SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #5 - Lee Quarry - 07-Oct-2018 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Beasted
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Beasted
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
49
Chris Dixon
Biktreks
2:02.32
2nd
219
Sam Gibbons
Cycle Factory
2:03.00
+0:00.68
3rd
262
Darren Howarth
Velobikes Ulverston/Grizedale MTB
2:07.93
+0:05.61
4th
2
Martyn Alderson
Stif
2:08.23
+0:05.91
5th
233
Jamie Charlton
Team Rust
2:09.19
+0:06.87
6th
51
Paul Dixon
Hope Factory Racing
2:09.40
+0:07.08
7th
270
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
2:13.06
+0:10.74
8th
248
Jaime Harper
True North Cycle Hub/Lapierre UK
2:15.12
+0:12.80
9th
8
Richard Barrett
Ride On
2:15.46
+0:13.14
10th
81
Paul Horridge
Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue
2:17.34
+0:15.02
11th
236
Shaun Holmes
2:17.46
+0:15.14
12th
90
Nick Jackson
2:19.12
+0:16.80
13th
179
Lee Thomas
2:21.08
+0:18.76
14th
24
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
2:21.72
+0:19.40
15th
136
Rob Pollen
2:22.13
+0:19.81
16th
253
Richard Fairclough
2:22.45
+0:20.13
17th
208
David McKendry
Woo Ha Ramit
2:23.40
+0:21.08
H
18th
225
Darren Mansell
Gordon's Gin Race Team
2:24.59
+0:22.27
19th
203
Robert Young
Pork Pie Syndicate
2:27.60
+0:25.28
20th
231
Mark Carey
2:28.50
+0:26.18
21st
104
Graeme Maclean
2:30.95
+0:28.63
22nd
107
Richard Mawson
2:32.64
+0:30.32
23rd
170
Jamie Stephenson
2:33.20
+0:30.88
24th
210
Tony Higgins
WYRR
2:35.52
+0:33.20
25th
205
Christian McGrath
2:37.39
+0:35.07
26th
46
Andy Deighton
2:37.76
+0:35.44
27th
11
Martin Beardsell
2:38.87
+0:36.55
28th
96
Simon Jones
SLB
2:42.57
+0:40.25
H
29th
263
David Lawrance
Mac Lad
2:44.07
+0:41.75
30th
239
Paul Leather
The Northern Collective
2:47.14
+0:44.82
31st
83
Darren Hughes
2:48.08
+0:45.76
32nd
121
Chris Morse
2:57.02
+0:54.70
33rd
158
Richard Sealey
Common People
2:57.83
+0:55.51
34th
71
Brian Harrison
3:00.96
+0:58.64
35th
199
Jason Wood
Ritz MTB
3:01.86
+0:59.54
36th
20
Simon Booth
3:02.05
+0:59.73
37th
196
Ian Whitling
3:05.32
+1:03.00
38th
235
Robert Dormer
3:05.55
+1:03.23
H
39th
127
Kristan Oakley
3:05.57
+1:03.25
40th
229
Paul Sherwood
3:20.49
+1:18.17
41st
159
Robert Shaw
4:10.39
+2:08.07
42nd
144
Jonathan Riley
Ilkley Cycling Club
4:51.12
+2:48.80
Back to Top