SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #5 - Lee Quarry - 07-Oct-2018 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Lee Enduro
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Lee Enduro
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
49
Chris Dixon
Biktreks
2:26.51
2nd
219
Sam Gibbons
Cycle Factory
2:27.22
+0:00.71
3rd
2
Martyn Alderson
Stif
2:28.52
+0:02.01
4th
270
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
2:29.48
+0:02.97
5th
262
Darren Howarth
Velobikes Ulverston/Grizedale MTB
2:30.31
+0:03.80
6th
248
Jaime Harper
True North Cycle Hub/Lapierre UK
2:32.04
+0:05.53
7th
233
Jamie Charlton
Team Rust
2:35.32
+0:08.81
8th
81
Paul Horridge
Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue
2:35.55
+0:09.04
9th
225
Darren Mansell
Gordon's Gin Race Team
2:36.29
+0:09.78
10th
24
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
2:37.01
+0:10.50
11th
8
Richard Barrett
Ride On
2:37.82
+0:11.31
12th
51
Paul Dixon
Hope Factory Racing
2:41.02
+0:14.51
13th
208
David McKendry
Woo Ha Ramit
2:41.77
+0:15.26
H
14th
236
Shaun Holmes
2:41.80
+0:15.29
15th
179
Lee Thomas
2:42.18
+0:15.67
16th
231
Mark Carey
2:42.94
+0:16.43
17th
104
Graeme Maclean
2:44.22
+0:17.71
18th
136
Rob Pollen
2:44.63
+0:18.12
19th
107
Richard Mawson
2:45.51
+0:19.00
20th
90
Nick Jackson
2:45.55
+0:19.04
21st
253
Richard Fairclough
2:45.92
+0:19.41
22nd
11
Martin Beardsell
2:50.77
+0:24.26
23rd
239
Paul Leather
The Northern Collective
2:51.95
+0:25.44
24th
205
Christian McGrath
2:52.83
+0:26.32
25th
203
Robert Young
Pork Pie Syndicate
2:56.11
+0:29.60
26th
83
Darren Hughes
2:56.28
+0:29.77
27th
96
Simon Jones
SLB
2:57.68
+0:31.17
H
28th
263
David Lawrance
Mac Lad
2:59.19
+0:32.68
29th
196
Ian Whitling
2:59.83
+0:33.32
30th
170
Jamie Stephenson
3:00.03
+0:33.52
31st
158
Richard Sealey
Common People
3:02.48
+0:35.97
32nd
199
Jason Wood
Ritz MTB
3:02.96
+0:36.45
33rd
46
Andy Deighton
3:03.95
+0:37.44
34th
235
Robert Dormer
3:08.74
+0:42.23
H
35th
20
Simon Booth
3:09.11
+0:42.60
36th
121
Chris Morse
3:11.22
+0:44.71
37th
127
Kristan Oakley
3:14.29
+0:47.78
38th
71
Brian Harrison
3:15.28
+0:48.77
39th
159
Robert Shaw
3:23.80
+0:57.29
40th
229
Paul Sherwood
3:42.12
+1:15.61
41st
144
Jonathan Riley
Ilkley Cycling Club
4:29.99
+2:03.48
42nd
210
Tony Higgins
WYRR
7:36.85
+5:10.34
Back to Top