Results for Buffalo Creek Enduro - 20-May-2018

Results for Buffalo Creek Enduro - 20-May-2018

Class Results

Amateur Men 19-29

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 32 Eric Bodine 31:41.62   5:56.80 1st 4:10.98 1st 6:07.59 1st 10:45.62 2nd 4:40.63 1st
2nd 22 Clancy Ryburn 32:24.30 +0:42.68 6:00.75 2nd 4:16.48 5th 6:23.66 2nd 10:55.01 4th 4:48.40 3rd
3rd 29 Andrew Eibling 32:30.56 +0:48.94 6:04.51 3rd 4:15.75 4th 6:29.11 4th 10:51.97 3rd 4:49.22 5th
4th 30 Caleb Reese 32:32.57 +0:50.95 6:10.71 5th 4:11.14 2nd 6:41.38 8th 10:40.92 1st 4:48.42 4th
5th 31 Jack Doherty 32:46.20 +1:04.58 6:11.13 6th 4:13.78 3rd 6:25.73 3rd 11:09.06 5th 4:46.50 2nd
6th 47 Sean Perry 33:21.13 +1:39.51 6:13.42 7th 4:22.25 8th 6:35.41 6th 11:17.70 7th 4:52.35 8th
7th 37 David Freund 33:32.18 +1:50.56 6:09.88 4th 4:40.72 14th 6:30.60 5th 11:19.42 8th 4:51.56 6th
8th 20 Andrew Lee 33:35.90 +1:54.28 6:17.12 8th 4:21.62 6th 6:51.61 9th 11:13.91 6th 4:51.64 7th
9th 33 Connor Fling 33:38.77 +1:57.15 6:18.57 9th 4:21.86 7th 6:35.59 7th 11:20.02 9th 5:02.73 11th
10th 10 Wesley Charles 34:12.65 +2:31.03 6:20.28 10th 4:25.86 9th 6:52.22 10th 11:33.33 11th 5:00.96 10th
11th 18 Nick Noorda 34:36.76 +2:55.14 6:22.68 12th 4:32.25 11th 6:53.35 11th 11:38.80 13th 5:09.68 17th
12th 11 Brandon Gebel 34:39.56 +2:57.94 6:26.24 16th 4:38.83 13th 6:57.63 12th 11:31.43 10th 5:05.43 13th
13th 19 Joey Vanstaveren 34:46.87 +3:05.25 6:25.16 15th 4:41.78 18th 7:02.44 16th 11:38.62 12th 4:58.87 9th
14th 27 Jackson Elliott 35:03.55 +3:21.93 6:26.56 17th 4:35.88 12th 6:58.96 13th 11:51.72 17th 5:10.43 19th
15th 28 Maris Rubenis 35:06.82 +3:25.20 6:23.21 13th 4:30.07 10th 7:08.02 18th 11:55.14 18th 5:10.38 18th
16th 38 David Trotter 35:09.68 +3:28.06 6:31.62 21st 4:40.80 15th 7:02.32 15th 11:46.25 14th 5:08.69 16th
17th 35 Evan Patten 35:18.55 +3:36.93 6:26.76 18th 4:41.72 17th 7:11.94 19th 11:50.11 16th 5:08.02 15th
18th 15 Justin Smith 35:37.77 +3:56.15 6:27.61 19th 4:46.01 21st 7:00.42 14th 12:04.00 19th 5:19.73 22nd
19th 44 Zachary Belnap 35:45.23 +4:03.61 6:21.12 11th 4:52.86 24th 7:03.11 17th 12:22.45 22nd 5:05.69 14th
20th 8 Grant Aschwege 35:45.61 +4:03.99 6:31.60 20th 4:41.83 19th 7:14.98 20th 12:13.06 21st 5:04.14 12th
21st 16 Luke Burgie 36:02.85 +4:21.23 6:32.14 22nd 5:03.17 28th 7:25.00 25th 11:48.32 15th 5:14.22 21st
22nd 24 Jonathan Wolf 36:22.40 +4:40.78 6:24.51 14th 4:41.17 16th 7:15.90 21st 12:35.15 24th 5:25.67 23rd
23rd 13 Evan Brown 36:23.32 +4:41.70 6:47.80 25th 4:45.79 20th 7:31.83 26th 12:04.47 20th 5:13.43 20th
24th 21 Chad Paulson 36:49.89 +5:08.27 6:40.09 23rd 4:49.80 23rd 7:18.34 22nd 12:27.53 23rd 5:34.13 26th
25th 25 Jake Miller 37:43.22 +6:01.60 6:55.85 26th 4:57.73 25th= 7:22.84 23rd 12:48.08 26th 5:38.72 28th
26th 12 Dylan Bogle 38:01.22 +6:19.60 6:57.35 27th 4:48.97 22nd 7:24.29 24th 13:07.82 28th 5:42.79 29th
27th 26 Justin Loera 38:34.44 +6:52.82 6:58.39 28th 5:02.45 27th 7:48.38 27th 13:07.17 27th 5:38.05 27th
28th 40 Blake Jensen 38:36.38 +6:54.76 6:40.69 24th 5:09.72 30th 7:55.43 30th 13:17.75 30th 5:32.79 25th
29th 14 Miles Dixon 39:02.45 +7:20.83 7:11.58 30th 5:38.38 36th 7:58.64 33rd 12:41.43 25th 5:32.42 24th
30th 46 Patrick Glenn 39:56.84 +8:15.22 7:11.23 29th 4:57.73 25th= 8:08.04 34th 13:34.86 32nd 6:04.98 33rd
31st 36 Franklin Hansen 40:13.19 +8:31.57 7:23.84 32nd 5:06.92 29th 7:49.87 28th 13:50.62 33rd 6:01.94 32nd
32nd 43 Zachary Piper 40:13.64 +8:32.02 7:53.34 35th 5:13.16 31st 7:56.59 31st 13:14.09 29th 5:56.46 31st
33rd 41 Chris Olson 40:57.83 +9:16.21 7:13.24 31st 5:16.88 33rd 7:53.36 29th 14:23.51 35th 6:10.84 34th
34th 39 Peter Bockhaus 42:36.10 +10:54.48 7:35.93 34th 5:32.04 35th 8:38.65 36th 14:22.51 34th 6:26.97 35th
35th 34 Ian Newmarch 46:18.96 +14:37.34 7:24.68 33rd 5:17.82 34th 7:57.26 32nd 13:20.88 31st 12:18.32 37th
36th 45 Jean-Luc Parker 55:59.55 +24:17.93 9:06.27 36th 7:20.61 37th 10:35.74 37th 20:42.68 37th 8:14.25 36th
37th 2 Katie Watson 92:19.86 +60:38.24 57:56.83 37th 5:16.16 32nd 8:24.82 35th 14:45.70 36th 5:56.35 30th

Amateur Men 30-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 82 Nat Beal 31:42.83   5:54.59 1st 4:08.90 1st 6:16.77 2nd 10:40.97 1st 4:41.60 1st
2nd 84 Marty Quinn 32:12.69 +0:29.86 5:58.19 3rd 4:10.72 2nd 6:19.26 3rd 10:52.68 2nd 4:51.84 7th
3rd 101 Griffin Jory 32:21.69 +0:38.86 6:08.39 7th 4:15.42 3rd 6:11.47 1st 10:59.85 3rd 4:46.56 2nd
4th 62 Matthew Cork 32:36.54 +0:53.71 6:03.69 4th 4:17.07 4th 6:23.05 4th 11:02.99 5th 4:49.74 5th
5th 91 Nicholas Mardirosian 32:49.86 +1:07.03 5:56.48 2nd 4:29.34 13th 6:27.06 5th 11:09.70 7th 4:47.28 3rd
6th 52 Brandon Daurelio 32:58.06 +1:15.23 6:06.76 5th 4:25.56 8th 6:31.22 6th 11:01.67 4th 4:52.85 8th
7th 95 Michael Funk 33:12.20 +1:29.37 6:08.30 6th 4:20.27 6th 6:51.41 14th 11:03.81 6th 4:48.41 4th
8th 102 Dustin Allard 33:20.94 +1:38.11 6:11.37 9th 4:18.95 5th 6:47.99 12th 11:12.81 9th 4:49.82 6th
9th 103 Nicholas DeLozier 33:45.05 +2:02.22 6:14.60 11th 4:28.30 11th 6:51.28 13th 11:11.53 8th 4:59.34 10th
10th 57 Jason Norris 34:07.54 +2:24.71 6:19.70 15th 4:28.42 12th 6:44.77 9th 11:29.82 13th 5:04.83 18th
11th 64 Sage Bauers 34:11.42 +2:28.59 6:17.31 13th 4:22.49 7th 6:54.27 15th 11:33.87 14th 5:03.48 14th
12th 78 Dom DeMaio 34:20.83 +2:38.00 6:13.19 10th 4:37.40 20th 6:43.72 8th 11:45.83 17th 5:00.69 11th
13th 60 Jason Hilimire 34:24.76 +2:41.93 6:25.92 19th 4:30.60 15th 6:58.81 17th 11:28.68 11th 5:00.75 12th
14th 51 Zachary Feiler 34:38.99 +2:56.16 6:24.08 18th 4:25.87 9th 7:03.12 21st 11:41.25 15th 5:04.67 16th
15th 98 Mark Celusniak 34:41.02 +2:58.19 6:18.93 14th 4:30.46 14th 7:03.49 22nd 11:46.34 18th 5:01.80 13th
16th 58 Decker Jory 34:42.60 +2:59.77 6:45.38 35th 4:31.80 16th 6:43.02 7th 11:28.87 12th 5:13.53 22nd
17th 94 Alex Polesovsky 34:51.14 +3:08.31 6:27.76 20th 4:27.36 10th 6:46.45 11th 12:04.80 22nd 5:04.77 17th
18th 75 Luke Boswell 34:59.30 +3:16.47 6:19.84 16th 4:38.55 22nd 7:01.39 20th 11:55.14 19th 5:04.38 15th
19th 90 Louis Nolting 35:19.98 +3:37.15 6:34.87 24th 4:37.02 19th 7:03.98 23rd 11:57.44 21st 5:06.67 20th
20th 107 Michael Kerbel 35:20.35 +3:37.52 6:16.21 12th 4:40.79 23rd 6:59.89 19th 12:17.30 28th 5:06.16 19th
21st 85 Allen Chaney 35:24.27 +3:41.44 6:09.29 8th 6:07.19 60th 6:46.19 10th 11:25.32 10th 4:56.28 9th
22nd 96 Kiley Del Valle 35:25.83 +3:43.00 6:31.82 22nd 4:36.99 18th 7:05.72 24th 11:55.42 20th 5:15.88 26th
23rd 67 Russ Rhodes 35:33.38 +3:50.55 6:20.90 17th 4:47.18 28th 6:59.25 18th 12:16.11 27th 5:09.94 21st
24th 50 Brian Klimaszewski 35:38.54 +3:55.71 6:35.00 25th 4:50.59 31st 7:15.29 27th 11:43.77 16th 5:13.89 23rd
25th 87 Xavier POUZET 35:52.99 +4:10.16 6:37.96 27th 4:48.37 29th 6:54.88 16th 12:11.84 23rd 5:19.94 30th
26th 88 Jake Davidson 35:59.95 +4:17.12 6:37.36 26th 4:42.88 25th 7:11.47 26th 12:13.17 25th 5:15.07 24th
27th 80 Drew Cavin 36:10.25 +4:27.42 6:28.91 21st 4:43.31 26th 7:26.42 31st 12:12.18 24th 5:19.43 28th
28th 63 Ryan Stoltzfus 36:12.92 +4:30.09 6:49.27 39th 4:44.70 27th 7:07.96 25th 12:15.76 26th 5:15.23 25th
29th 83 Arthur Giftos 36:15.64 +4:32.81 6:32.11 23rd 4:35.51 17th 7:32.79 38th 12:19.23 29th 5:16.00 27th
30th 70 Jordan Logan 36:33.50 +4:50.67 6:39.46 28th 4:42.17 24th 7:17.30 28th 12:31.95 31st 5:22.62 33rd
31st 104 Aaron Carew 36:43.42 +5:00.59 6:39.49 29th 4:38.07 21st 7:22.44 30th 12:36.79 36th 5:26.63 36th
32nd 72 Rob Malling 37:01.78 +5:18.95 6:42.01 31st 4:54.52 37th 7:29.82 33rd 12:35.97 34th 5:19.46 29th
33rd 59 Benjamin Buchner 37:07.07 +5:24.24 6:54.56 43rd 4:52.68 34th 7:37.71 44th 12:19.56 30th 5:22.56 32nd
34th 99 John Day 37:18.96 +5:36.13 6:47.19 37th 4:50.05 30th 7:41.50 46th 12:36.00 35th 5:24.22 35th
35th 106 Nicholas Ruhl 37:20.02 +5:37.19 6:46.60 36th 4:51.53 32nd 7:30.30 34th 12:32.64 32nd 5:38.95 46th
36th 86 Chris Woodroof 37:31.91 +5:49.08 6:41.32 30th 4:55.33 39th 7:21.34 29th 12:59.05 42nd 5:34.87 41st
37th 65 Jordan Cox 37:37.28 +5:54.45 6:45.07 34th 4:54.43 36th 7:43.88 47th 12:49.74 40th 5:24.16 34th
38th 69 Bryan Gardner 37:38.20 +5:55.37 6:51.00 42nd 4:53.98 35th 7:28.47 32nd 12:49.22 39th 5:35.53 44th
39th 79 Jonathan Ingerson 37:41.55 +5:58.72 6:59.26 47th 4:57.17 41st 7:36.72 42nd 12:34.32 33rd 5:34.08 40th
40th 92 Michael Winston 37:47.36 +6:04.53 6:44.52 33rd 5:04.79 46th 7:30.64 35th 13:04.98 43rd 5:22.43 31st
41st 48 John Wren 37:49.90 +6:07.07 6:42.80 32nd 4:55.37 40th 7:36.90 43rd 13:06.64 44th 5:28.19 37th
42nd 53 Brian Cook 38:05.53 +6:22.70 6:50.29 41st 5:07.65 49th 7:36.57 41st 12:55.96 41st 5:35.06 42nd
43rd 54 Mike Groff 38:09.40 +6:26.57 7:00.21 49th 4:54.73 38th 7:32.75 37th 13:08.34 45th 5:33.37 39th
44th 68 Daniel Lucchesi 38:17.07 +6:34.24 6:58.47 46th 5:20.88 55th 7:36.31 40th 12:48.64 37th 5:32.77 38th
45th 55 Sean Foege 38:20.48 +6:37.65 6:49.61 40th 4:52.48 33rd 7:40.03 45th 12:48.73 38th 6:09.63 56th
46th 93 Ben Heppe 38:21.88 +6:39.05 6:56.00 45th 5:00.84 43rd 7:34.89 39th 13:13.78 46th 5:36.37 45th
47th 76 Jay Carlson 38:44.20 +7:01.37 6:48.21 38th 5:06.29 47th= 7:47.87 48th 13:26.48 50th 5:35.35 43rd
48th 61 John Chrisman 38:58.61 +7:15.78 7:27.48 59th 5:03.72 44th 7:32.66 36th 13:15.44 47th 5:39.31 47th
49th 71 Tony Saab 39:10.35 +7:27.52 7:14.36 54th 5:06.29 47th= 7:49.65 49th 13:17.47 48th 5:42.58 48th
50th 89 Ben Wofford 39:33.54 +7:50.71 7:00.98 50th 5:13.73 52nd 7:54.71 52nd 13:36.61 52nd 5:47.51 49th
51st 205 Seth Smith 39:57.20 +8:14.37 7:11.86 53rd 5:08.54 50th 7:57.33 53rd 13:45.26 54th 5:54.21 50th
52nd 73 Shaun Cwick 40:01.05 +8:18.22 6:54.86 44th 5:51.50 58th 7:49.74 50th 13:24.24 49th 6:00.71 51st
53rd 74 Alexander Buell 40:27.74 +8:44.91 7:00.15 48th 5:15.79 53rd 8:26.38 59th 13:41.71 53rd 6:03.71 53rd
54th 77 Andy Lushman 40:39.39 +8:56.56 7:16.31 57th 5:04.03 45th 8:06.40 55th= 14:11.73 56th 6:00.92 52nd
55th 6 Bart Rdes 41:06.45 +9:23.62 7:14.56 55th 5:20.60 54th 8:12.20 58th 14:11.85 57th 6:07.24 55th
56th 81 Cole Mietzner 42:15.74 +10:32.91 7:07.82 52nd 5:44.39 57th 8:33.44 60th 14:29.16 58th 6:20.93 57th
57th 105 Jason Patel 42:32.21 +10:49.38 7:21.10 58th 5:10.97 51st 8:00.38 54th 13:33.59 51st 8:26.17 60th
58th 56 Theodore Dean 42:52.37 +11:09.54 7:05.27 51st 5:28.96 56th 8:06.40 55th= 15:46.61 60th 6:25.13 58th
59th 108 Tyler Blackwelder 43:39.64 +11:56.81 7:15.44 56th 8:01.92 61st 8:11.96 57th 14:03.20 55th 6:07.12 54th
60th 97 Marc Eustaquio 44:55.11 +13:12.28 7:46.49 60th 6:01.78 59th 8:45.42 61st 15:44.04 59th 6:37.38 59th
  49 James Orcutt DNF   10:45.96 61st     11:28.68 62nd 20:26.39 61st    
  100 William Greer DNF   10:53.04 62nd 4:57.64 42nd 7:50.89 51st        

Amateur Women 19-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 190 Meredith Donner 36:00.63   6:37.37 1st 4:42.08 1st 7:18.90 1st 11:58.33 1st 5:23.95 1st
2nd 187 Sarah Walter 37:35.98 +1:35.35 6:53.04 2nd 5:00.14 3rd 7:38.65 2nd 12:22.39 2nd 5:41.76 2nd
3rd 186 Laura Engquist 39:29.10 +3:28.47 7:16.41 3rd 5:25.21 4th 7:56.78 3rd 13:06.21 3rd 5:44.49 3rd
4th 183 Dana Antonio 44:53.34 +8:52.71 7:37.17 4th 5:36.23 5th 8:48.91 5th 16:26.33 7th 6:24.70 4th
5th 188 Erin Ehrmantraut 45:28.15 +9:27.52 8:00.93 8th 5:58.61 7th 8:53.87 6th 15:46.64 5th 6:48.10 6th
6th 192 Mary Mardirosian 45:42.64 +9:42.01 7:42.36 6th 6:11.43 8th 9:06.53 7th 15:48.51 6th 6:53.81 7th
7th 184 Pamela Talley 47:30.07 +11:29.44 7:45.94 7th 5:43.60 6th 9:31.18 8th 16:46.62 8th 7:42.73 8th
8th 191 Katie Trotter 58:30.39 +22:29.76 8:10.72 9th 9:29.94 9th 18:55.33 9th 15:13.29 4th 6:41.11 5th
  185 Hannah Roberts DNF   7:40.00 5th 4:58.00 2nd 8:00.00 4th        

Junior Men 14-15

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 179 George Poggemeyer 31:31.31   5:47.76 1st 4:09.43 1st 6:26.04 1st 10:31.89 1st 4:36.19 1st
2nd 172 Izak Boardman 33:43.68 +2:12.37 6:08.35 2nd 4:29.03 2nd 6:47.47 2nd 11:22.98 3rd 4:55.85 2nd
3rd 177 Jesse Kruzel 33:46.50 +2:15.19 6:14.78 3rd 4:29.30 3rd 6:52.08 3rd 11:13.14 2nd 4:57.20 3rd
4th 170 Jacob Baker 37:19.97 +5:48.66 6:44.81 4th 4:57.83 6th 7:25.79 4th 12:40.42 4th 5:31.12 5th
5th 163 Niko Vincent 38:08.45 +6:37.14 7:08.78 7th 4:54.43 5th 7:40.68 5th 12:56.41 5th 5:28.15 4th
6th 165 Toby Hassett 38:39.27 +7:07.96 7:04.51 6th 4:53.65 4th 7:45.26 6th 13:15.21 6th 5:40.64 6th
7th 169 Mason Baker 40:44.08 +9:12.77 7:01.72 5th 5:08.52 7th 8:03.58 7th 13:50.70 7th 6:39.56 8th
8th 168 Bobby Moxley 42:21.72 +10:50.41 7:21.44 8th 5:35.03 8th 8:20.79 8th 14:30.39 8th 6:34.07 7th

Junior Men 16-18

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 171 Will Doherty 32:28.42   5:58.95 1st 4:16.06 1st 6:34.94 2nd= 10:54.39 2nd 4:44.08 1st
2nd 167 Victor Marin 32:57.84 +0:29.42 6:02.01 2nd 4:24.84 3rd 6:34.94 2nd= 11:11.57 3rd 4:44.48 2nd
3rd 164 Lance Mason 33:03.94 +0:35.52 6:11.91 3rd 4:18.30 2nd 6:34.61 1st 10:52.60 1st 5:06.52 4th
4th 160 Miles Wells 34:23.70 +1:55.28 6:20.82 4th 4:33.43 4th 6:50.46 5th 11:33.70 4th 5:05.29 3rd
5th 174 Sam Schneider 35:03.13 +2:34.71 6:31.95 5th 4:40.17 6th 6:45.43 4th 11:47.48 5th 5:18.10 6th
6th 162 John Weiler 35:43.64 +3:15.22 6:36.69 7th 4:38.41 5th 7:21.24 6th 11:49.86 6th 5:17.44 5th
7th 166 Keegan May 36:26.53 +3:58.11 6:36.08 6th 4:45.18 7th 7:29.54 7th 12:13.61 7th 5:22.12 7th
8th 180 Dalton Glenn 37:27.88 +4:59.46 6:49.39 8th 4:51.35 8th 7:33.38 8th 12:50.46 8th 5:23.30 8th

Junior Women 14-15

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 195 Meghan McDonough 40:45.75   7:26.03 2nd 5:20.60 2nd 8:13.00 2nd 13:37.56 1st 6:08.56 1st
2nd 194 Reagan Long 40:56.56 +0:10.81 7:23.69 1st 5:11.12 1st 8:12.05 1st 13:55.23 2nd 6:14.47 2nd

Junior Women 16-18

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain

Master Men 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 112 Kelly Hartman 33:49.70   6:19.45 4th 4:24.82 1st 6:42.33 1st 11:24.45 2nd 4:58.65 3rd
2nd 111 Justin Perry 33:53.55 +0:03.85 6:14.08 2nd 4:31.01 5th 6:55.49 4th 11:16.06 1st 4:56.91 1st
3rd 120 Adam Olmstead 34:14.06 +0:24.36 6:19.20 3rd 4:30.49 4th 7:01.00 7th 11:25.88 3rd 4:57.49 2nd
4th 124 COLE TROUT 34:22.92 +0:33.22 6:30.13 9th 4:34.83 11th 6:45.84 3rd 11:28.44 4th 5:03.68 7th
5th 123 Jamson Hendler 34:39.34 +0:49.64 6:08.95 1st 4:29.88 3rd 6:59.30 5th 11:50.28 9th 5:10.93 10th
6th 127 Lucas Schieffer 34:43.62 +0:53.92 6:25.40 6th 4:32.15 6th 6:59.78 6th 11:43.85 7th 5:02.44 6th
7th 119 Vance Nixon 34:57.55 +1:07.85 6:28.47 7th 4:32.63 7th 7:05.21 9th 11:35.35 6th 5:15.89 11th
8th 115 Michael Aish 35:01.48 +1:11.78 6:41.20 13th 4:33.36 8th 7:08.27 10th 11:33.32 5th 5:05.33 8th
9th 134 Matthew Watson 35:15.47 +1:25.77 6:28.61 8th 4:41.89 13th 7:01.67 8th 11:56.96 10th 5:06.34 9th
10th 140 Craig Stevens 35:32.31 +1:42.61 6:22.75 5th 4:41.21 12th 7:11.35 12th 12:15.96 14th 5:01.04 4th
11th 116 Andrew Letherby 36:01.73 +2:12.03 6:40.03 12th 4:34.39 10th 7:10.81 11th 12:13.57 12th 5:22.93 16th
12th 137 Trent decrow 36:05.48 +2:15.78 6:38.74 11th 4:52.64 14th 7:17.31 13th 11:58.70 11th 5:18.09 13th
13th 113 Crispian Conner 36:23.01 +2:33.31 7:36.83 26th 4:27.58 2nd 6:44.55 2nd 12:32.89 18th 5:01.16 5th
14th 121 Jimmy Carrigan 36:34.94 +2:45.24 6:41.94 15th 4:55.17 17th 7:25.39 15th 12:15.43 13th 5:17.01 12th
15th 118 Jared Kohlmann 36:59.21 +3:09.51 6:33.49 10th 4:56.21 19th 7:36.29 18th 12:32.18 17th 5:21.04 15th
16th 139 Dale Murphy 37:33.62 +3:43.92 6:41.67 14th 5:04.07 21st 7:45.94 21st 12:25.07 15th 5:36.87 19th
17th 141 Brian Anacker 37:40.66 +3:50.96 7:05.64 22nd 4:56.09 18th 7:40.10 19th 12:25.51 16th 5:33.32 18th
18th 126 Patt Drawe 37:47.78 +3:58.08 6:45.94 16th 5:04.13 22nd 7:44.41 20th 12:48.48 21st 5:24.82 17th
19th 125 Scott Dowis 37:50.32 +4:00.62 6:58.26 20th 4:53.60 15th 7:31.79 16th 12:38.96 19th 5:47.71 23rd
20th 133 Gerrit Padgham 38:24.53 +4:34.83 6:59.42 21st 5:06.82 23rd 7:31.85 17th 12:59.67 22nd 5:46.77 22nd
21st 131 Rob Mitchell 38:33.57 +4:43.87 6:57.22 19th 4:55.07 16th 8:16.37 26th 12:44.62 20th 5:40.29 21st
22nd 122 Kandler Smith 39:05.43 +5:15.73 6:53.81 18th 5:16.60 27th 7:59.28 23rd 13:17.20 24th 5:38.54 20th
23rd 129 Joel Kilby 40:13.50 +6:23.80 7:35.25 25th 5:13.53 26th 7:52.62 22nd 13:28.15 25th 6:03.95 24th
24th 132 Chris Groves 40:50.78 +7:01.08 7:27.31 24th 5:08.28 24th 8:11.44 24th 13:57.34 26th 6:06.41 25th
25th 114 Tommy Delgado 41:08.41 +7:18.71 7:17.49 23rd 5:10.24 25th 8:16.19 25th 14:11.35 27th 6:13.14 26th
26th 128 Aaron Scribner 43:22.09 +9:32.39 8:07.44 27th 5:25.33 28th 8:33.39 28th 14:53.10 28th 6:22.83 28th
27th 130 Lloyd McFarlin 69:19.03 +35:29.33 36:29.06 28th 4:59.82 20th 8:21.58 27th 13:06.39 23rd 6:22.18 27th
28th 110 Eric Hassett 102:26.64 +68:36.94 73:28.22 30th 4:34.18 9th 7:18.60 14th 11:46.49 8th 5:19.15 14th
  109 John David Crais DNF   6:47.05 17th                
  117 Jason Janelle DNF   55:42.98 29th                

Master Men 50+

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 159 Cary Smith 32:51.03   6:04.77 1st 4:16.49 1st 6:34.33 1st 10:58.49 1st 4:56.95 1st
2nd 143 Steven Slenker 33:57.99 +1:06.96 6:13.82 3rd 4:26.20 2nd 6:38.62 2nd 11:41.18 3rd 4:58.17 3rd
3rd 146 Thomas Barth 34:11.78 +1:20.75 6:19.79 4th 4:32.51 3rd 7:01.88 4th 11:20.11 2nd 4:57.49 2nd
4th 152 David Alper 35:07.38 +2:16.35 6:26.18 6th 4:32.85 4th 6:54.83 3rd 12:00.32 5th 5:13.20 5th
5th 142 Michael Patterson 35:16.67 +2:25.64 6:21.59 5th 4:40.85 7th 7:11.04 6th 11:49.50 4th 5:13.69 6th
6th 154 JD wells 35:22.77 +2:31.74 6:12.82 2nd 4:40.10 6th 7:02.85 5th 12:15.07 7th 5:11.93 4th
7th 158 Steve McDonald 36:05.29 +3:14.26 6:42.90 8th 4:46.22 8th 7:21.34 7th 12:00.94 6th 5:13.89 7th
8th 155 Gerry Huitt 36:32.54 +3:41.51 6:47.20 10th 4:38.64 5th 7:22.38 9th 12:16.43 8th 5:27.89 11th
9th 138 Eric Davis 36:54.33 +4:03.30 6:50.11 12th 4:51.10 10th 7:23.46 10th 12:29.72 10th 5:19.94 8th
10th 147 Phillip Cramer 37:02.68 +4:11.65 6:41.25 7th 4:50.32 9th 7:22.28 8th 12:44.44 12th 5:24.39 10th
11th 150 Reed Benson 37:17.21 +4:26.18 6:51.81 14th 4:54.31 12th 7:35.97 13th 12:24.00 9th 5:31.12 12th
12th 156 Greg Fowkes 37:22.81 +4:31.78 6:45.32 9th 4:51.81 11th 7:24.64 11th 12:57.40 14th 5:23.64 9th
13th 148 RUSSELL GIESEY 37:42.21 +4:51.18 6:51.08 13th 4:56.02 13th 7:31.49 12th 12:40.44 11th 5:43.18 14th
14th 149 Robert Stolper 37:56.33 +5:05.30 6:47.66 11th 5:01.01 14th 7:43.92 14th 12:48.47 13th 5:35.27 13th
15th 204 Paul Cherry 38:44.39 +5:53.36 7:01.40 15th 5:09.09 15th 7:46.06 15th 13:00.92 15th 5:46.92 15th
16th 157 Brad Goulding 39:50.50 +6:59.47 7:18.94 16th 5:13.82 16th 7:59.86 16th 13:29.52 16th 5:48.36 16th
  145 Roy Hannah DNF   7:24.20 17th                

Master Women 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 197 Tara Longnecker 42:25.43   7:27.93 1st 5:20.86 1st 8:25.54 1st 14:41.15 1st 6:29.95 2nd
2nd 196 Catherine Tuttle 42:58.18 +0:32.75 7:31.57 2nd 5:33.90 2nd 8:36.75 2nd 14:55.26 2nd 6:20.70 1st
3rd 198 Shannan Susco 49:11.38 +6:45.95 8:16.63 3rd 6:20.14 3rd 9:48.35 3rd 16:44.77 3rd 8:01.49 3rd

Pro Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 1 Nate Hills 30:41.13   5:47.65 2nd 4:03.38 1st 6:08.30 2nd 10:10.04 1st 4:31.76 2nd
2nd 7 CHRIS HEATH 30:43.73 +0:02.60 5:42.28 1st 4:03.71 2nd 6:05.51 1st 10:21.90 2nd 4:30.33 1st
3rd 3 Nate Bowman 32:31.64 +1:50.51 6:03.00 3rd 4:23.47 3rd 6:26.03 3rd 10:51.49 3rd 4:47.65 3rd
4th 4 Jason Goff 33:25.32 +2:44.19 6:09.46 4th 4:26.60 4th 6:50.15 4th 11:04.90 4th 4:54.21 4th

Pro Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 182 Arielle Metot 37:54.36   6:46.59 1st 4:57.70 1st 7:35.92 1st 13:06.31 1st 5:27.84 1st
2nd 181 Libby Felts 39:01.04 +1:06.68 7:04.76 2nd 5:09.19 2nd 7:45.33 2nd 13:15.05 2nd 5:46.71 2nd

Youth 10-13

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash
1st 200 Eli Nolan 19:27.28   6:41.46 1st 5:04.03 1st 7:41.79 1st
2nd 201 Ethan Cline 20:24.78 +0:57.50 7:06.14 2nd 5:12.69 2nd 8:05.95 3rd
3rd 199 Ty Nolan 20:57.27 +1:29.99 7:29.80 3rd 5:22.30 3rd 8:05.17 2nd
4th 202 Sam Cavin 21:39.21 +2:11.93 7:34.79 4th 5:31.95 4th 8:32.47 4th
5th 203 Annie Susco 31:17.37 +11:50.09 11:32.02 5th 8:00.71 5th 11:44.64 5th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Class Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash Little Scraggy Green Mountain
1st 1 Nate Hills Pro Men 30:41.13   5:47.65 2nd 4:03.38 1st 6:08.30 3rd 10:10.04 1st 4:31.76 2nd
2nd 7 CHRIS HEATH Pro Men 30:43.73 +0:02.60 5:42.28 1st 4:03.71 2nd 6:05.51 1st 10:21.90 2nd 4:30.33 1st
3rd 179 George Poggemeyer Junior Men 14-15 31:31.31 +0:50.18 5:47.76 3rd 4:09.43 4th 6:26.04 11th 10:31.89 3rd 4:36.19 3rd
4th 32 Eric Bodine Amateur Men 19-29 31:41.62 +1:00.49 5:56.80 6th 4:10.98 6th 6:07.59 2nd 10:45.62 6th 4:40.63 4th
5th 82 Nat Beal Amateur Men 30-39 31:42.83 +1:01.70 5:54.59 4th 4:08.90 3rd 6:16.77 5th 10:40.97 5th 4:41.60 5th
6th 84 Marty Quinn Amateur Men 30-39 32:12.69 +1:31.56 5:58.19 7th 4:10.72 5th 6:19.26 6th 10:52.68 10th 4:51.84 20th
7th 101 Griffin Jory Amateur Men 30-39 32:21.69 +1:40.56 6:08.39 18th 4:15.42 9th 6:11.47 4th 10:59.85 14th 4:46.56 9th
8th 22 Clancy Ryburn Amateur Men 19-29 32:24.30 +1:43.17 6:00.75 9th 4:16.48 12th 6:23.66 8th 10:55.01 12th 4:48.40 12th
9th 171 Will Doherty Junior Men 16-18 32:28.42 +1:47.29 5:58.95 8th 4:16.06 11th 6:34.94 18th= 10:54.39 11th 4:44.08 6th
10th 29 Andrew Eibling Amateur Men 19-29 32:30.56 +1:49.43 6:04.51 13th 4:15.75 10th 6:29.11 13th 10:51.97 8th 4:49.22 15th
11th 3 Nate Bowman Pro Men 32:31.64 +1:50.51 6:03.00 11th 4:23.47 22nd 6:26.03 10th 10:51.49 7th 4:47.65 11th
12th 30 Caleb Reese Amateur Men 19-29 32:32.57 +1:51.44 6:10.71 23rd 4:11.14 7th 6:41.38 23rd 10:40.92 4th 4:48.42 14th
13th 62 Matthew Cork Amateur Men 30-39 32:36.54 +1:55.41 6:03.69 12th 4:17.07 14th 6:23.05 7th 11:02.99 16th 4:49.74 16th
14th 31 Jack Doherty Amateur Men 19-29 32:46.20 +2:05.07 6:11.13 24th 4:13.78 8th 6:25.73 9th 11:09.06 19th 4:46.50 8th
15th 91 Nicholas Mardirosian Amateur Men 30-39 32:49.86 +2:08.73 5:56.48 5th 4:29.34 36th 6:27.06 12th 11:09.70 20th 4:47.28 10th
16th 159 Cary Smith Master Men 50+ 32:51.03 +2:09.90 6:04.77 14th 4:16.49 13th 6:34.33 16th 10:58.49 13th 4:56.95 27th
17th 167 Victor Marin Junior Men 16-18 32:57.84 +2:16.71 6:02.01 10th 4:24.84 24th 6:34.94 18th= 11:11.57 22nd 4:44.48 7th
18th 52 Brandon Daurelio Amateur Men 30-39 32:58.06 +2:16.93 6:06.76 15th 4:25.56 25th 6:31.22 15th 11:01.67 15th 4:52.85 22nd
19th 164 Lance Mason Junior Men 16-18 33:03.94 +2:22.81 6:11.91 26th 4:18.30 15th 6:34.61 17th 10:52.60 9th 5:06.52 56th
20th 95 Michael Funk Amateur Men 30-39 33:12.20 +2:31.07 6:08.30 16th 4:20.27 17th 6:51.41 38th 11:03.81 17th 4:48.41 13th
21st 102 Dustin Allard Amateur Men 30-39 33:20.94 +2:39.81 6:11.37 25th 4:18.95 16th 6:47.99 34th 11:12.81 23rd 4:49.82 17th
22nd 47 Sean Perry Amateur Men 19-29 33:21.13 +2:40.00 6:13.42 29th 4:22.25 20th 6:35.41 20th 11:17.70 27th 4:52.35 21st
23rd 4 Jason Goff Pro Men 33:25.32 +2:44.19 6:09.46 21st 4:26.60 29th 6:50.15 35th 11:04.90 18th 4:54.21 23rd
24th 37 David Freund Amateur Men 19-29 33:32.18 +2:51.05 6:09.88 22nd 4:40.72 66th 6:30.60 14th 11:19.42 28th 4:51.56 18th
25th 20 Andrew Lee Amateur Men 19-29 33:35.90 +2:54.77 6:17.12 35th 4:21.62 18th 6:51.61 39th 11:13.91 25th 4:51.64 19th
26th 33 Connor Fling Amateur Men 19-29 33:38.77 +2:57.64 6:18.57 37th 4:21.86 19th 6:35.59 21st 11:20.02 29th 5:02.73 42nd
27th 172 Izak Boardman Junior Men 14-15 33:43.68 +3:02.55 6:08.35 17th 4:29.03 34th 6:47.47 33rd 11:22.98 31st 4:55.85 24th
28th 103 Nicholas DeLozier Amateur Men 30-39 33:45.05 +3:03.92 6:14.60 32nd 4:28.30 32nd 6:51.28 37th 11:11.53 21st 4:59.34 34th
29th 177 Jesse Kruzel Junior Men 14-15 33:46.50 +3:05.37 6:14.78 33rd 4:29.30 35th 6:52.08 40th 11:13.14 24th 4:57.20 28th
30th 112 Kelly Hartman Master Men 40+ 33:49.70 +3:08.57 6:19.45 40th 4:24.82 23rd 6:42.33 24th 11:24.45 32nd 4:58.65 32nd
31st 111 Justin Perry Master Men 40+ 33:53.55 +3:12.42 6:14.08 31st 4:31.01 42nd 6:55.49 46th 11:16.06 26th 4:56.91 26th
32nd 143 Steven Slenker Master Men 50+ 33:57.99 +3:16.86 6:13.82 30th 4:26.20 28th 6:38.62 22nd 11:41.18 47th 4:58.17 31st
33rd 57 Jason Norris Amateur Men 30-39 34:07.54 +3:26.41 6:19.70 41st 4:28.42 33rd 6:44.77 28th 11:29.82 38th 5:04.83 49th
34th 64 Sage Bauers Amateur Men 30-39 34:11.42 +3:30.29 6:17.31 36th 4:22.49 21st 6:54.27 43rd 11:33.87 43rd 5:03.48 43rd
35th 146 Thomas Barth Master Men 50+ 34:11.78 +3:30.65 6:19.79 42nd 4:32.51 46th 7:01.88 58th 11:20.11 30th 4:57.49 29th=
36th 10 Wesley Charles Amateur Men 19-29 34:12.65 +3:31.52 6:20.28 44th 4:25.86 26th 6:52.22 41st 11:33.33 41st 5:00.96 37th
37th 120 Adam Olmstead Master Men 40+ 34:14.06 +3:32.93 6:19.20 39th 4:30.49 40th 7:01.00 55th 11:25.88 34th 4:57.49 29th=
38th 78 Dom DeMaio Amateur Men 30-39 34:20.83 +3:39.70 6:13.19 28th 4:37.40 58th 6:43.72 26th 11:45.83 51st 5:00.69 35th
39th 124 COLE TROUT Master Men 40+ 34:22.92 +3:41.79 6:30.13 66th 4:34.83 53rd 6:45.84 30th 11:28.44 35th 5:03.68 44th
40th 160 Miles Wells Junior Men 16-18 34:23.70 +3:42.57 6:20.82 45th 4:33.43 50th 6:50.46 36th 11:33.70 42nd 5:05.29 50th
41st 60 Jason Hilimire Amateur Men 30-39 34:24.76 +3:43.63 6:25.92 56th 4:30.60 41st 6:58.81 48th 11:28.68 36th 5:00.75 36th
42nd 18 Nick Noorda Amateur Men 19-29 34:36.76 +3:55.63 6:22.68 49th 4:32.25 45th 6:53.35 42nd 11:38.80 46th 5:09.68 60th
43rd 51 Zachary Feiler Amateur Men 30-39 34:38.99 +3:57.86 6:24.08 52nd 4:25.87 27th 7:03.12 63rd 11:41.25 48th 5:04.67 47th
44th 123 Jamson Hendler Master Men 40+ 34:39.34 +3:58.21 6:08.95 19th 4:29.88 37th 6:59.30 51st 11:50.28 60th 5:10.93 64th
45th 11 Brandon Gebel Amateur Men 19-29 34:39.56 +3:58.43 6:26.24 58th 4:38.83 63rd 6:57.63 47th 11:31.43 39th 5:05.43 52nd
46th 98 Mark Celusniak Amateur Men 30-39 34:41.02 +3:59.89 6:18.93 38th 4:30.46 39th 7:03.49 64th 11:46.34 53rd 5:01.80 40th
47th 58 Decker Jory Amateur Men 30-39 34:42.60 +4:01.47 6:45.38 99th 4:31.80 43rd 6:43.02 25th 11:28.87 37th 5:13.53 68th
48th 127 Lucas Schieffer Master Men 40+ 34:43.62 +4:02.49 6:25.40 55th 4:32.15 44th 6:59.78 52nd 11:43.85 50th 5:02.44 41st
49th 19 Joey Vanstaveren Amateur Men 19-29 34:46.87 +4:05.74 6:25.16 54th 4:41.78 73rd 7:02.44 60th 11:38.62 45th 4:58.87 33rd
50th 94 Alex Polesovsky Amateur Men 30-39 34:51.14 +4:10.01 6:27.76 62nd 4:27.36 30th 6:46.45 32nd 12:04.80 73rd 5:04.77 48th
51st 119 Vance Nixon Master Men 40+ 34:57.55 +4:16.42 6:28.47 63rd 4:32.63 47th 7:05.21 66th 11:35.35 44th 5:15.89 76th
52nd 75 Luke Boswell Amateur Men 30-39 34:59.30 +4:18.17 6:19.84 43rd 4:38.55 61st 7:01.39 56th 11:55.14 62nd= 5:04.38 46th
53rd 115 Michael Aish Master Men 40+ 35:01.48 +4:20.35 6:41.20 87th 4:33.36 49th 7:08.27 70th 11:33.32 40th 5:05.33 51st
54th 174 Sam Schneider Junior Men 16-18 35:03.13 +4:22.00 6:31.95 70th 4:40.17 65th 6:45.43 29th 11:47.48 55th 5:18.10 81st
55th 27 Jackson Elliott Amateur Men 19-29 35:03.55 +4:22.42 6:26.56 59th 4:35.88 55th 6:58.96 49th 11:51.72 61st 5:10.43 63rd
56th 28 Maris Rubenis Amateur Men 19-29 35:06.82 +4:25.69 6:23.21 51st 4:30.07 38th 7:08.02 69th 11:55.14 62nd= 5:10.38 62nd
57th 152 David Alper Master Men 50+ 35:07.38 +4:26.25 6:26.18 57th 4:32.85 48th 6:54.83 44th 12:00.32 69th 5:13.20 66th
58th 38 David Trotter Amateur Men 19-29 35:09.68 +4:28.55 6:31.62 68th 4:40.80 68th 7:02.32 59th 11:46.25 52nd 5:08.69 59th
59th 134 Matthew Watson Master Men 40+ 35:15.47 +4:34.34 6:28.61 64th 4:41.89 75th 7:01.67 57th 11:56.96 65th 5:06.34 55th
60th 142 Michael Patterson Master Men 50+ 35:16.67 +4:35.54 6:21.59 48th 4:40.85 69th 7:11.04 72nd 11:49.50 57th 5:13.69 69th
61st 35 Evan Patten Amateur Men 19-29 35:18.55 +4:37.42 6:26.76 60th 4:41.72 72nd 7:11.94 75th 11:50.11 59th 5:08.02 58th
62nd 90 Louis Nolting Amateur Men 30-39 35:19.98 +4:38.85 6:34.87 74th 4:37.02 57th 7:03.98 65th 11:57.44 66th 5:06.67 57th
63rd 107 Michael Kerbel Amateur Men 30-39 35:20.35 +4:39.22 6:16.21 34th 4:40.79 67th 6:59.89 53rd 12:17.30 86th 5:06.16 54th
64th 154 JD wells Master Men 50+ 35:22.77 +4:41.64 6:12.82 27th 4:40.10 64th 7:02.85 61st 12:15.07 80th 5:11.93 65th
65th 85 Allen Chaney Amateur Men 30-39 35:24.27 +4:43.14 6:09.29 20th 6:07.19 173rd 6:46.19 31st 11:25.32 33rd 4:56.28 25th
66th 96 Kiley Del Valle Amateur Men 30-39 35:25.83 +4:44.70 6:31.82 69th 4:36.99 56th 7:05.72 67th 11:55.42 64th 5:15.88 75th
67th 140 Craig Stevens Master Men 40+ 35:32.31 +4:51.18 6:22.75 50th 4:41.21 71st 7:11.35 73rd 12:15.96 83rd 5:01.04 38th
68th 67 Russ Rhodes Amateur Men 30-39 35:33.38 +4:52.25 6:20.90 46th 4:47.18 85th 6:59.25 50th 12:16.11 84th 5:09.94 61st
69th 15 Justin Smith Amateur Men 19-29 35:37.77 +4:56.64 6:27.61 61st 4:46.01 83rd 7:00.42 54th 12:04.00 71st 5:19.73 85th
70th 50 Brian Klimaszewski Amateur Men 30-39 35:38.54 +4:57.41 6:35.00 75th 4:50.59 91st 7:15.29 77th 11:43.77 49th 5:13.89 70th=
71st 162 John Weiler Junior Men 16-18 35:43.64 +5:02.51 6:36.69 77th 4:38.41 60th 7:21.24 84th 11:49.86 58th 5:17.44 79th
72nd 44 Zachary Belnap Amateur Men 19-29 35:45.23 +5:04.10 6:21.12 47th 4:52.86 99th 7:03.11 62nd 12:22.45 90th 5:05.69 53rd
73rd 8 Grant Aschwege Amateur Men 19-29 35:45.61 +5:04.48 6:31.60 67th 4:41.83 74th 7:14.98 76th 12:13.06 76th 5:04.14 45th
74th 87 Xavier POUZET Amateur Men 30-39 35:52.99 +5:11.86 6:37.96 80th 4:48.37 86th 6:54.88 45th 12:11.84 74th 5:19.94 86th=
75th 88 Jake Davidson Amateur Men 30-39 35:59.95 +5:18.82 6:37.36 78th 4:42.88 78th 7:11.47 74th 12:13.17 77th 5:15.07 73rd
76th 190 Meredith Donner Amateur Women 19-39 36:00.63 +5:19.50 6:37.37 79th 4:42.08 76th 7:18.90 83rd 11:58.33 67th 5:23.95 96th
77th 116 Andrew Letherby Master Men 40+ 36:01.73 +5:20.60 6:40.03 84th 4:34.39 52nd 7:10.81 71st 12:13.57 78th 5:22.93 93rd
78th 16 Luke Burgie Amateur Men 19-29 36:02.85 +5:21.72 6:32.14 72nd 5:03.17 127th 7:25.00 94th 11:48.32 56th 5:14.22 72nd
79th 158 Steve McDonald Master Men 50+ 36:05.29 +5:24.16 6:42.90 94th 4:46.22 84th 7:21.34 85th= 12:00.94 70th 5:13.89 70th=
80th 137 Trent decrow Master Men 40+ 36:05.48 +5:24.35 6:38.74 81st 4:52.64 97th 7:17.31 80th 11:58.70 68th 5:18.09 80th
81st 80 Drew Cavin Amateur Men 30-39 36:10.25 +5:29.12 6:28.91 65th 4:43.31 79th 7:26.42 97th 12:12.18 75th 5:19.43 83rd
82nd 63 Ryan Stoltzfus Amateur Men 30-39 36:12.92 +5:31.79 6:49.27 109th 4:44.70 80th 7:07.96 68th 12:15.76 82nd 5:15.23 74th
83rd 83 Arthur Giftos Amateur Men 30-39 36:15.64 +5:34.51 6:32.11 71st 4:35.51 54th 7:32.79 109th 12:19.23 87th 5:16.00 77th
84th 24 Jonathan Wolf Amateur Men 19-29 36:22.40 +5:41.27 6:24.51 53rd 4:41.17 70th 7:15.90 78th 12:35.15 101st 5:25.67 101st
85th 113 Crispian Conner Master Men 40+ 36:23.01 +5:41.88 7:36.83 165th 4:27.58 31st 6:44.55 27th 12:32.89 99th 5:01.16 39th
86th 13 Evan Brown Amateur Men 19-29 36:23.32 +5:42.19 6:47.80 107th 4:45.79 82nd 7:31.83 105th 12:04.47 72nd 5:13.43 67th
87th 166 Keegan May Junior Men 16-18 36:26.53 +5:45.40 6:36.08 76th 4:45.18 81st 7:29.54 99th 12:13.61 79th 5:22.12 89th
88th 155 Gerry Huitt Master Men 50+ 36:32.54 +5:51.41 6:47.20 105th 4:38.64 62nd 7:22.38 88th 12:16.43 85th 5:27.89 104th
89th 70 Jordan Logan Amateur Men 30-39 36:33.50 +5:52.37 6:39.46 82nd 4:42.17 77th 7:17.30 79th 12:31.95 96th 5:22.62 92nd
90th 121 Jimmy Carrigan Master Men 40+ 36:34.94 +5:53.81 6:41.94 91st 4:55.17 109th 7:25.39 95th 12:15.43 81st 5:17.01 78th
91st 104 Aaron Carew Amateur Men 30-39 36:43.42 +6:02.29 6:39.49 83rd 4:38.07 59th 7:22.44 89th 12:36.79 104th 5:26.63 102nd
92nd 21 Chad Paulson Amateur Men 19-29 36:49.89 +6:08.76 6:40.09 85th 4:49.80 88th 7:18.34 81st 12:27.53 94th 5:34.13 115th
93rd 138 Eric Davis Master Men 50+ 36:54.33 +6:13.20 6:50.11 112th 4:51.10 92nd 7:23.46 91st 12:29.72 95th 5:19.94 86th=
94th 118 Jared Kohlmann Master Men 40+ 36:59.21 +6:18.08 6:33.49 73rd 4:56.21 114th 7:36.29 114th 12:32.18 97th 5:21.04 88th
95th 72 Rob Malling Amateur Men 30-39 37:01.78 +6:20.65 6:42.01 92nd 4:54.52 106th 7:29.82 100th 12:35.97 102nd 5:19.46 84th
96th 147 Phillip Cramer Master Men 50+ 37:02.68 +6:21.55 6:41.25 88th 4:50.32 90th 7:22.28 87th 12:44.44 109th 5:24.39 99th
97th 59 Benjamin Buchner Amateur Men 30-39 37:07.07 +6:25.94 6:54.56 119th 4:52.68 98th 7:37.71 119th 12:19.56 88th 5:22.56 91st
98th 150 Reed Benson Master Men 50+ 37:17.21 +6:36.08 6:51.81 116th 4:54.31 103rd 7:35.97 113th 12:24.00 91st 5:31.12 107th=
99th 99 John Day Amateur Men 30-39 37:18.96 +6:37.83 6:47.19 104th 4:50.05 89th 7:41.50 124th 12:36.00 103rd 5:24.22 98th
100th 170 Jacob Baker Junior Men 14-15 37:19.97 +6:38.84 6:44.81 96th 4:57.83 120th 7:25.79 96th 12:40.42 106th 5:31.12 107th=
101st 106 Nicholas Ruhl Amateur Men 30-39 37:20.02 +6:38.89 6:46.60 102nd 4:51.53 94th 7:30.30 101st 12:32.64 98th 5:38.95 126th
102nd 156 Greg Fowkes Master Men 50+ 37:22.81 +6:41.68 6:45.32 98th 4:51.81 95th 7:24.64 93rd 12:57.40 121st 5:23.64 95th
103rd 180 Dalton Glenn Junior Men 16-18 37:27.88 +6:46.75 6:49.39 110th 4:51.35 93rd 7:33.38 110th 12:50.46 118th 5:23.30 94th
104th 86 Chris Woodroof Amateur Men 30-39 37:31.91 +6:50.78 6:41.32 89th 4:55.33 110th 7:21.34 85th= 12:59.05 122nd 5:34.87 116th
105th 139 Dale Murphy Master Men 40+ 37:33.62 +6:52.49 6:41.67 90th 5:04.07 130th 7:45.94 130th 12:25.07 92nd 5:36.87 122nd
106th 187 Sarah Walter Amateur Women 19-39 37:35.98 +6:54.85 6:53.04 117th 5:00.14 123rd 7:38.65 120th 12:22.39 89th 5:41.76 130th
107th 65 Jordan Cox Amateur Men 30-39 37:37.28 +6:56.15 6:45.07 97th 4:54.43 104th= 7:43.88 125th 12:49.74 117th 5:24.16 97th
108th 69 Bryan Gardner Amateur Men 30-39 37:38.20 +6:57.07 6:51.00 114th 4:53.98 102nd 7:28.47 98th 12:49.22 116th 5:35.53 120th
109th 141 Brian Anacker Master Men 40+ 37:40.66 +6:59.53 7:05.64 138th 4:56.09 113th 7:40.10 122nd 12:25.51 93rd 5:33.32 112th
110th 79 Jonathan Ingerson Amateur Men 30-39 37:41.55 +7:00.42 6:59.26 128th 4:57.17 115th 7:36.72 117th 12:34.32 100th 5:34.08 114th
111th 148 RUSSELL GIESEY Master Men 50+ 37:42.21 +7:01.08 6:51.08 115th 4:56.02 112th 7:31.49 103rd 12:40.44 107th 5:43.18 133rd
112th 25 Jake Miller Amateur Men 19-29 37:43.22 +7:02.09 6:55.85 121st 4:57.73 118th= 7:22.84 90th 12:48.08 111th 5:38.72 125th
113th 92 Michael Winston Amateur Men 30-39 37:47.36 +7:06.23 6:44.52 95th 5:04.79 132nd 7:30.64 102nd 13:04.98 125th 5:22.43 90th
114th 126 Patt Drawe Master Men 40+ 37:47.78 +7:06.65 6:45.94 100th 5:04.13 131st 7:44.41 127th 12:48.48 113th 5:24.82 100th
115th 48 John Wren Amateur Men 30-39 37:49.90 +7:08.77 6:42.80 93rd 4:55.37 111th 7:36.90 118th 13:06.64 129th 5:28.19 106th
116th 125 Scott Dowis Master Men 40+ 37:50.32 +7:09.19 6:58.26 125th 4:53.60 100th 7:31.79 104th 12:38.96 105th 5:47.71 139th
117th 182 Arielle Metot Pro Women 37:54.36 +7:13.23 6:46.59 101st 4:57.70 117th 7:35.92 112th 13:06.31 127th 5:27.84 103rd
118th 149 Robert Stolper Master Men 50+ 37:56.33 +7:15.20 6:47.66 106th 5:01.01 125th 7:43.92 126th 12:48.47 112th 5:35.27 118th
119th 12 Dylan Bogle Amateur Men 19-29 38:01.22 +7:20.09 6:57.35 124th 4:48.97 87th 7:24.29 92nd 13:07.82 131st 5:42.79 132nd
120th 53 Brian Cook Amateur Men 30-39 38:05.53 +7:24.40 6:50.29 113th 5:07.65 137th 7:36.57 116th 12:55.96 119th 5:35.06 117th
121st 163 Niko Vincent Junior Men 14-15 38:08.45 +7:27.32 7:08.78 140th 4:54.43 104th= 7:40.68 123rd 12:56.41 120th 5:28.15 105th
122nd 54 Mike Groff Amateur Men 30-39 38:09.40 +7:28.27 7:00.21 131st 4:54.73 107th 7:32.75 108th 13:08.34 132nd 5:33.37 113th
123rd 68 Daniel Lucchesi Amateur Men 30-39 38:17.07 +7:35.94 6:58.47 127th 5:20.88 159th 7:36.31 115th 12:48.64 114th 5:32.77 110th
124th 55 Sean Foege Amateur Men 30-39 38:20.48 +7:39.35 6:49.61 111th 4:52.48 96th 7:40.03 121st 12:48.73 115th 6:09.63 154th
125th 93 Ben Heppe Amateur Men 30-39 38:21.88 +7:40.75 6:56.00 122nd 5:00.84 124th 7:34.89 111th 13:13.78 133rd 5:36.37 121st
126th 133 Gerrit Padgham Master Men 40+ 38:24.53 +7:43.40 6:59.42 129th 5:06.82 135th 7:31.85 106th 12:59.67 123rd 5:46.77 136th
127th 131 Rob Mitchell Master Men 40+ 38:33.57 +7:52.44 6:57.22 123rd 4:55.07 108th 8:16.37 161st 12:44.62 110th 5:40.29 128th
128th 26 Justin Loera Amateur Men 19-29 38:34.44 +7:53.31 6:58.39 126th 5:02.45 126th 7:48.38 133rd 13:07.17 130th 5:38.05 123rd
129th 40 Blake Jensen Amateur Men 19-29 38:36.38 +7:55.25 6:40.69 86th 5:09.72 143rd 7:55.43 141st 13:17.75 140th 5:32.79 111th
130th 165 Toby Hassett Junior Men 14-15 38:39.27 +7:58.14 7:04.51 135th 4:53.65 101st 7:45.26 128th 13:15.21 136th 5:40.64 129th
131st 76 Jay Carlson Amateur Men 30-39 38:44.20 +8:03.07 6:48.21 108th 5:06.29 133rd= 7:47.87 132nd 13:26.48 143rd 5:35.35 119th
132nd 204 Paul Cherry Master Men 50+ 38:44.39 +8:03.26 7:01.40 133rd 5:09.09 141st 7:46.06 131st 13:00.92 124th 5:46.92 137th
133rd 61 John Chrisman Amateur Men 30-39 38:58.61 +8:17.48 7:27.48 160th 5:03.72 128th 7:32.66 107th 13:15.44 137th 5:39.31 127th
134th 181 Libby Felts Pro Women 39:01.04 +8:19.91 7:04.76 136th 5:09.19 142nd 7:45.33 129th 13:15.05 135th 5:46.71 135th
135th 14 Miles Dixon Amateur Men 19-29 39:02.45 +8:21.32 7:11.58 142nd 5:38.38 167th 7:58.64 146th 12:41.43 108th 5:32.42 109th
136th 122 Kandler Smith Master Men 40+ 39:05.43 +8:24.30 6:53.81 118th 5:16.60 153rd 7:59.28 147th 13:17.20 138th 5:38.54 124th
137th 71 Tony Saab Amateur Men 30-39 39:10.35 +8:29.22 7:14.36 145th 5:06.29 133rd= 7:49.65 134th 13:17.47 139th 5:42.58 131st
138th 186 Laura Engquist Amateur Women 19-39 39:29.10 +8:47.97 7:16.41 149th 5:25.21 160th 7:56.78 143rd 13:06.21 126th 5:44.49 134th
139th 89 Ben Wofford Amateur Men 30-39 39:33.54 +8:52.41 7:00.98 132nd 5:13.73 149th 7:54.71 140th 13:36.61 148th 5:47.51 138th
140th 157 Brad Goulding Master Men 50+ 39:50.50 +9:09.37 7:18.94 151st 5:13.82 150th 7:59.86 148th 13:29.52 145th 5:48.36 140th
141st 46 Patrick Glenn Amateur Men 19-29 39:56.84 +9:15.71 7:11.23 141st 4:57.73 118th= 8:08.04 154th 13:34.86 147th 6:04.98 149th
142nd 205 Seth Smith Amateur Men 30-39 39:57.20 +9:16.07 7:11.86 143rd 5:08.54 140th 7:57.33 145th 13:45.26 151st 5:54.21 141st
143rd 73 Shaun Cwick Amateur Men 30-39 40:01.05 +9:19.92 6:54.86 120th 5:51.50 170th 7:49.74 135th 13:24.24 142nd 6:00.71 144th
144th 36 Franklin Hansen Amateur Men 19-29 40:13.19 +9:32.06 7:23.84 155th 5:06.92 136th 7:49.87 136th 13:50.62 152nd 6:01.94 146th
145th 129 Joel Kilby Master Men 40+ 40:13.50 +9:32.37 7:35.25 163rd 5:13.53 148th 7:52.62 138th 13:28.15 144th 6:03.95 148th
146th 43 Zachary Piper Amateur Men 19-29 40:13.64 +9:32.51 7:53.34 171st 5:13.16 147th 7:56.59 142nd 13:14.09 134th 5:56.46 143rd
147th 74 Alexander Buell Amateur Men 30-39 40:27.74 +9:46.61 7:00.15 130th 5:15.79 151st 8:26.38 166th 13:41.71 150th 6:03.71 147th
148th 77 Andy Lushman Amateur Men 30-39 40:39.39 +9:58.26 7:16.31 148th 5:04.03 129th 8:06.40 152nd= 14:11.73 158th 6:00.92 145th
149th 169 Mason Baker Junior Men 14-15 40:44.08 +10:02.95 7:01.72 134th 5:08.52 139th 8:03.58 151st 13:50.70 153rd 6:39.56 168th
150th 195 Meghan McDonough Junior Women 14-15 40:45.75 +10:04.62 7:26.03 158th 5:20.60 156th= 8:13.00 159th 13:37.56 149th 6:08.56 153rd
151st 132 Chris Groves Master Men 40+ 40:50.78 +10:09.65 7:27.31 159th 5:08.28 138th 8:11.44 155th 13:57.34 155th 6:06.41 150th
152nd 194 Reagan Long Junior Women 14-15 40:56.56 +10:15.43 7:23.69 154th 5:11.12 146th 8:12.05 157th 13:55.23 154th 6:14.47 157th
153rd 41 Chris Olson Amateur Men 19-29 40:57.83 +10:16.70 7:13.24 144th 5:16.88 154th 7:53.36 139th 14:23.51 161st 6:10.84 155th
154th 6 Bart Rdes Amateur Men 30-39 41:06.45 +10:25.32 7:14.56 146th 5:20.60 156th= 8:12.20 158th 14:11.85 159th 6:07.24 152nd
155th 114 Tommy Delgado Master Men 40+ 41:08.41 +10:27.28 7:17.49 150th 5:10.24 144th 8:16.19 160th 14:11.35 157th 6:13.14 156th
156th 81 Cole Mietzner Amateur Men 30-39 42:15.74 +11:34.61 7:07.82 139th 5:44.39 169th 8:33.44 168th 14:29.16 162nd 6:20.93 159th
157th 168 Bobby Moxley Junior Men 14-15 42:21.72 +11:40.59 7:21.44 153rd 5:35.03 165th 8:20.79 162nd 14:30.39 163rd 6:34.07 166th
158th 197 Tara Longnecker Master Women 40+ 42:25.43 +11:44.30 7:27.93 161st 5:20.86 158th 8:25.54 165th 14:41.15 164th 6:29.95 165th
159th 105 Jason Patel Amateur Men 30-39 42:32.21 +11:51.08 7:21.10 152nd 5:10.97 145th 8:00.38 150th 13:33.59 146th 8:26.17 175th
160th 39 Peter Bockhaus Amateur Men 19-29 42:36.10 +11:54.97 7:35.93 164th 5:32.04 163rd 8:38.65 170th 14:22.51 160th 6:26.97 164th
161st 56 Theodore Dean Amateur Men 30-39 42:52.37 +12:11.24 7:05.27 137th 5:28.96 162nd 8:06.40 152nd= 15:46.61 170th 6:25.13 163rd
162nd 196 Catherine Tuttle Master Women 40+ 42:58.18 +12:17.05 7:31.57 162nd 5:33.90 164th 8:36.75 169th 14:55.26 167th 6:20.70 158th
163rd 128 Aaron Scribner Master Men 40+ 43:22.09 +12:40.96 8:07.44 173rd 5:25.33 161st 8:33.39 167th 14:53.10 166th 6:22.83 161st
164th 108 Tyler Blackwelder Amateur Men 30-39 43:39.64 +12:58.51 7:15.44 147th 8:01.92 177th 8:11.96 156th 14:03.20 156th 6:07.12 151st
165th 183 Dana Antonio Amateur Women 19-39 44:53.34 +14:12.21 7:37.17 166th 5:36.23 166th 8:48.91 172nd 16:26.33 173rd 6:24.70 162nd
166th 97 Marc Eustaquio Amateur Men 30-39 44:55.11 +14:13.98 7:46.49 170th 6:01.78 172nd 8:45.42 171st 15:44.04 169th 6:37.38 167th
167th 188 Erin Ehrmantraut Amateur Women 19-39 45:28.15 +14:47.02 8:00.93 172nd 5:58.61 171st 8:53.87 173rd 15:46.64 171st 6:48.10 170th
168th 192 Mary Mardirosian Amateur Women 19-39 45:42.64 +15:01.51 7:42.36 168th 6:11.43 174th 9:06.53 174th 15:48.51 172nd 6:53.81 171st
169th 34 Ian Newmarch Amateur Men 19-29 46:18.96 +15:37.83 7:24.68 157th 5:17.82 155th 7:57.26 144th 13:20.88 141st 12:18.32 176th
170th 184 Pamela Talley Amateur Women 19-39 47:30.07 +16:48.94 7:45.94 169th 5:43.60 168th 9:31.18 175th 16:46.62 175th 7:42.73 172nd
171st 198 Shannan Susco Master Women 40+ 49:11.38 +18:30.25 8:16.63 175th 6:20.14 175th 9:48.35 176th 16:44.77 174th 8:01.49 173rd
172nd 45 Jean-Luc Parker Amateur Men 19-29 55:59.55 +25:18.42 9:06.27 176th 7:20.61 176th 10:35.74 177th 20:42.68 177th 8:14.25 174th
173rd 191 Katie Trotter Amateur Women 19-39 58:30.39 +27:49.26 8:10.72 174th 9:29.94 178th 18:55.33 179th 15:13.29 168th 6:41.11 169th
174th 130 Lloyd McFarlin Master Men 40+ 69:19.03 +38:37.90 36:29.06 179th 4:59.82 122nd 8:21.58 163rd 13:06.39 128th 6:22.18 160th
175th 2 Katie Watson Amateur Men 19-29 92:19.86 +61:38.73 57:56.83 181st 5:16.16 152nd 8:24.82 164th 14:45.70 165th 5:56.35 142nd
176th 110 Eric Hassett Master Men 40+ 102:26.64 +71:45.51 73:28.22 182nd 4:34.18 51st 7:18.60 82nd 11:46.49 54th 5:19.15 82nd
  185 Hannah Roberts Amateur Women 19-39 DNF   7:40.00 167th 4:58.00 121st 8:00.00 149th        
  49 James Orcutt Amateur Men 30-39 DNF   10:45.96 177th     11:28.68 178th 20:26.39 176th    
  100 William Greer Amateur Men 30-39 DNF   10:53.04 178th 4:57.64 116th 7:50.89 137th        
  109 John David Crais Master Men 40+ DNF   6:47.05 103rd                
  145 Roy Hannah Master Men 50+ DNF   7:24.20 156th                
  117 Jason Janelle Master Men 40+ DNF   55:42.98 180th                

Enduro Youth

Overall

Pos No. Name Class Time Behind Baldy Charlies Cutoff Sandywash
1st 200 Eli Nolan Youth 10-13 19:27.28   6:41.46 1st 5:04.03 1st 7:41.79 1st
2nd 201 Ethan Cline Youth 10-13 20:24.78 +0:57.50 7:06.14 2nd 5:12.69 2nd 8:05.95 3rd
3rd 199 Ty Nolan Youth 10-13 20:57.27 +1:29.99 7:29.80 3rd 5:22.30 3rd 8:05.17 2nd
4th 202 Sam Cavin Youth 10-13 21:39.21 +2:11.93 7:34.79 4th 5:31.95 4th 8:32.47 4th
5th 203 Annie Susco Youth 10-13 31:17.37 +11:50.09 11:32.02 5th 8:00.71 5th 11:44.64 5th
Series Results