom | Bristol UOTC | F | 250 | 04:58:03 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
46th | 818 | John Sydenham/Mike Lloyd | M | 250 | 04:59:00 | 250 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 52 | 7 | 268 | ||||
47th | 984 | Zack Snape/Gordon Snape | Snape & Son | M | 240 | 04:41:08 | 240 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BE) Cairn, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
48th | 905 | Delyth Williams/Emily Beynon | F | 240 | 04:46:14 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
49th | 948 | Daniel Horton/Daniel Skeldon | Team Black Fleece | M | 240 | 04:49:37 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
50th | 924 | Bryony Lishman/Scott Talling | MIX | 240 | 04:50:46 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
51st | 836 | Nick Hides/Paul Bird | Clevedon AC | M | 240 | 04:52:03 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 56 | 11 | 266 | |||
52nd | 965 | Alex Freeman-Hall/Eoghan Wiles | Bristol UOTC | M | 240 | 04:53:22 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AZ) Stream, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
53rd | 821 | James Harris/Kate Harris | MIX | 240 | 04:53:30 | 240 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
54th | 859 | Les Hunt/John Mursell | Southern Navigators | M | 240 | 04:55:21 | 240 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 74 | 29 | 310 | |||
55th | 920 | Rebeca Stokes/Alex Shipp | MIX | 238 | 05:10:33 | 260 | -22 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CC) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
56th | 884 | Ben Geldeard/Laura Gregory | MIX | 238 | 05:15:35 | 270 | -32 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
57th | 869 | Keith Goddard/Simon Fellows | M | 230 | 04:36:36 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 52 | 7 | 246 | ||||
58th | 878 | Nigel Beasant/Jennifer Beasant | Dee OC | MIX | 230 | 04:37:39 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 68 | 23 | 283 | |||
59th | 976 | John Muirhead/James Muirhead | M | 230 | 04:44:18 | 230 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
60th | 822 | Sarah Hill/Poppy Hill | F | 230 | 04:45:52 | 230 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
61st | 989 | Jon Matthews/Felix Hargreaves | Summittodo | M | 230 | 04:46:12 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
62nd | 879 | Roderick Lee/Isabella Lee | MIX | 230 | 04:47:21 | 230 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
63rd | 861 | Robert Campbell/Ian Campbell | M | 230 | 04:56:54 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 54 | 9 | 251 | ||||
64th | 973 | Lewis Campbell/Fraser Campbell | M | 230 | 04:56:59 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
65th | 880 | Chris Rowden/Ian Wells | Hursley Horribles | M | 230 | 04:59:25 | 230 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 59 | 14 | 262 | |||
66th | 953 | Matthew Whaley/Greg Cole | M | 228 | 05:00:50 | 230 | -2 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
67th | 867 | Gavin Grant/Mike Park | M | 226 | 05:31:39 | 290 | -64 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (CC) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 54 | 9 | 246 | |||
68th | 819 | Richard Seabrook/Gemma Moy | MIX | 224 | 05:02:10 | 230 | -6 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
69th | 849 | Sarah Unsworth-White/Samantha Unsworth-White | F | 224 | 05:02:44 | 230 | -6 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
70th | 981 | Andreas Pickel/Karl Willi Broemel | M | 224 | 05:12:13 | 250 | -26 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
71st | 840 | Steven Moss/Frank Reddington | Spenborough | M | 222 | 05:08:06 | 240 | -18 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 70 | 25 | 278 | ||
72nd | 871 | Lisa Carter/Fiona Lynch | Radcliffe AC | F | 220 | 04:18:25 | 220 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
73rd | 922 | Paul Neville/Ruby Neville | Winchester and District Athletics Club | MIX | 220 | 04:36:24 | 220 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
74th | 933 | Carl Staniforth/Kevin Self | M | 220 | 04:44:09 | 220 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
75th | 917 | Sarah Hall/Andrew Hall | MIX | 220 | 04:44:30 | 220 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
76th | 908 | Judith Leslie/Margaret Oliver | Eryri Harriers | F | 220 | 04:44:59 | 220 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (CY) Reentrant, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 80 | 35 | 297 | |||
77th | 855 | Katie Truslove/Christine Lowson | F | 220 | 04:46:14 | 220 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
78th | 925 | Rob Huddart/Caroline Talbot | MIX | 220 | 05:04:30 | 230 | -10 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
79th | 815 | Jonathan Howell/Ray Collins | Walton Chasers | M | 216 | 05:31:03 | 280 | -64 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CV) Stream Bend, (BB) Sheepfold, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 66 | 21 | 261 | ||
80th | 872 | Bella Murrison/Sophia Scott | Bristol UOTC | F | 214 | 05:02:33 | 220 | -6 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (BM) Stream Source, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
81st | 961 | Alan Cameron/Kyle Morley | M | 210 | 04:56:19 | 210 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
82nd | 886 | Jessica Milne/Chris Moxey | MIX | 210 | 04:59:31 | 210 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
83rd | 979 | David Dubuisson/Paul Jefferies | M | 208 | 05:10:15 | 230 | -22 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
84th | 987 | Mathew Street/David Heenan | Vegan Runners | M | 206 | 05:31:51 | 270 | -64 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AZ) Stream, (AS) Forest Corner, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
85th | 968 | Nick Jones/Warren Renkal | Run Free Fell Runners Llangollen | M | 206 | 05:41:01 | 290 | -84 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
86th | 853 | Miriam Rosen/David Rosen | SROC | MIX | 204 | 05:02:21 | 210 | -6 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 79 | 34 | 273 | ||
87th | 875 | Nigel Elwell/Emma Elwell | MIX | 202 | 05:18:34 | 240 | -38 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
88th | 982 | Paul Klenerman/Tom Klenerman | M | 200 | 04:15:21 | 200 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
89th | 868 | John Ross/Dave Brennan | M | 200 | 04:22:45 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 58 | 13 | 226 | ||||
90th | 848 | Jonathan Unsworth-White/Tabitha Unsworth-White | MIX | 200 | 04:32:46 | 200 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
91st | 851 | Elizabeth Creaser/Michael Porter | MIX | 200 | 04:39:04 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 61 | 16 | 232 | ||||
92nd | 883 | Alison Scott/Maddy Hallewell | F | 200 | 04:39:06 | 200 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
93rd | 830 | Izzie Pierry/Rachel Kan | We need a Bath | F | 200 | 04:43:02 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BM) Stream Source, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
94th | 820 | Phil Belfield/Scott Brealey | M | 200 | 04:45:35 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 47 | 2 | 204 | ||||
95th | 862 | Arran Campbell/Ellie Campbell | MIX | 200 | 04:45:48 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
96th | 876 | Laura Evans/Georgina Hicks | F | 200 | 04:45:55 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
97th | 955 | Anthony Lawman/Henry Lawman | M | 200 | 04:47:34 | 200 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
98th | 944 | Chris Manning/Tom Spetch | M | 200 | 04:50:10 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
99th | 807 | Benjamin Ranson/Jennifer Ranson | MIX | 200 | 04:55:31 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
100th | 918 | Richard Wilson/Tracey Edwards | MIX | 200 | 04:58:52 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 57 | 12 | 224 | ||||
101st | 889 | Simon Ridley/Nikki Shaw | Brixham Harriers | MIX | 200 | 04:59:40 | 200 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 65 | 20 | 240 | |||
102nd | 969 | Andrew Trigg/Ben Trigg | Erme Valley Harriers | M | 198 | 05:00:21 | 200 | -2 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AZ) Stream, (AS) Forest Corner, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||
103rd | 804 | Jonathan Hurrell/Kathy Hodgson | MIX | 192 | 05:03:03 | 200 | -8 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 60 | 15 | 221 | |||
104th | 864 | Madelaine Freeman/Holly James | Bristol UOTC | F | 190 | 04:41:33 | 190 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
105th | 850 | Stephen Eldridge/Ged O'Sullivan | M | 190 | 04:44:39 | 190 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 58 | 13 | 215 | ||||
106th | 805 | Hannah Brown/Sahra Derkits | Kings Heath running club | F | 190 | 04:49:10 | 190 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
107th | 838 | Christopher Buxton/Ruth Buxton | WSC/WOTR | MIX | 190 | 04:50:52 | 190 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 61 | 16 | 220 | |||
108th | 994 | Matthew Creber/James Creber | Certa Cito | M | 190 | 04:54:07 | 190 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
109th | 904 | Martin Carter/Aderyn Carter | Hay Hotfooters | MIX | 190 | 05:09:49 | 210 | -20 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||
110th | 893 | Michael Merritt/Andrew Wingham | M | 184 | 05:12:18 | 210 | -26 | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 61 | 16 | 213 | |||
111th | 962 | Phil Janes/Dan Jones | M | 184 | 05:12:44 | 210 | -26 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
112th | 901 | Rhiannon Sparrow/Rebecca Nesbitt | F | 182 | 05:08:48 | 200 | -18 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BS) Knoll,South Side, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 63 | 18 | 215 | |||
113th | 874 | Ashley Buxton/Russell Buxton | Derwent Valley Orienteers | M | 182 | 05:33:16 | 250 | -68 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AS) Forest Corner, (CC) Stream Junction, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||
114th | 980 | Sanjayan Srikanthan/Kesavan Srikanthan | RDG Retd | M | 180 | 04:43:00 | 180 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (BF) Cairn, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
115th | 637 | Catherine Etchell/Marcelle Mackay | Brecon Triathlon Club | F | 180 | 04:49:01 | 180 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 66 | 21 | 218 | |||
116th | 858 | Chris Hopkinson/Carolyn Hopkinson | Shelton Striders | MIX | 180 | 04:49:46 | 180 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 65 | 20 | 216 | |||
117th | 966 | Matthew Townson/Harry Townson | M | 180 | 04:57:52 | 180 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
118th | 828 | Matthew Cochrane/Jill Cochrane | South Ribble Orienteering Club | MIX | 180 | 04:59:17 | 180 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 71 | 26 | 227 | |||
119th | 915 | Andrew Jones/Peter Cole | M | 176 | 05:16:17 | 210 | -34 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 55 | 10 | 194 | |||
120th | 852 | Ashley Blakemore/Karen Blakemore | MIX | 170 | 04:16:36 | 170 | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 58 | 13 | 192 | ||||
121st | 930 | Ian Twiselton/Peter Cheung | M | 170 | 04:27:38 | 170 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 62 | 17 | 199 | ||||
122nd | 813 | Barry Le Grys/Amy Le Grys | MIX | 170 | 04:38:10 | 170 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
123rd | 954 | Peter Hardman/Tommy Hardman | M | 170 | 04:39:38 | 170 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
124th | 942 | Benjamin Jenks/Chris Laud | London Heathside | M | 170 | 04:48:16 | 170 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
125th | 856 | Nicholas Gould/Elizabeth Gould | MIX | 170 | 04:53:53 | 170 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 77 | 32 | 224 | ||||
126th | 1000 | Max Graven/Niels Lap | Chubby Boy's Outdoor Club | M | 170 | 04:58:09 | 170 | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
127th | 950 | Will Halfacree/Will Myers | The Will's | M | 168 | 05:25:44 | 220 | -52 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
128th | 983 | Nick Hoare/Tim Hoare | M | 160 | 04:27:12 | 160 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
129th | 854 | Jen Murphy/Fran Daley | Lymm Runners/ESOC | F | 150 | 04:24:58 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
130th | 941 | Graham Beckram/Lee Biddell | M | 150 | 04:26:29 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
131st | 951 | Chris Oakley/Alex Ralton | Chippenham Harriers | M | 150 | 04:33:57 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
132nd | 814 | John Walmsley/Keith Henderson | Wimborne Orienteers | M | 150 | 04:41:52 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 76 | 31 | 197 | |||
133rd | 927 | Simonas Skrebe/Ruta Reikertaite | Skrebes | MIX | 150 | 04:42:11 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
134th | 837 | Helen Goodall/Sharon Burnett | F | 150 | 04:42:16 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 71 | 26 | 189 | ||||
135th | 929 | Andrew Newell/Nicole Farmer | MIX | 150 | 04:43:29 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (CT) Fence Corner, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 61 | 16 | 174 | ||||
136th | 812 | Rebecca Leigh/Piff Kidd | F | 150 | 04:47:19 | 150 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 58 | 13 | 170 | ||||
137th | 808 | Simon Osborne/Rosalyn Osborne | MIX | 150 | 05:39:39 | 230 | -80 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
138th | 817 | Felicity Freeman/Charlotte Boig | F | 140 | 04:20:20 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
139th | 882 | Hilary Wells/Jo Quigley | F | 140 | 04:25:02 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
140th | 911 | Lauren Orr/Charlotte Denney | Warwick Mountaineering | F | 140 | 04:35:27 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
141st | 906 | Emily Ravenhill/Naomi Hopes | Likeys | F | 140 | 04:36:46 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
142nd | 892 | Daryl Kisby/Kat Hunter | Rhubarb Triangle | MIX | 140 | 04:37:52 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
143rd | 809 | Eloise Jackson/Hazel Fielding | F | 140 | 04:42:17 | 140 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
144th | 995 | David Palmer/Ian Stewart | Sidmouth Running Club/Honiton Running Club | M | 138 | 05:30:28 | 200 | -62 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AS) Forest Corner, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
145th | 937 | Jeremy Harris/Richard Cardwell | M | 138 | 05:50:38 | 240 | -102 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (CZ) Stream Junction, (AH) Trig point, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
146th | 964 | David Stanhope/Ashley Morrell | M | 130 | 04:01:51 | 130 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
147th | 834 | Dace Sheader/Martyn Kennaugh | Dambusters | MIX | 130 | 04:02:31 | 130 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
148th | 846 | Nick Lockhart/Lucy Payne | Muddy Runners | MIX | 130 | 04:46:30 | 130 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
149th | 845 | Mike Foulkes/Lynne Flynn | Muddy Runners | MIX | 130 | 04:47:07 | 130 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
150th | 923 | Anne Draper/Emma Draper | F | 130 | 04:52:01 | 130 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
151st | 825 | Sarah Wilde/Matthew Wilde | Guildford Orienteers | MIX | 120 | 04:25:07 | 120 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
152nd | 811 | David Fletcher/Kay Fletcher | MIX | 120 | 04:40:47 | 120 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 57 | 12 | 134 | ||||
153rd | 947 | Austin Mitchell/Vishal Dhanak | The Sh*tty Beatles | M | 120 | 04:44:43 | 120 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
154th | 841 | Jenny Walker/Andrew Leckenby | MIX | 118 | 05:00:36 | 120 | -2 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 77 | 32 | 156 | |||
155th | 881 | Keith Davis/Diana Ronald | MIX | 118 | 05:35:45 | 190 | -72 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 57 | 12 | 132 | |||
156th | 658 | Janine Roberts/Mike Oliver | Hart Road Runners | MIX | 118 | 06:20:18 | 280 | -162 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 61 | 16 | 137 | ||
157th | 928 | Catherine Dale/Andrew Williams | Fred & Wilma | MIX | 110 | 03:39:45 | 110 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | 63 | 18 | 130 | |||
158th | 938 | Alexander Wells/Iain Morton | M | 110 | 04:16:50 | 110 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (AH) Trig point, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
159th | 940 | Mike Plant/Colin Plant | Spectrum Striders RC | M | 110 | 04:19:05 | 110 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
160th | 832 | Rebecca Whittaker/Alexandra Nelson | F | 110 | 04:34:22 | 110 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||||
161st | 999 | Henrik Meisel/Kenneth Klauber | Trail Unit - Denmark | M | 110 | 05:24:52 | 160 | -50 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
162nd | 847 | Steve Cook/Evie Cook | MIX | 100 | 04:15:01 | 100 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (DE) Stream, (BJ) Stream Bend, East Side, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
163rd | 935 | Emily Tarring/Nigel Biddlecombe | MIX | 92 | 05:38:36 | 170 | -78 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (CQ) Marsh, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
164th | 958 | Robert Curtis/Alice Archer | East Leake 28 | MIX | 70 | 04:14:06 | 70 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (BF) Cairn, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
165th | 865 | Jessie Brown/Abigail Binnington | Bristol UOTC | F | 70 | 04:31:16 | 70 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CT) Fence Corner, (AI) Cairn, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
166th | 943 | Dave Holley/Rich Brady | M | 8 | 06:55:54 | 240 | -232 | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CE) Sheepfold (Ruined), (CJ) Middle Stream Source, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (AX) Veg Boundary, West End, (AS) Forest Corner, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | ||||||
167th | 978 | Philip Pascoe/Toby Pascoe | M | -20 | 06:24:30 | 150 | -170 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (DF) Ruin, (CT) Fence Corner, (DO) Reentrant, (CR) Eastern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (BU) Path Bend, (F1) Day 1 FINISH | |||||
839 | Rona Mitchell/Paul O'Connor | MIX | 120 | mF | 120 | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (AI) Cairn, (AK) Stream Crossing!, (BU) Path Bend | ||||||||
843 | Karen Ezard/Nina Tant | F | 120 | mF | 120 | G | (S1) Day 1 START, (BF) Cairn, (CU) Northern Stream Source, (CQ) Marsh, (CZ) Stream Junction |